UEFA Youth League 2019/2020
  Club Competitions
 
  International Competitions



Quarter-finals

 17.03.2020 14:00 CETFC Midtjylland U19  PSTP  AFC Ajax U19
 Venue:  Teglpark Stadion, Herning
 18.03.2020 14:00 CETFC Red Bull Salzburg U19  PSTP  Olympique Lyonnais U19
 Venue:  DAS.GOLDBERG Stadion, Grödig
 18.03.2020 18:00 CETGNK Dinamo Zagreb U19  PSTP  Sport Lisboa e Benfica U19
 Venue:  Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb


Round of 16

 03.03.2020 15:00 CETAFC Ajax U19  0 : 0, 6 : 5 P  Club Atlético de Madrid U19
 Venue:  Sportpark De Toekomst, Amsterdam
 03.03.2020 16:00 CETSport Lisboa e Benfica U19  4 : 1  Liverpool FC U19
 Venue:  Caixa Futebol Campus, Seixal
 04.03.2020 14:00 CETFC Bayern München U19  2 : 2, 5 : 6 P  GNK Dinamo Zagreb U19
 Venue:  FC Bayern Campus Platz 1, München
 04.03.2020 16:00 CETFC Red Bull Salzburg U19  4 : 1  Derby County FC U19
 Venue:  DAS.GOLDBERG Stadion, Grödig
 04.03.2020 16:00 CETFK Crvena Zvezda U19  0 : 3  FC Midtjylland U19
 Venue:  Stadion Event Place, Beograd
 10.03.2020 15:00 CETAtalanta BC U19  3 : 3, 3 : 5 P  Olympique Lyonnais U19
 Venue:  Centro Tecnico Federale di Coverciano, Firenze
 11.03.2020 15:00 CETFC Internazionale Milano U19  PSTP  Stade Rennais FC U19
 Venue:  Centro Tecnico Federale di Coverciano, Firenze
 11.03.2020 16:00 CETJuventus FC U19  PSTP  Real Madrid CF U19
 Venue:  Juventus Training Center, Torino


Play-off Round

 11.02.2020 14:00 CETDerby County FC U19  3 : 1  BV Borussia 09 Dortmund U19
 Venue:  iPro Stadium, Derby
 12.02.2020 14:00 CETFC Midtjylland U19  1 : 1, 7 : 6 P  Lille OSC U19
 Venue:  MCH Arena, Herning
 12.02.2020 14:00 CETRangers FC U19  0 : 4  Club Atlético de Madrid U19
 Venue:  The Energy Check Stadium, Glasgow
 12.02.2020 16:00 CETFC Porto U19  1 : 1, 6 : 7 P  FC Red Bull Salzburg U19
 Venue:  Centro de Treinos e Formação Desportiva PortoGaia, Vila Nova de Gaia
 12.02.2020 16:00 CETFK Dynamo Kyiv U19  0 : 0, 3 : 4 P  GNK Dinamo Zagreb U19
 Venue:  Stadion Dynamo im. Valery Lobanovsky, Kyïv
 12.02.2020 17:00 CETFC Sheriff Tiraspol U19  0 : 0, 2 : 4 P  FK Crvena Zvezda U19
 Venue:  Bolshaya Sportivnaya Arena, Tiraspol
 12.02.2020 18:00 CETReal Zaragoza U19  1 : 3  Olympique Lyonnais U19
 Venue:  Estadio de la Romareda, Zaragoza
 12.02.2020 18:00 CETStade Rennais FC U19  1 : 1, 5 : 3 P  Club Brugge KV U19
 Venue:  Stade de la Piverdière, Rennes


