UEFA Youth League 2017/2018
  Club Competitions
  International Competitions



Final

 23.04.2018 17:00 CETChelsea FC U19  0 : 3  FC Barcelona U19
 Venue:  Centre sportif de Colovray, Nyon


Semi-finals

 20.04.2018 13:00 CETChelsea FC U19  2 : 2, 5 : 4 P  FC Porto U19
 Venue:  Centre sportif de Colovray, Nyon
 20.04.2018 17:00 CETManchester City FC U19  4 : 5  FC Barcelona U19
 Venue:  Centre sportif de Colovray, Nyon


Quarter-finals

 13.03.2018 16:00 CETTottenham Hotspur U19  0 : 2  FC Porto U19
 Venue:  Hotspur Way Training Centre, London
 13.03.2018 18:00 CETFC Barcelona U19  2 : 0  Club Atlético de Madrid U19
 Venue:  Mini Estadi, Barcelona
 14.03.2018 14:00 CETManchester City FC U19  1 : 1, 3 : 2 P  Liverpool FC U19
 Venue:  Academy Stadium, Manchester
 14.03.2018 16:00 CETReal Madrid CF U19  2 : 4  Chelsea FC U19
 Venue:  Estadio Alfredo Di Stéfano, Madrid


Round of 16

 20.02.2018 16:00 CETParis Saint-Germain FC U19  0 : 1  FC Barcelona U19
 Venue:  Stade Municipal Georges Lefèvre, Saint-Germain-en-Laye
 20.02.2018 18:00 CETManchester City FC U19  1 : 1, 3 : 2 P  FC Internazionale Milano U19
 Venue:  Academy Stadium, Manchester
 21.02.2018 13:45 CETTottenham Hotspur U19  1 : 1, 3 : 1 P  AS Monaco FC U19
 Venue:  The Lamex Stadium, Stevenage
 21.02.2018 14:00 CETFC Porto U19  3 : 1  FC Red Bull Salzburg U19
 Venue:  Centro de Treinos e Formação Desportiva PortoGaia, Vila Nova de Gaia
 21.02.2018 16:00 CETLiverpool FC U19  2 : 0  Manchester United FC U19
 Venue:  Prenton Park, Birkenhead
 21.02.2018 16:00 CETClub Atlético de Madrid U19  1 : 0  FC Basel 1893 U19
 Venue:  Miniestadio Cerro del Espino, Majadahonda
 21.02.2018 18:00 CETFC Bayern München U19  2 : 3  Real Madrid CF U19
 Venue:  FC Bayern Campus Platz 1, München
 21.02.2018 20:00 CETChelsea FC U19  5 : 2  Feyenoord Rotterdam U19
 Venue:  Electrical Services Stadium, Aldershot


Play-off Round

 06.02.2018 16:00 CETFC Nitra U19  2 : 3  Feyenoord Rotterdam U19
 Venue:  Štadión pod Zoborom, Nitra
 06.02.2018 16:00 CETFC Internazionale Milano U19  3 : 3, 3 : 1 P  FK Spartak Moskva U19
 Venue:  Stadio Giuseppe Meazza, Milano
 06.02.2018 18:00 CETAFC Ajax U19  0 : 0, 2 : 4 P  Paris Saint-Germain FC U19
 Venue:  Sportpark De Toekomst, Amsterdam
 07.02.2018 16:00 CETFK Željezničar Sarajevo U19  1 : 3  Club Atlético de Madrid U19
 Venue:  Stadion Grbavica, Sarajevo
 07.02.2018 17:00 CETFK Krasnodar U19  0 : 0, 0 : 3 P  Real Madrid CF U19
 Venue:  Stadion Akademii FK Krasnodar, Krasnodar
 07.02.2018 18:00 CETFC Red Bull Salzburg U19  5 : 2  Sporting Clube de Portugal U19
 Venue:  MyPhone Austria Stadion, Salzburg
 07.02.2018 18:00 CETMolde FK U19  2 : 2, 2 : 4 P  AS Monaco FC U19
 Venue:  Aker Stadion, Molde
 07.02.2018 18:30 CETFK Brodarac U19  0 : 2  Manchester United FC U19
 Venue:  Stadion Event Place, Beograd


