UEFA Youth League 2018/2019
  Club Competitions
  International Competitions



Semi-finals

 26.04.2019 14:00 CETTSG 1899 Hoffenheim U19  vs  FC Porto U19
 Venue:  Centre sportif de Colovray, Nyon
 26.04.2019 18:00 CETFC Barcelona U19  vs  Chelsea FC U19
 Venue:  Centre sportif de Colovray, Nyon


Quarter-finals

 02.04.2019 16:00 CETFC Porto U19  3 : 0  FC Midtjylland U19
 Venue:  Centro de Treinos e Formação Desportiva PortoGaia, Vila Nova de Gaia
 02.04.2019 18:00 CETFC Barcelona U19  3 : 2  Olympique Lyonnais U19
 Venue:  Mini Estadi, Barcelona
 03.04.2019 16:00 CETChelsea FC U19  2 : 2, 4 : 2 P  GNK Dinamo Zagreb U19
 Venue:  Cobham Training Centre, Stoke d'Abernon
 03.04.2019 18:00 CETTSG 1899 Hoffenheim U19  4 : 2  Real Madrid CF U19
 Venue:  Dietmar-Hopp-Stadion, Sinsheim


Round of 16

 06.03.2019 18:00 CETClub Atlético de Madrid U19  1 : 2  Real Madrid CF U19
 Venue:  Miniestadio Cerro del Espino, Majadahonda
 12.03.2019 15:00 CETGNK Dinamo Zagreb U19  1 : 1, 4 : 3 P  Liverpool FC U19
 Venue:  Stadion Hitrec Kacian, Zagreb
 12.03.2019 16:00 CETTSG 1899 Hoffenheim U19  0 : 0, 4 : 2 P  FK Dynamo Kyiv U19
 Venue:  Dietmar-Hopp-Stadion, Sinsheim
 12.03.2019 16:00 CETOlympique Lyonnais U19  2 : 2, 6 : 5 P  AFC Ajax U19
 Venue:  Groupama OL Academy Décines-Charpieu , Décines-Charpieu
 12.03.2019 18:00 CETFC Barcelona U19  3 : 0  Hertha BSC U19
 Venue:  Mini Estadi, Barcelona
 13.03.2019 12:00 CETFC Porto U19  2 : 0  Tottenham Hotspur U19
 Venue:  Centro de Treinos e Formação Desportiva PortoGaia, Vila Nova de Gaia
 13.03.2019 14:00 CETFC Midtjylland U19  3 : 1  Manchester United FC U19
 Venue:  MCH Arena, Herning
 13.03.2019 18:00 CETChelsea FC U19  2 : 1  Montpellier HSC U19
 Venue:  Cobham Training Centre, Stoke d'Abernon


Play-off Round

 19.02.2019 14:00 CETGNK Dinamo Zagreb U19  1 : 1, 5 : 4 P  FK Lokomotiv Moskva U19
 Venue:  Stadion Hitrec Kacian, Zagreb
 19.02.2019 16:00 CETHertha BSC U19  2 : 1  Paris Saint-Germain FC U19
 Venue:  Stadion auf dem Wurfplatz, Berlin
 19.02.2019 18:00 CETChelsea FC U19  3 : 1  AS Monaco U19
 Venue:  Cobham Training Centre, Stoke d'Abernon
 19.02.2019 18:00 CETPAOK FC U19  0 : 1  Tottenham Hotspur U19
 Venue:  Stadio Toumbas, Thessaloniki Attendance:  6500
 20.02.2019 13:00 CETFK Dynamo Kyiv U19  3 : 0  Juventus FC U19
 Venue:  Stadion Dynamo im. Valery Lobanovsky, Kyïv
 20.02.2019 14:00 CETFC Midtjylland U19  1 : 1, 4 : 2 P  AS Roma U19
 Venue:  MCH Arena, Herning
 20.02.2019 16:00 CETMontpellier HSC U19  2 : 1  Sport Lisboa e Benfica U19
 Venue:  Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier
 20.02.2019 16:00 CETSK Sigma Olomouc U19  0 : 2  Olympique Lyonnais U19
 Venue:  Andrův stadion, Olomouc


