Total CAF Confederation Cup 2017
  Club Competitions
  International Competitions



Semi-finals

  SuperSport United FC   1 : 1   Club Africain Tunis 
 01.10.2017 15:00 CETSuperSport United FC  1 : 1  Club Africain Tunis
 Venue:  Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium, Pretoria
 22.10.2017 20:00 CETClub Africain Tunis  vs  SuperSport United FC
  TP Mazembe   1 : 0   FUS Rabat 
 01.10.2017 15:30 CETTP Mazembe  1 : 0  FUS Rabat
 Venue:  Stade du TP Mazembe, Lubumbashi
 21.10.2017 22:30 CETFUS Rabat  vs  TP Mazembe


Quarter-finals

  SuperSport United FC   2 : 2   ZESCO United FC 
 15.09.2017 19:00 CETSuperSport United FC  0 : 0  ZESCO United FC
 Venue:  Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium, Pretoria
 23.09.2017 15:00 CETZESCO United FC  2 : 2  SuperSport United FC
 Venue:  Levy Mwanawasa Stadium, Ndola
  MC Alger   1 : 2   Club Africain Tunis 
 16.09.2017 21:45 CETMC Alger  1 : 0  Club Africain Tunis
 Venue:  Stade du 5 Juillet 1962, Alger
 24.09.2017 20:00 CETClub Africain Tunis  2 : 0  MC Alger
 Venue:  Stade Olympique de Radès, Radès
  El Hilal SC El Obied   1 : 7   TP Mazembe 
 16.09.2017 19:00 CETEl Hilal SC El Obied  1 : 2  TP Mazembe
 Venue:  Al-Ubayyid Stadium, al-Ubayyid
 24.09.2017 15:30 CETTP Mazembe  5 : 0  El Hilal SC El Obied
 Venue:  Stade du TP Mazembe, Lubumbashi
  FUS Rabat   1 : 0   CS Sfaxien 
 16.09.2017 21:30 CETFUS Rabat  1 : 0  CS Sfaxien
 Venue:  Stade du FUS, Rabat
 22.09.2017 20:00 CETCS Sfaxien  1 : 0, 4 : 5 P  FUS Rabat
 Venue:  Stade Taïeb Mhiri, Sfax


Group A

 Venue:  Stade du FUS, Rabat
 Venue:  Stade Olympique de Radès, Radès





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  Club Africain Tunis  640213:6712
2      
  FUS Rabat  63039:819
3      
  KCCA FC  63038:12-49
4      
  Rivers United FC  62046:10-46



Group B

 08.07.2017 19:00 CETCS Sfaxien  4 : 0  MC Alger
 Venue:  Stade Taïeb Mhiri, Sfax
 Venue:  Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Phokeng





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  CS Sfaxien  641113:4913
2      
  MC Alger  63217:7011
3      
  Mbabane Swallows FC  61238:10-25
4      
  Platinum Stars FC  60336:13-73



Group C

 Venue:  Estádio Municipal de Calulo - Patrice Luvumba, Calulo





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  ZESCO United FC  63126:5110
2      
  El Hilal SC El Obied  63126:6010
3      
  CRD do Libolo  62134:5-17
4      
  Smouha SC  61325:506



Group D

 08.07.2017 15:30 CETTP Mazembe  2 : 1  Horoya AC
 Venue:  Stade du TP Mazembe, Lubumbashi
 Venue:  Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium, Pretoria





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  TP Mazembe  63308:4412
2      
  SuperSport United FC  624013:8510
3      
  Horoya AC  62316:519
4      
  CF Mounana  60064:14-100



