Copa Chile MTS 2017
  Leagues
  Cup Competitions



Semi-finals

  CD Santiago Wanderers   1 : 1   CD Huachipato 
 18.10.2017 23:00 CETCD Santiago Wanderers  1 : 1  CD Huachipato
 Venue:  Estadio Elías Figueroa Brander, Valparaíso
 25.10.2017 23:00 CETCD Huachipato  vs  CD Santiago Wanderers
 Venue:  Estadio CAP, Talcahuano
  CD Antofagasta   2 : 0   CF Universidad de Chile 
 19.10.2017 02:00 CETCF Universidad de Chile  2 : 0  CD Antofagasta
 Venue:  Estadio Nacional Julio Martínez Prádanos, Santiago de Chile
 26.10.2017 00:00 CETCD Antofagasta  vs  CF Universidad de Chile
 Venue:  Estadio Regional Calvo y Bascuñán, Antofagasta


Quarter-finals

  CDP Curico Unido   1 : 1   CD Antofagasta 
 13.09.2017 22:30 CETCDP Curico Unido  1 : 1  CD Antofagasta
 Venue:  Estadio Bicentenario La Granja, Curicó
 08.10.2017 21:00 CETCD Antofagasta  0 : 0, 4 : 2 P  CDP Curico Unido
 Venue:  Estadio Regional Calvo y Bascuñán, Antofagasta
  CD Union San Felipe   2 : 4   CD Huachipato 
 14.09.2017 01:00 CETCD Union San Felipe  1 : 3  CD Huachipato
 Venue:  Estadio Municipal de San Felipe, San Felipe
 28.09.2017 02:00 CETCD Huachipato  1 : 1  CD Union San Felipe
 Venue:  Estadio CAP, Talcahuano
  CD San Luis de Quillota   2 : 3   CF Universidad de Chile 
 14.09.2017 22:30 CETCD San Luis de Quillota  0 : 1  CF Universidad de Chile
 Venue:  Estadio Bicentenario Lucio Fariña, Quillota
 09.10.2017 22:00 CETCF Universidad de Chile  2 : 2  CD San Luis de Quillota
 Venue:  Estadio Nacional Julio Martínez Prádanos, Santiago de Chile
  Deportes Iberia   2 : 2   CD Santiago Wanderers 
 15.09.2017 01:00 CETDeportes Iberia  1 : 1  CD Santiago Wanderers
 Venue:  Estadio Municipal de Los Ángeles, Los Ángeles
 27.09.2017 23:00 CETCD Santiago Wanderers  1 : 1, 4 : 3 P  Deportes Iberia
 Venue:  Estadio Elías Figueroa Brander, Valparaíso


