HR Nogometni Kup 2016/2017
  Leagues
  Cup Competitions



Final

 31.05.2017 20:15 CETGNK Dinamo Zagreb  1 : 3  HNK Rijeka
 Venue:  Stadion Anđelko Herjavec, Varaždin


Semi-finals

  GNK Dinamo Zagreb   6 : 0   RNK Split 
 01.03.2017 16:45 CETGNK Dinamo Zagreb  6 : 0  RNK Split
 Venue:  Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb
 14.03.2017 17:00 CETRNK Split  0 : 0  GNK Dinamo Zagreb
 Venue:  Stadion Park mladeži, Split
  HNK Rijeka   5 : 1   NK Osijek 
 01.03.2017 18:30 CETHNK Rijeka  3 : 1  NK Osijek
 Venue:  Stadion Kantrida, Rijeka
 15.03.2017 17:00 CETNK Osijek  0 : 2  HNK Rijeka
 Venue:  Stadion Gradski vrt, Osijek


Quarter-finals

 29.11.2016 16:00 CETNK Lokomotiva Zagreb  1 : 3  HNK Rijeka
 Venue:  Stadion Kranjčevićeva, Zagreb
 30.11.2016 16:00 CETNK Inter Zaprešić  0 : 1  GNK Dinamo Zagreb
 Venue:  Stadion ŠRC Zaprešić, Zaprešić
 30.11.2016 16:30 CETNK Osijek  1 : 0  NK Koprivnica
 Venue:  Stadion Gradski vrt, Osijek
 30.11.2016 19:00 CETRNK Split  1 : 1 E  HNK Hajduk Split
 Venue:  Stadion Park mladeži, Split


Round of 16

 25.10.2016 14:00 CETNK Novigrad  0 : 1  NK Koprivnica
 Venue:  Stadion Lako, Novigrad
 25.10.2016 14:00 CETNK Bjelovar  1 : 2  GNK Dinamo Zagreb
 Venue:  Gradski Stadion, Bjelovar
 25.10.2016 17:00 CETNK Istra 1961 Pula  1 : 1  RNK Split
 Venue:  Stadion Aldo Drosina, Pula
 26.10.2016 14:00 CETNK Vinogradar Lokošin Dol  1 : 2  NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
 Venue:  Stadion Mladina, Lokošin Dol
 26.10.2016 14:00 CETNK Solin  1 : 2  HNK Hajduk Split
 Venue:  Stadion pokraj Jadra, Solin
 26.10.2016 14:00 CETNK Rudeš Zagreb  3 : 3  HNK Rijeka
 Venue:  Igralište NK Rudeš, Zagreb
 26.10.2016 17:00 CETNK Inter Zaprešić  1 : 0  HNK Cibalia Vinkovci
 Venue:  Stadion ŠRC Zaprešić, Zaprešić
 26.10.2016 17:00 CETHNK Šibenik  1 : 2  NK Osijek
 Venue:  Stadion Šubićevac, Šibenik


