UEFA Youth League 2016/2017
  Club Competitions
  International Competitions



Final

 24.04.2017 17:00 CETSport Lisboa e Benfica U19  1 : 2  FC Red Bull Salzburg U19
 Venue:  Centre sportif de Colovray, Nyon


Semi-finals

 21.04.2017 13:00 CETFC Barcelona U19  1 : 2  FC Red Bull Salzburg U19
 Venue:  Centre sportif de Colovray, Nyon
 21.04.2017 17:00 CETReal Madrid CF U19  2 : 4  Sport Lisboa e Benfica U19
 Venue:  Centre sportif de Colovray, Nyon


Quarter-finals

 07.03.2017 14:00 CETPFC CSKA Moskva U19  0 : 2  Sport Lisboa e Benfica U19
 Venue:  Stadion Oktyabr' Artificial Turf, Moskva
 07.03.2017 16:00 CETFC Red Bull Salzburg U19  2 : 1  Club Atlético de Madrid U19
 Venue:  Red Bull Arena, Salzburg
 07.03.2017 18:00 CETFC Barcelona U19  2 : 1  FC Porto U19
 Venue:  Mini Estadi, Barcelona
 08.03.2017 16:00 CETReal Madrid CF U19  2 : 1  AFC Ajax U19
 Venue:  Estadio Alfredo Di Stéfano, Madrid


Round of 16

 21.02.2017 15:00 CETFC Porto U19  3 : 0  FC Viitorul Constanţa U19
 Venue:  Centro de Treinos e Formação Desportiva PortoGaia, Vila Nova de Gaia
 21.02.2017 16:00 CETClub Atlético de Madrid U19  3 : 2  Sevilla FC U19
 Venue:  Miniestadio Cerro del Espino, Majadahonda
 21.02.2017 18:00 CETPSV U19  1 : 1, 4 : 5 P  Sport Lisboa e Benfica U19
 Venue:  Philips Stadion, Eindhoven
 21.02.2017 18:00 CETAFC Ajax U19  3 : 0  FK Dynamo Kyiv U19
 Venue:  Sportpark De Toekomst, Amsterdam
 21.02.2017 18:00 CETFC Red Bull Salzburg U19  5 : 0  Paris Saint-Germain FC U19
 Venue:  Red Bull Arena, Salzburg
 22.02.2017 12:00 CETPFC CSKA Moskva U19  2 : 1  Rosenborg BK U19
 Venue:  Stadion Oktyabr' Artificial Turf, Moskva
 22.02.2017 16:00 CETAS Monaco FC U19  3 : 4  Real Madrid CF U19
 Venue:  Stade Louis II., Monaco
 22.02.2017 18:00 CETFC Barcelona U19  4 : 1  BV Borussia 09 Dortmund U19
 Venue:  Mini Estadi, Barcelona


Play-off Round

 07.02.2017 16:00 CETFC Midtjylland U19  1 : 1, 5 : 6 P  Sport Lisboa e Benfica U19
 Venue:  MCH Arena, Herning
 07.02.2017 16:30 CETMaccabi Haifa FC U19  0 : 1  BV Borussia 09 Dortmund U19
 Venue:  Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa
 07.02.2017 18:00 CETAFC Ajax U19  2 : 0  Juventus FC U19
 Venue:  Sportpark De Toekomst, Amsterdam
 08.02.2017 14:00 CETAS Roma U19  1 : 2  AS Monaco FC U19
 Venue:  Stadio Tre Fontane, Roma
 08.02.2017 16:00 CETFC Viitorul Constanţa U19  4 : 2  FC København U19
 Venue:  Stadionul Central, Ovidiu
 08.02.2017 16:00 CETAltınordu SK U19  0 : 2  Club Atlético de Madrid U19
 Venue:  Bornova Doğanlar Stadı, İzmir
 08.02.2017 18:00 CETFC Red Bull Salzburg U19  1 : 1, 4 : 3 P  Manchester City FC U19
 Venue:  Red Bull Arena, Salzburg
 08.02.2017 18:00 CETRosenborg BK U19  1 : 0  FC Basel 1893 U19
 Venue:  SalMar Banen Kunstgress, Trondheim


