William Hill Scottish Cup 2018/2019
  Leagues
  Cup Competitions



Quarter-finals

 02.03.2019 16:00 CETAberdeen FC  vs  
 02.03.2019 16:00 CETHibernian FC  vs  Celtic FC
 02.03.2019 16:00 CETPartick Thistle FC  vs  Heart of Midlothian FC
 02.03.2019 16:00 CETDundee United FC  vs  


Round of 16 - Replays

 19.02.2019 20:45 CETInverness Caledonian Thistle FC  3 : 2, 5 : 4 P  Ross County FC
 Venue:  Tulloch Caledonian Stadium, Inverness
 20.02.2019 20:45 CETRangers FC  5 : 0  Kilmarnock FC
 Venue:  Ibrox Stadium, Glasgow


Round of 16

 09.02.2019 16:00 CETSt. Mirren FC  1 : 2  Dundee United FC
 Venue:  The Simple Digital Arena, Paisley
 09.02.2019 16:00 CETHibernian FC  3 : 1  Raith Rovers FC
 Venue:  Easter Road Stadium, Edinburgh
 09.02.2019 16:00 CETEast Fife FC  0 : 1  Partick Thistle FC
 Venue:  Bayview Stadium, Methil
 09.02.2019 18:15 CETKilmarnock FC  0 : 0  Rangers FC
 Venue:  Rugby Park, Kilmarnock
 10.02.2019 14:30 CETCeltic FC  5 : 0  St. Johnstone FC
 Venue:  Celtic Park, Glasgow
 10.02.2019 16:00 CETHeart of Midlothian FC  4 : 0  Auchinleck Talbot FC
 Venue:  Tynecastle Stadium, Edinburgh
 10.02.2019 16:30 CETAberdeen FC  4 : 1  Queen of the South FC
 Venue:  Pittodrie Stadium, Aberdeen
 11.02.2019 20:15 CETRoss County FC  2 : 2  Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC
 Venue:  Global Energy Stadium, Dingwall


Round 4 - Replays

 29.01.2019 20:30 CETStenhousemuir FC  1 : 4  Aberdeen FC
 Venue:  Ochilview Park, Stenhousemuir
 29.01.2019 20:45 CETQueen of the South FC  3 : 0  Dundee FC
 Venue:  Palmerston Park, Dumfries


Round 4

 19.01.2019 13:15 CETAuchinleck Talbot FC  1 : 0  Ayr United FC
 Venue:  Beechwood Park, Auchinleck
 19.01.2019 16:00 CETAberdeen FC  1 : 1  Stenhousemuir FC
 Venue:  Pittodrie Stadium, Aberdeen
 19.01.2019 16:00 CETMotherwell FC  1 : 2  Ross County FC
 Venue:  Fir Park, Motherwell
 19.01.2019 16:00 CETSt. Mirren FC  3 : 2  Alloa Athletic FC
 Venue:  The Simple Digital Arena, Paisley
 19.01.2019 16:00 CETDundee FC  1 : 1  Queen of the South FC
 Venue:  Kilmac Stadium at Dens Park, Dundee
 19.01.2019 16:00 CETHibernian FC  4 : 0  Elgin City FC
 Venue:  Easter Road Stadium, Edinburgh
 19.01.2019 16:00 CETPartick Thistle FC  4 : 1  Stranraer FC
 Venue:  Firhill Stadium, Glasgow
 19.01.2019 16:00 CETKilmarnock FC  2 : 0  Forfar Athletic FC
 Venue:  Rugby Park, Kilmarnock
 19.01.2019 16:00 CETRaith Rovers FC  3 : 0  Dunfermline Athletic FC
 Venue:  Stark's Park, Kirkcaldy
 19.01.2019 16:00 CETSt. Johnstone FC  2 : 0  Hamilton Academical FC
 Venue:  McDiarmid Park, Perth
 19.01.2019 16:00 CETEast Fife FC  2 : 1  Greenock Morton FC
 Venue:  Bayview Stadium, Methil
 19.01.2019 16:00 CETInverness Caledonian Thistle FC  4 : 0  East Kilbride FC
 Venue:  Tulloch Caledonian Stadium, Inverness
 19.01.2019 16:00 CETMontrose FC  0 : 4  Dundee United FC
 Venue:  Links Park, Montrose
 19.01.2019 18:15 CETCeltic FC  3 : 0  Airdrieonians FC
 Venue:  Celtic Park, Glasgow
 20.01.2019 15:30 CETHeart of Midlothian FC  1 : 0  Livingston FC
 Venue:  Tynecastle Stadium, Edinburgh
 30.01.2019 20:45 CETCowdenbeath FC  1 : 3  Rangers FC
 Venue:  Central Park, Cowdenbeath


