Total CAF Confederation Cup 2019/2020
  Club Competitions
  International Competitions



Semi-finals

  Pyramids FC   0 : 0   Horoya AC 
 03.05.2020Pyramids FC  PSTP  Horoya AC
 10.05.2020Horoya AC  PSTP  Pyramids FC
  RSB Berkane   0 : 0   HUS Agadir 
 03.05.2020RSB Berkane  PSTP  HUS Agadir
 10.05.2020HUS Agadir  PSTP  RSB Berkane


Quarter-finals

  Zanaco FC   1 : 3   Pyramids FC 
 01.03.2020 14:00 CETZanaco FC  0 : 3  Pyramids FC
 Venue:  Gabon Disaster Heroes National Stadium, Lusaka
 08.03.2020 14:00 CETPyramids FC  0 : 1  Zanaco FC
 Venue:  30 June Air Defence Stadium, Cairo
  Al Nasr SCSC   0 : 7   HUS Agadir 
 01.03.2020 17:00 CETAl Nasr SCSC  0 : 5  HUS Agadir
 Venue:  Petrosport Stadium, Kattameya
 08.03.2020 17:00 CETHUS Agadir  2 : 0  Al Nasr SCSC
 Venue:  Stade Al Inbiaâte, Agadir
  El Masry SC   2 : 3   RSB Berkane 
 01.03.2020 20:00 CETEl Masry SC  2 : 2  RSB Berkane
 Venue:  Alexandria Stadium, al-Iskandariyya
 08.03.2020 20:00 CETRSB Berkane  1 : 0  El Masry SC
 Venue:  Stade Municipal de Berkane, Berkane
  Enyimba International FC   1 : 3   Horoya AC 
 01.03.2020 14:00 CETEnyimba International FC  1 : 1  Horoya AC
 Venue:  Enyimba International Stadium, Aba
 08.03.2020 17:00 CETHoroya AC  2 : 0  Enyimba International FC
 Venue:  Stade du 28 Septembre, Conakry


Group A

 Venue:  30 June Air Defence Stadium, Cairo
 Venue:  Nnamdi Azikiwe Stadium, Enugu





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  Pyramids FC  650114:31115
2      
  El Masry SC  631210:9110
3      
  Rangers International FC  61326:9-36
4      
  FC Nouadhibou  60243:12-92



Group B

 Venue:  Volkswagen Dobsonville Stadium, Johannesburg, Gauteng
 Venue:  Petrosport Stadium, Kattameya





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  Horoya AC  64208:1714
2      
  Al Nasr SCSC  62224:7-38
3      
  Djoliba AC  62224:318
4      
  Bidvest Wits FC  60242:7-52



Group C

 Venue:  Stade des Martyrs de la Pentecôte, Kinshasa
 02.02.2020 20:00 CETRSB Berkane  1 : 1  Zanaco FC
 Venue:  Stade Municipal de Berkane, Berkane





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  RSB Berkane  632113:4911
2      
  Zanaco FC  62408:4410
3      
  DC Motema Pembe Imana  63126:6010
4      
  ESAE FC  60151:14-131



Group D

 Venue:  Stade Félix Houphouët-Boigny, Abidjan
 02.02.2020 17:00 CETHUS Agadir  0 : 3  Paradou AC
 Venue:  Stade Adrar, Agadir





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  HUS Agadir  63219:5411
2      
  Enyimba International FC  631211:7410
3      
  Paradou AC  62225:6-18
4      
  FC San-Pedro  60333:10-73