Play-off Round

  Young Africans SC   1 : 4   MC Alger 
 08.04.2017 15:00 CETYoung Africans SC  1 : 0  MC Alger
 Venue:  Benjamin Mkapa National Stadium, Dar es Salaam
 15.04.2017 19:00 CETMC Alger  4 : 0  Young Africans SC
 Venue:  Stade du 5 Juillet 1962, Alger
  Bidvest Wits FC   0 : 1   Smouha SC 
 08.04.2017 15:00 CETBidvest Wits FC  0 : 0  Smouha SC
 Venue:  BidVest Stadium, Johannesburg
 15.04.2017 18:00 CETSmouha SC  1 : 0  Bidvest Wits FC
 Venue:  Borg el-Arab Stadium, al-Iskandariyya
  KCCA FC   1 : 1   El Masry SC 
 08.04.2017 15:00 CETKCCA FC  1 : 0  El Masry SC
 Venue:  Star Times Uganda Stadium, Kampala
 15.04.2017 19:00 CETEl Masry SC  1 : 0, 3 : 4 P  KCCA FC
 Venue:  Ismaïlia Stadium, al-Ismāʻīlīyah
  CF Mounana   2 : 1   ASEC Mimosas 
 08.04.2017 16:00 CETCF Mounana  2 : 1  ASEC Mimosas
 Venue:  Stade d'Angondjé, Libreville
 16.04.2017 18:00 CETASEC Mimosas  0 : 0  CF Mounana
 Venue:  Stade Robert Champroux, Abidjan
  CNaPS Sports   1 : 1   CRD do Libolo 
 08.04.2017 13:30 CETCNaPS Sports  1 : 1  CRD do Libolo
 Venue:  Stade de la CNaPS, Antananarivo
 15.04.2017 16:00 CETCRD do Libolo  0 : 0  CNaPS Sports
 Venue:  Estádio Municipal de Calulo - Patrice Luvumba, Calulo
  Horoya AC   4 : 3   IR Tanger 
 09.04.2017 18:00 CETHoroya AC  2 : 0  IR Tanger
 Venue:  Stade du 28 Septembre, Conakry
 15.04.2017 21:00 CETIR Tanger  3 : 2  Horoya AC
 Venue:  Grand Stade de Tanger, Tanger
  TP Mazembe   2 : 0   JS Kabylie 
 09.04.2017 15:30 CETTP Mazembe  2 : 0  JS Kabylie
 Venue:  Stade du TP Mazembe, Lubumbashi
 16.04.2017 19:00 CETJS Kabylie  0 : 0  TP Mazembe
 Venue:  Stade du 1er Novembre 1954, Tizi-Ouzou
  Gambia Ports Authority FC   1 : 4   El Hilal SC El Obied 
 09.04.2017 18:00 CETGambia Ports Authority FC  1 : 1  El Hilal SC El Obied
 Venue:  Independence Stadium, Bakau
 16.04.2017 19:00 CETEl Hilal SC El Obied  3 : 0  Gambia Ports Authority FC
 Venue:  Al-Ubayyid Stadium, al-Ubayyid
  FUS Rabat   3 : 2   Maghreb AS de Fès 
 09.04.2017 21:00 CETFUS Rabat  2 : 1  Maghreb AS de Fès
 Venue:  Stade du FUS, Rabat
 15.04.2017 17:00 CETMaghreb AS de Fès  1 : 1  FUS Rabat
 Venue:  Complexe Sportif de Fès, Fes
  Rail Club du Kadiogo   1 : 4   CS Sfaxien 
 09.04.2017 17:30 CETRail Club du Kadiogo  1 : 2  CS Sfaxien
 Venue:  Stade du 4 Août, Ouagadougou
 14.04.2017 19:00 CETCS Sfaxien  2 : 0  Rail Club du Kadiogo
 Venue:  Stade Taïeb Mhiri, Sfax
  Barrack Young Controllers FC   1 : 6   SuperSport United FC 
 09.04.2017 18:00 CETBarrack Young Controllers FC  1 : 1  SuperSport United FC
 Venue:  Antoinette Tubman Stadium, Monrovia
 16.04.2017 18:00 CETSuperSport United FC  5 : 0  Barrack Young Controllers FC
 Venue:  Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium, Pretoria
  Rangers International FC   2 : 5   ZESCO United FC 
 09.04.2017 17:00 CETRangers International FC  2 : 2  ZESCO United FC
 Venue:  Nnamdi Azikiwe Stadium, Enugu
 15.04.2017 17:30 CETZESCO United FC  3 : 0  Rangers International FC
 Venue:  Levy Mwanawasa Stadium, Ndola
  AS Tanda   2 : 2   Platinum Stars FC 
 09.04.2017 17:30 CETAS Tanda  2 : 0  Platinum Stars FC
 Venue:  Stade Robert Champroux, Abidjan
 16.04.2017 15:00 CETPlatinum Stars FC  2 : 0, 5 : 4 P  AS Tanda
 Venue:  Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Phokeng
  AS Port-Louis 2000   3 : 6   Club Africain Tunis 
 09.04.2017 13:30 CETAS Port-Louis 2000  1 : 2  Club Africain Tunis
 Venue:  New George V Stadium, Curepipe
 15.04.2017 17:00 CETClub Africain Tunis  4 : 2  AS Port-Louis 2000
 Venue:  Stade Olympique de Radès, Radès
  AC Léopards   3 : 4   Mbabane Swallows FC 
 09.04.2017 16:30 CETAC Léopards  1 : 0  Mbabane Swallows FC
 Venue:  Stade Municipal Denis Sassou N'Guesso, Dolisié
 15.04.2017 15:00 CETMbabane Swallows FC  4 : 2  AC Léopards
 Venue:  Somhlolo National Stadium, Lobamba
  Rivers United FC   2 : 0   Rayon Sports FC 
 16.04.2017 17:00 CETRivers United FC  2 : 0  Rayon Sports FC
 Venue:  Yakubu Gowon Stadium, Port Harcourt
 22.04.2017 15:30 CETRayon Sports FC  0 : 0  Rivers United FC
 Venue:  Stade Amahoro, Kigali


