Copa do Brasil 2008
  Leagues
  Cup Competitions
  Acre
  Alagoas
  Amapa
  Amazonas
  Bahia
  Ceara
  Distrito Federal
  Espirito Santo
  Goiás
  Maranhão
  Mato Grosso
  Mato Grosso do Sul
  Minas Gerais
  Pará
  Paráiba
  Paraná
  Pernambuco
  Piauí
  Rio de Janeiro
  Rio Grande do Norte
  Rio Grande do Sul
  Rondônia
  Roraima
  Santa Catarina
  São Paulo
  Sergipe
  Tocantins






Final

  SC Corinthians Paulista   3 : 3   SC Recife 
 04.06.2008SC Corinthians Paulista  3 : 1  SC Recife
 11.06.2008SC Recife  2 : 0  SC Corinthians Paulista


Semi-finals

  Botafogo FR   3 : 3   SC Corinthians Paulista 
 20.05.2008Botafogo FR  2 : 1  SC Corinthians Paulista
 28.05.2008SC Corinthians Paulista  2 : 1, 5 : 4 P  Botafogo FR
  SC Recife   2 : 2   CR Vasco da Gama 
 21.05.2008SC Recife  2 : 0  CR Vasco da Gama
 28.05.2008CR Vasco da Gama  2 : 0, 4 : 5 P  SC Recife


Quarter-finals

  SC Corinthians Paulista   5 : 2   AD São Caetano 
 06.05.2008SC Corinthians Paulista  2 : 1  AD São Caetano
 14.05.2008AD São Caetano  1 : 3  SC Corinthians Paulista
  CR Vasco da Gama   8 : 2   SC Corinthians Alagoano 
 07.05.2008CR Vasco da Gama  5 : 1  SC Corinthians Alagoano
 13.05.2008SC Corinthians Alagoano  1 : 3  CR Vasco da Gama
  SC Internacional   2 : 3   SC Recife 
 07.05.2008SC Internacional  1 : 0  SC Recife
 14.05.2008SC Recife  3 : 1  SC Internacional
  CA Mineiro   0 : 2   Botafogo FR 
 08.05.2008CA Mineiro  0 : 0  Botafogo FR
 14.05.2008Botafogo FR  2 : 0  CA Mineiro


Round of 16

  Goiás EC   3 : 5   SC Corinthians Paulista 
 16.04.2008Goiás EC  3 : 1  SC Corinthians Paulista
 30.04.2008SC Corinthians Paulista  4 : 0  Goiás EC
  Paraná Clube   3 : 5   SC Internacional 
 16.04.2008Paraná Clube  2 : 0  SC Internacional
 23.04.2008SC Internacional  5 : 1  Paraná Clube
  Portuguesa AD   2 : 3   Botafogo FR 
 16.04.2008Portuguesa AD  1 : 1  Botafogo FR
 23.04.2008Botafogo FR  2 : 1  Portuguesa AD
  AD São Caetano   4 : 2   AC Goianiense 
 16.04.2008AD São Caetano  2 : 1  AC Goianiense
 30.04.2008AC Goianiense  1 : 2  AD São Caetano
  CR Vasco da Gama   3 : 2   Criciúma EC 
 16.04.2008CR Vasco da Gama  1 : 0  Criciúma EC
 23.04.2008Criciúma EC  2 : 2  CR Vasco da Gama
  SC Corinthians Alagoano   3 : 3   EC Juventude 
 23.04.2008SC Corinthians Alagoano  2 : 0  EC Juventude
 30.04.2008EC Juventude  3 : 1  SC Corinthians Alagoano
  Clube Náutico Capibaribe   3 : 3   CA Mineiro 
 23.04.2008Clube Náutico Capibaribe  3 : 2  CA Mineiro
 30.04.2008CA Mineiro  1 : 0  Clube Náutico Capibaribe
  SE Palmeiras   1 : 4   SC Recife 
 24.04.2008SE Palmeiras  0 : 0  SC Recife
 30.04.2008SC Recife  4 : 1  SE Palmeiras


