UNIQA ÖFB Cup 2018/2019
  Leagues
  Cup Competitions



Quarter-finals

 15.02.2019 19:00 CETGrazer AK  2 : 1  FK Austria Wien
 Venue:  Merkur Arena, Graz Attendance:  12295
 16.02.2019 12:00 CETLASK Linz  6 : 0  SKN Sankt Pölten
 Venue:  TGW Arena , Pasching Attendance:  5328
 17.02.2019 15:00 CETSC Wiener Neustadt  1 : 2  FC Red Bull Salzburg
 Venue:  Teddybären- und Plüsch-Stadion, Wiener Neustadt Attendance:  2170
 17.02.2019 17:15 CETSK Rapid Wien  5 : 2  TSV Hartberg Fußball
 Venue:  Allianz Stadion, Wien Attendance:  12700


Round of 16

 30.10.2018 18:00 CETTSV Hartberg Fußball  4 : 3  FC Wacker Innsbruck
 Venue:  PROfertil ARENA, Hartberg Attendance:  1467
 30.10.2018 20:20 CETFK Austria Wien  3 : 1  Floridsdorfer AC
 Venue:  Generali Arena, Wien Attendance:  7212
 31.10.2018 18:00 CETWolfsberger AC  0 : 3  SK Rapid Wien
 Venue:  Lavanttal-Arena, Wolfsberg Attendance:  3755
 31.10.2018 18:30 CETSC Austria Lustenau  0 : 1  FC Red Bull Salzburg
 Venue:  Planet Pure Stadion, Lustenau Attendance:  3500
 31.10.2018 18:30 CETSC Rheindorf Altach  0 : 3  LASK Linz
 Venue:  CASHPOINT Arena, Altach Attendance:  2243
 31.10.2018 19:00 CETSV Lafnitz  2 : 3  SKN Sankt Pölten
 Venue:  Sportplatz Lafnitz, Lafnitz Attendance:  720
 31.10.2018 19:12 CETSV Ried  1 : 2  SC Wiener Neustadt
 Venue:  Josko Arena, Ried im Innkreis Attendance:  2158
 01.11.2018 11:00 CETGrazer AK  3 : 0  Kapfenberger SV 1919
 Venue:  Sportzentrum Graz-Weinzödl, Graz Attendance:  2500


Round of 32

 24.09.2018 18:30 CETSAK Klagenfurt  1 : 5  Floridsdorfer AC
 Venue:  Sportplatz Welzenegg, Klagenfurt am Wörthersee Attendance:  350
 25.09.2018 16:00 CETSV Leobendorf  1 : 2  SC Rheindorf Altach
 Venue:  Sportplatz Leobendorf, Leobendorf Attendance:  540
 25.09.2018 18:00 CETASK Bruck SC  1 : 3  SC Austria Lustenau
 Venue:  Parkstadion Bruck, Bruck an der Leitha Attendance:  200
 25.09.2018 18:30 CETWolfsberger AC  4 : 0  SK Austria Klagenfurt
 Venue:  Lavanttal-Arena, Wolfsberg Attendance:  2312
 25.09.2018 19:00 CETTSV Hartberg Fußball  3 : 0  WSG Wattens
 Venue:  PROfertil ARENA, Hartberg Attendance:  875
 25.09.2018 19:00 CETUnion Vöcklamarkt  0 : 1  SV Ried
 Venue:  Sportzentrum Union Volksbank Vöcklamarkt, Vöcklamarkt Attendance:  2463
 25.09.2018 19:00 CETDeutschlandsberger SC  3 : 4 E  SC Wiener Neustadt
 Venue:  Koralmstadion, Deutschlandsberg Attendance:  800
 25.09.2018 19:30 CETSV Horn  0 : 2  SV Lafnitz
 Venue:  Waldviertler Volksbank Arena, Horn Attendance:  450
 25.09.2018 20:45 CETGrazer AK  0 : 0, 4 : 2 P  SK Vorwärts Steyr
 Venue:  Merkur Arena, Graz Attendance:  2010
 26.09.2018 16:00 CETFC Stadlau  0 : 4  Kapfenberger SV 1919
 Venue:  OMV-Sportanlage Stadlau, Wien Attendance:  156
 26.09.2018 18:30 CETSV Mattersburg  1 : 1, 4 : 5 P  SK Rapid Wien
 Venue:  Pappelstadion, Mattersburg Attendance:  5300
 26.09.2018 19:00 CETSC Neusiedl am See  1 : 3  FC Wacker Innsbruck
 Venue:  Sportzentrum Neusiedl, Neusiedl am See Attendance:  600
 26.09.2018 19:00 CETFC Pinzgau Saalfelden  0 : 5  SKN Sankt Pölten
 Venue:  Sportanlage Bürgerau, Saalfelden Attendance:  600
 26.09.2018 19:00 CETATSV Stadl-Paura  0 : 8  LASK Linz
 Venue:  Molto Luce Arena Stadl-Paura, Stadl-Traun Attendance:  2200
 26.09.2018 20:30 CETSC Schwaz  0 : 6  FC Red Bull Salzburg
 Venue:  Silberstadt Arena Schwaz, Schwaz Attendance:  1300
 26.09.2018 20:45 CETFK Austria Wien  2 : 0  SK Sturm Graz
 Venue:  Generali Arena, Wien Attendance:  8854


