Total CAF Confederation Cup 2018
  Club Competitions
  International Competitions



Final

  Raja AC Casablanca   4 : 3   AS V.Club 
 25.11.2018 20:00 CETRaja AC Casablanca  3 : 0  AS V.Club
 Venue:  Stade Mohamed V, Casablanca
 02.12.2018 20:00 CETAS V.Club  3 : 1  Raja AC Casablanca
 Venue:  Stade des Martyrs de la Pentecôte, Kinshasa


Semi-finals

  El Masry SC   0 : 4   AS V.Club 
 03.10.2018 21:00 CETEl Masry SC  0 : 0  AS V.Club
 Venue:  Port Said Stadium, Būr Saīd
 24.10.2018 18:00 CETAS V.Club  4 : 0  El Masry SC
 Venue:  Stade des Martyrs de la Pentecôte, Kinshasa
  Enyimba International FC   1 : 3   Raja AC Casablanca 
 03.10.2018 15:00 CETEnyimba International FC  0 : 1  Raja AC Casablanca
 Venue:  Enyimba International Stadium, Aba
 24.10.2018 21:00 CETRaja AC Casablanca  2 : 1  Enyimba International FC
 Venue:  Stade Mohamed V, Casablanca


Quarter-finals

  Rayon Sports FC   1 : 5   Enyimba International FC 
 16.09.2018 15:00 CETRayon Sports FC  0 : 0  Enyimba International FC
 Venue:  Stade Régional de Nyamirambo, Kigali
 23.09.2018 15:00 CETEnyimba International FC  5 : 1  Rayon Sports FC
 Venue:  Enyimba International Stadium, Aba
  CARA Brazzaville   1 : 3   Raja AC Casablanca 
 16.09.2018 15:00 CETCARA Brazzaville  1 : 2  Raja AC Casablanca
 Venue:  Stade Alphonse Massamba-Débat, Brazzaville
 23.09.2018 18:00 CETRaja AC Casablanca  1 : 0  CARA Brazzaville
 Venue:  Stade Mohamed V, Casablanca
  AS V.Club   4 : 2   RSB Berkane 
 16.09.2018 18:00 CETAS V.Club  3 : 1  RSB Berkane
 Venue:  Stade des Martyrs de la Pentecôte, Kinshasa
 23.09.2018 21:00 CETRSB Berkane  1 : 1  AS V.Club
 Venue:  Stade Municipal de Berkane, Berkane
  El Masry SC   2 : 0   USM Alger 
 16.09.2018 21:00 CETEl Masry SC  1 : 0  USM Alger
 Venue:  Port Said Stadium, Būr Saīd
 23.09.2018 21:00 CETUSM Alger  0 : 1  El Masry SC
 Venue:  Stade du 5 Juillet 1962, Alger


Group A

 Venue:  Stade Mohamed V, Casablanca
 Venue:  Stade Félix Houphouët-Boigny, Abidjan





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  Raja AC Casablanca  632114:5911
2      
  AS V.Club  63128:5310
3      
  ASEC Mimosas  63036:8-29
4      
  Aduana Stars FC  61145:15-104



Group B

 Venue:  Stade Municipal de Berkane, Berkane
 Venue:  Port Said Stadium, Būr Saīd





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  RSB Berkane  64117:2513
2      
  El Masry SC  63307:2512
3      
  UD do Songo  60335:10-53
4      
  Al Hilal Club Omdurman  60334:9-53



Group C

 Venue:  Stade Félix Houphouët-Boigny, Abidjan
 Venue:  Enyimba International Stadium, Aba





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  Enyimba International FC  64025:5012
2      
  CARA Brazzaville  63037:529
3      
  Williamsville AC  62225:508
4      
  Djoliba AC  61233:5-25



Group D

 Venue:  Stade Régional de Nyamirambo, Kigali
 Venue:  Stade du 5 Juillet 1962, Alger





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  USM Alger  632110:5511
2      
  Rayon Sports FC  62316:519
3      
  Gor Mahia FC  622210:738
4      
  Young Africans SC  61144:13-94