Round 2 - Domestic Path

  FK Shakhtyor Soligorsk U19   2 : 3   FC Nitra U19 
 29.10.2017 14:00 CETFK Shakhtyor Soligorsk U19  2 : 0  FC Nitra U19
 Venue:  Stadyen Budaŭnik, Soligorsk Attendance:  400
 21.11.2017 17:00 CETFC Nitra U19  3 : 0  FK Shakhtyor Soligorsk U19
 Venue:  Štadión pod Zoborom, Nitra
  NK Lokomotiva Zagreb U19   1 : 1   FK Željezničar Sarajevo U19 
 31.10.2017 14:00 CETNK Lokomotiva Zagreb U19  1 : 1  FK Željezničar Sarajevo U19
 Venue:  Igralište Lučkog, Zagreb
 22.11.2017 16:00 CETFK Željezničar Sarajevo U19  0 : 0  NK Lokomotiva Zagreb U19
 Venue:  Stadion Grbavica, Sarajevo
  Legia Warszawa U19   3 : 4   AFC Ajax U19 
 31.10.2017 18:00 CETLegia Warszawa U19  1 : 4  AFC Ajax U19
 Venue:  Stadion Miejski Legii Warszawa im. Marszałka Józefa Piłsudskiego, Warszawa
 21.11.2017 16:00 CETAFC Ajax U19  0 : 2  Legia Warszawa U19
 Venue:  Sportpark De Toekomst, Amsterdam Attendance:  476
  FC Internazionale Milano U19   10 : 1   Esbjerg fB U19 
 01.11.2017 14:30 CETFC Internazionale Milano U19  4 : 1  Esbjerg fB U19
 Venue:  Stadio Ernesto Breda, Sesto San Giovanni
 22.11.2017 16:00 CETEsbjerg fB U19  0 : 6  FC Internazionale Milano U19
 Venue:  Blue Water Arena, Esbjerg
  FK Krasnodar U19   9 : 1   Budapest Honvéd FC U19 
 01.11.2017 15:00 CETFK Krasnodar U19  8 : 0  Budapest Honvéd FC U19
 Venue:  Stadion Akademii FK Krasnodar, Krasnodar
 22.11.2017 16:00 CETBudapest Honvéd FC U19  1 : 1  FK Krasnodar U19
 Venue:  Bozsik Stadion, Budapest
  FC Zimbru Chişinău U19   0 : 2   Molde FK U19 
 01.11.2017 16:00 CETFC Zimbru Chişinău U19  0 : 0  Molde FK U19
 Venue:  Stadionul Zimbru, Chişinău
 22.11.2017 18:00 CETMolde FK U19  2 : 0  FC Zimbru Chişinău U19
 Venue:  Aker Stadion, Molde
  AC Sparta Praha U19   2 : 6   FC Red Bull Salzburg U19 
 01.11.2017 17:00 CETAC Sparta Praha U19  2 : 4  FC Red Bull Salzburg U19
 Venue:  Generali Arena, Praha
 21.11.2017 18:00 CETFC Red Bull Salzburg U19  2 : 0  AC Sparta Praha U19
 Venue:  DAS.GOLDBERG Stadion, Grödig
  FK Brodarac U19   3 : 3   FC Saburtalo U19 
 01.11.2017 17:00 CETFK Brodarac U19  1 : 1  FC Saburtalo U19
 Venue:  Sportski Centar Fudbalskog saveza Srbije, Stara Pazova
 22.11.2017 15:00 CETFC Saburtalo U19  2 : 2  FK Brodarac U19
 Venue:  Davit Petriashvilis Sakhelobis Stadioni, Tbilisi