Round of 32

 20.09.2016 15:30 CETNK Međimurje Čakovec  1 : 2 E  HNK Šibenik
 Venue:  Stadion SRC Mladost, Čakovec
 20.09.2016 15:30 CETNK Krk  1 : 2  NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
 Venue:  SRC Josip Uravić Pepi, Krk
 20.09.2016 15:30 CETNK BSK Bijelo Brdo  2 : 3  NK Inter Zaprešić
 Venue:  Stadion Vizelj Park, Beograd
 20.09.2016 15:30 CETNK Samobor  1 : 1  HNK Cibalia Vinkovci
 Venue:  Sportski Centar NK Samobora, Samobor
 20.09.2016 15:30 CETNK Veli Vrh  0 : 5  GNK Dinamo Zagreb
 Venue:  Stadion Veruda, Pula
 21.09.2016 15:30 CETHNK Vukovar 1991  1 : 4  NK Osijek
 Venue:  Gradski Stadion, Vukovar
 21.09.2016 15:30 CETNK Varteks Varaždin  2 : 2, 2 : 4 P  NK Koprivnica
 Venue:  Stadion Anđelko Herjavec, Varaždin
 21.09.2016 15:30 CETNK Solin  1 : 0  NK Zadar
 Venue:  Sportski Centar NK Samobora, Samobor
 21.09.2016 15:30 CETNK Croatia Đakovo  0 : 3  HNK Rijeka
 Venue:  Stadion na Pazarištu, Ðakovo
 21.09.2016 15:30 CETNK Neretvanac Opuzen  1 : 3  NK Istra 1961 Pula
 Venue:  Stadion Podvornica, Opuzen
 21.09.2016 15:30 CETNK Novigrad  4 : 0  NK Zelina
 Venue:  Stadion Lako, Novigrad
 21.09.2016 15:30 CETNK Rudeš Zagreb  3 : 0  NK GOŠK Dubrovnik
 Venue:  Igralište NK Rudeš, Zagreb
 21.09.2016 15:30 CETNK Bjelovar  4 : 0  NK Zagreb
 Venue:  Gradski Stadion, Bjelovar
 21.09.2016 15:30 CETNK Libertas Novska  2 : 5  NK Vinogradar Lokošin Dol
 Venue:  Igralište NK Libertas, Novska
 21.09.2016 15:30 CETNK Slavija Pleternica  1 : 2  RNK Split
 Venue:  Stadion Stjepan Zdenko Šivo, Pleternica
 21.09.2016 15:30 CETNK Jalžabet  0 : 6  HNK Hajduk Split
 Venue:  Sportski Centar Jalžabet, Jalžabet


Preliminary Round

 20.08.2016 16:00 CETNK Bjelovar  1 : 0  NK Marsonia 1909 Slavonski Brod
 Venue:  Gradski Stadion, Bjelovar
 20.08.2016 16:00 CETHNK Primorac Biograd na moru  2 : 2, 3 : 5 P  NK Jalžabet
 Venue:  Gradski stadion Kazimir i Silvio, Biograd na Moru
 23.08.2016 16:00 CETHNK Gorica Velika Gorica  1 : 1, 3 : 4 P  NK BSK Bijelo Brdo
 Venue:  ŠRC Velika Gorica, Velika Gorica
 23.08.2016 16:00 CETPodravac Virje  0 : 5  NK Krk
 Venue:  Sportski Park Podravac, Virje
 23.08.2016 16:00 CETNK Novigrad  3 : 1  NK Kustošija
 Venue:  Stadion Lako, Novigrad
 23.08.2016 16:00 CETŠNK Slavonija Požega  2 : 3  NK Varteks Varaždin
 Venue:  Stadion Kraj Orljave, Požega
 24.08.2016 16:00 CETNK Međimurje Čakovec  7 : 0  NK Karlovac 1919
 Venue:  Stadion SRC Mladost, Čakovec
 24.08.2016 16:00 CETNK Solin  4 : 1  NK Zagora Unešić
 Venue:  Stadion pokraj Jadra, Solin
 24.08.2016 16:00 CETNK Zagorec Krapina  0 : 2  NK Veli Vrh
 Venue:  ŠRC Podgora, Krapina
 24.08.2016 16:00 CETNK Croatia Đakovo  0 : 0, 3 : 2 P  NK Koprivnica
 Venue:  Stadion NK Đakovo, Ðakovo
 24.08.2016 16:00 CETNK Pitomača  2 : 4  NK Slavija Pleternica
 Venue:  Stadion Pitomača, Pitomača
 24.08.2016 16:00 CETNK Neretvanac Opuzen  4 : 0  HNK Suhopolje
 Venue:  Stadion Podvornica, Opuzen
 24.08.2016 16:00 CETNK Rudeš Zagreb  3 : 1  NK Oriolik Oriovac
 Venue:  Igralište NK Rudeš, Zagreb
 24.08.2016 16:00 CETNK Samobor  3 : 0  NK Međimurec Pretetinec
 Venue:  Sportski Centar NK Samobora, Samobor
 24.08.2016 16:00 CETNK Libertas Novska  4 : 1  NK Otočac
 Venue:  Igralište NK Libertas, Novska
 24.08.2016 16:00 CETNK Lekenik  0 : 4  HNK Vukovar 1991
 Venue:  Stadion NK Lekenik, Lekenik



