Copa Continental do Brasil 2019
  Leagues
  Cup Competitions
  Acre
  Alagoas
  Amapa
  Amazonas
  Bahia
  Ceara
  Distrito Federal
  Espirito Santo
  Goiás
  Maranhão
  Mato Grosso
  Mato Grosso do Sul
  Minas Gerais
  Pará
  Paráiba
  Paraná
  Pernambuco
  Piauí
  Rio de Janeiro
  Rio Grande do Norte
  Rio Grande do Sul
  Rondônia
  Roraima
  Santa Catarina
  São Paulo
  Sergipe
  Tocantins






Final

 12.09.2019 02:30 CETCA Paranaense  1 : 0  SC Internacional
 Venue:  Estádio Joaquim Américo Guimarães, Curitiba, PR
 19.09.2019 02:30 CETSC Internacional  1 : 2  CA Paranaense
 Venue:  Estádio José Pinheiro Borba, Porto Alegre, RS


Semi-finals

  Cruzeiro EC   0 : 4   SC Internacional 
 08.08.2019 02:30 CETCruzeiro EC  0 : 1  SC Internacional
 Venue:  Estádio Governador Magalhães Pinto, Belo Horizonte, MG Attendance:  33344
 05.09.2019 02:30 CETSC Internacional  3 : 0  Cruzeiro EC
 Venue:  Estádio José Pinheiro Borba, Porto Alegre, RS
  Grêmio FBPA   2 : 2   CA Paranaense 
 15.08.2019 02:30 CETGrêmio FBPA  2 : 0  CA Paranaense
 Venue:  Arena do Grêmio, Porto Alegre, RS
 05.09.2019 00:00 CETCA Paranaense  2 : 0, 5 : 4 P  Grêmio FBPA
 Venue:  Estádio Joaquim Américo Guimarães, Curitiba, PR


Quarter-finals

  Grêmio FBPA   2 : 1   EC Bahia 
 11.07.2019 00:15 CETGrêmio FBPA  1 : 1  EC Bahia
 Venue:  Arena do Grêmio, Porto Alegre, RS Attendance:  26674
 18.07.2019 00:15 CETEC Bahia  0 : 1  Grêmio FBPA
 Venue:  Itaipava Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador, BA Attendance:  46341
  CA Paranaense   2 : 2   CR Flamengo 
 11.07.2019 02:30 CETCA Paranaense  1 : 1  CR Flamengo
 Venue:  Estádio Joaquim Américo Guimarães, Curitiba, PR Attendance:  21306
 18.07.2019 02:30 CETCR Flamengo  1 : 1, 1 : 3 P  CA Paranaense
 Venue:  Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho, Rio de Janeiro, RJ Attendance:  69980
  SE Palmeiras   1 : 1   SC Internacional 
 11.07.2019 02:30 CETSE Palmeiras  1 : 0  SC Internacional
 Venue:  Allianz Parque, São Paulo, SP Attendance:  36443
 18.07.2019 02:30 CETSC Internacional  1 : 0, 5 : 4 P  SE Palmeiras
 Venue:  Estádio José Pinheiro Borba, Porto Alegre, RS Attendance:  40229
  Cruzeiro EC   3 : 2   CA Mineiro 
 12.07.2019 01:00 CETCruzeiro EC  3 : 0  CA Mineiro
 Venue:  Estádio Governador Magalhães Pinto, Belo Horizonte, MG Attendance:  51958
 18.07.2019 00:15 CETCA Mineiro  2 : 0  Cruzeiro EC
 Venue:  Estádio Raimundo Sampaio, Belo Horizonte, MG Attendance:  22145


