UEFA Europa League 2019/2020
  Club Competitions
  International Competitions



Group A






Widgets | Datasports Group

Group B






Widgets | Datasports Group

Group C






Widgets | Datasports Group

Group D






Widgets | Datasports Group

Group E






Widgets | Datasports Group

Group F






Widgets | Datasports Group

Group G






Widgets | Datasports Group

Group H






Widgets | Datasports Group

Group I






Widgets | Datasports Group

Group J






Widgets | Datasports Group

Group K






Widgets | Datasports Group

Group L






Widgets | Datasports Group

1st Qualifying Round

  FK Radnik Bijeljina   0 : 0   FC Spartak Trnava 
 11.07.2019FK Radnik Bijeljina  vs  FC Spartak Trnava
 18.07.2019FC Spartak Trnava  vs  FK Radnik Bijeljina
  FK Dinamo Minsk   0 : 0   FK Liepāja 
 11.07.2019FK Dinamo Minsk  vs  FK Liepāja
 18.07.2019FK Liepāja  vs  FK Dinamo Minsk
  AÉK Lárnaka   0 : 0   CS Petrocub Hînceşti 
 11.07.2019AÉK Lárnaka  vs  CS Petrocub Hînceşti
 18.07.2019CS Petrocub Hînceşti  vs  AÉK Lárnaka
  Breiðablik UBK   0 : 0   FC Vaduz 
 11.07.2019Breiðablik UBK  vs  FC Vaduz
 18.07.2019FC Vaduz  vs  Breiðablik UBK
  Debreceni VSC-DEAC   0 : 0   FK Kukësi 
 11.07.2019Debreceni VSC-DEAC  vs  FK Kukësi
 18.07.2019FK Kukësi  vs  Debreceni VSC-DEAC
  CS Fola Esch   0 : 0   FC Chikhura Sachkhere 
 11.07.2019CS Fola Esch  vs  FC Chikhura Sachkhere
 18.07.2019FC Chikhura Sachkhere  vs  CS Fola Esch
  IFK Norrköping FK   0 : 0   Saint Patrick's Athletic FC 
 11.07.2019IFK Norrköping FK  vs  Saint Patrick's Athletic FC
 18.07.2019Saint Patrick's Athletic FC  vs  IFK Norrköping FK
  Neftçi PFK   0 : 0   CSF Speranţa Nisporeni 
 11.07.2019Neftçi PFK  vs  CSF Speranţa Nisporeni
 18.07.2019CSF Speranţa Nisporeni  vs  Neftçi PFK
  FK Vitebsk   0 : 0   Kuopion PS 
 11.07.2019FK Vitebsk  vs  Kuopion PS
 18.07.2019Kuopion PS  vs  FK Vitebsk
  AS La Jeunesse d'Esch   0 : 0   Tobol Qostanaı FK 
 11.07.2019AS La Jeunesse d'Esch  vs  Tobol Qostanaı FK
 18.07.2019Tobol Qostanaı FK  vs  AS La Jeunesse d'Esch
  Alashkert FC   0 : 0   FK Makedonija Gjorče Petrov 
 11.07.2019Alashkert FC  vs  FK Makedonija Gjorče Petrov
 18.07.2019FK Makedonija Gjorče Petrov  vs  Alashkert FC
  Aberdeen FC   0 : 0   Rovaniemen PS 
 11.07.2019Aberdeen FC  vs  Rovaniemen PS
 18.07.2019Rovaniemen PS  vs  Aberdeen FC
  FK Shakhtyor Soligorsk   0 : 0   Hibernians FC 
 11.07.2019FK Shakhtyor Soligorsk  vs  Hibernians FC
 18.07.2019Hibernians FC  vs  FK Shakhtyor Soligorsk
  Ordabasy Shymkent FK   0 : 0   FC Torpedo Kutaisi 
 11.07.2019Ordabasy Shymkent FK  vs  FC Torpedo Kutaisi
 18.07.2019FC Torpedo Kutaisi  vs  Ordabasy Shymkent FK
  FCSB   0 : 0   FC Milsami Orhei 
 11.07.2019FCSB  vs  FC Milsami Orhei
 18.07.2019FC Milsami Orhei  vs  FCSB
  FK Čukarički   0 : 0   FC Banants Yerevan 
 11.07.2019FK Čukarički  vs  FC Banants Yerevan
 18.07.2019FC Banants Yerevan  vs  FK Čukarički
  NK Široki Brijeg   0 : 0   Qaırat Almaty FK 
 11.07.2019NK Široki Brijeg  vs  Qaırat Almaty FK
 18.07.2019Qaırat Almaty FK  vs  NK Široki Brijeg
  NK Domžale   0 : 0   Balzan FC 
 11.07.2019NK Domžale  vs  Balzan FC
 18.07.2019Balzan FC  vs  NK Domžale
