UEFA Champions League 2019/2020
  Club Competitions
  International Competitions



Group A






Widgets | Datasports Group

Group B






Widgets | Datasports Group

Group C






Widgets | Datasports Group

Group D






Widgets | Datasports Group

Group E






Widgets | Datasports Group

Group F






Widgets | Datasports Group

Group G






Widgets | Datasports Group

Group H






Widgets | Datasports Group

Play-off Round

  APOEL FC   0 : 0   AFC Ajax 
 20.08.2019 21:00 CETAPOEL FC  vs  AFC Ajax
 Venue:  Neo GSP, Nicosia
 28.08.2019 21:00 CETAFC Ajax  vs  APOEL FC
 Venue:  Johan Cruyff ArenA, Amsterdam
  FC CFR 1907 Cluj   0 : 0   SK Slavia Praha 
 20.08.2019 21:00 CETFC CFR 1907 Cluj  vs  SK Slavia Praha
 Venue:  Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu, Cluj-Napoca
 28.08.2019 21:00 CETSK Slavia Praha  vs  FC CFR 1907 Cluj
 Venue:  Sinobo Stadium, Praha
  BSC Young Boys   0 : 0   FK Crvena Zvezda 
 21.08.2019 21:00 CETBSC Young Boys  vs  FK Crvena Zvezda
 Venue:  Stade de Suisse Wankdorf Bern, Bern
 27.08.2019 21:00 CETFK Crvena Zvezda  vs  BSC Young Boys
 Venue:  Stadion Rajko Mitić, Beograd
  GNK Dinamo Zagreb   0 : 0   Rosenborg BK 
 21.08.2019 21:00 CETGNK Dinamo Zagreb  vs  Rosenborg BK
 Venue:  Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb
 27.08.2019 21:00 CETRosenborg BK  vs  GNK Dinamo Zagreb
 Venue:  Lerkendal Stadion, Trondheim
  PAE Olympiakos SFP   0 : 0   FK Krasnodar 
 21.08.2019 21:00 CETPAE Olympiakos SFP  vs  FK Krasnodar
 Venue:  Stadio Georgios Karaiskáki, Piraeus
 27.08.2019 21:00 CETFK Krasnodar  vs  PAE Olympiakos SFP
 Venue:  Krasnodar Stadium, Krasnodar
  Club Brugge KV   0 : 0   LASK Linz 
 20.08.2019 21:00 CETLASK Linz  vs  Club Brugge KV
 Venue:  Linzer Stadion, Linz
 28.08.2019 21:00 CETClub Brugge KV  vs  LASK Linz
 Venue:  Jan Breydelstadion, Brugge


3rd Qualifying Round

  Club Brugge KV   4 : 3   FK Dynamo Kyiv 
 06.08.2019 20:30 CETClub Brugge KV  1 : 0  FK Dynamo Kyiv
 Venue:  Jan Breydelstadion, Brugge Attendance:  27018
 13.08.2019 19:30 CETFK Dynamo Kyiv  3 : 3  Club Brugge KV
 Venue:  NSK Olimpijs'kyj, Kyïv
  GNK Dinamo Zagreb   5 : 1   Ferencvárosi TC 
 06.08.2019 20:00 CETGNK Dinamo Zagreb  1 : 1  Ferencvárosi TC
 Venue:  Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb Attendance:  14283
 13.08.2019 20:00 CETFerencvárosi TC  0 : 4  GNK Dinamo Zagreb
 Venue:  Groupama Arena, Budapest
  APOEL FC   3 : 2   Qarabağ Ağdam FK 
 06.08.2019 19:00 CETAPOEL FC  1 : 2  Qarabağ Ağdam FK
 Venue:  Neo GSP, Nicosia Attendance:  9481
 13.08.2019 18:30 CETQarabağ Ağdam FK  0 : 2  APOEL FC
 Venue:  Tofiq Bəhramov adına Respublika stadionu, Bakı
  PAOK FC   4 : 5   AFC Ajax 
 06.08.2019 19:00 CETPAOK FC  2 : 2  AFC Ajax
 Venue:  Stadio Toumbas, Thessaloniki Attendance:  23418
 13.08.2019 20:30 CETAFC Ajax  3 : 2  PAOK FC
 Venue:  Johan Cruyff ArenA, Amsterdam
  FK Crvena Zvezda   2 : 2   FC København 
 06.08.2019 20:45 CETFK Crvena Zvezda  1 : 1  FC København
 Venue:  Stadion Rajko Mitić, Beograd Attendance:  40812
 13.08.2019 20:00 CETFC København  1 : 1, 6 : 7 P  FK Crvena Zvezda
 Venue:  Telia Parken, København
  FC Basel 1893   2 : 5   LASK Linz 
 07.08.2019 20:00 CETFC Basel 1893  1 : 2  LASK Linz
 Venue:  St. Jakob-Park, Basel
 13.08.2019 20:30 CETLASK Linz  3 : 1  FC Basel 1893
 Venue:  Linzer Stadion, Linz
  FC CFR 1907 Cluj   5 : 4   Celtic FC 
 07.08.2019 20:00 CETFC CFR 1907 Cluj  1 : 1  Celtic FC
 Venue:  Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu, Cluj-Napoca
 13.08.2019 20:45 CETCeltic FC  3 : 4  FC CFR 1907 Cluj
 Venue:  Celtic Park, Glasgow
  Medipol Başakşehir FK   0 : 3   PAE Olympiakos SFP 
 07.08.2019 19:45 CETMedipol Başakşehir FK  0 : 1  PAE Olympiakos SFP
 Venue:  Başakşehir Fatih Terim Stadium, İstanbul
 13.08.2019 20:30 CETPAE Olympiakos SFP  2 : 0  Medipol Başakşehir FK
 Venue:  Stadio Georgios Karaiskáki, Piraeus
  NK Maribor   2 : 6   Rosenborg BK 
 07.08.2019 20:15 CETNK Maribor  1 : 3  Rosenborg BK
 Venue:  Ljudski vrt, Maribor
 13.08.2019 19:00 CETRosenborg BK  3 : 1  NK Maribor
 Venue:  Lerkendal Stadion, Trondheim
  FK Krasnodar   3 : 3   FC Porto 
 07.08.2019 19:00 CETFK Krasnodar  0 : 1  FC Porto
 Venue:  Stadion Kuban', Krasnodar Attendance:  34874
 13.08.2019 21:00 CETFC Porto  2 : 3  FK Krasnodar
 Venue:  Estádio Do Dragão, Porto


2nd Qualifying Round

  FC Viktoria Plzeň   0 : 4   PAE Olympiakos SFP 
 23.07.2019 19:00 CETFC Viktoria Plzeň  0 : 0  PAE Olympiakos SFP
 Venue:  Doosan Arena, Plzeň Attendance:  10632
 30.07.2019 20:30 CETPAE Olympiakos SFP  4 : 0  FC Viktoria Plzeň
 Venue:  Stadio Georgios Karaiskáki, Piraeus Attendance:  30123
  PSV   4 : 4   FC Basel 1893 
 23.07.2019 20:00 CETPSV  3 : 2  FC Basel 1893
 Venue:  Philips Stadion, Eindhoven Attendance:  31000
 30.07.2019 20:00 CETFC Basel 1893  2 : 1  PSV
 Venue:  St. Jakob-Park, Basel Attendance:  29216
  The New Saints FC   0 : 3   FC København 
 23.07.2019 20:00 CETThe New Saints FC  0 : 2  FC København
 Venue:  Park Hall Stadium, Oswestry Attendance:  1230
 31.07.2019 19:45 CETFC København  1 : 0  The New Saints FC
 Venue:  Telia Parken, København Attendance:  12523
  FK Sutjeska Nikšić   0 : 4   APOEL FC 
 23.07.2019 20:15 CETFK Sutjeska Nikšić  0 : 1  APOEL FC
 Venue:  Stadion Kraj Bistrice, Nikšić Attendance:  5500
 30.07.2019 19:00 CETAPOEL FC  3 : 0  FK Sutjeska Nikšić
 Venue:  Neo GSP, Nicosia Attendance:  8297
  FC Saburtalo   0 : 5   GNK Dinamo Zagreb 
 23.07.2019 19:30 CETFC Saburtalo  0 : 2  GNK Dinamo Zagreb
 Venue:  Mikheil Meskhis sakhelobis Stadioni, Tbilisi Attendance:  15165
 30.07.2019 20:00 CETGNK Dinamo Zagreb  3 : 0  FC Saburtalo
 Venue:  Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb
  FK Crvena Zvezda   3 : 2   Helsingin JK 
 24.07.2019 20:45 CETFK Crvena Zvezda  2 : 0  Helsingin JK
 Venue:  Stadion Rajko Mitić, Beograd Attendance:  36289
 31.07.2019 18:00 CETHelsingin JK  2 : 1  FK Crvena Zvezda
 Venue:  Telia 5G -areena, Helsinki Attendance:  9107
  Ferencvárosi TC   4 : 2   Valletta FC 
 24.07.2019 20:00 CETFerencvárosi TC  3 : 1  Valletta FC
 Venue:  Groupama Arena, Budapest Attendance:  18603
 30.07.2019 20:00 CETValletta FC  1 : 1  Ferencvárosi TC
 Venue:  MFA Centenary Stadium, Ta'Qali Attendance:  1108
  Celtic FC   7 : 0   Nõmme Kalju FC 
 24.07.2019 20:45 CETCeltic FC  5 : 0  Nõmme Kalju FC
 Venue:  Celtic Park, Glasgow Attendance:  41872
 30.07.2019 19:00 CETNõmme Kalju FC  0 : 2  Celtic FC
 Venue:  A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn Attendance:  4014
  FK BATE Borisov   2 : 3   Rosenborg BK 
 24.07.2019 19:00 CETFK BATE Borisov  2 : 1  Rosenborg BK
 Venue:  Borisov Arena, Borisov Attendance:  12696
 31.07.2019 19:00 CETRosenborg BK  2 : 0  FK BATE Borisov
 Venue:  Lerkendal Stadion, Trondheim Attendance:  14875
  NK Maribor   4 : 4   AIK Fotboll 
 24.07.2019 20:15 CETNK Maribor  2 : 1  AIK Fotboll
 Venue:  Ljudski vrt, Maribor Attendance:  7816
 31.07.2019 19:00 CETAIK Fotboll  3 : 2 E  NK Maribor
 Venue:  Friends Arena, Solna Attendance:  19179
  Dundalk FC   1 : 4   Qarabağ Ağdam FK 
 24.07.2019 20:45 CETDundalk FC  1 : 1  Qarabağ Ağdam FK
 Venue:  Oriel Park, Dundalk, Co. Louth Attendance:  3100
 31.07.2019 19:00 CETQarabağ Ağdam FK  3 : 0  Dundalk FC
 Venue:  Dalğa Arena, Bakı Attendance:  5832
  FC CFR 1907 Cluj   3 : 2   Maccabi Tel Aviv FC 
 24.07.2019 20:00 CETFC CFR 1907 Cluj  1 : 0  Maccabi Tel Aviv FC
 Venue:  Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu, Cluj-Napoca Attendance:  11150
 30.07.2019 19:00 CETMaccabi Tel Aviv FC  2 : 2  FC CFR 1907 Cluj
 Venue:  Winner Stadium, Netanya Attendance:  11947


1st Qualifying Round

  The New Saints FC   3 : 2   KF Feronikeli 
 09.07.2019 20:00 CETThe New Saints FC  2 : 2  KF Feronikeli
 Venue:  Park Hall Stadium, Oswestry Attendance:  1140
 16.07.2019 20:45 CETKF Feronikeli  0 : 1  The New Saints FC
 Venue:  Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri, Prishtinë Attendance:  7800
  Helsingin JK   5 : 2   HB 
 09.07.2019 18:00 CETHelsingin JK  3 : 0  HB
 Venue:  Telia 5G -areena, Helsinki Attendance:  4719
 16.07.2019 20:00 CETHB  2 : 2  Helsingin JK
 Venue:  Gundadalur, Tórshavn Attendance:  620
  F91 Diddeleng   3 : 3   Valletta FC 
 09.07.2019 20:00 CETF91 Diddeleng  2 : 2  Valletta FC
 Venue:  Stade Josy Barthel, Luxembourg Attendance:  1152
 16.07.2019 20:00 CETValletta FC  1 : 1  F91 Diddeleng
 Venue:  MFA Centenary Stadium, Ta'Qali Attendance:  1512
  Nõmme Kalju FC   2 : 2   KF Shkëndija 79 
 09.07.2019 18:00 CETNõmme Kalju FC  0 : 1  KF Shkëndija 79
 Venue:  Kadrioru staadion, Tallinn Attendance:  1640
 16.07.2019 17:00 CETKF Shkëndija 79  1 : 2  Nõmme Kalju FC
 Venue:  Nationala Arena Toše Proeski, Skopje Attendance:  2546
  FK Sūduva Marijampolė   1 : 2   FK Crvena Zvezda 
 09.07.2019 20:00 CETFK Sūduva Marijampolė  0 : 0  FK Crvena Zvezda
 Venue:  ARVI futbolo arena, Marijampolė Attendance:  3200
 16.07.2019 20:45 CETFK Crvena Zvezda  2 : 1  FK Sūduva Marijampolė
 Venue:  Stadion Rajko Mitić, Beograd Attendance:  23751
  FC Ararat-Armenia   3 : 4   AIK Fotboll 
 09.07.2019 16:00 CETFC Ararat-Armenia  2 : 1  AIK Fotboll
 Venue:  Yerevan Football Academy, Yerevan Attendance:  1497
 17.07.2019 19:00 CETAIK Fotboll  3 : 1  FC Ararat-Armenia
 Venue:  Friends Arena, Solna Attendance:  11382
  Astana FK   2 : 3   FC CFR 1907 Cluj 
 09.07.2019 15:00 CETAstana FK  1 : 0  FC CFR 1907 Cluj
 Venue:  Astana Arena, Nursultan Attendance:  18587
 17.07.2019 20:00 CETFC CFR 1907 Cluj  3 : 1  Astana FK
 Venue:  Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu, Cluj-Napoca Attendance:  8092
  FC Sheriff Tiraspol   3 : 4   FC Saburtalo 
 10.07.2019 19:00 CETFC Sheriff Tiraspol  0 : 3  FC Saburtalo
 Venue:  Bolshaya Sportivnaya Arena, Tiraspol Attendance:  5706
 16.07.2019 19:30 CETFC Saburtalo  1 : 3  FC Sheriff Tiraspol
 Venue:  Mikheil Meskhis sakhelobis Stadioni, Tbilisi Attendance:  7560
  FK BATE Borisov   3 : 2   GKS Piast Gliwice 
 10.07.2019 19:00 CETFK BATE Borisov  1 : 1  GKS Piast Gliwice
 Venue:  Borisov Arena, Borisov Attendance:  11529
 17.07.2019 20:00 CETGKS Piast Gliwice  1 : 2  FK BATE Borisov
 Venue:  Stadion Miejski, Gliwice Attendance:  9312
  FK Partizani   0 : 2   Qarabağ Ağdam FK 
 10.07.2019 17:30 CETFK Partizani  0 : 0  Qarabağ Ağdam FK
 Venue:  Stadiumi Selman Stërmasi, Tiranë Attendance:  2120
 17.07.2019 19:00 CETQarabağ Ağdam FK  2 : 0  FK Partizani
 Venue:  Dalğa Arena, Bakı Attendance:  5932
  ŠK Slovan Bratislava   2 : 2   FK Sutjeska Nikšić 
 10.07.2019 20:15 CETŠK Slovan Bratislava  1 : 1  FK Sutjeska Nikšić
 Venue:  Národný Futbalový Štadión, Bratislava Attendance:  11250
 17.07.2019 20:15 CETFK Sutjeska Nikšić  1 : 1, 3 : 2 P  ŠK Slovan Bratislava
 Venue:  Stadion Kraj Bistrice, Nikšić Attendance:  4764
  Linfield FC   0 : 6   Rosenborg BK 
 10.07.2019 20:45 CETLinfield FC  0 : 2  Rosenborg BK
 Venue:  Windsor Park, Belfast Attendance:  2710
 17.07.2019 19:00 CETRosenborg BK  4 : 0  Linfield FC
 Venue:  Lerkendal Stadion, Trondheim Attendance:  11904
  KF Valur   0 : 5   NK Maribor 
 10.07.2019 22:00 CETKF Valur  0 : 3  NK Maribor
 Venue:  Origo Völlurinn, Reykjavík Attendance:  1201
 17.07.2019 20:15 CETNK Maribor  2 : 0  KF Valur
 Venue:  Ljudski vrt, Maribor Attendance:  6716
  Dundalk FC   0 : 0   Rīga FC 
 10.07.2019 20:45 CETDundalk FC  0 : 0  Rīga FC
 Venue:  Oriel Park, Dundalk, Co. Louth Attendance:  3100
 17.07.2019 18:30 CETRīga FC  0 : 0, 4 : 5 P  Dundalk FC
 Venue:  Stadions Skonto, Rīga Attendance:  6050
  Celtic FC   2 : 5   FK Sarajevo 
 09.07.2019 19:45 CETFK Sarajevo  1 : 3  Celtic FC
 Venue:  Olimpijski Stadion Asim Ferhatović Hase, Sarajevo Attendance:  24723
 17.07.2019 20:45 CETCeltic FC  2 : 1  FK Sarajevo
 Venue:  Celtic Park, Glasgow Attendance:  58662
  PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad   5 : 3   Ferencvárosi TC 
 10.07.2019 20:00 CETFerencvárosi TC  2 : 1  PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad
 Venue:  Groupama Arena, Budapest Attendance:  18115
 17.07.2019 19:30 CETPFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad  2 : 3  Ferencvárosi TC
 Venue:  Ludogorets Arena, Razgrad Attendance:  7365


Preliminary Final

 28.06.2019 20:45 CETKF Feronikeli  2 : 1  FC Santa Coloma
 Venue:  Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri, Prishtinë Attendance:  1900


Preliminary Semi-finals

 25.06.2019 15:00 CETSP Tre Penne  0 : 1  FC Santa Coloma
 Venue:  Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri, Prishtinë Attendance:  35
 25.06.2019 20:45 CETKF Feronikeli  1 : 0  Lincoln Red Imps FC
 Venue:  Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri, Prishtinë Attendance:  3000




Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /home/admdsg/public_html/widgets/wfa_topscorer_widget.php on line 20

Club Overview




   AFC Ajax
   Founded:  1900
   City:  Amsterdam
   AIK Fotboll
   Founded:  1891
   City:  Solna

   APOEL FC
   Founded:  1926
   City:  Nicosia  ( Λευκωσία )
   Astana FK
   Founded:  2009
   City:  Nursultan  ( Нұрсұлтан )

   Atalanta BC
   Founded:  1904
   City:  Ciserano
   Bayer 04 Leverkusen
   Founded:  1904
   City:  Leverkusen

   BSC Young Boys
   Founded:  1898
   City:  Bern
   BV Borussia 09 Dortmund
   Founded:  1909
   City:  Dortmund

   Celtic FC
   Founded:  1887
   City:  Glasgow
   Chelsea FC
   Founded:  1905
   City:  London

   Club Atlético de Madrid
   Founded:  1903
   City:  Madrid
   Club Brugge KV
   Founded:  1894
   City:  Brugge

   Dundalk FC
   Founded:  1919
   City:  Dundalk, Co. Louth
   F91 Diddeleng
   Founded:  1991
   City:  Dudelange

   FC Ararat-Armenia
   Founded:  2017
   City:  Yerevan  ( Երևան )
   FC Barcelona
   Founded:  1899
   City:  Barcelona

   FC Basel 1893
   Founded:  1893
   City:  Basel
   FC Bayern München
   Founded:  1900
   City:  München

   FC CFR 1907 Cluj
   Founded:  1907
   City:  Cluj-Napoca
   FC Internazionale Milano
   Founded:  1908
   City:  Milano

   FC København
   Founded:  1992
   City:  København
   FC Porto
   Founded:  1893
   City:  Porto

   FC Red Bull Salzburg
   Founded:  1933
   City:  Wals-Siezenheim
   FC Saburtalo
   Founded:  2000
   City:  Tbilisi  ( თბილისი )

   FC Santa Coloma
   Founded:  1986
   City:  Santa Coloma
   FC Sheriff Tiraspol
   Founded:  1997
   City:  Tiraspol

   FC Viktoria Plzeň
   Founded:  1911
   City:  Plzeň
   Ferencvárosi TC
   Founded:  1899
   City:  Budapest

   FK BATE Borisov
   Founded:  1973
   City:  Borisov  ( Борисов )
   FK Crvena Zvezda
   Founded:  1945
   City:  Beograd  ( Београд )

   FK Dynamo Kyiv
   Founded:  1927
   City:  Kyïv  ( Київ )
   FK Krasnodar
   Founded:  2008
   City:  Krasnodar  ( Краснодар )

   FK Lokomotiv Moskva
   Founded:  1923
   City:  Moskva  ( Москва )
   FK Partizani
   Founded:  1946
   City:  Tiranë

   FK Sarajevo
   Founded:  1946
   City:  Sarajevo
   FK Shakhtar Donetsk
   Founded:  1936
   City:  Donets’k  ( Донецьк )

   FK Sūduva Marijampolė
   Founded:  1942
   City:  Marijampolė
   FK Sutjeska Nikšić
   Founded:  1927
   City:  Nikšić  ( Никшић )

   FK Zenit Sankt-Petersburg
   Founded:  1925
   City:  Sankt-Petersburg  ( Санкт-Петербург )
   Galatasaray SK
   Founded:  1905
   City:  İstanbul

   GKS Piast Gliwice
   Founded:  1945
   City:  Gliwice
   GNK Dinamo Zagreb
   Founded:  1903
   City:  Zagreb

   HB
   Founded:  1904
   City:  Tórshavn
   Helsingin JK
   Founded:  1907
   City:  Helsinki

   Juventus FC
   Founded:  1897
   City:  Torino
   KF Feronikeli
   Founded:  1974
   City:  Glogovac

   KF Shkëndija 79
   Founded:  1979
   City:  Tetovo
   KF Valur
   Founded:  1911
   City:  Reykjavík

   KRC Genk
   Founded:  1923
   City:  Genk
   LASK Linz
   Founded:  1908
   City:  Pasching

   Lille OSC
   Founded:  1944
   City:  Lille
   Lincoln Red Imps FC
   Founded:  1976
   City:  Gibraltar

   Linfield FC
   Founded:  1886
   City:  Belfast
   Liverpool FC
   Founded:  1892
   City:  Liverpool

   Maccabi Tel Aviv FC
   Founded:  1906
   City:  Tel Aviv
   Manchester City FC
   Founded:  1880
   City:  Manchester

   Medipol Başakşehir FK
   Founded:  1990
   City:  İstanbul
   NK Maribor
   Founded:  1919
   City:  Maribor

   Nõmme Kalju FC
   Founded:  1923
   City:  Tallinn
   Olympique Lyonnais
   Founded:  1896
   City:  Lyon

   PAE Olympiakos SFP
   Founded:  1925
   City:  Piraeus
   PAOK FC
   Founded:  1926
   City:  Thessaloniki

   Paris Saint-Germain FC
   Founded:  1904
   City:  Paris
   PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad
   Founded:  2000
   City:  Razgrad  ( Разград )

   PSV
   Founded:  1913
   City:  Eindhoven
   Qarabağ Ağdam FK
   Founded:  1951
   City:  Ağdam

   RB Leipzig
   Founded:  2009
   City:  Leipzig
   Real Madrid CF
   Founded:  1902
   City:  Madrid

   Rīga FC
   Founded:  2014
   City:  Rīga
   Rosenborg BK
   Founded:  1917
   City:  Trondheim

   SK Slavia Praha
   Founded:  1892
   City:  Praha
   ŠK Slovan Bratislava
   Founded:  1919
   City:  Bratislava

   SP Tre Penne
   Founded:  1933
   City:  San Marino Città
   Sport Lisboa e Benfica
   Founded:  1904
   City:  Lisboa

   SSC Napoli
   Founded:  1904
   City:  Castel Volturno
   The New Saints FC
   Founded:  1959
   City:  Oswestry

   Tottenham Hotspur FC
   Founded:  1882
   City:  London
   Valencia CF
   Founded:  1919
   City:  Valencia

   Valletta FC
   Founded:  1909
   City:  Valletta
Previous Winners

  UEFA Champions League
  2016/2017 Real Madrid CF Juventus FC
  2014/2015 FC Barcelona Juventus FC
  2006/2007 AC Milan Liverpool FC
  2005/2006 FC Barcelona Arsenal FC
  2004/2005 Liverpool FC AC Milan
  2003/2004 FC Porto AS Monaco FC
  2002/2003 AC Milan Juventus FC
  1999/2000 Real Madrid CF Valencia CF
  1997/1998 Real Madrid CF Juventus FC
  1995/1996 Juventus FC AFC Ajax
  1994/1995 AFC Ajax AC Milan
  1993/1994 AC Milan FC Barcelona
  European Champions Cup
  1991/1992 FC Barcelona UC Sampdoria
  1984/1985 Juventus FC Liverpool FC
  1983/1984 Liverpool FC AS Roma
  1982/1983 Hamburger SV Juventus FC
  1972/1973 AFC Ajax Juventus FC
  1970/1971 AFC Ajax Panathinaikos AO
  1968/1969 AC Milan AFC Ajax
  1957/1958 Real Madrid CF AC Milan