Round of 16

  CD Temuco   0 : 1   CD Union San Felipe 
 23.08.2017 23:00 CETCD Temuco  0 : 0  CD Union San Felipe
 Venue:  Estadio Municipal Bicentenario Germán Becker, Temuco
 31.08.2017 01:00 CETCD Union San Felipe  1 : 0  CD Temuco
 Venue:  Estadio Bicentenario Lucio Fariña, Quillota
  CD San Luis de Quillota   6 : 3   CD Coquimbo Unido 
 24.08.2017 00:30 CETCD San Luis de Quillota  2 : 2  CD Coquimbo Unido
 Venue:  Estadio Bicentenario Lucio Fariña, Quillota
 02.09.2017 01:00 CETCD Coquimbo Unido  1 : 4  CD San Luis de Quillota
 Venue:  Estadio Bicentenario Francisco Sánchez Rumoroso, Coquimbo
  CD Universidad Católica   3 : 4   CD Huachipato 
 24.08.2017 01:00 CETCD Universidad Católica  1 : 1  CD Huachipato
 Venue:  Estadio San Carlos de Apoquindo, Santiago de Chile
 07.09.2017 01:00 CETCD Huachipato  3 : 2  CD Universidad Católica
 Venue:  Estadio CAP, Talcahuano
  CDC San Marcos de Arica   2 : 8   CD Antofagasta 
 24.08.2017 02:30 CETCDC San Marcos de Arica  0 : 4  CD Antofagasta
 Venue:  Estadio Carlos Dittborn, Arica
 07.09.2017 00:45 CETCD Antofagasta  4 : 2  CDC San Marcos de Arica
 Venue:  Estadio Regional Calvo y Bascuñán, Antofagasta
  CDP Curico Unido   4 : 2   CD Palestino 
 30.08.2017 01:00 CETCDP Curico Unido  2 : 1  CD Palestino
 Venue:  Estadio Bicentenario La Granja, Curicó
 02.09.2017 17:00 CETCD Palestino  1 : 2  CDP Curico Unido
 Venue:  Estadio Municipal de La Cisterna, Santiago de Chile
  CD Audax Italiano de la Florida   0 : 4   CF Universidad de Chile 
 30.08.2017 23:00 CETCD Audax Italiano de la Florida  0 : 3  CF Universidad de Chile
 Venue:  Estadio Bicentenario Municipal de La Florida, Santiago de Chile
 03.09.2017 00:00 CETCF Universidad de Chile  1 : 0  CD Audax Italiano de la Florida
 Venue:  Estadio Nacional Julio Martínez Prádanos, Santiago de Chile
  Deportes Iberia   5 : 2   CSD Colo-Colo 
 31.08.2017 01:30 CETDeportes Iberia  3 : 2  CSD Colo-Colo
 Venue:  Estadio Municipal Alcaldesa Ester Roa Rebolledo, Concepción
 03.09.2017 22:00 CETCSD Colo-Colo  0 : 2  Deportes Iberia
 Venue:  Estadio Monumental David Arellano, Santiago de Chile
  CD O'Higgins   0 : 4   CD Santiago Wanderers 
 31.08.2017 21:30 CETCD O'Higgins  0 : 2  CD Santiago Wanderers
 Venue:  Estadio CODELCO-El Teniente, Rancagua, O'Higgins
 04.09.2017 01:00 CETCD Santiago Wanderers  2 : 0  CD O'Higgins
 Venue:  Estadio Elías Figueroa Brander, Valparaíso