  FK Akademija Pandev   0 : 0   HŠK Zrinjski Mostar 
 11.07.2019FK Akademija Pandev  vs  HŠK Zrinjski Mostar
 18.07.2019HŠK Zrinjski Mostar  vs  FK Akademija Pandev
  Gzira United FC   0 : 0   HNK Hajduk Split 
 11.07.2019Gzira United FC  vs  HNK Hajduk Split
 18.07.2019HNK Hajduk Split  vs  Gzira United FC
  Crusaders FC   0 : 0   B36 
 11.07.2019Crusaders FC  vs  B36
 18.07.2019B36  vs  Crusaders FC
  FK Kauno Žalgiris   0 : 0   Apollon FC Lemesós 
 11.07.2019FK Kauno Žalgiris  vs  Apollon FC Lemesós
 18.07.2019Apollon FC Lemesós  vs  FK Kauno Žalgiris
  KF Laçi   0 : 0   Hapoel Be'er Sheva FC 
 11.07.2019KF Laçi  vs  Hapoel Be'er Sheva FC
 18.07.2019Hapoel Be'er Sheva FC  vs  KF Laçi
  FK Zeta Golubovci   0 : 0   MOL Fehérvár FC 
 11.07.2019FK Zeta Golubovci  vs  MOL Fehérvár FC
 18.07.2019MOL Fehérvár FC  vs  FK Zeta Golubovci
  FK Radnički Niš   0 : 0   FC Flora 
 11.07.2019FK Radnički Niš  vs  FC Flora
 18.07.2019FC Flora  vs  FK Radnički Niš
  FC Inter Turku   0 : 0   Brøndby IF 
 11.07.2019FC Inter Turku  vs  Brøndby IF
 18.07.2019Brøndby IF  vs  FC Inter Turku
  FK Ventspils   0 : 0   KF Teuta Durrës 
 11.07.2019FK Ventspils  vs  KF Teuta Durrës
 18.07.2019KF Teuta Durrës  vs  FK Ventspils
  FK Budućnost Podgorica   0 : 0   JK Narva Trans 
 11.07.2019FK Budućnost Podgorica  vs  JK Narva Trans
 18.07.2019JK Narva Trans  vs  FK Budućnost Podgorica
  PFK Levski Sofia   0 : 0   MFK Ružomberok 
 11.07.2019PFK Levski Sofia  vs  MFK Ružomberok
 18.07.2019MFK Ružomberok  vs  PFK Levski Sofia
  PFK CSKA Sofia   0 : 0   OFK Titograd 
 11.07.2019PFK CSKA Sofia  vs  OFK Titograd
 18.07.2019OFK Titograd  vs  PFK CSKA Sofia
  Molde FK   0 : 0   KR Reykjavík 
 11.07.2019Molde FK  vs  KR Reykjavík
 18.07.2019KR Reykjavík  vs  Molde FK
  MKS Cracovia   0 : 0   FC DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda 
 11.07.2019MKS Cracovia  vs  FC DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda
 18.07.2019FC DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda  vs  MKS Cracovia
  Səbail FK   0 : 0   CS Universitatea Craiova 
 11.07.2019Səbail FK  vs  CS Universitatea Craiova
 18.07.2019CS Universitatea Craiova  vs  Səbail FK
  SK Brann   0 : 0   Shamrock Rovers FC 
 11.07.2019SK Brann  vs  Shamrock Rovers FC
 18.07.2019Shamrock Rovers FC  vs  SK Brann
  Budapest Honvéd FC   0 : 0   FK Žalgiris Vilnius 
 11.07.2019Budapest Honvéd FC  vs  FK Žalgiris Vilnius
 18.07.2019FK Žalgiris Vilnius  vs  Budapest Honvéd FC
  UMF Stjarnan   0 : 0   FCI Levadia 
 11.07.2019UMF Stjarnan  vs  FCI Levadia
 18.07.2019FCI Levadia  vs  UMF Stjarnan
  FC Pyunik Yerevan   0 : 0   FK Shkupi Skopje 
 11.07.2019FC Pyunik Yerevan  vs  FK Shkupi Skopje
 18.07.2019FK Shkupi Skopje  vs  FC Pyunik Yerevan
  Gap Connah's Quay FC   0 : 0   Kilmarnock FC 
 11.07.2019Gap Connah's Quay FC  vs  Kilmarnock FC
 18.07.2019Kilmarnock FC  vs  Gap Connah's Quay FC
  Maccabi Haifa FC   0 : 0   NŠ Mura 
 11.07.2019Maccabi Haifa FC  vs  NŠ Mura
 18.07.2019NŠ Mura  vs  Maccabi Haifa FC
  FK Rīgas Futbola Skola   0 : 0   NK Olimpija Ljubljana 
 11.07.2019NK Olimpija Ljubljana  vs  FK Rīgas Futbola Skola
 18.07.2019FK Rīgas Futbola Skola  vs  NK Olimpija Ljubljana