Round 2 - Domestic Path

  Rosenborg BK U19   2 : 1   FK Čukarički U19 
 02.11.2016 18:00 CETRosenborg BK U19  0 : 1  FK Čukarički U19
 Venue:  Lerkendal Stadion, Trondheim Attendance:  101
 23.11.2016 18:00 CETFK Čukarički U19  0 : 2  Rosenborg BK U19
 Venue:  Stadion na Banovom brdu, Beograd
  FC Red Bull Salzburg U19   9 : 1   FK Kairat Almaty U19 
 02.11.2016 18:00 CETFC Red Bull Salzburg U19  8 : 1  FK Kairat Almaty U19
 Venue:  Red Bull Arena, Salzburg Attendance:  623
 23.11.2016 14:00 CETFK Kairat Almaty U19  0 : 1  FC Red Bull Salzburg U19
 Venue:  Ortalıq Stadion, Almaty
  FC Viitorul Constanţa U19   5 : 2   FC Zürich U19 
 02.11.2016 17:00 CETFC Viitorul Constanţa U19  5 : 0  FC Zürich U19
 Venue:  Stadionul Central, Ovidiu Attendance:  500
 23.11.2016 17:00 CETFC Zürich U19  2 : 0  FC Viitorul Constanţa U19
 Venue:  Sportanlage Utogrund, Zürich
  Málaga CF U19   2 : 4   FC Midtjylland U19 
 02.11.2016 18:00 CETMálaga CF U19  2 : 0  FC Midtjylland U19
 Venue:  Estadio de Atletismo Ciudad de Málaga, Málaga Attendance:  3500
 23.11.2016 19:00 CETFC Midtjylland U19  4 : 0  Málaga CF U19
 Venue:  MCH Arena, Herning
  PAOK FC U19   1 : 4   AFC Ajax U19 
 02.11.2016 14:00 CETPAOK FC U19  0 : 2  AFC Ajax U19
 Venue:  Kaftanzoglio Stadio, Thessaloniki
 22.11.2016 19:00 CETAFC Ajax U19  2 : 1  PAOK FC U19
 Venue:  Sportpark De Toekomst, Amsterdam
  Altınordu SK U19   8 : 5   AC Sparta Praha U19 
 09.11.2016 14:00 CETAltınordu SK U19  6 : 2  AC Sparta Praha U19
 Venue:  Bornova Doğanlar Stadı, İzmir
 30.11.2016 15:00 CETAC Sparta Praha U19  3 : 2  Altınordu SK U19
 Venue:  eFotbal aréna, Praha
  Maccabi Haifa FC U19   1 : 1   FK Dinamo Moskva U19 
 16.11.2016 16:00 CETMaccabi Haifa FC U19  0 : 0  FK Dinamo Moskva U19
 Venue:  Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa
 23.11.2016 11:30 CETFK Dinamo Moskva U19  1 : 1  Maccabi Haifa FC U19
 Venue:  Stadion Rodina, Khimki
  AS Roma U19   1 : 4   Cork City FC U19 
 02.11.2016 20:00 CETCork City FC U19  1 : 3  AS Roma U19
 Venue:  Turner's Cross, Cork Attendance:  3015
 23.11.2016 15:00 CETAS Roma U19  1 : 0  Cork City FC U19
 Venue:  Turner's Cross, Cork