Round of 64

 20.07.2018 17:45 CETSV Leobendorf  2 : 0  SV Neuberg
 Venue:  Sportplatz Leobendorf, Leobendorf Attendance:  330
 20.07.2018 18:00 CETSAK Klagenfurt  1 : 0  VST Völkermarkt
 Venue:  Sportplatz Welzenegg, Klagenfurt am Wörthersee Attendance:  400
 20.07.2018 18:00 CETSVG Reichenau  3 : 5  Kapfenberger SV 1919
 Venue:  Kunstrasen Reichenau Hauptspielfeld, Innsbruck Attendance:  500
 20.07.2018 18:30 CETSV Grödig  1 : 3 E  TSV Hartberg Fußball
 Venue:  DAS.GOLDBERG Stadion, Grödig Attendance:  150
 20.07.2018 18:30 CETSK Maria Saal  0 : 6  SKN Sankt Pölten
 Venue:  Sportplatz Maria Saal, Maria Saal Attendance:  1000
 20.07.2018 19:00 CETSC Neusiedl am See  1 : 0  FC FLYERALARM Admira Wacker
 Venue:  Sportzentrum Neusiedl, Neusiedl am See Attendance:  800
 20.07.2018 19:00 CETSC Schwaz  2 : 0  FC Dornbirn 1913
 Venue:  Silberstadt Arena Schwaz, Schwaz Attendance:  150
 20.07.2018 19:00 CETUSV Allerheiligen  1 : 3  SV Mattersburg
 Venue:  Sportanlage Allerheiligen, Allerheiligen Attendance:  530
 20.07.2018 19:00 CETASK Ebreichsdorf  1 : 2  SK Vorwärts Steyr
 Venue:  Sportzentrum Ebreichsdorf, Weigelsdorf Attendance:  600
 20.07.2018 19:00 CETDeutschlandsberger SC  4 : 2  SKU Amstetten
 Venue:  Koralmstadion, Deutschlandsberg Attendance:  550
 20.07.2018 19:00 CETWSC Hertha 1912  0 : 3  LASK Linz
 Venue:  Mauth Stadion Wels, Wels Attendance:  3100
 20.07.2018 19:30 CETFC Mauerwerk  0 : 2  SC Wiener Neustadt
 Venue:  Rudolf-Tonn-Stadion, Schwechat Attendance:  100
 20.07.2018 19:30 CETUSV Mettersdorf  0 : 1  SV Horn
 Venue:  Sportplatz USV Mettersdorf, Mettersdorf am Saßbach Attendance:  380
 20.07.2018 20:20 CETFC Kufstein  0 : 5  SK Rapid Wien
 Venue:  Kufstein-Arena, Kufstein Attendance:  2000
 21.07.2018 15:00 CETDornbirner SV  0 : 6  SV Ried
 Venue:  Sportplatz Hella, Dornbirn Attendance:  1150
 21.07.2018 16:00 CETUnion Vöcklamarkt  4 : 0  FC Alberschwende
 Venue:  Sportzentrum Union Volksbank Vöcklamarkt, Vöcklamarkt Attendance:  510
