Westfield FFA Cup 2017
  Leagues
  Cup Competitions
  Capital
  New South Wales
  Northern NSW
  Northern Territory
  Queensland
  South Australia
  Tasmania
  Victoria
  West Australia






Round 3

 06.03.2017 10:30 CETTaringa Rovers SFC  CANC  Acacia Ridge FC
 07.03.2017 10:00 CETSamford Rangers FC  2 : 2 E  The University of Queensland FC
 07.03.2017 10:15 CETLogan Lightning FC  6 : 0  Virginia United FC
 07.03.2017 10:30 CETSouthside Eagles FC  0 : 0 E  Bayside United FC
 07.03.2017 10:30 CETIpswich City FC  3 : 1  Bethania Rams FC
 08.03.2017 09:45 CETNew Farm United SC  0 : 4  Peninsula Power FC
 08.03.2017 10:30 CETHolland Park Hawks FC  2 : 2 E  Ipswich Knights SC
 Venue:  Whites Hill Reserve 1, Brisbane
 08.03.2017 10:30 CETBrisbane Force FC  1 : 1 E  Mount Gravatt Hawks FC
 Venue:  C.J. Greenfield Reserve, Brisbane
 08.03.2017 10:30 CETPark Ridge FC  1 : 11  Grange Thistle SC
 08.03.2017 10:30 CETSt. George Willawong  3 : 4  North Pine SC
 08.03.2017 11:00 CETSpringfield United  0 : 6  Albany Creek Excelsior FC
 11.03.2017 09:30 CETMackay Magpies FC  PSTP  Whitsunday FC
 14.03.2017 10:30 CETAnnerley FC  0 : 4  Souths United FC
 14.03.2017 10:30 CETThe Gap FC  5 : 0  Pine Rivers United SC
 Venue:  Walton Bridge Reserve, The Gap
 14.03.2017 10:30 CETTarragindi Tigers FC  0 : 5  Mitchelton FC
 14.03.2017 10:30 CETNorth Star FC  1 : 2  Capalaba FC
 14.03.2017 10:30 CETWDSC Wolves FC  4 : 3  Eastern Suburbs FC
 14.03.2017 10:30 CETQueensland Lions FC  1 : 3  Brisbane Knights FC
 Venue:  Lions FC Stadium, Brisbane
 14.03.2017 11:00 CETCentenary Stormers FC  6 : 2  Redcliffe PCYC
 15.03.2017 10:15 CETRochedale Rovers FC  PSTP  Pine Hills FC