Round 2 - Domestic Path

  RSC Anderlecht U19   2 : 3   FK Dynamo Kyiv U19 
 06.11.2018 19:30 CETRSC Anderlecht U19  1 : 1  FK Dynamo Kyiv U19
 Venue:  Stade Constant Vanden Stock, Brussels
 27.11.2018 16:00 CETFK Dynamo Kyiv U19  2 : 1  RSC Anderlecht U19
 Venue:  Stadion Dynamo im. Valery Lobanovsky, Kyïv
  Qəbələ FK U19   1 : 4   Hertha BSC U19 
 07.11.2018 14:00 CETQəbələ FK U19  1 : 3  Hertha BSC U19
 Venue:  Qəbələ şəhər stadionu ehtiyat meydança, Qəbələ
 28.11.2018 13:00 CETHertha BSC U19  1 : 0  Qəbələ FK U19
 Venue:  Stadion auf dem Wurfplatz, Berlin
  Astana FK U19   2 : 4   GNK Dinamo Zagreb U19 
 07.11.2018 06:00 CETAstana FK U19  1 : 1  GNK Dinamo Zagreb U19
 Venue:  Astana Arena, Nursultan
 27.11.2018 13:30 CETGNK Dinamo Zagreb U19  3 : 1  Astana FK U19
 Venue:  Stadion Hitrec Kacian, Zagreb
  PAOK FC U19   3 : 1   FK Minsk U19 
 07.11.2018 16:00 CETPAOK FC U19  2 : 1  FK Minsk U19
 Venue:  Stadio Toumbas, Thessaloniki
 28.11.2018 12:00 CETFK Minsk U19  0 : 1  PAOK FC U19
 Venue:  Stadion FK Minsk, Minsk
  SK Sigma Olomouc U19   3 : 3   Maccabi Tel Aviv FC U19 
 07.11.2018 16:00 CETSK Sigma Olomouc U19  1 : 1  Maccabi Tel Aviv FC U19
 Venue:  Andrův stadion, Olomouc
 28.11.2018 16:00 CETMaccabi Tel Aviv FC U19  2 : 2  SK Sigma Olomouc U19
 Venue:  Ramla Municipal Stadium, Ramla
  FC Midtjylland U19   4 : 1   Hamilton Academical FC U19 
 07.11.2018 18:30 CETFC Midtjylland U19  2 : 0  Hamilton Academical FC U19
 Venue:  MCH Arena, Herning
 28.11.2018 20:00 CETHamilton Academical FC U19  1 : 2  FC Midtjylland U19
 Venue:  The Hope CBD Stadium, Hamilton
  Altınordu FK U19   2 : 5   Montpellier HSC U19 
 07.11.2018 16:00 CETAltınordu FK U19  2 : 4  Montpellier HSC U19
 Venue:  Stadio Toumbas, Thessaloniki
 28.11.2018 15:00 CETMontpellier HSC U19  1 : 0  Altınordu FK U19
 Venue:  Stade Bernard Gasset Terrain n°5, Montpellier
  IF Elfsborg U19   0 : 9   Chelsea FC U19 
 07.11.2018 18:00 CETIF Elfsborg U19  0 : 3  Chelsea FC U19
 Venue:  Borås Arena, Borås
 28.11.2018 14:00 CETChelsea FC U19  6 : 0  IF Elfsborg U19
 Venue:  Cobham Training Centre, Stoke d'Abernon