Round of 32

  Fortaleza EC   1 : 4   SC Corinthians Paulista 
 19.03.2008Fortaleza EC  1 : 2  SC Corinthians Paulista
 03.04.2008SC Corinthians Paulista  2 : 0  Fortaleza EC
  Chapecoense AF   0 : 2   SC Internacional 
 19.03.2008Chapecoense AF  0 : 2  SC Internacional
 02.04.2008SC Internacional  CANC  Chapecoense AF
  Paraná Clube   2 : 2   EC Vitória 
 19.03.2008Paraná Clube  1 : 0  EC Vitória
 02.04.2008EC Vitória  2 : 1  Paraná Clube
  CA Juventus   2 : 3   Clube Náutico Capibaribe 
 19.03.2008CA Juventus  2 : 0  Clube Náutico Capibaribe
 02.04.2008Clube Náutico Capibaribe  3 : 0  CA Juventus
  Volta Redonda FC   0 : 2   Portuguesa AD 
 19.03.2008Volta Redonda FC  0 : 0  Portuguesa AD
 02.04.2008Portuguesa AD  2 : 0  Volta Redonda FC
  Nacional FC   3 : 6   CA Mineiro 
 19.03.2008Nacional FC  2 : 2  CA Mineiro
 09.04.2008CA Mineiro  4 : 1  Nacional FC
  CA Bragantino   3 : 4   CR Vasco da Gama 
 20.03.2008CA Bragantino  2 : 2  CR Vasco da Gama
 03.04.2008CR Vasco da Gama  2 : 1  CA Bragantino
  River AC   2 : 3   Botafogo FR 
 02.04.2008River AC  2 : 1  Botafogo FR
 09.04.2008Botafogo FR  2 : 0  River AC
  Madureira EC   0 : 3   EC Juventude 
 02.04.2008Madureira EC  0 : 3  EC Juventude
 09.04.2008EC Juventude  CANC  Madureira EC
  Nacional Fast Clube   1 : 3   Goiás EC 
 02.04.2008Nacional Fast Clube  1 : 3  Goiás EC
 09.04.2008Goiás EC  CANC  Nacional Fast Clube
  AC Goianiense   3 : 3   Grêmio FBPA 
 02.04.2008AC Goianiense  2 : 1  Grêmio FBPA
 09.04.2008Grêmio FBPA  2 : 1, 3 : 4 P  AC Goianiense
  Central SC   1 : 5   SE Palmeiras 
 02.04.2008Central SC  1 : 5  SE Palmeiras
 09.04.2008SE Palmeiras  CANC  Central SC
  AC Paranavaí   1 : 5   SC Corinthians Alagoano 
 02.04.2008AC Paranavaí  0 : 1  SC Corinthians Alagoano
 09.04.2008SC Corinthians Alagoano  4 : 1  AC Paranavaí
  AD São Caetano   1 : 0   Coritiba FBC 
 02.04.2008AD São Caetano  1 : 0  Coritiba FBC
 09.04.2008Coritiba FBC  0 : 0  AD São Caetano
  Brasiliense FC   2 : 6   SC Recife 
 02.04.2008Brasiliense FC  1 : 2  SC Recife
 09.04.2008SC Recife  4 : 1  Brasiliense FC
  ADRC Icasa   1 : 6   Criciúma EC 
 02.04.2008ADRC Icasa  1 : 6  Criciúma EC
 09.04.2008Criciúma EC  CANC  ADRC Icasa