Round 2 - Domestic Path

  FC Midtjylland U19   3 : 1   HŠK Zrinjski Mostar U19 
 04.11.2019 14:00 CETFC Midtjylland U19  3 : 1  HŠK Zrinjski Mostar U19
 Venue:  MCH Arena, Herning
 26.11.2019 13:30 CETHŠK Zrinjski Mostar U19  0 : 0  FC Midtjylland U19
 Venue:  Stadion Bijeli Brijeg, Mostar
  FK Dynamo Kyiv U19   5 : 2   PAOK FC U19 
 06.11.2019 16:00 CETFK Dynamo Kyiv U19  3 : 0  PAOK FC U19
 Venue:  Stadion Dynamo im. Valery Lobanovsky, Kyïv
 27.11.2019 16:00 CETPAOK FC U19  2 : 2  FK Dynamo Kyiv U19
 Venue:  Stadio Toumbas, Thessaloniki
  Stade Rennais FC U19   3 : 0   Maccabi Petah Tikva FC U19 
 06.11.2019 18:00 CETStade Rennais FC U19  2 : 0  Maccabi Petah Tikva FC U19
 Venue:  Stade Des Senets 01 , Varennes-Vauzelles
 04.12.2019 14:00 CETMaccabi Petah Tikva FC U19  0 : 1  Stade Rennais FC U19
 Venue:  HaMoshava-Stadion, Petah Tikva
  Rangers FC U19   4 : 1   ŠK Slovan Bratislava U19 
 06.11.2019 20:00 CETRangers FC U19  2 : 0  ŠK Slovan Bratislava U19
 Venue:  The Energy Check Stadium, Glasgow
 27.11.2019 17:00 CETŠK Slovan Bratislava U19  1 : 2  Rangers FC U19
 Venue:  Národný Futbalový Štadión, Bratislava
  FC Sheriff Tiraspol U19   3 : 3   Sogndal Fotball U19 
 06.11.2019 17:00 CETFC Sheriff Tiraspol U19  2 : 0  Sogndal Fotball U19
 Venue:  Bolshaya Sportivnaya Arena, Tiraspol
 27.11.2019 18:00 CETSogndal Fotball U19  3 : 1  FC Sheriff Tiraspol U19
 Venue:  Fosshaugane Campus, Sogndal
  Real Zaragoza U19   9 : 0   APOEL FC U19 
 06.11.2019 17:00 CETReal Zaragoza U19  5 : 0  APOEL FC U19
 Venue:  Estadio de la Romareda, Zaragoza
 27.11.2019 16:00 CETAPOEL FC U19  0 : 4  Real Zaragoza U19
 Venue:  Makareio Stadio, Nicosia
  ÍA Akranes U19   2 : 6   Derby County FC U19 
 06.11.2019 20:00 CETÍA Akranes U19  1 : 2  Derby County FC U19
 Venue:  Víkingsvöllur, Reykjavík
 27.11.2019 20:00 CETDerby County FC U19  4 : 1  ÍA Akranes U19
 Venue:  iPro Stadium, Derby
  FC Porto U19   5 : 2   NK Domžale U19 
 06.11.2019 16:00 CETFC Porto U19  2 : 2  NK Domžale U19
 Venue:  Centro de Treinos e Formação Desportiva PortoGaia, Vila Nova de Gaia
 27.11.2019 17:00 CETNK Domžale U19  0 : 3  FC Porto U19
 Venue:  Športni park, Domžale


