Emperor's Cup 2017
  Leagues
  Cup Competitions



Semi-finals

 23.12.2017 05:00 CETVissel Kobe  vs  Cerezo Osaka FC
 Venue:  Yanmar Stadium Nagai, Osaka
 23.12.2017 07:05 CETYokohama F·Marinos  vs  Kashiwa Reysol
 Venue:  Kawasaki Todoroki Stadium, Kawasaki


Quarter-finals

 25.10.2017 12:00 CETYokohama F·Marinos  1 : 0  Júbilo Iwata
 Venue:  NHK Spring Mitsuzawa Football Stadium, Yokohama Attendance:  9696
 25.10.2017 12:00 CETVissel Kobe  1 : 1, 5 : 4 P  Kashima Antlers
 Venue:  Kobe Universiade Memorial Stadium, Kobe Attendance:  5186
 25.10.2017 12:00 CETCerezo Osaka FC  2 : 0  Omiya Ardija
 Venue:  KINCHO Stadium, Osaka Attendance:  4526
 25.10.2017 12:30 CETKawasaki Frontale  0 : 1  Kashiwa Reysol
 Venue:  Kawasaki Todoroki Stadium, Kawasaki Attendance:  9968


Round of 16

 20.09.2017 12:00 CETYokohama F·Marinos  3 : 2 E  Sanfrecce Hiroshima
 Venue:  NHK Spring Mitsuzawa Football Stadium, Yokohama Attendance:  6026
 20.09.2017 12:00 CETUrawa Red Diamonds  2 : 4  Kashima Antlers
 Venue:  Kumagaya Athletic Stadium, Kumagaya Attendance:  10051
 20.09.2017 12:00 CETCerezo Osaka FC  1 : 0  Nagoya Grampus
 Venue:  Nagoya Mizuho Athletic Stadium, Nagoya Attendance:  6569
 20.09.2017 12:00 CETGamba Osaka  2 : 3  Kashiwa Reysol
 Venue:  Suita City Football Stadium, Suita-shi Attendance:  5324
 20.09.2017 12:00 CETKawasaki Frontale  4 : 1  Shimizu S-Pulse
 Venue:  Kawasaki Todoroki Stadium, Kawasaki Attendance:  7641
 20.09.2017 12:00 CETAC Nagano Parceiro  0 : 1  Júbilo Iwata
 Venue:  Minami Nagano Sports Park Stadium, Nagano Attendance:  6276
 20.09.2017 12:00 CETMatsumoto Yamaga FC  0 : 2  Vissel Kobe
 Venue:  Matsumoto Stadium, Matsumoto Attendance:  6721
 20.09.2017 12:00 CETTsukuba Daigaku  0 : 2  Omiya Ardija
 Venue:  Kashima Soccer Stadium, Kashima Attendance:  2429