Round 1

  Trem DC   0 : 4   Paraná Clube 
 13.02.2008Trem DC  0 : 0  Paraná Clube
 27.02.2008Paraná Clube  4 : 0  Trem DC
  Barras FC   0 : 6   SC Corinthians Paulista 
 13.02.2008Barras FC  0 : 6  SC Corinthians Paulista
 27.02.2008SC Corinthians Paulista  CANC  Barras FC
  Linhares FC   0 : 0   EC Juventude 
 13.02.2008Linhares FC  0 : 0  EC Juventude
 27.02.2008EC Juventude  0 : 0, 5 : 4 P  Linhares FC
  Chapecoense AF   3 : 1   Guarani FC 
 13.02.2008Chapecoense AF  3 : 1  Guarani FC
 05.03.2008Guarani FC  0 : 0  Chapecoense AF
  Roma Apucarana   0 : 2   Volta Redonda FC 
 13.02.2008Roma Apucarana  0 : 2  Volta Redonda FC
 27.02.2008Volta Redonda FC  CANC  Roma Apucarana
  ACEC Baraúnas   2 : 4   Criciúma EC 
 13.02.2008ACEC Baraúnas  2 : 2  Criciúma EC
 05.03.2008Criciúma EC  2 : 0  ACEC Baraúnas
  Nacional Fast Clube   3 : 2   Santa Cruz FC 
 13.02.2008Nacional Fast Clube  3 : 1  Santa Cruz FC
 27.02.2008Santa Cruz FC  1 : 0  Nacional Fast Clube
  EC Águia Negra   6 : 7   AC Paranavaí 
 13.02.2008EC Águia Negra  3 : 4  AC Paranavaí
 27.02.2008AC Paranavaí  3 : 3  EC Águia Negra
  Maranhão AC   1 : 2   AD São Caetano 
 13.02.2008Maranhão AC  1 : 2  AD São Caetano
 05.03.2008AD São Caetano  CANC  Maranhão AC
  SC Ulbra Ji-Paraná   2 : 4   Portuguesa AD 
 13.02.2008SC Ulbra Ji-Paraná  1 : 1  Portuguesa AD
 27.02.2008Portuguesa AD  3 : 1  SC Ulbra Ji-Paraná
  Sousa EC   1 : 4   EC Vitória 
 13.02.2008Sousa EC  1 : 4  EC Vitória
 27.02.2008EC Vitória  CANC  Sousa EC
  GE Jaciara   0 : 7   Grêmio FBPA 
 13.02.2008GE Jaciara  0 : 1  Grêmio FBPA
 27.02.2008Grêmio FBPA  6 : 0  GE Jaciara
  Tuna Luso Brasileira   0 : 6   Coritiba FBC 
 13.02.2008Tuna Luso Brasileira  0 : 0  Coritiba FBC
 27.02.2008Coritiba FBC  6 : 0  Tuna Luso Brasileira
  AO Itabaiana   2 : 4   CR Vasco da Gama 
 13.02.2008AO Itabaiana  0 : 1  CR Vasco da Gama
 27.02.2008CR Vasco da Gama  3 : 2  AO Itabaiana
  Ituiutaba EC   2 : 3   AC Goianiense 
 13.02.2008Ituiutaba EC  0 : 0  AC Goianiense
 27.02.2008AC Goianiense  3 : 2  Ituiutaba EC
  Atlético Roraima Clube   1 : 7   Clube Náutico Capibaribe 
 14.02.2008Atlético Roraima Clube  1 : 7  Clube Náutico Capibaribe
 27.02.2008Clube Náutico Capibaribe  CANC  Atlético Roraima Clube
  CE Guará   1 : 3   Nacional FC 
 27.02.2008CE Guará  1 : 3  Nacional FC
 05.03.2008Nacional FC  CANC  CE Guará
  América FC   0 : 4   Fortaleza EC 
 27.02.2008América FC  0 : 0  Fortaleza EC
 05.03.2008Fortaleza EC  4 : 0  América FC
  Nacional AC   0 : 4   SC Internacional 
 27.02.2008Nacional AC  0 : 4  SC Internacional
 05.03.2008SC Internacional  CANC  Nacional AC
  EC Democrata   4 : 4   CA Bragantino 
 27.02.2008EC Democrata  3 : 2  CA Bragantino
 05.03.2008CA Bragantino  2 : 1  EC Democrata
  AA Coruripe   5 : 6   CA Juventus 
 27.02.2008AA Coruripe  4 : 1  CA Juventus
 05.03.2008CA Juventus  5 : 1  AA Coruripe
  Rio Branco FC   1 : 3   Botafogo FR 
 27.02.2008Rio Branco FC  1 : 3  Botafogo FR
 05.03.2008Botafogo FR  CANC  Rio Branco FC
  SC Ulbra   1 : 2   Brasiliense FC 
 27.02.2008SC Ulbra  1 : 1  Brasiliense FC
 06.03.2008Brasiliense FC  1 : 0  SC Ulbra
  Jaguaré EC   3 : 4   River AC 
 27.02.2008Jaguaré EC  3 : 2  River AC
 05.03.2008River AC  2 : 0  Jaguaré EC
  CE Nova Esperança   0 : 2   SE Palmeiras 
 27.02.2008CE Nova Esperança  0 : 2  SE Palmeiras
 05.03.2008SE Palmeiras  CANC  CE Nova Esperança
  Madureira EC   2 : 2   ABC FC 
 27.02.2008Madureira EC  1 : 1  ABC FC
 05.03.2008ABC FC  1 : 1, 3 : 4 P  Madureira EC
  ADRC Icasa   5 : 4   EC Bahia 
 27.02.2008ADRC Icasa  3 : 2  EC Bahia
 05.03.2008EC Bahia  2 : 2  ADRC Icasa
  Cacerense EC   1 : 4   Goiás EC 
 27.02.2008Cacerense EC  1 : 4  Goiás EC
 05.03.2008Goiás EC  CANC  Cacerense EC
  SC Corinthians Alagoano   2 : 2   CA Paranaense 
 27.02.2008SC Corinthians Alagoano  1 : 1  CA Paranaense
 06.03.2008CA Paranaense  1 : 1, 3 : 4 P  SC Corinthians Alagoano
  Palmas FR   0 : 7   CA Mineiro 
 27.02.2008Palmas FR  0 : 7  CA Mineiro
 05.03.2008CA Mineiro  CANC  Palmas FR
  SC Recife   3 : 6   SID Imperatriz 
 27.02.2008SID Imperatriz  2 : 2  SC Recife
 05.03.2008SC Recife  4 : 1  SID Imperatriz
  Clube do Remo   0 : 2   Central SC 
 27.02.2008Central SC  0 : 0  Clube do Remo
 05.03.2008Clube do Remo  0 : 2  Central SC




Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /home/admdsg/public_html/widgets/wfa_topscorer_widget.php on line 20

Club Overview




   AA Coruripe
   Founded:  2003
   City:  Coruripe, AL
   ABC FC
   Founded:  1915
   City:  Natal, RN

   AC Goianiense
   Founded:  1937
   City:  Goiânia, GO
   AC Paranavaí
   Founded:  1946
   City:  Paranavaí, PR

   ACEC Baraúnas
   Founded:  1959
   City:  Mossoró, RN
   AD São Caetano
   Founded:  1989
   City:  São Caetano do Sul, SP

   ADRC Icasa
   Founded:  2002
   City:  Juazeiro do Norte, CE
   América FC
   Founded:  1942
   City:  Propriá, SE

   AO Itabaiana
   Founded:  1938
   City:  Itabaiana, SE
   Atlético Roraima Clube
   Founded:  1944
   City:  Boa Vista, RR

   Barras FC
   Founded:  2004
   City:  Barras, PI
   Botafogo FR
   Founded:  1904
   City:  Rio de Janeiro, RJ

   Brasiliense FC
   Founded:  2000
   City:  Taguatinga, DF
   CA Bragantino
   Founded:  1928
   City:  Bragança Paulista, SP

   CA Juventus
   Founded:  1924
   City:  São Paulo, SP
   CA Mineiro
   Founded:  1908
   City:  Belo Horizonte, MG

   CA Paranaense
   Founded:  1924
   City:  Curitiba, PR
   Cacerense EC
   Founded:  2005
   City:  Cáceres, MT

   CE Guará
   Founded:  2004
   City:  Guará, DF
   CE Nova Esperança
   Founded:  1999
   City:  Campo Grande, MS

   Central SC
   Founded:  1919
   City:  Caruaru, PE
   Chapecoense AF
   Founded:  1973
   City:  Chapecó, SC

   Clube do Remo
   Founded:  1905
   City:  Belém, PA
   Clube Náutico Capibaribe
   Founded:  1901
   City:  Recife, PE

   Coritiba FBC
   Founded:  1909
   City:  Curitiba, PR
   CR Vasco da Gama
   Founded:  1898
   City:  Rio de Janeiro, RJ