Round 1

  MC Alger   0 : 0   FC Renaissance du Congo 
 10.03.2017 20:45 CETMC Alger  2 : 0  FC Renaissance du Congo
 Venue:  Stade du 5 Juillet 1962, Alger
 17.03.2017 15:30 CETFC Renaissance du Congo  2 : 1  MC Alger
 Venue:  Stade des Martyrs de la Pentecôte, Kinshasa
  ZESCO United FC   4 : 2   Le Messager FC de Ngozi 
 10.03.2017 16:00 CETZESCO United FC  2 : 0  Le Messager FC de Ngozi
 Venue:  Levy Mwanawasa Stadium, Ndola
 18.03.2017 14:00 CETLe Messager FC de Ngozi  2 : 2  ZESCO United FC
 Venue:  Stade Prince Louis Rwagasore, Bujumbura
  Smouha SC   4 : 3   Ulinzi Stars FC 
 10.03.2017 17:00 CETSmouha SC  4 : 0  Ulinzi Stars FC
 Venue:  Borg el-Arab Stadium, al-Iskandariyya
 18.03.2017 13:00 CETUlinzi Stars FC  3 : 0  Smouha SC
 Venue:  Kenyatta Stadium, Machakos
  AS Kaloum   1 : 3   IR Tanger 
 11.03.2017 17:30 CETAS Kaloum  1 : 0  IR Tanger
 Venue:  Stade du 28 Septembre, Conakry
 18.03.2017 18:00 CETIR Tanger  3 : 0  AS Kaloum
 Venue:  Grand Stade de Tanger, Tanger
  Étoile du Congo   0 : 0   JS Kabylie 
 11.03.2017 15:30 CETÉtoile du Congo  0 : 0  JS Kabylie
 Venue:  Stade Alphonse Massamba-Débat, Brazzaville
 18.03.2017 18:00 CETJS Kabylie  1 : 0  Étoile du Congo
 Venue:  Stade du 1er Novembre 1954, Tizi-Ouzou
  CRD do Libolo   2 : 1   Ngezi Platinum Stars FC 
 11.03.2017 15:00 CETCRD do Libolo  2 : 1  Ngezi Platinum Stars FC
 Venue:  Estádio Municipal de Calulo - Patrice Luvumba, Calulo
 18.03.2017 13:00 CETNgezi Platinum Stars FC  0 : 0  CRD do Libolo
 Venue:  National Sports Stadium, Harare
  Vipers SC   0 : 0   Platinum Stars FC 
 11.03.2017 14:00 CETVipers SC  1 : 0  Platinum Stars FC
 Venue:  Kitende Ground, Kampala
 18.03.2017 19:00 CETPlatinum Stars FC  3 : 1  Vipers SC
 Venue:  Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Phokeng
  CS Sfaxien   6 : 1   Yong Sports Academy 
 11.03.2017 18:00 CETCS Sfaxien  5 : 0  Yong Sports Academy
 Venue:  Stade Taïeb Mhiri, Sfax
 18.03.2017 15:00 CETYong Sports Academy  1 : 1  CS Sfaxien
 Venue:  Stade de la Réunification, Douala
  SM Sanga Balende   1 : 1   El Hilal SC El Obied 