Round of 32

 12.07.2017 12:00 CETYokohama F·Marinos  4 : 2  Azul Claro Numazu
 Venue:  NHK Spring Mitsuzawa Football Stadium, Yokohama Attendance:  4458
 12.07.2017 12:00 CETVissel Kobe  3 : 1  Zweigen Kanazawa
 Venue:  Ishikawa Seibu Ryokuchi Stadium, Kanazawa Attendance:  3066
 12.07.2017 12:00 CETJúbilo Iwata  4 : 1  Shonan Bellmare
 Venue:  Shonan BMW Stadium, Hiratsuka Attendance:  3123
 12.07.2017 12:00 CETKashima Antlers  5 : 0  Montedio Yamagata
 Venue:  ND Soft Stadium Yamagata, Tendō Attendance:  5211
 12.07.2017 12:00 CETUrawa Red Diamonds  1 : 0  Roasso Kumamoto
 Venue:  Urawa Komaba Stadium, Saitama Attendance:  5806
 12.07.2017 12:00 CETGamba Osaka  2 : 0  JEF United Ichihara
 Venue:  Fukuda Denshi Arena, Chiba Attendance:  8048
 12.07.2017 12:00 CETKashiwa Reysol  2 : 0  Oita FC Trinita
 Venue:  Ōita Bank Dome, Ōita Attendance:  3715
 12.07.2017 12:00 CETSanfrecce Hiroshima  2 : 1  FC Gifu
 Venue:  Nagaragawa Stadium, Gifu Attendance:  2649
 12.07.2017 12:00 CETAlbirex Niigata  2 : 3 E  Cerezo Osaka FC
 Venue:  Denka Big Swan Stadium, Niigata Attendance:  3104
 12.07.2017 12:00 CETKawasaki Frontale  4 : 0  Thespakusatsu Gunma
 Venue:  Shoda Shoyu Stadium Gunma, Maebashi Attendance:  3010
 12.07.2017 12:00 CETOmiya Ardija  3 : 2 E  Ehime FC
 Venue:  Ningineer Stadium, Matsuyama Attendance:  924
 12.07.2017 12:00 CETSagan Tosu FC  1 : 2  Matsumoto Yamaga FC
 Venue:  Matsumoto Stadium, Matsumoto Attendance:  5037
 12.07.2017 12:00 CETVanraure Hachinohe FC  0 : 1  Nagoya Grampus
 Venue:  Nagoya Mizuho Athletic Stadium, Nagoya Attendance:  3913
 12.07.2017 12:00 CETAC Nagano Parceiro  1 : 0  Fagiano Okayama FC
 Venue:  Minami Nagano Sports Park Stadium, Nagano Attendance:  2408
 12.07.2017 12:00 CETIwaki FC  0 : 2  Shimizu S-Pulse
 Venue:  IAI Stadium Nihondaira, Shizuoka Attendance:  3238
 12.07.2017 12:30 CETTsukuba Daigaku  2 : 1  Avispa Fukuoka
 Venue:  K's denki Stadium Mito, Mito Attendance:  1318


