Copa do Brasil 2006
  Leagues
  Cup Competitions
  Acre
  Alagoas
  Amapa
  Amazonas
  Bahia
  Ceara
  Distrito Federal
  Espirito Santo
  Goiás
  Maranhão
  Mato Grosso
  Mato Grosso do Sul
  Minas Gerais
  Pará
  Paráiba
  Paraná
  Pernambuco
  Piauí
  Rio de Janeiro
  Rio Grande do Norte
  Rio Grande do Sul
  Rondônia
  Roraima
  Santa Catarina
  São Paulo
  Sergipe
  Tocantins






Final

  CR Flamengo   3 : 0   CR Vasco da Gama 
 19.07.2006 01:45 CETCR Flamengo  2 : 0  CR Vasco da Gama
 27.07.2006 02:45 CETCR Vasco da Gama  0 : 1  CR Flamengo


Semi-finals

  Ipatinga FC   2 : 3   CR Flamengo 
 11.05.2006 01:45 CETIpatinga FC  1 : 1  CR Flamengo
 19.05.2006 00:30 CETCR Flamengo  2 : 1  Ipatinga FC
  Fluminense FC   1 : 2   CR Vasco da Gama 
 12.05.2006 00:30 CETFluminense FC  0 : 1  CR Vasco da Gama
 18.05.2006 01:45 CETCR Vasco da Gama  1 : 1  Fluminense FC


Quarter-finals

  CR Flamengo   4 : 1   CA Mineiro 
 27.04.2006 01:45 CETCR Flamengo  4 : 1  CA Mineiro
 04.05.2006 01:45 CETCA Mineiro  0 : 0  CR Flamengo
  Santos FC   2 : 2   Ipatinga FC 
 27.04.2006 01:45 CETSantos FC  1 : 1  Ipatinga FC
 04.05.2006 01:45 CETIpatinga FC  1 : 1, 5 : 3 P  Santos FC
  Cruzeiro EC   2 : 4   Fluminense FC 
 27.04.2006 01:45 CETCruzeiro EC  2 : 3  Fluminense FC
 04.05.2006 01:45 CETFluminense FC  1 : 0  Cruzeiro EC
  Volta Redonda FC   1 : 2   CR Vasco da Gama 
 28.04.2006 00:30 CETVolta Redonda FC  0 : 0  CR Vasco da Gama
 05.05.2006 00:30 CETCR Vasco da Gama  2 : 1  Volta Redonda FC


Round of 16

  Volta Redonda FC   2 : 2   Clube 15 de Novembro 
 13.04.2006 00:30 CETVolta Redonda FC  1 : 0  Clube 15 de Novembro
 20.04.2006 00:30 CETClube 15 de Novembro  2 : 1  Volta Redonda FC
  Vila Nova FC   2 : 6   Fluminense FC 
 13.04.2006 01:45 CETVila Nova FC  2 : 2  Fluminense FC
 20.04.2006 00:30 CETFluminense FC  4 : 0  Vila Nova FC
  EC Vitória   2 : 5   Cruzeiro EC 
 13.04.2006 01:45 CETEC Vitória  2 : 1  Cruzeiro EC
 20.04.2006 01:45 CETCruzeiro EC  4 : 0  EC Vitória
  Criciúma EC   1 : 3   CR Vasco da Gama 
 13.04.2006 01:45 CETCriciúma EC  1 : 2  CR Vasco da Gama
 21.04.2006 00:30 CETCR Vasco da Gama  1 : 0  Criciúma EC
  CA Mineiro   3 : 3   Fortaleza EC 
 13.04.2006 01:45 CETCA Mineiro  0 : 2  Fortaleza EC
 20.04.2006 01:45 CETFortaleza EC  1 : 3  CA Mineiro
  Ipatinga FC   6 : 2   Clube Náutico Capibaribe 
 13.04.2006 01:45 CETIpatinga FC  3 : 1  Clube Náutico Capibaribe
 20.04.2006 01:45 CETClube Náutico Capibaribe  1 : 3  Ipatinga FC
  Santos FC   3 : 2   Brasiliense FC 
 13.04.2006 01:45 CETSantos FC  2 : 1  Brasiliense FC
 20.04.2006 01:45 CETBrasiliense FC  1 : 1  Santos FC
  CR Flamengo   5 : 2   Guarani FC 
 13.04.2006 00:30 CETCR Flamengo  5 : 1  Guarani FC
 20.04.2006 00:30 CETGuarani FC  1 : 0  CR Flamengo


