Total African Nations Championship Qualification 2020 Cameroon
  Club Competitions
  International Competitions



Southern Zone - Round 2

  eSwatini   2 : 3   Zambia 
 22.09.2019 15:30 CETeSwatini  0 : 1  Zambia
 Venue:  Mavuso Exhibition & Trade Centre, Manzini
 19.10.2019 15:00 CETZambia  2 : 2  eSwatini
 Venue:  Gabon Disaster Heroes National Stadium, Lusaka
  Madagascar   1 : 2   Namibia 
 22.09.2019 13:30 CETMadagascar  1 : 0  Namibia
 Venue:  Stade Municipal de Mahamasina, Antananarivo
 19.10.2019 16:00 CETNamibia  2 : 0  Madagascar
 Venue:  Sam Nujoma Stadium, Windhoek
  Lesotho   3 : 1   Zimbabwe 
 22.09.2019 15:00 CETZimbabwe  3 : 1  Lesotho
 Venue:  National Sports Stadium, Harare
 20.10.2019 15:00 CETLesotho  0 : 0  Zimbabwe
 Venue:  Setsoto Stadium, Maseru


Central Zone - Round 1

  Central African Republic   1 : 6   Congo DR 
 22.09.2019 16:00 CETCentral African Republic  0 : 2  Congo DR
 Venue:  Stade Barthélemy Boganda, Bangui
 20.10.2019 16:30 CETCongo DR  4 : 1  Central African Republic
 Venue:  Stade des Martyrs de la Pentecôte, Kinshasa
  Equatorial Guinea   2 : 3   Congo 
 22.09.2019 17:00 CETEquatorial Guinea  2 : 2  Congo
 Venue:  Nuevo Estadio de Malabo, Malabo
 20.10.2019 16:00 CETCongo  1 : 0  Equatorial Guinea
 Venue:  Stade Alphonse Massamba-Débat, Brazzaville


Zone West B - Round 1

  Niger   2 : 1   Côte d'Ivoire 
 22.09.2019 17:00 CETNiger  2 : 0  Côte d'Ivoire
 Venue:  Stade Général Seyni Kountché, Niamey
 20.10.2019 17:30 CETCôte d'Ivoire  1 : 0  Niger
  Ghana   0 : 1   Burkina Faso 
 22.09.2019 17:30 CETGhana  0 : 1  Burkina Faso
 Venue:  Baba Yara Stadium, Kumasi
 20.10.2019 18:00 CETBurkina Faso  0 : 0  Ghana
 Venue:  Stade du 4 Août, Ouagadougou
  Togo   4 : 3   Nigeria 
 22.09.2019 18:00 CETTogo  4 : 1  Nigeria
 Venue:  Stade de Kégué, Lomé
 19.10.2019 17:00 CETNigeria  2 : 0  Togo
 Venue:  Agege Stadium, Lagos


Central-East Zone - Round 1

  Burundi   0 : 6   Uganda 
 21.09.2019 15:00 CETBurundi  0 : 3  Uganda
 Venue:  Stade Intwari, Bujumbura
 19.10.2019 15:00 CETUganda  3 : 0  Burundi
 Venue:  StarTimes Uganda Stadium, Kampala
  Ethiopia   1 : 2   Rwanda 
 22.09.2019 15:00 CETEthiopia  0 : 1  Rwanda
 Venue:  Tigray Stadium, Mekele
 19.10.2019 15:00 CETRwanda  1 : 1  Ethiopia
 Venue:  Stade Régional de Nyamirambo, Kigali
  Tanzania   2 : 2   Sudan 
 22.09.2019 18:00 CETTanzania  0 : 1  Sudan
 Venue:  Benjamin Mkapa National Stadium, Dar es Salaam
 18.10.2019 19:00 CETSudan  1 : 2  Tanzania
 Venue:  Al-Merreikh Stadium, Omdurman


Zone West A - Round 1

  Mauritania   0 : 2   Mali 
 21.09.2019 19:00 CETMauritania  0 : 0  Mali
 Venue:  Stade Cheikha Ould Boïdiya, Nouakchott
 20.10.2019 18:00 CETMali  2 : 0  Mauritania
  Guinea   1 : 1   Senegal 
 21.09.2019 19:00 CETSenegal  1 : 0  Guinea
 Venue:  Stade Lat Dior, Thiès
 20.10.2019 18:00 CETGuinea  1 : 0, 3 : 1 P  Senegal


North Zone

  Algeria   0 : 3   Morocco 
 21.09.2019 21:45 CETAlgeria  0 : 0  Morocco
 Venue:  Stade Mustapha Tchaker, Blida
 19.10.2019 21:00 CETMorocco  3 : 0  Algeria
 Venue:  Stade Municipal de Berkane, Berkane
  Tunisia   3 : 1   Libya 
 21.09.2019 20:15 CETTunisia  1 : 0  Libya
 Venue:  Stade Olympique de Radès, Radès
 20.10.2019 18:00 CETLibya  1 : 2  Tunisia
 Venue:  Stade Boubker Ammar, Salé