Round of 64

 21.06.2017 11:00 CETSanfrecce Hiroshima  3 : 2  Kagoshima United FC
 Venue:  Fukuyama Takegahana Stadium, Fukuyama-shi Attendance:  2532
 21.06.2017 12:00 CETYokohama F·Marinos  3 : 1  FC Osaka
 Venue:  NHK Spring Mitsuzawa Football Stadium, Yokohama Attendance:  2468
 21.06.2017 12:00 CETVissel Kobe  3 : 1  Kataller Toyama
 Venue:  Kobe Universiade Memorial Stadium, Kobe Attendance:  1805
 21.06.2017 12:00 CETKyoto Sanga FC  0 : 1  Azul Claro Numazu
 Venue:  Kyōto Nishikyogoku Stadium, Kyoto Attendance:  1067
 21.06.2017 12:00 CETJúbilo Iwata  2 : 2, 5 : 4 P  Honda FC
 Venue:  Yamaha Stadium, Iwata Attendance:  4180
 21.06.2017 12:00 CETJEF United Ichihara  1 : 0  Tokyo Verdy
 Venue:  Fukuda Denshi Arena, Chiba Attendance:  2404
 21.06.2017 12:00 CETFC Tokyo  1 : 1, 4 : 5 P  AC Nagano Parceiro
 Venue:  Ajinomoto Stadium, Chōfu Attendance:  4193
 21.06.2017 12:00 CETKashima Antlers  5 : 0  FC Maruyasu Okazaki
 Venue:  Kashima Soccer Stadium, Kashima Attendance:  2273
 21.06.2017 12:00 CETUrawa Red Diamonds  3 : 2  Grulla Morioka
 Venue:  Urawa Komaba Stadium, Saitama Attendance:  5038
 21.06.2017 12:00 CETNagoya Grampus  6 : 0  SRC Hiroshima
 Venue:  Nagoya Mizuho Athletic Stadium, Nagoya Attendance:  2268
 21.06.2017 12:00 CETCerezo Osaka FC  2 : 0  Niigata Iryō Fukushi Daigaku
 Venue:  KINCHO Stadium, Osaka Attendance:  2194
 21.06.2017 12:00 CETGamba Osaka  3 : 0  Verspah Oita
 Venue:  Suita City Football Stadium, Suita-shi Attendance:  3597
 21.06.2017 12:00 CETShimizu S-Pulse  4 : 1  Giravanz Kitakyushu
 Venue:  IAI Stadium Nihondaira, Shizuoka Attendance:  1623
 21.06.2017 12:00 CETKashiwa Reysol  1 : 0  Briobecca Urayasu
 Venue:  Kashiwa Hitachi Stadium, Kashiwa Attendance:  2577
 21.06.2017 12:00 CETVegalta Sendai  2 : 3  Tsukuba Daigaku
 Venue:  Yurtec Stadium Sendai, Sendai Attendance:  2017
 21.06.2017 12:00 CETAlbirex Niigata  2 : 1 E  Banditonce Kakogawa
 Venue:  Denka Big Swan Stadium, Niigata Attendance:  2338
 21.06.2017 12:00 CETKawasaki Frontale  2 : 0  Tochigi Uva FC
 Venue:  Kawasaki Todoroki Stadium, Kawasaki Attendance:  4155
 21.06.2017 12:00 CETOmiya Ardija  3 : 0  Tonan Maebashi
 Venue:  NACK5 Stadium Ōmiya, Saitama Attendance:  1874
 21.06.2017 12:00 CETVentforet Kofu  0 : 1  Vanraure Hachinohe FC
 Venue:  Yamanashi Chuo Bank Stadium, Chōfu Attendance:  1376
 21.06.2017 12:00 CETAvispa Fukuoka  4 : 2  Miyazaki Sangyō Keiei Daigaku
 Venue:  Level-5 stadium, Fukuoka Attendance:  1249
 21.06.2017 12:00 CETConsadole Sapporo  2 : 5 E  Iwaki FC
 Venue:  Sapporo Atsubetsu Park Stadium, Sapporo Attendance:  1674
 21.06.2017 12:00 CETMontedio Yamagata  1 : 0 E  V-Varen Nagasaki
 Venue:  ND Soft Stadium Yamagata, Tendō Attendance:  1887
 21.06.2017 12:00 CETShonan Bellmare  1 : 0 E  Kokushikan Daigaku
 Venue:  Shonan BMW Stadium, Hiratsuka Attendance:  1320
 21.06.2017 12:00 CETSagan Tosu FC  3 : 0  Matsue City FC
 Venue:  Best Amenity Stadium, Tosu Attendance:  2152
 21.06.2017 12:00 CETRenofa Yamaguchi FC  1 : 2  Thespakusatsu Gunma
 Venue:  Yamaguchi Ishin Park Stadium, Yamaguchi Attendance:  2015
 21.06.2017 12:00 CETFC Machida Zelvia  2 : 4  Oita FC Trinita
 Venue:  Machida Athletic Stadium, Tokyo Attendance:  931
 21.06.2017 12:00 CETMatsumoto Yamaga FC  4 : 0  MD Nagasaki
 Venue:  Matsumoto Stadium, Matsumoto Attendance:  3368
 21.06.2017 12:00 CETZweigen Kanazawa  2 : 0  Yokohama FC
 Venue:  Ishikawa Seibu Ryokuchi Stadium, Kanazawa Attendance:  1103
 21.06.2017 12:00 CETTokushima Vortis  0 : 3  FC Gifu
 Venue:  Pocari Sweat Stadium, Naruto Attendance:  1108
 21.06.2017 12:00 CETFagiano Okayama FC  0 : 0, 5 : 3 P  FC Imabari
 Venue:  City Light Stadium, Okayama Attendance:  2564
 21.06.2017 12:00 CETEhime FC  2 : 1  Kamatamare Sanuki
 Venue:  Ningineer Stadium, Matsuyama Attendance:  798
 21.06.2017 12:00 CETFC Mito Holly Hock  1 : 2 E  Roasso Kumamoto
 Venue:  K's denki Stadium Mito, Mito Attendance:  968