Play-off Round

  CF Mounana   2 : 3   El Masry SC 
 06.04.2018 16:00 CETCF Mounana  1 : 1  El Masry SC
 Venue:  Stade Augustin Monédan de Sibang, Libreville
 17.04.2018 19:30 CETEl Masry SC  2 : 1  CF Mounana
 Venue:  Port Said Stadium, Būr Saīd
  Bidvest Wits FC   1 : 1   Enyimba International FC 
 06.04.2018 20:00 CETBidvest Wits FC  1 : 1  Enyimba International FC
 Venue:  BidVest Stadium, Johannesburg, Gauteng
 18.04.2018 17:00 CETEnyimba International FC  0 : 0  Bidvest Wits FC
 Venue:  U. J. Esuene Stadium, Calabar
  Rayon Sports FC   3 : 2   CD Costa do Sol 
 06.04.2018 18:00 CETRayon Sports FC  3 : 0  CD Costa do Sol
 Venue:  Stade Régional de Nyamirambo, Kigali
 18.04.2018 19:00 CETCD Costa do Sol  2 : 0  Rayon Sports FC
 Venue:  Estádio Nacional do Zimpeto, Maputo
  Zanaco FC   0 : 5   Raja AC Casablanca 
 07.04.2018 15:00 CETZanaco FC  0 : 2  Raja AC Casablanca
 Venue:  Nkoloma Stadium, Lusaka
 18.04.2018 21:00 CETRaja AC Casablanca  3 : 0  Zanaco FC
 Venue:  Stade Mohamed V, Casablanca
  AS V.Club   6 : 1   SS La Mancha 
 07.04.2018 16:30 CETAS V.Club  1 : 0  SS La Mancha
 Venue:  Stade des Martyrs de la Pentecôte, Kinshasa
 17.04.2018 16:30 CETSS La Mancha  1 : 5  AS V.Club
 Venue:  Stade Municipal de Pointe-Noire, Pointe Noire
  Young Africans SC   2 : 1   Wolaita Dicha SC 
 07.04.2018 15:00 CETYoung Africans SC  2 : 0  Wolaita Dicha SC
 Venue:  Benjamin Mkapa National Stadium, Dar es Salaam
 18.04.2018 15:00 CETWolaita Dicha SC  1 : 0  Young Africans SC
 Venue:  Hawassa Kenema Stadium, Hawassa
  Kidus Giorgis SA   1 : 1   CARA Brazzaville 
 07.04.2018 15:00 CETKidus Giorgis SA  1 : 0  CARA Brazzaville
 Venue:  Addis Ababa Stadium‏, Addis Ababa
 18.04.2018 16:30 CETCARA Brazzaville  1 : 0, 4 : 3 P  Kidus Giorgis SA
 Venue:  Stade Alphonse Massamba-Débat, Brazzaville
  Académie Génération Foot   3 : 3   RSB Berkane 
 07.04.2018 18:00 CETAcadémie Génération Foot  3 : 1  RSB Berkane
 Venue:  Stade Léopold Sédar Senghor, Dakar
 18.04.2018 18:00 CETRSB Berkane  2 : 0  Académie Génération Foot
 Venue:  Stade Municipal de Berkane, Berkane
  UD do Songo   4 : 3   El Hilal SC El Obied 
 07.04.2018 15:00 CETUD do Songo  3 : 1  El Hilal SC El Obied
 Venue:  Estádio do Chiveve, Beira
 18.04.2018 19:00 CETEl Hilal SC El Obied  2 : 1  UD do Songo
 Venue:  Al-Ubayyid Stadium, al-Ubayyid
  Williamsville AC   3 : 2   Deportivo Niefang FC 
 07.04.2018 18:00 CETWilliamsville AC  2 : 0  Deportivo Niefang FC
 Venue:  Stade Robert Champroux, Abidjan
 18.04.2018 17:00 CETDeportivo Niefang FC  2 : 1  Williamsville AC
 Venue:  Estadio Nkoantoma de Bata, Bata
  Aduana Stars FC   7 : 3   SOM - Fosa Juniors FC 
 08.04.2018 16:00 CETAduana Stars FC  6 : 1  SOM - Fosa Juniors FC
 Venue:  Agyeman Badu Stadium, Dormaa Ahenkro
 18.04.2018 13:30 CETSOM - Fosa Juniors FC  2 : 1  Aduana Stars FC
 Venue:  Stade Alexandre Rabemananjara, Mahajanga
  Al Hilal Club Omdurman   3 : 3   Akwa United FC 
 08.04.2018 19:30 CETAl Hilal Club Omdurman  2 : 0  Akwa United FC
 Venue:  Blue Jewel Stadium, Omdurman
 18.04.2018 17:00 CETAkwa United FC  3 : 1  Al Hilal Club Omdurman
 Venue:  Godswill Akpabio Stadium, Uyo
  Gor Mahia FC   2 : 2   SuperSport United FC 
 08.04.2018 14:00 CETGor Mahia FC  1 : 0  SuperSport United FC
 Venue:  Kenyatta Stadium, Machakos
 18.04.2018 19:00 CETSuperSport United FC  2 : 1  Gor Mahia FC
 Venue:  Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium, Pretoria, Gauteng
  ASEC Mimosas   1 : 0   CR Belouizdad 
 08.04.2018 17:00 CETASEC Mimosas  1 : 0  CR Belouizdad
 Venue:  Stade Félix Houphouët-Boigny, Abidjan
 17.04.2018 18:00 CETCR Belouizdad  0 : 0  ASEC Mimosas
 Venue:  Stade du 20 Août 1955, Alger
  Plateau United FC   2 : 5   USM Alger 
 08.04.2018 17:00 CETPlateau United FC  2 : 1  USM Alger
 Venue:  Agege Stadium, Lagos
 17.04.2018 19:00 CETUSM Alger  4 : 0  Plateau United FC
 Venue:  Stade du 5 Juillet 1962, Alger
  Mountain Top FC   0 : 1   Djoliba AC 
 08.04.2018 17:00 CETMountain Top FC  0 : 1  Djoliba AC
 Venue:  Agege Stadium, Lagos
 18.04.2018 19:00 CETDjoliba AC  0 : 0  Mountain Top FC
 Venue:  Stade omnisports Modibo Keïta, Bamako