Play-off Round

  UD do Songo   1 : 8   Bidvest Wits FC 
 27.10.2019 15:00 CETUD do Songo  1 : 2  Bidvest Wits FC
 Venue:  Estádio Nacional do Zimpeto, Maputo
 03.11.2019 17:00 CETBidvest Wits FC  6 : 0  UD do Songo
 Venue:  BidVest Stadium, Johannesburg, Gauteng
  TP Elect Sport   0 : 5   Djoliba AC 
 27.10.2019 16:30 CETTP Elect Sport  0 : 1  Djoliba AC
 Venue:  Stade Omnisports Idriss Mahamat Ouya, Ndjamena
 03.11.2019 17:00 CETDjoliba AC  4 : 0  TP Elect Sport
 Venue:  Stade omnisports Modibo Keïta, Bamako
  SOM - Fosa Juniors FC   2 : 5   RSB Berkane 
 27.10.2019 12:30 CETSOM - Fosa Juniors FC  2 : 0  RSB Berkane
 Venue:  Complexe Culturel et Sportif de la CNaPS, Antananarivo
 03.11.2019 11:00 CETRSB Berkane  5 : 0  SOM - Fosa Juniors FC
 Venue:  Stade Municipal de Berkane, Berkane
  Horoya AC   5 : 2   Bandari FC 
 27.10.2019 18:00 CETHoroya AC  4 : 2  Bandari FC
 Venue:  Annexe du Stade du 28 Septembre, Conakry
 03.11.2019 13:00 CETBandari FC  0 : 1  Horoya AC
 Venue:  Safaricom Stadium Kasarani, Nairobi
  Green Eagles FC   2 : 3   HUS Agadir 
 27.10.2019 15:00 CETGreen Eagles FC  1 : 1  HUS Agadir
 Venue:  Nkoloma Stadium, Lusaka
 03.11.2019 17:00 CETHUS Agadir  2 : 1  Green Eagles FC
 Venue:  Stade Adrar, Agadir
  Young Africans SC   1 : 5   Pyramids FC 
 27.10.2019 15:00 CETYoung Africans SC  1 : 2  Pyramids FC
 Venue:  Benjamin Mkapa National Stadium, Dar es Salaam
 03.11.2019 19:00 CETPyramids FC  3 : 0  Young Africans SC
 Venue:  30 June Air Defence Stadium, Cairo
  Cano Sport   2 : 8   Zanaco FC 
 27.10.2019 18:00 CETCano Sport  1 : 3  Zanaco FC
 Venue:  Nuevo Estadio de Malabo, Malabo
 03.11.2019 14:00 CETZanaco FC  5 : 1  Cano Sport
 Venue:  Gabon Disaster Heroes National Stadium, Lusaka
  Enyimba International FC   4 : 1   TS Galaxy FC 
 27.10.2019 17:00 CETEnyimba International FC  2 : 0  TS Galaxy FC
 Venue:  Enyimba International Stadium, Aba
 03.11.2019 14:00 CETTS Galaxy FC  1 : 2  Enyimba International FC
 Venue:  Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
  Côte d'Or FC   0 : 6   El Masry SC 
 27.10.2019 15:00 CETCôte d'Or FC  0 : 4  El Masry SC
 Venue:  Stade Linité, Roche Caïman
 03.11.2019 14:00 CETEl Masry SC  2 : 0  Côte d'Or FC
 Venue:  Borg el-Arab Stadium, al-Iskandariyya
  Asante Kotoko SC   1 : 2   FC San-Pedro 
 27.10.2019 17:00 CETAsante Kotoko SC  1 : 0  FC San-Pedro
 Venue:  Baba Yara Stadium, Kumasi
 03.11.2019 17:00 CETFC San-Pedro  2 : 0  Asante Kotoko SC
 Venue:  Stade Félix Houphouët-Boigny, Abidjan
  ASC Kara   2 : 2   Rangers International FC 
 27.10.2019 19:00 CETASC Kara  2 : 1  Rangers International FC
 Venue:  Stade de Kégué, Lomé
 03.11.2019 16:00 CETRangers International FC  1 : 0  ASC Kara
 Venue:  Nnamdi Azikiwe Stadium, Enugu
  KCCA FC   1 : 4   Paradou AC 
 27.10.2019 15:00 CETKCCA FC  0 : 0  Paradou AC
 Venue:  StarTimes Uganda Stadium, Kampala
 03.11.2019 20:45 CETParadou AC  4 : 1  KCCA FC
 Venue:  Stade du 5 Juillet 1962, Alger
  FC Nouadhibou   4 : 3   Triangle United FC 
 27.10.2019 19:00 CETFC Nouadhibou  2 : 0  Triangle United FC
 Venue:  Stade Olympique de Nouakchott, Nouakchott
 03.11.2019 14:00 CETTriangle United FC  3 : 2  FC Nouadhibou
 Venue:  Barbourfields Stadium, Bulawayo
  Gor Mahia FC   2 : 3   DC Motema Pembe Imana 
 27.10.2019 15:00 CETGor Mahia FC  1 : 1  DC Motema Pembe Imana
 Venue:  Safaricom Stadium Kasarani, Nairobi
 03.11.2019 15:30 CETDC Motema Pembe Imana  2 : 1  Gor Mahia FC
 Venue:  Stade des Martyrs de la Pentecôte, Kinshasa
  Al Nasr SCSC   4 : 2   Proline FC 
 27.10.2019 19:00 CETAl Nasr SCSC  2 : 2  Proline FC
 Venue:  Borg el-Arab Stadium, al-Iskandariyya
 03.11.2019 14:00 CETProline FC  0 : 2  Al Nasr SCSC
 Venue:  StarTimes Uganda Stadium, Kampala
  Académie Génération Foot   1 : 1   ESAE FC 
 30.10.2019 13:00 CETAcadémie Génération Foot  0 : 1  ESAE FC
 Venue:  Stade Lat Dior, Thiès
 05.11.2019 16:00 CETESAE FC  0 : 1, 4 : 3 P  Académie Génération Foot
 Venue:  Stade René Pleven d'Akpakpa, Cotonou


