MTN FA CUP 2017/2018
  Leagues
  Cup Competitions



Round of 32

 09.06.2018 16:00 CETFC Nania  CANC  Inter Allies FC
 09.06.2018 16:00 CETAsokwa Deportivo SC  CANC  Asante Kotoko SC
 09.06.2018 16:00 CETBis Paradise SC  CANC  Star Madrid FC
 09.06.2018 16:00 CETKintampo Top Talent SC  CANC  Kenyasi New Dream FC
 10.06.2018 16:00 CETAshanti Gold SC  CANC  New Edubiase United FC
 10.06.2018 16:00 CETBerekum Arsenal FC  CANC  Bolga Soccer Masters FC
 10.06.2018 16:00 CETMedeama SC  CANC  Winneba United FC
 10.06.2018 16:00 CETWa All Stars FC  CANC  DC United FC
 10.06.2018 16:00 CETAduana Stars FC  CANC  
 10.06.2018 16:00 CETWest Africa Football Academy SC  CANC  Kotoku Royals FC
 10.06.2018 16:00 CETDreams FC  CANC  Liberty Professionals FC
 10.06.2018 16:00 CETElmina Sharks FC  CANC  Goldstars FC
 10.06.2018 16:00 CETEleven Wonders FC  CANC  Wa Suntaa SC
 10.06.2018 16:00 CETKarela United FC  CANC  Unistar Soccer Academy
 10.06.2018 16:00 CETAkatsi All Stars FC  CANC  Tema Youth SC
 10.06.2018 16:00 CETBebeto FC  CANC  Accra Hearts of Oak SC


Round of 64

 26.05.2018 17:00 CETNew Edubiase United FC  1 : 0  Thunderbolt FC
 26.05.2018 17:00 CETTudu Mighty Jets FC  0 : 1  Tema Youth SC
 26.05.2018 17:00 CETDreams FC  4 : 1  Vatens Academicals SC
 26.05.2018 17:00 CETEmmanuel FC  0 : 1  FC Nania
 26.05.2018 17:00 CETVision FC  0 : 1  Liberty Professionals FC
 26.05.2018 17:00 CETRiver Plate AC  0 : 1  Asokwa Deportivo SC
 26.05.2018 17:00 CETBis Paradise SC  1 : 1, 5 : 4 P  Nzema Kotoko FC
 26.05.2018 17:00 CETBolga Soccer Masters FC  3 : 0  Zuarungu FC
 26.05.2018 17:00 CETSankara Nationals  0 : 8  Wa Suntaa SC
 26.05.2018 17:00 CETSoccer Intellectuals FC  0 : 4  Elmina Sharks FC
 26.05.2018 17:00 CETBebeto FC  0 : 0, 4 : 3 P  Heart of Lions FC
 27.05.2018 17:00 CETInter Allies FC  1 : 0  Ghana Immigration FC
 27.05.2018 17:00 CETBerekum Chelsea FC  0 : 1  Berekum Arsenal FC
 27.05.2018 17:00 CETAsante Kotoko SC  0 : 0, 6 : 5 P  Storm Soccer Academy
 27.05.2018 17:00 CETAshanti Gold SC  1 : 0  Bechem United FC
 27.05.2018 17:00 CETCape Coast Ebusua Dwarfs  0 : 1  Star Madrid FC
 27.05.2018 17:00 CETAduana Stars FC  1 : 0  Young Apostles FC
 27.05.2018 17:00 CETEleven Wonders FC  3 : 1  Techiman City FC
 27.05.2018 17:00 CETAccra Young Wise FC  0 : 1  Accra Hearts of Oak SC
 27.05.2018 17:00 CETJeffisi FC  0 : 2  Wa All Stars FC
 27.05.2018 17:00 CETGoldstars FC  5 : 2  All Stars FC Enchi
 27.05.2018 17:00 CETOil City FC  1 : 2  Medeama SC
 27.05.2018 17:00 CETFC Samartex 1996  0 : 0, 2 : 4 P  Karela United FC
 27.05.2018 17:00 CETTamale City FC  CANC  Real Tamale United
 27.05.2018 17:00 CETWinneba United FC  2 : 0  Cape Coast Venomous Vipers FC
 27.05.2018 17:00 CETUnistar Soccer Academy  2 : 0  Suamponmang FC
 27.05.2018 17:00 CETAkatsi All Stars FC  1 : 0  Agbozume Weavers FC
 27.05.2018 17:00 CETLikpe Heroes FC  0 : 0, 3 : 5 P  West Africa Football Academy SC
 27.05.2018 17:00 CETDC United FC  0 : 0, 5 : 4 P  Brong Ahafo United FC
 27.05.2018 17:00 CETKintampo Top Talent SC  4 : 1  Unity FC
 28.05.2018 17:00 CETKotoku Royals FC  3 : 1  Madina Republicans FC
 28.05.2018 17:00 CETKenyasi New Dream FC  2 : 1  Bamboi City FC


