Copa Rio 2019
  Leagues
  Cup Competitions
  Acre
  Alagoas
  Amapa
  Amazonas
  Bahia
  Ceara
  Distrito Federal
  Espirito Santo
  Goiás
  Maranhão
  Mato Grosso
  Mato Grosso do Sul
  Minas Gerais
  Pará
  Paráiba
  Paraná
  Pernambuco
  Piauí
  Rio de Janeiro
  Rio Grande do Norte
  Rio Grande do Sul
  Rondônia
  Roraima
  Santa Catarina
  São Paulo
  Sergipe
  Tocantins






Final

  Bonsucesso FC   1 : 0   AA Portuguesa 
 21.08.2019 20:00 CETBonsucesso FC  0 : 0  AA Portuguesa
 Venue:  Estádio Proletário Guilherme da Silveira Filho, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
 28.08.2019 19:45 CETAA Portuguesa  0 : 1  Bonsucesso FC
 Venue:  Estádio Nilton Santos, Rio de Janeiro, RJ


Semi-finals

  Bonsucesso FC   0 : 0   Boavista SC 
 07.08.2019 20:00 CETBonsucesso FC  0 : 0  Boavista SC
 Venue:  Estádio Proletário Guilherme da Silveira Filho, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
 14.08.2019 20:00 CETBoavista SC  0 : 0, 2 : 4 P  Bonsucesso FC
 Venue:  Estádio Eucy Resende de Mendonça, Saquarema, RJ
  AA Portuguesa   2 : 2   Sampaio Corrêa FE 
 08.08.2019 20:00 CETAA Portuguesa  2 : 0  Sampaio Corrêa FE
 Venue:  Estádio Proletário Guilherme da Silveira Filho, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
 14.08.2019 20:00 CETSampaio Corrêa FE  2 : 0, 8 : 9 P  AA Portuguesa
 Venue:  Estádio Lourival Gomes de Almeida, Saquarema, RJ


Quarter-finals

  Audax Rio de Janeiro EC   0 : 4   AA Portuguesa 
 17.07.2019 15:00 CETAudax Rio de Janeiro EC  0 : 1  AA Portuguesa
 Venue:  Estádio Proletário Guilherme da Silveira Filho, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
 24.07.2019 15:00 CETAA Portuguesa  3 : 0  Audax Rio de Janeiro EC
 Venue:  Estádio Proletário Guilherme da Silveira Filho, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
  Maricá FC   1 : 1   Bonsucesso FC 
 17.07.2019 20:00 CETMaricá FC  0 : 0  Bonsucesso FC
 Venue:  Estádio Municipal Alziro de Almeida, Itaboraí, RJ
 24.07.2019 20:00 CETBonsucesso FC  1 : 1, 4 : 3 P  Maricá FC
 Venue:  Estádio Proletário Guilherme da Silveira Filho, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
  EC Tigres do Brasil   0 : 5   Boavista SC 
 24.07.2019 20:00 CETEC Tigres do Brasil  0 : 3  Boavista SC
 Venue:  Estádio de Los Lários, Duque de Caxias, RJ
 31.07.2019 20:00 CETBoavista SC  2 : 0  EC Tigres do Brasil
 Venue:  Estádio Eucy Resende de Mendonça, Saquarema, RJ
  EC Nova Cidade   1 : 5   Sampaio Corrêa FE 
 24.07.2019 20:00 CETEC Nova Cidade  0 : 2, : P  Sampaio Corrêa FE
 Venue:  Estádio Joaquim de Almeida Flores, Nilópolis, RJ
 01.08.2019 20:00 CETSampaio Corrêa FE  3 : 1  EC Nova Cidade
 Venue:  Estádio Eucy Resende de Mendonça, Saquarema, RJ


