Total CAF Champions League 2019/2020
  Club Competitions
  International Competitions



Semi-finals

  Raja AC Casablanca   0 : 0   Zamalek SC 
 01.05.2020Raja AC Casablanca  PSTP  Zamalek SC
 08.05.2020Zamalek SC  PSTP  Raja AC Casablanca
  Wydad Athletic Club   0 : 0   El Ahly SC 
 02.05.2020Wydad Athletic Club  PSTP  El Ahly SC
 09.05.2020El Ahly SC  PSTP  Wydad Athletic Club


Quarter-finals

  Raja AC Casablanca   2 : 1   TP Mazembe 
 28.02.2020 20:00 CETRaja AC Casablanca  2 : 0  TP Mazembe
 Venue:  Stade Mohamed V, Casablanca
 07.03.2020 14:00 CETTP Mazembe  1 : 0  Raja AC Casablanca
 Venue:  Stade du TP Mazembe, Lubumbashi
  Zamalek SC   3 : 2   ES Tunis 
 28.02.2020 17:00 CETZamalek SC  3 : 1  ES Tunis
 Venue:  Cairo International Stadium, Cairo
 06.03.2020 20:00 CETES Tunis  1 : 0  Zamalek SC
 Venue:  Stade Olympique de Radès, Radès
  El Ahly SC   3 : 1   Mamelodi Sundowns FC 
 29.02.2020 17:00 CETEl Ahly SC  2 : 0  Mamelodi Sundowns FC
 Venue:  Cairo International Stadium, Cairo
 07.03.2020 14:00 CETMamelodi Sundowns FC  1 : 1  El Ahly SC
 Venue:  Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria, Gauteng
  Wydad Athletic Club   2 : 1   ES du Sahel 
 29.02.2020 20:00 CETWydad Athletic Club  2 : 0  ES du Sahel
 Venue:  Stade Mohamed V, Casablanca
 07.03.2020 20:00 CETES du Sahel  1 : 0  Wydad Athletic Club
 Venue:  Stade Olympique de Sousse, Sousse


Group A

 Venue:  Stade du TP Mazembe, Lubumbashi
 Venue:  Estádio 11 de Novembro, Luanda





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  TP Mazembe  642011:4714
2      
  Zamalek SC  62315:419
3      
  CD Primeiro de Agosto  60424:7-34
4      
  ZESCO United FC  60335:10-53



Group B

 Venue:  Stade Olympique de Radès, Radès
 Venue:  Blue Jewel Stadium, Omdurman





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  ES du Sahel  64028:3512
2      
  El Ahly SC  63217:4311
3      
  Al Hilal Club Omdurman  63127:6110
4      
  FC Platinum  60152:11-91



Group C

 Venue:  Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium, Pretoria, Gauteng
 Venue:  Stade Mustapha Tchaker, Blida





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  Mamelodi Sundowns FC  64209:3614
2      
  Wydad Athletic Club  623110:649
3      
  Atlético Petróleos de Luanda  60428:14-64
4      
  USM Alger  60336:10-43



Group D

 Venue:  Stade Mohamed V, Casablanca
 01.02.2020 17:00 CETJS Kabylie  1 : 0  ES Tunis
 Venue:  Stade du 1er Novembre 1954, Tizi-Ouzou





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  ES Tunis  63217:3411
2      
  Raja AC Casablanca  63216:4211
3      
  JS Kabylie  62133:7-47
4      
  AS V.Club  61144:6-24