Round 1 - Domestic Path

  FC Porto U19   7 : 2   FK Liepāja U19 
 02.10.2019 16:00 CETFC Porto U19  4 : 2  FK Liepāja U19
 Venue:  Centro de Treinos e Formação Desportiva PortoGaia, Vila Nova de Gaia Attendance:  357
 23.10.2019 17:00 CETFK Liepāja U19  0 : 3  FC Porto U19
 Venue:  Stadions Daugava, Liepāja
  FC Viitorul Constanţa U19   0 : 2   NK Domžale U19 
 02.10.2019 17:00 CETFC Viitorul Constanţa U19  0 : 0  NK Domžale U19
 Venue:  Stadionul Central, Ovidiu Attendance:  1544
 22.10.2019 18:00 CETNK Domžale U19  2 : 0  FC Viitorul Constanţa U19
 Venue:  Športni park, Domžale
  FK Minsk U19   2 : 9   Derby County FC U19 
 02.10.2019 15:00 CETFK Minsk U19  0 : 2  Derby County FC U19
 Venue:  Stadion FK Minsk, Minsk Attendance:  500
 22.10.2019 20:00 CETDerby County FC U19  7 : 2  FK Minsk U19
 Venue:  Holywell Park Stadium, Loughborough
  Sogndal Fotball U19   4 : 2   FC Honka U19 
 02.10.2019 18:30 CETSogndal Fotball U19  3 : 1  FC Honka U19
 Venue:  Fosshaugane Campus, Sogndal
 24.10.2019 17:30 CETFC Honka U19  1 : 1  Sogndal Fotball U19
 Venue:  Telia 5G -areena, Helsinki
  FK Dynamo Kyiv U19   10 : 2   KF Shkëndija 79 U19 
 02.10.2019 16:00 CETFK Dynamo Kyiv U19  8 : 0  KF Shkëndija 79 U19
 Venue:  Stadion Dynamo im. Valery Lobanovsky, Kyïv
 23.10.2019 14:30 CETKF Shkëndija 79 U19  2 : 2  FK Dynamo Kyiv U19
 Venue:  Trening Centar Petar Miloševski, Skopje
  ÍA Akranes U19   16 : 1   FCI Levadia U19 
 02.10.2019 18:00 CETÍA Akranes U19  4 : 0  FCI Levadia U19
 Venue:  Norðurálsvöllurinn, Akranes
 23.10.2019 16:30 CETFCI Levadia U19  1 : 12  ÍA Akranes U19
 Venue:  Sportland Arena, Tallinn
  Shkëndija Tirana U19   1 : 3   FC Sheriff Tiraspol U19 
 02.10.2019 14:30 CETShkëndija Tirana U19  1 : 2  FC Sheriff Tiraspol U19
 Venue:  Elbasan Arena, Elbasan
 23.10.2019 17:00 CETFC Sheriff Tiraspol U19  1 : 0  Shkëndija Tirana U19
 Venue:  Malaya Sportivnaya Arena, Tiraspol
  Bohemians FC U19   1 : 2   PAOK FC U19 
 02.10.2019 20:30 CETBohemians FC U19  1 : 1  PAOK FC U19
 Venue:  Dalymount Park, Dublin
 23.10.2019 17:00 CETPAOK FC U19  1 : 0  Bohemians FC U19
 Venue:  Stadio Toumbas, Thessaloniki
  MTK Budapest U19   1 : 3   HŠK Zrinjski Mostar U19 
 02.10.2019 18:00 CETMTK Budapest U19  1 : 1  HŠK Zrinjski Mostar U19
 Venue:  Hidegkuti Nándor Stadion, Budapest Attendance:  1000
 23.10.2019 14:30 CETHŠK Zrinjski Mostar U19  2 : 0  MTK Budapest U19
 Venue:  Stadion Bijeli Brijeg, Mostar
  Stade Rennais FC U19   2 : 1   FK Brodarac U19 
 02.10.2019 17:00 CETStade Rennais FC U19  2 : 1  FK Brodarac U19
 Venue:  Stade de la Piverdière, Rennes
 23.10.2019 17:00 CETFK Brodarac U19  0 : 0  Stade Rennais FC U19
 Venue:  Sportski Centar Fudbalskog saveza Srbije, Stara Pazova
  IF Elfsborg U19   1 : 3   FC Midtjylland U19 
 02.10.2019 18:30 CETIF Elfsborg U19  1 : 2  FC Midtjylland U19
 Venue:  Borås Arena, Borås
 23.10.2019 18:30 CETFC Midtjylland U19  1 : 0  IF Elfsborg U19
 Venue:  MCH Arena, Herning
  BSC Young Boys U19   5 : 5   Rangers FC U19 
 03.10.2019 14:00 CETBSC Young Boys U19  3 : 3  Rangers FC U19
 Venue:  Sportplatz Wyler Hauptplatz, Bern
 23.10.2019 20:00 CETRangers FC U19  2 : 2  BSC Young Boys U19
 Venue:  The Energy Check Stadium, Glasgow
  Astana FK U19   1 : 4   Maccabi Petah Tikva FC U19 
 05.10.2019 11:00 CETAstana FK U19  1 : 0  Maccabi Petah Tikva FC U19
 Venue:  Astana Arena, Nursultan
 23.10.2019 18:00 CETMaccabi Petah Tikva FC U19  4 : 0  Astana FK U19
 Venue:  HaMoshava-Stadion, Petah Tikva
  Real Zaragoza U19   5 : 1   Korona Kielce U19 
 09.10.2019 17:00 CETReal Zaragoza U19  1 : 0  Korona Kielce U19
 Venue:  Estadio de la Romareda, Zaragoza
 23.10.2019 16:00 CETKorona Kielce U19  1 : 4  Real Zaragoza U19
 Venue:  Suzuki Arena, Kielce
  PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad U19   1 : 1   ŠK Slovan Bratislava U19 
 02.10.2019 18:00 CETŠK Slovan Bratislava U19  1 : 0  PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad U19
 Venue:  Národný Futbalový Štadión, Bratislava Attendance:  1064
 23.10.2019 17:00 CETPFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad U19  1 : 0, 2 : 4 P  ŠK Slovan Bratislava U19
 Venue:  Ludogorets Arena, Razgrad
  Qəbələ İK U19   2 : 1   APOEL FC U19 
 02.10.2019 16:00 CETAPOEL FC U19  1 : 1  Qəbələ İK U19
 Venue:  Makareio Stadio, Nicosia
 24.10.2019 12:00 CETQəbələ İK U19  0 : 1  APOEL FC U19
 Venue:  Şəhər stadionu, Qəbələ