Round 1

 22.04.2017 07:00 CETAzul Claro Numazu  1 : 0  Saurcos Fukui
 Venue:  Shizuoka Ashitaka Athletic Stadium, Numazu Attendance:  1102
 22.04.2017 07:00 CETAC Nagano Parceiro  1 : 0  Suzuka Unlimited FC
 Venue:  Minami Nagano Sports Park Stadium, Nagano Attendance:  1848
 22.04.2017 07:00 CETBlaublitz Akita  1 : 2  Kokushikan Daigaku
 Venue:  Deakin Stadium, Canberra Attendance:  587
 22.04.2017 07:00 CETTochigi Uva FC  6 : 1  FC Parafrente Yonezawa
 Venue:  Tochigi Green Stadium, Utsunomiya Attendance:  297
 22.04.2017 07:00 CETNara Club  0 : 1 E  Vanraure Hachinohe FC
 Venue:  Konoike Athletic Stadium, Nara Attendance:  367
 22.04.2017 07:00 CETMiyazaki Sangyō Keiei Daigaku  2 : 1  Tokuyama Daigaku
 Venue:  Miyazaki General Athletic Park, Miyazaki Attendance:  310
 22.04.2017 07:00 CETArterivo Wakayama  2 : 3 E  FC Maruyasu Okazaki
 Venue:  Kimiidera Athletic Stadium, Wakayama Attendance:  843
 22.04.2017 07:00 CETHokuriku Daigaku  0 : 2 E  Banditonce Kakogawa
 Venue:  Kanazawa Soccer Stadium, Kanazawa Attendance:  228
 22.04.2017 07:00 CETTonan Maebashi  1 : 0  Tōkyō Kokusai Daigaku
 Venue:  Shoda Shoyu Stadium Gunma, Maebashi Attendance:  568
 22.04.2017 07:00 CETFC Tokushima Celeste  1 : 2  MD Nagasaki
 Venue:  Pocari Sweat Stadium, Naruto Attendance:  254
 22.04.2017 07:00 CETIwaki FC  8 : 2  Norbritz FC Hokkaidō
 Venue:  TOHO Stadium, Fukushima Attendance:  439
 22.04.2017 07:00 CETGifu Keizai Daigaku  1 : 3  Niigata Iryō Fukushi Daigaku
 Venue:  Nagaragawa Stadium, Gifu Attendance:  363
 22.04.2017 08:00 CETFC Osaka  4 : 1  Saga Daigaku
 Venue:  Yanmar Stadium Nagai, Osaka Attendance:  415
 23.04.2017 07:00 CETVerspah Oita  2 : 1  Kochi United SC
 Venue:  Ōita Bank Dome, Ōita Attendance:  602
 23.04.2017 07:00 CETFC Ryukyu  5 : 5, 3 : 5 P  FC Imabari
 Venue:  Okinawa City Athletics Stadium, Okinawa Attendance:  882
 23.04.2017 07:00 CETHonda FC  3 : 1 E  Biwako Seikei SC
 Venue:  Honda Miyakoda Soccer Stadium, Hamamatsu Attendance:  900
 23.04.2017 07:00 CETGiravanz Kitakyushu  10 : 0  R.Velho Takamatsu
 Venue:  Honjō Athletic Stadium, Kitakyushu Attendance:  1040
 23.04.2017 07:00 CETKataller Toyama  1 : 0  Amitie SC
 Venue:  Toyama Athletic Recreation Park Stadium, Toyama Attendance:  1051
 23.04.2017 07:00 CETGainare Tottori  0 : 1  Kagoshima United FC
 Venue:  Tottori Bank Bird Stadium, Tottori Attendance:  1311
 23.04.2017 07:00 CETYokohama SCC  1 : 2  Tsukuba Daigaku
 Venue:  Shonan BMW Stadium, Hiratsuka Attendance:  461
 23.04.2017 07:00 CETGrulla Morioka  2 : 0  Sony Sendai FC
 Venue:  Iwate Athletic Stadium, Morioka Attendance:  394
 23.04.2017 07:00 CETNirasaki Astoros  1 : 5  Briobecca Urayasu
 Venue:  Yamanashi Chuo Bank Stadium, Chōfu Attendance:  408
 23.04.2017 08:00 CETSRC Hiroshima  1 : 0  Mitsubishi Mizushima FC
 Venue:  Fukuyama Takegahana Stadium, Fukuyama-shi Attendance:  511
 23.04.2017 13:00 CETKumamoto Kyōin Shūyudan  0 : 4  Matsue City FC
 Venue:  Egao Kenko Stadium, Kumamoto Attendance:  585