Round 1

  DC Motema Pembe Imana   1 : 2   Deportivo Niefang FC 
 06.03.2018 15:30 CETDC Motema Pembe Imana  1 : 1  Deportivo Niefang FC
 Venue:  Stade des Martyrs de la Pentecôte, Kinshasa
 18.03.2018 16:00 CETDeportivo Niefang FC  1 : 0  DC Motema Pembe Imana
 Venue:  Estadio Nkoantoma de Bata, Bata
  Raja AC Casablanca   5 : 3   FC Nouadhibou 
 06.03.2018 20:00 CETRaja AC Casablanca  1 : 1  FC Nouadhibou
 Venue:  Stade Mohamed V, Casablanca
 17.03.2018 16:30 CETFC Nouadhibou  2 : 4  Raja AC Casablanca
 Venue:  Stade Municipal de Nouadhibou, Nouadhibou
  SS La Mancha   4 : 2   El Ahly FC Shendy 
 06.03.2018 15:30 CETSS La Mancha  3 : 0  El Ahly FC Shendy
 Venue:  Stade Municipal de Pointe-Noire, Pointe Noire
 16.03.2018 18:00 CETEl Ahly FC Shendy  2 : 1  SS La Mancha
 Venue:  Shendi Stadium, Shendi
  Atlético Petróleos de Luanda   1 : 2   SuperSport United FC 
 06.03.2018 16:00 CETAtlético Petróleos de Luanda  0 : 0  SuperSport United FC
 Venue:  Estádio 11 de Novembro, Luanda
 16.03.2018 18:00 CETSuperSport United FC  2 : 1  Atlético Petróleos de Luanda
 Venue:  Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium, Pretoria, Gauteng
  CR Belouizdad   3 : 1   Nkana FC 
 06.03.2018 17:00 CETCR Belouizdad  3 : 0  Nkana FC
 Venue:  Stade du 20 Août 1955, Alger
 17.03.2018 14:00 CETNkana FC  1 : 0  CR Belouizdad
 Venue:  Nkana Stadium, Kitwe
  RSB Berkane   4 : 1   Club Africain Tunis 
 06.03.2018 18:00 CETRSB Berkane  3 : 1  Club Africain Tunis
 Venue:  Stade Municipal de Berkane, Berkane
 17.03.2018 15:00 CETClub Africain Tunis  0 : 1  RSB Berkane
 Venue:  Stade Olympique de Radès, Radès
  Olympic Star de Muyinga   0 : 6   El Hilal SC El Obied 
 07.03.2018 14:00 CETOlympic Star de Muyinga  0 : 0  El Hilal SC El Obied
 Venue:  Stade Urukundo, Ngozi
 17.03.2018 18:00 CETEl Hilal SC El Obied  6 : 0  Olympic Star de Muyinga
 Venue:  Al-Ubayyid Stadium, al-Ubayyid
  AS Port-Louis 2000   0 : 3   SOM - Fosa Juniors FC 
 07.03.2018 12:30 CETAS Port-Louis 2000  0 : 2  SOM - Fosa Juniors FC
 Venue:  New George V Stadium, Curepipe
 18.03.2018 12:30 CETSOM - Fosa Juniors FC  1 : 0  AS Port-Louis 2000