Round of 16

  SC Corinthians Paulista   0 : 2   CR Flamengo 
 16.05.2019 02:30 CETSC Corinthians Paulista  0 : 1  CR Flamengo
 Venue:  Arena Corinthians, São Paulo, SP Attendance:  30364
 05.06.2019 02:30 CETCR Flamengo  1 : 0  SC Corinthians Paulista
 Venue:  Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho, Rio de Janeiro, RJ Attendance:  60171
  CA Mineiro   2 : 1   Santos FC 
 16.05.2019 00:15 CETCA Mineiro  0 : 0  Santos FC
 Venue:  Estádio Raimundo Sampaio, Belo Horizonte, MG Attendance:  11176
 07.06.2019 01:00 CETSantos FC  1 : 2  CA Mineiro
 Venue:  Estádio Urbano Caldeira, Santos, SP Attendance:  16857
  Fluminense FC   3 : 3   Cruzeiro EC 
 16.05.2019 02:30 CETFluminense FC  1 : 1  Cruzeiro EC
 Venue:  Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho, Rio de Janeiro, RJ Attendance:  16806
 06.06.2019 00:15 CETCruzeiro EC  2 : 2, 3 : 1 P  Fluminense FC
 Venue:  Estádio Governador Magalhães Pinto, Belo Horizonte, MG Attendance:  47460
  Fortaleza EC   0 : 1   CA Paranaense 
 17.05.2019 00:15 CETFortaleza EC  0 : 0  CA Paranaense
 Venue:  Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza, CE Attendance:  27075
 06.06.2019 00:15 CETCA Paranaense  1 : 0  Fortaleza EC
 Venue:  Estádio Joaquim Américo Guimarães, Curitiba, PR Attendance:  14863
  EC Juventude   0 : 3   Grêmio FBPA 
 23.05.2019 02:30 CETEC Juventude  0 : 0  Grêmio FBPA
 Venue:  Estádio Alfredo Jaconi, Caxias do Sul, RS Attendance:  10028
 30.05.2019 02:30 CETGrêmio FBPA  3 : 0  EC Juventude
 Venue:  Arena do Grêmio, Porto Alegre, RS Attendance:  19560
  Sampaio Corrêa FC   0 : 3   SE Palmeiras 
 23.05.2019 00:15 CETSampaio Corrêa FC  0 : 1  SE Palmeiras
 Venue:  Estádio Governador João Castelo Ribeiro Gonçalves, São Luís, MA Attendance:  22680
 31.05.2019 01:00 CETSE Palmeiras  2 : 0  Sampaio Corrêa FC
 Venue:  Allianz Parque, São Paulo, SP Attendance:  26880
  São Paulo FC   0 : 2   EC Bahia 
 23.05.2019 02:30 CETSão Paulo FC  0 : 1  EC Bahia
 Venue:  Estádio do Morumbi, São Paulo, SP Attendance:  19508
 30.05.2019 02:30 CETEC Bahia  1 : 0  São Paulo FC
 Venue:  Itaipava Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador, BA Attendance:  36016
  SC Internacional   4 : 1   Paysandu SC 
 24.05.2019 01:00 CETSC Internacional  3 : 1  Paysandu SC
 Venue:  Estádio José Pinheiro Borba, Porto Alegre, RS Attendance:  14219
 30.05.2019 00:15 CETPaysandu SC  0 : 1  SC Internacional
 Venue:  Estádio Estadual Jornalista Edgar Augusto Proença, Belém do Pará Attendance:  12386


Round 4

  Chapecoense AF   1 : 2   SC Corinthians Paulista 
 18.04.2019 02:30 CETChapecoense AF  1 : 0  SC Corinthians Paulista
 Venue:  Arena Condá, Chapecó, SC Attendance:  7758
 25.04.2019 02:30 CETSC Corinthians Paulista  2 : 0  Chapecoense AF
 Venue:  Arena Corinthians, São Paulo, SP Attendance:  33582
  Fluminense FC   2 : 2   Santa Cruz FC (PE) 
 18.04.2019 02:30 CETFluminense FC  2 : 0  Santa Cruz FC (PE)
 Venue:  Nuevo Estadio Maracaná de Panamá, Ciudad de Panamá Attendance:  19860
 26.04.2019 02:30 CETSanta Cruz FC (PE)  2 : 0, 2 : 3 P  Fluminense FC
 Venue:  Estádio Jóse do Rego Maciel, Recife, PE Attendance:  25802
  Santos FC   3 : 2   CR Vasco da Gama 
 18.04.2019 00:15 CETSantos FC  2 : 0  CR Vasco da Gama
 Venue:  Estádio Urbano Caldeira, Santos, SP Attendance:  8659
 25.04.2019 00:15 CETCR Vasco da Gama  2 : 1  Santos FC
 Venue:  Estádio Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama, Rio de Janeiro, RJ Attendance:  8859
  EC Bahia   5 : 2   Londrina EC 
 19.04.2019 01:00 CETEC Bahia  4 : 0  Londrina EC
 Venue:  Itaipava Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador, BA Attendance:  17616
 26.04.2019 00:15 CETLondrina EC  2 : 1  EC Bahia
 Venue:  Estádio Municipal Jacy Scaff, Londrina, PR Attendance:  752
  EC Juventude   0 : 0   Vila Nova FC 
 25.04.2019 02:30 CETEC Juventude  0 : 0  Vila Nova FC
 Venue:  Estádio Alfredo Jaconi, Caxias do Sul, RS Attendance:  6107
 08.05.2019 02:30 CETVila Nova FC  0 : 0, 3 : 4 P  EC Juventude
 Venue:  Estádio do Governo do Estado de Goiás, Goiás, GO Attendance:  21776