Topscorers

Takayuki Morimoto Kawasaki Frontale 3 goals
Hugo Vieira Yokohama F·Marinos 3 goals
Cristiano Kashiwa Reysol 3 goals
Shintaro Shimizu Omiya Ardija 2 goals
Mu Kanazaki Kashima Antlers 2 goals
Takaki Fukumitsu Cerezo Osaka FC 2 goals
Mitchell Duke Shimizu S-Pulse 1 goals
Dudu Kawasaki Frontale 1 goals
Felipe Sanfrecce Hiroshima 1 goals
Yusuke Minagawa Sanfrecce Hiroshima 1 goals
Kazuma Watanabe Vissel Kobe 1 goals
Wataru Hashimoto Vissel Kobe 1 goals
Yuki Muto Urawa Red Diamonds 1 goals
Shoma Doi Kashima Antlers 1 goals
Atsutaka Nakamura Kashima Antlers 1 goals

Club Overview




   AC Nagano Parceiro
   Founded:  1990
   City:  Nagano  ( 長野市 )
   Albirex Niigata
   Founded:  1955
   City:  Niigata  ( 新潟市 )

   Amitie SC
   Founded:  1994
   City:  Kyoto
   Arterivo Wakayama
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Avispa Fukuoka
   Founded:  1982
   City:  
   Azul Claro Numazu
   Founded:  1977
   City:  Numazu  ( 沼津市 )

   Banditonce Kakogawa
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Biwako Seikei SC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Blaublitz Akita
   Founded:  1965
   City:  Akita  ( 秋田市 )
   Briobecca Urayasu
   Founded:  1989
   City:  Urayasu  ( 浦安市 )

   Cerezo Osaka FC
   Founded:  1957
   City:  Osaka  ( 大阪市 )
   Consadole Sapporo
   Founded:  1935
   City:  Sapporo  ( 札幌市 )

   Ehime FC
   Founded:  1970
   City:  
   Fagiano Okayama FC
   Founded:  1975
   City:  

   FC Gifu
   Founded:  2001
   City:  
   FC Imabari
   Founded:  1976
   City:  Imabari  ( 今治市 )

   FC Machida Zelvia
   Founded:  1977
   City:  
   FC Maruyasu Okazaki
   Founded:  1968
   City:  Okazaki  ( 岡崎市 )

   FC Mito Holly Hock
   Founded:  1990
   City:  
   FC Osaka
   Founded:  1996
   City:  Osaka  ( 大阪市 )

   FC Parafrente Yonezawa
   Founded:  
   City:  
   FC Ryukyu
   Founded:  2003
   City:  Okinawa  ( 沖縄市 )

   FC Tokushima Celeste
   Founded:  
   City:  
   FC Tokyo
   Founded:  1935
   City:  Tokyo  ( 東京都 )

   Gainare Tottori
   Founded:  1983
   City:  Yonago  ( 米子市 )
   Gamba Osaka
   Founded:  1980
   City:  Osaka  ( 大阪市 )

   Gifu Keizai Daigaku
   Founded:  
   City:  Gifu
   Giravanz Kitakyushu
   Founded:  1947
   City:  Kitakyushu  ( 北九州市 )

   Grulla Morioka
   Founded:  2000
   City:  Morioka  ( 盛岡市 )
   Hokuriku Daigaku
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Honda FC
   Founded:  1971
   City:  Hamamatsu  ( 浜松市 )
   Iwaki FC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   JEF United Ichihara
   Founded:  1946
   City:  
   Júbilo Iwata
   Founded:  1970
   City:  Iwata  ( 磐田市 )

   Kagoshima United FC
   Founded:  2013
   City:  Kagoshima  ( 鹿児島市 )
   Kamatamare Sanuki
   Founded:  1956
   City:  Takamatsu  ( 高松市 )

   Kashima Antlers
   Founded:  1947
   City:  Kashima  ( 鹿嶋市 )
   Kashiwa Reysol
   Founded:  1940
   City:  Kashiwa  ( 柏市 )

   Kataller Toyama
   Founded:  2007
   City:  Toyama  ( 富山市 )
   Kawasaki Frontale
   Founded:  1955
   City:  Kawasaki  ( 川崎市 )

   Kochi United SC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Kokushikan Daigaku
   Founded:  
   City:  Tokyo  ( 東京都 )