Round 1 - Domestic Path

  Qəbələ FK U19   0 : 7   FK Dinamo Moskva U19 
 21.09.2016 17:00 CETQəbələ FK U19  0 : 2  FK Dinamo Moskva U19
 Venue:  Şəhər stadionu, Qəbələ
 19.10.2016 17:00 CETFK Dinamo Moskva U19  5 : 0  Qəbələ FK U19
 Venue:  Stadion Rodina, Khimki
  FC Red Bull Salzburg U19   8 : 0   FK Vardar Skopje 
 27.09.2016 18:00 CETFC Red Bull Salzburg U19  5 : 0  FK Vardar Skopje
 Venue:  DAS.GOLDBERG Stadion, Grödig
 19.10.2016 19:00 CETFK Vardar Skopje  0 : 3  FC Red Bull Salzburg U19
 Venue:  Nacionalna Arena Filip II Makedonski, Skopje
  RSC Anderlecht U19   1 : 3   FC Midtjylland U19 
 27.09.2016 19:00 CETRSC Anderlecht U19  0 : 0  FC Midtjylland U19
 Venue:  Stade Constant Vanden Stock, Brussels
 19.10.2016 19:00 CETFC Midtjylland U19  3 : 1  RSC Anderlecht U19
 Venue:  MCH Arena, Herning
  AC Sparta Praha U19   9 : 0   FK Mladost Podgorica U19 
 28.09.2016 14:00 CETAC Sparta Praha U19  4 : 0  FK Mladost Podgorica U19
 Venue:  eFotbal aréna, Praha Attendance:  1254
 19.10.2016 13:30 CETFK Mladost Podgorica U19  0 : 5  AC Sparta Praha U19
 Venue:  Stadion Pod Goricom, Podgorica Attendance:  375
  Breiðablik UBK U19   0 : 7   AFC Ajax U19 
 28.09.2016 18:00 CETBreiðablik UBK U19  0 : 3  AFC Ajax U19
 Venue:  Kópavogsvöllur, Kópavogur Attendance:  841
 19.10.2016 19:00 CETAFC Ajax U19  4 : 0  Breiðablik UBK U19
 Venue:  Sportpark De Toekomst, Amsterdam Attendance:  528
  APOEL FC U19   1 : 9   AS Roma U19 
 28.09.2016 15:00 CETAPOEL FC U19  0 : 3  AS Roma U19
 Venue:  Makareio Stadio, Nicosia
 19.10.2016 15:30 CETAS Roma U19  6 : 1  APOEL FC U19
 Venue:  Centro Sportivo Fulvio Bernardini, Trigoria Alta
  Rosenborg BK U19   3 : 1   AIK Fotboll U19 
 28.09.2016 18:00 CETRosenborg BK U19  0 : 0  AIK Fotboll U19
 Venue:  Lerkendal Stadion, Trondheim Attendance:  355
 19.10.2016 18:00 CETAIK Fotboll U19  1 : 3  Rosenborg BK U19
 Venue:  Skytteholms IP, Solna Attendance:  811
  Altınordu SK U19   6 : 1   PFK Levski Sofia U19 
 28.09.2016 17:00 CETAltınordu SK U19  5 : 0  PFK Levski Sofia U19
 Venue:  İzmir Atatürk Stadyumu, İzmir Attendance:  2320
 19.10.2016 16:00 CETPFK Levski Sofia U19  1 : 1  Altınordu SK U19
 Venue:  Stadion Georgi Asparuhov, Sofia Attendance:  300
  HŠK Zrinjski Mostar U19   0 : 9   FC Zürich U19 
 28.09.2016 18:00 CETHŠK Zrinjski Mostar U19  0 : 3  FC Zürich U19
 Venue:  Stadion Bijeli Brijeg, Mostar Attendance:  1100
 19.10.2016 17:00 CETFC Zürich U19  6 : 0  HŠK Zrinjski Mostar U19
 Venue:  Sportanlage Utogrund, Zürich Attendance:  459
  NK Domžale U19   2 : 5   FK Čukarički U19 
 28.09.2016 18:00 CETNK Domžale U19  1 : 1  FK Čukarički U19
 Venue:  Športni park, Domžale Attendance:  1500
 19.10.2016 18:00 CETFK Čukarički U19  4 : 1  NK Domžale U19
 Venue:  Stadion na Banovom brdu, Beograd Attendance:  1200
  Puskás FC U19   1 : 1   PAOK FC U19 
 28.09.2016 18:00 CETPuskás FC U19  1 : 1  PAOK FC U19
 Venue:  Puskás Akadémia Pancho Aréna, Felcsút Attendance:  629
 19.10.2016 17:00 CETPAOK FC U19  0 : 0  Puskás FC U19
 Venue:  Kaftanzoglio Stadio, Thessaloniki Attendance:  718
  HJK U19   0 : 1   Cork City FC U19 
 28.09.2016 18:00 CETHJK U19  0 : 0  Cork City FC U19
 Venue:  Telia 5G -areena, Helsinki Attendance:  321
 19.10.2016 20:00 CETCork City FC U19  1 : 0  HJK U19
 Venue:  Turner's Cross, Cork Attendance:  1287
  FC Viitorul Constanţa U19   5 : 1   FC Sheriff Tiraspol U19 
 28.09.2016 18:00 CETFC Viitorul Constanţa U19  4 : 1  FC Sheriff Tiraspol U19
 Venue:  Stadionul Central, Ovidiu Attendance:  270
 19.10.2016 17:00 CETFC Sheriff Tiraspol U19  0 : 1  FC Viitorul Constanţa U19
 Venue:  Bolshaya Sportivnaya Arena, Tiraspol Attendance:  840
  FC Nitra U19   2 : 8   Málaga CF U19 
 28.09.2016 18:00 CETFC Nitra U19  2 : 3  Málaga CF U19
 Venue:  Štadión pod Zoborom, Nitra Attendance:  4600
 19.10.2016 18:00 CETMálaga CF U19  5 : 0  FC Nitra U19
 Venue:  Estadio La Rosaleda, Málaga Attendance:  3378
  FC Dinamo Tbilisi U19   1 : 8   FK Kairat Almaty U19 
 29.09.2016 18:00 CETFC Dinamo Tbilisi U19  0 : 3  FK Kairat Almaty U19
 Venue:  Boris Paichadzis Erovnuli Stadioni, Tbilisi Attendance:  2680
 19.10.2016 15:00 CETFK Kairat Almaty U19  5 : 1  FC Dinamo Tbilisi U19
 Venue:  Ortalıq Stadion, Almaty Attendance:  2000
  Maccabi Haifa FC U19   8 : 2   FK Shakhtyor Soligorsk U19 
 05.10.2016 17:00 CETMaccabi Haifa FC U19  5 : 0  FK Shakhtyor Soligorsk U19
 Venue:  Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa Attendance:  2700
 19.10.2016 18:00 CETFK Shakhtyor Soligorsk U19  2 : 3  Maccabi Haifa FC U19
 Venue:  Stadyen Budaŭnik, Soligorsk Attendance:  1200