 11.03.2017 14:30 CETSM Sanga Balende  1 : 0  El Hilal SC El Obied
 Venue:  Stade Frédéric Kibassa Maliba, Lubumbashi
 19.03.2017 18:00 CETEl Hilal SC El Obied  1 : 0, 5 : 3 P  SM Sanga Balende
 Venue:  Al-Ubayyid Stadium, al-Ubayyid
  AS Onze Créateurs de Niaréla   1 : 3   Rayon Sports FC 
 11.03.2017 18:00 CETAS Onze Créateurs de Niaréla  1 : 0  Rayon Sports FC
 Venue:  Stade omnisports Modibo Keïta, Bamako
 18.03.2017 14:30 CETRayon Sports FC  3 : 0  AWD  AS Onze Créateurs de Niaréla
 Venue:  Stade Amahoro, Kigali
  azam FC   1 : 3   Mbabane Swallows FC 
 12.03.2017 17:15 CETazam FC  1 : 0  Mbabane Swallows FC
 Venue:  azam Football Club Sports Complex, Dar es Salaam
 19.03.2017 14:30 CETMbabane Swallows FC  3 : 0  azam FC
 Venue:  Somhlolo National Stadium, Lobamba
  Maghreb AS de Fès   0 : 0   Sporting Club de Gagnoa 
 12.03.2017 20:00 CETMaghreb AS de Fès  3 : 1  Sporting Club de Gagnoa
 Venue:  Complexe Sportif de Fès, Fes
 18.03.2017 16:00 CETSporting Club de Gagnoa  1 : 0  Maghreb AS de Fès
 Venue:  Stade Robert Champroux, Abidjan
  ASEC Mimosas   2 : 1   APEJES FC de Mfou 
 12.03.2017 17:00 CETASEC Mimosas  2 : 0  APEJES FC de Mfou
 Venue:  Stade Robert Champroux, Abidjan
 19.03.2017 15:00 CETAPEJES FC de Mfou  1 : 0  ASEC Mimosas
 Venue:  Stade Omnisport Ahmadou Ahidjo, Yaoundé
  Club Africain Tunis   12 : 1   RSLAF FC 
 12.03.2017 16:00 CETClub Africain Tunis  9 : 1  RSLAF FC
 Venue:  Stade Olympique de Radès, Radès
 19.03.2017 17:30 CETRSLAF FC  0 : 3  AWD  Club Africain Tunis
 Venue:  National Stadium, Freetown
  Djoliba AC   2 : 3   El Masry SC 
 12.03.2017 18:00 CETDjoliba AC  2 : 0  El Masry SC
 Venue:  Stade omnisports Modibo Keïta, Bamako
 18.03.2017 18:00 CETEl Masry SC  3 : 0  AWD  Djoliba AC
 Venue:  Ismaïlia Stadium, al-Ismāʻīlīyah
  El Ahly FC Shendy   3 : 6   SuperSport United FC 
 12.03.2017 17:30 CETEl Ahly FC Shendy  3 : 2  SuperSport United FC
 Venue:  Shendi Stadium, Shendi
 19.03.2017 17:00 CETSuperSport United FC  4 : 0  El Ahly FC Shendy
 Venue:  Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium, Pretoria


