Copa Kia do Brasil 2010
  Leagues
  Cup Competitions
  Acre
  Alagoas
  Amapa
  Amazonas
  Bahia
  Ceara
  Distrito Federal
  Espirito Santo
  Goiás
  Maranhão
  Mato Grosso
  Mato Grosso do Sul
  Minas Gerais
  Pará
  Paráiba
  Paraná
  Pernambuco
  Piauí
  Rio de Janeiro
  Rio Grande do Norte
  Rio Grande do Sul
  Rondônia
  Roraima
  Santa Catarina
  São Paulo
  Sergipe
  Tocantins






Final

  Santos FC   3 : 2   EC Vitória 
 29.07.2010 02:50 CETSantos FC  2 : 0  EC Vitória
 05.08.2010 02:50 CETEC Vitória  2 : 1  Santos FC


Semi-finals

  AC Goianiense   1 : 4   EC Vitória 
 13.05.2010 02:50 CETAC Goianiense  1 : 0  EC Vitória
 20.05.2010 02:50 CETEC Vitória  4 : 0  AC Goianiense
  Grêmio FBPA   5 : 6   Santos FC 
 13.05.2010 02:50 CETGrêmio FBPA  4 : 3  Santos FC
 20.05.2010 02:50 CETSantos FC  3 : 1  Grêmio FBPA


Quarter-finals

  CA Mineiro   4 : 5   Santos FC 
 29.04.2010 02:50 CETCA Mineiro  3 : 2  Santos FC
 06.05.2010 02:50 CETSantos FC  3 : 1  CA Mineiro
  EC Vitória   3 : 3   CR Vasco da Gama 
 29.04.2010 02:50 CETEC Vitória  2 : 0  CR Vasco da Gama
 06.05.2010 00:30 CETCR Vasco da Gama  3 : 1  EC Vitória
  SE Palmeiras   1 : 1   AC Goianiense 
 30.04.2010 00:30 CETSE Palmeiras  1 : 0  AC Goianiense
 06.05.2010 00:30 CETAC Goianiense  1 : 0, 2 : 1 P  SE Palmeiras
  Fluminense FC   2 : 5   Grêmio FBPA 
 30.04.2010 02:30 CETFluminense FC  2 : 3  Grêmio FBPA
 06.05.2010 02:50 CETGrêmio FBPA  2 : 0  Fluminense FC


Round of 16

  Portuguesa AD   2 : 4   Fluminense FC 
 14.04.2010 23:30 CETPortuguesa AD  0 : 1  Fluminense FC
 23.04.2010 02:00 CETFluminense FC  3 : 2  Portuguesa AD
  Santa Cruz FC   1 : 4   AC Goianiense 
 15.04.2010 02:00 CETSanta Cruz FC  1 : 2  AC Goianiense
 23.04.2010 02:00 CETAC Goianiense  2 : 0  Santa Cruz FC
  CA Mineiro   3 : 0   SC Recife 
 15.04.2010 02:50 CETCA Mineiro  1 : 0  SC Recife
 22.04.2010 02:50 CETSC Recife  0 : 2  CA Mineiro
  Santos FC   10 : 4   Guarani FC 
 15.04.2010 02:50 CETSantos FC  8 : 1  Guarani FC
 22.04.2010 00:30 CETGuarani FC  3 : 2  Santos FC
  Grêmio FBPA   5 : 4   Avaí FC 
 15.04.2010 02:50 CETGrêmio FBPA  3 : 1  Avaí FC
 22.04.2010 02:50 CETAvaí FC  3 : 2  Grêmio FBPA
  SC Corinthians Paranaense   1 : 3   CR Vasco da Gama 
 15.04.2010 02:50 CETSC Corinthians Paranaense  0 : 1  CR Vasco da Gama
 21.04.2010 21:00 CETCR Vasco da Gama  2 : 1  SC Corinthians Paranaense
  SE Palmeiras   2 : 1   CA Paranaense 
 16.04.2010 00:30 CETSE Palmeiras  1 : 0  CA Paranaense
 22.04.2010 02:50 CETCA Paranaense  1 : 1  SE Palmeiras
  EC Vitória   6 : 2   Goiás EC 
 16.04.2010 01:00 CETEC Vitória  4 : 0  Goiás EC
 22.04.2010 02:50 CETGoiás EC  2 : 2  EC Vitória


