Copa Kia do Brasil 2009
  Leagues
  Cup Competitions
  Acre
  Alagoas
  Amapa
  Amazonas
  Bahia
  Ceara
  Distrito Federal
  Espirito Santo
  Goiás
  Maranhão
  Mato Grosso
  Mato Grosso do Sul
  Minas Gerais
  Pará
  Paráiba
  Paraná
  Pernambuco
  Piauí
  Rio de Janeiro
  Rio Grande do Norte
  Rio Grande do Sul
  Rondônia
  Roraima
  Santa Catarina
  São Paulo
  Sergipe
  Tocantins






Final

  SC Corinthians Paulista   4 : 2   SC Internacional 
 18.06.2009 02:50 CETSC Corinthians Paulista  2 : 0  SC Internacional
 02.07.2009 02:50 CETSC Internacional  2 : 2  SC Corinthians Paulista


Semi-finals

  CR Vasco da Gama   1 : 1   SC Corinthians Paulista 
 28.05.2009 02:50 CETCR Vasco da Gama  1 : 1  SC Corinthians Paulista
 04.06.2009 02:50 CETSC Corinthians Paulista  0 : 0  CR Vasco da Gama
  SC Internacional   3 : 2   Coritiba FBC 
 28.05.2009 02:50 CETSC Internacional  3 : 1  Coritiba FBC
 04.06.2009 02:50 CETCoritiba FBC  1 : 0  SC Internacional


Quarter-finals

  AA Ponte Preta   2 : 3   Coritiba FBC 
 13.05.2009 00:00 CETAA Ponte Preta  2 : 2  Coritiba FBC
 20.05.2009 01:30 CETCoritiba FBC  1 : 0  AA Ponte Preta
  CR Vasco da Gama   5 : 1   EC Vitória 
 14.05.2009 00:30 CETCR Vasco da Gama  4 : 0  EC Vitória
 21.05.2009 02:50 CETEC Vitória  1 : 1  CR Vasco da Gama
  CR Flamengo   1 : 2   SC Internacional 
 14.05.2009 02:50 CETCR Flamengo  0 : 0  SC Internacional
 21.05.2009 02:50 CETSC Internacional  2 : 1  CR Flamengo
  SC Corinthians Paulista   3 : 2   Fluminense FC 
 14.05.2009 02:50 CETSC Corinthians Paulista  1 : 0  Fluminense FC
 21.05.2009 02:50 CETFluminense FC  2 : 2  SC Corinthians Paulista


Round of 16

  Clube Náutico Capibaribe   0 : 5   SC Internacional 
 30.04.2009 02:50 CETClube Náutico Capibaribe  0 : 3  SC Internacional
 07.05.2009 02:50 CETSC Internacional  2 : 0  Clube Náutico Capibaribe
  CR Flamengo   3 : 0   Fortaleza EC 
 30.04.2009 02:50 CETCR Flamengo  0 : 0  Fortaleza EC
 07.05.2009 02:50 CETFortaleza EC  0 : 3  CR Flamengo
  CA Paranaense   3 : 4   SC Corinthians Paulista 
 30.04.2009 02:50 CETCA Paranaense  3 : 2  SC Corinthians Paulista
 07.05.2009 02:50 CETSC Corinthians Paulista  2 : 0  CA Paranaense
  EC Vitória   3 : 3   CA Mineiro 
 30.04.2009 02:50 CETEC Vitória  3 : 0  CA Mineiro
 07.05.2009 01:50 CETCA Mineiro  3 : 0, 4 : 5 P  EC Vitória
  Americano FC   1 : 2   AA Ponte Preta 
 30.04.2009 00:30 CETAmericano FC  0 : 0  AA Ponte Preta
 06.05.2009 02:30 CETAA Ponte Preta  2 : 1  Americano FC
  CS Alagoano   0 : 7   Coritiba FBC 
 30.04.2009 01:30 CETCS Alagoano  0 : 4  Coritiba FBC
 07.05.2009 02:50 CETCoritiba FBC  3 : 0  CS Alagoano
  CR Vasco da Gama   5 : 2   ADRC Icasa 
 01.05.2009 00:30 CETCR Vasco da Gama  1 : 1  ADRC Icasa
 07.05.2009 00:30 CETADRC Icasa  1 : 4  CR Vasco da Gama
  Goiás EC   3 : 3   Fluminense FC 
 01.05.2009 02:30 CETGoiás EC  2 : 2  Fluminense FC
 08.05.2009 02:30 CETFluminense FC  1 : 1  Goiás EC