 21.07.2018 16:00 CETUSK Anif  0 : 3  WSG Wattens
 Venue:  Sportzentrum Anif, Anif Attendance:  250
 21.07.2018 16:30 CETFC Kitzbühel  2 : 4 E  SV Lafnitz
 Venue:  Sportplatz Kitzbühel-Langau, Kitzbühel Attendance:  500
 21.07.2018 16:30 CETASV Siegendorf  0 : 2  SK Sturm Graz
 Venue:  Heidebodenstadion, Parndorf Attendance:  1000
 21.07.2018 17:00 CETATSV Stadl-Paura  1 : 1, 4 : 3 P  FC Blau-Weiß Linz
 Venue:  Molto Luce Arena Stadl-Paura, Stadl-Traun Attendance:  850
 21.07.2018 17:00 CETSC Team Wiener Linien  2 : 3  FC Wacker Innsbruck
 Venue:  Sportplatz Rax, Wien Attendance:  800
 21.07.2018 17:00 CETVfB Hohenems  2 : 5  Floridsdorfer AC
 Venue:  Herrenriedstadion, Hohenems Attendance:  700
 21.07.2018 17:00 CETUSV Scheiblingkirchen-Warth  0 : 4  SC Austria Lustenau
 Venue:  Pittentalstadion, Scheiblingkirchen-Thernberg Attendance:  600
 21.07.2018 18:00 CETUnion Gurten  1 : 2  Wolfsberger AC
 Venue:  Park21-Arena Gurten, Gurten Attendance:  600
 21.07.2018 18:30 CETGrazer AK  6 : 0  FC Marchfeld Donauauen
 Venue:  Sportzentrum Graz-Weinzödl, Graz Attendance:  1065
 21.07.2018 18:30 CETFCM Traiskirchen  0 : 2  SK Austria Klagenfurt
 Venue:  Sport- und Freizeitzentrum Traiskirchen, Traiskirchen Attendance:  250
 21.07.2018 19:00 CETFC Pinzgau Saalfelden  4 : 0  SV Straßwalchen
 Venue:  Sportanlage Bürgerau, Saalfelden Attendance:  250
 21.07.2018 19:00 CETFC Lendorf  0 : 2  ASK Bruck SC
 Venue:  Thomas-Morgenstern-Arena, Lendorf Attendance:  200
 22.07.2018 11:00 CETFV Austria XIII  0 : 4  FK Austria Wien
 Venue:  Sportclub-Platz, Wien Attendance:  2152
 22.07.2018 16:30 CETSC/ESV Parndorf 1919  0 : 3  SC Rheindorf Altach
 Venue:  Heidebodenstadion, Parndorf Attendance:  600
 22.07.2018 17:15 CETASKÖ Oedt  0 : 6  FC Red Bull Salzburg
 Venue:  Transdanubia Sportanlage, Traun Attendance:  2112
 30.07.2018 17:30 CETFC Stadlau  2 : 1 E  FC Gleisdorf 09
 Venue:  OMV-Sportanlage Stadlau, Wien Attendance:  300