Round 1

  Al Khartoum Al Watani SC   3 : 3   DC Motema Pembe Imana 
 13.09.2019 19:00 CETAl Khartoum Al Watani SC  1 : 2  DC Motema Pembe Imana
 Venue:  Al-Merreikh Stadium, Omdurman
 27.09.2019 16:30 CETDC Motema Pembe Imana  1 : 2, 3 : 1 P  Al Khartoum Al Watani SC
 Venue:  Stade des Martyrs de la Pentecôte, Kinshasa
  Pyramids FC   2 : 1   CR Belouizdad 
 14.09.2019 20:00 CETPyramids FC  1 : 1  CR Belouizdad
 Venue:  30 June Air Defence Stadium, Cairo
 29.09.2019 18:00 CETCR Belouizdad  0 : 1  Pyramids FC
 Venue:  Stade du 5 Juillet 1962, Alger
  Al Ittihad SCSC   1 : 1   HUS Agadir 
 14.09.2019 18:00 CETAl Ittihad SCSC  1 : 1  HUS Agadir
 Venue:  Stade Taïeb Mhiri, Sfax
 28.09.2019 21:00 CETHUS Agadir  0 : 0  Al Ittihad SCSC
 Venue:  Stade Adrar, Agadir
  Young Buffaloes FC   1 : 3   Bidvest Wits FC 
 14.09.2019 15:30 CETYoung Buffaloes FC  1 : 0  Bidvest Wits FC
 Venue:  Mavuso Exhibition & Trade Centre, Manzini
 27.09.2019 19:00 CETBidvest Wits FC  3 : 0  Young Buffaloes FC
 Venue:  BidVest Stadium, Johannesburg, Gauteng
  Maranatha FC de Fiokpo   2 : 3   Djoliba AC 
 14.09.2019 18:00 CETMaranatha FC de Fiokpo  1 : 2  Djoliba AC
 Venue:  Stade de Kégué, Lomé
 29.09.2019 18:00 CETDjoliba AC  1 : 1  Maranatha FC de Fiokpo
 Venue:  Stade omnisports Modibo Keïta, Bamako
  AS Pélican   3 : 4   Rangers International FC 
 14.09.2019 16:30 CETAS Pélican  2 : 1  Rangers International FC
 Venue:  Stade Augustin Monédan de Sibang, Libreville
 29.09.2019 17:00 CETRangers International FC  3 : 1  AS Pélican
 Venue:  Nnamdi Azikiwe Stadium, Enugu
  AS Kigali   2 : 3   Proline FC 
 14.09.2019 15:00 CETAS Kigali  1 : 1  Proline FC
 Venue:  Stade Régional de Nyamirambo, Kigali
 28.09.2019 15:00 CETProline FC  2 : 1  AS Kigali
 Venue:  StarTimes Uganda Stadium, Kampala
  Bandari FC   3 : 2   US de Ben Guerdane 
 14.09.2019 14:00 CETBandari FC  2 : 0  US de Ben Guerdane
 Venue:  Safaricom Stadium Kasarani, Nairobi
 29.09.2019 16:30 CETUS de Ben Guerdane  2 : 1  Bandari FC