Preliminary Round

  Akanda FC   0 : 1   FC Renaissance du Congo 
 10.02.2017 16:00 CETAkanda FC  0 : 0  FC Renaissance du Congo
 Venue:  Stade d'Angondjé, Libreville
 17.02.2017 15:30 CETFC Renaissance du Congo  1 : 0  Akanda FC
 Venue:  Stade des Martyrs de la Pentecôte, Kinshasa Attendance:  45000
  Monrovia Club Breweries FC   3 : 4   JS Kabylie 
 10.02.2017 17:00 CETMonrovia Club Breweries FC  3 : 0  JS Kabylie
 Venue:  Antoinette Tubman Stadium, Monrovia Attendance:  8000
 19.02.2017 18:00 CETJS Kabylie  4 : 0  Monrovia Club Breweries FC
 Venue:  Stade du 1er Novembre 1954, Tizi-Ouzou Attendance:  5000
  Al Hilal SCSC   1 : 1   Ulinzi Stars FC 
 10.02.2017 15:00 CETAl Hilal SCSC  1 : 0  Ulinzi Stars FC
 Venue:  Al Salam Stadium, Cairo
 18.02.2017 13:00 CETUlinzi Stars FC  1 : 0, 5 : 4 P  Al Hilal SCSC
 Venue:  Safaricom Stadium Kasarani, Nairobi
  El Hilal SC El Obied   3 : 0   Saint Michel United FC 
 10.02.2017 17:30 CETEl Hilal SC El Obied  2 : 0  Saint Michel United FC
 Venue:  Al-Ubayyid Stadium, al-Ubayyid
 18.02.2017 13:30 CETSaint Michel United FC  0 : 1  El Hilal SC El Obied
 Venue:  Stade Linité, Roche Caïman
  Vipers SC   1 : 1   Volcan Club de Moroni 
 11.02.2017 14:00 CETVipers SC  0 : 0  Volcan Club de Moroni
 Venue:  Mandela National Stadium, Kampala Attendance:  2000
 18.02.2017 13:00 CETVolcan Club de Moroni  1 : 1  Vipers SC
 Venue:  Stade de Beaumer, Moroni Attendance:  2800
  Platinum Stars FC   2 : 0   UD do Songo 
 11.02.2017 19:00 CETPlatinum Stars FC  1 : 0  UD do Songo
 Venue:  Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Phokeng Attendance:  1583
 18.02.2017 17:00 CETUD do Songo  0 : 1  Platinum Stars FC
 Venue:  Estádio Nacional do Zimpeto, Maputo Attendance:  1464
  Maghreb AS de Fès   3 : 2   CARA Brazzaville 
 11.02.2017 20:00 CETMaghreb AS de Fès  3 : 0  CARA Brazzaville
 Venue:  Complexe Sportif de Fès, Fes
 18.02.2017 15:30 CETCARA Brazzaville  2 : 0  Maghreb AS de Fès
 Venue:  Stade Alphonse Massamba-Débat, Brazzaville
  Étoile du Congo   3 : 0   Racing FC de Micomeseng 
 11.02.2017 15:30 CETÉtoile du Congo  2 : 0  Racing FC de Micomeseng
 Venue:  Stade Alphonse Massamba-Débat, Brazzaville
 19.02.2017 15:30 CETRacing FC de Micomeseng  0 : 1  Étoile du Congo
 Venue:  Estadio Nkoantoma de Bata, Bata Attendance:  500
  Orapa United FC   2 : 4   Mbabane Swallows FC 
 11.02.2017 15:00 CETOrapa United FC  0 : 1  Mbabane Swallows FC
 Venue:  New Francistown Stadium, Francistown Attendance:  3807
 18.02.2017 15:00 CETMbabane Swallows FC  3 : 2  Orapa United FC
 Venue:  Somhlolo National Stadium, Lobamba Attendance:  5000
  AS Douanes   1 : 3   IR Tanger 
 11.02.2017 16:00 CETAS Douanes  1 : 2  IR Tanger
 Venue:  Stade Général Seyni Kountché, Niamey Attendance:  560
 19.02.2017 20:00 CETIR Tanger  1 : 0  AS Douanes
 Venue:  Grand Stade de Tanger, Tanger Attendance:  3890