Round of 32

  CD La Serena   4 : 5   CSD Colo-Colo 
 09.07.2017 21:30 CETCD La Serena  4 : 1  CSD Colo-Colo
 Venue:  Estadio La Portada, La Serena
 03.08.2017 02:00 CETCSD Colo-Colo  4 : 0  CD La Serena
 Venue:  Estadio Monumental David Arellano, Santiago de Chile
  CDD Valdivia   1 : 6   CD Huachipato 
 09.07.2017 21:30 CETCDD Valdivia  1 : 2  CD Huachipato
 Venue:  Estadio El Parque Municipal, Valdivia
 22.07.2017 21:00 CETCD Huachipato  4 : 0  CDD Valdivia
 Venue:  Estadio CAP, Talcahuano
  CSD Rangers   1 : 4   CD Universidad Católica 
 09.07.2017 18:00 CETCSD Rangers  0 : 1  CD Universidad Católica
 Venue:  Estadio Fiscal de Talca, Talca
 10.08.2017 02:00 CETCD Universidad Católica  3 : 1  CSD Rangers
 Venue:  Estadio San Carlos de Apoquindo, Santiago de Chile
  AC Barnechea   2 : 6   CD Audax Italiano de la Florida 
 15.07.2017 01:00 CETAC Barnechea  1 : 2  CD Audax Italiano de la Florida
 Venue:  Estadio Municipal de Lo Barnechea, Santiago de Chile
 23.07.2017 02:00 CETCD Audax Italiano de la Florida  4 : 1  AC Barnechea
 Venue:  Estadio Bicentenario Municipal de La Florida, Santiago de Chile
  CD Cobresal   2 : 3   CD Santiago Wanderers 
 15.07.2017 21:30 CETCD Cobresal  2 : 0  CD Santiago Wanderers
 Venue:  Estadio El Cobre, El Salvador
 22.07.2017 01:30 CETCD Santiago Wanderers  3 : 0  CD Cobresal
 Venue:  Estadio Elías Figueroa Brander, Valparaíso
  CD Puerto Montt   0 : 2   CD Temuco 
 16.07.2017 00:00 CETCD Puerto Montt  0 : 0  CD Temuco
 Venue:  Estadio Bicentenario de Chinquihue, Puerto Montt
 22.07.2017 21:00 CETCD Temuco  2 : 0  CD Puerto Montt
 Venue:  Estadio Municipal Bicentenario Germán Becker, Temuco
  CDC San Marcos de Arica   2 : 1   CD Iquique 
 16.07.2017 22:00 CETCDC San Marcos de Arica  2 : 0  CD Iquique
 Venue:  Estadio Carlos Dittborn, Arica
 23.07.2017 18:00 CETCD Iquique  1 : 0  CDC San Marcos de Arica
 Venue:  Estadio Cavancha, Iquique
  Deportes Iberia   4 : 0   CD Universidad de Concepción 
 16.07.2017 21:30 CETDeportes Iberia  2 : 0  CD Universidad de Concepción
 Venue:  Estadio Municipal de Los Ángeles, Los Ángeles
 23.07.2017 00:30 CETCD Universidad de Concepción  0 : 2  Deportes Iberia
 Venue:  Estadio Municipal Alcaldesa Ester Roa Rebolledo, Concepción
  CD Unión La Calera   2 : 3   CD Palestino 
 16.07.2017 02:45 CETCD Unión La Calera  1 : 1  CD Palestino
 Venue:  Estadio Bicentenario Lucio Fariña, Quillota
 23.07.2017 21:30 CETCD Palestino  2 : 1  CD Unión La Calera
 Venue:  Estadio Municipal de La Cisterna, Santiago de Chile
  CD Ñublense   0 : 4   CF Universidad de Chile 
 16.07.2017 21:30 CETCD Ñublense  0 : 2  CF Universidad de Chile
 Venue:  Estadio Bicentenario Municipal Nelson Oyarzún, Chillán
 23.07.2017 00:00 CETCF Universidad de Chile  2 : 0  CD Ñublense
 Venue:  Estadio Nacional Julio Martínez Prádanos, Santiago de Chile
  CD Cobreloa   1 : 2   CD Antofagasta 
 16.07.2017 22:00 CETCD Cobreloa  0 : 1  CD Antofagasta
 Venue:  Estadio Zorros del Desierto, Calama
 23.07.2017 22:00 CETCD Antofagasta  1 : 1  CD Cobreloa
 Venue:  Estadio Regional Calvo y Bascuñán, Antofagasta
  CD Copiapó   2 : 3   CD San Luis de Quillota 
 16.07.2017 22:00 CETCD Copiapó  2 : 1  CD San Luis de Quillota
 Venue:  Estadio Municipal Nelson Rojas, Vallenar
 22.07.2017 23:00 CETCD San Luis de Quillota  2 : 0  CD Copiapó
 Venue:  Estadio Bicentenario Lucio Fariña, Quillota
  CD Coquimbo Unido   4 : 3   CD Everton de Vina del Mar 
 16.07.2017 18:00 CETCD Coquimbo Unido  3 : 2  CD Everton de Vina del Mar
 Venue:  Estadio Bicentenario Francisco Sánchez Rumoroso, Coquimbo
 22.07.2017 18:00 CETCD Everton de Vina del Mar  1 : 1  CD Coquimbo Unido
 Venue:  Estadio Sausalito, Viña del Mar
  CD Union San Felipe   2 : 2   Unión Española 
 17.07.2017 00:00 CETCD Union San Felipe  1 : 2  Unión Española
 Venue:  Estadio Bicentenario Lucio Fariña, Quillota
 22.07.2017 21:00 CETUnión Española  0 : 1, 4 : 5 P  CD Union San Felipe
 Venue:  Estadio Santa Laura-Universidad SEK, Santiago de Chile
  CD Magallanes   1 : 2   CDP Curico Unido 
 18.07.2017 21:00 CETCD Magallanes  1 : 1  CDP Curico Unido
 Venue:  Estadio Municipal, San Bernardo
 23.07.2017 00:00 CETCDP Curico Unido  1 : 0  CD Magallanes
 Venue:  Estadio Bicentenario La Granja, Curicó
  CD O'Higgins   4 : 3   CD Santiago Morning 
 22.07.2017 22:00 CETCD O'Higgins  1 : 3  CD Santiago Morning
 Venue:  Estadio CODELCO-El Teniente, Rancagua, O'Higgins
 02.08.2017 21:30 CETCD Santiago Morning  0 : 3  CD O'Higgins
 Venue:  Estadio Municipal de La Pintana, Santiago de Chile