Round 1 - Domestic Path

  FC Viitorul Constanţa U19   0 : 3   GNK Dinamo Zagreb U19 
 02.10.2018 17:00 CETFC Viitorul Constanţa U19  0 : 1  GNK Dinamo Zagreb U19
 Venue:  Stadionul Central, Ovidiu
 23.10.2018 15:00 CETGNK Dinamo Zagreb U19  2 : 0  FC Viitorul Constanţa U19
 Venue:  Stadion Hitrec Kacian, Zagreb
  MSK Žilina U19   1 : 7   Montpellier HSC U19 
 03.10.2018 19:00 CETMSK Žilina U19  1 : 5  Montpellier HSC U19
 Venue:  Štadión Pod Dubňom, Žilina Attendance:  1609
 24.10.2018 15:00 CETMontpellier HSC U19  2 : 0  MSK Žilina U19
 Venue:  Stade Bernard Gasset Terrain n°2, Montpellier
  Chelsea FC U19   14 : 1   Molde FK U19 
 03.10.2018 14:00 CETChelsea FC U19  10 : 1  Molde FK U19
 Venue:  Cobham Training Centre, Stoke d'Abernon
 24.10.2018 18:00 CETMolde FK U19  0 : 4  Chelsea FC U19
 Venue:  Molde Kunstgress, Molde
  AE Lemesós U19   1 : 4   PAOK FC U19 
 03.10.2018 18:00 CETAE Lemesós U19  1 : 2  PAOK FC U19
 Venue:  Tsirion Athlítiko Kentro, Lemesós Attendance:  2260
 24.10.2018 18:00 CETPAOK FC U19  2 : 0  AE Lemesós U19
 Venue:  Kaftanzoglio Stadio, Thessaloniki
  FC Basel 1893 U19   4 : 4   Hamilton Academical FC U19 
 03.10.2018 16:00 CETFC Basel 1893 U19  2 : 2  Hamilton Academical FC U19
 Venue:  Leichtathletik-Stadion St. Jakob, Basel Attendance:  300
 24.10.2018 20:00 CETHamilton Academical FC U19  2 : 2, 3 : 2 P  FC Basel 1893 U19
 Venue:  The Hope CBD Stadium, Hamilton
  Qəbələ FK U19   4 : 2   FC Sheriff Tiraspol U19 
 03.10.2018 16:00 CETQəbələ FK U19  1 : 1  FC Sheriff Tiraspol U19
 Venue:  Şəhər stadionu, Qəbələ Attendance:  350
 24.10.2018 14:00 CETFC Sheriff Tiraspol U19  1 : 3  Qəbələ FK U19
 Venue:  Malaya Sportivnaya Arena, Tiraspol
  SK Sigma Olomouc U19   7 : 3   NK Maribor U19 
 03.10.2018 17:00 CETSK Sigma Olomouc U19  4 : 1  NK Maribor U19
 Venue:  Andrův stadion, Olomouc Attendance:  1950
 24.10.2018 18:00 CETNK Maribor U19  2 : 3  SK Sigma Olomouc U19
 Venue:  Ljudski vrt, Maribor
  FK Minsk U19   4 : 3   Illés Akadémia 
 03.10.2018 14:00 CETFK Minsk U19  1 : 0  Illés Akadémia
 Venue:  Stadyen Traktar, Minsk Attendance:  500
 24.10.2018 16:30 CETIllés Akadémia  3 : 3  FK Minsk U19
 Venue:  Rohonci úti stadion, Szombathely
  FK Dynamo Kyiv U19   6 : 1   FK Septemvri Sofia U19 
 03.10.2018 16:00 CETFK Dynamo Kyiv U19  1 : 0  FK Septemvri Sofia U19
 Venue:  Stadion Dynamo im. Valery Lobanovsky, Kyïv
 24.10.2018 16:00 CETFK Septemvri Sofia U19  1 : 5  FK Dynamo Kyiv U19
 Venue:  Stadion Georgi Asparuhov, Sofia
  FC Midtjylland U19   4 : 2   Bohemians FC U19 
 03.10.2018 18:30 CETFC Midtjylland U19  2 : 1  Bohemians FC U19
 Venue:  MCH Arena, Herning Attendance:  779
 24.10.2018 20:00 CETBohemians FC U19  1 : 2  FC Midtjylland U19
 Venue:  Dalymount Park, Dublin
  FK Anzhi Makhachkala U19   3 : 5   Maccabi Tel Aviv FC U19 
 03.10.2018 16:30 CETFK Anzhi Makhachkala U19  3 : 2  Maccabi Tel Aviv FC U19
 Venue:  Central'nyj Stadion Astrakhan'gazprom, Astrakhan Attendance:  550
 24.10.2018 16:00 CETMaccabi Tel Aviv FC U19  3 : 0  FK Anzhi Makhachkala U19
 Venue:  Ramla Municipal Stadium, Ramla
  RSC Anderlecht U19   1 : 1   FC Admira Wacker U19 
 03.10.2018 18:00 CETRSC Anderlecht U19  0 : 0  FC Admira Wacker U19
 Venue:  Van Roystadion, Denderleeuw Attendance:  364
 23.10.2018 18:00 CETFC Admira Wacker U19  1 : 1  RSC Anderlecht U19
 Venue:  BSFZ-Arena, Maria Enzersdorf
  Altınordu FK U19   3 : 2   HJK U19 
 03.10.2018 18:00 CETAltınordu FK U19  1 : 1  HJK U19
 Venue:  Bornova Doğanlar Stadı, İzmir
 24.10.2018 18:00 CETHJK U19  1 : 2  Altınordu FK U19
 Venue:  Helsingin olympiastadion, Helsinki
  Hertha BSC U19   5 : 2   KKS Lech Poznań U19 
 03.10.2018 19:00 CETHertha BSC U19  2 : 0  KKS Lech Poznań U19
 Venue:  Stadion auf dem Wurfplatz, Berlin Attendance:  798
 24.10.2018 16:00 CETKKS Lech Poznań U19  2 : 3  Hertha BSC U19
 Venue:  INEA stadion, Poznań
  Astana FK U19   7 : 1   KF Vllaznia Shkodër U19 
 04.10.2018 09:00 CETAstana FK U19  3 : 1  KF Vllaznia Shkodër U19
 Venue:  Astana Arena, Nursultan
 24.10.2018 17:00 CETKF Vllaznia Shkodër U19  0 : 4  Astana FK U19
 Venue:  Stadiumi Loro Boriçi, Shkodër
  IF Elfsborg U19   3 : 1   KR Reykjavík U19 
 03.10.2018 17:00 CETKR Reykjavík U19  1 : 2  IF Elfsborg U19
 Venue:  Alvogenvöllurinn, Reykjavík
 24.10.2018 18:00 CETIF Elfsborg U19  1 : 0  KR Reykjavík U19
 Venue:  Borås Arena, Borås