Topscorers

Mario Gavranović HNK Rijeka 5 goals
Armin Hodžić GNK Dinamo Zagreb 4 goals
Ante Ćorić GNK Dinamo Zagreb 2 goals
Dani Olmo GNK Dinamo Zagreb 1 goals
Dario Župarić HNK Rijeka 1 goals
Antonio Perošević NK Osijek 1 goals

Club Overview




   GNK Dinamo Zagreb
   Founded:  1903
   City:  Zagreb
   HNK Cibalia Vinkovci
   Founded:  1919
   City:  Vinkovci

   HNK Gorica Velika Gorica
   Founded:  1945
   City:  Velika Gorica
   HNK Hajduk Split
   Founded:  1911
   City:  Split

   HNK Primorac Biograd na moru
   Founded:  1970
   City:  Biograd na Moru
   HNK Rijeka
   Founded:  1946
   City:  Rijeka

   HNK Šibenik
   Founded:  1929
   City:  Šibenik
   HNK Suhopolje
   Founded:  1912
   City:  

   HNK Vukovar 1991
   Founded:  1991
   City:  
   NK Bjelovar
   Founded:  1908
   City:  Bjelovar

   NK BSK Bijelo Brdo
   Founded:  
   City:  Bijelo Brdo
   NK Croatia Đakovo
   Founded:  1971
   City:  

   NK GOŠK Dubrovnik
   Founded:  1920
   City:  Dubrovnik
   NK Inter Zaprešić
   Founded:  1929
   City:  Zaprešić

   NK Istra 1961 Pula
   Founded:  1948
   City:  Pula
   NK Jalžabet
   Founded:  
   City:  

   NK Karlovac 1919
   Founded:  1919
   City:  Karlovac
   NK Koprivnica
   Founded:  1950
   City:  Koprivnica

   NK Krk
   Founded:  1940
   City:  
   NK Kustošija
   Founded:  
   City:  

   NK Lekenik
   Founded:  
   City:  
   NK Libertas Novska
   Founded:  1921
   City:  Novska

   NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
   Founded:  1914
   City:  Vukovar
   NK Marsonia 1909 Slavonski Brod
   Founded:  1909
   City:  

   NK Međimurec Pretetinec
   Founded:  
   City:  
   NK Međimurje Čakovec
   Founded:  2003
   City:  Čakovec

   NK Neretvanac Opuzen
   Founded:  
   City:  
   NK Novigrad
   Founded:  1947
   City:  

   NK Oriolik Oriovac
   Founded:  
   City:  
   NK Osijek
   Founded:  1945
   City:  Osijek

   NK Otočac
   Founded:  
   City:  
   NK Pitomača
   Founded:  1921
   City:  

   NK Rudeš Zagreb
   Founded:  1957
   City:  Zagreb
   NK Samobor
   Founded:  1925
   City:  Samobor

   NK Slaven Belupo
   Founded:  1907
   City:  Koprivnica
   NK Slavija Pleternica
   Founded:  1926
   City:  

   NK Solin
   Founded:  1919
   City:  
   NK Varteks Varaždin
   Founded:  1931
   City:  Varaždin

   NK Veli Vrh
   Founded:  
   City:  
   NK Vinogradar Lokošin Dol
   Founded:  1973
   City:  Jastrebarsko

   NK Zadar
   Founded:  1949
   City:  Zadar
   NK Zagora Unešić
   Founded:  1948
   City:  

   NK Zagorec Krapina
   Founded:  1919
   City:  
   NK Zagreb
   Founded:  1903
   City:  Zagreb

   NK Zelina
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Podravac Virje
   Founded:  1908
   City:  

   RNK Split
   Founded:  1912
   City:  Split
   ŠNK Slavonija Požega
   Founded:  
   City:  

Previous Winners