 Venue:  Stade de Ben Gardane, Ben Gardane
  Ashanti Gold SC   3 : 4   RSB Berkane 
 14.09.2019 17:00 CETAshanti Gold SC  3 : 2  RSB Berkane
 Venue:  Len Clay Stadium, Obuasi
 28.09.2019 22:00 CETRSB Berkane  2 : 0  Ashanti Gold SC
 Venue:  Stade Municipal de Berkane, Berkane
  Santoba FC de Conakry   0 : 3   FC San-Pedro 
 15.09.2019 18:00 CETSantoba FC de Conakry  0 : 0  FC San-Pedro
 Venue:  Stade du 28 Septembre, Conakry
 29.09.2019 18:00 CETFC San-Pedro  3 : 0  Santoba FC de Conakry
 Venue:  Stade Félix Houphouët-Boigny, Abidjan
  ESAE FC   0 : 0   Salitas FC 
 15.09.2019 17:00 CETESAE FC  0 : 0  Salitas FC
 Venue:  Stade René Pleven d'Akpakpa, Cotonou
 28.09.2019 18:00 CETSalitas FC  0 : 0, 2 : 3 P  ESAE FC
 Venue:  Stade du 4 Août, Ouagadougou
  TS Galaxy FC   4 : 1   CNaPS Sports 
 15.09.2019 15:00 CETTS Galaxy FC  1 : 0  CNaPS Sports
 Venue:  Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
 28.09.2019 13:30 CETCNaPS Sports  1 : 3  TS Galaxy FC
 Venue:  Complexe Culturel et Sportif de la CNaPS, Antananarivo
  Malindi SC   2 : 7   El Masry SC 
 15.09.2019 15:15 CETMalindi SC  1 : 4  El Masry SC
 Venue:  Amaan Stadium, Zanzibar City
 28.09.2019 20:00 CETEl Masry SC  3 : 1  Malindi SC
 Venue:  Borg el-Arab Stadium, al-Iskandariyya
  Paradou AC   3 : 1   CS Sfaxien 
 15.09.2019 21:45 CETParadou AC  3 : 1  CS Sfaxien
 Venue:  Stade du 5 Juillet 1962, Alger
 29.09.2019 19:00 CETCS Sfaxien  0 : 0  Paradou AC
 Venue:  Stade Taïeb Mhiri, Sfax
  Roche-Bois Bolton City YC   2 : 5   Zanaco FC 
 15.09.2019 13:00 CETRoche-Bois Bolton City YC  1 : 2  Zanaco FC
 Venue:  Anjalay Stadium, Mapou
 28.09.2019 15:00 CETZanaco FC  3 : 1  Roche-Bois Bolton City YC
 Venue:  Gabon Disaster Heroes National Stadium, Lusaka
  azam FC   0 : 2   Triangle United FC 
 15.09.2019 15:00 CETazam FC  0 : 1  Triangle United FC
 Venue:  azam Football Club Sports Complex, Dar es Salaam
 28.09.2019 15:00 CETTriangle United FC  1 : 0  azam FC
 Venue:  Barbourfields Stadium, Bulawayo