   Kumamoto Kyōin Shūyudan
   Founded:  
   City:  Kumamoto
   Kyoto Sanga FC
   Founded:  1922
   City:  

   Matsue City FC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Matsumoto Yamaga FC
   Founded:  1965
   City:  Matsumoto  ( 松本市 )

   MD Nagasaki
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Mitsubishi Mizushima FC
   Founded:  1946
   City:  

   Miyazaki Sangyō Keiei Daigaku
   Founded:  
   City:  Miyazaki  ( 宮崎市 )
   Montedio Yamagata
   Founded:  1984
   City:  

   Nagoya Grampus
   Founded:  1939
   City:  Nagano  ( 長野市 )
   Nara Club
   Founded:  1991
   City:  Nara  ( 奈良市 )

   Niigata Iryō Fukushi Daigaku
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Nirasaki Astoros
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Norbritz FC Hokkaidō
   Founded:  
   City:  Sapporo  ( 札幌市 )
   Oita FC Trinita
   Founded:  1994
   City:  

   Omiya Ardija
   Founded:  1964
   City:  Saitama  ( さいたま市 )
   R.Velho Takamatsu
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Renofa Yamaguchi FC
   Founded:  1949
   City:  
   Roasso Kumamoto
   Founded:  1969
   City:  

   Saga Daigaku
   Founded:  
   City:  Saga
   Sagan Tosu FC
   Founded:  1997
   City:  

   Sanfrecce Hiroshima
   Founded:  1938
   City:  Hiroshima  ( 広島県 )
   Saurcos Fukui
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Shimizu S-Pulse
   Founded:  1991
   City:  Shizuoka  ( 静岡市 )
   Shonan Bellmare
   Founded:  1968
   City:  

   Sony Sendai FC
   Founded:  1968
   City:  Sendai  ( 仙台市 )
   SRC Hiroshima
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Suzuka Unlimited FC
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Thespakusatsu Gunma
   Founded:  1995
   City:  

   Tochigi Uva FC
   Founded:  1947
   City:  Tochigi  ( 栃木市 )
   Tokushima Vortis
   Founded:  1955
   City:  

   Tokuyama Daigaku
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Tōkyō Kokusai Daigaku
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Tokyo Verdy
   Founded:  1969
   City:  
   Tonan Maebashi
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Tsukuba Daigaku
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Urawa Red Diamonds
   Founded:  1950
   City:  Saitama  ( さいたま市 )

   V-Varen Nagasaki
   Founded:  1985
   City:  
   Vanraure Hachinohe FC
   Founded:  2006
   City:  Hachinohe  ( 八戸市 )

   Vegalta Sendai
   Founded:  1988
   City:  Sendai  ( 仙台市 )
   Ventforet Kofu
   Founded:  1965
   City:  Kofu  ( 甲府市 )

   Verspah Oita
   Founded:  2003
   City:  Ōita  ( 大分市 )
   Vissel Kobe
   Founded:  1966
   City:  

   Yokohama FC
   Founded:  1999
   City:  
   Yokohama F·Marinos
   Founded:  1972
   City:  Yokohama  ( 横浜市 )

   Yokohama SCC
   Founded:  1986
   City:  Yokohama  ( 横浜市 )
   Zweigen Kanazawa
   Founded:  1965
   City:  