Round of 16

  Bonsucesso FC   4 : 1   AD Cabofriense 
 03.07.2019 20:00 CETBonsucesso FC  2 : 1  AD Cabofriense
 Venue:  Estádio Proletário Guilherme da Silveira Filho, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
 10.07.2019 20:00 CETAD Cabofriense  0 : 2  Bonsucesso FC
 Venue:  Estádio Alair Côrrea, Cabo Frio, RJ
  Audax Rio de Janeiro EC   3 : 0   Madureira EC 
 03.07.2019 15:00 CETAudax Rio de Janeiro EC  1 : 0  Madureira EC
 Venue:  Estádio Proletário Guilherme da Silveira Filho, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
 10.07.2019 20:00 CETMadureira EC  0 : 2  Audax Rio de Janeiro EC
 Venue:  Estádio Aniceto Moscoso, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
  Araruama FC   0 : 4   Boavista SC 
 03.07.2019 20:00 CETAraruama FC  0 : 1  Boavista SC
 Venue:  Estádio Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
 11.07.2019 20:00 CETBoavista SC  3 : 0  Araruama FC
 Venue:  Estádio Eucy Resende de Mendonça, Saquarema, RJ
  Maricá FC   6 : 0   Bangu AC 
 03.07.2019 20:00 CETMaricá FC  3 : 0  Bangu AC
 Venue:  Estádio Municipal Alziro de Almeida, Itaboraí, RJ
 11.07.2019 20:00 CETBangu AC  0 : 3  Maricá FC
 Venue:  Estádio Proletário Guilherme da Silveira Filho, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
  Campos AA   0 : 1   AA Portuguesa 
 03.07.2019 20:00 CETCampos AA  0 : 0  AA Portuguesa
 Venue:  Estádio Antônio Ferreira de Medeiros, Cardoso Moreira
 10.07.2019 20:00 CETAA Portuguesa  1 : 0  Campos AA
 Venue:  Estádio Luso-Brasileiro, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
  EC Tigres do Brasil   3 : 1   Volta Redonda FC 
 03.07.2019 20:00 CETEC Tigres do Brasil  3 : 0  Volta Redonda FC
 Venue:  Estádio de Los Lários, Duque de Caxias, RJ
 17.07.2019 20:00 CETVolta Redonda FC  1 : 0  EC Tigres do Brasil
 Venue:  Estadio Municipal General San Martín de Tandil, Tandil
  Sampaio Corrêa FE   4 : 4   América FC 
 04.07.2019 20:00 CETSampaio Corrêa FE  2 : 3  América FC
 Venue:  Estádio Eucy Resende de Mendonça, Saquarema, RJ
 10.07.2019 20:00 CETAmérica FC  1 : 2, 1 : 3 P  Sampaio Corrêa FE
 Venue:  Estádio Giulite Coutinho, Mesquita, RJ
  Profute Volantes FC   1 : 2   EC Nova Cidade 
 10.07.2019 20:00 CETProfute Volantes FC  1 : 0  EC Nova Cidade
 Venue:  Estádio Joaquim de Almeida Flores, Nilópolis, RJ
 17.07.2019 20:00 CETEC Nova Cidade  2 : 0  Profute Volantes FC
 Venue:  Estádio Joaquim de Almeida Flores, Nilópolis, RJ


Round 1

  Campos AA   2 : 1   Serra Macaense FC 
 19.06.2019 20:00 CETCampos AA  0 : 0  Serra Macaense FC
 Venue:  Estádio Antônio Ferreira de Medeiros, Cardoso Moreira
 27.06.2019 20:00 CETSerra Macaense FC  1 : 2  Campos AA
 Venue:  Estádio Antônio Ferreira de Medeiros, Cardoso Moreira
  AF Pérolas Negras   1 : 1   Audax Rio de Janeiro EC 
 19.06.2019 20:00 CETAF Pérolas Negras  0 : 0  Audax Rio de Janeiro EC
 Venue:  Estádio do Trabalhador, Resende, RJ
 26.06.2019 20:00 CETAudax Rio de Janeiro EC  1 : 1, 3 : 2 P  AF Pérolas Negras
 Venue:  Estádio Proletário Guilherme da Silveira Filho, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
  Araruama FC   2 : 2   Americano FC 
 19.06.2019 20:00 CETAraruama FC  1 : 0  Americano FC
 Venue:  Estádio Alair Côrrea, Cabo Frio, RJ
 26.06.2019 20:00 CETAmericano FC  2 : 1, 4 : 5 P  Araruama FC
 Venue:  Estádio Antônio Ferreira de Medeiros, Cardoso Moreira
  Barra Mansa FC   0 : 6   Bonsucesso FC 
 19.06.2019 20:00 CETBarra Mansa FC  0 : 3  Bonsucesso FC
 Venue:  Estádio Leão do Sul, Barra Mansa, RJ
 27.06.2019 20:00 CETBonsucesso FC  3 : 0  Barra Mansa FC
 Venue:  Estádio Proletário Guilherme da Silveira Filho, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
  CIG 7 de Abril   1 : 7   EC Tigres do Brasil 
 19.06.2019 15:00 CETCIG 7 de Abril  1 : 4  EC Tigres do Brasil
 Venue:  Estádio de Los Lários, Duque de Caxias, RJ
 26.06.2019 20:00 CETEC Tigres do Brasil  3 : 0  CIG 7 de Abril
 Venue:  Estádio de Los Lários, Duque de Caxias, RJ
  Maricá FC   2 : 1   Friburguense AC 
 19.06.2019 20:00 CETMaricá FC  1 : 1  Friburguense AC
 Venue:  Estádio Municipal Alziro de Almeida, Itaboraí, RJ
 26.06.2019 20:00 CETFriburguense AC  0 : 1  Maricá FC
 Venue:  Estádio Eduardo Guinle, Nova Friburgo, RJ
  Mageense FC   2 : 4   Sampaio Corrêa FE 
 19.06.2019 20:00 CETMageense FC  1 : 0  Sampaio Corrêa FE
 Venue:  Estádio de Los Lários, Duque de Caxias, RJ
 26.06.2019 20:00 CETSampaio Corrêa FE  4 : 1  Mageense FC
 Venue:  Estádio Eucy Resende de Mendonça, Saquarema, RJ
  Profute Volantes FC   7 : 3   Queimados FC 
 30.06.2019 20:00 CETProfute Volantes FC  5 : 1  Queimados FC
 Venue:  Estádio Joaquim de Almeida Flores, Nilópolis, RJ
 03.07.2019 20:00 CETQueimados FC  2 : 2  Profute Volantes FC
 Venue:  Estádio Joaquim de Almeida Flores, Nilópolis, RJ