Round 1 - Domestic Path

  FC Dinamo 1948 Bucureşti U19   2 : 4   NK Lokomotiva Zagreb U19 
 26.09.2017 15:00 CETFC Dinamo 1948 Bucureşti U19  0 : 2  NK Lokomotiva Zagreb U19
 Venue:  Stadionul Ştefan cel Mare, Bucureşti
 18.10.2017 15:00 CETNK Lokomotiva Zagreb U19  2 : 2  FC Dinamo 1948 Bucureşti U19
 Venue:  Igralište Lučkog, Zagreb
  FC Girondins de Bordeaux U19   0 : 5   FC Red Bull Salzburg U19 
 26.09.2017 17:00 CETFC Girondins de Bordeaux U19  0 : 1  FC Red Bull Salzburg U19
 Venue:  Stade Robert Brettes, Bordeaux
 17.10.2017 18:00 CETFC Red Bull Salzburg U19  4 : 0  FC Girondins de Bordeaux U19
 Venue:  DAS.GOLDBERG Stadion, Grödig
  FC Zimbru Chişinău U19   7 : 3   FK Vllaznia Shkodër U19 
 26.09.2017 18:00 CETFC Zimbru Chişinău U19  3 : 1  FK Vllaznia Shkodër U19
 Venue:  Stadionul Zimbru, Chişinău
 18.10.2017 18:00 CETFK Vllaznia Shkodër U19  2 : 4  FC Zimbru Chişinău U19
 Venue:  Stadiumi Loro Boriçi, Shkodër
  Hammarby Fotboll U19   0 : 6   AFC Ajax U19 
 26.09.2017 19:00 CETHammarby Fotboll U19  0 : 4  AFC Ajax U19
 Venue:  Stockholms Olympiastadion, Stockholm
 17.10.2017 19:00 CETAFC Ajax U19  2 : 0  Hammarby Fotboll U19
 Venue:  Sportpark De Toekomst, Amsterdam
  FC Internazionale Milano U19   5 : 2   FK Dynamo Kyiv U19 
 27.09.2017 14:00 CETFC Internazionale Milano U19  2 : 2  FK Dynamo Kyiv U19
 Venue:  Stadio Ernesto Breda, Sesto San Giovanni
 18.10.2017 13:00 CETFK Dynamo Kyiv U19  0 : 3  FC Internazionale Milano U19
 Venue:  Stadion Dynamo im. Valery Lobanovsky, Kyïv
  FK Sutjeska Nikšić U19   2 : 3   Budapest Honvéd FC U19 
 27.09.2017 18:00 CETFK Sutjeska Nikšić U19  2 : 2  Budapest Honvéd FC U19
 Venue:  Stadion Kraj Bistrice, Nikšić
 18.10.2017 17:00 CETBudapest Honvéd FC U19  1 : 0  FK Sutjeska Nikšić U19
 Venue:  Bozsik Stadion, Budapest
  PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad U19   3 : 4   FK Željezničar Sarajevo U19 
 27.09.2017 15:00 CETPFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad U19  1 : 1  FK Željezničar Sarajevo U19
 Venue:  Ludogorets Arena, Razgrad
 18.10.2017 18:00 CETFK Željezničar Sarajevo U19  3 : 2  PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad U19
 Venue:  Stadion Grbavica, Sarajevo
  University College Dublin FC U19   3 : 3   Molde FK U19 
 27.09.2017 19:30 CETUniversity College Dublin FC U19  2 : 1  Molde FK U19
 Venue:  UCD Bowl, Dublin
 18.10.2017 18:30 CETMolde FK U19  2 : 1, 5 : 4 P  University College Dublin FC U19
 Venue:  Aker Stadion, Molde
  FK Kairat Almaty U19   2 : 11   FK Krasnodar U19 
 27.09.2017 15:00 CETFK Kairat Almaty U19  2 : 2  FK Krasnodar U19
 Venue:  Ortalıq Stadion, Almaty
 18.10.2017 16:00 CETFK Krasnodar U19  9 : 0  FK Kairat Almaty U19
 Venue:  Stadion Akademii FK Krasnodar, Krasnodar
  Bursaspor K U19   1 : 2   FC Saburtalo U19 
 27.09.2017 16:00 CETBursaspor K U19  0 : 1  FC Saburtalo U19
 Venue:  Timsah Arena, Bursa
 18.10.2017 18:00 CETFC Saburtalo U19  1 : 1  Bursaspor K U19
 Venue:  Davit Petriashvilis Sakhelobis Stadioni, Tbilisi
  FK Brodarac U19   2 : 1   Maccabi Haifa FC U19 
 27.09.2017 17:00 CETFK Brodarac U19  1 : 1  Maccabi Haifa FC U19
 Venue:  Stadion Michel Platini, Stara Pazova
 18.10.2017 17:00 CETMaccabi Haifa FC U19  0 : 1  FK Brodarac U19
 Venue:  Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa
  F91 Dudelange U19   1 : 7   AC Sparta Praha U19 
 27.09.2017 17:00 CETF91 Dudelange U19  0 : 4  AC Sparta Praha U19
 Venue:  Stade Jos Nosbaum, Dudelange
 18.10.2017 17:00 CETAC Sparta Praha U19  3 : 1  F91 Dudelange U19
 Venue:  Generali Arena, Praha
  FC Nitra U19   2 : 1   KF Shkëndija 79 U19 
 27.09.2017 18:00 CETFC Nitra U19  1 : 0  KF Shkëndija 79 U19
 Venue:  Štadión pod Zoborom, Nitra
 17.10.2017 14:30 CETKF Shkëndija 79 U19  1 : 1  FC Nitra U19
 Venue:  Trening Centar Petar Miloševski, Skopje
  FK Liepāja U19   2 : 4   FK Shakhtyor Soligorsk U19 
 27.09.2017 18:00 CETFK Liepāja U19  2 : 1  FK Shakhtyor Soligorsk U19
 Venue:  Stadions Daugava, Liepāja
 17.10.2017 17:30 CETFK Shakhtyor Soligorsk U19  3 : 0  FK Liepāja U19
 Venue:  Stadyen Budaŭnik, Soligorsk
  Legia Warszawa U19   3 : 1   Breiðablik UBK U19 
 27.09.2017 18:00 CETBreiðablik UBK U19  1 : 3  Legia Warszawa U19
 Venue:  Kópavogsvöllur, Kópavogur
 17.10.2017 18:00 CETLegia Warszawa U19  0 : 0  Breiðablik UBK U19
 Venue:  Stadion Miejski Legii Warszawa im. Marszałka Józefa Piłsudskiego, Warszawa
  Esbjerg fB U19   4 : 2   KäPa U19 
 27.09.2017 13:00 CETKäPa U19  1 : 2  Esbjerg fB U19
 Venue:  Myyrmäen jalkapallostadion, Vantaa
 18.10.2017 14:00 CETEsbjerg fB U19  2 : 1  KäPa U19
 Venue:  Blue Water Arena, Esbjerg