 Venue:  Stade Alexandre Rabemananjara, Mahajanga
  Al Ittihad SCSC   1 : 1   Akwa United FC 
 07.03.2018 17:00 CETAl Ittihad SCSC  1 : 0  Akwa United FC
 Venue:  Stade Taïeb Mhiri, Sfax
 18.03.2018 16:00 CETAkwa United FC  1 : 0, 3 : 2 P  Al Ittihad SCSC
 Venue:  Godswill Akpabio Stadium, Uyo
  CARA Brazzaville   4 : 3   US de Ben Guerdane 
 07.03.2018 15:30 CETCARA Brazzaville  3 : 0  US de Ben Guerdane
 Venue:  Stade Alphonse Massamba-Débat, Brazzaville
 18.03.2018 14:00 CETUS de Ben Guerdane  3 : 1  CARA Brazzaville
 Venue:  Stade de Ben Gardane, Ben Gardane
  CD Costa do Sol   2 : 2   Cape Town City FC 
 07.03.2018 18:00 CETCD Costa do Sol  0 : 1  Cape Town City FC
 Venue:  Estádio Nacional do Zimpeto, Maputo
 18.03.2018 15:00 CETCape Town City FC  1 : 2  CD Costa do Sol
 Venue:  Athlone Stadium, Cape Town, Western Cape
  Energie de la SBEE FC   2 : 5   Enyimba International FC 
 07.03.2018 16:00 CETEnergie de la SBEE FC  0 : 2  Enyimba International FC
 Venue:  Stade de l'Amitié Général Mathieu Kérékou, Cotonou
 18.03.2018 16:00 CETEnyimba International FC  3 : 2  Energie de la SBEE FC
 Venue:  U. J. Esuene Stadium, Calabar
  Simba SC   2 : 2   El Masry SC 
 07.03.2018 14:00 CETSimba SC  2 : 2  El Masry SC
 Venue:  Benjamin Mkapa National Stadium, Dar es Salaam
 17.03.2018 18:30 CETEl Masry SC  0 : 0  Simba SC
 Venue:  Port Said Stadium, Būr Saīd
  Djoliba AC   2 : 2   APR FC 
 07.03.2018 18:00 CETDjoliba AC  1 : 0  APR FC
 Venue:  Stade omnisports Modibo Keïta, Bamako
 17.03.2018 14:30 CETAPR FC  2 : 1  Djoliba AC
 Venue:  Stade Amahoro, Kigali
  AS Maniema Union   3 : 3   USM Alger 
 07.03.2018 14:00 CETAS Maniema Union  2 : 2  USM Alger
 Venue:  Stade des Martyrs de la Pentecôte, Kinshasa
 18.03.2018 18:00 CETUSM Alger  1 : 1  AS Maniema Union
 Venue:  Stade Omar Hamadi de Bologhine, Alger
  Wolaita Dicha SC   3 : 3   Zamalek SC 
 07.03.2018 14:00 CETWolaita Dicha SC  2 : 1  Zamalek SC
 Venue:  Hawassa Kenema Stadium, Hawassa
 18.03.2018 17:00 CETZamalek SC  2 : 1, 3 : 4 P  Wolaita Dicha SC
 Venue:  As-Suways Stadium, as-Suways