Group A

 Venue:  Stade Municipal Georges Lefèvre, Saint-Germain-en-Laye
 Venue:  Leichtathletik-Stadion St. Jakob, Basel





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  Paris Saint-Germain FC U19  642021:71414
2      
  FC Basel 1893 U19  631211:9210
3      
  Arsenal FC U19  61418:627
4      
  PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad U19  60153:21-181



Group B

 Venue:  Stadion Dynamo im. Valery Lobanovsky, Kyïv
 Venue:  Caixa Futebol Campus, Seixal





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  FK Dynamo Kyiv U19  651016:7916
2      
  Sport Lisboa e Benfica U19  631210:6410
3      
  SSC Napoli U19  61146:13-74
4      
  Beşiktaş JK U19  60336:12-63



Group C

 Venue:  City Football Academy, Manchester
 Venue:  Mini Estadi, Barcelona





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  FC Barcelona U19  650113:5815
2      
  Manchester City FC U19  640213:7612
3      
  Borussia VfL 1900 Mönchengladbach U19  621310:12-27
4      
  Celtic FC U19  60156:18-121



Group D

 Venue:  Städtisches Stadion an der Grünwalder Straße, München
 Venue:  Sportcomplex De Herdgang, Eindhoven





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  PSV U19  641116:21413
2      
  Club Atlético de Madrid U19  63218:5311
3      
  FC Bayern München U19  63129:8110
4      
  FK Rostov Rostov-na-Donu U19  60063:21-180