  Al Salam FC   0 : 6   Rayon Sports FC 
 11.02.2017 14:30 CETAl Salam FC  0 : 4  Rayon Sports FC
 Venue:  Wau Stadium, Wau
 19.02.2017 14:30 CETRayon Sports FC  2 : 0  Al Salam FC
 Venue:  Stade Amahoro, Kigali Attendance:  4310
  Mekelakeya SC   1 : 2   Yong Sports Academy 
 12.02.2017 14:00 CETMekelakeya SC  1 : 0  Yong Sports Academy
 Venue:  Addis Ababa Stadium‏, Addis Ababa
 18.02.2017 15:30 CETYong Sports Academy  2 : 0  Mekelakeya SC
 Venue:  Stade de la Réunification, Douala Attendance:  1002
  Elgeco Plus FC   1 : 2   SuperSport United FC 
 12.02.2017 12:30 CETElgeco Plus FC  0 : 0  SuperSport United FC
 Venue:  Stade Municipal de Mahamasina, Antananarivo Attendance:  8124
 19.02.2017 14:30 CETSuperSport United FC  2 : 1  Elgeco Plus FC
 Venue:  Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium, Pretoria Attendance:  3050
  Pamplemousses SC   1 : 2   Ngezi Platinum Stars FC 
 12.02.2017 12:30 CETPamplemousses SC  1 : 1  Ngezi Platinum Stars FC
 Venue:  Anjalay Stadium, Mapou Attendance:  1803
 18.02.2017 14:00 CETNgezi Platinum Stars FC  1 : 0  Pamplemousses SC
 Venue:  National Sports Stadium, Harare Attendance:  1000
  KVZ SC   2 : 4   Le Messager FC de Ngozi 
 12.02.2017 14:30 CETKVZ SC  2 : 1  Le Messager FC de Ngozi
 Venue:  Amaan Stadium, Zanzibar City
 18.02.2017 14:00 CETLe Messager FC de Ngozi  3 : 0  KVZ SC
 Venue:  Stade Prince Louis Rwagasore, Bujumbura Attendance:  7930
  RSLAF FC   2 : 1   Wikki Tourists FC 
 12.02.2017 17:30 CETRSLAF FC  2 : 0  Wikki Tourists FC
 Venue:  National Stadium, Freetown Attendance:  10124
 19.02.2017 16:00 CETWikki Tourists FC  1 : 0  RSLAF FC
 Venue:  Abubakar Tafawa Balewa Stadium, Bauchi Attendance:  5000
  APEJES FC de Mfou   2 : 2   NGB-ASC Niarry Tally 
 12.02.2017 15:30 CETAPEJES FC de Mfou  1 : 0  NGB-ASC Niarry Tally
 Venue:  Stade Omnisport Ahmadou Ahidjo, Yaoundé Attendance:  4500
 18.02.2017 17:30 CETNGB-ASC Niarry Tally  2 : 1  APEJES FC de Mfou
 Venue:  Stade Demba Diop, Dakar Attendance:  1350
  FC Ifeanyi Ubah   1 : 1   El Masry SC 
 12.02.2017 16:00 CETFC Ifeanyi Ubah  1 : 0  El Masry SC
 Venue:  Ifeanyi Ubah International Stadium, Nnewi Attendance:  5751
 19.02.2017 18:00 CETEl Masry SC  1 : 0, 3 : 0 P  FC Ifeanyi Ubah
 Venue:  Ismaïlia Stadium, al-Ismāʻīlīyah Attendance:  5000
  Bechem United FC   3 : 5   MC Alger 
 12.02.2017 16:00 CETBechem United FC  2 : 1  MC Alger
 Venue:  Baba Yara Stadium, Kumasi Attendance:  462
 18.02.2017 20:30 CETMC Alger  4 : 1  Bechem United FC
 Venue:  Stade du 5 Juillet 1962, Alger Attendance:  15000
  AS Sonabel   0 : 3   Sporting Club de Gagnoa 
 12.02.2017 17:00 CETAS Sonabel  0 : 0  Sporting Club de Gagnoa
 Venue:  Stade du 4 Août, Ouagadougou
 18.02.2017 16:30 CETSporting Club de Gagnoa  3 : 0  AS Sonabel
 Venue:  Stade Robert Champroux, Abidjan