   Criciúma EC
   Founded:  1947
   City:  Criciúma, SC
   EC Águia Negra
   Founded:  1972
   City:  Rio Brilhante, MS

   EC Bahia
   Founded:  1931
   City:  Salvador, BA
   EC Democrata
   Founded:  1932
   City:  Governador Valadares, MG

   EC Juventude
   Founded:  1913
   City:  Caxias do Sul, RS
   EC Vitória
   Founded:  1899
   City:  Salvador, BA

   Fortaleza EC
   Founded:  1918
   City:  Fortaleza, CE
   GE Jaciara
   Founded:  1975
   City:  Jaciara, MT

   Goiás EC
   Founded:  1943
   City:  Goiás, GO
   Grêmio FBPA
   Founded:  1903
   City:  Porto Alegre, RS

   Guarani FC
   Founded:  1911
   City:  Campinas, SP
   Ituiutaba EC
   Founded:  1947
   City:  Ituiutaba, MG

   Jaguaré EC
   Founded:  2001
   City:  Jaguaré, ES
   Linhares FC
   Founded:  2001
   City:  Linhares, ES

   Madureira EC
   Founded:  1914
   City:  Rio de Janeiro, RJ
   Maranhão AC
   Founded:  1932
   City:  São Luís, MA

   Nacional AC
   Founded:  1961
   City:  Patos, PB
   Nacional Fast Clube
   Founded:  1930
   City:  Manaus, AM

   Nacional FC
   Founded:  1913
   City:  Manaus, AM
   Palmas FR
   Founded:  1997
   City:  Palmas, TO

   Paraná Clube
   Founded:  1989
   City:  Curitiba, PR
   Portuguesa AD
   Founded:  1920
   City:  São Paulo, SP

   Rio Branco FC
   Founded:  1919
   City:  Rio Branco, AC
   River AC
   Founded:  1946
   City:  Teresina, PI

   Roma Apucarana
   Founded:  2000
   City:  Apucarana, PR
   Santa Cruz FC
   Founded:  1914
   City:  Recife, PE

   SC Corinthians Alagoano
   Founded:  1991
   City:  Maceió, AL
   SC Corinthians Paulista
   Founded:  1910
   City:  São Paulo, SP

   SC Internacional
   Founded:  1909
   City:  Porto Alegre, RS
   SC Recife
   Founded:  1905
   City:  Recife, PE

   SC Ulbra
   Founded:  1998
   City:  Canoas, RS
   SC Ulbra Ji-Paraná
   Founded:  2005
   City:  Ji-Paraná, RO

   SE Palmeiras
   Founded:  1914
   City:  São Paulo, SP
   SID Imperatriz
   Founded:  1962
   City:  Imperatriz, MA

   Sousa EC
   Founded:  1991
   City:  Sousa, PB
   Trem DC
   Founded:  1947
   City:  Macapá, AP

   Tuna Luso Brasileira
   Founded:  1903
   City:  Belém, PA
   Volta Redonda FC
   Founded:  1976
   City:  Volta Redonda, RJ

Previous Winners

  Copa do Brasil
  2007 Fluminense FC Figueirense FC
  2006 CR Flamengo CR Vasco da Gama
  2005 Paulista FC Fluminense FC
  2004 EC Santo André CR Flamengo
  2003 Cruzeiro EC CR Flamengo
  2002 SC Corinthians Paulista Brasiliense FC
  2001 Grêmio FBPA SC Corinthians Paulista
  2000 Cruzeiro EC São Paulo FC
  1999 EC Juventude Botafogo FR
  1998 SE Palmeiras Cruzeiro EC
  1997 Grêmio FBPA CR Flamengo
  1996 Cruzeiro EC SE Palmeiras
  1995 SC Corinthians Paulista Grêmio FBPA
  1994 Grêmio FBPA Ceará SC
  1993 Cruzeiro EC Grêmio FBPA
  1992 SC Internacional Fluminense FC
  1991 Criciúma EC Grêmio FBPA
  1990 CR Flamengo Goiás EC
  1989 Grêmio FBPA SC Recife