Preliminary Round

  Paradou AC   3 : 1   CI Kamsar 
 09.08.2019 21:00 CETParadou AC  3 : 0  CI Kamsar
 Venue:  Stade du 5 Juillet 1962, Alger
 24.08.2019 19:00 CETCI Kamsar  1 : 0  Paradou AC
 Venue:  Stade du 5 Juillet 1962, Alger
  AS Pélican   2 : 2   AS Maniema Union 
 10.08.2019 16:30 CETAS Pélican  1 : 1  AS Maniema Union
 Venue:  Stade de l'Amitié Sino-Gabonaise, Libreville
 25.08.2019 15:30 CETAS Maniema Union  1 : 1, 1 : 4 P  AS Pélican
  Pyramids FC   5 : 1   Étoile du Congo 
 10.08.2019 20:00 CETPyramids FC  4 : 1  Étoile du Congo
 Venue:  30 June Air Defence Stadium, Cairo
 25.08.2019 14:30 CETÉtoile du Congo  0 : 1  Pyramids FC
 Venue:  Stade Alphonse Massamba-Débat, Brazzaville
  CR Belouizdad   4 : 0   AS CotonTchad de N’djamena 
 10.08.2019 21:45 CETCR Belouizdad  2 : 0  AS CotonTchad de N’djamena
 Venue:  Stade du 5 Juillet 1962, Alger
 24.08.2019 16:30 CETAS CotonTchad de N’djamena  0 : 2  CR Belouizdad
 Venue:  Stade Omnisports Idriss Mahamat Ouya, Ndjamena
  AS Kigali   2 : 1   Kinondoni Municipal Council FC 
 10.08.2019 15:00 CETAS Kigali  0 : 0  Kinondoni Municipal Council FC
 Venue:  Stade Amahoro, Kigali
 23.08.2019 14:00 CETKinondoni Municipal Council FC  1 : 2  AS Kigali
 Venue:  Benjamin Mkapa National Stadium, Dar es Salaam
  Mogadisho City Club   0 : 1   Malindi SC 
 10.08.2019 15:00 CETMogadisho City Club  0 : 0  Malindi SC
 Venue:  Amaan Stadium, Zanzibar City
 24.08.2019 15:00 CETMalindi SC  1 : 0  Mogadisho City Club
 Venue:  Amaan Stadium, Zanzibar City
  Proline FC   3 : 0   Masters Security Services FC 
 10.08.2019 15:00 CETProline FC  3 : 0  Masters Security Services FC
 Venue:  StarTimes Uganda Stadium, Kampala
 24.08.2019 14:30 CETMasters Security Services FC  0 : 0  Proline FC
 Venue:  Bingu National Stadium, Lilongwe
  Akonangui FC   1 : 4   Ashanti Gold SC 
 10.08.2019 17:00 CETAkonangui FC  1 : 1  Ashanti Gold SC
 Venue:  Nuevo Estadio de Ebebiyín, Ebebiyín
 24.08.2019 17:00 CETAshanti Gold SC  3 : 0  Akonangui FC
 Venue:  Len Clay Stadium, Obuasi
  Bandari FC   1 : 1   El Ahly FC Shendy 
 10.08.2019 14:00 CETBandari FC  0 : 0  El Ahly FC Shendy
 Venue:  Safaricom Stadium Kasarani, Nairobi
 23.08.2019 19:30 CETEl Ahly FC Shendy  1 : 1  Bandari FC
 Venue:  Shendi Stadium, Shendi
  ASC SNIM   0 : 7   ESAE FC 
 10.08.2019 19:00 CETASC SNIM  0 : 5  ESAE FC
 Venue:  Stade Cheikha Ould Boïdiya - Annexe 2, Nouakchott
 24.08.2019 17:00 CETESAE FC  2 : 0  ASC SNIM
 Venue:  Stade René Pleven d'Akpakpa, Cotonou
  Niger Tornadoes FC   4 : 5   Santoba FC de Conakry 
 10.08.2019 17:00 CETNiger Tornadoes FC  1 : 2  Santoba FC de Conakry
 Venue:  Ahmadu Bello Stadium, Kaduna
 23.08.2019 18:00 CETSantoba FC de Conakry  3 : 3  Niger Tornadoes FC