Round 1

  Atlético Petróleos de Luanda   1 : 1   KCCA FC 
 14.09.2019 17:00 CETAtlético Petróleos de Luanda  0 : 0  KCCA FC
 Venue:  Estádio 11 de Novembro, Luanda
 27.09.2019 15:00 CETKCCA FC  1 : 1  Atlético Petróleos de Luanda
 Venue:  StarTimes Uganda Stadium, Kampala
  JS Kabylie   2 : 2   Horoya AC 
 14.09.2019 20:30 CETJS Kabylie  2 : 0  Horoya AC
 Venue:  Stade du 1er Novembre 1954, Tizi-Ouzou
 29.09.2019 18:00 CETHoroya AC  2 : 0, 3 : 5 P  JS Kabylie
 Venue:  Stade du 28 Septembre, Conakry
  Côte d'Or FC   1 : 16   Mamelodi Sundowns FC 
 14.09.2019 14:00 CETCôte d'Or FC  0 : 5  Mamelodi Sundowns FC
 Venue:  Stade Linité, Roche Caïman
 27.09.2019 19:00 CETMamelodi Sundowns FC  11 : 1  Côte d'Or FC
 Venue:  Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium, Pretoria, Gauteng
  Young Africans SC   2 : 3   ZESCO United FC 
 14.09.2019 15:00 CETYoung Africans SC  1 : 1  ZESCO United FC
 Venue:  Benjamin Mkapa National Stadium, Dar es Salaam
 28.09.2019 15:00 CETZESCO United FC  2 : 1  Young Africans SC
 Venue:  Levy Mwanawasa Stadium, Ndola
  FC Platinum   5 : 2   UD do Songo 
 14.09.2019 15:00 CETFC Platinum  1 : 0  UD do Songo
 Venue:  Barbourfields Stadium, Bulawayo
 28.09.2019 15:00 CETUD do Songo  2 : 4  FC Platinum
 Venue:  Estádio do Chiveve, Beira
  Cano Sport   0 : 6   El Ahly SC 
 14.09.2019 18:00 CETCano Sport  0 : 2  El Ahly SC
 Venue:  Nuevo Estadio de Malabo, Malabo
 28.09.2019 20:00 CETEl Ahly SC  4 : 0  Cano Sport
 Venue:  Borg el-Arab Stadium, al-Iskandariyya
  Green Eagles FC   2 : 2   CD Primeiro de Agosto 
 14.09.2019 15:00 CETGreen Eagles FC  1 : 2  CD Primeiro de Agosto
 Venue:  Gabon Disaster Heroes National Stadium, Lusaka
 29.09.2019 18:00 CETCD Primeiro de Agosto  0 : 1  Green Eagles FC
 Venue:  Estádio 11 de Novembro, Luanda
  Académie Génération Foot   2 : 2   Zamalek SC 
 14.09.2019 20:00 CETAcadémie Génération Foot  2 : 1  Zamalek SC
 Venue:  Stade Lat Dior, Thiès
 24.10.2019 20:00 CETZamalek SC  1 : 0  Académie Génération Foot
 Venue:  Al Salam Stadium, Cairo
  Al Nasr SCSC   2 : 4   Raja AC Casablanca 
 15.09.2019 20:00 CETAl Nasr SCSC  1 : 3  Raja AC Casablanca
 Venue:  Petrosport Stadium, Kattameya
 28.09.2019 20:00 CETRaja AC Casablanca  1 : 1  Al Nasr SCSC
 Venue:  Stade Mohamed V, Casablanca
  ASC Kara   0 : 1   AS V.Club 
 15.09.2019 18:00 CETASC Kara  0 : 0  AS V.Club
 Venue:  Stade de Kégué, Lomé
 29.09.2019 16:30 CETAS V.Club  1 : 0  ASC Kara
 Venue:  Stade des Martyrs de la Pentecôte, Kinshasa
  FC Nouadhibou   1 : 6   Wydad Athletic Club 
 15.09.2019 19:00 CETFC Nouadhibou  0 : 2  Wydad Athletic Club
 Venue:  Stade Cheikha Ould Boïdiya, Nouakchott
 29.09.2019 21:00 CETWydad Athletic Club  4 : 1  FC Nouadhibou
 Venue:  Stade Mohamed V, Casablanca
  Enyimba International FC   0 : 1   Al Hilal Club Omdurman 
 15.09.2019 17:00 CETEnyimba International FC  0 : 0  Al Hilal Club Omdurman
 Venue:  Enyimba International Stadium, Aba
 29.09.2019 19:30 CETAl Hilal Club Omdurman  1 : 0  Enyimba International FC
 Venue:  Al-Merreikh Stadium, Omdurman
  TP Elect Sport   2 : 3   ES Tunis 
 15.09.2019 16:30 CETTP Elect Sport  1 : 1  ES Tunis
 Venue:  Stade Omnisports Idriss Mahamat Ouya, Ndjamena
 27.09.2019 20:00 CETES Tunis  2 : 1  TP Elect Sport
 Venue:  Stade Olympique de Radès, Radès
  USM Alger   6 : 1   Gor Mahia FC 
 15.09.2019 21:45 CETUSM Alger  4 : 1  Gor Mahia FC
 Venue:  Stade Mustapha Tchaker, Blida
 29.09.2019 15:00 CETGor Mahia FC  0 : 2  USM Alger
 Venue:  Safaricom Stadium Kasarani, Nairobi
  SOM - Fosa Juniors FC   1 : 3   TP Mazembe 
 15.09.2019 13:30 CETSOM - Fosa Juniors FC  0 : 0  TP Mazembe
 Venue:  Stade Alexandre Rabemananjara, Mahajanga
 29.09.2019 15:30 CETTP Mazembe  3 : 1  SOM - Fosa Juniors FC
 Venue:  Stade du TP Mazembe, Lubumbashi
  Asante Kotoko SC   2 : 3   ES du Sahel 
 15.09.2019 17:00 CETAsante Kotoko SC  2 : 0  ES du Sahel
 Venue:  Baba Yara Stadium, Kumasi
 29.09.2019 18:00 CETES du Sahel  3 : 0  Asante Kotoko SC
 Venue:  Stade Mustapha Ben Jannet, Monastir