Group A

 Venue:  Stade Pierre de Coubertin, Cannes
 Venue:  Burgermeester Van De Wiele Stadion, Deinze





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  Club Atlético de Madrid U19  640215:8712
2      
  AS Monaco U19  63129:9010
3      
  Club Brugge KV U19  621310:11-17
4      
  BV Borussia 09 Dortmund U19  61237:13-65



Group B

 Venue:  Stadio Ernesto Breda, Sesto San Giovanni
 Venue:  Mini Estadi, Barcelona





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  FC Barcelona U19  63218:6211
2      
  Tottenham Hotspur U19  623110:829
3      
  FC Internazionale Milano U19  621310:917
4      
  PSV U19  61236:11-55



Group C

 Venue:  Totally Wicked Stadium, St Helens
 Venue:  Stadion na Banovom brdu, Beograd





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  Liverpool FC U19  641117:71013
2      
  Paris Saint-Germain FC U19  641113:10313
3      
  SSC Napoli U19  61329:15-66
4      
  FK Crvena Zvezda U19  60156:13-71



Group D

 Venue:  Necmi Kadıoğlu Stadyumu, Esenyurt
 Venue:  Lohrheidestadion, Bochum





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  FC Porto U19  641113:5813
2      
  FK Lokomotiv Moskva U19  63128:5310
3      
  Galatasaray SK U19  63128:6210
4      
  FC Schalke 04 U19  60152:15-131