Group A

 Venue:  Versluys Arena, Oostende
 Venue:  Stade Municipal Georges Lefèvre, Saint-Germain-en-Laye





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  Real Madrid CF U19  641116:10613
2      
  Club Brugge KV U19  631212:9310
3      
  Paris Saint-Germain FC U19  620410:15-56
4      
  Galatasaray SK U19  62049:13-46



Group B

 Venue:  FC Bayern Campus Platz 1, München
 Venue:  Stadio Georgios Karaiskáki, Piraeus





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  FC Bayern München U19  642018:21614
2      
  FK Crvena Zvezda U19  63218:11-311
3      
  Tottenham Hotspur FC U19  621312:1207
4      
  PAE Olympiakos SFP U19  60152:15-131



Group C

 Venue:  NTB Metalist, Vysokyi
 Venue:  Stadion Hitrec Kacian, Zagreb





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  Atalanta BC U19  641110:5513
2      
  GNK Dinamo Zagreb U19  63216:5111
3      
  Manchester City FC U19  621311:837
4      
  FK Shakhtar Donetsk U19  60245:14-92



Group D

 Venue:  Ulrich-Haberland-Stadion, Leverkusen
 Venue:  Estadio Wanda Metropolitano, Madrid





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  Juventus FC U19  650117:41315
2      
  Club Atlético de Madrid U19  640211:8312
3      
  Bayer 04 Leverkusen U19  61146:16-104
4      
  FK Lokomotiv Moskva U19  61147:13-64



Group E

 Venue:  Stadio Pasquale Ianniello, Frattamaggiore
 Venue:  DAS.GOLDBERG Stadion, Grödig





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  Liverpool FC U19  641117:61113
2      
  FC Red Bull Salzburg U19  631219:11810
3      
  KRC Genk U19  62225:6-18
4      
  SSC Napoli U19  60245:23-182



Group F

 Venue:  Fußballpark BVB Hohenbuschei, Dortmund
 Venue:  Stadio Ernesto Breda, Sesto San Giovanni





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  FC Internazionale Milano U19  640215:7812
2      
  BV Borussia 09 Dortmund U19  640212:9312
3      
  SK Slavia Praha U19  63039:16-79
4      
  FC Barcelona U19  61058:12-43



Group G

 Venue:  Groupama OL Academy Décines-Charpieu , Décines-Charpieu
 Venue:  Caixa Futebol Campus, Seixal





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  Sport Lisboa e Benfica U19  650117:61115
2      
  Olympique Lyonnais U19  640213:10312
3      
  RB Leipzig U19  61145:10-54
4      
  FK Zenit Sankt-Petersburg U19  61147:16-94



Group H

 Venue:  Cobham Training Centre, Stoke d'Abernon
 Venue:  Sportpark De Toekomst, Amsterdam





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  AFC Ajax U19  632113:7611
2      
  Lille OSC U19  63127:8-110
3      
  Chelsea FC U19  61327:9-26
4      
  Valencia CF U19  612310:13-35





Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /home/admdsg/public_html/widgets/wfa_topscorer_widget.php on line 20

Club Overview




   AFC Ajax U19
   Founded:  1900
   City:  Amsterdam
   APOEL FC U19
   Founded:  1926
   City:  Nicosia  ( Λευκωσία )

   Astana FK U19
   Founded:  2009
   City:  Nursultan  ( Нұрсұлтан )
   Atalanta BC U19
   Founded:  1904
   City:  Ciserano

   Bayer 04 Leverkusen U19
   Founded:  1904
   City:  Leverkusen
   Bohemians FC U19
   Founded:  1890
   City:  Dublin

   BSC Young Boys U19
   Founded:  1898
   City:  Bern
   BV Borussia 09 Dortmund U19
   Founded:  1909
   City:  Dortmund

   Chelsea FC U19
   Founded:  1905
   City:  London
   Club Atlético de Madrid U19
   Founded:  1903
   City:  Madrid

