Total CAF Champions League 2018
  Club Competitions
  International Competitions



Final

  El Ahly SC   3 : 4   ES Tunis 
 02.11.2018 20:00 CETEl Ahly SC  3 : 1  ES Tunis
 Venue:  Borg el-Arab Stadium, al-Iskandariyya
 09.11.2018 20:00 CETES Tunis  3 : 0  El Ahly SC
 Venue:  Stade Olympique de Radès, Radès


Semi-finals

  CD Primeiro de Agosto   3 : 4   ES Tunis 
 02.10.2018 18:00 CETCD Primeiro de Agosto  1 : 0  ES Tunis
 Venue:  Estádio 11 de Novembro, Luanda
 23.10.2018 18:00 CETES Tunis  4 : 2  CD Primeiro de Agosto
 Venue:  Stade Olympique de Radès, Radès
  El Ahly SC   3 : 2   ES Sétif 
 02.10.2018 21:00 CETEl Ahly SC  2 : 0  ES Sétif
 Venue:  Al Salam Stadium, Cairo
 23.10.2018 21:00 CETES Sétif  2 : 1  El Ahly SC
 Venue:  Stade du 8 Mai 1945, Sétif


Quarter-finals

 14.09.2018 18:00 CETHoroya AC  0 : 0  El Ahly SC
 Venue:  Stade du 28 Septembre, Conakry
 14.09.2018 21:00 CETES Sétif  1 : 0  Wydad Athletic Club
 Venue:  Stade du 8 Mai 1945, Sétif
 15.09.2018 18:00 CETCD Primeiro de Agosto  0 : 0  TP Mazembe
 Venue:  Estádio 11 de Novembro, Luanda
 15.09.2018 21:00 CETES Tunis  2 : 1  ES du Sahel
 Venue:  Stade Olympique de Radès, Radès
 21.09.2018 15:00 CETTP Mazembe  1 : 1  CD Primeiro de Agosto
 Venue:  Stade du TP Mazembe, Lubumbashi
 21.09.2018 18:00 CETES du Sahel  0 : 1  ES Tunis
 Venue:  Stade Olympique de Sousse, Sousse
 21.09.2018 21:00 CETWydad Athletic Club  0 : 0  ES Sétif
 Venue:  Stade Mohamed V, Casablanca
 22.09.2018 21:00 CETEl Ahly SC  4 : 0  Horoya AC
 Venue:  Al Salam Stadium, Cairo


Group A

 28.08.2018 21:00 CETEl Ahly SC  4 : 3  KCCA FC
 Venue:  Alexandria Stadium, al-Iskandariyya
 Venue:  Botswana National Stadium, Gaborone





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  El Ahly SC  64119:5413
2      
  ES Tunis  63218:4411
3      
  KCCA FC  62048:9-16
4      
  Township Rollers FC  61142:9-74



Group B

 Venue:  Stade du TP Mazembe, Lubumbashi
 28.08.2018 15:00 CETMC Alger  1 : 2  ES Sétif
 Venue:  Stade du 5 Juillet 1962, Alger





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  TP Mazembe  633010:4612
2      
  ES Sétif  62227:9-28
3      
  DHJ El-Jadida  61326:7-16
4      
  MC Alger  61234:7-35



Group C

 Venue:  Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium, Pretoria, Gauteng
 Venue:  Stade Général Eyadema, Lomé





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  Wydad Athletic Club  63308:2612
2      
  Horoya AC  62317:709
3      
  Mamelodi Sundowns FC  61325:6-16
4      
  AS Togo Port de Lomé  61144:9-54



Group D

 Venue:  Estádio 11 de Novembro, Luanda
 Venue:  Levy Mwanawasa Stadium, Ndola





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  ES du Sahel  633010:4612
2      
  CD Primeiro de Agosto  62316:519
3      
  ZESCO United FC  61327:616
4      
  Mbabane Swallows FC  61143:11-84



