UEFA Champions League 2000/2001
  Club Competitions
  International Competitions



Final

 23.05.2001 20:45 CETFC Bayern München  1 : 1, 5 : 4 P  Valencia CF
 Venue:  Stadio Giuseppe Meazza, Milano Attendance:  71500


Semi-finals

  Real Madrid CF   1 : 3   FC Bayern München 
 01.05.2001 20:45 CETReal Madrid CF  0 : 1  FC Bayern München
 Venue:  Estadio Santiago Bernabéu, Madrid Attendance:  74112
 09.05.2001 20:45 CETFC Bayern München  2 : 1  Real Madrid CF
 Venue:  Olympiastadion München, München Attendance:  62500
  Leeds United FC   0 : 3   Valencia CF 
 02.05.2001 20:45 CETLeeds United FC  0 : 0  Valencia CF
 Venue:  Elland Road, Leeds Attendance:  36437
 08.05.2001 20:45 CETValencia CF  3 : 0  Leeds United FC
 Venue:  Estadio de Mestalla, Valencia Attendance:  53000


Quarter-finals

  Manchester United FC   1 : 3   FC Bayern München 
 03.04.2001 20:45 CETManchester United FC  0 : 1  FC Bayern München
 Venue:  Old Trafford, Manchester Attendance:  67500
 18.04.2001 20:45 CETFC Bayern München  2 : 1  Manchester United FC
 Venue:  Olympiastadion München, München Attendance:  60000
  Galatasaray SK   3 : 5   Real Madrid CF 
 03.04.2001 20:45 CETGalatasaray SK  3 : 2  Real Madrid CF
 Venue:  Ali Sami Yen Stadyumu, İstanbul Attendance:  28000
 18.04.2001 20:45 CETReal Madrid CF  3 : 0  Galatasaray SK
 Venue:  Estadio Santiago Bernabéu, Madrid Attendance:  75000
  Arsenal FC   2 : 2   Valencia CF 
 04.04.2001 20:45 CETArsenal FC  2 : 1  Valencia CF
 Venue:  Arsenal Stadium, London Attendance:  35104
 17.04.2001 20:45 CETValencia CF  1 : 0  Arsenal FC
 Venue:  Arsenal Stadium, London Attendance:  48000
  Leeds United FC   3 : 2   RC Deportivo La Coruña 
 04.04.2001 20:45 CETLeeds United FC  3 : 0  RC Deportivo La Coruña
 Venue:  Elland Road, Leeds Attendance:  35508
 17.04.2001 20:45 CETRC Deportivo La Coruña  2 : 0  Leeds United FC
 Venue:  Estadio Municipal de Riazor, A Coruña Attendance:  35000


Group 1

 Venue:  Old Trafford, Manchester Attendance:  66404
 Venue:  Estadio de Mestalla, Valencia





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  Valencia CF  633010:2812
2      
  Manchester United FC  633010:3712
3      
  SK Sturm Graz  62044:13-96
4      
  Panathinaikos AO  60244:10-62



Group 2

 Venue:  Parc des Princes, Paris
 Venue:  Stadio Giuseppe Meazza, Milano Attendance:  70103





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  RC Deportivo La Coruña  631210:7310
2      
  Galatasaray SK  63126:6010
3      
  AC Milan  61416:7-17
4      
  Paris Saint-Germain FC  61238:10-25



Group 3

 Venue:  Olympiastadion München, München
 Venue:  Olimpiyskiy stadion Luzhniki, Moskva





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  FC Bayern München  64118:5313
2      
  Arsenal FC  62226:8-28
3      
  Olympique Lyonnais  62228:448
4      
  FK Spartak Moskva  61145:10-54



Group 4

 Venue:  Elland Road, Leeds Attendance:  36741
 Venue:  Stade Constant Vanden Stock, Brussels





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  Real Madrid CF  641114:9513
2      
  Leeds United FC  631212:10210
3      
  RSC Anderlecht  62047:12-56
4      
  SS Lazio  61239:11-25