   Club Brugge KV U19
   Founded:  1894
   City:  Brugge
   Derby County FC U19
   Founded:  1884
   City:  Derby

   FC Barcelona U19
   Founded:  1899
   City:  Barcelona
   FC Bayern München U19
   Founded:  1900
   City:  München

   FC Honka U19
   Founded:  1957
   City:  Espoo
   FC Internazionale Milano U19
   Founded:  1908
   City:  Milano

   FC Midtjylland U19
   Founded:  1999
   City:  Herning
   FC Porto U19
   Founded:  1893
   City:  Porto

   FC Red Bull Salzburg U19
   Founded:  1933
   City:  Wals-Siezenheim
   FC Sheriff Tiraspol U19
   Founded:  1997
   City:  Tiraspol

   FC Viitorul Constanţa U19
   Founded:  2009
   City:  Constanța
   FCI Levadia U19
   Founded:  1990
   City:  Tallinn

   FCI Levadia U19
   Founded:  
   City:  
   FK Brodarac U19
   Founded:  
   City:  

   FK Crvena Zvezda U19
   Founded:  1945
   City:  Beograd  ( Београд )
   FK Dynamo Kyiv U19
   Founded:  1927
   City:  Kyïv  ( Київ )

   FK Liepāja U19
   Founded:  2014
   City:  Liepāja
   FK Lokomotiv Moskva U19
   Founded:  1923
   City:  Moskva  ( Москва )

   FK Minsk U19
   Founded:  2003
   City:  Minsk
   FK Shakhtar Donetsk U19
   Founded:  1936
   City:  Donets’k  ( Донецьк )

   FK Zenit Sankt-Petersburg U19
   Founded:  1925
   City:  Sankt-Petersburg  ( Санкт-Петербург )
   Galatasaray SK U19
   Founded:  1905
   City:  İstanbul

   GNK Dinamo Zagreb U19
   Founded:  1903
   City:  Zagreb
   HŠK Zrinjski Mostar U19
   Founded:  1905
   City:  Mostar

   ÍA Akranes U19
   Founded:  1946
   City:  Akranes
   IF Elfsborg U19
   Founded:  1904
   City:  Borås

   Juventus FC U19
   Founded:  1897
   City:  Torino
   KF Shkëndija 79 U19
   Founded:  1979
   City:  Tetovo

   Korona Kielce U19
   Founded:  1973
   City:  Kielce
   KRC Genk U19
   Founded:  1923
   City:  Genk

   Lille OSC U19
   Founded:  1944
   City:  Lille
   Liverpool FC U19
   Founded:  1892
   City:  Liverpool

   Maccabi Petah Tikva FC U19
   Founded:  1912
   City:  Petah Tikva
   Manchester City FC U19
   Founded:  1880
   City:  Manchester

   MTK Budapest U19
   Founded:  1888
   City:  Budapest
   NK Domžale U19
   Founded:  1921
   City:  Domžale

   Olympique Lyonnais U19
   Founded:  1896
   City:  Lyon
   PAE Olympiakos SFP U19
   Founded:  1925
   City:  Piraeus

   PAOK FC U19
   Founded:  1926
   City:  Thessaloniki
   Paris Saint-Germain FC U19
   Founded:  1904
   City:  Paris

   PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad U19
   Founded:  2000
   City:  Razgrad  ( Разград )
   Qəbələ İK U19
   Founded:  2005
   City:  Qəbələ

   Rangers FC U19
   Founded:  1873
   City:  Glasgow
   RB Leipzig U19
   Founded:  2009
   City:  Leipzig

   Real Madrid CF U19
   Founded:  1902
   City:  Madrid
   Real Zaragoza U19
   Founded:  1903
   City:  Zaragoza

   Shkëndija Tirana U19
   Founded:  1968
   City:  Tiranë
   SK Slavia Praha U19
   Founded:  1892
   City:  Praha

   ŠK Slovan Bratislava U19
   Founded:  1919
   City:  Bratislava
   Sogndal Fotball U19
   Founded:  1926
   City:  Sogndal

   Sport Lisboa e Benfica U19
   Founded:  1904
   City:  Lisboa
   SSC Napoli U19
   Founded:  1904
   City:  Castel Volturno

   Stade Rennais FC U19
   Founded:  1901
   City:  Rennes
   Tottenham Hotspur FC U19
   Founded:  1882
   City:  London

   Valencia CF U19
   Founded:  1919
   City:  Valencia
Previous Winners

  UEFA Youth League