Central Zone - Preliminary round

  Central African Republic   0 : 0   São Tomé e Príncipe 
 30.07.2019 16:00 CETCentral African Republic  CANC  São Tomé e Príncipe
 Venue:  Stade Barthélemy Boganda, Bangui
 02.08.2019 17:00 CETSão Tomé e Príncipe  CANC  Central African Republic
 Venue:  Estádio Nacional 12 de Julho, São Tomé
  Equatorial Guinea   4 : 5   Chad 
 28.07.2019 16:30 CETChad  3 : 3  Equatorial Guinea
 Venue:  Stade Omnisports Idriss Mahamat Ouya, Ndjamena
 04.08.2019 19:00 CETEquatorial Guinea  2 : 1  Chad
 Venue:  Nuevo Estadio de Malabo, Malabo


Zone West B - Preliminary round

  Benin   0 : 1   Togo 
 28.07.2019 18:00 CETBenin  0 : 0  Togo
 Venue:  Stade Charles de Gaulle, Porto Novo
 04.08.2019 19:00 CETTogo  1 : 0  Benin
 Venue:  Stade de Kégué, Lomé


Central-East Zone - Preliminary round

  Djibouti   3 : 5   Ethiopia 
 26.07.2019 17:00 CETDjibouti  0 : 1  Ethiopia
 Venue:  Stade El-Hag Hassan Gouled Aptidon, Djibouti
 04.08.2019 15:00 CETEthiopia  4 : 3  Djibouti
 Venue:  Dire Dawa Stadium, Dire Dawa
  Burundi   4 : 1   South Sudan 
 27.07.2019 15:00 CETBurundi  2 : 0  South Sudan
 Venue:  Stade Intwari, Bujumbura
 04.08.2019 15:00 CETSouth Sudan  1 : 2  Burundi
 Venue:  StarTimes Uganda Stadium, Kampala
  Somalia   2 : 7   Uganda 
 27.07.2019 17:00 CETSomalia  1 : 3  Uganda
 Venue:  Stade El-Hag Hassan Gouled Aptidon, Djibouti
 03.08.2019 15:00 CETUganda  4 : 1  Somalia
 Venue:  StarTimes Uganda Stadium, Kampala
  Kenya   0 : 0   Tanzania 
 28.07.2019 15:00 CETTanzania  0 : 0  Kenya
 Venue:  Benjamin Mkapa National Stadium, Dar es Salaam
 04.08.2019 15:00 CETKenya  0 : 0, 1 : 4 P  Tanzania
 Venue:  Safaricom Stadium Kasarani, Nairobi


Zone West A - Preliminary round

  Guinea-Bissau   0 : 7   Mali 
 27.07.2019 18:30 CETGuinea-Bissau  0 : 4  Mali
 Venue:  Estádio Lino Correia, Bissau
 04.08.2019 18:00 CETMali  3 : 0  Guinea-Bissau
 Venue:  Stade omnisports Modibo Keïta, Bamako
  Cape Verde Islands   1 : 2   Mauritania 
 27.07.2019 19:30 CETCape Verde Islands  0 : 0  Mauritania
 Venue:  Estádio Nacional 'Blue Shark Arena' de Cabo Verde, Praia, Santiago
 03.08.2019 19:00 CETMauritania  2 : 1  Cape Verde Islands
 Venue:  Stade Olympique de Nouakchott, Nouakchott
  Liberia   1 : 3   Senegal 
 28.07.2019 19:00 CETLiberia  1 : 0  Senegal
 Venue:  Antoinette Tubman Stadium, Monrovia
 03.08.2019 19:00 CETSenegal  3 : 0  Liberia
 Venue:  Stade Léopold Sédar Senghor, Dakar


Southern Zone - Round 1

  Botswana   2 : 3   Zambia 
 26.07.2019 19:00 CETBotswana  0 : 0  Zambia
 Venue:  Obed Itani Chilume Stadium, Francistown
 03.08.2019 15:00 CETZambia  3 : 2  Botswana
 Venue:  Gabon Disaster Heroes National Stadium, Lusaka
  Comoros   0 : 2   Namibia 
 26.07.2019 14:00 CETComoros  0 : 2  Namibia
 Venue:  Obed Itani Chilume Stadium, Francistown
 04.08.2019 16:00 CETNamibia  0 : 0  Comoros
 Venue:  Sam Nujoma Stadium, Windhoek
  Lesotho   6 : 2   South Africa 
 28.07.2019 15:00 CETLesotho  3 : 2  South Africa
 Venue:  Setsoto Stadium, Maseru
 04.08.2019 15:00 CETSouth Africa  0 : 3  Lesotho
 Venue:  Volkswagen Dobsonville Stadium, Johannesburg, Gauteng
  Mauritius   1 : 7   Zimbabwe 
 28.07.2019 10:00 CETMauritius  0 : 4  Zimbabwe
 Venue:  Auguste Vollaire Stadium, Central Flacq
 04.08.2019 15:00 CETZimbabwe  3 : 1  Mauritius
 Venue:  Barbourfields Stadium, Bulawayo
  eSwatini   2 : 2   Angola 
 28.07.2019 15:00 CETeSwatini  1 : 1  Angola
 Venue:  Mavuso Exhibition & Trade Centre, Manzini
 03.08.2019 17:00 CETAngola  1 : 1, 4 : 5 P  eSwatini
 Venue:  Estádio Municipal dos Coqueiros, Luanda
  Madagascar   3 : 3   Mozambique 
 28.07.2019 13:30 CETMadagascar  1 : 0  Mozambique
 Venue:  Stade Municipal de Mahamasina, Antananarivo
 04.08.2019 15:00 CETMozambique  3 : 2  Madagascar
 Venue:  Estádio Nacional do Zimpeto, Maputo