Group A

 Venue:  Caixa Futebol Campus, Seixal
 Venue:  Leigh Sports Village Stadium, Leigh





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  Manchester United FC U19  632111:9211
2      
  FC Basel 1893 U19  632114:11311
3      
  Sport Lisboa e Benfica U19  614110:827
4      
  PFC CSKA Moskva U19  61058:15-73



Group B

 Venue:  The C&G Systems Stadium, Dumbarton
 Venue:  FC Bayern Campus Platz 1, München





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  FC Bayern München U19  642014:6814
2      
  Paris Saint-Germain FC U19  631211:9210
3      
  Celtic FC U19  620410:15-56
4      
  RSC Anderlecht U19  61146:11-54



Group C

 Venue:  Stadio Tre Fontane, Roma
 Venue:  Cobham Training Centre, Stoke d'Abernon





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  Chelsea FC U19  650117:71015
2      
  Club Atlético de Madrid U19  630312:1119
3      
  AS Roma U19  630311:659
4      
  Qarabağ Ağdam FK U19  61053:19-163



Group D

 Venue:  Mini Estadi, Barcelona
 Venue:  Proponitiko Kentro Reti, Athína





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  FC Barcelona U19  651012:11116
2      
  Sporting Clube de Portugal U19  623110:649
3      
  PAE Olympiakos SFP U19  61236:14-85
4      
  Juventus FC U19  61054:11-73