Preliminary Round

  AS SONIDEP   2 : 5   USM Alger 
 09.08.2019 17:30 CETAS SONIDEP  1 : 2  USM Alger
 Venue:  Stade Général Seyni Kountché, Niamey
 25.08.2019 21:45 CETUSM Alger  3 : 1  AS SONIDEP
 Venue:  Stade du 5 Juillet 1962, Alger
  JS Kabylie   3 : 3   El Merreikh SC Omdurman 
 09.08.2019 21:00 CETJS Kabylie  1 : 0  El Merreikh SC Omdurman
 Venue:  Stade du 1er Novembre 1954, Tizi-Ouzou
 24.08.2019 22:00 CETEl Merreikh SC Omdurman  3 : 2  JS Kabylie
 Venue:  Al-Merreikh Stadium, Omdurman
  African Stars FC   3 : 4   KCCA FC 
 10.08.2019 15:00 CETAfrican Stars FC  3 : 2  KCCA FC
 Venue:  Sam Nujoma Stadium, Windhoek
 23.08.2019 15:00 CETKCCA FC  2 : 0  African Stars FC
 Venue:  StarTimes Uganda Stadium, Kampala
  Nyasa Big Bullets FC   2 : 3   FC Platinum 
 10.08.2019 14:30 CETNyasa Big Bullets FC  0 : 0  FC Platinum
 Venue:  Kamuzu Stadium, Blantyre
 24.08.2019 15:00 CETFC Platinum  3 : 2  Nyasa Big Bullets FC
 Venue:  Barbourfields Stadium, Bulawayo
  Brikama United FC   3 : 7   Raja AC Casablanca 
 10.08.2019 18:00 CETBrikama United FC  3 : 3  Raja AC Casablanca
 Venue:  Independence Stadium, Bakau
 24.08.2019 21:00 CETRaja AC Casablanca  4 : 0  Brikama United FC
 Venue:  Stade Mohamed V, Casablanca
  UD do Songo   1 : 1   Simba SC 
 10.08.2019 15:00 CETUD do Songo  0 : 0  Simba SC
 Venue:  Estádio do Chiveve, Beira
 25.08.2019 15:00 CETSimba SC  1 : 1  UD do Songo
 Venue:  Benjamin Mkapa National Stadium, Dar es Salaam
  KMKM SC   0 : 4   CD Primeiro de Agosto 
 10.08.2019 15:15 CETKMKM SC  0 : 2  CD Primeiro de Agosto
 Venue:  Amaan Stadium, Zanzibar City
 24.08.2019 18:00 CETCD Primeiro de Agosto  2 : 0  KMKM SC
 Venue:  Estádio 11 de Novembro, Luanda
  Cano Sport   3 : 2   Mekele 70 Enderta FC 
 10.08.2019 18:00 CETCano Sport  2 : 1  Mekele 70 Enderta FC
 Venue:  Nuevo Estadio de Malabo, Malabo
 25.08.2019 16:00 CETMekele 70 Enderta FC  1 : 1  Cano Sport
 Venue:  Tigray Stadium, Mekele
  Green Eagles FC   2 : 1   Orlando Pirates FC 
 10.08.2019 15:00 CETGreen Eagles FC  1 : 0  Orlando Pirates FC
 Venue:  Nkoloma Stadium, Lusaka
 24.08.2019 20:15 CETOrlando Pirates FC  1 : 1  Green Eagles FC
 Venue:  Orlando Stadium, Johannesburg, Gauteng
  Stade Malien de Bamako   1 : 2   Horoya AC 
 10.08.2019 18:00 CETStade Malien de Bamako  1 : 1  Horoya AC
 Venue:  Stade omnisports Modibo Keïta, Bamako
 25.08.2019 18:00 CETHoroya AC  1 : 0  Stade Malien de Bamako