Round of 32

  SC Corinthians Paranaense   3 : 2   Ceará SC 
 17.03.2010 19:30 CETSC Corinthians Paranaense  2 : 1  Ceará SC
 01.04.2010 02:00 CETCeará SC  1 : 1  SC Corinthians Paranaense
  AS Arapiraquense   2 : 4   CR Vasco da Gama 
 17.03.2010 19:30 CETAS Arapiraquense  1 : 1  CR Vasco da Gama
 01.04.2010 02:50 CETCR Vasco da Gama  3 : 1  AS Arapiraquense
  Votoraty FC   0 : 4   Grêmio FBPA 
 17.03.2010 19:30 CETVotoraty FC  0 : 1  Grêmio FBPA
 02.04.2010 00:30 CETGrêmio FBPA  3 : 0  Votoraty FC
  Santa Cruz FC   3 : 3   Botafogo FR 
 17.03.2010 23:30 CETSanta Cruz FC  0 : 1  Botafogo FR
 02.04.2010 02:30 CETBotafogo FR  2 : 3  Santa Cruz FC
  Sampaio Corrêa FC   1 : 3   CA Paranaense 
 18.03.2010 01:00 CETSampaio Corrêa FC  1 : 1  CA Paranaense
 02.04.2010 02:00 CETCA Paranaense  2 : 0  Sampaio Corrêa FC
  AC Goianiense   2 : 1   EC Bahia 
 18.03.2010 01:50 CETAC Goianiense  2 : 0  EC Bahia
 01.04.2010 02:50 CETEC Bahia  1 : 0  AC Goianiense
  Fortaleza EC   2 : 2   Guarani FC 
 18.03.2010 01:00 CETFortaleza EC  2 : 0  Guarani FC
 01.04.2010 02:50 CETGuarani FC  2 : 0, 4 : 3 P  Fortaleza EC
  Paysandu SC   1 : 3   SE Palmeiras 
 18.03.2010 01:50 CETPaysandu SC  1 : 2  SE Palmeiras
 01.04.2010 02:50 CETSE Palmeiras  1 : 0  Paysandu SC
  SER São José   0 : 8   Goiás EC 
 18.03.2010 01:00 CETSER São José  0 : 1  Goiás EC
 01.04.2010 02:00 CETGoiás EC  7 : 0  SER São José
  Clube Náutico Capibaribe   0 : 6   EC Vitória 
 18.03.2010 01:00 CETClube Náutico Capibaribe  0 : 1  EC Vitória
 01.04.2010 02:50 CETEC Vitória  5 : 0  Clube Náutico Capibaribe
  AA Ponte Preta   2 : 3   Portuguesa AD 
 18.03.2010 01:00 CETAA Ponte Preta  1 : 1  Portuguesa AD
 01.04.2010 02:00 CETPortuguesa AD  2 : 1  AA Ponte Preta
  Paraná Clube   1 : 2   SC Recife 
 18.03.2010 01:50 CETParaná Clube  1 : 1  SC Recife
 01.04.2010 02:50 CETSC Recife  1 : 0  Paraná Clube
  Avaí FC   2 : 1   Coritiba FBC 
 18.03.2010 01:50 CETAvaí FC  1 : 1  Coritiba FBC
 01.04.2010 02:50 CETCoritiba FBC  0 : 1  Avaí FC
  Chapecoense AF   1 : 6   CA Mineiro 
 18.03.2010 00:50 CETChapecoense AF  1 : 0  CA Mineiro
 02.04.2010 02:30 CETCA Mineiro  6 : 0  Chapecoense AF
  Uberaba SC   0 : 2   Fluminense FC 
 18.03.2010 01:50 CETUberaba SC  0 : 2  Fluminense FC
 01.04.2010 02:50 CETFluminense FC  CANC  Uberaba SC
  Clube do Remo   0 : 4   Santos FC 
 19.03.2010 01:00 CETClube do Remo  0 : 4  Santos FC
 01.04.2010 02:50 CETSantos FC  CANC  Clube do Remo