Round 3 - Replays

 27.11.2018 20:45 CETPeterhead FC  0 : 3  Greenock Morton FC
 Venue:  Balmoor Stadium, Peterhead
 27.11.2018 20:45 CETAnnan Athletic FC  3 : 4  Montrose FC
 Venue:  Galabank, Annan
 04.12.2018 20:45 CETInverness Caledonian Thistle FC  6 : 1  Edinburgh City FC
 Venue:  Tulloch Caledonian Stadium, Inverness


Round 3

 24.11.2018 14:30 CETBeith FC  0 : 3  Ayr United FC
 Venue:  Bellsdale Park, Beith
 24.11.2018 16:00 CETGreenock Morton FC  1 : 1  Peterhead FC
 Venue:  Cappielow Park, Greenock
 24.11.2018 16:00 CETQueen´s Park FC  0 : 3  Raith Rovers FC
 Venue:  Hampden Park, Glasgow
 24.11.2018 16:00 CETAirdrieonians FC  3 : 0  Dumbarton FC
 Venue:  Penny Cars Stadium, Airdrie
 24.11.2018 16:00 CETAlloa Athletic FC  3 : 0  Brechin City FC
 Venue:  Indodrill Stadium, Alloa
 24.11.2018 16:00 CETCowdenbeath FC  1 : 0  Brora Rangers FC
 Venue:  Central Park, Cowdenbeath
 24.11.2018 16:00 CETQueen of the South FC  4 : 1  Formartine United FC
 Venue:  Palmerston Park, Dumfries
 24.11.2018 16:00 CETArbroath FC  0 : 1  Stranraer FC
 Venue:  Gayfield Park, Arbroath
 24.11.2018 16:00 CETForfar Athletic FC  2 : 0  BSC Glasgow FC
 Venue:  Station Park, Forfar
 24.11.2018 16:00 CETStenhousemuir FC  4 : 2  Falkirk FC
 Venue:  Ochilview Park, Stenhousemuir
 24.11.2018 16:00 CETMontrose FC  0 : 0  Annan Athletic FC
 Venue:  Links Park, Montrose
 24.11.2018 16:00 CETBerwick Rangers FC  1 : 2  East Fife FC
 Venue:  Shielfield Park, Berwick-upon-Tweed
 24.11.2018 16:00 CETEast Kilbride FC  1 : 0  Gala Fairydean Rovers FC
 Venue:  K Park Training Academy, East Kilbride
 24.11.2018 16:00 CETStirling University FC  0 : 4  Elgin City FC
 Venue:  Forthbank Stadium, Stirling
 24.11.2018 16:00 CETFraserburgh FC  0 : 1  Auchinleck Talbot FC
 Venue:  Bellslea Park, Fraserburgh
 25.11.2018 16:00 CETEdinburgh City FC  1 : 1  Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC
 Venue:  Ainslie Park Stadium, Edinburgh


Round 2 - Replays

 27.10.2018 15:30 CETAuchinleck Talbot FC  2 : 1  Cove Rangers FC
 Venue:  Beechwood Park, Auchinleck