Group E

 Venue:  Ulrich-Haberland-Stadion, Leverkusen
 Venue:  Hotspur Way Training Centre, London





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  PFC CSKA Moskva U19  641115:6913
2      
  AS Monaco FC U19  640210:14-412
3      
  Bayer 04 Leverkusen U19  62049:10-16
4      
  Tottenham Hotspur U19  61148:12-44



Group F

 Venue:  Stadion Znicza, Pruszków
 Venue:  Estadio Alfredo Di Stéfano, Madrid





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  Real Madrid CF U19  641115:10513
2      
  BV Borussia 09 Dortmund U19  622211:1108
3      
  Sporting Clube de Portugal U19  61326:9-36
4      
  Legia Warszawa U19  612310:12-25



Group G

 Venue:  Centro de Treinos e Formação Desportiva PortoGaia, Vila Nova de Gaia
 Venue:  Stadion Schiervelde, Roeselare





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  FC Porto U19  640212:8412
2      
  FC København U19  631212:10210
3      
  Club Brugge KV U19  63128:9-110
4      
  Leicester City FC U19  61059:14-53



Group H

 Venue:  Campo Ale & Ricky, Vinovo
 Venue:  Groupama OL Academy Décines-Charpieu , Décines-Charpieu





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  Sevilla FC U19  63129:8110
2      
  Juventus FC U19  63038:539
3      
  Olympique Lyonnais U19  63036:7-19
4      
  GNK Dinamo Zagreb U19  62137:10-37




Topscorers

Kaj Sierhuis AFC Ajax U19 8 goals
Jordi Mboula FC Barcelona U19 8 goals
Rui Sousa FC Porto U19 7 goals
Hannes Wolf FC Red Bull Salzburg U19 7 goals
Mergim Berisha FC Red Bull Salzburg U19 7 goals
Timur Zhamaletdinov PFC CSKA Moskva U19 6 goals
Fatih Aktay Altınordu SK U19 6 goals
Irvin Cardona AS Monaco FC U19 6 goals
Bohdan Liedniev FK Dynamo Kyiv U19 6 goals
Ivan Božić GNK Dinamo Zagreb U19 5 goals
Christopher Nkunku Paris Saint-Germain FC U19 5 goals
João Sequeira Sport Lisboa e Benfica U19 5 goals
Fedor Chalov PFC CSKA Moskva U19 5 goals
Oliver Filip FC Red Bull Salzburg U19 5 goals
Marco Tumminello AS Roma U19 5 goals

Club Overview




   AC Sparta Praha U19
   Founded:  1893
   City:  Praha
   AFC Ajax U19
   Founded:  1900
   City:  Amsterdam

   AIK Fotboll U19
   Founded:  1891
   City:  Solna
   Altınordu SK U19
   Founded:  1923
   City:  İzmir

   APOEL FC U19
   Founded:  1926
   City:  Nicosia  ( Λευκωσία )
   Arsenal FC U19
   Founded:  1886
   City:  London

   AS Monaco FC U19
   Founded:  1919
   City:  Monaco
   AS Roma U19
   Founded:  1927
   City:  Roma

   Bayer 04 Leverkusen U19
   Founded:  1904
   City:  Leverkusen
   Beşiktaş JK U19
   Founded:  1903
   City:  İstanbul

   Borussia VfL 1900 Mönchengladbach U19
   Founded:  1900
   City:  Mönchengladbach
   Breiðablik UBK U19
   Founded:  1950
   City:  Kópavogur

   BV Borussia 09 Dortmund U19
   Founded:  1909
   City:  Dortmund
   Celtic FC U19
   Founded:  1887
   City:  Glasgow

   Club Atlético de Madrid U19
   Founded:  1903
   City:  Madrid
   Club Brugge KV U19
   Founded:  1894
   City:  Brugge

   Cork City FC U19
   Founded:  1912
   City:  Cork
   FC Barcelona U19
   Founded:  1899
   City:  Barcelona