Preliminary Round

  FC Progrès Niederkorn   0 : 0   Cardiff Metropolitan University FC 
 27.06.2019 19:30 CETFC Progrès Niederkorn  vs  Cardiff Metropolitan University FC
 04.07.2019Cardiff Metropolitan University FC  vs  FC Progrès Niederkorn
  SP La Fiorita   0 : 0   UE Engordany 
 27.06.2019 20:45 CETSP La Fiorita  vs  UE Engordany
 04.07.2019 19:30 CETUE Engordany  vs  SP La Fiorita
  UE Sant Julià   0 : 0   Europa FC 
 27.06.2019 20:00 CETUE Sant Julià  vs  Europa FC
 04.07.2019Europa FC  vs  UE Sant Julià
  Ballymena United FC   0 : 0   NSÍ Runavík 
 27.06.2019 19:45 CETBallymena United FC  vs  NSÍ Runavík
 04.07.2019NSÍ Runavík  vs  Ballymena United FC
  FC Prishtina   0 : 0   St. Joseph's FC 
 27.06.2019 20:45 CETFC Prishtina  vs  St. Joseph's FC
 02.07.2019St. Joseph's FC  vs  FC Prishtina
    0 : 0   SP Tre Fiori 
 27.06.2019KÍ  vs  SP Tre Fiori
 04.07.2019 20:45 CETSP Tre Fiori  vs  KÍ
  Barry Town United AFC   0 : 0   Cliftonville FC 
 27.06.2019 19:30 CETBarry Town United AFC  vs  Cliftonville FC
 04.07.2019Cliftonville FC  vs  Barry Town United AFC




Club Overview




   Aberdeen FC
   Founded:  1881
   City:  Aberdeen
   AC Milan
   Founded:  1899
   City:  Milano

   AC Sparta Praha
   Founded:  1893
   City:  Praha
   AE Lemesós
   Founded:  1930
   City:  Lemesós  ( Λεμεσός )

   AÉK Lárnaka
   Founded:  1994
   City:  Lárnaka  ( Λάρνακα )
   Alashkert FC
   Founded:  1990
   City:  Yerevan  ( Երևան )

   Apollon FC Lemesós
   Founded:  1954
   City:  Lemesós  ( Λεμεσός )
   Arsenal FC
   Founded:  1886
   City:  London

   AS La Jeunesse d'Esch
   Founded:  1907
   City:  Esch-sur-Alzette
   AS Roma
   Founded:  1927
   City:  Roma

   AS Saint-Étienne
   Founded:  1919
   City:  L'Étrat
   AZ
   Founded:  1967
   City:  Alkmaar

   B36
   Founded:  1936
   City:  Tórshavn
   Ballymena United FC
   Founded:  1928
   City:  Ballymena, Co. Antrim

   Balzan FC
   Founded:  1937
   City:  Balzan
   Barry Town United AFC
   Founded:  1891
   City:  Barry

   Beşiktaş JK
   Founded:  1903
   City:  İstanbul
   Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC
   Founded:  1936
   City:  Tel Aviv

   Borussia Mönchengladbach
   Founded:  1900
   City:  Mönchengladbach
   Breiðablik UBK
   Founded:  1950
   City:  Kópavogur

   Brøndby IF
   Founded:  1964
   City:  Brøndby
   Budapest Honvéd FC
   Founded:  1909
   City:  Budapest

   Cardiff Metropolitan University FC
   Founded:  1984
   City:  Cardiff
   Cliftonville FC
   Founded:  1879
   City:  Belfast

   Cork City FC
   Founded:  1912
   City:  Cork
   Crusaders FC
   Founded:  1898
   City:  Belfast