Round of 64

  SC Corinthians Paranaense   2 : 0   EC Juventude 
 10.02.2010 19:00 CETSC Corinthians Paranaense  1 : 0  EC Juventude
 25.02.2010 01:00 CETEC Juventude  0 : 1  SC Corinthians Paranaense
  Votoraty FC   5 : 2   Treze FC 
 10.02.2010 19:00 CETVotoraty FC  4 : 0  Treze FC
 25.02.2010 02:00 CETTreze FC  2 : 1  Votoraty FC
  Cerâmica AC   2 : 7   Paraná Clube 
 10.02.2010 19:00 CETCerâmica AC  1 : 1  Paraná Clube
 25.02.2010 01:00 CETParaná Clube  6 : 1  Cerâmica AC
  Araguaia AC   1 : 3   Grêmio FBPA 
 10.02.2010 22:30 CETAraguaia AC  1 : 3  Grêmio FBPA
 24.02.2010Grêmio FBPA  CANC  Araguaia AC
  São Domingos FC   2 : 3   Sampaio Corrêa FC 
 11.02.2010 00:00 CETSão Domingos FC  1 : 1  Sampaio Corrêa FC
 26.02.2010 01:00 CETSampaio Corrêa FC  2 : 1  São Domingos FC
  JV Lideral FC   0 : 4   AA Ponte Preta 
 11.02.2010 00:00 CETJV Lideral FC  0 : 0  AA Ponte Preta
 25.02.2010 01:00 CETAA Ponte Preta  4 : 0  JV Lideral FC
  EC Tigres do Brasil   4 : 5   Fortaleza EC 
 11.02.2010 00:50 CETEC Tigres do Brasil  2 : 2  Fortaleza EC
 25.02.2010 02:00 CETFortaleza EC  3 : 2  EC Tigres do Brasil
  Sousa EC   1 : 2   CR Vasco da Gama 
 11.02.2010 00:50 CETSousa EC  1 : 2  CR Vasco da Gama
 25.02.2010 23:30 CETCR Vasco da Gama  0 : 0  Sousa EC
  Vitória FC   0 : 2   EC Bahia 
 11.02.2010 00:50 CETVitória FC  0 : 2  EC Bahia
 24.02.2010EC Bahia  CANC  Vitória FC
  ACD Potyguar Seridoense   1 : 3   Paysandu SC 
 11.02.2010 00:00 CETACD Potyguar Seridoense  0 : 0  Paysandu SC
 25.02.2010 02:00 CETPaysandu SC  3 : 1  ACD Potyguar Seridoense
  EC Flamengo   0 : 5   SE Palmeiras 
 11.02.2010 00:50 CETEC Flamengo  0 : 1  SE Palmeiras
 26.02.2010 01:30 CETSE Palmeiras  4 : 0  EC Flamengo
  Vilhena EC   2 : 6   CA Paranaense 
 11.02.2010 00:00 CETVilhena EC  2 : 2  CA Paranaense
 25.02.2010 01:00 CETCA Paranaense  4 : 0  Vilhena EC
  São Raimundo EC   4 : 4   Botafogo FR 
 11.02.2010 01:00 CETSão Raimundo EC  1 : 0  Botafogo FR
 12.03.2010 01:30 CETBotafogo FR  4 : 3  São Raimundo EC
  ASSU   0 : 3   AC Goianiense 
 11.02.2010 00:00 CETASSU  0 : 3  AC Goianiense
 24.02.2010AC Goianiense  CANC  ASSU
  SC Corinthians Alagoano   3 : 5   EC Vitória 
 24.02.2010 19:15 CETSC Corinthians Alagoano  3 : 1  EC Vitória
 11.03.2010 01:00 CETEC Vitória  4 : 0  SC Corinthians Alagoano
  América FC   0 : 4   Santa Cruz FC 
 25.02.2010 02:00 CETAmérica FC  0 : 1  Santa Cruz FC
 11.03.2010 01:00 CETSanta Cruz FC  3 : 0  América FC
  Ivinhema FC   2 : 4   Clube Náutico Capibaribe 
 25.02.2010 00:00 CETIvinhema FC  1 : 1  Clube Náutico Capibaribe
 11.03.2010 00:30 CETClube Náutico Capibaribe  3 : 1  Ivinhema FC
  Chapecoense AF   4 : 2   Brasiliense FC 
 25.02.2010 01:00 CETChapecoense AF  3 : 0  Brasiliense FC
 11.03.2010 01:00 CETBrasiliense FC  2 : 1  Chapecoense AF
  AS Arapiraquense   2 : 2   Nacional FC 
 25.02.2010 01:00 CETAS Arapiraquense  0 : 0  Nacional FC
 11.03.2010 02:00 CETNacional FC  2 : 2  AS Arapiraquense
  Brasília FC   2 : 4   SC Recife 
 25.02.2010 01:50 CETBrasília FC  2 : 4  SC Recife
 10.03.2010SC Recife  CANC  Brasília FC
  AA São Mateus   2 : 6   Clube do Remo 
 25.02.2010 01:00 CETAA São Mateus  1 : 2  Clube do Remo
 11.03.2010 01:00 CETClube do Remo  4 : 1  AA São Mateus
  Ypiranga FC   0 : 3   Avaí FC 
 25.02.2010 01:50 CETYpiranga FC  0 : 3  Avaí FC
 10.03.2010Avaí FC  CANC  Ypiranga FC
  SER São José   2 : 1   América FC 
 25.02.2010 01:00 CETSER São José  1 : 1  América FC
 11.03.2010 01:00 CETAmérica FC  0 : 1  SER São José
  CE Naviraiense   0 : 11   Santos FC 
 25.02.2010 01:50 CETCE Naviraiense  0 : 1  Santos FC
 11.03.2010 01:50 CETSantos FC  10 : 0  CE Naviraiense
  Luverdense EC   0 : 2   Coritiba FBC 
 25.02.2010 01:00 CETLuverdense EC  0 : 1  Coritiba FBC
 11.03.2010 01:00 CETCoritiba FBC  1 : 0  Luverdense EC
  SE Picos   0 : 5   Ceará SC 
 25.02.2010 01:50 CETSE Picos  0 : 5  Ceará SC
 10.03.2010Ceará SC  CANC  SE Picos
  Araguaína FR   1 : 3   Guarani FC 
 25.02.2010 01:00 CETAraguaína FR  0 : 1  Guarani FC
 11.03.2010 01:00 CETGuarani FC  2 : 1  Araguaína FR
  AC Juventus   0 : 7   CA Mineiro 
 25.02.2010 01:50 CETAC Juventus  0 : 7  CA Mineiro
 10.03.2010CA Mineiro  CANC  AC Juventus
  Ituiutaba EC   2 : 3   Goiás EC 
 25.02.2010 01:00 CETItuiutaba EC  2 : 3  Goiás EC
 11.03.2010 01:00 CETGoiás EC  0 : 0  Ituiutaba EC
  AD Confiança   1 : 3   Fluminense FC 
 25.02.2010 01:50 CETAD Confiança  1 : 1  Fluminense FC
 10.03.2010 23:30 CETFluminense FC  2 : 0  AD Confiança
  Uberaba SC   3 : 0   Londrina EC 
 25.02.2010 01:00 CETUberaba SC  1 : 0  Londrina EC
 11.03.2010 01:00 CETLondrina EC  0 : 2  Uberaba SC
  Atlético Roraima Clube   0 : 7   Portuguesa AD 
 25.02.2010 02:00 CETAtlético Roraima Clube  0 : 7  Portuguesa AD
 10.03.2010Portuguesa AD  CANC  Atlético Roraima Clube




Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /home/admdsg/public_html/widgets/wfa_topscorer_widget.php on line 20

Club Overview




   AA Ponte Preta
   Founded:  1900
   City:  Campinas, SP
   AA São Mateus
   Founded:  1963
   City:  São Mateus, ES

   AC Goianiense
   Founded:  1937
   City:  Goiânia, GO
   AC Juventus
   Founded:  1966
   City:  Rio Branco, AC

   ACD Potyguar Seridoense
   Founded:  1989
   City:  Currais Novos, RN
   AD Confiança
   Founded:  1936
   City:  Aracaju, SE

   América FC
   Founded:  1939
   City:  Manaus, AM
   América FC
   Founded:  1915
   City:  Natal, RN

   Araguaia AC
   Founded:  1978
   City:  Alto Araguaia, MT
   Araguaína FR
   Founded:  1997
   City:  Araguaina, TO

   AS Arapiraquense
   Founded:  1952
   City:  Arapiraca, AL
   ASSU
   Founded:  2002
   City:  Assú, RN

   Atlético Roraima Clube
   Founded:  1944
   City:  Boa Vista, RR
   Avaí FC
   Founded:  1923
   City:  Florianópolis, SC

   Botafogo FR
   Founded:  1904
   City:  Rio de Janeiro, RJ
   Brasília FC
   Founded:  1975
   City:  Brasília, DF

   Brasiliense FC
   Founded:  2000
   City:  Taguatinga, DF
   CA Mineiro
   Founded:  1908
   City:  Belo Horizonte, MG

   CA Paranaense
   Founded:  1924
   City:  Curitiba, PR
   CE Naviraiense
   Founded:  2005
   City:  Naviraí, MS

   Ceará SC
   Founded:  1914
   City:  Fortaleza, CE
   Cerâmica AC
   Founded:  1950
   City:  Gravataí, RS