 Venue:  Stade du 28 Septembre, Conakry
  Buildcon FC   1 : 2   Young Buffaloes FC 
 10.08.2019 15:00 CETBuildcon FC  0 : 1  Young Buffaloes FC
 Venue:  Levy Mwanawasa Stadium, Ndola
 24.08.2019 15:00 CETYoung Buffaloes FC  1 : 1  Buildcon FC
 Venue:  Mavuso Exhibition & Trade Centre, Manzini
  AS Arta/Solar7   1 : 4   Al Khartoum Al Watani SC 
 11.08.2019 18:00 CETAS Arta/Solar7  1 : 1  Al Khartoum Al Watani SC
 Venue:  Stade El-Hag Hassan Gouled Aptidon, Djibouti
 23.08.2019 16:00 CETAl Khartoum Al Watani SC  3 : 0  AS Arta/Solar7
 Venue:  Al-Merreikh Stadium, Omdurman
  Roche-Bois Bolton City YC   3 : 2   Jwaneng Galaxy FC 
 11.08.2019 13:00 CETRoche-Bois Bolton City YC  3 : 1  Jwaneng Galaxy FC
 Venue:  New George V Stadium, Curepipe
 25.08.2019 15:45 CETJwaneng Galaxy FC  1 : 0  Roche-Bois Bolton City YC
 Venue:  Lobatse Sports Complex, Lobatse
  US de Ben Guerdane   5 : 1   Amarat United FC 
 11.08.2019 18:00 CETUS de Ben Guerdane  5 : 1  Amarat United FC
 Venue:  Stade de Ben Gardane, Ben Gardane
 25.08.2019 15:00 CETAmarat United FC  0 : 0  US de Ben Guerdane
 Venue:  StarTimes Uganda Stadium, Kampala
  US Gendarmerie Nationale   1 : 3   Al Ittihad SCSC 
 11.08.2019 18:00 CETUS Gendarmerie Nationale  1 : 1  Al Ittihad SCSC
 Venue:  Stade Général Seyni Kountché, Niamey
 25.08.2019 17:00 CETAl Ittihad SCSC  2 : 0  US Gendarmerie Nationale
 Venue:  Stade Chedly-Zouiten, Tunis
  TS Galaxy FC   2 : 0   Saint Louis FC 
 11.08.2019 18:00 CETTS Galaxy FC  1 : 0  Saint Louis FC
 Venue:  Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
 25.08.2019 14:00 CETSaint Louis FC  0 : 1  TS Galaxy FC
 Venue:  Stade Linité, Roche Caïman
  Fasil Kenema FC   2 : 3   azam FC 
 11.08.2019 15:00 CETFasil Kenema FC  1 : 0  azam FC
 Venue:  Bahir Dar Stadium, Bahir Dar
 24.08.2019 15:00 CETazam FC  3 : 1  Fasil Kenema FC
 Venue:  azam Football Club Sports Complex, Dar es Salaam
  Maranatha FC de Fiokpo   3 : 0   LISCR FC 
 11.08.2019 17:00 CETMaranatha FC de Fiokpo  3 : 0  LISCR FC
 Venue:  Stade de Kégué, Lomé
 25.08.2019 17:30 CETLISCR FC  0 : 0  Maranatha FC de Fiokpo
 Venue:  Antoinette Tubman Stadium, Monrovia
  Triangle United FC   5 : 0   Rukinzo FC 
 11.08.2019 18:00 CETTriangle United FC  5 : 0  Rukinzo FC
 Venue:  Barbourfields Stadium, Bulawayo
 24.08.2019 15:00 CETRukinzo FC  0 : 0  Triangle United FC
 Venue:  Stade Intwari, Bujumbura
  DC Motema Pembe Imana   4 : 0   Stade Renard FC de Melong 
 12.08.2019 16:30 CETDC Motema Pembe Imana  2 : 0  Stade Renard FC de Melong
 Venue:  Stade Municipal de Mélong, Melong
 25.08.2019 14:00 CETStade Renard FC de Melong  0 : 2  DC Motema Pembe Imana
 Venue:  Stade Annexe 1 Omnisport, Yaoundé




Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /home/admdsg/public_html/widgets/wfa_topscorer_widget.php on line 20

Club Overview




   Académie Génération Foot
   Founded:  2000
   City:  Dakar
   Akonangui FC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Al Ittihad SCSC
   Founded:  1944
   City:  Ṭarābulus  ( طرابلس )
   Al Khartoum Al Watani SC
   Founded:  1950
   City:  al-Kharṭūm  ( الخرطوم )

   Al Nasr SCSC
   Founded:  1954
   City:  Banghāzī  ( بنغازي )
   Amarat United FC
   Founded:  
   City:  Juba

   AS Arta/Solar7
   Founded:  
   City:  
   AS CotonTchad de N’djamena
   Founded:  
   City:  Ndjamena

   AS Kigali
   Founded:  
   City:  Kigali
   AS Maniema Union
   Founded:  2005
   City:  Kindu

   AS Pélican
   Founded:  1981
   City:  Lambaréné
   Asante Kotoko SC
   Founded:  1926
   City:  Kumasi

   ASC Kara
   Founded:  
   City:  Kara
   ASC SNIM
   Founded:  1980
   City:  Nouadhibou  ( نواذيبو )

   Ashanti Gold SC
   Founded:  1978
   City:  Obuasi
   azam FC
   Founded:  2007
   City:  Dar es Salaam

   Bandari FC
   Founded:  1960
   City:  Mombasa
   Bidvest Wits FC
   Founded:  1921
   City:  Johannesburg, Gauteng

   Buildcon FC
   Founded:  2012
   City:  Ndola
   Cano Sport
   Founded:  
   City:  Malabo

   CI Kamsar
   Founded:  1993
   City:  Kamsar
   CNaPS Sports
   Founded:  
   City:  Antananarivo

   Côte d'Or FC
   Founded:  
   City:  Praslin
   CR Belouizdad
   Founded:  1962
   City:  Alger  ( الجزائر )

   CS Sfaxien
   Founded:  1928
   City:  Sfax  ( صفاقس‎ )
   DC Motema Pembe Imana
   Founded:  1936
   City:  Kinshasa

   Djoliba AC
   Founded:  1960
   City:  Bamako
   El Ahly FC Shendy
   Founded:  1943
   City:  Shendi  ( شندي )

   El Masry SC
   Founded:  1920
   City:  Borsaʿīd  ( بورسعيد )
   Enyimba International FC
   Founded:  1976
   City:  Aba

   ESAE FC
   Founded:  1995
   City:  Cotonou
   Étoile du Congo
   Founded:  1926
   City:  Brazzaville

   Fasil Kenema FC
   Founded:  
   City:  Gondar  ( ጎንደር )
   FC Nouadhibou
   Founded:  2000
   City:  Nouadhibou  ( نواذيبو )

   FC San-Pedro
   Founded:  2004
   City:  San Pedro
   Gor Mahia FC
   Founded:  1968
   City:  Nairobi

   Green Eagles FC
   Founded:  
   City:  Kabwe
   Horoya AC
   Founded:  1978
   City:  Conakry

   HUS Agadir
   Founded:  1946
   City:  
   Jwaneng Galaxy FC
   Founded:  2014
   City:  Jwaneng

   KCCA FC
   Founded:  1963
   City:  Kampala
   Kinondoni Municipal Council FC
   Founded:  
   City:  Dar es Salaam

   LISCR FC
   Founded:  1995
   City:  Monrovia
   Malindi SC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Maranatha FC de Fiokpo
   Founded:  1997
   City:  Fiokpo
   Masters Security Services FC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Mogadisho City Club
   Founded:  1991
   City:  Muqdisho  ( مقديشو )
   Niger Tornadoes FC
   Founded:  1977
   City:  Minna

   Paradou AC
   Founded:  1994
   City:  
   Proline FC
   Founded:  2006
   City:  

   Pyramids FC
   Founded:  2008
   City:  Asyūṭ  ( أسيوط )
   Rangers International FC
   Founded:  1970
   City:  Enugu

   Roche-Bois Bolton City YC
   Founded:  1978
   City:  Roche-Bois
   RSB Berkane
   Founded:  1938
   City:  Berkane  ( بركان )

   Rukinzo FC
   Founded:  
   City:  Bujumbura
   Saint Louis FC
   Founded:  
   City:  Victoria

   Salitas FC
   Founded:  2015
   City:  Ouagadougou
   Santoba FC de Conakry
   Founded:  1997
   City:  Conakry

   SOM - Fosa Juniors FC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Stade Renard FC de Melong
   Founded:  
   City:  Melong

   TP Elect Sport
   Founded:  
   City:  Ndjamena
   Triangle United FC
   Founded:  1972
   City:  Triangle

   TS Galaxy FC
   Founded:  2014
   City:  Witbank, Mpumalanga
   UD do Songo
   Founded:  1982
   City:  Songo

   US de Ben Guerdane
   Founded:  1945
   City:  Ben Gardane  ( بنقردان )
   US Gendarmerie Nationale
   Founded:  
   City:  Niamey

   Young Africans SC
   Founded:  1935
   City:  Dar es Salaam
   Young Buffaloes FC
   Founded:  1982
   City:  Mliba

   Zanaco FC
   Founded:  1978
   City:  Lusaka
Previous Winners

  Total CAF Confederation Cup
  2018/2019 Zamalek SC RSB Berkane
  Orange CAF Confederation Cup
  CAF Confederations Cup