   CS Fola Esch
   Founded:  1906
   City:  Esch-sur-Alzette
   CS Petrocub Hînceşti
   Founded:  1994
   City:  Hînceşti

   CS Universitatea Craiova
   Founded:  2013
   City:  Craiova
   CSF Speranţa Nisporeni
   Founded:  1991
   City:  Nisporeni

   Debreceni VSC-DEAC
   Founded:  1902
   City:  Debrecen
   Eintracht Frankfurt
   Founded:  1899
   City:  Frankfurt am Main

   Esbjerg fB
   Founded:  1924
   City:  Esbjerg
   Europa FC
   Founded:  1925
   City:  Gibraltar

   FC Banants Yerevan
   Founded:  1992
   City:  Yerevan  ( Երևան )
   FC Chikhura Sachkhere
   Founded:  1938
   City:  Sachkhere  ( საჩხერე )

   FC DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda
   Founded:  1904
   City:  Dunajská Streda
   FC Dinamo Tbilisi
   Founded:  1925
   City:  Tbilisi  ( თბილისი )

   FC Flora
   Founded:  1990
   City:  Tallinn
   FC Inter Turku
   Founded:  1990
   City:  Turku

   FC Lugano
   Founded:  1908
   City:  Lugano
   FC Midtjylland
   Founded:  1999
   City:  Herning

   FC Milsami Orhei
   Founded:  2005
   City:  Orhei
   FC Prishtina
   Founded:  1922
   City:  Prishtinë

   FC Progrès Niederkorn
   Founded:  1919
   City:  Differdange
   FC Pyunik Yerevan
   Founded:  1992
   City:  Yerevan  ( Երևան )

   FC Spartak Trnava
   Founded:  1923
   City:  Trnava
   FC Torpedo Kutaisi
   Founded:  1946
   City:  Kutaisi  ( ქუთაისი )

   FC Utrecht
   Founded:  1970
   City:  Utrecht
   FC Vaduz
   Founded:  1932
   City:  Vaduz

   FCI Levadia
   Founded:  1990
   City:  Tallinn
   FCSB
   Founded:  1947
   City:  Bucureşti

   Feyenoord Rotterdam
   Founded:  1908
   City:  Rotterdam
   FK Akademija Pandev
   Founded:  2010
   City:  Strumica

   FK Austria Wien
   Founded:  1911
   City:  Wien
   FK Budućnost Podgorica
   Founded:  1925
   City:  Podgorica  ( Подгорица )

   FK Čukarički
   Founded:  1926
   City:  Beograd  ( Београд )
   FK Dinamo Minsk
   Founded:  1927
   City:  Minsk

   FK Haugesund
   Founded:  1993
   City:  Haugesund
   FK Jablonec
   Founded:  1945
   City:  Jablonec nad Nisou

   FK Kauno Žalgiris
   Founded:  2005
   City:  Kaunas
   FK Kukësi
   Founded:  1930
   City:  Kukës

   FK Liepāja
   Founded:  2014
   City:  Liepāja
   FK Makedonija Gjorče Petrov
   Founded:  1932
   City:  Skopje

   FK Mladá Boleslav
   Founded:  1902
   City:  Mladá Boleslav
   FK Oleksandriya
   Founded:  1991
   City:  Oleksandriya  ( Олександрія )

   FK Radnički Niš
   Founded:  1923
   City:  Niš  ( Ниш )
   FK Radnik Bijeljina
   Founded:  1945
   City:  

   FK Rīgas Futbola Skola
   Founded:  2005
   City:  Rīga
   FK Riteriai
   Founded:  2005
   City:  Trakai

   FK Shakhtyor Soligorsk
   Founded:  1961
   City:  Soligorsk  ( Салігорск )
   FK Shkupi Skopje
   Founded:  1927
   City:  Skopje

   FK Stumbras Kaunas
   Founded:  2013
   City:  Kaunas
   FK Ventspils
   Founded:  1997
   City:  Ventspils

   FK Vitebsk
   Founded:  1960
   City:  Vitebsk
   FK Žalgiris Vilnius
   Founded:  1947
   City:  Vilnius

   FK Zeta Golubovci
   Founded:  1927
   City:  Golubovci  ( Голубовци )
   Gap Connah's Quay FC
   Founded:  1946
   City:  Connah's Quay

   Getafe CF
   Founded:  1946
   City:  Getafe
   Gzira United FC
   Founded:  1964
   City:  Gżira