Topscorers

Ngita Malango TP Mazembe 7 goals
Sabelo Ndzinisa Mbabane Swallows FC 6 goals
Jeremy Brockie SuperSport United FC 6 goals
Karim Aouadhi CS Sfaxien 6 goals
Hichem Nekkache MC Alger 5 goals
Ibrahim Chenihi Club Africain Tunis 5 goals
Saber Khalifa Club Africain Tunis 5 goals
Thabo Mnyamane SuperSport United FC 4 goals
Abderrahmane Hachoud MC Alger 4 goals
Mohamed Fouzair FUS Rabat 4 goals
Islam Mohareb Smouha SC 4 goals
Mannoubi Hadded Club Africain Tunis 4 goals
Fabrício CRD do Libolo 3 goals
Robert Ng'ambi Platinum Stars FC 3 goals
Jesse Were ZESCO United FC 3 goals

Club Overview




   AC Léopards
   Founded:  1952
   City:  Dolisié
   Akanda FC
   Founded:  2006
   City:  Libreville

   Al Hilal SCSC
   Founded:  1952
   City:  Banghāzī  ( بنغازي )
   Al Salam FC
   Founded:  1968
   City:  Wau  ( واو )

   APEJES FC de Mfou
   Founded:  2006
   City:  Mfou
   AS Douanes
   Founded:  2000
   City:  Niamey

   AS Kaloum
   Founded:  1958
   City:  Conakry
   AS Onze Créateurs de Niaréla
   Founded:  1963
   City:  Bamako

   AS Port-Louis 2000
   Founded:  2000
   City:  Port Louis
   AS Sonabel
   Founded:  1990
   City:  Ouagadougou

   AS Tanda
   Founded:  1963
   City:  Tanda
   ASEC Mimosas
   Founded:  1948
   City:  Abidjan

   azam FC
   Founded:  2007
   City:  Dar es Salaam
   Barrack Young Controllers FC
   Founded:  1997
   City:  

   Bechem United FC
   Founded:  1966
   City:  Bechem
   Bidvest Wits FC
   Founded:  1921
   City:  Johannesburg

   CARA Brazzaville
   Founded:  1935
   City:  Brazzaville
   CF Mounana
   Founded:  2006
   City:  Libreville

   Club Africain Tunis
   Founded:  1920
   City:  Tunis  ( تونس )
   CNaPS Sports
   Founded:  
   City:  Antananarivo

   CRD do Libolo
   Founded:  1942
   City:  Calulo
   CS Sfaxien
   Founded:  1928
   City:  Sfax  ( صفاقس‎ )

   Djoliba AC
   Founded:  1960
   City:  Bamako
   El Ahly FC Shendy
   Founded:  1943
   City:  Shendi  ( شندي )

   El Hilal SC El Obied
   Founded:  1931
   City:  al-Ubayyid  ( الأبيض )
   El Masry SC
   Founded:  1920
   City:  Borsaʿīd  ( بورسعيد )

   Elgeco Plus FC
   Founded:  1948
   City:  Antananarivo
   Étoile du Congo
   Founded:  1926
   City:  Brazzaville

   FC Ifeanyi Ubah
   Founded:  2005
   City:  Nnewi
   FC Renaissance du Congo
   Founded:  2014
   City:  Kinshasa

   FUS Rabat
   Founded:  1946
   City:  Rabat  ( الرباط )
   Gambia Ports Authority FC
   Founded:  
   City:  Banjul

   Horoya AC
   Founded:  1978
   City:  Conakry
   IR Tanger
   Founded:  1944
   City:  Tanger  ( طنجة )

   JS Kabylie
   Founded:  1946
   City:  Tizi-Ouzou  ( تيزي وزو )
   KCCA FC
   Founded:  1963
   City:  Kampala

   KVZ SC
   Founded:  2004
   City:  
   Le Messager FC de Ngozi
   Founded:  2005
   City:  Ngozi

   Maghreb AS de Fès
   Founded:  1946
   City:  Fes
   Mbabane Swallows FC
   Founded:  1948
   City:  Mbabane

   MC Alger
   Founded:  1921
   City:  Alger  ( الجزائر )
   Mekelakeya SC
   Founded:  1945
   City:  Addis Ababa  ( አዲስ አበባ )

   Monrovia Club Breweries FC
   Founded:  
   City:  Monrovia
   NGB-ASC Niarry Tally
   Founded:  1981
   City:  Dakar

   Ngezi Platinum Stars FC
   Founded:  2007
   City:  Mhondoro Ngezi
   Orapa United FC
   Founded:  2010
   City:  Orapa

   Pamplemousses SC
   Founded:  2001
   City:  Triolet
   Platinum Stars FC
   Founded:  1998
   City:  Rustenburg

   Racing FC de Micomeseng
   Founded:  
   City:  Micomeseng
   Rail Club du Kadiogo
   Founded:  1967
   City:  Ouagadougou

   Rangers International FC
   Founded:  1970
   City:  Enugu
   Rayon Sports FC
   Founded:  1968
   City:  Nyanza

   Rivers United FC
   Founded:  1988
   City:  Port Harcourt
   RSLAF FC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Saint Michel United FC
   Founded:  1996
   City:  Anse-aux-Pins
   SM Sanga Balende
   Founded:  1961
   City:  Mbujimayi

   Smouha SC
   Founded:  1949
   City:  al-Iskandariyya  ( ‏الإسكندرية‎ )
   Sporting Club de Gagnoa
   Founded:  1960
   City:  Gagnoa

   SuperSport United FC
   Founded:  1994
   City:  Randburg
   TP Mazembe
   Founded:  1939
   City:  Lubumbashi

   UD do Songo
   Founded:  1982
   City:  Songo
   Ulinzi Stars FC
   Founded:  1995
   City:  Nakuru

   Vipers SC
   Founded:  1978
   City:  Wakiso
   Volcan Club de Moroni
   Founded:  1971
   City:  Moroni

   Wikki Tourists FC
   Founded:  2000
   City:  Bauchi
   Yong Sports Academy
   Founded:  2004
   City:  Bamenda

   Young Africans SC
   Founded:  1935
   City:  Dar es Salaam
   ZESCO United FC
   Founded:  1974
   City:  Ndola

Previous Winners

  Orange CAF Confederation Cup
  2015 ES du Sahel Orlando Pirates FC
  2014 El Ahly SC Séwé Sport de San Pedro
  2013 CS Sfaxien TP Mazembe
  2012 AC Léopards Djoliba AC
  2011 Maghreb AS de Fès Club Africain Tunis
  2010 FUS Rabat CS Sfaxien
  2009 Stade Malien de Bamako ES Sétif
  CAF Confederations Cup
  2008 CS Sfaxien ES du Sahel
  2007 CS Sfaxien El Merreikh SC Omdurman
  2006 ES du Sahel AS FAR Rabat
  2005 AS FAR Rabat Rivers United FC
  2004 Accra Hearts of Oak SC Asante Kotoko SC