Round of 32

  Americano FC   3 : 3   Botafogo FR 
 09.04.2009 00:30 CETAmericano FC  2 : 1  Botafogo FR
 17.04.2009 00:30 CETBotafogo FR  2 : 1  Americano FC
  Brasiliense FC   1 : 5   Goiás EC 
 09.04.2009 01:30 CETBrasiliense FC  0 : 1  Goiás EC
 17.04.2009 00:30 CETGoiás EC  4 : 1  Brasiliense FC
  EC Bahia   2 : 2   Coritiba FBC 
 09.04.2009 01:30 CETEC Bahia  2 : 2  Coritiba FBC
 16.04.2009 02:50 CETCoritiba FBC  0 : 0  EC Bahia
  ABC FC   3 : 5   CA Paranaense 
 09.04.2009 01:30 CETABC FC  2 : 2  CA Paranaense
 23.04.2009 00:30 CETCA Paranaense  3 : 1  ABC FC
  CS Alagoano   1 : 0   Santos FC 
 09.04.2009 02:50 CETCS Alagoano  0 : 0  Santos FC
 23.04.2009 02:50 CETSantos FC  0 : 1  CS Alagoano
  Clube do Remo   0 : 2   CR Flamengo 
 09.04.2009 02:50 CETClube do Remo  0 : 2  CR Flamengo
 23.04.2009 02:50 CETCR Flamengo  CANC  Clube do Remo
  Guarani FC   1 : 7   SC Internacional 
 09.04.2009 02:50 CETGuarani FC  1 : 2  SC Internacional
 23.04.2009 02:50 CETSC Internacional  5 : 0  Guarani FC
  EC Juventude   2 : 3   EC Vitória 
 09.04.2009 02:50 CETEC Juventude  1 : 2  EC Vitória
 16.04.2009 01:30 CETEC Vitória  1 : 1  EC Juventude
  Figueirense FC   2 : 2   AA Ponte Preta 
 10.04.2009 02:30 CETFigueirense FC  2 : 2  AA Ponte Preta
 23.04.2009 00:30 CETAA Ponte Preta  0 : 0  Figueirense FC
  ADRC Icasa   2 : 1   AD Confiança 
 16.04.2009 01:30 CETADRC Icasa  0 : 0  AD Confiança
 23.04.2009 01:30 CETAD Confiança  1 : 2  ADRC Icasa
  Fortaleza EC   3 : 2   Paraná Clube 
 16.04.2009 01:30 CETFortaleza EC  2 : 1  Paraná Clube
 23.04.2009 02:50 CETParaná Clube  1 : 1  Fortaleza EC
  Misto EC   0 : 2   SC Corinthians Paulista 
 16.04.2009 02:50 CETMisto EC  0 : 2  SC Corinthians Paulista
 24.04.2009 02:30 CETSC Corinthians Paulista  CANC  Misto EC
  Criciúma EC   4 : 5   Clube Náutico Capibaribe 
 16.04.2009 02:50 CETCriciúma EC  2 : 2  Clube Náutico Capibaribe
 24.04.2009 02:30 CETClube Náutico Capibaribe  3 : 2  Criciúma EC
  Guaratinguetá Futebol   2 : 4   CA Mineiro 
 16.04.2009 02:50 CETGuaratinguetá Futebol  2 : 2  CA Mineiro
 24.04.2009 00:30 CETCA Mineiro  2 : 0  Guaratinguetá Futebol
  Central SC   0 : 3   CR Vasco da Gama 
 16.04.2009 02:50 CETCentral SC  0 : 3  CR Vasco da Gama
 23.04.2009 02:50 CETCR Vasco da Gama  CANC  Central SC
  Águia de Marabá FC   2 : 4   Fluminense FC 
 17.04.2009 02:30 CETÁguia de Marabá FC  2 : 1  Fluminense FC
 23.04.2009 02:50 CETFluminense FC  3 : 0  Águia de Marabá FC