Topscorers

João Victor LASK Linz 6 goals
Husein Balic SKN Sankt Pölten 5 goals
Oliver Markoutz Floridsdorfer AC 4 goals
Andrija Pavlović SK Rapid Wien 4 goals
Dieter Elsneg Grazer AK 4 goals
Thomas Goiginger LASK Linz 4 goals
René Gartler SKN Sankt Pölten 4 goals
Thomas Mayer SV Ried 3 goals
Marko Kvasina SV Mattersburg 3 goals
Ronivaldo SC Austria Lustenau 3 goals
Dario Tadic TSV Hartberg Fußball 3 goals
Michael Ambichl SKN Sankt Pölten 3 goals
Yusuf Otubanjo LASK Linz 3 goals
Darijo Pecirep SV Ried 3 goals
Nikola Zivotic SV Lafnitz 3 goals

Club Overview




   ASK Bruck SC
   Founded:  1919
   City:  Bruck an der Leitha
   ASK Ebreichsdorf
   Founded:  1922
   City:  Ebreichsdorf

   ASKÖ Oedt
   Founded:  1962
   City:  Traun
   ASV Siegendorf
   Founded:  1930
   City:  Siegendorf

   ATSV Stadl-Paura
   Founded:  1952
   City:  Stadl-Paura
   Deutschlandsberger SC
   Founded:  1935
   City:  Deutschlandsberg

   Dornbirner SV
   Founded:  1954
   City:  Dornbirn
   FC Alberschwende
   Founded:  1965
   City:  Alberschwende

   FC Blau-Weiß Linz
   Founded:  1997
   City:  Linz
   FC Dornbirn 1913
   Founded:  1913
   City:  Dornbirn

   FC FLYERALARM Admira Wacker
   Founded:  1971
   City:  Maria Enzersdorf
   FC Gleisdorf 09
   Founded:  1919
   City:  Gleisdorf

   FC Kitzbühel
   Founded:  1930
   City:  Kitzbühel
   FC Kufstein
   Founded:  1987
   City:  Kufstein

   FC Lendorf
   Founded:  1981
   City:  Lendorf
   FC Marchfeld Donauauen
   Founded:  2018
   City:  Mannsdorf

   FC Mauerwerk
   Founded:  2014
   City:  Wien
   FC Pinzgau Saalfelden
   Founded:  2007
   City:  Saalfelden

   FC Red Bull Salzburg
   Founded:  1933
   City:  Wals-Siezenheim
   FC Stadlau
   Founded:  1913
   City:  Wien

   FC Wacker Innsbruck
   Founded:  2002
   City:  Innsbruck
   FCM Traiskirchen
   Founded:  2007
   City:  Traiskirchen

   FK Austria Wien
   Founded:  1911
   City:  Wien
   Floridsdorfer AC
   Founded:  1904
   City:  Wien

   FV Austria XIII
   Founded:  1913
   City:  Wien
   Grazer AK
   Founded:  1902
   City:  Graz

   Kapfenberger SV 1919
   Founded:  1919
   City:  Kapfenberg
   LASK Linz
   Founded:  1908
   City:  Pasching

   SAK Klagenfurt
   Founded:  1970
   City:  Klagenfurt am Wörthersee
   SC Austria Lustenau
   Founded:  1914
   City:  Lustenau

   SC Neusiedl am See
   Founded:  1919
   City:  Neusiedl am See
   SC Rheindorf Altach
   Founded:  1929
   City:  Altach

   SC Schwaz
   Founded:  1921
   City:  Schwaz
   SC Team Wiener Linien
   Founded:  2005
   City:  Wien

   SC Wiener Neustadt
   Founded:  2008
   City:  Wiener Neustadt
   SC/ESV Parndorf 1919
   Founded:  1988
   City:  Parndorf

   SK Austria Klagenfurt
   Founded:  2010
   City:  Klagenfurt am Wörthersee
   SK Maria Saal
   Founded:  1962
   City:  Maria Saal