Round 1

  El Ahly SC   7 : 1   CF Mounana 
 06.03.2018 19:00 CETEl Ahly SC  4 : 0  CF Mounana
 Venue:  Cairo International Stadium, Cairo
 17.03.2018 15:30 CETCF Mounana  1 : 3  El Ahly SC
 Venue:  Stade de l'Amitié Sino-Gabonaise, Libreville
  ES du Sahel   4 : 3   Plateau United FC 
 06.03.2018 18:00 CETES du Sahel  4 : 2  Plateau United FC
 Venue:  Stade Olympique de Sousse, Sousse
 18.03.2018 14:00 CETPlateau United FC  1 : 0  ES du Sahel
 Venue:  Sani Abacha Stadium, Kano
  Horoya AC   4 : 1   Académie Génération Foot 
 06.03.2018 18:00 CETHoroya AC  2 : 1  Académie Génération Foot
 Venue:  Stade du 28 Septembre, Conakry
 17.03.2018 18:30 CETAcadémie Génération Foot  0 : 2  Horoya AC
 Venue:  Stade Léopold Sédar Senghor, Dakar
  Young Africans SC   1 : 2   Township Rollers FC 
 06.03.2018 14:30 CETYoung Africans SC  1 : 2  Township Rollers FC
 Venue:  Benjamin Mkapa National Stadium, Dar es Salaam
 17.03.2018 14:45 CETTownship Rollers FC  0 : 0  Young Africans SC
 Venue:  Botswana National Stadium, Gaborone
  ZESCO United FC   2 : 2   ASEC Mimosas 
 07.03.2018 14:00 CETZESCO United FC  0 : 1  ASEC Mimosas
 Venue:  Levy Mwanawasa Stadium, Ndola
 18.03.2018 17:00 CETASEC Mimosas  1 : 2  ZESCO United FC
 Venue:  Stade Félix Houphouët-Boigny, Abidjan
  DHJ El-Jadida   3 : 2   AS V.Club 
 07.03.2018 21:00 CETDHJ El-Jadida  1 : 0  AS V.Club
 Venue:  Stade Ben Ahmed El Abdi, El Jadida
 18.03.2018 14:30 CETAS V.Club  2 : 2  DHJ El-Jadida
 Venue:  Stade des Martyrs de la Pentecôte, Kinshasa
  TP Mazembe   4 : 3   UD do Songo 
 07.03.2018 14:30 CETTP Mazembe  4 : 0  UD do Songo
 Venue:  Stade du TP Mazembe, Lubumbashi
 17.03.2018 14:00 CETUD do Songo  3 : 0  TP Mazembe
 Venue:  Estádio do Chiveve, Beira
  CD Primeiro de Agosto   1 : 1   Bidvest Wits FC 
 07.03.2018 16:00 CETCD Primeiro de Agosto  1 : 0  Bidvest Wits FC
 Venue:  Estádio 11 de Novembro, Luanda
 17.03.2018 16:00 CETBidvest Wits FC  1 : 0, 2 : 3 P  CD Primeiro de Agosto
 Venue:  BidVest Stadium, Johannesburg, Gauteng
  Wydad Athletic Club   7 : 4   Williamsville AC 
 07.03.2018 19:00 CETWydad Athletic Club  7 : 2  Williamsville AC
 Venue:  Stade Mohamed V, Casablanca
 17.03.2018 17:00 CETWilliamsville AC  2 : 0  Wydad Athletic Club
 Venue:  Stade Robert Champroux, Abidjan
  Zanaco FC   1 : 3   Mbabane Swallows FC 
 07.03.2018 14:00 CETZanaco FC  1 : 2  Mbabane Swallows FC
 Venue:  Nkoloma Stadium, Lusaka
 17.03.2018 14:00 CETMbabane Swallows FC  1 : 0  Zanaco FC
 Venue:  Somhlolo National Stadium, Lobamba
  Aduana Stars FC   1 : 4   ES Sétif 
 07.03.2018 16:00 CETAduana Stars FC  1 : 0  ES Sétif
 Venue:  Agyeman Badu Stadium, Dormaa Ahenkro
 18.03.2018 19:00 CETES Sétif  4 : 0  Aduana Stars FC
 Venue:  Stade du 8 Mai 1945, Sétif
  Mountain Top FC   2 : 7   MC Alger 
 07.03.2018 16:00 CETMountain Top FC  2 : 1  MC Alger
 Venue:  Agege Stadium, Lagos
 17.03.2018 19:00 CETMC Alger  6 : 0  Mountain Top FC
 Venue:  Stade du 5 Juillet 1962, Alger
  AS Togo Port de Lomé   3 : 3   Al Hilal Club Omdurman 
 07.03.2018 16:00 CETAS Togo Port de Lomé  2 : 0  Al Hilal Club Omdurman
 Venue:  Stade Général Eyadema, Lomé
 18.03.2018 18:30 CETAl Hilal Club Omdurman  3 : 1  AS Togo Port de Lomé
 Venue:  Blue Jewel Stadium, Omdurman
  Rayon Sports FC   0 : 2   Mamelodi Sundowns FC 
 07.03.2018 17:00 CETRayon Sports FC  0 : 0  Mamelodi Sundowns FC
 Venue:  Stade Amahoro, Kigali
 18.03.2018 18:00 CETMamelodi Sundowns FC  2 : 0  Rayon Sports FC
 Venue:  Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria, Gauteng
  Kidus Giorgis SA   0 : 1   KCCA FC 
 07.03.2018 14:00 CETKidus Giorgis SA  0 : 0  KCCA FC
 Venue:  Addis Ababa Stadium‏, Addis Ababa
 17.03.2018 14:00 CETKCCA FC  1 : 0  Kidus Giorgis SA
 Venue:  StarTimes Uganda Stadium, Kampala
  Gor Mahia FC   0 : 1   ES Tunis 
 07.03.2018 13:00 CETGor Mahia FC  0 : 0  ES Tunis
 Venue:  Kenyatta Stadium, Machakos
 18.03.2018 16:00 CETES Tunis  1 : 0  Gor Mahia FC
 Venue:  Stade Olympique de Radès, Radès