 Venue:  Annexe du Stade du 28 Septembre, Conakry
  SOM - Fosa Juniors FC   2 : 1   Pamplemousses SC 
 10.08.2019 13:30 CETSOM - Fosa Juniors FC  1 : 0  Pamplemousses SC
 Venue:  Stade Alexandre Rabemananjara, Mahajanga
 25.08.2019 16:00 CETPamplemousses SC  1 : 1  SOM - Fosa Juniors FC
 Venue:  Anjalay Stadium, Mapou
  Green Mamba FC   0 : 3   ZESCO United FC 
 10.08.2019 15:00 CETGreen Mamba FC  0 : 2  ZESCO United FC
 Venue:  Mavuso Exhibition & Trade Centre, Manzini
 24.08.2019 15:00 CETZESCO United FC  1 : 0  Green Mamba FC
 Venue:  Levy Mwanawasa Stadium, Ndola
  CF Rahimo FC   1 : 5   Enyimba International FC 
 10.08.2019 18:00 CETCF Rahimo FC  1 : 0  Enyimba International FC
 Venue:  Stade Wobi, Bobo-Dioulasso
 25.08.2019 17:00 CETEnyimba International FC  5 : 0  CF Rahimo FC
 Venue:  Enyimba International Stadium, Aba
  Kano Pillars FC   3 : 4   Asante Kotoko SC 
 10.08.2019 17:00 CETKano Pillars FC  3 : 2  Asante Kotoko SC
 Venue:  Sani Abacha Stadium, Kano
 25.08.2019 17:00 CETAsante Kotoko SC  2 : 0  Kano Pillars FC
 Venue:  Baba Yara Stadium, Kumasi
  Young Africans SC   2 : 1   Township Rollers FC 
 10.08.2019 18:00 CETYoung Africans SC  1 : 1  Township Rollers FC
 Venue:  Benjamin Mkapa National Stadium, Dar es Salaam
 24.08.2019 15:30 CETTownship Rollers FC  0 : 1  Young Africans SC
 Venue:  Botswana National Stadium, Gaborone
  Aigle Noir FC de Makamba   1 : 5   Gor Mahia FC 
 11.08.2019 15:00 CETAigle Noir FC de Makamba  0 : 0  Gor Mahia FC
 Venue:  Stade Intwari, Bujumbura
 25.08.2019 15:00 CETGor Mahia FC  5 : 1  Aigle Noir FC de Makamba
 Venue:  Safaricom Stadium Kasarani, Nairobi
  Matlama FC   0 : 4   Atlético Petróleos de Luanda 
 11.08.2019 15:00 CETMatlama FC  0 : 2  Atlético Petróleos de Luanda
 Venue:  Setsoto Stadium, Maseru
 25.08.2019 17:00 CETAtlético Petróleos de Luanda  2 : 0  Matlama FC
 Venue:  Estádio 11 de Novembro, Luanda
  AS Tempête MOCAF   2 : 3   Al Nasr SCSC 
 11.08.2019 18:00 CETAS Tempête MOCAF  1 : 0  Al Nasr SCSC
 Venue:  Stade Barthélemy Boganda, Bangui
 25.08.2019 20:00 CETAl Nasr SCSC  3 : 1  AS Tempête MOCAF
 Venue:  Petrosport Stadium, Kattameya
  Atlabara FC   0 : 13   El Ahly SC 
 11.08.2019 19:00 CETAtlabara FC  0 : 4  El Ahly SC
 Venue:  Borg el-Arab Stadium, al-Iskandariyya
 23.08.2019 20:00 CETEl Ahly SC  9 : 0  Atlabara FC
  Fomboni FC   3 : 3   Côte d'Or FC 
 11.08.2019 16:00 CETFomboni FC  2 : 2  Côte d'Or FC