   SK Rapid Wien
   Founded:  1898
   City:  Wien
   SK Sturm Graz
   Founded:  1909
   City:  Graz

   SK Vorwärts Steyr
   Founded:  1919
   City:  Steyr
   SKN Sankt Pölten
   Founded:  2000
   City:  Sankt Pölten

   SKU Amstetten
   Founded:  1997
   City:  Amstetten
   SV Grödig
   Founded:  1948
   City:  Grödig

   SV Horn
   Founded:  1922
   City:  Horn
   SV Lafnitz
   Founded:  1964
   City:  Lafnitz

   SV Leobendorf
   Founded:  1933
   City:  Leobendorf
   SV Mattersburg
   Founded:  1922
   City:  Mattersburg

   SV Neuberg
   Founded:  1962
   City:  Neuberg im Burgenland
   SV Ried
   Founded:  1912
   City:  Ried im Innkreis

   SV Straßwalchen
   Founded:  1949
   City:  Straßwalchen
   SVG Reichenau
   Founded:  1976
   City:  Innsbruck

   TSV Hartberg Fußball
   Founded:  1946
   City:  Hartberg
   Union Gurten
   Founded:  1961
   City:  Gurten

   Union Vöcklamarkt
   Founded:  1946
   City:  Vöcklamarkt
   USK Anif
   Founded:  2012
   City:  Anif

   USV Allerheiligen
   Founded:  1967
   City:  Allerheiligen
   USV Mettersdorf
   Founded:  1965
   City:  Mettersdorf am Saßbach

   USV Scheiblingkirchen-Warth
   Founded:  1950
   City:  Scheiblingkirchen-Thernberg
   VfB Hohenems
   Founded:  1923
   City:  Hohenems

   VST Völkermarkt
   Founded:  1868
   City:  Völkermarkt
   Wolfsberger AC
   Founded:  1931
   City:  Wolfsberg

   WSC Hertha 1912
   Founded:  1912
   City:  Wels
   WSG Wattens
   Founded:  1930
   City:  Wattens