Group A

 Venue:  Olimpiyskiy stadion Luzhniki, Moskva Attendance:  80000
 Venue:  Estádio José Alvalade, Lisboa Attendance:  8000





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  Real Madrid CF  641115:8713
2      
  FK Spartak Moskva  64029:3612
3      
  Bayer 04 Leverkusen  62139:12-37
4      
  Sporting CP  60245:15-102



Group B

 Venue:  Stadion Shakhtar, Donets’k Attendance:  30000
 Venue:  Generali Arena, Praha Attendance:  19414





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  Arsenal FC  641111:8313
2      
  SS Lazio  641113:4913
3      
  FK Shakhtar Donetsk  620410:15-56
4      
  AC Sparta Praha  61056:13-73



Group C

 Venue:  Stade de Gerland, Lyon
 Venue:  Estadio de Mestalla, Valencia





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  Valencia CF  64117:4313
2      
  Olympique Lyonnais  63038:629
3      
  Olympiakos SF Piraeus  63036:519
4      
  SC Heerenveen  61143:9-64



Group D

 Venue:  Ibrox Stadium, Glasgow
 Venue:  Ali Sami Yen Stadyumu, İstanbul





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  SK Sturm Graz  63129:12-310
2      
  Galatasaray SK  622210:13-38
3      
  Rangers FC  622210:738
4      
  AS Monaco FC  621313:1037



Group E

 Venue:  Volksparkstadion, Hamburg Attendance:  48500
 Venue:  Olympiako Stadio Spyros Louis, Athens





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  RC Deportivo La Coruña  62406:4210
2      
  Panathinaikos AO  62226:518
3      
  Hamburger SV  61329:906
4      
  Juventus FC  61329:12-36



Group F

 Venue:  Olympia, Helsingborg
 Venue:  Lerkendal Stadion, Trondheim





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  FC Bayern München  63219:4511
2      
  Paris Saint-Germain FC  631214:9510
3      
  Rosenborg BK  621313:15-27
4      
  Helsingborgs IF  61236:14-85



Group G

 Venue:  Old Trafford, Manchester Attendance:  66776
 Venue:  Philips Stadion, Eindhoven





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  RSC Anderlecht  640211:14-312
2      
  Manchester United FC  631211:7410
3      
  PSV Eindhoven  63039:909
4      
  FK Dynamo Kyiv  61147:8-14



Group H

 Venue:  Camp Nou, Barcelona Attendance:  55000
 Venue:  Stadio Giuseppe Meazza, Milano Attendance:  52289





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  AC Milan  632112:6611
2      
  Leeds United FC  62319:639
3      
  FC Barcelona  622213:948
4      
  Beşiktaş JK  61144:17-134



3rd Qualifying Round

  GNK Dinamo Zagreb   1 : 6   AC Milan 
 09.08.2000 20:45 CETAC Milan  3 : 1  GNK Dinamo Zagreb
 Venue:  Stadio Giuseppe Meazza, Milano Attendance:  37233
 22.08.2000 20:30 CETGNK Dinamo Zagreb  0 : 3  AC Milan
 Venue:  Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb Attendance:  26500
  SK Slavia Praha   1 : 2   FK Shakhtar Donetsk 
 09.08.2000 18:00 CETFK Shakhtar Donetsk  0 : 1  SK Slavia Praha
 Venue:  Stadion Shakhtar, Donets’k Attendance:  31547
 22.08.2000 18:00 CETSK Slavia Praha  0 : 2 E  FK Shakhtar Donetsk
 Venue:  Stadion Evžena Rošického, Praha Attendance:  8578
  Olympique Lyonnais   4 : 2   ASK Inter Slovnaft Bratislava 
 07.08.2000 18:00 CETASK Inter Slovnaft Bratislava  1 : 2  Olympique Lyonnais
 Venue:  Štadión Pasienky, Bratislava Attendance:  3540
 22.08.2000 20:00 CETOlympique Lyonnais  2 : 1  ASK Inter Slovnaft Bratislava
 Venue:  Stade de Gerland, Lyon Attendance:  20318
  Hamburger SV   2 : 0   Brøndby IF 
 08.08.2000 19:00 CETBrøndby IF  0 : 2  Hamburger SV
 Venue:  Brøndby Stadion, Brøndby Attendance:  11682
 22.08.2000 20:30 CETHamburger SV  0 : 0  Brøndby IF
 Venue:  Volksparkstadion, Hamburg Attendance:  44351
  Galatasaray SK   4 : 3   FC Sankt Gallen 
 09.08.2000 20:15 CETFC Sankt Gallen  1 : 2  Galatasaray SK
 Venue:  Hardturm-Stadion, Zürich Attendance:  16066
 22.08.2000 20:45 CETGalatasaray SK  2 : 2  FC Sankt Gallen
 Venue:  Ali Sami Yen Stadyumu, İstanbul Attendance:  16337
  FK Lokomotiv Moskva   1 : 6   Beşiktaş JK 
 08.08.2000 20:45 CETBeşiktaş JK  3 : 0  FK Lokomotiv Moskva
 Venue:  FİYAPI İnönü Stadyumu, İstanbul Attendance:  14000
 23.08.2000 18:00 CETFK Lokomotiv Moskva  1 : 3  Beşiktaş JK
 Venue:  Olimpiyskiy stadion Luzhniki, Moskva Attendance:  10200
  TSV 1860 München   1 : 3   Leeds United FC 
 09.08.2000 20:45 CETLeeds United FC  2 : 1  TSV 1860 München
 Venue:  Elland Road, Leeds Attendance:  33769
 23.08.2000 20:30 CETTSV 1860 München  0 : 1  Leeds United FC
 Venue:  Olympiastadion München, München Attendance:  56000
  FK Crvena Zvezda   1 : 1   FK Dynamo Kyiv 
 09.08.2000 18:00 CETFK Dynamo Kyiv  0 : 0  FK Crvena Zvezda
 Venue:  Stadion Dynamo im. Valery Lobanovsky, Kyïv Attendance:  17000
 23.08.2000 20:15 CETFK Crvena Zvezda  1 : 1  FK Dynamo Kyiv
 Venue:  Stadion Rajko Mitić, Beograd Attendance:  52000
  FC Internazionale Milano   0 : 1   Helsingborgs IF 
 09.08.2000 20:45 CETHelsingborgs IF  1 : 0  FC Internazionale Milano
 Venue:  Olympia, Helsingborg Attendance:  12000
 23.08.2000 21:00 CETFC Internazionale Milano  0 : 0  Helsingborgs IF
 Venue:  Stadio Giuseppe Meazza, Milano Attendance:  49949
  FC Porto   0 : 1   RSC Anderlecht 
 09.08.2000 20:00 CETRSC Anderlecht  1 : 0  FC Porto
 Venue:  Stade Constant Vanden Stock, Brussels Attendance:  14263
 23.08.2000 22:00 CETFC Porto  0 : 0  RSC Anderlecht
 Venue:  Estádio das Antas, Porto Attendance:  24087
  Rosenborg BK   4 : 3   SE Dunaferr 
 09.08.2000 20:45 CETSE Dunaferr  2 : 2  Rosenborg BK
 Venue:  ETO Park, Győr Attendance:  14000
 23.08.2000 20:45 CETRosenborg BK  2 : 1  SE Dunaferr
 Venue:  Lerkendal Stadion, Trondheim Attendance:  9424
  Panathinaikos AO   4 : 3   MKS Polonia Warszawa 
 09.08.2000 20:00 CETMKS Polonia Warszawa  2 : 2  Panathinaikos AO
 Venue:  Stadion im. Kazimierza Górskiego, Płock Attendance:  7700
 23.08.2000 20:00 CETPanathinaikos AO  2 : 1  MKS Polonia Warszawa
 Venue:  Olympiako Stadio Spyros Louis, Athens Attendance:  41156
  AC Sparta Praha   2 : 0   FC Zimbru Chişinău 
 08.08.2000 16:30 CETFC Zimbru Chişinău  0 : 1  AC Sparta Praha
 Venue:  Stadionul Moldova, Speia Attendance:  3300
 23.08.2000 18:00 CETAC Sparta Praha  1 : 0  FC Zimbru Chişinău
 Venue:  Generali Arena, Praha Attendance:  8588
  Rangers FC   6 : 0   Herfølge BK 
 09.08.2000 20:05 CETHerfølge BK  0 : 3  Rangers FC
 Venue:  Castus Park, Herfølge Attendance:  3523
 23.08.2000 20:45 CETRangers FC  3 : 0  Herfølge BK
 Venue:  Ibrox Stadium, Glasgow Attendance:  36000
  Feyenoord Rotterdam   2 : 3   SK Sturm Graz 
 08.08.2000 20:30 CETSK Sturm Graz  2 : 1  Feyenoord Rotterdam
 Venue:  Merkur Arena, Graz Attendance:  15100
 23.08.2000 20:00 CETFeyenoord Rotterdam  1 : 1  SK Sturm Graz
 Venue:  Stadion Feijenoord, Rotterdam Attendance:  34000
  Valencia CF   4 : 1   FC Tirol Innsbruck 
 09.08.2000 20:30 CETFC Tirol Innsbruck  0 : 0  Valencia CF
 Venue:  Tivoli Stadion Tirol, Innsbruck Attendance:  6615
 23.08.2000 22:00 CETValencia CF  4 : 1  FC Tirol Innsbruck
 Venue:  Estadio de Mestalla, Valencia Attendance:  43700


2nd Qualifying Round

  Şəmkir FK   1 : 5   SK Slavia Praha 
 26.07.2000 18:00 CETSK Slavia Praha  1 : 0  Şəmkir FK
 Venue:  Stadion Evžena Rošického, Praha Attendance:  2819
 02.08.2000 15:30 CETŞəmkir FK  1 : 4  SK Slavia Praha
 Venue:  Tofiq Bəhramov adına Respublika stadionu, Bakı Attendance:  12000
  SE Dunaferr   4 : 2   HNK Hajduk Split 
 26.07.2000 20:15 CETHNK Hajduk Split  0 : 2  SE Dunaferr
 Venue:  Stadion Poljud, Split Attendance:  16000
 02.08.2000 20:45 CETSE Dunaferr  2 : 2  HNK Hajduk Split
 Venue:  ETO Park, Győr Attendance:  10750
  ASK Inter Slovnaft Bratislava   1 : 0   FC Haka 
 26.07.2000 18:00 CETFC Haka  0 : 0  ASK Inter Slovnaft Bratislava
 Venue:  Tehtaan kenttä, Valkeakoski Attendance:  1785
 02.08.2000 20:00 CETASK Inter Slovnaft Bratislava  1 : 0 E  FC Haka
 Venue:  Štadión Pasienky, Bratislava Attendance:  2570
  Hapoel Tel Aviv FC   1 : 5   SK Sturm Graz 
 26.07.2000 20:30 CETSK Sturm Graz  3 : 0  Hapoel Tel Aviv FC
 Venue:  Merkur Arena, Graz Attendance:  10298
 02.08.2000 19:00 CETHapoel Tel Aviv FC  1 : 2  SK Sturm Graz
 Venue:  Bloomfield Stadium, Tel Aviv Attendance:  5000
  KR Reykjavík   1 : 3   Brøndby IF 
 26.07.2000 18:30 CETBrøndby IF  3 : 1  KR Reykjavík
 Venue:  Brøndby Stadion, Brøndby Attendance:  8567
 02.08.2000 20:30 CETKR Reykjavík  0 : 0  Brøndby IF
 Venue:  Laugardalsvöllur, Reykjavík Attendance:  3077
  FBK Kaunas   1 : 4   Rangers FC 
 26.07.2000 20:45 CETRangers FC  4 : 1  FBK Kaunas
 Venue:  Ibrox Stadium, Glasgow Attendance:  46500
 02.08.2000 16:30 CETFBK Kaunas  0 : 0  Rangers FC
 Venue:  S. Dariaus ir S. Girėno stadionas, Kaunas Attendance:  4000
  PFK Levski Sofia   1 : 2   Beşiktaş JK 
 26.07.2000 19:00 CETBeşiktaş JK  1 : 0  PFK Levski Sofia
 Venue:  FİYAPI İnönü Stadyumu, İstanbul Attendance:  20800
 02.08.2000 20:15 CETPFK Levski Sofia  1 : 1  Beşiktaş JK
 Venue:  Stadion Georgi Asparuhov, Sofia Attendance:  20865
  Rosenborg BK   4 : 2   Shelbourne FC 
 26.07.2000 21:00 CETShelbourne FC  1 : 3  Rosenborg BK
 Venue:  Tolka Park, Dublin Attendance:  8642
 02.08.2000 20:45 CETRosenborg BK  1 : 1  Shelbourne FC
 Venue:  Lerkendal Stadion, Trondheim Attendance:  5470
  FK BATE Borisov   0 : 3   Helsingborgs IF 
 26.07.2000 19:00 CETHelsingborgs IF  0 : 0  FK BATE Borisov
 Venue:  Olympia, Helsingborg Attendance:  4417
 02.08.2000 19:00 CETFK BATE Borisov  0 : 3  Helsingborgs IF
 Venue:  Stadyen Dynama, Minsk Attendance:  7540
  AS Anórthosis Famagusta   2 : 4   RSC Anderlecht 
 26.07.2000 20:00 CETRSC Anderlecht  4 : 2  AS Anórthosis Famagusta
 Venue:  Stade Constant Vanden Stock, Brussels Attendance:  21746
 02.08.2000 19:30 CETAS Anórthosis Famagusta  0 : 0  RSC Anderlecht
 Venue:  Neo GSP, Nicosia Attendance:  5652
  FC Levadia Maardu   2 : 9   FK Shakhtar Donetsk 
 26.07.2000 17:00 CETFK Shakhtar Donetsk  4 : 1  FC Levadia Maardu
 Venue:  Stadion Shakhtar, Donets’k Attendance:  30000
 02.08.2000 17:00 CETFC Levadia Maardu  1 : 5  FK Shakhtar Donetsk
 Venue:  Kadrioru staadion, Tallinn Attendance:  1500
  FC Torpedo Kutaisi   2 : 4   FK Crvena Zvezda 
 26.07.2000 20:00 CETFK Crvena Zvezda  4 : 0  FC Torpedo Kutaisi
 Venue:  Stadion Rajko Mitić, Beograd Attendance:  14636
 02.08.2000 17:00 CETFC Torpedo Kutaisi  2 : 0  FK Crvena Zvezda
 Venue:  Ramaz Shengelias Sakhelobis Stadioni, Kutaisi Attendance:  3200
  NK Maribor   1 : 2   FC Zimbru Chişinău 
 26.07.2000 17:00 CETFC Zimbru Chişinău  2 : 0  NK Maribor
 Venue:  Stadionul Moldova, Speia Attendance:  3000
 02.08.2000 20:15 CETNK Maribor  1 : 0  FC Zimbru Chişinău
 Venue:  Ljudski vrt, Maribor Attendance:  6000
  MKS Polonia Warszawa   7 : 4   FC Dinamo Bucureşti 
 26.07.2000 20:00 CETFC Dinamo Bucureşti  3 : 4  MKS Polonia Warszawa
 Venue:  Stadionul Național, Bucureşti Attendance:  18500
 02.08.2000 20:00 CETMKS Polonia Warszawa  3 : 1  FC Dinamo Bucureşti
 Venue:  Stadion im. Kazimierza Górskiego, Płock Attendance:  3560


1st Qualifying Round

  Şəmkir FK   5 : 3   Skonto FC Rīga 
 12.07.2000 17:00 CETSkonto FC Rīga  2 : 1  Şəmkir FK
 Venue:  Stadions Skonto, Rīga Attendance:  3200
 19.07.2000 15:30 CETŞəmkir FK  4 : 1 E  Skonto FC Rīga
 Venue:  Tofiq Bəhramov adına Respublika stadionu, Bakı Attendance:  10500
  PFK Levski Sofia   6 : 0   F91 Dudelange 
 12.07.2000 20:30 CETF91 Dudelange  0 : 4  PFK Levski Sofia
 Venue:  Stade Jos Nosbaum, Dudelange Attendance:  1121
 19.07.2000 20:00 CETPFK Levski Sofia  2 : 0  F91 Dudelange
 Venue:  Stadion Georgi Asparuhov, Sofia Attendance:  5284
  FC Zimbru Chişinău   6 : 4   KF Tiranë 
 12.07.2000 17:30 CETKF Tiranë  2 : 3  FC Zimbru Chişinău
 Venue:  Stadiumi Kombëtar Qemal Stafa, Tiranë Attendance:  4200
 19.07.2000 17:00 CETFC Zimbru Chişinău  3 : 2  KF Tiranë
 Venue:  Stadionul Moldova, Speia Attendance:  3000
  NK Brotnjo Čitluk   3 : 4   FBK Kaunas 
 12.07.2000 18:30 CETFBK Kaunas  4 : 0  NK Brotnjo Čitluk
 Venue:  S. Dariaus ir S. Girėno stadionas, Kaunas Attendance:  950
 19.07.2000 17:30 CETNK Brotnjo Čitluk  3 : 0  FBK Kaunas
 Venue:  Stadion Bare, Čitluk Attendance:  4325
  Linfield FC   2 : 2   FC Haka 
 12.07.2000 19:00 CETFC Haka  1 : 0  Linfield FC
 Venue:  Tehtaan kenttä, Valkeakoski Attendance:  1799
 19.07.2000 20:45 CETLinfield FC  2 : 1  FC Haka
 Venue:  Windsor Park, Belfast Attendance:  3587
  FK Crvena Zvezda   5 : 0   Klaksvíkar ÍF 
 12.07.2000 19:00 CETKlaksvíkar ÍF  0 : 3  FK Crvena Zvezda
 Venue:  Svangaskarð, Toftir Attendance:  950
 19.07.2000 20:00 CETFK Crvena Zvezda  2 : 0  Klaksvíkar ÍF
 Venue:  Stadion Rajko Mitić, Beograd Attendance:  8000
  KR Reykjavík   6 : 2   Birkirkara FC 
 12.07.2000 19:30 CETBirkirkara FC  1 : 2  KR Reykjavík
 Venue:  Ta'Qali National Stadium, Ta'Qali Attendance:  848
 19.07.2000 22:00 CETKR Reykjavík  4 : 1  Birkirkara FC
 Venue:  Alvogenvöllurinn, Reykjavík Attendance:  1844
  Shelbourne FC   2 : 1   FK Sloga Jugomagnat 
 12.07.2000 20:00 CETFK Sloga Jugomagnat  0 : 1  Shelbourne FC
 Venue:  Nacionalna Arena Filip II Makedonski, Skopje Attendance:  6000
 19.07.2000 20:45 CETShelbourne FC  1 : 1  FK Sloga Jugomagnat
 Venue:  Tolka Park, Dublin Attendance:  6511
  FK BATE Borisov   3 : 2   Shirak FC 
 12.07.2000 15:00 CETShirak FC  1 : 1  FK BATE Borisov
 Venue:  Gyumri, Gyumri Attendance:  1500
 19.07.2000 17:30 CETFK BATE Borisov  2 : 1  Shirak FC
 Venue:  Stadyen Haradski, Borisov Attendance:  2138
  FC Levadia Maardu   6 : 2   Total Network Solutions FC 
 12.07.2000 20:30 CETTotal Network Solutions FC  2 : 2  FC Levadia Maardu
 Venue:  Racecourse Ground, Wrexham Attendance:  1432
 19.07.2000 17:00 CETFC Levadia Maardu  4 : 0  Total Network Solutions FC
 Venue:  Kadrioru staadion, Tallinn Attendance:  2000




Club Overview




   AC Milan
   Founded:  1899
   City:  Milano
   AC Sparta Praha
   Founded:  1893
   City:  Praha

   Arsenal FC
   Founded:  1886
   City:  London
   AS Anórthosis Famagusta
   Founded:  1911
   City:  Lárnaka  ( Λάρνακα )

   AS Monaco FC
   Founded:  1919
   City:  Monaco
   ASK Inter Slovnaft Bratislava
   Founded:  1940
   City:  Bratislava

   Bayer 04 Leverkusen
   Founded:  1904
   City:  Leverkusen
   Beşiktaş JK
   Founded:  1903
   City:  İstanbul

   Birkirkara FC
   Founded:  1937
   City:  Birkirkara
   Brøndby IF
   Founded:  1964
   City:  Brøndby

   F91 Dudelange
   Founded:  1991
   City:  Dudelange
   FBK Kaunas
   Founded:  1959
   City:  Kaunas

   FC Barcelona
   Founded:  1899
   City:  Barcelona
   FC Bayern München
   Founded:  1900
   City:  München

   FC Dinamo Bucureşti
   Founded:  1948
   City:  Bucureşti
   FC Haka
   Founded:  1934
   City:  Valkeakoski

   FC Internazionale Milano
   Founded:  1908
   City:  Milano
   FC Levadia Maardu
   Founded:  1990
   City:  Tallinn

   FC Porto
   Founded:  1893
   City:  Porto
   FC Sankt Gallen
   Founded:  1879
   City:  Sankt Gallen

   FC Tirol Innsbruck
   Founded:  
   City:  Innsbruck
   FC Torpedo Kutaisi
   Founded:  1946
   City:  Kutaisi  ( ქუთაისი )

   FC Zimbru Chişinău
   Founded:  1947
   City:  Chişinău
   Feyenoord Rotterdam
   Founded:  1908
   City:  Rotterdam

   FK BATE Borisov
   Founded:  1973
   City:  Borisov  ( Борисов )
   FK Crvena Zvezda
   Founded:  1945
   City:  Beograd  ( Београд )

   FK Dynamo Kyiv
   Founded:  1927
   City:  Kyïv  ( Київ )
   FK Lokomotiv Moskva
   Founded:  1923
   City:  Moskva  ( Москва )

   FK Shakhtar Donetsk
   Founded:  1936
   City:  Donets’k  ( Донецьк )
   FK Sloga Jugomagnat
   Founded:  1927
   City:  Skopje

   FK Spartak Moskva
   Founded:  1922
   City:  Moskva  ( Москва )
   Galatasaray SK
   Founded:  1905
   City:  İstanbul

   GNK Dinamo Zagreb
   Founded:  1903
   City:  Zagreb
   Hamburger SV
   Founded:  1887
   City:  Hamburg

   Hapoel Tel Aviv FC
   Founded:  1923
   City:  Tel Aviv
   Helsingborgs IF
   Founded:  1907
   City:  Helsingborg

   Herfølge BK
   Founded:  1921
   City:  Herfølge
   HNK Hajduk Split
   Founded:  1911
   City:  Split

   Juventus FC
   Founded:  1897
   City:  Torino
   KF Tiranë
   Founded:  1920
   City:  Tiranë

   Klaksvíkar ÍF
   Founded:  1904
   City:  Klaksvík
   KR Reykjavík
   Founded:  1899
   City:  Reykjavík

   Leeds United FC
   Founded:  1904
   City:  Leeds
   Linfield FC
   Founded:  1886
   City:  Belfast

   Manchester United FC
   Founded:  1878
   City:  Manchester
   MKS Polonia Warszawa
   Founded:  1911
   City:  Warszawa

   NK Brotnjo Čitluk
   Founded:  1955
   City:  
   NK Maribor
   Founded:  1919
   City:  Maribor

   Olympiakos SF Piraeus
   Founded:  1925
   City:  Piraeus
   Olympique Lyonnais
   Founded:  1896
   City:  Lyon

   Panathinaikos AO
   Founded:  1891
   City:  Athens
   Paris Saint-Germain FC
   Founded:  1904
   City:  Paris

   PFK Levski Sofia
   Founded:  1914
   City:  Sofia
   PSV Eindhoven
   Founded:  1913
   City:  Eindhoven

   Rangers FC
   Founded:  1873
   City:  Glasgow
   RC Deportivo La Coruña
   Founded:  1906
   City:  A Coruña

   Real Madrid CF
   Founded:  1902
   City:  Madrid
   Rosenborg BK
   Founded:  1917
   City:  Trondheim

   RSC Anderlecht
   Founded:  1908
   City:  Brussels
   SC Heerenveen
   Founded:  1920
   City:  Heerenveen

   SE Dunaferr
   Founded:  1951
   City:  
   Shelbourne FC
   Founded:  1895
   City:  Dublin

   Shirak FC
   Founded:  1958
   City:  Gyumri  ( Գյումրի )
   SK Slavia Praha
   Founded:  1892
   City:  Praha

   SK Sturm Graz
   Founded:  1909
   City:  Graz
   Skonto FC Rīga
   Founded:  1991
   City:  Rīga

   Sporting CP
   Founded:  1906
   City:  Lisboa
   SS Lazio
   Founded:  1900
   City:  Formello

   Şəmkir FK
   Founded:  1959
   City:  Şəmkir
   Total Network Solutions FC
   Founded:  1959
   City:  

   TSV 1860 München
   Founded:  1848
   City:  München
   Valencia CF
   Founded:  1919
   City:  Valencia

Previous Winners

  UEFA Champions League
  1999/2000 Real Madrid CF Valencia CF
  1998/1999 Manchester United FC FC Bayern München
  1997/1998 Real Madrid CF Juventus FC
  1996/1997 BV Borussia 09 Dortmund Juventus FC
  1995/1996 Juventus FC AFC Ajax
  1994/1995 AFC Ajax AC Milan
  1993/1994 AC Milan FC Barcelona
  1992/1993 Olympique de Marseille AC Milan
  European Champions Cup
  1991/1992 FC Barcelona UC Sampdoria
  1990/1991 FK Crvena Zvezda Olympique de Marseille
  1989/1990 AC Milan Sport Lisboa e Benfica
  1988/1989 AC Milan FC Steaua Bucureşti
  1987/1988 PSV Sport Lisboa e Benfica
  1986/1987 FC Porto FC Bayern München
  1985/1986 FC Steaua Bucureşti FC Barcelona
  1984/1985 Juventus FC Liverpool FC
  1983/1984 Liverpool FC AS Roma
  1982/1983 Hamburger SV Juventus FC
  1981/1982 Aston Villa FC FC Bayern München
  1980/1981 Liverpool FC Real Madrid CF
  1979/1980 Nottingham Forest FC Hamburger SV
  1978/1979 Nottingham Forest FC Malmö FF
  1977/1978 Liverpool FC Club Brugge KV
  1976/1977 Liverpool FC Borussia Mönchengladbach
  1975/1976 FC Bayern München AS Saint-Étienne
  1974/1975 FC Bayern München Leeds United AFC
  1973/1974 FC Bayern München Club Atlético de Madrid
  1972/1973 AFC Ajax Juventus FC
  1971/1972 AFC Ajax FC Internazionale Milano
  1970/1971 AFC Ajax Panathinaikos AO
  1969/1970 Feyenoord Rotterdam Celtic FC
  1968/1969 AC Milan AFC Ajax
  1967/1968 Manchester United FC Sport Lisboa e Benfica
  1966/1967 Celtic FC FC Internazionale Milano
  1965/1966 Real Madrid CF FK Partizan Beograd
  1964/1965 FC Internazionale Milano Sport Lisboa e Benfica
  1963/1964 FC Internazionale Milano Real Madrid CF
  1962/1963 AC Milan Sport Lisboa e Benfica
  1961/1962 Sport Lisboa e Benfica Real Madrid CF
  1960/1961 Sport Lisboa e Benfica FC Barcelona
  1959/1960 Real Madrid CF Eintracht Frankfurt
  1958/1959 Real Madrid CF Stade de Reims
  1957/1958 Real Madrid CF AC Milan
  1956/1957 Real Madrid CF ACF Fiorentina
  1955/1956 Real Madrid CF Stade de Reims