Preliminary Round

 27.04.2018 17:00 CETTamale City FC  0 : 0, 4 : 2 P  Paga Crocodile Stars FC
 27.04.2018 17:00 CETAccra Lions FC  0 : 2  Tema Youth SC
 28.04.2018 17:00 CETAccra Great Olympics FC  0 : 0, 2 : 4 P  Vision FC
 28.04.2018 17:00 CETBerekum Arsenal FC  2 : 2, 5 : 4 P  Nkoranza Warriors SC
 28.04.2018 17:00 CETSwedru All Blacks FC  0 : 0, 2 : 3 P  Cape Coast Venomous Vipers FC
 28.04.2018 17:00 CETBrong Ahafo United FC  0 : 0, 5 : 4 P  Kintampo FC
 28.04.2018 17:00 CETTudu Mighty Jets FC  1 : 0  Sporting Mirren FC
 28.04.2018 17:00 CETWa Suntaa SC  1 : 0  Steadfast FC
 29.04.2018 17:00 CETAmidaus Professionals FC  1 : 1, 4 : 5 P  FC Nania
 29.04.2018 17:00 CETTechiman City FC  1 : 0  Glory Stars FC
 29.04.2018 17:00 CETHeart of Lions FC  2 : 0  Uncle T. United FC
 29.04.2018 17:00 CETReal Tamale United  5 : 0  Gbewaa FC
 29.04.2018 17:00 CETKotoku Royals FC  1 : 0  Okyeman Planners FC
 29.04.2018 17:00 CETAccra Young Wise FC  2 : 0  Danbort FC
 29.04.2018 17:00 CETGoldstars FC  2 : 0  King Faisal Babies FC
 29.04.2018 17:00 CETFC Samartex 1996  2 : 0  Sekondi Hasaacas FC
 29.04.2018 17:00 CETUnistar Soccer Academy  2 : 0  Pacific Heroes FC
 29.04.2018 17:00 CETAgbozume Weavers FC  2 : 0  Krystal Palace Academy
 29.04.2018 17:00 CETBofoakwa Tano FC  1 : 1, 3 : 4 P  Unity FC
 29.04.2018 17:00 CETNea Salamina FC  1 : 2  Young Apostles FC
 29.04.2018 17:00 CETBekwai Youth FA  0 : 0, 3 : 4 P  New Edubiase United FC
 29.04.2018 17:00 CETSkyy FC  1 : 1, 5 : 6 P  Nzema Kotoko FC
 30.04.2018 17:00 CETProud United FC  1 : 2  Star Madrid FC
 04.05.2018 17:00 CETDC United FC  2 : 1  Lissbert FC
 05.05.2018 17:00 CETFC Tamale  1 : 1, 1 : 3 P  Bolga Soccer Masters FC
 05.05.2018 17:00 CETGhana Immigration FC  1 : 0  Fortizo Future Professionals FC
 05.05.2018 17:00 CETEmmanuel FC  2 : 1  Real Athletico FC
 05.05.2018 17:00 CETOil City FC  3 : 0  AWD  Holy Stars FC
 05.05.2018 17:00 CETKintampo Top Talent SC  2 : 0  Berekum Barcelona FC
 05.05.2018 17:00 CETWa Yasin Junior FC  1 : 3  Bamboi City FC
 06.05.2018 17:00 CETCape Coast Metro Stars FC  1 : 1, 3 : 4 P  Soccer Intellectuals FC
 06.05.2018 17:00 CETRiver Plate AC  2 : 2, 4 : 3 P  Kumawuman United FC
 06.05.2018 17:00 CETThunderbolt FC  2 : 2, 5 : 4 P  Shooting Stars FC
 06.05.2018 17:00 CETKwahu Youth Academy  0 : 3  AWD  Storm Soccer Academy
 06.05.2018 17:00 CETAll Stars FC Enchi  1 : 0  Apremdo Arsenals FC
 06.05.2018 17:00 CETBis Paradise SC  2 : 0  Adjoafuaman FC
 06.05.2018 17:00 CETZuarungu FC  3 : 1  Guaru United FC
 06.05.2018 17:00 CETWinneba United FC  1 : 0  Windy Professionals FC
 06.05.2018 17:00 CETAkatsi All Stars FC  5 : 0  Adidome Unity Stars FC
 06.05.2018 17:00 CETBebeto FC  3 : 1  Dream Chasers FC
 06.05.2018 17:00 CETSuamponmang FC  2 : 0  Swedru Professionals FC
 06.05.2018 17:00 CETTamale Republicans FC  1 : 1, 2 : 4 P  Sankara Nationals
 06.05.2018 17:00 CETBerekum Freedom Fighters FC  0 : 1  Kenyasi New Dream FC
 06.05.2018 17:00 CETKoforidua United FC  2 : 5  Vatens Academicals SC
 06.05.2018 17:00 CETHome Stars FC  0 : 1  Likpe Heroes FC
 06.05.2018 17:00 CETR/Starke FC  0 : 1  Madina Republicans FC
 07.05.2018 17:00 CETSuper Upper Stars FC  1 : 1, 4 : 5 P  Jeffisi FC
 10.05.2018 17:00 CETAchiken FC  0 : 1  Asokwa Deportivo SC




Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /home/admdsg/public_html/widgets/wfa_topscorer_widget.php on line 20

Club Overview




   Accra Great Olympics FC
   Founded:  1954
   City:  Accra
   Accra Lions FC
   Founded:  2015
   City:  Accra

   Accra Young Wise FC
   Founded:  2009
   City:  Accra
   Achiken FC
   Founded:  
   City:  Hweremoase

   Adidome Unity Stars FC
   Founded:  
   City:  Adidome
   Adjoafuaman FC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Agbozume Weavers FC
   Founded:  1976
   City:  Agbozume
   Akatsi All Stars FC
   Founded:  1985
   City:  Akatsi

   All Stars FC Enchi
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Amidaus Professionals FC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Apremdo Arsenals FC
   Founded:  
   City:  Sekondi-Takoradi
   Asokwa Deportivo SC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Bamboi City FC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Bebeto FC
   Founded:  1998
   City:  

   Bekwai Youth FA
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Berekum Arsenal FC
   Founded:  1996
   City:  Berekum

   Berekum Barcelona FC
   Founded:  
   City:  Berekum
   Berekum Freedom Fighters FC
   Founded:  2009
   City:  Berekum

   Bis Paradise SC
   Founded:  2014
   City:  Sekondi-Takoradi
   Bofoakwa Tano FC
   Founded:  1967
   City:  Sunyani

   Bolga Soccer Masters FC
   Founded:  2006
   City:  Bolgatanga
   Brong Ahafo United FC
   Founded:  1966
   City:  Sunyani

   Cape Coast Metro Stars FC
   Founded:  
   City:  Cape Coast
   Cape Coast Venomous Vipers FC
   Founded:  
   City:  Cape Coast