   Hapoel Be'er Sheva FC
   Founded:  1950
   City:  Beer Sheva  ( אֵר שֶׁבַע )
   Hibernians FC
   Founded:  1922
   City:  Paola

   HNK Hajduk Split
   Founded:  1911
   City:  Split
   HNK Rijeka
   Founded:  1946
   City:  Rijeka

   HŠK Zrinjski Mostar
   Founded:  1905
   City:  Mostar
   IFK Norrköping FK
   Founded:  1897
   City:  Norkopping

   JK Narva Trans
   Founded:  1979
   City:  Narva
   KF Laçi
   Founded:  1960
   City:  Laçi

   KF Teuta Durrës
   Founded:  1925
   City:  Durrës
   
   Founded:  1904
   City:  Klaksvík

   Kilmarnock FC
   Founded:  1869
   City:  Kilmarnock
   KR Reykjavík
   Founded:  1899
   City:  Reykjavík

   Kuopion PS
   Founded:  1923
   City:  Kuopio
   Legia Warszawa
   Founded:  1916
   City:  Warszawa

   Maccabi Haifa FC
   Founded:  1913
   City:  Haifa  ( חֵיפָה )
   Malmö FF
   Founded:  1910
   City:  Malmö

   Manchester United FC
   Founded:  1878
   City:  Manchester
   MFK Ružomberok
   Founded:  1906
   City:  Ružomberok

   MKS Cracovia
   Founded:  1906
   City:  Kraków
   MOL Fehérvár FC
   Founded:  1941
   City:  Székesfehérvár

   Molde FK
   Founded:  1911
   City:  Molde
   Neftçi PFK
   Founded:  1937
   City:  Bakı

   NK Domžale
   Founded:  1921
   City:  Domžale
   NK Olimpija Ljubljana
   Founded:  1911
   City:  Ljubljana

   NK Osijek
   Founded:  1945
   City:  Osijek
   NK Široki Brijeg
   Founded:  1948
   City:  Široki Brijeg

   NŠ Mura
   Founded:  1924
   City:  Murska Sobota
   NSÍ Runavík
   Founded:  1957
   City:  Runavík

   OFK Titograd
   Founded:  1950
   City:  Podgorica  ( Подгорица )
   Ordabasy Shymkent FK
   Founded:  1991
   City:  Shymkent  ( Шымкент )

   PAE AEK
   Founded:  1924
   City:  Athína
   PAE APS Atromitos Athína
   Founded:  1923
   City:  Peristeri  ( Περιστέρι )

   PAE Aris
   Founded:  1914
   City:  Thessaloniki
   PFC CSKA Moskva
   Founded:  1911
   City:  Moskva  ( Москва )

   PFK CSKA Sofia
   Founded:  1948
   City:  Sofia
   PFK Levski Sofia
   Founded:  1914
   City:  Sofia

   PFK Lokomotiv 1936 Plovdiv
   Founded:  1936
   City:  Plovdiv
   Qaırat Almaty FK
   Founded:  1954
   City:  Almaty  ( Алматы )

   Qəbələ İK
   Founded:  2005
   City:  Qəbələ
   Rangers FC
   Founded:  1873
   City:  Glasgow

   RC Strasbourg Alsace
   Founded:  1906
   City:  Strasbourg
   Rovaniemen PS
   Founded:  1950
   City:  Rovaniemi

   Royal Antwerp FC
   Founded:  1880
   City:  Deurne
   Royal Standard de Liège
   Founded:  1898
   City:  Liège

   Saint Patrick's Athletic FC
   Founded:  1929
   City:  Dublin
   Sevilla FC
   Founded:  1905
   City:  Sevilla

   Shamrock Rovers FC
   Founded:  1901
   City:  Dublin
   SK Brann
   Founded:  1908
   City:  Bergen

   SK Sturm Graz
   Founded:  1909
   City:  Graz
   SP La Fiorita
   Founded:  1933
   City:  Montegiardino

   SP Tre Fiori
   Founded:  1949
   City:  Fiorentino
   Sporting Clube de Portugal
   Founded:  1906
   City:  Lisboa

   SS Lazio
   Founded:  1900
   City:  Formello
   St. Joseph's FC
   Founded:  1912
   City:  Gibraltar

   Stade Rennais FC 1901
   Founded:  1901
   City:  Rennes
   Səbail FK
   Founded:  2016
   City:  Bakı

   Tobol Qostanaı FK
   Founded:  1967
   City:  Kostanay  ( Қостанай )
   UE Engordany
   Founded:  1980
   City:  Escaldes-Engordany