Round of 64

  J. Malucelli Futebol   0 : 2   Guarani FC 
 18.02.2009 19:30 CETJ. Malucelli Futebol  0 : 2  Guarani FC
 04.03.2009Guarani FC  CANC  J. Malucelli Futebol
  EC Flamengo   1 : 4   CR Vasco da Gama 
 18.02.2009 23:30 CETEC Flamengo  1 : 4  CR Vasco da Gama
 04.03.2009CR Vasco da Gama  CANC  EC Flamengo
  Holanda EC   1 : 5   Coritiba FBC 
 19.02.2009 01:30 CETHolanda EC  1 : 2  Coritiba FBC
 05.03.2009 00:30 CETCoritiba FBC  3 : 0  Holanda EC
  Mixto EC   3 : 3   Paraná Clube 
 19.02.2009 01:30 CETMixto EC  1 : 2  Paraná Clube
 06.03.2009 00:30 CETParaná Clube  1 : 2, 4 : 2 P  Mixto EC
  União EC   1 : 2   SC Internacional 
 19.02.2009 01:50 CETUnião EC  1 : 0  SC Internacional
 04.03.2009 23:30 CETSC Internacional  2 : 0  União EC
  Guaratinguetá Futebol   3 : 2   SER Caxias 
 19.02.2009 00:30 CETGuaratinguetá Futebol  2 : 0  SER Caxias
 05.03.2009 00:30 CETSER Caxias  2 : 1  Guaratinguetá Futebol
  Desportiva Capixaba   1 : 4   Fortaleza EC 
 19.02.2009 01:50 CETDesportiva Capixaba  1 : 1  Fortaleza EC
 05.03.2009 00:30 CETFortaleza EC  3 : 0  Desportiva Capixaba
  ADRC Icasa   2 : 2   Portuguesa AD 
 19.02.2009 00:30 CETADRC Icasa  1 : 1  Portuguesa AD
 05.03.2009 00:30 CETPortuguesa AD  1 : 1, 3 : 4 P  ADRC Icasa
  Sampaio Corrêa FC   4 : 4   Figueirense FC 
 19.02.2009 01:50 CETSampaio Corrêa FC  3 : 2  Figueirense FC
 05.03.2009 01:50 CETFigueirense FC  2 : 1  Sampaio Corrêa FC
  Americano FC   6 : 2   Santa Cruz FC 
 19.02.2009 00:30 CETAmericano FC  2 : 0  Santa Cruz FC
 06.03.2009 00:30 CETSanta Cruz FC  2 : 4  Americano FC
  Nacional AC   0 : 4   Fluminense FC 
 19.02.2009 01:50 CETNacional AC  0 : 1  Fluminense FC
 05.03.2009 23:30 CETFluminense FC  3 : 0  Nacional AC
  Tupi FC   2 : 3   Criciúma EC 
 19.02.2009 00:30 CETTupi FC  2 : 0  Criciúma EC
 05.03.2009 00:30 CETCriciúma EC  3 : 0  Tupi FC
  Rio Branco FC   1 : 6   Santos FC 
 19.02.2009 01:50 CETRio Branco FC  1 : 2  Santos FC
 19.03.2009 01:50 CETSantos FC  4 : 0  Rio Branco FC
  Misto EC   2 : 2   Campinense Clube 
 19.02.2009 01:30 CETMisto EC  1 : 1  Campinense Clube
 05.03.2009 00:30 CETCampinense Clube  1 : 1, 2 : 3 P  Misto EC
  AO Itabaiana   0 : 5   CA Mineiro 
 19.02.2009 01:50 CETAO Itabaiana  0 : 5  CA Mineiro
 04.03.2009CA Mineiro  CANC  AO Itabaiana
  Barras FC   0 : 3   Clube do Remo 
 04.03.2009 19:40 CETBarras FC  0 : 1  Clube do Remo
 19.03.2009 00:30 CETClube do Remo  2 : 0  Barras FC
  Atlético Roraima Clube   1 : 3   Goiás EC 
 05.03.2009 00:30 CETAtlético Roraima Clube  1 : 3  Goiás EC
 18.03.2009Goiás EC  CANC  Atlético Roraima Clube
  Nacional Fast Clube   1 : 5   ABC FC 
 05.03.2009 00:30 CETNacional Fast Clube  1 : 1  ABC FC
 20.03.2009 00:30 CETABC FC  4 : 0  Nacional Fast Clube
  CA Sorocaba   1 : 2   EC Juventude 
 05.03.2009 00:30 CETCA Sorocaba  1 : 0  EC Juventude
 19.03.2009 00:30 CETEC Juventude  2 : 0  CA Sorocaba
  Tocantins FC   0 : 3   CA Paranaense 
 05.03.2009 00:30 CETTocantins FC  0 : 3  CA Paranaense
 18.03.2009CA Paranaense  CANC  Tocantins FC
  AD Confiança   3 : 2   América FC 
 05.03.2009 00:30 CETAD Confiança  3 : 2  América FC
 19.03.2009 00:30 CETAmérica FC  0 : 0  AD Confiança
  Águia de Marabá FC   3 : 1   América FC 
 05.03.2009 00:30 CETÁguia de Marabá FC  2 : 1  América FC
 20.03.2009 00:30 CETAmérica FC  0 : 1  Águia de Marabá FC
  Ivinhema FC   0 : 5   CR Flamengo 
 05.03.2009 01:50 CETIvinhema FC  0 : 5  CR Flamengo
 18.03.2009CR Flamengo  CANC  Ivinhema FC
  SD Serra FC   3 : 6   CS Alagoano 
 05.03.2009 00:30 CETSD Serra FC  2 : 3  CS Alagoano
 19.03.2009 00:30 CETCS Alagoano  3 : 1  SD Serra FC
  Moto Club   1 : 3   Clube Náutico Capibaribe 
 05.03.2009 01:50 CETMoto Club  1 : 1  Clube Náutico Capibaribe
 19.03.2009 01:50 CETClube Náutico Capibaribe  2 : 0  Moto Club
  ACD Potiguar   3 : 8   EC Bahia 
 05.03.2009 00:30 CETACD Potiguar  2 : 2  EC Bahia
 20.03.2009 00:30 CETEC Bahia  6 : 1  ACD Potiguar
  Central SC   1 : 1   Ceará SC 
 05.03.2009 01:50 CETCentral SC  0 : 0  Ceará SC
 19.03.2009 00:30 CETCeará SC  1 : 1  Central SC
  Itumbiara EC   0 : 2   SC Corinthians Paulista 
 05.03.2009 01:50 CETItumbiara EC  0 : 2  SC Corinthians Paulista
 19.03.2009SC Corinthians Paulista  CANC  Itumbiara EC
  Vilhena EC   2 : 8   AA Ponte Preta 
 05.03.2009 00:30 CETVilhena EC  1 : 2  AA Ponte Preta
 19.03.2009 00:30 CETAA Ponte Preta  6 : 1  Vilhena EC
  AS Arapiraquense   2 : 2   EC Vitória 
 05.03.2009 01:50 CETAS Arapiraquense  1 : 1  EC Vitória
 19.03.2009 01:50 CETEC Vitória  1 : 1, 5 : 4 P  AS Arapiraquense
  Cristal AC   2 : 5   Brasiliense FC 
 05.03.2009 00:30 CETCristal AC  1 : 2  Brasiliense FC
 19.03.2009 00:30 CETBrasiliense FC  3 : 1  Cristal AC
  EC Dom Pedro II   0 : 2   Botafogo FR 
 06.03.2009 01:30 CETEC Dom Pedro II  0 : 2  Botafogo FR
 19.03.2009Botafogo FR  CANC  EC Dom Pedro II




Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /home/admdsg/public_html/widgets/wfa_topscorer_widget.php on line 20

Club Overview




   AA Ponte Preta
   Founded:  1900
   City:  Campinas, SP
   ABC FC
   Founded:  1915
   City:  Natal, RN

   ACD Potiguar
   Founded:  1945
   City:  Mossoró, RN
   AD Confiança
   Founded:  1936
   City:  Aracaju, SE

   ADRC Icasa
   Founded:  2002
   City:  Juazeiro do Norte, CE
   Águia de Marabá FC
   Founded:  1982
   City:  Marabá, PA

   América FC
   Founded:  1912
   City:  Belo Horizonte, MG
   América FC
   Founded:  1915
   City:  Natal, RN

   Americano FC
   Founded:  1914
   City:  Campos dos Goytacazes, RJ
   AO Itabaiana
   Founded:  1938
   City:  Itabaiana, SE

   AS Arapiraquense
   Founded:  1952
   City:  Arapiraca, AL
   Atlético Roraima Clube
   Founded:  1944
   City:  Boa Vista, RR

   Barras FC
   Founded:  2004
   City:  Barras, PI
   Botafogo FR
   Founded:  1904
   City:  Rio de Janeiro, RJ

   Brasiliense FC
   Founded:  2000
   City:  Taguatinga, DF
   CA Mineiro
   Founded:  1908
   City:  Belo Horizonte, MG

   CA Paranaense
   Founded:  1924
   City:  Curitiba, PR
   CA Sorocaba
   Founded:  1991
   City:  Sorocaba, SP

   Campinense Clube
   Founded:  1915
   City:  Campina Grande, PB
   Ceará SC
   Founded:  1914
   City:  Fortaleza, CE

   Central SC
   Founded:  1919
   City:  Caruaru, PE
   Clube do Remo
   Founded:  1905
   City:  Belém, PA