   Chapecoense AF
   Founded:  1973
   City:  Chapecó, SC
   Clube do Remo
   Founded:  1905
   City:  Belém, PA

   Clube Náutico Capibaribe
   Founded:  1901
   City:  Recife, PE
   Coritiba FBC
   Founded:  1909
   City:  Curitiba, PR

   CR Vasco da Gama
   Founded:  1898
   City:  Rio de Janeiro, RJ
   EC Bahia
   Founded:  1931
   City:  Salvador, BA

   EC Flamengo
   Founded:  1937
   City:  Teresina, PI
   EC Juventude
   Founded:  1913
   City:  Caxias do Sul, RS

   EC Tigres do Brasil
   Founded:  2004
   City:  Duque de Caxias, RJ
   EC Vitória
   Founded:  1899
   City:  Salvador, BA

   Fluminense FC
   Founded:  1902
   City:  Rio de Janeiro, RJ
   Fortaleza EC
   Founded:  1918
   City:  Fortaleza, CE

   Goiás EC
   Founded:  1943
   City:  Goiás, GO
   Grêmio FBPA
   Founded:  1903
   City:  Porto Alegre, RS

   Guarani FC
   Founded:  1911
   City:  Campinas, SP
   Ituiutaba EC
   Founded:  1947
   City:  Ituiutaba, MG

   Ivinhema FC
   Founded:  2006
   City:  Ivinhema, MS
   JV Lideral FC
   Founded:  1994
   City:  Imperatriz, MA

   Londrina EC
   Founded:  1956
   City:  Londrina, PR
   Luverdense EC
   Founded:  2004
   City:  Lucas do Rio Verde, MT

   Nacional FC
   Founded:  1913
   City:  Manaus, AM
   Paraná Clube
   Founded:  1989
   City:  Curitiba, PR

   Paysandu SC
   Founded:  1914
   City:  Belém, PA
   Portuguesa AD
   Founded:  1920
   City:  São Paulo, SP

   Sampaio Corrêa FC
   Founded:  1923
   City:  São Luís, MA
   Santa Cruz FC
   Founded:  1914
   City:  Recife, PE

   Santos FC
   Founded:  1912
   City:  Santos, SP
   São Domingos FC
   Founded:  2004
   City:  São Domingos, SE

   São Raimundo EC
   Founded:  1944
   City:  Santarém, PA
   SC Corinthians Alagoano
   Founded:  1991
   City:  Maceió, AL

   SC Corinthians Paranaense
   Founded:  1994
   City:  Curitiba, PR
   SC Recife
   Founded:  1905
   City:  Recife, PE

   SE Palmeiras
   Founded:  1914
   City:  São Paulo, SP
   SE Picos
   Founded:  1976
   City:  Picos, PI

   SER São José
   Founded:  1946
   City:  Macapá, AP
   Sousa EC
   Founded:  1991
   City:  Sousa, PB

   Treze FC
   Founded:  1925
   City:  Campina Grande, PB
   Uberaba SC
   Founded:  1917
   City:  Uberaba

   Vilhena EC
   Founded:  1991
   City:  Vilhena, RO
   Vitória FC
   Founded:  1912
   City:  Vitória, ES

   Votoraty FC
   Founded:  2005
   City:  Votorantim, SP
   Ypiranga FC
   Founded:  1924
   City:  Erechim, RS

Previous Winners

  Copa Kia do Brasil
  2009 SC Corinthians Paulista SC Internacional
  Copa do Brasil
  2008 SC Recife SC Corinthians Paulista
  2007 Fluminense FC Figueirense FC
  2006 CR Flamengo CR Vasco da Gama
  2005 Paulista FC Fluminense FC
  2004 EC Santo André CR Flamengo
  2003 Cruzeiro EC CR Flamengo
  2002 SC Corinthians Paulista Brasiliense FC
  2001 Grêmio FBPA SC Corinthians Paulista
  2000 Cruzeiro EC São Paulo FC
  1999 EC Juventude Botafogo FR
  1998 SE Palmeiras Cruzeiro EC
  1997 Grêmio FBPA CR Flamengo
  1996 Cruzeiro EC SE Palmeiras
  1995 SC Corinthians Paulista Grêmio FBPA
  1994 Grêmio FBPA Ceará SC
  1993 Cruzeiro EC Grêmio FBPA
  1992 SC Internacional Fluminense FC
  1991 Criciúma EC Grêmio FBPA
  1990 CR Flamengo Goiás EC
  1989 Grêmio FBPA SC Recife