Independence Cup 2018/2019
  Leagues
  Cup Competitions



Semi-finals

  FC Banants Yerevan   0 : 0   FC Lori 
 03.04.2019 12:00 CETFC Banants Yerevan  0 : 0  FC Lori
 Venue:  Banants, Yerevan
 22.04.2019 10:00 CETFC Lori  vs  FC Banants Yerevan
 Venue:  Vanadzor Football Academy, Vanadzor
  Alashkert FC   2 : 2   FC Ararat-Armenia 
 03.04.2019 12:00 CETFC Ararat-Armenia  2 : 2  Alashkert FC
 Venue:  Armenia Football Academy, Yerevan
 22.04.2019 10:00 CETAlashkert FC  vs  FC Ararat-Armenia
 Venue:  Nairi, Yerevan


Quarter-finals

  FC Artsakh   1 : 3   Alashkert FC 
 24.10.2018 13:00 CETFC Artsakh  1 : 2  Alashkert FC
 Venue:  MF Stadion, Yerevan
 07.11.2018 11:00 CETAlashkert FC  1 : 0  FC Artsakh
 Venue:  Nairi, Yerevan
  FC Banants Yerevan   4 : 1   FC Ararat Yerevan 
 24.10.2018 13:00 CETFC Banants Yerevan  3 : 1  FC Ararat Yerevan
 Venue:  Banants, Yerevan
 08.11.2018 11:00 CETFC Ararat Yerevan  0 : 1  FC Banants Yerevan
 Venue:  Nairi, Yerevan
  FC Ararat-Armenia   2 : 1   Gandzasar FC 
 24.10.2018 16:00 CETFC Ararat-Armenia  1 : 1  Gandzasar FC
 Venue:  Nairi, Yerevan
 07.11.2018 15:00 CETGandzasar FC  0 : 1  FC Ararat-Armenia
 Venue:  Armenia Football Academy, Yerevan
  FC Pyunik Yerevan   1 : 3   FC Lori 
 25.10.2018 16:00 CETFC Pyunik Yerevan  0 : 2  FC Lori
 Venue:  Vazgen Sargsyan anvan Hanrapetakan Marzadasht, Yerevan
 08.11.2018 11:00 CETFC Lori  1 : 1  FC Pyunik Yerevan
 Venue:  Vanadzor Football Academy, Vanadzor


Round 1

  FC Lokomotiv Yerevan   2 : 4   FC Ararat Yerevan 
 19.09.2018 13:00 CETFC Lokomotiv Yerevan  1 : 1  FC Ararat Yerevan
 Venue:  MF Stadion, Yerevan
 03.10.2018 12:00 CETFC Ararat Yerevan  3 : 1  FC Lokomotiv Yerevan
 Venue:  Vazgen Sargsyan anvan Hanrapetakan Marzadasht, Yerevan
  FC Junior Sevan   4 : 5   FC Lori 
 20.09.2018 14:00 CETFC Junior Sevan  2 : 3  FC Lori
 Venue:  Sports Complex Dzoraghbyur, Dzoraghbyur
 04.10.2018 12:00 CETFC Lori  2 : 2  FC Junior Sevan
 Venue:  Vanadzor Football Academy, Vanadzor
  FC Yerevan   1 : 9   FC Ararat-Armenia 
 20.09.2018 14:00 CETFC Yerevan  1 : 4  FC Ararat-Armenia
 Venue:  Pyunik, Yerevan
 03.10.2018 14:00 CETFC Ararat-Armenia  5 : 0  FC Yerevan
 Venue:  Nairi, Yerevan
  FC Artsakh   3 : 1   Shirak FC 
 20.09.2018 14:00 CETFC Artsakh  0 : 0  Shirak FC
 Venue:  MF Stadion, Yerevan
 04.10.2018 12:00 CETShirak FC  1 : 3  FC Artsakh
 Venue:  Gyumri, Gyumri




Club Overview




   Alashkert FC
   Founded:  1990
   City:  Yerevan  ( Երևան )
   FC Ararat Yerevan
   Founded:  1935
   City:  Yerevan  ( Երևան )

   FC Ararat-Armenia
   Founded:  2017
   City:  Yerevan  ( Երևան )
   FC Artsakh
   Founded:  2017
   City:  Stepanakert  ( Ստեփանակերտ )

   FC Banants Yerevan
   Founded:  1992
   City:  Yerevan  ( Երևան )
   FC Junior Sevan
   Founded:  2018
   City:  Sevan  ( Սեւան )

   FC Lokomotiv Yerevan
   Founded:  2002
   City:  Yerevan  ( Երևան )
   FC Lori
   Founded:  1936
   City:  Vanadzor

   FC Pyunik Yerevan
   Founded:  1992
   City:  Yerevan  ( Երևան )
   FC Yerevan
   Founded:  1995
   City:  Yerevan  ( Երևան )

   Gandzasar FC
   Founded:  2002
   City:  Kapan  ( კაპანი )
   Shirak FC
   Founded:  1958
   City:  Gyumri  ( Գյումրի )

Previous Winners

  Armenian Independence Cup
  2017/2018 Gandzasar FC NGO Alashkert FC
  2015/2016 FC Banants Yerevan FC Mika Yerevan
  2014/2015 FC Pyunik Yerevan FC Mika Yerevan
  2013/2014 FC Pyunik Yerevan Gandzasar FC
  2012/2013 FC Pyunik Yerevan Shirak FC
  2011/2012 Shirak FC Impuls FC Dilijan
  2011 FC Mika Yerevan Shirak FC
  2010 FC Pyunik Yerevan FC Banants Yerevan
  2009 FC Pyunik Yerevan FC Banants Yerevan
  2008 FC Ararat Yerevan FC Banants Yerevan
  2007 FC Banants Yerevan FC Ararat Yerevan
  2006 FC Mika Yerevan FC Pyunik Yerevan
  2005 FC Mika Yerevan FC Kilikia Yerevan
  2004 FC Pyunik Yerevan FC Banants Yerevan
  2003 FC Mika Yerevan FC Banants Yerevan
  2002 FC Pyunik Yerevan Zvartnots-AAL Yerevan
  2001 FC Mika Yerevan FC Ararat Yerevan
  2000 FC Mika Yerevan Zvartnots-AAL Yerevan
  1998/1999 FC Spartak Yerevan Shirak FC
  1997/1998 FC Spartak Yerevan FC Yerevan
  1996/1997 FC Ararat Yerevan FC Pyunik Yerevan
  1995/1996 FC Pyunik Yerevan FC Banants Yerevan
  1995 FC Ararat Yerevan FC Banants Yerevan
  1994 FC Ararat Yerevan Shirak FC
  1993 FC Ararat Yerevan Shirak FC
  1992 FC Banants Yerevan FC Pyunik Yerevan