   UE Sant Julià
   Founded:  1982
   City:  Sant Julià de Lòria
   UMF Stjarnan
   Founded:  1960
   City:  Garðabær

   VfL Wolfsburg
   Founded:  1945
   City:  Wolfsburg
   Wolfsberger AC
   Founded:  1931
   City:  Wolfsberg

   Wolverhampton Wanderers FC
   Founded:  1877
   City:  Wolverhampton
   Yellow-Red KV Mechelen
   Founded:  1904
   City:  Mechelen

Previous Winners

  UEFA Europa League
  2018/2019 Chelsea FC Arsenal FC
  2017/2018 Club Atlético de Madrid Olympique de Marseille
  2016/2017 Manchester United FC AFC Ajax
  2015/2016 Sevilla FC Liverpool FC
  2014/2015 Sevilla FC FK Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
  2013/2014 Sevilla FC Sport Lisboa e Benfica
  2012/2013 Chelsea FC Sport Lisboa e Benfica
  2011/2012 Club Atlético de Madrid Athletic Club
  2010/2011 FC Porto SC de Braga
  2009/2010 Club Atlético de Madrid Fulham FC
  UEFA Cup
  2008/2009 FK Shakhtar Donetsk SV Werder Bremen
  2007/2008 FK Zenit Sankt-Petersburg Rangers FC
  2006/2007 Sevilla FC RCD Espanyol de Barcelona
  2005/2006 Sevilla FC Middlesbrough FC
  2004/2005 PFC CSKA Moskva Sporting Clube de Portugal
  2003/2004 Valencia CF Olympique de Marseille
  2002/2003 FC Porto Celtic FC
  2001/2002 Feyenoord Rotterdam BV Borussia 09 Dortmund
  2000/2001 Liverpool FC Deportivo Alavés
  1999/2000 Galatasaray SK Arsenal FC
  1998/1999 Parma Calcio 1913 Olympique de Marseille
  1997/1998 FC Internazionale Milano SS Lazio
  1996/1997 FC Schalke 04 FC Internazionale Milano
  1995/1996 FC Bayern München FC Girondins de Bordeaux
  1994/1995 Parma Calcio 1913 Juventus FC
  1993/1994 FC Internazionale Milano FC Red Bull Salzburg
  1992/1993 Juventus FC BV Borussia 09 Dortmund
  1991/1992 AFC Ajax Torino FC
  1990/1991 FC Internazionale Milano AS Roma
  1989/1990 Juventus FC ACF Fiorentina
  1988/1989 SSC Napoli VfB Stuttgart
  1987/1988 Bayer 04 Leverkusen RCD Espanyol de Barcelona
  1986/1987 IFK Göteborg Dundee United FC
  1985/1986 Real Madrid CF 1. FC Köln
  1984/1985 Real Madrid CF MOL Fehérvár FC
  1983/1984 Tottenham Hotspur FC RSC Anderlecht
  1982/1983 RSC Anderlecht Sport Lisboa e Benfica
  1981/1982 IFK Göteborg Hamburger SV
  1980/1981 Ipswich Town FC AZ
  1979/1980 Eintracht Frankfurt Borussia Mönchengladbach
  1978/1979 Borussia Mönchengladbach FK Crvena Zvezda
  1977/1978 PSV SC Bastia
  1976/1977 Juventus FC Athletic Club
  1975/1976 Liverpool FC Club Brugge KV
  1974/1975 Borussia Mönchengladbach FC Twente '65
  1973/1974 Feyenoord Rotterdam Tottenham Hotspur FC
  1972/1973 Liverpool FC Borussia Mönchengladbach
  1971/1972 Tottenham Hotspur FC Wolverhampton Wanderers FC
  Inter-Cities Fairs Cup
  1970/1971 Leeds United AFC Juventus FC
  1969/1970 Arsenal FC RSC Anderlecht
  1968/1969 Newcastle United FC Újpest FC
  1967/1968 Leeds United AFC Ferencvárosi TC
  1966/1967 GNK Dinamo Zagreb Leeds United AFC
  1965/1966 FC Barcelona Real Zaragoza
  1964/1965 Ferencvárosi TC Juventus FC
  1963/1964 Real Zaragoza Valencia CF
  1962/1963 Valencia CF GNK Dinamo Zagreb
  1961/1962 Valencia CF FC Barcelona
  1960/1961 AS Roma Birmingham City FC
  1958/1960 FC Barcelona Birmingham City FC
  1955/1958 FC Barcelona London XI