Preliminary Round

  Gor Mahia FC   3 : 1   Leones Vegetarianos FC 
 10.02.2018 13:00 CETGor Mahia FC  2 : 0  Leones Vegetarianos FC
 Venue:  Kenyatta Stadium, Machakos
 21.02.2018 17:00 CETLeones Vegetarianos FC  1 : 1  Gor Mahia FC
 Venue:  Nuevo Estadio de Malabo, Malabo
  DHJ El-Jadida   10 : 0   Sport Bissau e Benfica 
 10.02.2018 20:00 CETDHJ El-Jadida  10 : 0  Sport Bissau e Benfica
 Venue:  Stade Ben Ahmed El Abdi, El Jadida
 21.02.2018 15:00 CETSport Bissau e Benfica  0 : 0  DHJ El-Jadida
 Venue:  Estadio 24 de Setembro, Bissau
  Rail Club du Kadiogo   1 : 2   CF Mounana 
 10.02.2018 17:00 CETRail Club du Kadiogo  1 : 0  CF Mounana
 Venue:  Stade du 4 Août, Ouagadougou
 21.02.2018 15:30 CETCF Mounana  2 : 0  Rail Club du Kadiogo
 Venue:  Stade de l'Amitié Sino-Gabonaise, Libreville
  ASAC Concorde   1 : 6   ES Tunis 
 10.02.2018 17:00 CETASAC Concorde  1 : 1  ES Tunis
 Venue:  Stade Cheikha Ould Boïdiya, Nouakchott
 21.02.2018 17:00 CETES Tunis  5 : 0  ASAC Concorde
 Venue:  Stade Olympique de Radès, Radès
  CNaPS Sports   2 : 2   KCCA FC 
 10.02.2018 12:30 CETCNaPS Sports  2 : 1  KCCA FC
 Venue:  Complexe Culturel et Sportif de la CNaPS, Antananarivo
 21.02.2018 14:00 CETKCCA FC  1 : 0  CNaPS Sports
 Venue:  StarTimes Uganda Stadium, Kampala
  AC Léopards   3 : 3   AS Togo Port de Lomé 
 10.02.2018 15:30 CETAC Léopards  2 : 1  AS Togo Port de Lomé
 Venue:  Stade de Madingou, Madingou
 21.02.2018 16:00 CETAS Togo Port de Lomé  2 : 1, 4 : 3 P  AC Léopards
 Venue:  Stade Général Eyadema, Lomé
  Bidvest Wits FC   2 : 1   Pamplemousses SC 
 10.02.2018 17:00 CETBidvest Wits FC  2 : 0  Pamplemousses SC
 Venue:  BidVest Stadium, Johannesburg, Gauteng
 21.02.2018 13:00 CETPamplemousses SC  1 : 0  Bidvest Wits FC
 Venue:  Anjalay Stadium, Mapou
  Zanaco FC   6 : 1   Gambia Armed Forces FC 
 10.02.2018 14:00 CETZanaco FC  3 : 0  Gambia Armed Forces FC
 Venue:  Nkoloma Stadium, Lusaka
 24.02.2018 17:30 CETGambia Armed Forces FC  1 : 3  Zanaco FC
 Venue:  Independence Stadium, Bakau
  AS/FAN   1 : 3   Horoya AC 
 10.02.2018 16:15 CETAS/FAN  1 : 3  Horoya AC
 Venue:  Stade Général Seyni Kountché, Niamey
 21.02.2018 18:00 CETHoroya AC  0 : 0  AS/FAN
 Venue:  Stade du 28 Septembre, Conakry
  Rayon Sports FC   2 : 1   LLB Sports4Africa FC 
 10.02.2018 14:30 CETRayon Sports FC  1 : 1  LLB Sports4Africa FC
 Venue:  Stade Amahoro, Kigali
 21.02.2018 14:00 CETLLB Sports4Africa FC  0 : 1  Rayon Sports FC
 Venue:  Stade Prince Louis Rwagasore, Bujumbura
  Académie Génération Foot   2 : 0   Misr El Maqasa SC 
 10.02.2018 18:00 CETAcadémie Génération Foot  2 : 0  Misr El Maqasa SC
 Venue:  Stade Léopold Sédar Senghor, Dakar
 21.02.2018 18:00 CETMisr El Maqasa SC  0 : 0  Académie Génération Foot
 Venue:  Cairo International Stadium, Cairo
  JKU SC   0 : 7   ZESCO United FC 
 10.02.2018 14:00 CETJKU SC  0 : 0  ZESCO United FC
 Venue:  Amaan Stadium, Zanzibar City
 21.02.2018 14:00 CETZESCO United FC  7 : 0  JKU SC
 Venue:  Levy Mwanawasa Stadium, Ndola
  Stade Malien de Bamako   1 : 2   Williamsville AC 
 10.02.2018 18:00 CETStade Malien de Bamako  1 : 1  Williamsville AC
 Venue:  Stade omnisports Modibo Keïta, Bamako
 20.02.2018 17:00 CETWilliamsville AC  1 : 0  Stade Malien de Bamako
 Venue:  Stade Robert Champroux, Abidjan
  Young Africans SC   2 : 1   Saint Louis Suns United FC 
 10.02.2018 14:00 CETYoung Africans SC  1 : 0  Saint Louis Suns United FC
 Venue:  Benjamin Mkapa National Stadium, Dar es Salaam
 21.02.2018 14:30 CETSaint Louis Suns United FC  1 : 1  Young Africans SC
 Venue:  Stade Linité, Roche Caïman
  Township Rollers FC   4 : 2   El Merreikh SC Omdurman 
 10.02.2018 14:45 CETTownship Rollers FC  3 : 0  El Merreikh SC Omdurman
 Venue:  Botswana National Stadium, Gaborone
 21.02.2018 18:30 CETEl Merreikh SC Omdurman  2 : 1  Township Rollers FC
 Venue:  Al-Merreikh Stadium, Omdurman
  ES Sétif   6 : 0   Olympique Real de Bangui 
 11.02.2018 18:00 CETES Sétif  6 : 0  Olympique Real de Bangui
 Venue:  Stade du 8 Mai 1945, Sétif
 20.02.2018 15:00 CETOlympique Real de Bangui  0 : 0  ES Sétif
 Venue:  Stade Barthélemy Boganda, Bangui
  AS V.Club   6 : 1   Be Forward Wanderers FC 
 11.02.2018 15:30 CETAS V.Club  4 : 0  Be Forward Wanderers FC
 Venue:  Stade des Martyrs de la Pentecôte, Kinshasa
 21.02.2018 13:30 CETBe Forward Wanderers FC  1 : 2  AS V.Club
 Venue:  Bingu National Stadium, Lilongwe
  Kidus Giorgis SA   6 : 0   Al Salam FC 
 11.02.2018 14:00 CETKidus Giorgis SA  3 : 0  AWD  Al Salam FC
 Venue:  Addis Ababa Stadium‏, Addis Ababa
 20.02.2018 14:00 CETAl Salam FC  0 : 3  AWD  Kidus Giorgis SA
 Venue:  Juba Stadium, Juba
  AS Réal de Bamako   1 : 2   Mountain Top FC 
 11.02.2018 17:30 CETAS Réal de Bamako  1 : 1  Mountain Top FC
 Venue:  Stade omnisports Modibo Keïta, Bamako
 21.02.2018 16:00 CETMountain Top FC  1 : 0  AS Réal de Bamako
 Venue:  Agege Stadium, Lagos
  Plateau United FC   4 : 0   Eding Sport FC de la Lekié 
 11.02.2018 16:00 CETPlateau United FC  3 : 0  Eding Sport FC de la Lekié
 Venue:  Rwang Pam Stadium, Jos
 21.02.2018 15:30 CETEding Sport FC de la Lekié  0 : 1  Plateau United FC
 Venue:  Stade Omnisport Ahmadou Ahidjo, Yaoundé
  CD Primeiro de Agosto   5 : 1   FC Platinum 
 11.02.2018 16:00 CETCD Primeiro de Agosto  3 : 0  FC Platinum
 Venue:  Estádio 11 de Novembro, Luanda
 21.02.2018 14:00 CETFC Platinum  1 : 2  CD Primeiro de Agosto
 Venue:  Mandava Stadium, Zvishavane
  AS Otohô   2 : 9   MC Alger 
 11.02.2018 15:30 CETAS Otohô  2 : 0  MC Alger
 Venue:  Stade Omnisport Marien Ngouabi, Owando
 21.02.2018 19:00 CETMC Alger  9 : 0  AS Otohô
 Venue:  Stade du 5 Juillet 1962, Alger
  LISCR FC   1 : 3   Al Hilal Club Omdurman 
 11.02.2018 17:00 CETLISCR FC  1 : 0  Al Hilal Club Omdurman
 Venue:  Antoinette Tubman Stadium, Monrovia
 20.02.2018 18:30 CETAl Hilal Club Omdurman  3 : 0  LISCR FC
 Venue:  Blue Jewel Stadium, Omdurman
  Bantu FC   5 : 5   Mbabane Swallows FC 
 11.02.2018 15:00 CETBantu FC  2 : 4  Mbabane Swallows FC
 Venue:  Setsoto Stadium, Maseru
 21.02.2018 15:00 CETMbabane Swallows FC  1 : 3  Bantu FC
 Venue:  Somhlolo National Stadium, Lobamba
  Buffles de Borgou FC   3 : 4   ASEC Mimosas 
 11.02.2018 16:00 CETBuffles de Borgou FC  1 : 1  ASEC Mimosas
 Venue:  Stade de l'Amitié Général Mathieu Kérékou, Cotonou
 21.02.2018 17:00 CETASEC Mimosas  3 : 2  Buffles de Borgou FC
 Venue:  Stade Félix Houphouët-Boigny, Abidjan
  Al Tahaddy SC   1 : 2   Aduana Stars FC 
 11.02.2018 16:00 CETAl Tahaddy SC  1 : 0  Aduana Stars FC
 Venue:  Petrosport Stadium, Kattameya
 21.02.2018 16:00 CETAduana Stars FC  2 : 0  Al Tahaddy SC
 Venue:  Agyeman Badu Stadium, Dormaa Ahenkro
  N'Gaya Club   1 : 3   UD do Songo 
 11.02.2018 13:00 CETN'Gaya Club  1 : 1  UD do Songo
 Venue:  Stade de Moroni, Moroni
 21.02.2018 14:00 CETUD do Songo  2 : 0  N'Gaya Club
 Venue:  Estádio do Chiveve, Beira