Previous Winners

  Emperor's Cup
  2016 Kashima Antlers Kawasaki Frontale
  2015 Gamba Osaka Urawa Red Diamonds
  Emperors Cup
  2014 Gamba Osaka Montedio Yamagata
  2013 Yokohama F·Marinos Sanfrecce Hiroshima
  2012 Kashiwa Reysol Gamba Osaka
  2011 FC Tokyo Kyoto Sanga FC
  2010 Kashima Antlers Shimizu S-Pulse
  2009 Gamba Osaka Nagoya Grampus
  2008 Gamba Osaka Kashiwa Reysol
  2007 Kashima Antlers Sanfrecce Hiroshima
  2006 Urawa Red Diamonds Gamba Osaka
  2005 Urawa Red Diamonds Shimizu S-Pulse
  2004 Tokyo Verdy Júbilo Iwata
  2003 Júbilo Iwata Cerezo Osaka FC
  2002 Kyoto Sanga FC Kashima Antlers
  2001 Shimizu S-Pulse Cerezo Osaka FC
  2000 Kashima Antlers Shimizu S-Pulse
  1999 Nagoya Grampus Sanfrecce Hiroshima
  1998 Yokohama Flügels Shimizu S-Pulse
  1997 Kashima Antlers Yokohama Flügels
  1996 Tokyo Verdy Sanfrecce Hiroshima
  1995 Nagoya Grampus Sanfrecce Hiroshima
  1994 Shonan Bellmare Cerezo Osaka FC
  1993 Yokohama Flügels Kashima Antlers
  1992 Yokohama F·Marinos Tokyo Verdy
  1991 Yokohama F·Marinos Tokyo Verdy
  1990 Gamba Osaka Yokohama F·Marinos
  1989 Yokohama F·Marinos Júbilo Iwata
  1988 Yokohama F·Marinos Shonan Bellmare
  1987 Tokyo Verdy Sanfrecce Hiroshima
  1986 Tokyo Verdy Nippon Kokan SC
  1985 Yokohama F·Marinos Shonan Bellmare
  1984 Tokyo Verdy JEF United Ichihara
  1983 Yokohama F·Marinos Cerezo Osaka FC
  1982 Júbilo Iwata Shonan Bellmare
  1981 Nippon Kokan SC Tokyo Verdy
  1980 Urawa Red Diamonds Tanabe Mitsubishi Pharmaceutical SC
  1979 Shonan Bellmare Urawa Red Diamonds
  1978 Urawa Red Diamonds Sanfrecce Hiroshima
  1977 Shonan Bellmare Cerezo Osaka FC
  1976 JEF United Ichihara Cerezo Osaka FC
  1975 Kashiwa Reysol Shonan Bellmare
  1974 Cerezo Osaka FC Eidai SC
  1973 Urawa Red Diamonds Kashiwa Reysol
  1972 Kashiwa Reysol Cerezo Osaka FC
  1971 Urawa Red Diamonds Cerezo Osaka FC
  1970 Cerezo Osaka FC Sanfrecce Hiroshima
  1969 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Rikkyo University
  1968 Cerezo Osaka FC Urawa Red Diamonds
  1967 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Urawa Red Diamonds
  1966 Waseda University Sanfrecce Hiroshima
  1965 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Nippon Steel Yawata SC
  1964 JEF United Ichihara
  1964 Nippon Steel Yawata SC
  1963 Waseda University Kashiwa Reysol
  1962 Chuo University AASC JEF United Ichihara
  1961 JEF United Ichihara Chuo University AASC
  1960 JEF United Ichihara Keio University
  1959 Kwansei Gakuin University Chuo University AASC
  1958 Kwansei Gakuin University Nippon Steel Yawata SC
  1957 Chuo University AASC Sanfrecce Hiroshima
  1956 Keio University Nippon Steel Yawata SC
  1955 Kwansei Gakuin University Chuo University AASC
  1954 Keio University Sanfrecce Hiroshima
  1953 Kwansei Gakuin University Osaka Club
  1952 Keio University Osaka Club
  1951 Keio University Osaka Club
  1950 Kwansei Gakuin University Keio University
  1949 Tokyo University Kwansei Gakuin University
  1946 Tokyo University Kobe Keizai University
  1940 Keio University Waseda University
  1939 Keio University Waseda University
  1938 Waseda University Keio University
  1937 Keio University Kobe Shogyo University
  1936 Keio University Korea University
  1935 Kyungsung FC Tokyo Bunri University
  1933 Tokyo Old Boys Club NKK SC
  1932 Keio University Yoshino Club
  1931 Tokyo University Kobun Jr. Highschool
  1930 Kwansei Gakuin University Keio University
  1929 Kwansei Gakuin University Hosei University
  1928 Waseda University Kyoto University
  1927 Kobe-Ichi Jr. Highschool Club Rijo Shukyu FC
  1925 Rijo Shukyu FC Tokyo University
  1924 Rijo Shukyu FC All Mikage Shihan Club
  1923 Astra Club Nagoya Shukyu-dan
  1922 Nagoya Shukyu-dan Hiroshima Koto-shihan
  1921 Toyko SC Mikage Shukyu-dan