   Clube Náutico Capibaribe
   Founded:  1901
   City:  Recife, PE
   Coritiba FBC
   Founded:  1909
   City:  Curitiba, PR

   CR Flamengo
   Founded:  1919
   City:  Rio de Janeiro, RJ
   CR Vasco da Gama
   Founded:  1898
   City:  Rio de Janeiro, RJ

   Criciúma EC
   Founded:  1947
   City:  Criciúma, SC
   Cristal AC
   Founded:  1969
   City:  Macapá, AP

   CS Alagoano
   Founded:  1913
   City:  Maceió, AL
   Desportiva Capixaba
   Founded:  1963
   City:  Cariacica, ES

   EC Bahia
   Founded:  1931
   City:  Salvador, BA
   EC Dom Pedro II
   Founded:  1996
   City:  Núcleo Bandeirante, DF

   EC Flamengo
   Founded:  1937
   City:  Teresina, PI
   EC Juventude
   Founded:  1913
   City:  Caxias do Sul, RS

   EC Vitória
   Founded:  1899
   City:  Salvador, BA
   Figueirense FC
   Founded:  1921
   City:  Florianópolis, SC

   Fluminense FC
   Founded:  1902
   City:  Rio de Janeiro, RJ
   Fortaleza EC
   Founded:  1918
   City:  Fortaleza, CE

   Goiás EC
   Founded:  1943
   City:  Goiás, GO
   Guarani FC
   Founded:  1911
   City:  Campinas, SP

   Guaratinguetá Futebol
   Founded:  1998
   City:  Guaratinguetá, SP
   Holanda EC
   Founded:  2007
   City:  Rio Preto da Eva, AM

   Itumbiara EC
   Founded:  1970
   City:  Itumbiara, GO
   Ivinhema FC
   Founded:  2006
   City:  Ivinhema, MS

   J. Malucelli Futebol
   Founded:  1994
   City:  Curitiba, PR
   Misto EC
   Founded:  1992
   City:  Três Lagoas, MS

   Mixto EC
   Founded:  1934
   City:  Cuiabá, MT
   Moto Club
   Founded:  1937
   City:  São Luís, MA

   Nacional AC
   Founded:  1961
   City:  Patos, PB
   Nacional Fast Clube
   Founded:  1930
   City:  Manaus, AM

   Paraná Clube
   Founded:  1989
   City:  Curitiba, PR
   Portuguesa AD
   Founded:  1920
   City:  São Paulo, SP

   Rio Branco FC
   Founded:  1919
   City:  Rio Branco, AC
   Sampaio Corrêa FC
   Founded:  1923
   City:  São Luís, MA

   Santa Cruz FC
   Founded:  1914
   City:  Recife, PE
   Santos FC
   Founded:  1912
   City:  Santos, SP

   SC Corinthians Paulista
   Founded:  1910
   City:  São Paulo, SP
   SC Internacional
   Founded:  1909
   City:  Porto Alegre, RS

   SD Serra FC
   Founded:  1930
   City:  Serra, ES
   SER Caxias
   Founded:  1935
   City:  Caxias do Sul, RS

   Tocantins FC
   Founded:  1999
   City:  Palmas, TO
   Tupi FC
   Founded:  1912
   City:  Juiz de Fora, MG

   União EC
   Founded:  1973
   City:  Rondonópolis, MT
   Vilhena EC
   Founded:  1991
   City:  Vilhena, RO

Previous Winners

  Copa do Brasil
  2008 SC Recife SC Corinthians Paulista
  2007 Fluminense FC Figueirense FC
  2006 CR Flamengo CR Vasco da Gama
  2005 Paulista FC Fluminense FC
  2004 EC Santo André CR Flamengo
  2003 Cruzeiro EC CR Flamengo
  2002 SC Corinthians Paulista Brasiliense FC
  2001 Grêmio FBPA SC Corinthians Paulista
  2000 Cruzeiro EC São Paulo FC
  1999 EC Juventude Botafogo FR
  1998 SE Palmeiras Cruzeiro EC
  1997 Grêmio FBPA CR Flamengo
  1996 Cruzeiro EC SE Palmeiras
  1995 SC Corinthians Paulista Grêmio FBPA
  1994 Grêmio FBPA Ceará SC
  1993 Cruzeiro EC Grêmio FBPA
  1992 SC Internacional Fluminense FC
  1991 Criciúma EC Grêmio FBPA
  1990 CR Flamengo Goiás EC
  1989 Grêmio FBPA SC Recife