Topscorers

Anice Badri ES Tunis 8 goals
Hamid Ahaddad DHJ El-Jadida 7 goals
Ngita Malango TP Mazembe 7 goals
Lazarous Kambole ZESCO United FC 7 goals
Walid Azaro El Ahly SC 6 goals
Hichem Nekkache MC Alger 6 goals
Saimon Msuva DHJ El-Jadida 6 goals
Waleed Soliman El Ahly SC 6 goals
Ismail El Haddad Wydad Athletic Club 5 goals
Bitumba Bakulu CD Primeiro de Agosto 4 goals
Lompala Bokamba CD Primeiro de Agosto 4 goals
Zikiru Adams ZESCO United FC 4 goals
Ocansey Mandela Horoya AC 4 goals
Mundele Makusu AS V.Club 4 goals
Walid Derardja MC Alger 4 goals

Club Overview




   AC Léopards
   Founded:  1952
   City:  Dolisié
   Académie Génération Foot
   Founded:  2000
   City:  Dakar

   Aduana Stars FC
   Founded:  1983
   City:  Dormaa Ahenkro
   Al Hilal Club Omdurman
   Founded:  1930
   City:  Omdurman  ( أم درمان )

   Al Salam FC
   Founded:  1968
   City:  Wau  ( واو )
   Al Tahaddy SC
   Founded:  1954
   City:  Banghāzī  ( بنغازي )

   AS Otohô
   Founded:  
   City:  
   AS Réal de Bamako
   Founded:  1960
   City:  Bamako