Group E

 Venue:  Caixa Futebol Campus, Seixal
 Venue:  Sportpark De Toekomst, Amsterdam





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  AFC Ajax U19  632123:81511
2      
  Sport Lisboa e Benfica U19  632114:9511
3      
  FC Bayern München U19  632112:8411
4      
  PAE AEK U19  60062:26-240



Group F

 Venue:  NTB Metalist, Vysokyi
 Venue:  Academy Stadium, Manchester





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  TSG 1899 Hoffenheim U19  632115:10511
2      
  Olympique Lyonnais U19  632113:8511
3      
  Manchester City FC U19  621310:14-47
4      
  FK Shakhtar Donetsk U19  60335:11-63



Group G

 Venue:  Stadion Přeštice, Přeštice
 Venue:  Estadio Alfredo Di Stéfano, Madrid





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  Real Madrid CF U19  660020:71318
2      
  AS Roma U19  630314:17-39
3      
  FC Viktoria Plzeň U19  612311:14-35
4      
  PFC CSKA Moskva U19  60246:13-72



Group H

 Venue:  Estadio Antonio Puchades, Paterna
 Venue:  Sportplatz Wyler Hauptplatz, Bern





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  Manchester United FC U19  651020:71316
2      
  Juventus FC U19  631211:11010
3      
  BSC Young Boys U19  621312:15-37
4      
  Valencia CF U19  60154:14-101




Topscorers

Charlie Brown Chelsea FC U19 11 goals
Casper Tengstedt FC Midtjylland U19 6 goals
Rodrigo Antonio Real Madrid CF U19 6 goals
Nicolas Kühn AFC Ajax U19 6 goals
Lenny Pintor Olympique Lyonnais U19 5 goals
Mason Greenwood Manchester United FC U19 5 goals
Arnaud Kalimuendo Muinga Paris Saint-Germain FC U19 5 goals
Sergio Camello Club Atlético de Madrid U19 5 goals
Alessio Riccardi AS Roma U19 5 goals
Facundo Colidio FC Internazionale Milano U19 5 goals
Eduardo Guerrero Maccabi Tel Aviv FC U19 5 goals
Alberto Fernández García Real Madrid CF U19 5 goals
Romário Baró FC Porto U19 5 goals
Gianluca Gaetano SSC Napoli U19 5 goals
Nuno Santos Sport Lisboa e Benfica U19 5 goals

Club Overview




   AE Lemesós U19
   Founded:  1930
   City:  Lemesós  ( Λεμεσός )
   AFC Ajax U19
   Founded:  1900
   City:  Amsterdam

   Altınordu FK U19
   Founded:  1923
   City:  İzmir
   AS Monaco U19
   Founded:  1919
   City:  Monaco

   AS Roma U19
   Founded:  1927
   City:  Roma
   Astana FK U19
   Founded:  2009
   City:  Nursultan  ( Нұрсұлтан )

   Bohemians FC U19
   Founded:  1890
   City:  Dublin
   BSC Young Boys U19
   Founded:  1898
   City:  Bern

   BV Borussia 09 Dortmund U19
   Founded:  1909
   City:  Dortmund
   Chelsea FC U19
   Founded:  1905
   City:  London

   Club Atlético de Madrid U19
   Founded:  1903
   City:  Madrid
   Club Brugge KV U19
   Founded:  1894
   City:  Brugge

   FC Admira Wacker U19
   Founded:  1971
   City:  Maria Enzersdorf
   FC Barcelona U19
   Founded:  1899
   City:  Barcelona

   FC Basel 1893 U19
   Founded:  1893
   City:  Basel
   FC Bayern München U19
   Founded:  1900
   City:  München

   FC Internazionale Milano U19
   Founded:  1908
   City:  Milano
   FC Midtjylland U19
   Founded:  1999
   City:  Herning

   FC Porto U19
   Founded:  1893
   City:  Porto
   FC Schalke 04 U19
   Founded:  1904
   City:  Gelsenkirchen