 Venue:  Stade de Moroni, Moroni
 23.08.2019 14:00 CETCôte d'Or FC  1 : 1  Fomboni FC
 Venue:  Stade Linité, Roche Caïman
  AS Otohô   2 : 5   Mamelodi Sundowns FC 
 11.08.2019 17:00 CETAS Otohô  2 : 1  Mamelodi Sundowns FC
 Venue:  Stade Omnisport Marien Ngouabi, Owando
 24.08.2019 19:30 CETMamelodi Sundowns FC  4 : 0  AS Otohô
 Venue:  Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium, Pretoria, Gauteng
  Buffles du Borgou FC   1 : 2   ASC Kara 
 11.08.2019 17:30 CETBuffles du Borgou FC  1 : 1  ASC Kara
 Venue:  Stade René Pleven d'Akpakpa, Cotonou
 25.08.2019 18:00 CETASC Kara  1 : 0  Buffles du Borgou FC
 Venue:  Stade de Kégué, Lomé
  Societé Omnisport de l'Armée   0 : 1   FC Nouadhibou 
 11.08.2019 17:30 CETSocieté Omnisport de l'Armée  0 : 0  FC Nouadhibou
 Venue:  Stade Félix Houphouët-Boigny, Abidjan
 25.08.2019 19:00 CETFC Nouadhibou  1 : 0  Societé Omnisport de l'Armée
 Venue:  Stade Cheikha Ould Boïdiya, Nouakchott
  UMS de Loum   0 : 1   AS V.Club 
 11.08.2019 16:30 CETUMS de Loum  0 : 0  AS V.Club
 Venue:  Stade Militaire, Yaoundé
 25.08.2019 16:30 CETAS V.Club  1 : 0  UMS de Loum
 Venue:  Stade des Martyrs de la Pentecôte, Kinshasa
  LPRC Oilers SA   1 : 3   Académie Génération Foot 
 11.08.2019 17:30 CETLPRC Oilers SA  1 : 0  Académie Génération Foot
 Venue:  Antoinette Tubman Stadium, Monrovia
 24.08.2019 20:00 CETAcadémie Génération Foot  3 : 0  LPRC Oilers SA
 Venue:  Stade Lat Dior, Thiès
  AO Centre Mbérie Sportif   0 : 2   TP Elect Sport 
 11.08.2019 16:30 CETAO Centre Mbérie Sportif  0 : 0  TP Elect Sport
 Venue:  Stade Augustin Monédan de Sibang, Libreville
 25.08.2019 16:30 CETTP Elect Sport  2 : 0  AO Centre Mbérie Sportif
 Venue:  Stade Omnisports Idriss Mahamat Ouya, Ndjamena
  Rayon Sports FC   1 : 1   Al Hilal Club Omdurman 
 11.08.2019 15:00 CETRayon Sports FC  1 : 1  Al Hilal Club Omdurman
 Venue:  Stade Amahoro, Kigali
 25.08.2019 19:30 CETAl Hilal Club Omdurman  0 : 0  Rayon Sports FC
 Venue:  Blue Jewel Stadium, Omdurman
  Hafia FC   3 : 8   ES du Sahel 
 11.08.2019 18:00 CETHafia FC  2 : 1  ES du Sahel
 Venue:  Annexe du Stade du 28 Septembre, Conakry
 24.08.2019 22:00 CETES du Sahel  7 : 1  Hafia FC
  Dekedda FC   0 : 13   Zamalek SC 
 16.08.2019 21:00 CETDekedda FC  0 : 7  Zamalek SC
 Venue:  Petrosport Stadium, Kattameya
 24.08.2019 21:00 CETZamalek SC  6 : 0  Dekedda FC
 Venue:  Borg el-Arab Stadium, al-Iskandariyya




Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /home/admdsg/public_html/widgets/wfa_topscorer_widget.php on line 20

Club Overview




   Académie Génération Foot
   Founded:  2000
   City:  Dakar
   African Stars FC
   Founded:  1952
   City:  Windhoek

   Aigle Noir FC de Makamba
   Founded:  
   City:  Makamba
   Al Hilal Club Omdurman
   Founded:  1930
   City:  Omdurman  ( أم درمان )

   Al Nasr SCSC
   Founded:  1954
   City:  Banghāzī  ( بنغازي )
   AO Centre Mbérie Sportif
   Founded:  1996
   City:  Libreville

   AS Otohô
   Founded:  
   City:  
   AS SONIDEP
   Founded:  2013
   City:  Niamey

   AS Tempête MOCAF
   Founded:  
   City:  
   AS V.Club
   Founded:  1935
   City:  Kinshasa

   Asante Kotoko SC
   Founded:  1926
   City:  Kumasi
   ASC Kara
   Founded:  
   City:  Kara

   Atlabara FC
   Founded:  
   City:  Juba
   Atlético Petróleos de Luanda
   Founded:  1980
   City:  Luanda

   Brikama United FC
   Founded:  2003
   City:  Brikama
   Buffles du Borgou FC
   Founded:  
   City:  Parakou

   Cano Sport
   Founded:  
   City:  Malabo
   CD Primeiro de Agosto
   Founded:  1977
   City:  Luanda

   CF Rahimo FC
   Founded:  2012
   City:  Bama
   Côte d'Or FC
   Founded:  
   City:  Praslin

   Dekedda FC
   Founded:  1973
   City:  
   El Ahly SC
   Founded:  1907
   City:  Cairo  ( القاهرة‎ )

   El Merreikh SC Omdurman
   Founded:  1927
   City:  Omdurman  ( أم درمان )
   Enyimba International FC
   Founded:  1976
   City:  Aba

   ES du Sahel
   Founded:  1925
   City:  Sousse  ( سوسة‎ )
   ES Tunis
   Founded:  1919
   City:  Tunis  ( تونس )

   FC Nouadhibou
   Founded:  2000
   City:  Nouadhibou  ( نواذيبو )
   FC Platinum
   Founded:  1995
   City:  Zvishavane

   Fomboni FC
   Founded:  1985
   City:  Fomboni
   Gor Mahia FC
   Founded:  1968
   City:  Nairobi

   Green Eagles FC
   Founded:  
   City:  Kabwe
   Green Mamba FC
   Founded:  1987
   City:  Malkerns

   Hafia FC
   Founded:  1951
   City:  Conakry
   Horoya AC
   Founded:  1978
   City:  Conakry

   JS Kabylie
   Founded:  1946
   City:  Tizi-Ouzou  ( تيزي وزو )
   Kano Pillars FC
   Founded:  1990
   City:  Kano

   KCCA FC
   Founded:  1963
   City:  Kampala
   KMKM SC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   LPRC Oilers SA
   Founded:  
   City:  Monrovia
   Mamelodi Sundowns FC
   Founded:  1970
   City:  Edenvale‎, Gauteng

   Matlama FC
   Founded:  1932
   City:  Maseru
   Mekele 70 Enderta FC
   Founded:  
   City:  Mekele  ( መቐለ )

   Nyasa Big Bullets FC
   Founded:  1967
   City:  Blantyre
   Orlando Pirates FC
   Founded:  1937
   City:  Parktown

   Pamplemousses SC
   Founded:  2001
   City:  Triolet
   Raja AC Casablanca
   Founded:  1949
   City:  Casablanca  ( الدار البيضاء )

   Rayon Sports FC
   Founded:  1968
   City:  Kigali
   Simba SC
   Founded:  1936
   City:  Dar es Salaam

   Societé Omnisport de l'Armée
   Founded:  1962
   City:  Yamoussoukro
   SOM - Fosa Juniors FC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Stade Malien de Bamako
   Founded:  1960
   City:  Bamako
   Township Rollers FC
   Founded:  1961
   City:  Gaborone

   TP Elect Sport
   Founded:  
   City:  Ndjamena
   TP Mazembe
   Founded:  1939
   City:  Lubumbashi

   UD do Songo
   Founded:  1982
   City:  Songo
   UMS de Loum
   Founded:  
   City:  Loum

   USM Alger
   Founded:  1937
   City:  Alger  ( الجزائر )
   Wydad Athletic Club
   Founded:  1937
   City:  Casablanca  ( الدار البيضاء )

   Young Africans SC
   Founded:  1935
   City:  Dar es Salaam
   Zamalek SC
   Founded:  1911
   City:  Cairo  ( القاهرة‎ )

   ZESCO United FC
   Founded:  1974
   City:  Ndola
Previous Winners

  Total CAF Champions League
  2018 ES Tunis El Ahly SC
  Orange CAF Champions League
  2014 ES Sétif AS V.Club
  2012 El Ahly SC ES Tunis
  2010 TP Mazembe ES Tunis
  MTN CAF Champions League
  CAF Champions League
  1994 ES Tunis Zamalek SC
  1990 JS Kabylie Nkana FC
  1976 MC Alger Hafia FC
  1972 Hafia FC UPDF FC