Round 3

  Botafogo FC   3 : 3   Londrina EC 
 13.03.2019 23:15 CETBotafogo FC  0 : 2  Londrina EC
 Venue:  Estádio José Américo de Almeida Filho, João Pessoa, PB
 04.04.2019 01:30 CETLondrina EC  3 : 3  Botafogo FC
 Venue:  Estádio Municipal Jacy Scaff, Londrina, PR
  Ceará SC   2 : 3   SC Corinthians Paulista 
 14.03.2019 01:50 CETCeará SC  1 : 3  SC Corinthians Paulista
 Venue:  Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza, CE
 04.04.2019 02:30 CETSC Corinthians Paulista  0 : 1  Ceará SC
 Venue:  Arena Corinthians, São Paulo, SP
  CR Vasco da Gama   4 : 2   Avaí FC 
 15.03.2019 01:30 CETCR Vasco da Gama  3 : 2  Avaí FC
 Venue:  Estádio Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
 11.04.2019 02:30 CETAvaí FC  0 : 1  CR Vasco da Gama
 Venue:  Estádio Aderbal Ramos da Silva, Florianópolis, SC
  Chapecoense AF   4 : 2   Criciúma EC 
 27.03.2019 23:15 CETChapecoense AF  3 : 2  Criciúma EC
 Venue:  Arena Condá, Chapecó, SC
 11.04.2019 00:15 CETCriciúma EC  0 : 2  Chapecoense AF
 Venue:  Estádio Heriberto Hülse, Criciúma, SC
  CR Brasil   1 : 2   EC Bahia 
 03.04.2019 00:15 CETCR Brasil  1 : 1  EC Bahia
 Venue:  Estádio Rei Pelé, Maceió, AL
 10.04.2019 00:15 CETEC Bahia  1 : 0  CR Brasil
 Venue:  Itaipava Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador, BA
  Luverdense EC   0 : 2   Fluminense FC 
 04.04.2019 00:15 CETLuverdense EC  0 : 0  Fluminense FC
 Venue:  Estádio Municipal Passo Das Emas, Lucas do Rio Verde, MT
 11.04.2019 00:15 CETFluminense FC  2 : 0  Luverdense EC
 Venue:  Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
  ABC FC   1 : 3   Santa Cruz FC (PE) 
 04.04.2019 02:30 CETABC FC  1 : 0  Santa Cruz FC (PE)
 Venue:  Estádio Maria Lamas Farache, Natal, RN
 11.04.2019 02:30 CETSanta Cruz FC (PE)  3 : 0  ABC FC
 Venue:  Estádio Jóse do Rego Maciel, Recife, PE
  Botafogo FR   2 : 3   EC Juventude 
 05.04.2019 02:30 CETBotafogo FR  1 : 1  EC Juventude
 Venue:  Estádio Nilton Santos, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
 12.04.2019 00:15 CETEC Juventude  2 : 1  Botafogo FR
 Venue:  Estádio Alfredo Jaconi, Caxias do Sul, RS
  AC Goianiense   1 : 3   Santos FC 
 05.04.2019 00:15 CETAC Goianiense  1 : 0  Santos FC
 Venue:  Estádio do Governo do Estado de Goiás, Goiás, GO
 12.04.2019 02:30 CETSantos FC  3 : 0  AC Goianiense
 Venue:  Estádio do Pacaembú, São Paulo, SP
  Vila Nova FC   3 : 2   Bragantino Clube do Para 
 17.04.2019 01:00 CETVila Nova FC  2 : 0  Bragantino Clube do Para
 Venue:  Estádio Olímpico Pedro Ludovico Teixeira, Goiânia, GO
 20.04.2019 21:00 CETBragantino Clube do Para  2 : 1  Vila Nova FC
 Venue:  Estádio Estadual Jornalista Edgar Augusto Proença, Belém do Pará