Group E

 Venue:  Športni park Lendava, Lendava
 Venue:  Prenton Park, Birkenhead





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  Liverpool FC U19  650118:31515
2      
  Sevilla FC U19  62226:12-68
3      
  FK Spartak Moskva U19  622211:838
4      
  NK Maribor U19  61052:14-123



Group F

 Venue:  NTB Metalist, Vysokyi
 Venue:  Van Donge & De Roo Stadion, Rotterdam





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  Manchester City FC U19  641114:7713
2      
  Feyenoord Rotterdam U19  623111:839
3      
  FK Shakhtar Donetsk U19  62137:12-57
4      
  SSC Napoli U19  611412:17-54



Group G

 Venue:  Trainingszentrum RB Leipzig Platz 1, Leipzig
 Venue:  Centro de Treinos e Formação Desportiva PortoGaia, Vila Nova de Gaia





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  FC Porto U19  650115:7815
2      
  AS Monaco FC U19  631215:10510
3      
  RB Leipzig U19  612310:12-25
4      
  Beşiktaş JK U19  61145:16-114



Group H

 Venue:  Hotspur Way Training Centre, London Attendance:  175
 Venue:  Estadio Alfredo Di Stéfano, Madrid





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  Tottenham Hotspur U19  641115:6913
2      
  Real Madrid CF U19  631221:101110
3      
  BV Borussia 09 Dortmund U19  630314:1229
4      
  APOEL FC U19  61052:24-223




Topscorers

Ivan Ignatyev FK Krasnodar U19 10 goals
Carles Pérez FC Barcelona U19 7 goals
Aleksandr Rudenko FK Spartak Moskva U19 7 goals
Dani Gómez Real Madrid CF U19 7 goals
Andrea Pinamonti FC Internazionale Milano U19 6 goals
Jens Odgaard FC Internazionale Milano U19 6 goals
Nabil Alioui AS Monaco FC U19 5 goals
Luke McCormick Chelsea FC U19 5 goals
Rafael Leão Sporting Clube de Portugal U19 5 goals
Curtis Jones Liverpool FC U19 5 goals
Manuel Wintzheimer FC Bayern München U19 5 goals
Orkun Kökçü Feyenoord Rotterdam U19 5 goals
Roman Kurazhov FK Krasnodar U19 4 goals
Alberto Salido Tejero Club Atlético de Madrid U19 4 goals
Óscar Real Madrid CF U19 4 goals

Club Overview




   AC Sparta Praha U19
   Founded:  1893
   City:  Praha
   AFC Ajax U19
   Founded:  1900
   City:  Amsterdam

   APOEL FC U19
   Founded:  1926
   City:  Nicosia  ( Λευκωσία )
   AS Monaco FC U19
   Founded:  1919
   City:  Monaco

   AS Roma U19
   Founded:  1927
   City:  Roma
   Beşiktaş JK U19
   Founded:  1903
   City:  İstanbul

   Breiðablik UBK U19
   Founded:  1950
   City:  Kópavogur
   Budapest Honvéd FC U19
   Founded:  1909
   City:  Budapest

   Bursaspor K U19
   Founded:  1963
   City:  Bursa
   BV Borussia 09 Dortmund U19
   Founded:  1909
   City:  Dortmund

   Celtic FC U19
   Founded:  1887
   City:  Glasgow
   Chelsea FC U19
   Founded:  1905
   City:  London

   Club Atlético de Madrid U19
   Founded:  1903
   City:  Madrid
   Esbjerg fB U19
   Founded:  1924
   City:  Esbjerg

   F91 Dudelange U19
   Founded:  1991
   City:  Dudelange
   FC Barcelona U19
   Founded:  1899
   City:  Barcelona

   FC Basel 1893 U19
   Founded:  1893
   City:  Basel
   FC Bayern München U19
   Founded:  1900
   City:  München