Round of 32

  Clube 15 de Novembro   1 : 1   Grêmio FBPA 
 16.03.2006 01:45 CETClube 15 de Novembro  1 : 0  Grêmio FBPA
 24.03.2006 00:30 CETGrêmio FBPA  1 : 0, 5 : 6 P  Clube 15 de Novembro
  Santa Cruz FC   4 : 5   EC Vitória 
 16.03.2006 01:45 CETSanta Cruz FC  2 : 2  EC Vitória
 23.03.2006 01:45 CETEC Vitória  3 : 2  Santa Cruz FC
  Ipatinga FC   6 : 1   Botafogo FR 
 16.03.2006 01:45 CETIpatinga FC  3 : 0  Botafogo FR
 24.03.2006 00:30 CETBotafogo FR  1 : 3  Ipatinga FC
  Clube Náutico Capibaribe   2 : 0   Coritiba FBC 
 16.03.2006 01:45 CETClube Náutico Capibaribe  2 : 0  Coritiba FBC
 23.03.2006 00:30 CETCoritiba FBC  0 : 0  Clube Náutico Capibaribe
  Ceilândia EC   2 : 4   Fortaleza EC 
 16.03.2006 01:45 CETCeilândia EC  1 : 1  Fortaleza EC
 24.03.2006 00:30 CETFortaleza EC  3 : 1  Ceilândia EC
  Mineiros EC   4 : 6   CA Mineiro 
 16.03.2006 01:45 CETMineiros EC  3 : 2  CA Mineiro
 23.03.2006 01:45 CETCA Mineiro  4 : 1  Mineiros EC
  Brasiliense FC   4 : 1   Clube do Remo 
 16.03.2006 00:30 CETBrasiliense FC  3 : 1  Clube do Remo
 23.03.2006 00:30 CETClube do Remo  0 : 1  Brasiliense FC
  AD São Caetano   4 : 5   Criciúma EC 
 16.03.2006 01:45 CETAD São Caetano  4 : 1  Criciúma EC
 23.03.2006 01:45 CETCriciúma EC  4 : 0  AD São Caetano
  Iraty SC   3 : 7   CR Vasco da Gama 
 22.03.2006 19:30 CETIraty SC  2 : 2  CR Vasco da Gama
 08.04.2006 20:00 CETCR Vasco da Gama  5 : 1  Iraty SC
  Vila Nova FC   3 : 2   Paysandu SC 
 23.03.2006 00:30 CETVila Nova FC  3 : 1  Paysandu SC
 06.04.2006 01:45 CETPaysandu SC  1 : 0  Vila Nova FC
  CR Brasil   0 : 2   Cruzeiro EC 
 23.03.2006 01:45 CETCR Brasil  0 : 2  Cruzeiro EC
 05.04.2006Cruzeiro EC  CANC  CR Brasil
  UR dos Trabalhadores   1 : 3   Santos FC 
 23.03.2006 01:45 CETUR dos Trabalhadores  1 : 3  Santos FC
 05.04.2006Santos FC  CANC  UR dos Trabalhadores
  ABC FC   0 : 5   CR Flamengo 
 23.03.2006 01:45 CETABC FC  0 : 1  CR Flamengo
 24.03.2006 00:30 CETCR Flamengo  4 : 0  ABC FC
  CE Nova Esperança   3 : 5   Fluminense FC 
 23.03.2006 01:45 CETCE Nova Esperança  3 : 5  Fluminense FC
 05.04.2006Fluminense FC  CANC  CE Nova Esperança
  Volta Redonda FC   2 : 1   CA Paranaense 
 23.03.2006 01:45 CETVolta Redonda FC  2 : 1  CA Paranaense
 24.03.2006 00:30 CETCA Paranaense  0 : 0  Volta Redonda FC
  ACD Potiguar   0 : 4   Guarani FC 
 23.03.2006 00:30 CETACD Potiguar  0 : 4  Guarani FC
 05.04.2006Guarani FC  CANC  ACD Potiguar