Round 2

 09.02.2017 10:30 CETNarangba United FC  1 : 2  Pine Rivers United SC
 10.02.2017 10:00 CETMooroondu FC  1 : 2  Park Ridge FC
 10.02.2017 11:00 CETCaboolture Sports FC  1 : 2  Centenary Stormers FC
 Venue:  A.J. Kelly Park, Brisbane
 11.02.2017 09:00 CETMoggill FC  2 : 3  Annerley FC
 11.02.2017 09:00 CETTarragindi Tigers FC  5 : 4  Oxley United FC
 11.02.2017 09:00 CETLogan Village FC  1 : 5  Samford Rangers FC
 11.02.2017 10:00 CETIpswich City FC  2 : 1 E  AC Carina FC
 11.02.2017 10:00 CETClairvaux FC  0 : 5  Brisbane Force FC
 11.02.2017 10:00 CETJimboomba United FC  1 : 4  Springfield United
 11.02.2017 10:00 CETNew Farm United SC  4 : 5  Westside FC
 11.02.2017 10:00 CETBrighton Bulldogs FC  0 : 2  Bethania Rams FC
 11.02.2017 10:00 CETNewmarket SFC  0 : 6  The Gap FC
 11.02.2017 10:00 CETThe Lakes FC  0 : 10  Acacia Ridge FC
 11.02.2017 10:00 CETMount Gravatt Hawks FC  4 : 2  Slacks Creek SC
 11.02.2017 10:00 CETNorth Brisbane  2 : 4 E  Redcliffe PCYC
 12.02.2017 09:00 CETBardon Latrobe FC  2 : 1  St. George Willawong
 12.02.2017 09:00 CETToowong FC  0 : 3  Logan Metro FC
 12.02.2017 10:00 CETKangaroo Point Rovers FC  1 : 4 E  Pine Hills FC
 14.02.2017 10:30 CETVirginia United FC  13 : 0  Western Spirit FC
 17.02.2017 09:00 CETAlstonville FC  4 : 1  Ballina SC
 17.02.2017 09:00 CETLennox Head FC  1 : 4  Bangalow SC
 19.02.2017 06:00 CETTubtenbarr East Ballina  0 : 1  Italo Stars FC
 19.02.2017 07:00 CETLismore Thistles SC  0 : 3  Byron Bay Rams
 03.03.2017 10:30 CETBrighton SC  3 : 3, : P  
 03.03.2017 10:45 CETRingwood City SC  0 : 1  Boroondara Eagles FC
 03.03.2017 14:00 CETWauchope SC  3 : 8  Macleay Valley Rangers
 04.03.2017 05:00 CETOxley Vale Attunga FC  7 : 0  East Armidale United
 04.03.2017 05:00 CETNorth Companions  2 : 2, : P  South Armidale United FC
 04.03.2017 10:30 CET  0 : 2  Monbulk SC
 04.03.2017 10:30 CETDingley City SC  1 : 3  
 05.03.2017 05:00 CETQuirindi FC  1 : 3  Norths United FC
 05.03.2017 05:00 CETDemon Knights FC  7 : 2  The Armidale School
 05.03.2017 06:00 CETWallis Lake FC  0 : 2  Taree Wildcats SC
 18.03.2017Argenton United JSC  PSTP  Merewether Advance FC
 18.03.2017Charlestown Junior  PSTP  Cardiff City FC
 18.03.2017Mayfield United Senior FC  PSTP  Morisset United FC
 18.03.2017Jesmond FC  PSTP  Kotara South FC
 18.03.2017Bolwarra Lorn SC  PSTP  Edgeworth Junior
 18.03.2017Dudley Redhead United  PSTP  Mayfield United Junior
 18.03.2017 05:00 CETDudley Redhead Senior  PSTP  Garden Suburb FC
 18.03.2017 05:00 CETBarnsley United FC  PSTP  Newcastle University
 18.03.2017 05:00 CETMuswellbrook FC  PSTP  Swansea FC
 18.03.2017 05:00 CETWestlakes Wildcats FC  PSTP  Hamilton Azzurri FC
 18.03.2017 09:00 CETBeresfield FC  PSTP  Newcastle Suns FC
 18.03.2017 09:00 CETBroadbeach United SC  PSTP  Coomera Colts SC
 19.03.2017 05:00 CETRaymond Terrace SC  PSTP  Nelson Bay FC
 19.03.2017 05:30 CETBeresfield United Senior  PSTP  Warners Bay FC
 19.03.2017 07:30 CETHunter Simba FC  PSTP  Maryland Fletcher FC
 24.03.2017 14:00 CETTuncurry Forster FC  PSTP  Kempsey Saints FC
 30.03.2017 16:00 CETGold Coast City FC  PSTP  Magic United FC
 30.03.2017 16:00 CETGold Coast Knights SC  PSTP  Murwillumbah FC
 30.03.2017 16:00 CETTweed United FC  PSTP  Surfers Paradise Apollo




Club Overview




   AC Carina FC
   Founded:  1986
   City:  Brisbane
   Acacia Ridge FC
   Founded:  1963
   City:  Brisbane

   Albany Creek Excelsior FC
   Founded:  1963
   City:  Brisbane
   Alstonville FC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Altona City SC
   Founded:  1965
   City:  
   Annerley FC
   Founded:  1945
   City:  Brisbane

   Argenton United JSC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Ballina SC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Bangalow SC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Bardon Latrobe FC
   Founded:  1970
   City:  Brisbane