Preliminary Round

  Djoliba AC   0 : 0   ELWA United FC 
 09.02.2018 20:00 CETDjoliba AC  CANC  ELWA United FC
 Venue:  Stade omnisports Modibo Keïta, Bamako
 20.02.2018 17:00 CETELWA United FC  CANC  Djoliba AC
 Venue:  Antoinette Tubman Stadium, Monrovia
  US de Ben Guerdane   6 : 0   Al Hilal FC Juba 
 10.02.2018 14:00 CETUS de Ben Guerdane  3 : 0  AWD  Al Hilal FC Juba
 Venue:  Stade de Ben Gardane, Ben Gardane
 21.02.2018 14:00 CETAl Hilal FC Juba  0 : 3  AWD  US de Ben Guerdane
 Venue:  Juba Stadium, Juba
  Energie de la SBEE FC   2 : 1   Hafia FC 
 10.02.2018 16:00 CETEnergie de la SBEE FC  1 : 0  Hafia FC
 Venue:  Stade de l'Amitié Général Mathieu Kérékou, Cotonou
 20.02.2018 17:30 CETHafia FC  1 : 1  Energie de la SBEE FC
 Venue:  Stade du 28 Septembre, Conakry
  Ngazi Sport de Mirontsy   2 : 5   AS Port-Louis 2000 
 10.02.2018 13:00 CETNgazi Sport de Mirontsy  1 : 1  AS Port-Louis 2000
 Venue:  Stade de Moroni, Moroni
 20.02.2018 12:15 CETAS Port-Louis 2000  4 : 1  Ngazi Sport de Mirontsy
 Venue:  New George V Stadium, Curepipe
  AS Mangasport   1 : 2   AS Maniema Union 
 10.02.2018 15:30 CETAS Mangasport  0 : 1  AS Maniema Union
 Venue:  Stade de la Rénovation de Franceville, Franceville
 21.02.2018 15:30 CETAS Maniema Union  1 : 1  AS Mangasport
 Venue:  Stade des Martyrs de la Pentecôte, Kinshasa
  Atlético Petróleos de Luanda   5 : 0   Masters Security Services FC 
 10.02.2018 16:00 CETAtlético Petróleos de Luanda  5 : 0  Masters Security Services FC
 Venue:  Estádio 11 de Novembro, Luanda
 20.02.2018 13:30 CETMasters Security Services FC  0 : 0  Atlético Petróleos de Luanda
 Venue:  Kamuzu Stadium, Blantyre
  Olympic Star de Muyinga   1 : 0   Etoile Filante Ouagadougou 
 10.02.2018 14:00 CETOlympic Star de Muyinga  0 : 0  Etoile Filante Ouagadougou
 Venue:  Stade Prince Louis Rwagasore, Bujumbura
 21.02.2018 16:30 CETEtoile Filante Ouagadougou  0 : 1  Olympic Star de Muyinga
 Venue:  Stade du 4 Août, Ouagadougou
  El Masry SC   5 : 2   Green Buffaloes FC 
 10.02.2018 18:30 CETEl Masry SC  4 : 0  Green Buffaloes FC
 Venue:  Port Said Stadium, Būr Saīd
 20.02.2018 14:00 CETGreen Buffaloes FC  2 : 1  El Masry SC
 Venue:  Nkoloma Stadium, Lusaka
  Young Buffaloes FC   0 : 2   Cape Town City FC 
 10.02.2018 15:00 CETYoung Buffaloes FC  0 : 1  Cape Town City FC
 Venue:  Somhlolo National Stadium, Lobamba
 20.02.2018 18:30 CETCape Town City FC  1 : 0  Young Buffaloes FC
 Venue:  Athlone Stadium, Cape Town, Western Cape
  New Stars FC de Douala   2 : 2   Deportivo Niefang FC 
 10.02.2018 15:30 CETNew Stars FC de Douala  2 : 1  Deportivo Niefang FC
 Venue:  Victoria Centenary Stadium, Limbé
 20.02.2018 16:00 CETDeportivo Niefang FC  1 : 0  New Stars FC de Douala
 Venue:  Estadio Nkoantoma de Bata, Bata
  CD Costa do Sol   2 : 0   Jwaneng Galaxy FC 
 10.02.2018 14:30 CETCD Costa do Sol  1 : 0  Jwaneng Galaxy FC