Topscorers

Jorge Ortega CD Huachipato 6 goals
Yeferson Soteldo CD Huachipato 4 goals
Iván Ledesma CD Coquimbo Unido 3 goals
Mauro Caballero CD San Luis de Quillota 3 goals
Braulio Baeza Deportes Iberia 3 goals
Enzo Gutiérrez CD Santiago Wanderers 3 goals
Esteban Paredes CSD Colo-Colo 3 goals
Juan Leiva CD Audax Italiano de la Florida 3 goals
Leandro Reymundez CD Coquimbo Unido 2 goals
Isaac Alejandro Díaz CF Universidad de Chile 2 goals
Mauricio Pinilla CF Universidad de Chile 2 goals
Carlos Espinosa CD Universidad Católica 2 goals
Deigo Buonanotte CD Universidad Católica 2 goals
Paulo Magalhaes CD Antofagasta 2 goals
Nicolas Guerra CF Universidad de Chile 2 goals

Club Overview




   AC Barnechea
   Founded:  1929
   City:  Santiago de Chile
   CD Antofagasta
   Founded:  1966
   City:  Antofagasta

   CD Audax Italiano de la Florida
   Founded:  1910
   City:  Santiago
   CD Cobreloa
   Founded:  1977
   City:  

   CD Cobresal
   Founded:  1979
   City:  El Salvador
   CD Copiapó
   Founded:  1999
   City:  

   CD Coquimbo Unido
   Founded:  1896
   City:  Le Llano Coquimbo
   CD Everton de Vina del Mar
   Founded:  1909
   City:  Viña del Mar

   CD Huachipato
   Founded:  1947
   City:  
   CD Iquique
   Founded:  1978
   City:  Iquique

   CD La Serena
   Founded:  1955
   City:  
   CD Magallanes
   Founded:  1897
   City:  Santiago de Chile

   CD Ñublense
   Founded:  1916
   City:  Chillán
   CD O'Higgins
   Founded:  1955
   City:  

   CD Palestino
   Founded:  1920
   City:  
   CD Puerto Montt
   Founded:  1983
   City:  

   CD San Luis de Quillota
   Founded:  1919
   City:  
   CD Santiago Morning
   Founded:  1903
   City:  

   CD Santiago Wanderers
   Founded:  1892
   City:  
   CD Temuco
   Founded:  1916
   City:  Temuco

   CD Unión La Calera
   Founded:  1954
   City:  La Calera
   CD Union San Felipe
   Founded:  1956
   City:  

   CD Universidad Católica
   Founded:  1937
   City:  Santiago de Chile
   CD Universidad de Concepción
   Founded:  1994
   City:  

   CDC San Marcos de Arica
   Founded:  1978
   City:  Arica
   CDD Valdivia
   Founded:  2003
   City:  

   CDP Curico Unido
   Founded:  1912
   City:  Curicó
   CF Universidad de Chile
   Founded:  1927
   City:  Santiago de Chile

   CSD Colo-Colo
   Founded:  1925
   City:  Santiago
   CSD Rangers
   Founded:  1902
   City:  

   Deportes Iberia
   Founded:  1933
   City:  Los Ángeles
   Unión Española
   Founded:  1897
   City:  

Previous Winners

  Copa Chile MTS
  2015 CF Universidad de Chile CSD Colo-Colo