   FC Basel 1893 U19
   Founded:  1893
   City:  Basel
   FC Bayern München U19
   Founded:  1900
   City:  München

   FC Dinamo Tbilisi U19
   Founded:  1925
   City:  Tbilisi  ( თბილისი )
   FC København U19
   Founded:  1992
   City:  København

   FC Midtjylland U19
   Founded:  1999
   City:  Herning
   FC Nitra U19
   Founded:  1909
   City:  Nitra

   FC Porto U19
   Founded:  1893
   City:  Porto
   FC Red Bull Salzburg U19
   Founded:  1933
   City:  Wals-Siezenheim

   FC Sheriff Tiraspol U19
   Founded:  1997
   City:  Tiraspol
   FC Viitorul Constanţa U19
   Founded:  
   City:  Constanța

   FC Zürich U19
   Founded:  1896
   City:  Zürich
   FK Čukarički U19
   Founded:  1926
   City:  Beograd  ( Београд )

   FK Dinamo Moskva U19
   Founded:  1923
   City:  Moskva  ( Москва )
   FK Dynamo Kyiv U19
   Founded:  1927
   City:  Kyïv  ( Київ )

   FK Kairat Almaty U19
   Founded:  1954
   City:  Almaty  ( Алматы )
   FK Mladost Podgorica U19
   Founded:  1950
   City:  Podgorica  ( Подгорица )

   FK Rostov Rostov-na-Donu U19
   Founded:  1930
   City:  Rostov-na-Donu
   FK Shakhtyor Soligorsk U19
   Founded:  1961
   City:  Soligorsk  ( Салігорск )

   FK Vardar Skopje
   Founded:  1947
   City:  Skopje
   GNK Dinamo Zagreb U19
   Founded:  1903
   City:  Zagreb

   HJK U19
   Founded:  1907
   City:  Helsinki
   HŠK Zrinjski Mostar U19
   Founded:  1905
   City:  Mostar

   Juventus FC U19
   Founded:  1897
   City:  Torino
   Legia Warszawa U19
   Founded:  1916
   City:  Warszawa

   Leicester City FC U19
   Founded:  1884
   City:  Leicester
   Maccabi Haifa FC U19
   Founded:  1913
   City:  Haifa  ( חֵיפָה )

   Málaga CF U19
   Founded:  1933
   City:  Málaga
   Manchester City FC U19
   Founded:  1880
   City:  Manchester

   NK Domžale U19
   Founded:  1921
   City:  Domžale
   Olympique Lyonnais U19
   Founded:  1896
   City:  Lyon

   PAOK FC U19
   Founded:  1926
   City:  Thessaloniki
   Paris Saint-Germain FC U19
   Founded:  1904
   City:  Paris

   PFC CSKA Moskva U19
   Founded:  1911
   City:  Moskva  ( Москва )
   PFK Levski Sofia U19
   Founded:  1914
   City:  Sofia

   PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad U19
   Founded:  2000
   City:  Razgrad  ( Разград )
   PSV U19
   Founded:  1913
   City:  Eindhoven

   Puskás FC U19
   Founded:  1941
   City:  Felcsút
   Qəbələ FK U19
   Founded:  2005
   City:  Qəbələ

   Real Madrid CF U19
   Founded:  1902
   City:  Madrid
   Rosenborg BK U19
   Founded:  1917
   City:  Trondheim

   RSC Anderlecht U19
   Founded:  1908
   City:  Brussels
   Sevilla FC U19
   Founded:  1905
   City:  Sevilla

   Sport Lisboa e Benfica U19
   Founded:  1904
   City:  Lisboa
   Sporting Clube de Portugal U19
   Founded:  1906
   City:  Lisboa

   SSC Napoli U19
   Founded:  1904
   City:  Castel Volturno
   Tottenham Hotspur U19
   Founded:  1882
   City:  London

Previous Winners

  UEFA Youth League
  2015/2016 Chelsea FC U19 Paris Saint-Germain FC U19