Round 2

 19.02.2019 23:15 CETLondrina EC  1 : 1, 5 : 4 P  Paraná Clube
 Venue:  Estádio Municipal Jacy Scaff, Londrina, PR
 20.02.2019 23:15 CETLuverdense EC  1 : 0  Figueirense FC
 Venue:  Estádio Municipal Passo Das Emas, Lucas do Rio Verde, MT
 21.02.2019 01:30 CETSC Corinthians Paulista  4 : 2  EC Avenida
 Venue:  Arena Corinthians, São Paulo, SP
 21.02.2019 01:30 CETSanta Cruz FC (PE)  1 : 1, 4 : 2 P  Clube Náutico Capibaribe
 Venue:  Estádio Jóse do Rego Maciel, Recife, PE
 21.02.2019 01:30 CETSD Serra FC  0 : 2  CR Vasco da Gama
 Venue:  Estádio Kleber José de Andrade, Cariacica, ES
 21.02.2019 23:15 CETCriciúma EC  0 : 0, 7 : 6 P  Oeste FC
 Venue:  Estádio Heriberto Hülse, Criciúma, SC
 22.02.2019 01:30 CETGoiás EC  1 : 1, 2 : 3 P  CR Brasil
 Venue:  Estádio de Hailé Pinheiro, Goiás, GO
 27.02.2019 01:30 CETFC Atlético Cearense  0 : 4  AC Goianiense
 Venue:  Estádio Municipal Presidente Getúlio Vargas, Fortaleza, CE
 27.02.2019 23:15 CETFoz do Iguaçu FC  0 : 0, 2 : 4 P  Ceará SC
 Venue:  Estádio do ABC, Foz do Iguaçu, PR
 28.02.2019 01:30 CETBotafogo FR  3 : 0  Cuiabá EC
 Venue:  Estádio Nilton Santos, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
 28.02.2019 01:30 CETUR dos Trabalhadores  2 : 2, 4 : 5 P  Vila Nova FC
 Venue:  Estádio Zama Maciel, Patos de Minas, MG
 28.02.2019 23:15 CETTombense FC  2 : 2, 6 : 7 P  Botafogo FC
 Venue:  Estádio Antônio Guimarães de Almeida, Tombos, MG
 01.03.2019 01:30 CETEC Juventude  2 : 1  América FC (MG)
 Venue:  Estádio Alfredo Jaconi, Caxias do Sul, RS
 06.03.2019 23:15 CETSanta Cruz FC (RN)  0 : 1  EC Bahia
 Venue:  Arena das Dunas, Natal, RN
 07.03.2019 01:30 CETFluminense FC  3 : 0  Ypiranga FC
 Venue:  Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
 07.03.2019 01:30 CETMixto EC  1 : 2  Chapecoense AF
 Venue:  Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá, MT
 07.03.2019 23:15 CETAvaí FC  2 : 0  GE Brasil
 Venue:  Estádio Aderbal Ramos da Silva, Florianópolis, SC
 08.03.2019 00:30 CETABC FC  2 : 2, 5 : 3 P  Moto Club
 Venue:  Estádio Maria Lamas Farache, Natal, RN
 08.03.2019 01:30 CETSantos FC  4 : 0  América FC (RN)
 Venue:  Estádio do Pacaembú, São Paulo, SP
 11.04.2019 00:15 CETBragantino Clube do Para  3 : 2  AA Aparecidense
 Venue:  Estádio São Benedito, Bragança