 Venue:  Estádio Nacional do Zimpeto, Maputo
 21.02.2018 18:00 CETJwaneng Galaxy FC  0 : 1  CD Costa do Sol
 Venue:  Lobatse Sports Complex, Lobatse
  AS Tanda   0 : 1   SS La Mancha 
 10.02.2018 17:00 CETAS Tanda  0 : 0  SS La Mancha
 Venue:  Stade Robert Champroux, Abidjan
 20.02.2018 15:30 CETSS La Mancha  1 : 0  AS Tanda
 Venue:  Stade Municipal de Pointe-Noire, Pointe Noire
  Al Ittihad SCSC   4 : 0   Sahel SC 
 10.02.2018 18:00 CETAl Ittihad SCSC  1 : 0  Sahel SC
 Venue:  Stade Taïeb Mhiri, Sfax
 21.02.2018 16:00 CETSahel SC  0 : 3  Al Ittihad SCSC
 Venue:  Stade Général Seyni Kountché, Niamey
  AFC Leopards SC   1 : 1   SOM - Fosa Juniors FC 
 11.02.2018 13:00 CETAFC Leopards SC  1 : 1  SOM - Fosa Juniors FC
 Venue:  Bukhungu Stadium, Kakamega
 21.02.2018 12:30 CETSOM - Fosa Juniors FC  0 : 0  AFC Leopards SC
 Venue:  Stade Alexandre Rabemananjara, Mahajanga
  Asante Kotoko SC   1 : 1   CARA Brazzaville 
 11.02.2018 16:30 CETAsante Kotoko SC  1 : 0  CARA Brazzaville
 Venue:  Baba Yara Stadium, Kumasi
 21.02.2018 15:30 CETCARA Brazzaville  1 : 0, 7 : 6 P  Asante Kotoko SC
 Venue:  Stade Alphonse Massamba-Débat, Brazzaville
  Simba SC   5 : 0   Gendarmerie Nationale 
 11.02.2018 14:00 CETSimba SC  4 : 0  Gendarmerie Nationale
 Venue:  Benjamin Mkapa National Stadium, Dar es Salaam
 20.02.2018 14:00 CETGendarmerie Nationale  0 : 1  Simba SC
 Venue:  Stade El Hadj Hassan Gouled, Djibouti
  RSB Berkane   3 : 2   Mbour Petite Côte 
 11.02.2018 19:30 CETRSB Berkane  2 : 1  Mbour Petite Côte
 Venue:  Stade Municipal de Berkane, Berkane
 21.02.2018 17:00 CETMbour Petite Côte  1 : 1  RSB Berkane
 Venue:  Stade Caroline Faye, Mbour
  APR FC   6 : 1   Anse Réunion FC 
 11.02.2018 14:30 CETAPR FC  4 : 0  Anse Réunion FC
 Venue:  Stade Amahoro, Kigali
 20.02.2018 14:30 CETAnse Réunion FC  1 : 2  APR FC
 Venue:  Stade Linité, Roche Caïman
  Akwa United FC   3 : 2   Hawks FC 
 11.02.2018 16:00 CETAkwa United FC  1 : 2  Hawks FC
 Venue:  Godswill Akpabio Stadium, Uyo
 21.02.2018 19:00 CETHawks FC  0 : 2  Akwa United FC
 Venue:  Independence Stadium, Bakau
  Africa Sports d'Abidjan   1 : 2   FC Nouadhibou 
 11.02.2018 17:00 CETAfrica Sports d'Abidjan  1 : 1  FC Nouadhibou
 Venue:  Stade Félix Houphouët-Boigny, Abidjan
 21.02.2018 16:30 CETFC Nouadhibou  1 : 0  Africa Sports d'Abidjan
 Venue:  Stade Municipal de Nouadhibou, Nouadhibou
  Zimamoto SC   1 : 2   Wolaita Dicha SC 
 11.02.2018 14:00 CETZimamoto SC  1 : 1  Wolaita Dicha SC
 Venue:  Amaan Stadium, Zanzibar City
 21.02.2018 14:00 CETWolaita Dicha SC  1 : 0  Zimamoto SC
 Venue:  Hawassa Kenema Stadium, Hawassa
  CR Belouizdad   1 : 3   AS Onze Créateurs de Niaréla 
 09.02.2018 17:30 CETAS Onze Créateurs de Niaréla  1 : 1  CR Belouizdad
 Venue:  Stade omnisports Modibo Keïta, Bamako
 20.02.2018 17:00 CETCR Belouizdad  2 : 0  AS Onze Créateurs de Niaréla
 Venue:  Stade du 20 Août 1955, Alger