   FC Dinamo 1948 Bucureşti U19
   Founded:  1948
   City:  Bucureşti
   FC Girondins de Bordeaux U19
   Founded:  1881
   City:  Bordeaux

   FC Internazionale Milano U19
   Founded:  1908
   City:  Milano
   FC Nitra U19
   Founded:  1909
   City:  Nitra

   FC Porto U19
   Founded:  1893
   City:  Porto
   FC Red Bull Salzburg U19
   Founded:  1933
   City:  Wals-Siezenheim

   FC Saburtalo U19
   Founded:  2000
   City:  Tbilisi  ( თბილისი )
   FC Zimbru Chişinău U19
   Founded:  1947
   City:  Chişinău

   Feyenoord Rotterdam U19
   Founded:  1908
   City:  Rotterdam
   FK Brodarac U19
   Founded:  
   City:  

   FK Dynamo Kyiv U19
   Founded:  1927
   City:  Kyïv  ( Київ )
   FK Kairat Almaty U19
   Founded:  1954
   City:  Almaty  ( Алматы )

   FK Krasnodar U19
   Founded:  2008
   City:  Krasnodar  ( Краснодар )
   FK Liepāja U19
   Founded:  2014
   City:  Liepāja

   FK Shakhtar Donetsk U19
   Founded:  1936
   City:  Donets’k  ( Донецьк )
   FK Shakhtyor Soligorsk U19
   Founded:  1961
   City:  Soligorsk  ( Салігорск )

   FK Spartak Moskva U19
   Founded:  1922
   City:  Moskva  ( Москва )
   FK Sutjeska Nikšić U19
   Founded:  1927
   City:  Nikšić  ( Никшић )

   FK Vllaznia Shkodër U19
   Founded:  1919
   City:  Shkodër
   FK Željezničar Sarajevo U19
   Founded:  1921
   City:  Sarajevo

   Hammarby Fotboll U19
   Founded:  1889
   City:  Stockholm
   Juventus FC U19
   Founded:  1897
   City:  Torino

   KäPa U19
   Founded:  1956
   City:  Helsinki
   KF Shkëndija 79 U19
   Founded:  1979
   City:  Tetovo

   Legia Warszawa U19
   Founded:  1916
   City:  Warszawa
   Liverpool FC U19
   Founded:  1892
   City:  Liverpool

   Maccabi Haifa FC U19
   Founded:  1913
   City:  Haifa  ( חֵיפָה )
   Manchester City FC U19
   Founded:  1880
   City:  Manchester

   Manchester United FC U19
   Founded:  1878
   City:  Manchester
   Molde FK U19
   Founded:  1911
   City:  Molde

   NK Lokomotiva Zagreb U19
   Founded:  1914
   City:  Vukovar
   NK Maribor U19
   Founded:  1919
   City:  Maribor

   PAE Olympiakos SFP U19
   Founded:  1925
   City:  Piraeus
   Paris Saint-Germain FC U19
   Founded:  1904
   City:  Paris

   PFC CSKA Moskva U19
   Founded:  1911
   City:  Moskva  ( Москва )
   PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad U19
   Founded:  2000
   City:  Razgrad  ( Разград )

   Qarabağ Ağdam FK U19
   Founded:  1951
   City:  Ağdam
   RB Leipzig U19
   Founded:  2009
   City:  Leipzig

   Real Madrid CF U19
   Founded:  1902
   City:  Madrid
   RSC Anderlecht U19
   Founded:  1908
   City:  Brussels

   Sevilla FC U19
   Founded:  1905
   City:  Sevilla
   Shkëndija Durrës U19
   Founded:  
   City:  Durrës

   Sport Lisboa e Benfica U19
   Founded:  1904
   City:  Lisboa
   Sporting Clube de Portugal U19
   Founded:  1906
   City:  Lisboa

   SSC Napoli U19
   Founded:  1904
   City:  Castel Volturno
   Tottenham Hotspur U19
   Founded:  1882
   City:  London

   University College Dublin FC U19
   Founded:  1895
   City:  Dublin
Previous Winners

  UEFA Youth League