   AS Togo Port de Lomé
   Founded:  
   City:  Lomé
   AS V.Club
   Founded:  1935
   City:  Kinshasa

   AS/FAN
   Founded:  1976
   City:  Niamey
   ASAC Concorde
   Founded:  1979
   City:  Nouakchott  ( نواكشوط )

   ASEC Mimosas
   Founded:  1948
   City:  Abidjan
   Bantu FC
   Founded:  1927
   City:  Mafeteng

   Be Forward Wanderers FC
   Founded:  1962
   City:  Blantyre
   Bidvest Wits FC
   Founded:  1921
   City:  Johannesburg, Gauteng

   Buffles de Borgou FC
   Founded:  
   City:  Parakou
   CD Primeiro de Agosto
   Founded:  1977
   City:  Luanda

   CF Mounana
   Founded:  2006
   City:  Libreville
   CNaPS Sports
   Founded:  
   City:  Antananarivo

   DHJ El-Jadida
   Founded:  1956
   City:  
   Eding Sport FC de la Lekié
   Founded:  2012
   City:  Yaoundé

   El Ahly SC
   Founded:  1907
   City:  Cairo  ( القاهرة‎ )
   El Merreikh SC Omdurman
   Founded:  1927
   City:  Omdurman  ( أم درمان )

   ES du Sahel
   Founded:  1925
   City:  Sousse  ( سوسة‎ )
   ES Sétif
   Founded:  1958
   City:  Sétif

   ES Tunis
   Founded:  1919
   City:  Tunis  ( تونس )
   FC Platinum
   Founded:  1995
   City:  Zvishavane

   Gambia Armed Forces FC
   Founded:  
   City:  Banjul
   Gor Mahia FC
   Founded:  1968
   City:  Nairobi

   Horoya AC
   Founded:  1978
   City:  Conakry
   JKU SC
   Founded:  
   City:  Zanzibar City

   KCCA FC
   Founded:  1963
   City:  Kampala
   Kidus Giorgis SA
   Founded:  1935
   City:  Addis Ababa  ( አዲስ አበባ )

   Leones Vegetarianos FC
   Founded:  2000
   City:  Malabo
   LISCR FC
   Founded:  1995
   City:  Monrovia

   LLB Sports4Africa FC
   Founded:  
   City:  Bujumbura
   Mamelodi Sundowns FC
   Founded:  1970
   City:  Edenvale‎

   Mbabane Swallows FC
   Founded:  1948
   City:  Mbabane
   MC Alger
   Founded:  1921
   City:  Alger  ( الجزائر )

   Misr El Maqasa SC
   Founded:  1920
   City:  al-Fayyūm  ( الفيوم )
   Mountain Top FC
   Founded:  2007
   City:  Lagos

   N'Gaya Club
   Founded:  1994
   City:  
   Olympique Real de Bangui
   Founded:  
   City:  Bangui

   Pamplemousses SC
   Founded:  2001
   City:  Triolet
   Plateau United FC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Rail Club du Kadiogo
   Founded:  1967
   City:  Ouagadougou
   Rayon Sports FC
   Founded:  1968
   City:  Nyanza

   Saint Louis Suns United FC
   Founded:  
   City:  Victoria
   Sport Bissau e Benfica
   Founded:  1944
   City:  Bissau

   Stade Malien de Bamako
   Founded:  1960
   City:  Bamako
   Township Rollers FC
   Founded:  1961
   City:  Gaborone

   TP Mazembe
   Founded:  1939
   City:  Lubumbashi
   UD do Songo
   Founded:  1982
   City:  Songo

   Williamsville AC
   Founded:  1995
   City:  Abidjan
   Wydad Athletic Club
   Founded:  1937
   City:  Casablanca  ( الدار البيضاء )

   Young Africans SC
   Founded:  1935
   City:  Dar es Salaam
   Zanaco FC
   Founded:  1978
   City:  Lusaka

   ZESCO United FC
   Founded:  1974
   City:  Ndola
Previous Winners

  Total CAF Champions League
  Orange CAF Champions League
  2014 ES Sétif AS V.Club
  2012 El Ahly SC ES Tunis
  2010 TP Mazembe ES Tunis
  MTN CAF Champions League
  CAF Champions League
  1994 ES Tunis Zamalek SC
  1990 JS Kabylie Nkana FC
  1976 MC Alger Hafia FC
  1972 Hafia FC UPDF FC