   Barnsley United FC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Bayside Argonauts FC
   Founded:  1984
   City:  

   Bayside United FC
   Founded:  1987
   City:  Brisbane
   Beaumaris SC
   Founded:  1976
   City:  Beaumaris, VIC

   Bell Park SC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Beresfield FC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Beresfield United Senior
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Berwick City SC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Bethania Rams FC
   Founded:  
   City:  Logan City
   Bolwarra Lorn SC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Boroondara Eagles FC
   Founded:  2008
   City:  
   Brandon Park FC
   Founded:  1972
   City:  

   Brighton Bulldogs FC
   Founded:  1966
   City:  Brisbane
   Brighton SC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Brimbank Stallions FC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Brisbane Force FC
   Founded:  1972
   City:  Brisbane

   Brisbane Knights FC
   Founded:  1957
   City:  Brisbane
   Broadbeach United SC
   Founded:  1962
   City:  

   Byron Bay Rams
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Caboolture Sports FC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Cairnlea FC
   Founded:  1962
   City:  
   Capalaba FC
   Founded:  1972
   City:  Brisbane

   Cardiff City FC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Centenary Stormers FC
   Founded:  2000
   City:  Brisbane

   Charlestown Junior
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Chelsea SC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Chisholm United FC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Clairvaux FC
   Founded:  1967
   City:  Brisbane

   Cobram Roar SC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Coffs City United FC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Coffs Coast Tigers FC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Collingwood City SC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Coomera Colts SC
   Founded:  1983
   City:  
   Corio SC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Craigieburn City FC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Croydon City Arrows SC
   Founded:  1957
   City:  

   Dandenong South SC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Dandenong Warriors SC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Demon Knights FC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Diamond Valley United SC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Dingley City SC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Doncaster Rovers SC
   Founded:  1967
   City:  

   Doveton SC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Dudley Redhead Senior
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Dudley Redhead United
   Founded:  
   City:  
   East Armidale United
   Founded:  
   City:  

   East Bentleigh SC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Eastern Suburbs FC
   Founded:  1922
   City:  Brisbane

   Edgeworth Junior
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Eltham Redbacks
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Essendon United SC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Falcons 2000
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Fawkner SC
   Founded:  2010
   City:  Fawkner
   FC Strathmore
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Fitzroy City SC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Forest Rangers SC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Frankston Pines SC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Garden Suburb FC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Geelong Rangers SC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Gold Coast City FC
   Founded:  1966
   City:  Palm Beach, QLD

   Gold Coast Knights SC
   Founded:  1978
   City:  
   Golden Plains SC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Grange Thistle SC
   Founded:  1918
   City:  Brisbane
   Greenvale United SC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Hamilton Azzurri FC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Heatherton United SC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Heidelberg Stars SC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Holland Park Hawks FC
   Founded:  1976
   City:  Brisbane

   Hoppers Crossing SC
   Founded:  1971
   City:  Werribee
   Hume United SC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Hunter Simba FC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Ipswich City FC
   Founded:  1975
   City:  Ipswich

   Ipswich Knights SC
   Founded:  1998
   City:  Ipswich
   Irymple Knights SC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Italo Stars FC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Jesmond FC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Jimboomba United FC
   Founded:  1982
   City:  Jimboomba
   Kangaroo Point Rovers FC
   Founded:  1996
   City:  Brisbane

   Keilor Wolves SC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Kempsey Saints FC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Knox City SC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Kotara South FC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   La Trobe University SC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Lara United FC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Lennox Head FC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Lismore Thistles SC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Logan Lightning FC
   Founded:  2012
   City:  Brisbane
   Logan Metro FC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Logan Village FC
   Founded:  
   City:  Logan Village
   Mackay Magpies FC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Macleay Valley Rangers
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Magic United FC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Maryland Fletcher FC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Mayfield United Junior
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Mayfield United Senior FC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Mazenod United
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Melbourne University Rangers SC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Merewether Advance FC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Mill Park SC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Mitchelton FC
   Founded:  1920
   City:  Brisbane