Topscorers

Mahmoud Benhalib Raja AC Casablanca 7 goals
Ayoub El Kaabi RSB Berkane 4 goals
Kodjo Fo-Doh Laba RSB Berkane 4 goals
Tony Atlético Petróleos de Luanda 3 goals
Islam Eissa El Masry SC 3 goals
Mundele Makusu AS V.Club 3 goals
Ahmed Gomaa El Masry SC 3 goals
Zakaria Hadraf Raja AC Casablanca 3 goals
Ludovic Lafoudre AS Port-Louis 2000 3 goals
Djihad Bizimana APR FC 3 goals
Racine Louamba CARA Brazzaville 2 goals
Baba Sow Mbour Petite Côte 2 goals
Willy Ta Bi ASEC Mimosas 2 goals
Bonfils-Caleb Bimenyimana Rayon Sports FC 2 goals
Ephrem Guikan Gor Mahia FC 2 goals

Club Overview




   Académie Génération Foot
   Founded:  2000
   City:  Dakar
   Aduana Stars FC
   Founded:  1983
   City:  Dormaa Ahenkro

   AFC Leopards SC
   Founded:  1964
   City:  Nairobi
   Africa Sports d'Abidjan
   Founded:  1947
   City:  Abidjan

   Akwa United FC
   Founded:  1996
   City:  Uyo
   Al Hilal Club Omdurman
   Founded:  1930
   City:  Omdurman  ( أم درمان )

   Al Hilal FC Juba
   Founded:  1956
   City:  Juba
   Al Ittihad SCSC
   Founded:  1944
   City:  Ṭarābulus  ( طرابلس )

   Anse Réunion FC
   Founded:  1980
   City:  La Digue
   APR FC
   Founded:  1993
   City:  Kigali

   AS Mangasport
   Founded:  1962
   City:  Moanda
   AS Maniema Union
   Founded:  2005
   City:  Kindu

   AS Onze Créateurs de Niaréla
   Founded:  1963
   City:  Bamako
   AS Port-Louis 2000
   Founded:  2000
   City:  Port Louis

   AS Tanda
   Founded:  1963
   City:  Tanda
   AS V.Club
   Founded:  1935
   City:  Kinshasa

   Asante Kotoko SC
   Founded:  1926
   City:  Kumasi
   ASEC Mimosas
   Founded:  1948
   City:  Abidjan

   Atlético Petróleos de Luanda
   Founded:  1980
   City:  Luanda
   Bidvest Wits FC
   Founded:  1921
   City:  Johannesburg, Gauteng

   Cape Town City FC
   Founded:  2016
   City:  Cape Town, Western Cape
   CARA Brazzaville
   Founded:  1935
   City:  Brazzaville

   CD Costa do Sol
   Founded:  1955
   City:  Maputo
   CF Mounana
   Founded:  2006
   City:  Libreville

   Club Africain Tunis
   Founded:  1920
   City:  Tunis  ( تونس )
   CR Belouizdad
   Founded:  1962
   City:  Alger  ( الجزائر )

   DC Motema Pembe Imana
   Founded:  1936
   City:  Kinshasa
   Deportivo Niefang FC
   Founded:  2017
   City:  Niefang

   Djoliba AC
   Founded:  1960
   City:  Bamako
   El Ahly FC Shendy
   Founded:  1943
   City:  Shendi  ( شندي )

   El Hilal SC El Obied
   Founded:  1931
   City:  al-Ubayyid  ( الأبيض )
   El Masry SC
   Founded:  1920
   City:  Borsaʿīd  ( بورسعيد )

   ELWA United FC
   Founded:  
   City:  Paynesville
   Energie de la SBEE FC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Enyimba International FC
   Founded:  1976
   City:  Aba
   Etoile Filante Ouagadougou
   Founded:  1955
   City:  Ouagadougou

   FC Nouadhibou
   Founded:  2000
   City:  Nouadhibou  ( نواذيبو )
   Gendarmerie Nationale
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Gor Mahia FC
   Founded:  1968
   City:  Nairobi
   Green Buffaloes FC
   Founded:  1968
   City:  Lusaka

   Hafia FC
   Founded:  1951
   City:  Conakry
   Hawks FC
   Founded:  1973
   City:  Bakau

   Jwaneng Galaxy FC
   Founded:  2014
   City:  Jwaneng
   Kidus Giorgis SA
   Founded:  1935
   City:  Addis Ababa  ( አዲስ አበባ )

   Masters Security Services FC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Mbour Petite Côte
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Mountain Top FC
   Founded:  2007
   City:  Lagos
   New Stars FC de Douala
   Founded:  
   City:  Douala

   Ngazi Sport de Mirontsy
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Nkana FC
   Founded:  1935
   City:  Kitwe

   Olympic Star de Muyinga
   Founded:  
   City:  Muyinga
   Plateau United FC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Raja AC Casablanca
   Founded:  1949
   City:  Casablanca  ( الدار البيضاء )
   Rayon Sports FC
   Founded:  1968
   City:  Nyanza

   RSB Berkane
   Founded:  1938
   City:  Berkane  ( بركان )
   Sahel SC
   Founded:  1975
   City:  Niamey

   Simba SC
   Founded:  1936
   City:  Dar es Salaam
   SOM - Fosa Juniors FC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   SS La Mancha
   Founded:  
   City:  Pointe Noire
   SuperSport United FC
   Founded:  1994
   City:  Randburg, Gauteng

   UD do Songo
   Founded:  1982
   City:  Songo
   US de Ben Guerdane
   Founded:  1945
   City:  Ben Gardane  ( بنقردان )

   USM Alger
   Founded:  1937
   City:  Alger  ( الجزائر )
   Williamsville AC
   Founded:  1995
   City:  Abidjan

   Wolaita Dicha SC
   Founded:  2009
   City:  Sodo  ( ሶዶ )
   Young Africans SC
   Founded:  1935
   City:  Dar es Salaam

   Young Buffaloes FC
   Founded:  1982
   City:  Mliba
   Zamalek SC
   Founded:  1911
   City:  Cairo  ( القاهرة‎ )

   Zanaco FC
   Founded:  1978
   City:  Lusaka
   Zimamoto SC
   Founded:  
   City:  

Previous Winners

  Orange CAF Confederation Cup
  2015 ES du Sahel Orlando Pirates FC
  2014 El Ahly SC Séwé Sport de San Pedro
  2013 CS Sfaxien TP Mazembe
  2012 AC Léopards Djoliba AC
  2011 Maghreb AS de Fès Club Africain Tunis
  2010 FUS Rabat CS Sfaxien
  2009 Stade Malien de Bamako ES Sétif
  CAF Confederations Cup
  2008 CS Sfaxien ES du Sahel
  2007 CS Sfaxien El Merreikh SC Omdurman
  2006 ES du Sahel AS FAR Rabat
  2005 AS FAR Rabat Rivers United FC
  2004 Accra Hearts of Oak SC Asante Kotoko SC