CECAFA Kagame Cup 2019 Rwanda
  Club Competitions
  International Competitions



Final

 21.07.2019 17:00 CETazam FC  0 : 1  KCCA FC
 Venue:  Stade Amahoro, Kigali


3rd Place

 21.07.2019 14:00 CETGreen Eagles FC  2 : 0  AS Maniema Union
 Venue:  Stade Amahoro, Kigali


Semi-finals

 19.07.2019 15:00 CETKCCA FC  4 : 3 E  Green Eagles FC
 Venue:  Stade Amahoro, Kigali
 19.07.2019 18:00 CETazam FC  0 : 0, 5 : 4 P  AS Maniema Union
 Venue:  Stade Amahoro, Kigali


Quarter-finals

 16.07.2019 15:00 CETTP Mazembe  1 : 2  azam FC
 Venue:  Stade Amahoro, Kigali
 16.07.2019 17:30 CETKCCA FC  2 : 1  Rayon Sports FC
 Venue:  Stade Amahoro, Kigali
 17.07.2019 15:00 CETGor Mahia FC  1 : 2  Green Eagles FC
 Venue:  Stade Amahoro, Kigali
 17.07.2019 17:30 CETAPR FC  0 : 0, 3 : 4 P  AS Maniema Union
 Venue:  Stade Amahoro, Kigali


Group A

 Venue:  Stade Amahoro, Kigali
 Venue:  Stade Amahoro, Kigali





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  Rayon Sports FC  32013:126
2      
  TP Mazembe  32017:256
3      
  Kinondoni Municipal Council FC  31112:204
4      
  Atlabara FC  30122:9-71



Group B

 12.07.2019 15:30 CETazam FC  0 : 0  Bandari FC
 Venue:  Stade Huye, Butare
 Venue:  Stade Huye, Butare





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  KCCA FC  32104:227
2      
  azam FC  31111:104
3      
  Bandari FC  30303:303
4      
  Mukura Victory Sport  30123:5-21



Group C

 Venue:  Stade Amahoro, Kigali
 11.07.2019 15:30 CETAPR FC  4 : 0  Heegan FC
 Venue:  Stade Amahoro, Kigali





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  APR FC  33006:069
2      
  Green Eagles FC  32014:226
3      
  Proline FC  31023:303
4      
  Heegan FC  30030:8-80



Group D

 14.07.2019 13:30 CETGor Mahia FC  1 : 0  KMKM SC
 Venue:  Stade Umuganda, Gisenyi
 Venue:  Stade Umuganda, Gisenyi





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  Gor Mahia FC  33005:149
2      
  AS Maniema Union  32015:326
3      
  AS Port  31023:4-13
4      
  KMKM SC  30030:5-50





Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /home/admdsg/public_html/widgets/wfa_topscorer_widget.php on line 20

Club Overview




   APR FC
   Founded:  1993
   City:  Kigali
   AS Maniema Union
   Founded:  2005
   City:  Kindu

   AS Port
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Atlabara FC
   Founded:  
   City:  Juba

   azam FC
   Founded:  2007
   City:  Dar es Salaam
   Bandari FC
   Founded:  1960
   City:  Mombasa

   Gor Mahia FC
   Founded:  1968
   City:  Nairobi
   Green Eagles FC
   Founded:  
   City:  Kabwe

   Heegan FC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   KCCA FC
   Founded:  1963
   City:  Kampala

   Kinondoni Municipal Council FC
   Founded:  
   City:  Dar es Salaam
   KMKM SC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Mukura Victory Sport
   Founded:  1963
   City:  Butare
   Proline FC
   Founded:  2006
   City:  

   Rayon Sports FC
   Founded:  1968
   City:  Kigali
   TP Mazembe
   Founded:  1939
   City:  Lubumbashi

Previous Winners

  CECAFA Kagame Cup
  2018 Tanzania azam FC Simba SC
  2015 Tanzania azam FC Gor Mahia FC
  2014 Rwanda El Merreikh SC Omdurman APR FC
  2013 Sudan Vital'O FC APR FC
  2012 Tanzania Young Africans SC azam FC
  2011 Tanzania Young Africans SC Simba SC
  2009 Sudan ATRACO FC El Merreikh SC Omdurman
  2008 Tanzania Tusker FC Uganda Revenue Authority FC
  2007 Rwanda APR FC Uganda Revenue Authority FC
  2006 Tanzania Uganda Police FC Moro United FC
  2005 Tanzania SC Villa APR FC
  2004 Rwanda APR FC Ulinzi Stars FC
  2003 Uganda SC Villa Simba SC
  2002 Zanzibar Simba SC Prince Louis Rwagasore
  2001 Kenya Tusker FC Oserian FC
  2000 Rwanda Tusker FC APR FC
  1999 Uganda Young Africans SC SC Villa
  1998 Zanzibar Rayon Sports FC Mlandege SC
  1997 Kenya AFC Leopards SC Tusker FC
  1996 Tanzania Simba SC APR FC
  1995 Tanzania Simba SC Express SC
  1994 Sudan El Merreikh SC Omdurman Express SC
  1993 Uganda Young Africans SC SC Villa
  1992 Zanzibar Simba SC Young Africans SC
  1991 Tanzania Simba SC SC Villa
  1989 Kenya Tusker FC Coastal Union FC
  1988 Sudan Tusker FC El Merreikh SC Omdurman
  1987 Uganda SC Villa El Merreikh SC Omdurman
  1986 Tanzania El Merreikh SC Omdurman Young Africans SC
  1985 Sudan Gor Mahia FC AFC Leopards SC
  1984 Kenya AFC Leopards SC Gor Mahia FC
  1983 Zanzibar AFC Leopards SC Tigers FSC
  1982 Kenya AFC Leopards SC Rio Tinto FC
  1981 Kenya Gor Mahia FC Simba SC
  1980 Malawi Gor Mahia FC AFC Leopards SC
  1979 Somalia AFC Leopards SC KCCA FC
  1978 Uganda KCCA FC Simba SC
  1977 Tanzania Gor Mahia FC Horseed SC
  1976 Uganda Gor Mahia FC Young Africans SC
  1975 Zanzibar Young Africans SC Simba SC
  1974 Tanzania Simba SC AFC Leopards SC
  1967 AFC Leopards SC Simba SC