   Moggill FC
   Founded:  1974
   City:  Brisbane
   Monash University SC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Monbulk SC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Mooroondu FC
   Founded:  
   City:  Alexandra Hills

   Moreland United SC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Morisset United FC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Mount Gravatt Hawks FC
   Founded:  1960
   City:  Brisbane
   Murwillumbah FC
   Founded:  1954
   City:  

   Muswellbrook FC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Narangba United FC
   Founded:  1992
   City:  Narangba

   Nelson Bay FC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   New Farm United SC
   Founded:  1986
   City:  Brisbane

   Newcastle Suns FC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Newcastle University
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Newmarket SFC
   Founded:  1949
   City:  Brisbane
   Noble Park SC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   North Brisbane
   Founded:  
   City:  
   North Caulfield Maccabi FC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   North City Wolves FC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   North Companions
   Founded:  
   City:  

   North Melbourne Athletic FC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   North Pine SC
   Founded:  1974
   City:  Dakabin

   North Star FC
   Founded:  1962
   City:  Brisbane
   Northern Falcons SC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Norths United FC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Old Scotch SC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Old Xaverians FC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Orara Valley FC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Oxley United FC
   Founded:  1912
   City:  Brisbane
   Oxley Vale Attunga FC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Park Ridge FC
   Founded:  1976
   City:  Logan City
   Peninsula Power FC
   Founded:  2000
   City:  Brisbane

   Peninsula Strikers FC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Pine Hills FC
   Founded:  2007
   City:  Bunya

   Pine Rivers United SC
   Founded:  1967
   City:  Strathpine
   Queensland Lions FC
   Founded:  1957
   City:  Brisbane

   Quirindi FC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Raymond Terrace SC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Redcliffe PCYC
   Founded:  1966
   City:  Redcliffe
   Ringwood City SC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Riversdale SC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   RMIT FC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Rochedale Rovers FC
   Founded:  1973
   City:  Brisbane
   Rosebud Heart FC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Samford Rangers FC
   Founded:  1973
   City:  Samford
   Sandringham City SC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Sawtell Scorpions FC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Seaford United SC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Sebastopol Vikings SC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Skye United FC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Slacks Creek SC
   Founded:  1974
   City:  Logan City
   South Armidale United FC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   South Yarra SC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Souths United FC
   Founded:  1962
   City:  Brisbane

   Southside Eagles FC
   Founded:  1968
   City:  Brisbane
   Sporting Whittlesea FC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Springfield United
   Founded:  
   City:  
   St. George Willawong
   Founded:  
   City:  

   St. Kevins Old Boys SC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Sunbury United SC
   Founded:  1972
   City:  

   Surfers Paradise Apollo
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Swansea FC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Taree Wildcats SC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Taringa Rovers SFC
   Founded:  1949
   City:  Brisbane

   Tarragindi Tigers FC
   Founded:  
   City:  Brisbane
   The Armidale School
   Founded:  
   City:  

   The Gap FC
   Founded:  1955
   City:  Brisbane
   The Lakes FC
   Founded:  
   City:  North Lakes

   The University of Queensland FC
   Founded:  1955
   City:  Brisbane
   Toowong FC
   Founded:  1921
   City:  Brisbane

   Truganina Hornets SC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Tubtenbarr East Ballina
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Tuncurry Forster FC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Tweed United FC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Upfield SC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Virginia United FC
   Founded:  
   City:  Brisbane

   Wallis Lake FC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Warners Bay FC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Watsonia Heights SC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Wauchope SC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   WDSC Wolves FC
   Founded:  1921
   City:  Brisbane
   Western Eagles FC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Western Spirit FC
   Founded:  2005
   City:  Springfield
   Westlakes Wildcats FC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Westside FC
   Founded:  1964
   City:  Brisbane
   Westvale SC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   White Star Dandenong SC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Whitehorse United SC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Whitsunday FC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Whittlesea United SC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Williamstown SC
   Founded:  
   City:  
Previous Winners

  Westfield FFA Cup