Southern Zone - Preliminary round

  Botswana   5 : 1   Seychelles 
 20.04.2019 16:00 CETBotswana  2 : 0  Seychelles
 Venue:  Lobatse Sports Complex, Lobatse
 11.05.2019 14:30 CETSeychelles  1 : 3  Botswana
 Venue:  Stade Linité, Roche Caïman
  eSwatini   1 : 1   Malawi 
 20.04.2019 15:00 CETeSwatini  0 : 0  Malawi
 Venue:  Mavuso Exhibition & Trade Centre, Manzini
 11.05.2019 14:30 CETMalawi  1 : 1  eSwatini
 Venue:  Kamuzu Stadium, Blantyre




Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /home/admdsg/public_html/widgets/wfa_topscorer_widget.php on line 20

Club Overview




   Algeria
   Founded:  1962
   City:  Alger  ( الجزائر )
   Angola
   Founded:  1979
   City:  Luanda

   Benin
   Founded:  1962
   City:  Porto Novo
   Botswana
   Founded:  1970
   City:  Gaborone

   Burkina Faso
   Founded:  1960
   City:  Ouagadougou
   Burundi
   Founded:  1948
   City:  Bujumbura

   Cameroon
   Founded:  1959
   City:  Yaoundé
   Cape Verde Islands
   Founded:  1982
   City:  Praia, Santiago

   Central African Republic
   Founded:  1961
   City:  Bangui
   Chad
   Founded:  1962
   City:  Ndjamena

   Comoros
   Founded:  1979
   City:  Moroni
   Congo
   Founded:  1962
   City:  Brazzaville

   Congo DR
   Founded:  1919
   City:  Kinshasa
   Côte d'Ivoire
   Founded:  1960
   City:  Abidjan

   Djibouti
   Founded:  1979
   City:  Djibouti  ( جيبوتي )
   Equatorial Guinea
   Founded:  1957
   City:  Malabo

   eSwatini
   Founded:  1968
   City:  Mbabane
   Ethiopia
   Founded:  1943
   City:  Addis Ababa  ( አዲስ አበባ )

   Ghana
   Founded:  1957
   City:  Accra
   Guinea
   Founded:  1960
   City:  Conakry

   Guinea-Bissau
   Founded:  1974
   City:  Bissau
   Kenya
   Founded:  1960
   City:  Nairobi

   Lesotho
   Founded:  1932
   City:  Maseru
   Liberia
   Founded:  1936
   City:  Monrovia

   Libya
   Founded:  1962
   City:  Ṭarābulus  ( طرابلس )
   Madagascar
   Founded:  1961
   City:  Antananarivo

   Malawi
   Founded:  1966
   City:  Limbe
   Mali
   Founded:  1960
   City:  Bamako

   Mauritania
   Founded:  1961
   City:  Nouakchott  ( نواكشوط )
   Mauritius
   Founded:  1952
   City:  Trianon

   Morocco
   Founded:  1955
   City:  Rabat  ( الرباط )
   Mozambique
   Founded:  1976
   City:  Maputo

   Namibia
   Founded:  1990
   City:  Windhoek
   Niger
   Founded:  1961
   City:  Niamey

   Nigeria
   Founded:  1945
   City:  Abuja
   Rwanda
   Founded:  1972
   City:  Kigali

   São Tomé e Príncipe
   Founded:  1975
   City:  São Tomé
   Senegal
   Founded:  1960
   City:  Dakar

   Seychelles
   Founded:  1979
   City:  Roche Caïman
   Somalia
   Founded:  1951
   City:  Muqdisho  ( مقديشو )

   South Africa
   Founded:  1991
   City:  Johannesburg, Gauteng
   South Sudan
   Founded:  2011
   City:  Juba

   Sudan
   Founded:  1936
   City:  al-Kharṭūm  ( الخرطوم )
   Tanzania
   Founded:  1930
   City:  Dar es Salaam

   Togo
   Founded:  1960
   City:  Lomé
   Tunisia
   Founded:  1957
   City:  Tunis  ( تونس )

   Uganda
   Founded:  1924
   City:  Kampala
   Zambia
   Founded:  1929
   City:  Lusaka

   Zimbabwe
   Founded:  1965
   City:  Harare