   Danbort FC
   Founded:  1999
   City:  
   DC United FC
   Founded:  2008
   City:  Sunyani

   Dream Chasers FC
   Founded:  
   City:  Akosombo
   Emmanuel FC
   Founded:  
   City:  Accra

   FC Nania
   Founded:  1998
   City:  
   FC Samartex 1996
   Founded:  1996
   City:  Samreboi

   FC Tamale
   Founded:  
   City:  Tamale
   Fortizo Future Professionals FC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Gbewaa FC
   Founded:  
   City:  Yendi
   Ghana Immigration FC
   Founded:  
   City:  Accra

   Glory Stars FC
   Founded:  
   City:  Tamale
   Goldstars FC
   Founded:  
   City:  Bibiani

   Guaru United FC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Heart of Lions FC
   Founded:  2002
   City:  Kpandu

   Holy Stars FC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Home Stars FC
   Founded:  2000
   City:  Ho

   Jeffisi FC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Kenyasi New Dream FC
   Founded:  2015
   City:  Kenyasi

   King Faisal Babies FC
   Founded:  1956
   City:  Kumasi
   Kintampo FC
   Founded:  
   City:  Kintampo

   Kintampo Top Talent SC
   Founded:  
   City:  Kintampo
   Koforidua United FC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Kotoku Royals FC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Krystal Palace Academy
   Founded:  2002
   City:  Akosombo

   Kumawuman United FC
   Founded:  2005
   City:  
   Kwahu Youth Academy
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Likpe Heroes FC
   Founded:  2012
   City:  Likpe-Mate
   Lissbert FC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Madina Republicans FC
   Founded:  
   City:  Accra
   Nea Salamina FC
   Founded:  2016
   City:  Wamanafo

   New Edubiase United FC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Nkoranza Warriors SC
   Founded:  2007
   City:  Nkoranza

   Nzema Kotoko FC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Oil City FC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Okyeman Planners FC
   Founded:  
   City:  Koforidua
   Pacific Heroes FC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Paga Crocodile Stars FC
   Founded:  1983
   City:  Paga
   Proud United FC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   R/Starke FC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Real Athletico FC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Real Tamale United
   Founded:  1975
   City:  
   River Plate AC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Sankara Nationals
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Sekondi Hasaacas FC
   Founded:  1929
   City:  Sekondi-Takoradi

   Shooting Stars FC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Skyy FC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Soccer Intellectuals FC
   Founded:  
   City:  Winneba
   Sporting Mirren FC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Star Madrid FC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Steadfast FC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Storm Soccer Academy
   Founded:  2012
   City:  Bepong
   Suamponmang FC
   Founded:  2013
   City:  

   Super Upper Stars FC
   Founded:  2015
   City:  Wa
   Swedru All Blacks FC
   Founded:  1948
   City:  Agona Swedru

   Swedru Professionals FC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Tamale City FC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Tamale Republicans FC
   Founded:  
   City:  Tamale
   Techiman City FC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Tema Youth SC
   Founded:  2005
   City:  Tema
   Thunderbolt FC
   Founded:  2015
   City:  Kumasi

   Tudu Mighty Jets FC
   Founded:  1994
   City:  
   Uncle T. United FC
   Founded:  2008
   City:  

   Unistar Soccer Academy
   Founded:  2009
   City:  
   Unity FC
   Founded:  2008
   City:  Goaso

   Vatens Academicals SC
   Founded:  
   City:  Mepom
   Vision FC
   Founded:  1999
   City:  Accra

   Wa Suntaa SC
   Founded:  2014
   City:  Wa
   Wa Yasin Junior FC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Windy Professionals FC
   Founded:  
   City:  Winneba
   Winneba United FC
   Founded:  
   City:  Winneba

   Young Apostles FC
   Founded:  2012
   City:  Sunyani
   Zuarungu FC
   Founded:  
   City: