Torneo Federal A 2017/2018
  Leagues
  Cup Competitions



Promotion Play-offs - Round 3

  CSyD Madryn   0 : 0   CA Unión Sunchales 
 15.04.2018 21:00 CETCSyD Madryn  2 : 0  CA Unión Sunchales
 Venue:  Estadio Abel Sastre, Puerto Madryn
 22.04.2018 21:00 CETCA Unión Sunchales  vs  CSyD Madryn
 Venue:  Estadio Unión de Sunchales, Sunchales
  CA Chaco For Ever   0 : 0   CA Alvarado 
 15.04.2018 21:45 CETCA Chaco For Ever  2 : 1  CA Alvarado
 Venue:  Estadio Juan Alberto García, Resistencia
 22.04.2018 22:00 CETCA Alvarado  vs  CA Chaco For Ever
 Venue:  Estadio José María Minella, Mar del Plata
  Club Gimnasia y Tiro   0 : 0   CS Belgrano 
 15.04.2018 22:30 CETClub Gimnasia y Tiro  2 : 1  CS Belgrano
 Venue:  Estadio El Gigante del Norte, Salta
 23.04.2018 00:15 CETCS Belgrano  vs  Club Gimnasia y Tiro
 Venue:  Estadio Oscar Carlos Boero, San Francisco, Córdoba
  CA Sarmiento   0 : 0   Crucero del Norte 
 16.04.2018 00:00 CETCA Sarmiento  0 : 1  Crucero del Norte
 Venue:  Estadio Centenario del Club Atlético Sarmiento, Resistencia
 22.04.2018 20:00 CETCrucero del Norte  vs  CA Sarmiento
 Venue:  Estadio Comandante Andrés Guacurarí, Garupá


3rd Phase

 Venue:  Estadio Victor Antonio Aguirre, Santiago del Estero
 Venue:  Estadio Ciudad de Río Cuarto, Río Cuarto





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  Club Gimnasia y Esgrima de Mendoza  32106:337
2      
  CA Central Córdoba  21104:224
3      
  CAyS Defensores Belgrano  31112:114
4      
  CA Juventud Unida Universitario  41124:7-34
5      
  AA Estudiantes  20020:3-30



Promotion Play-offs - Round 2

  CSyD San Jorge   2 : 4   CA Alvarado 
 31.03.2018 21:00 CETCSyD San Jorge  4 : 2  CA Alvarado
 Venue:  Estadio Luis Hayward, San Miguel de Tucumán
 08.04.2018 22:00 CETCA Alvarado  0 : 0, 4 : 2 P  CSyD San Jorge
 Venue:  Estadio José María Minella, Mar del Plata
  CA Huracán Las Heras   1 : 2   Crucero del Norte 
 01.04.2018 21:30 CETCA Huracán Las Heras  1 : 0  Crucero del Norte
 Venue:  Estadio General San Martín, Las Heras
 08.04.2018 20:00 CETCrucero del Norte  2 : 0  CA Huracán Las Heras
 Venue:  Estadio Comandante Andrés Guacurarí, Garupá
  CA Ferro Carril Oeste   0 : 2   CA Sarmiento 
 01.04.2018 20:30 CETCA Ferro Carril Oeste  0 : 2  CA Sarmiento
 Venue:  Estadio Coloso de Barrio Talleres, General Pico
 09.04.2018 00:00 CETCA Sarmiento  0 : 0  CA Ferro Carril Oeste
 Venue:  Estadio Centenario del Club Atlético Sarmiento, Resistencia
  Club Villa Mitre   0 : 2   CA Chaco For Ever 
 01.04.2018 21:00 CETClub Villa Mitre  0 : 0  CA Chaco For Ever
 Venue:  Estadio El Fortín, Bahía Blanca
 08.04.2018 21:30 CETCA Chaco For Ever  2 : 0  Club Villa Mitre
 Venue:  Estadio Juan Alberto García, Resistencia
  CSyD Madryn   2 : 1   CSyD General Roca 
 01.04.2018 21:00 CETCSyD Madryn  1 : 0  CSyD General Roca
 Venue:  Estadio Abel Sastre, Puerto Madryn
 08.04.2018 21:00 CETCSyD General Roca  1 : 1  CSyD Madryn
 Venue:  Estadio Luís Maiolino, General Roca
  Atlético Paraná   3 : 5   CS Belgrano 
 02.04.2018 00:30 CETAtlético Paraná  1 : 1  CS Belgrano
 Venue:  Estadio Pedro Mutio, Paraná
 09.04.2018 00:15 CETCS Belgrano  4 : 2  Atlético Paraná
 Venue:  Estadio Oscar Carlos Boero, San Francisco, Córdoba
  Club Gimnasia y Tiro   1 : 1   CS Desamparados de San Juan 
 02.04.2018 01:30 CETClub Gimnasia y Tiro  1 : 0  CS Desamparados de San Juan
 Venue:  Estadio El Gigante del Norte, Salta
 08.04.2018 21:00 CETCS Desamparados de San Juan  1 : 0, 3 : 4 P  Club Gimnasia y Tiro
 Venue:  Estadio El Serpentario, San Juan


Group A

 Venue:  Estadio Luís Maiolino, General Roca
 Venue:  Estadio Coloso de Barrio Talleres, General Pico
 Venue:  Estadio El Fortín, Bahía Blanca
 Venue:  Estadio Mario Sebastián Diez, San Luis





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  AA Estudiantes  750213:6715
2      
  Club Gimnasia y Esgrima de Mendoza  74219:4514
3      
  CA Juventud Unida Universitario  74129:7213
4      
  CA Alvarado  73138:8010
5      
  CSyD General Roca  730412:14-29
6      
  CS Desamparados de San Juan  72234:6-28
7      
  Club Villa Mitre  71244:8-45
8      
  CA Ferro Carril Oeste  71245:11-65



Group B

 Venue:  Estadio Juan Alberto García, Resistencia
 Venue:  Estadio Salomón Boeseldín, Villa Ramallo
 Venue:  Estadio El Gigante del Norte, Salta





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  CA Central Córdoba  742110:5514
2      
  CAyS Defensores Belgrano  741211:5613
3      
  CS Belgrano  63128:6210
4      
  CA Unión Sunchales  73139:8110
5      
  CA Sarmiento  72325:9-49
6      
  Crucero del Norte  62136:607
7      
  CA Chaco For Ever  72055:8-36
8      
  Club Gimnasia y Tiro  71337:14-76



Group A

 Venue:  Estadio José Antonio Romero Feris, Corrientes
 Venue:  Estadio La Visera de Cemento, Cipolletti





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  CSyD Madryn  852110:5517
2      
  CA Sansinena  84229:7214
3      
  CA Independiente  82337:12-59
4      
  Club Rivadavia  82249:11-28
5      
  CA Cipolletti  82159:907



Group B

 Venue:  Estadio de Tiro Federal y Gimnasia de Andalgalá, Andalgalá
 Venue:  Estadio Abel Sastre, Puerto Madryn
 Venue:  Estadio de la Liga Catamarqueña, San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  CA Huracán Las Heras  1054115:7819
2      
  CA Union Villa Krause  104339:8115
3      
  CD Maipú de Mendoza  1027115:14113
4      
  CA San Lorenzo de Alem  1034310:13-313
5      
  Club Unión Aconquija  102449:13-410
6      
  Gutiérrez SC  1022611:14-38



Group C

 Venue:  Estadio Dr. Plácido Tita, Sunchales
 Venue:  Estadio Manuel y Ramón Núñez, Concepción del Uruguay
 Venue:  Estadio Pedro Mutio, Paraná





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  Atlético Paraná  1053215:9618
2      
  Sportivo Las Parejas  1052313:8517
3      
  Defensores Pronunciamiento  1034312:12013
4      
  CA Douglas Haig  1026215:19-412
5      
  CD Libertad Sunchales  1024413:16-310
6      
  Club Gimnasia y Esgrima  1023512:16-49



Group D

 Venue:  Estadio Fray Honorato Pistoia, Ciudad de Salta
 Venue:  Estadio Luis Hayward, San Miguel de Tucumán
 25.03.2018 21:30 CETCS Patria  5 : 1  CD Maniyú
 Venue:  Estadio Antonio Romero, Formosa





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  CSyD San Jorge  1054114:9519
2      
  CS Patria  1035218:14414
3      
  CD Maniyú  1035210:10014
4      
  CA Juventud Unida Universitario  1033412:12012
5      
  ACyD Altos Hornos Zapla  101638:11-39
6      
  Club Guaraní Antonio Franco  1015410:16-68



Zona 1

 Venue:  Estadio Abel Sastre, Puerto Madryn
 Venue:  Estadio La Visera de Cemento, Cipolletti
 Venue:  Estadio El Fortín, Bahía Blanca
 Venue:  Estadio José María Minella, Mar del Plata





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  CA Alvarado  1685323:111229
2      
  Club Villa Mitre  1668216:11526
3      
  CSyD General Roca  1673623:21224
4      
  CA Cipolletti  1665518:16223
5      
  CA Ferro Carril Oeste  1665518:17123
6      
  CA Independiente  1654713:21-819
7      
  Club Rivadavia  1645716:16017
8      
  CA Sansinena  1637612:16-416
9      
  CSyD Madryn  1644811:21-1016



Zona 2

 Venue:  Estadio San Juan del Bicentenario, San Juan
 Venue:  Estadio General Gutiérrez, Maipú, Mendoza
 Venue:  Estadio Ciudad de Río Cuarto, Río Cuarto
 Venue:  Estadio de la Liga Catamarqueña, San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca
 Venue:  Estadio Omar Higinio Sperdutti, Maipú, Mendoza





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  Club Gimnasia y Esgrima de Mendoza  18117028:91940
2      
  AA Estudiantes  18103527:131433
3      
  CS Desamparados de San Juan  1883718:11727
4      
  CD Maipú de Mendoza  1875623:22126
5      
  CA Juventud Unida Universitario  1868417:16126
6      
  CA San Lorenzo de Alem  1864812:17-522
7      
  CA Union Villa Krause  1855816:24-820
8      
  CA Huracán Las Heras  18310513:19-619
9      
  Gutiérrez SC  1827914:24-1013
10    
  Club Unión Aconquija  1811077:20-1313



Zona 3

 Venue:  Estadio Dr. Plácido Tita, Sunchales
 Venue:  Estadio La Perrera, Las Parejas
 Venue:  Estadio Salomón Boeseldín, Villa Ramallo
 Venue:  Estadio Victor Antonio Aguirre, Santiago del Estero
 Venue:  Estadio Delio Esteban Cardozo, Pronunciamiento





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  CA Central Córdoba  1896335:191633
2      
  CS Belgrano  1876527:23427
3      
  CAyS Defensores Belgrano  1868423:16726
4      
  CA Unión Sunchales  1868420:19126
5      
  CA Douglas Haig  1875626:28-226
6      
  Club Gimnasia y Esgrima  1874729:24525
7      
  Sportivo Las Parejas  1858517:19-223
8      
  Defensores Pronunciamiento  18410420:25-522
9      
  Atlético Paraná  1837813:20-716
10    
  CD Libertad Sunchales  18421219:36-1714



Zona 4

 Venue:  Estadio El Gigante del Norte, Salta
 Venue:  Estadio Antonio Romero, Formosa
 Venue:  Estadio José Antonio Romero Feris, Corrientes
 Venue:  Estadio Clemente Argentino Fernández de Oliveira, Posadas
 Venue:  Estadio Juan Alberto García, Resistencia