   FC Sheriff Tiraspol U19
   Founded:  1997
   City:  Tiraspol
   FC Viitorul Constanţa U19
   Founded:  2009
   City:  Constanța

   FC Viktoria Plzeň U19
   Founded:  1911
   City:  Plzeň
   FK Anzhi Makhachkala U19
   Founded:  1991
   City:  Makhachkala  ( Махачкала )

   FK Crvena Zvezda U19
   Founded:  1945
   City:  Beograd  ( Београд )
   FK Dynamo Kyiv U19
   Founded:  1927
   City:  Kyïv  ( Київ )

   FK Lokomotiv Moskva U19
   Founded:  1923
   City:  Moskva  ( Москва )
   FK Minsk U19
   Founded:  2003
   City:  Minsk

   FK Septemvri Sofia U19
   Founded:  1944
   City:  Sofia
   FK Shakhtar Donetsk U19
   Founded:  1936
   City:  Donets’k  ( Донецьк )

   Galatasaray SK U19
   Founded:  1905
   City:  İstanbul
   GNK Dinamo Zagreb U19
   Founded:  1903
   City:  Zagreb

   Hamilton Academical FC U19
   Founded:  1874
   City:  Hamilton
   Hertha BSC U19
   Founded:  1892
   City:  Berlin

   HJK U19
   Founded:  1907
   City:  Helsinki
   IF Elfsborg U19
   Founded:  1904
   City:  Borås

   Illés Akadémia
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Juventus FC U19
   Founded:  1897
   City:  Torino

   KF Vllaznia Shkodër U19
   Founded:  1919
   City:  Shkodër
   KKS Lech Poznań U19
   Founded:  1922
   City:  Poznań

   KR Reykjavík U19
   Founded:  1899
   City:  Reykjavík
   Liverpool FC U19
   Founded:  1892
   City:  Liverpool

   Maccabi Tel Aviv FC U19
   Founded:  1906
   City:  Tel Aviv
   Manchester City FC U19
   Founded:  1880
   City:  Manchester

   Manchester United FC U19
   Founded:  1878
   City:  Manchester
   Molde FK U19
   Founded:  1911
   City:  Molde

   Montpellier HSC U19
   Founded:  1970
   City:  Montpellier
   MSK Žilina U19
   Founded:  1908
   City:  Žilina

   NK Maribor U19
   Founded:  1919
   City:  Maribor
   Olympique Lyonnais U19
   Founded:  1896
   City:  Lyon

   PAE AEK U19
   Founded:  1924
   City:  Athína
   PAOK FC U19
   Founded:  1926
   City:  Thessaloniki

   Paris Saint-Germain FC U19
   Founded:  1904
   City:  Paris
   PFC CSKA Moskva U19
   Founded:  1911
   City:  Moskva  ( Москва )

   PSV U19
   Founded:  1913
   City:  Eindhoven
   Qəbələ FK U19
   Founded:  2005
   City:  Qəbələ

   Real Madrid CF U19
   Founded:  1902
   City:  Madrid
   RSC Anderlecht U19
   Founded:  1908
   City:  Brussels

   SK Sigma Olomouc U19
   Founded:  1919
   City:  Olomouc
   Sport Lisboa e Benfica U19
   Founded:  1904
   City:  Lisboa

   SSC Napoli U19
   Founded:  1904
   City:  Castel Volturno
   Tottenham Hotspur U19
   Founded:  1882
   City:  London

   TSG 1899 Hoffenheim U19
   Founded:  1921
   City:  Zuzenhausen
   Valencia CF U19
   Founded:  1919
   City:  Valencia

Previous Winners

  UEFA Youth League
  2017/2018 FC Barcelona U19 Chelsea FC U19
  2016/2017 FC Red Bull Salzburg U19 Sport Lisboa e Benfica U19
  2015/2016 Chelsea FC U19 Paris Saint-Germain FC U19
  2014/2015 Chelsea FC U19 FK Shakhtar Donetsk U19
  2013/2014 FC Barcelona U19 Sport Lisboa e Benfica U19