Round 1

 06.02.2019 00:30 CETRiver AC  0 : 5  Fluminense FC
 Venue:  Estádio Governador Alberto Tavares Silva, Teresina, PI Attendance:  4657
 06.02.2019 19:00 CETCA Votuporanguense  0 : 1  Ypiranga FC
 Venue:  Estádio Municipal Dr. Plínio Marin, Votuporanga, SP Attendance:  1266
 06.02.2019 22:15 CETAA Altos  1 : 7  Santos FC
 Venue:  Estádio Governador Alberto Tavares Silva, Teresina, PI
 06.02.2019 23:30 CETFoz do Iguaçu FC  1 : 0  Boa EC
 Venue:  Estádio do ABC, Foz do Iguaçu, PR
 06.02.2019 23:30 CETSobradinho EC  0 : 0  América FC (RN)
 Venue:  Estádio Augustinho Pires de Lima, Sobradinho, DF
 07.02.2019 00:00 CETSanta Cruz FC (RN)  1 : 0  Tupi FC
 Venue:  Arena das Dunas, Natal, RN
 07.02.2019 00:30 CETSD Juazeirense  2 : 2  CR Vasco da Gama
 Venue:  Estádio Adauto Moraes, Juazeiro, BA
 07.02.2019 00:30 CETFC Atlético Cearense  2 : 0  Joinville EC
 Venue:  Estádio Municipal Presidente Getúlio Vargas, Fortaleza, CE
 07.02.2019 00:30 CETMixto EC  1 : 0  CS Alagoano
 Venue:  Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá, MT
 07.02.2019 00:30 CETAO Itabaiana  2 : 5  Paraná Clube
 Venue:  Estádio Etelvino Mendonça, Itabaiana, SE
 07.02.2019 00:30 CETPalmas FR  0 : 1  EC Juventude
 Venue:  Estádio Municipal Nílton Santos, Palmas
 07.02.2019 00:30 CETCorumbaense FC  0 : 0  Luverdense EC
 Venue:  Estádio Artur Marinho, Corumbá, MS
 07.02.2019 01:15 CETCentral SC  1 : 1  Ceará SC
 Venue:  Estádio Luiz José de Lacerda, Caruaru, PE
 07.02.2019 21:30 CETAmericano FC  1 : 2  Londrina EC
 Venue:  Estádio Eucy Resende de Mendonça, Saquarema, RJ
 08.02.2019 00:00 CETFerroviário AC  2 : 2  SC Corinthians Paulista
 Venue:  Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza, CE
 13.02.2019 00:30 CETSID Imperatriz  1 : 1  Clube Náutico Capibaribe
 Venue:  Estádio Frei Epifânio D'Abadia, Imperatriz
 13.02.2019 19:30 CETBrasiliense FC  0 : 0  CR Brasil
 Venue:  Estádio Nacional de Brasília, Brasília, DF
 13.02.2019 19:30 CETBragantino Clube do Para  1 : 0  AS Arapiraquense
 Venue:  Estádio São Benedito, Bragança
 13.02.2019 22:00 CETEC São José  0 : 0  Chapecoense AF
 Venue:  Estádio do Passo d'Areia, Porto Alegre, RS
 13.02.2019 23:00 CETSão Raimundo EC (PA)  0 : 2  Criciúma EC
 Venue:  Estádio Jader Fontenelle Barbalho, Santarém, PA
 13.02.2019 23:30 CETGalvez EC  0 : 1  ABC FC
 Venue:  Arena da Floresta, Rio Branco, AC
 13.02.2019 23:30 CETCS Sergipe  0 : 2  Goiás EC
 Venue:  Estádio Estadual Lourival Baptista, Aracaju, SE
 13.02.2019 23:30 CETBoavista SC  1 : 2  Figueirense FC
 Venue:  Estádio Eucy Resende de Mendonça, Saquarema, RJ
 13.02.2019 23:30 CETBrusque FC  1 : 1  AC Goianiense
 Venue:  Estádio Augusto Bauer, Brusque, SC
 13.02.2019 23:30 CETReal Ariquemes  1 : 4  Avaí FC
 Venue:  Estádio Municipal Gentil Valério, Ariquemes
 13.02.2019 23:30 CETEC Avenida  1 : 0  Guarani FC
 Venue:  Estádio Ildo Meneghetti, Porto Alegre, RS
 13.02.2019 23:30 CETSD Serra FC  1 : 0  Clube do Remo
 Venue:  Estádio Municipal Roberto Siqueira Costa, Serra, ES
 14.02.2019 00:30 CETTombense FC  3 : 0  SC Recife
 Venue:  Estádio Antônio Guimarães de Almeida, Tombos, MG
 14.02.2019 00:30 CETCampinense Clube  0 : 2  Botafogo FR
 Venue:  Estádio Governador Ernani Sátyro, Campina Grande, PB
 14.02.2019 00:30 CETSão Raimundo EC (RR)  0 : 0  América FC (MG)
 Venue:  Estádio da Vila Olímpica Roberto Marinho, Boa Vista, RR
 14.02.2019 00:30 CETYpiranga Clube  0 : 1  Cuiabá EC
 Venue:  Estádio Milton Corrêa, Macapá, AP
 14.02.2019 00:30 CETOperário FC  1 : 4  Botafogo FC
 Venue:  Estádio Universitário Pedro Pedrossian, Campo Grande, MS
 14.02.2019 01:15 CETMoto Club  2 : 0  EC Vitória
 Venue:  Estádio Governador João Castelo Ribeiro Gonçalves, São Luís, MA
 14.02.2019 01:30 CETManaus FC  1 : 1  Vila Nova FC
 Venue:  Estádio Ismael Benigno, Manaus, AM
 14.02.2019 02:30 CETRio Branco FC  2 : 2  EC Bahia
 Venue:  Arena da Floresta, Rio Branco, AC
 14.02.2019 22:00 CETCA Tubarão  0 : 0  GE Brasil
 Venue:  Estádio Domingos Silveira Gonzales, Tubarão, SC
 15.02.2019 00:15 CETUR dos Trabalhadores  3 : 2  Coritiba FBC
 Venue:  Estádio Zama Maciel, Patos de Minas, MG
 15.02.2019 01:30 CETSinop FC  1 : 2  Santa Cruz FC (PE)
 Venue:  Estádio Municipal Massami Uriú, Sinop, MT
 15.02.2019 01:30 CETNacional FAST Clube  1 : 6  Oeste FC
 Venue:  Estádio Ismael Benigno, Manaus, AM
 04.04.2019 00:15 CETAA Aparecidense  2 : 0  AA Ponte Preta
 Venue:  Estádio Annibal Batista de Toledo, Aparecida de Goiânia




Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /home/admdsg/public_html/widgets/wfa_topscorer_widget.php on line 20

Club Overview




   AA Altos
   Founded:  2013
   City:  Altos, PI
   AA Aparecidense
   Founded:  1985
   City:  Aparecida de Goiânia

   AA Ponte Preta
   Founded:  1900
   City:  Campinas, SP
   ABC FC
   Founded:  1915
   City:  Natal, RN

   AC Goianiense
   Founded:  1937
   City:  Goiânia, GO
   América FC (MG)
   Founded:  1912
   City:  Belo Horizonte, MG

   América FC (RN)
   Founded:  1915
   City:  Natal, RN
   Americano FC
   Founded:  1914
   City:  Campos dos Goytacazes, RJ

   AO Itabaiana
   Founded:  1938
   City:  Itabaiana, SE
   AS Arapiraquense
   Founded:  1952
   City:  Arapiraca, AL

   Avaí FC
   Founded:  1923
   City:  Florianópolis, SC
   Boa EC
   Founded:  1947
   City:  Ituiutaba, MG

   Boavista SC
   Founded:  1961
   City:  Saquarema, RJ
   Botafogo FC
   Founded:  1931
   City:  João Pessoa, PB

   Botafogo FR
   Founded:  1904
   City:  Rio de Janeiro, RJ
   Bragantino Clube do Para
   Founded:  1975
   City:  Bragança, PA

   Brasiliense FC
   Founded:  2000
   City:  Taguatinga, DF
   Brusque FC
   Founded:  1987
   City:  Brusque, SC

   CA Mineiro
   Founded:  1908
   City:  Belo Horizonte, MG
   CA Paranaense
   Founded:  1924
   City:  Curitiba, PR

   CA Tubarão
   Founded:  2005
   City:  Tubarão, SC
   CA Votuporanguense
   Founded:  2009
   City:  Votuporanga, SP

   Campinense Clube
   Founded:  1915
   City:  Campina Grande, PB
   Ceará SC
   Founded:  1914
   City:  Fortaleza, CE

   Central SC
   Founded:  1919
   City:  Caruaru, PE
   Chapecoense AF
   Founded:  1973
   City:  Chapecó, SC

   Clube do Remo
   Founded:  1905
   City:  Belém, PA
   Clube Náutico Capibaribe
   Founded:  1901
   City:  Recife, PE

   Coritiba FBC
   Founded:  1909
   City:  Curitiba, PR
   Corumbaense FC
   Founded:  1914
   City:  Corumbá, MS

   CR Brasil
   Founded:  1912
   City:  Maceió, AL
   CR Flamengo
   Founded:  1895
   City:  Rio de Janeiro, RJ

   CR Vasco da Gama
   Founded:  1898
   City:  Rio de Janeiro, RJ
   Criciúma EC
   Founded:  1947
   City:  Criciúma, SC

   Cruzeiro EC
   Founded:  1921
   City:  Belo Horizonte, MG
   CS Alagoano
   Founded:  1913
   City:  Maceió, AL