Preliminary Round

  Campo Grande AC   3 : 2   Profute Volantes FC 
 05.06.2019 20:00 CETCampo Grande AC  3 : 0  Profute Volantes FC
 Venue:  Estádio Joaquim de Almeida Flores, Nilópolis, RJ
 12.06.2019 20:00 CETProfute Volantes FC  2 : 0  Campo Grande AC
 Venue:  Estádio Joaquim de Almeida Flores, Nilópolis, RJ




Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /home/admdsg/public_html/widgets/wfa_topscorer_widget.php on line 20

Club Overview




   AA Portuguesa
   Founded:  1924
   City:  Rio de Janeiro, RJ
   AD Cabofriense
   Founded:  1997
   City:  Cabo Frio, RJ

   AD Itaboraí
   Founded:  1976
   City:  Itaboraí, RJ
   AF Pérolas Negras
   Founded:  2009
   City:  Resende, RJ

   América FC
   Founded:  1904
   City:  Rio de Janeiro, RJ
   Americano FC
   Founded:  1914
   City:  Campos dos Goytacazes, RJ

   Angra dos Reis EC
   Founded:  1999
   City:  Angra dos Reis, RJ
   Araruama FC
   Founded:  2016
   City:  Araruama, RJ

   Audax Rio de Janeiro EC
   Founded:  2005
   City:  São João de Meriti
   Bangu AC
   Founded:  1904
   City:  Rio de Janeiro, RJ

   Barra Mansa FC
   Founded:  1908
   City:  Barra Mansa, RJ
   Boavista SC
   Founded:  1961
   City:  Saquarema, RJ

   Bonsucesso FC
   Founded:  1913
   City:  Rio de Janeiro, RJ
   Campo Grande AC
   Founded:  1940
   City:  Rio de Janeiro, RJ

   Campos AA
   Founded:  1912
   City:  Campos dos Goytacazes, RJ
   CIG 7 de Abril
   Founded:  2006
   City:  Rio de Janeiro, RJ

   Duque de Caxias FC
   Founded:  1975
   City:  Duque de Caxias, RJ
   EC Nova Cidade
   Founded:  1939
   City:  Nilópolis, RJ

   EC Rio São Paulo
   Founded:  1952
   City:  Rio de Janeiro, RJ
   EC Tigres do Brasil
   Founded:  2004
   City:  Duque de Caxias, RJ

   Friburguense AC
   Founded:  1980
   City:  Nova Friburgo, RJ
   Goytacaz FC
   Founded:  1912
   City:  Campos dos Goytacazes, RJ

   Macaé Esporte FC
   Founded:  1990
   City:  Macaé, RJ
   Madureira EC
   Founded:  1914
   City:  Rio de Janeiro, RJ

   Mageense FC
   Founded:  1917
   City:  Magé, RJ
   Maricá FC
   Founded:  2001
   City:  Maricá, RJ

   Mesquita FC
   Founded:  1920
   City:  Mesquita, RJ
   Nova Iguaçu FC
   Founded:  1990
   City:  Nova Iguaçu, RJ

   Profute Volantes FC
   Founded:  2004
   City:  Mesquita, RJ
   Queimados FC
   Founded:  1922
   City:  Queimados, RJ

   Sampaio Corrêa FE
   Founded:  2006
   City:  Saquarema, RJ
   Santa Cruz FC
   Founded:  2007
   City:  Rio de Janeiro, RJ

   São Gonçalo EC
   Founded:  2010
   City:  São Gonçalo, RJ
   Serra Macaense FC
   Founded:  1992
   City:  Macaé, RJ

   Volta Redonda FC
   Founded:  1976
   City:  Volta Redonda, RJ
Previous Winners

  Copa Rio