Previous Winners

  UNIQA ÖFB Cup
  2017/2018 SK Sturm Graz FC Red Bull Salzburg
  ÖFB Samsung Cup
  2016/2017 FC Red Bull Salzburg SK Rapid Wien
  2015/2016 FC Red Bull Salzburg FC Admira Wacker Mödling
  ÖFB Cup
  2014/2015 FC Red Bull Salzburg FK Austria Wien
  2013/2014 FC Red Bull Salzburg SKN Sankt Pölten
  2012/2013 FC Juniors OÖ FK Austria Wien
  2011/2012 FC Red Bull Salzburg SV Ried
  2010/2011 SV Ried SC Austria Lustenau
  2009/2010 SK Sturm Graz SC Wiener Neustadt
  ÖFB Stiegl Cup
  2008/2009 FK Austria Wien FC FLYERALARM Admira Wacker
  2006/2007 FK Austria Wien SV Mattersburg
  2005/2006 FK Austria Wien SV Mattersburg
  2004/2005 FK Austria Wien SK Rapid Wien
  ÖFB Memphis Cup
  2003/2004 Grazer AK FK Austria Wien
  2002/2003 FK Austria Wien FC Kärnten
  2001/2002 Grazer AK SK Sturm Graz
  2000/2001 FC Kärnten FC Tirol Innsbruck
  1999/2000 Grazer AK FC Red Bull Salzburg
  1998/1999 SK Sturm Graz LASK Linz
  1997/1998 SV Ried SK Sturm Graz
  1996/1997 SK Sturm Graz First Vienna FC 1894
  1995/1996 SK Sturm Graz FC FLYERALARM Admira Wacker
  1994/1995 SK Rapid Wien DSV Leoben
  1993/1994 FK Austria Wien FC Linz
  1992/1993 FC Wacker Innsbruck SK Rapid Wien
  1991/1992 FK Austria Wien FC FLYERALARM Admira Wacker
  1990/1991 SV Stockerau SK Rapid Wien
  1989/1990 FK Austria Wien SK Rapid Wien
  ÖFB-Cup
  1988/1989 FC Swarovski Tirol FC FLYERALARM Admira Wacker
  1987/1988 Kremser SC FC Swarovski Tirol
  1986/1987 SK Rapid Wien FC Swarovski Tirol
  1985/1986 FK Austria Wien SK Rapid Wien
  1984/1985 SK Rapid Wien FK Austria Wien
  1983/1984 SK Rapid Wien FK Austria Wien
  1982/1983 SK Rapid Wien SpG Swarovski Wacker Innsbruck
  1981/1982 FK Austria Wien SpG Swarovski Wacker Innsbruck
  1980/1981 Grazer AK FC Red Bull Salzburg
  1979/1980 FK Austria Wien FC Red Bull Salzburg
  1978/1979 SpG Swarovski Wacker Innsbruck FC FLYERALARM Admira Wacker
  1977/1978 SpG Swarovski Wacker Innsbruck FC Linz
  1976/1977 FK Austria Wien Wiener SC
  1975/1976 SK Rapid Wien SpG Swarovski Wacker Innsbruck
  1974/1975 SpG Swarovski Wacker Innsbruck SK Sturm Graz
  1973/1974 FK Austria Wien FC Red Bull Salzburg
  1972/1973 SpG Swarovski Wacker Innsbruck SK Rapid Wien
  1971/1972 SK Rapid Wien Wiener SC
  1970/1971 FK Austria Wien SK Rapid Wien
  1969/1970 FC Wacker Innsbruck LASK Linz
  1968/1969 SK Rapid Wien Wiener SC
  1967/1968 SK Rapid Wien Grazer AK
  1966/1967 FK Austria Wien LASK Linz
  1965/1966 ESV Admira-NÖ Wien SK Rapid Wien
  1964/1965 LASK Linz 1. Wiener Neustädter SC
  1963/1964 ESV Admira-NÖ Wien FK Austria Wien
  1962/1963 FK Austria Wien LASK Linz
  1961/1962 FK Austria Wien Grazer AK
  1960/1961 SK Rapid Wien First Vienna FC 1894
  1959/1960 FK Austria Wien SK Rapid Wien
  1958/1959 Wiener AC SK Rapid Wien
  1948/1949 FK Austria Wien SK Vorwärts Steyr
  1947/1948 FK Austria Wien SK Sturm Graz
  1946/1947 SC Wacker Wien FK Austria Wien
  1945/1946 SK Rapid Wien First Vienna FC 1894
  1937/1938 Wiener AC Wiener SC
  1936/1937 First Vienna FC 1894 Wiener SC
  1935/1936 FK Austria Wien First Vienna FC 1894
  1934/1935 FK Austria Wien Wiener AC
  1933/1934 ESV Admira-NÖ Wien SK Rapid Wien
  1932/1933 FK Austria Wien Brigittenauer AC
  1931/1932 ESV Admira-NÖ Wien Wiener AC
  1930/1931 Wiener AC FK Austria Wien
  1929/1930 First Vienna FC 1894 FK Austria Wien
  1928/1929 First Vienna FC 1894 SK Rapid Wien
  1927/1928 ESV Admira-NÖ Wien Wiener AC
  1926/1927 SK Rapid Wien FK Austria Wien
  1925/1926 FK Austria Wien First Vienna FC 1894
  1925 FK Austria Wien First Vienna FC 1894
  1923/1924 FK Austria Wien SK Slovan HAC
  ÖFV-Cup
  1922/1923 Wiener SC SC Wacker Wien
  1921/1922 WAF Brigittenau FK Austria Wien
  1920/1921 FK Austria Wien Wiener SC
  1919/1920 SK Rapid Wien FK Austria Wien
  1918/1919 SK Rapid Wien Wiener SC