   CS Sergipe
   Founded:  1909
   City:  Aracaju, SE
   Cuiabá EC
   Founded:  2001
   City:  Cuiabá, MT

   EC Avenida
   Founded:  1944
   City:  Santa Cruz do Sul, RS
   EC Bahia
   Founded:  1931
   City:  Salvador, BA

   EC Juventude
   Founded:  1913
   City:  Caxias do Sul, RS
   EC São José
   Founded:  1913
   City:  Porto Alegre, RS

   EC Vitória
   Founded:  1899
   City:  Salvador, BA
   FC Atlético Cearense
   Founded:  1997
   City:  Fortaleza, CE

   Ferroviário AC
   Founded:  1933
   City:  Fortaleza, CE
   Figueirense FC
   Founded:  1921
   City:  Florianópolis, SC

   Fluminense FC
   Founded:  1902
   City:  Rio de Janeiro, RJ
   Fortaleza EC
   Founded:  1918
   City:  Fortaleza, CE

   Foz do Iguaçu FC
   Founded:  1996
   City:  Foz do Iguaçu, PR
   Galvez EC
   Founded:  2011
   City:  Rio Branco, AC

   GE Brasil
   Founded:  1911
   City:  Pelotas, RS
   Goiás EC
   Founded:  1943
   City:  Goiás, GO

   Grêmio FBPA
   Founded:  1903
   City:  Porto Alegre, RS
   Guarani FC
   Founded:  1911
   City:  Campinas, SP

   Joinville EC
   Founded:  1976
   City:  Joinville, SC
   Londrina EC
   Founded:  1956
   City:  Londrina, PR

   Luverdense EC
   Founded:  2004
   City:  Lucas do Rio Verde, MT
   Manaus FC
   Founded:  2013
   City:  Manaus, AM

   Mixto EC
   Founded:  1934
   City:  Cuiabá, MT
   Moto Club
   Founded:  1937
   City:  São Luís, MA

   Nacional FAST Clube
   Founded:  1930
   City:  Manaus, AM
   Oeste FC
   Founded:  1921
   City:  Itápolis, SP

   Operário FC
   Founded:  1938
   City:  Campo Grande, MS
   Palmas FR
   Founded:  1997
   City:  Palmas

   Paraná Clube
   Founded:  1989
   City:  Curitiba, PR
   Paysandu SC
   Founded:  1914
   City:  Belém, PA

   Real Ariquemes
   Founded:  2011
   City:  Ariquemes
   Rio Branco FC
   Founded:  1919
   City:  Rio Branco, AC

   River AC
   Founded:  1946
   City:  Teresina, PI
   Sampaio Corrêa FC
   Founded:  1923
   City:  São Luís, MA

   Santa Cruz FC (PE)
   Founded:  1914
   City:  Recife, PE
   Santa Cruz FC (RN)
   Founded:  1934
   City:  Natal, RN

   Santos FC
   Founded:  1912
   City:  Santos, SP
   São Paulo FC
   Founded:  1930
   City:  São Paulo, SP

   São Raimundo EC (PA)
   Founded:  1944
   City:  Santarém, PA
   São Raimundo EC (RR)
   Founded:  1963
   City:  Boa Vista, RR

   SC Corinthians Paulista
   Founded:  1910
   City:  São Paulo, SP
   SC Internacional
   Founded:  1909
   City:  Porto Alegre, RS

   SC Recife
   Founded:  1905
   City:  Recife, PE
   SD Juazeirense
   Founded:  2006
   City:  Juazeiro, BA

   SD Serra FC
   Founded:  1930
   City:  Serra, ES
   SE Palmeiras
   Founded:  1914
   City:  São Paulo, SP

   SID Imperatriz
   Founded:  1962
   City:  Imperatriz
   Sinop FC
   Founded:  1977
   City:  Sinop, MT

   Sobradinho EC
   Founded:  1975
   City:  Sobradinho, DF
   Tombense FC
   Founded:  1914
   City:  Tombos, MG

   Tupi FC
   Founded:  1912
   City:  Juiz de Fora, MG
   UR dos Trabalhadores
   Founded:  1939
   City:  Patos de Minas, MG

   Vila Nova FC
   Founded:  1943
   City:  Goiânia, GO
   Ypiranga Clube
   Founded:  1963
   City:  Macapá, AP

   Ypiranga FC
   Founded:  1924
   City:  Erechim, RS
Previous Winners

  Copa Continental do Brasil