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  CA Sarmiento  18107125:131237
2      
  CA Chaco For Ever  1887318:10831
3      
  Club Gimnasia y Tiro  1878322:17529
4      
  Crucero del Norte  1877425:16928
5      
  ACyD Altos Hornos Zapla  1876514:17-327
6      
  Centro Juventud Antoniana  1858513:15-223
7      
  CSyD San Jorge  1855814:16-220
8      
  CS Patria  18531020:27-718
9      
  CD Maniyú  1836914:23-915
10    
  Club Guaraní Antonio Franco  18331217:28-1112





Club Overview




   AA Estudiantes
   Founded:  1912
   City:  Río Cuarto
   ACyD Altos Hornos Zapla
   Founded:  1941
   City:  Palpalá

   Atlético Paraná
   Founded:  1907
   City:  Paraná
   CA Alvarado
   Founded:  1928
   City:  Mar del Plata

   CA Central Córdoba
   Founded:  1919
   City:  Santiago del Estero
   CA Chaco For Ever
   Founded:  1913
   City:  Chaco

   CA Cipolletti
   Founded:  1926
   City:  Cipolletti
   CA Douglas Haig
   Founded:  1918
   City:  Pergamino

   CA Ferro Carril Oeste
   Founded:  1934
   City:  General Pico
   CA Huracán Las Heras
   Founded:  1939
   City:  Las Heras

   CA Independiente
   Founded:  1921
   City:  Neuquén
   CA Juventud Unida Universitario
   Founded:  1920
   City:  San Luis

   CA San Lorenzo de Alem
   Founded:  1936
   City:  San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca
   CA Sansinena
   Founded:  1914
   City:  General Daniel Cerri

   CA Sarmiento
   Founded:  1910
   City:  Resistencia
   CA Unión Sunchales
   Founded:  1948
   City:  Sunchales

   CA Union Villa Krause
   Founded:  1964
   City:  Villa Krause
   CAyS Defensores Belgrano
   Founded:  1946
   City:  Villa Ramallo

   CD Libertad Sunchales
   Founded:  1910
   City:  Sunchales
   CD Maipú de Mendoza
   Founded:  1927
   City:  

   CD Maniyú
   Founded:  1952
   City:  Corrientes
   Centro Juventud Antoniana
   Founded:  1916
   City:  Salta

   Club Gimnasia y Esgrima
   Founded:  1917
   City:  Concepción del Uruguay
   Club Gimnasia y Esgrima de Mendoza
   Founded:  1908
   City:  Mendoza

   Club Gimnasia y Tiro
   Founded:  1902
   City:  Salta
   Club Guaraní Antonio Franco
   Founded:  1932
   City:  Posadas

   Club Rivadavia
   Founded:  1915
   City:  Lincoln
   Club Unión Aconquija
   Founded:  
   City:  Aconquija

   Club Villa Mitre
   Founded:  1924
   City:  Bahía Blanca
   Crucero del Norte
   Founded:  1989
   City:  Garupá

   CS Belgrano
   Founded:  1914
   City:  San Francisco, Córdoba
   CS Desamparados de San Juan
   Founded:  1919
   City:  San Juan

   CS Patria
   Founded:  1911
   City:  Formosa
   CSyD General Roca
   Founded:  1974
   City:  General Roca

   CSyD Madryn
   Founded:  1916
   City:  Puerto Madryn
   CSyD San Jorge
   Founded:  2007
   City:  San Miguel de Tucumán

   Defensores Pronunciamiento
   Founded:  1972
   City:  Pronunciamiento
   Gutiérrez SC
   Founded:  1923
   City:  General Gutiérrez

   Sportivo Las Parejas
   Founded:  1922
   City:  Las Parejas, Santa Fe