Round of 64

  Colinas EC   0 : 2   Paysandu SC 
 15.02.2006 23:30 CETColinas EC  0 : 2  Paysandu SC
 22.02.2006Paysandu SC  CANC  Colinas EC
  SC Ulbra   2 : 4   Iraty SC 
 15.02.2006 23:30 CETSC Ulbra  2 : 4  Iraty SC
 22.02.2006Iraty SC  CANC  SC Ulbra
  AD Cabofriense   2 : 5   AD São Caetano 
 15.02.2006 23:30 CETAD Cabofriense  1 : 1  AD São Caetano
 09.03.2006 00:30 CETAD São Caetano  4 : 1  AD Cabofriense
  UR dos Trabalhadores   4 : 3   Londrina EC 
 15.02.2006 23:30 CETUR dos Trabalhadores  3 : 2  Londrina EC
 22.02.2006 23:30 CETLondrina EC  1 : 1  UR dos Trabalhadores
  Mineiros EC   5 : 5   Americano FC 
 15.02.2006 23:30 CETMineiros EC  3 : 1  Americano FC
 09.03.2006 00:30 CETAmericano FC  4 : 2  Mineiros EC
  Parnahyba SC   1 : 6   ABC FC 
 15.02.2006 23:30 CETParnahyba SC  0 : 1  ABC FC
 22.02.2006 23:30 CETABC FC  5 : 1  Parnahyba SC
  Estrela do Norte FC   1 : 4   Guarani FC 
 15.02.2006 23:30 CETEstrela do Norte FC  1 : 1  Guarani FC
 09.03.2006 00:30 CETGuarani FC  3 : 0  Estrela do Norte FC
  EC Novo Hamburgo   3 : 4   Criciúma EC 
 15.02.2006 23:30 CETEC Novo Hamburgo  2 : 2  Criciúma EC
 22.02.2006 23:30 CETCriciúma EC  2 : 1  EC Novo Hamburgo
  Volta Redonda FC   3 : 3   América FC 
 15.02.2006 23:30 CETVolta Redonda FC  2 : 1  América FC
 22.02.2006 23:30 CETAmérica FC  2 : 1, 6 : 7 P  Volta Redonda FC
  GA Coariense   2 : 5   Vila Nova FC 
 16.02.2006 00:30 CETGA Coariense  2 : 5  Vila Nova FC
 22.02.2006Vila Nova FC  CANC  GA Coariense
  SE Vila Aurora   0 : 1   Santa Cruz FC 
 16.02.2006 01:00 CETSE Vila Aurora  0 : 0  Santa Cruz FC
 22.02.2006 23:30 CETSanta Cruz FC  1 : 0  SE Vila Aurora
  CA Hermann Aichinger   0 : 3   CA Mineiro 
 16.02.2006 01:00 CETCA Hermann Aichinger  0 : 3  CA Mineiro
 22.02.2006CA Mineiro  CANC  CA Hermann Aichinger
  Botafogo FC   1 : 8   CR Vasco da Gama 
 16.02.2006 01:00 CETBotafogo FC  1 : 1  CR Vasco da Gama
 22.02.2006 23:30 CETCR Vasco da Gama  7 : 0  Botafogo FC
  Moto Club   1 : 3   CA Paranaense 
 16.02.2006 01:00 CETMoto Club  1 : 3  CA Paranaense
 22.02.2006CA Paranaense  CANC  Moto Club
  CS Sergipe   0 : 3   Santos FC 
 16.02.2006 01:00 CETCS Sergipe  0 : 0  Santos FC
 23.02.2006 00:05 CETSantos FC  3 : 0  CS Sergipe
  Operário FC   2 : 7   Botafogo FR 
 16.02.2006 23:30 CETOperário FC  1 : 2  Botafogo FR
 22.02.2006 23:30 CETBotafogo FR  5 : 1  Operário FC
  AO Itabaiana   1 : 4   Clube do Remo 
 22.02.2006 18:15 CETAO Itabaiana  0 : 0  Clube do Remo
 09.03.2006 00:30 CETClube do Remo  4 : 1  AO Itabaiana
  Ceilândia EC   2 : 1   EC Bahia 
 22.02.2006 23:30 CETCeilândia EC  0 : 0  EC Bahia
 09.03.2006 00:30 CETEC Bahia  1 : 2  Ceilândia EC
  Rio Branco FC   1 : 5   Clube Náutico Capibaribe 
 22.02.2006 23:00 CETRio Branco FC  0 : 1  Clube Náutico Capibaribe
 09.03.2006 00:30 CETClube Náutico Capibaribe  4 : 1  Rio Branco FC
  SD Serra FC   1 : 3   Ipatinga FC 
 22.02.2006 23:30 CETSD Serra FC  1 : 3  Ipatinga FC
 08.03.2006Ipatinga FC  CANC  SD Serra FC
  SER São José   0 : 4   CR Brasil 
 22.02.2006 23:30 CETSER São José  0 : 1  CR Brasil
 09.03.2006 00:30 CETCR Brasil  3 : 0  SER São José
  Vilhena EC   1 : 3   Fortaleza EC 
 22.02.2006 23:30 CETVilhena EC  1 : 3  Fortaleza EC
 08.03.2006Fortaleza EC  CANC  Vilhena EC
  Clube 15 de Novembro   4 : 3   EC Noroeste 
 22.02.2006 23:30 CETClube 15 de Novembro  4 : 1  EC Noroeste
 09.03.2006 00:30 CETEC Noroeste  2 : 0  Clube 15 de Novembro
  São Raimundo EC   0 : 2   Brasiliense FC 
 22.02.2006 23:30 CETSão Raimundo EC  0 : 2  Brasiliense FC
 08.03.2006Brasiliense FC  CANC  São Raimundo EC
  CE Nova Esperança   5 : 2   Treze FC 
 22.02.2006 23:30 CETCE Nova Esperança  2 : 1  Treze FC
 09.03.2006 00:30 CETTreze FC  1 : 3  CE Nova Esperança
  SID Imperatriz   3 : 6   EC Vitória 
 22.02.2006 23:30 CETSID Imperatriz  1 : 1  EC Vitória
 09.03.2006 00:30 CETEC Vitória  5 : 2  SID Imperatriz
  ACD Potiguar   4 : 1   EC Santo André 
 22.02.2006 23:30 CETACD Potiguar  2 : 0  EC Santo André
 09.03.2006 00:30 CETEC Santo André  1 : 2  ACD Potiguar
  ADRC Icasa   1 : 3   Coritiba FBC 
 23.02.2006 00:45 CETADRC Icasa  0 : 0  Coritiba FBC
 09.03.2006 00:30 CETCoritiba FBC  3 : 1  ADRC Icasa
  Operário FC   3 : 6   Fluminense FC 
 23.02.2006 00:45 CETOperário FC  2 : 3  Fluminense FC
 10.03.2006 00:30 CETFluminense FC  3 : 1  Operário FC
  AS Arapiraquense   2 : 3   CR Flamengo 
 23.02.2006 00:50 CETAS Arapiraquense  1 : 1  CR Flamengo
 09.03.2006 00:30 CETCR Flamengo  2 : 1  AS Arapiraquense
  Piauí EC   1 : 6   Grêmio FBPA 
 23.02.2006 00:50 CETPiauí EC  1 : 2  Grêmio FBPA
 09.03.2006 01:45 CETGrêmio FBPA  4 : 0  Piauí EC
  Nacional FC   2 : 5   Cruzeiro EC 
 23.02.2006 00:50 CETNacional FC  2 : 5  Cruzeiro EC
 08.03.2006Cruzeiro EC  CANC  Nacional FC




Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /home/admdsg/public_html/widgets/wfa_topscorer_widget.php on line 20

Club Overview




   ABC FC
   Founded:  1915
   City:  Natal, RN
   ACD Potiguar
   Founded:  1945
   City:  Mossoró, RN

   AD Cabofriense
   Founded:  1997
   City:  Cabo Frio, RJ
   AD São Caetano
   Founded:  1989
   City:  São Caetano do Sul, SP

   ADRC Icasa
   Founded:  2002
   City:  Juazeiro do Norte, CE
   América FC
   Founded:  1912
   City:  Belo Horizonte, MG

   Americano FC
   Founded:  1914
   City:  Campos dos Goytacazes, RJ
   AO Itabaiana
   Founded:  1938
   City:  Itabaiana, SE

   AS Arapiraquense
   Founded:  1952
   City:  Arapiraca, AL
   Botafogo FC
   Founded:  1931
   City:  João Pessoa, PB

   Botafogo FR
   Founded:  1904
   City:  Rio de Janeiro, RJ
   Brasiliense FC
   Founded:  2000
   City:  Taguatinga, DF

   CA Hermann Aichinger
   Founded:  1951
   City:  Ibirama, SC
   CA Mineiro
   Founded:  1908
   City:  Belo Horizonte, MG

   CA Paranaense
   Founded:  1924
   City:  Curitiba, PR
   CE Nova Esperança
   Founded:  1999
   City:  Campo Grande, MS

   Ceilândia EC
   Founded:  1978
   City:  Ceilândia, DF
   Clube 15 de Novembro
   Founded:  1911
   City:  Campo Bom, RS

   Clube do Remo
   Founded:  1905
   City:  Belém, PA
   Clube Náutico Capibaribe
   Founded:  1901
   City:  Recife, PE

   Colinas EC
   Founded:  2001
   City:  Colinas do Tocantins, TO
   Coritiba FBC
   Founded:  1909
   City:  Curitiba, PR

   CR Brasil
   Founded:  1912
   City:  Maceió, AL
   CR Flamengo
   Founded:  1919
   City:  Rio de Janeiro, RJ

   CR Vasco da Gama
   Founded:  1898
   City:  Rio de Janeiro, RJ
   Criciúma EC
   Founded:  1947
   City:  Criciúma, SC

   Cruzeiro EC
   Founded:  1921
   City:  Belo Horizonte, MG
   CS Sergipe
   Founded:  1909
   City:  Aracaju, SE

   EC Bahia
   Founded:  1931
   City:  Salvador, BA
   EC Noroeste
   Founded:  1910
   City:  Bauru, SP

   EC Novo Hamburgo
   Founded:  1911
   City:  Novo Hamburgo
   EC Santo André
   Founded:  1967
   City:  Santo André, SP

   EC Vitória
   Founded:  1899
   City:  Salvador, BA
   Estrela do Norte FC
   Founded:  1916
   City:  Cachoeiro de Itapemirim, ES

   Fluminense FC
   Founded:  1902
   City:  Rio de Janeiro, RJ
   Fortaleza EC
   Founded:  1918
   City:  Fortaleza, CE

   GA Coariense
   Founded:  1977
   City:  Coari, AM
   Grêmio FBPA
   Founded:  1903
   City:  Porto Alegre, RS

   Guarani FC
   Founded:  1911
   City:  Campinas, SP
   Ipatinga FC
   Founded:  1998
   City:  Ipatinga

   Iraty SC
   Founded:  1914
   City:  Irati, PR
   Londrina EC
   Founded:  1956
   City:  Londrina, PR

   Mineiros EC
   Founded:  1977
   City:  Mineiros, GO
   Moto Club
   Founded:  1937
   City:  São Luís, MA

   Nacional FC
   Founded:  1913
   City:  Manaus, AM
   Operário FC
   Founded:  2002
   City:  Várzea Grande, MT

   Operário FC
   Founded:  1938
   City:  Campo Grande, MS
   Parnahyba SC
   Founded:  1913
   City:  Parnaíba , PI

   Paysandu SC
   Founded:  1914
   City:  Belém, PA
   Piauí EC
   Founded:  1948
   City:  Teresina, PI

   Rio Branco FC
   Founded:  1919
   City:  Rio Branco, AC
   Santa Cruz FC
   Founded:  1914
   City:  Recife, PE

   Santos FC
   Founded:  1912
   City:  Santos, SP
   São Raimundo EC
   Founded:  1963
   City:  Boa Vista, RR

   SC Ulbra
   Founded:  1998
   City:  Canoas, RS
   SD Serra FC
   Founded:  1930
   City:  Serra, ES

   SE Vila Aurora
   Founded:  1964
   City:  Rondonópolis, MT
   SER São José
   Founded:  1946
   City:  Macapá, AP

   SID Imperatriz
   Founded:  1962
   City:  Imperatriz, MA
   Treze FC
   Founded:  1925
   City:  Campina Grande, PB

   UR dos Trabalhadores
   Founded:  1939
   City:  Patos de Minas, MG
   Vila Nova FC
   Founded:  1943
   City:  Goiânia, GO

   Vilhena EC
   Founded:  1991
   City:  Vilhena, RO
   Volta Redonda FC
   Founded:  1976
   City:  Volta Redonda, RJ

Previous Winners

  Copa do Brasil
  2005 Paulista FC Fluminense FC
  2004 EC Santo André CR Flamengo
  2003 Cruzeiro EC CR Flamengo
  2002 SC Corinthians Paulista Brasiliense FC
  2001 Grêmio FBPA SC Corinthians Paulista
  2000 Cruzeiro EC São Paulo FC
  1999 EC Juventude Botafogo FR
  1998 SE Palmeiras Cruzeiro EC
  1997 Grêmio FBPA CR Flamengo
  1996 Cruzeiro EC SE Palmeiras
  1995 SC Corinthians Paulista Grêmio FBPA
  1994 Grêmio FBPA Ceará SC
  1993 Cruzeiro EC Grêmio FBPA
  1992 SC Internacional Fluminense FC
  1991 Criciúma EC Grêmio FBPA
  1990 CR Flamengo Goiás EC
  1989 Grêmio FBPA SC Recife