Round 2

 20.10.2018 16:00 CETAlbion Rovers FC  0 : 2  Formartine United FC
 Venue:  Exsel Group Stadium, Coatbridge
 20.10.2018 16:00 CETCowdenbeath FC  2 : 1  Clyde FC
 Venue:  Central Park, Cowdenbeath
 20.10.2018 16:00 CETStirling Albion FC  1 : 2  Queen´s Park FC
 Venue:  Forthbank Stadium, Stirling
 20.10.2018 16:00 CETCumbernauld Colts FC  1 : 4  BSC Glasgow FC
 Venue:  Broadwood Stadium, Cumbernauld
 20.10.2018 16:00 CETPeterhead FC  3 : 2  Kelty Hearts FC
 Venue:  Balmoor Stadium, Peterhead
 20.10.2018 16:00 CETElgin City FC  2 : 0  Whitehill Welfare FC
 Venue:  Borough Briggs, Elgin
 20.10.2018 16:00 CETBerwick Rangers FC  3 : 1  Gretna FC 2008
 Venue:  Shielfield Park, Berwick-upon-Tweed
 20.10.2018 16:00 CETBeith Juniors FC  4 : 0  Linlithgow Rose FC
 Venue:  Bellsdale Park, Beith
 20.10.2018 16:00 CETEast Kilbride FC  3 : 1  The Spartans FC
 Venue:  K Park Training Academy, East Kilbride
 20.10.2018 16:00 CETGala Fairydean Rovers FC  2 : 0  East Stirlingshire FC
 Venue:  3G Arena, Galashiels
 20.10.2018 16:00 CETCove Rangers FC  1 : 1  Auchinleck Talbot FC
 Venue:  Balmoral Stadium, Aberdeen
 20.10.2018 16:00 CETRothes FC  0 : 1  Annan Athletic FC
 Venue:  MacKessack Park, Rothes
 20.10.2018 16:00 CETDeveronvale FC  1 : 2  Stirling University FC
 Venue:  Princess Royal Park, Banff
 20.10.2018 16:00 CETBrora Rangers FC  6 : 0  Coldstream FC
 Venue:  Dudgeon Park, Brora
 20.10.2018 16:00 CETEdinburgh City FC  1 : 0  Civil Service Strollers FC
 Venue:  Ainslie Park Stadium, Edinburgh
 20.10.2018 16:00 CETEdusport Academy FC  1 : 2  Fraserburgh FC
 Venue:  Galabank, Annan


Round 1 - Replays

 29.09.2018 16:00 CETKelty Hearts FC  3 : 1  Dalbeattie Star FC
 Venue:  New Central Park, Kelty
 29.09.2018 16:00 CETCivil Service Strollers FC  2 : 1  Forres Mechanics FC
 Venue:  Civil Service Sports Ground, Edinburgh


Round 1

 21.09.2018 21:00 CETInverurie Loco Works FC  3 : 4  Fraserburgh FC
 Venue:  Harlaw Park, Inverurie
 22.09.2018 16:00 CETGretna FC 2008  3 : 2  Vale of Leithen FC
 Venue:  Raydale Park, Gretna
 22.09.2018 16:00 CETBurntisland Shipyard AFC  1 : 4  Cumbernauld Colts FC
 Venue:  Recreation Park, Burntisland
 22.09.2018 16:00 CETGala Fairydean Rovers FC  6 : 0  Lossiemouth FC
 Venue:  3G Arena, Galashiels
 22.09.2018 16:00 CETStrathspey Thistle FC  0 : 2  Coldstream FC
 Venue:  Seafield Park, Grantown-on-Spey
 22.09.2018 16:00 CETDalbeattie Star FC  0 : 0  Kelty Hearts FC
 Venue:  Islecroft Stadium, Dalbeattie
 22.09.2018 16:00 CETWhitehill Welfare FC  1 : 0  Edinburgh University AFC
 Venue:  Ferguson Park, Rosewell
 22.09.2018 16:00 CETLinlithgow Rose FC  3 : 0  Fort William FC
 Venue:  Prestonfield, Linlithgow
 22.09.2018 16:00 CETWick Academy FC  1 : 2  Auchinleck Talbot FC
 Venue:  Harmsworth Park, Wick
 22.09.2018 16:00 CETRothes FC  4 : 0  Clachnacuddin FC
 Venue:  MacKessack Park, Rothes
 22.09.2018 16:00 CETNairn County FC  1 : 3  Beith FC
 Venue:  Station Park, Nairn
 22.09.2018 16:00 CETHuntly FC  1 : 4  East Stirlingshire FC
 Venue:  Christie Park, Huntly
 22.09.2018 16:00 CETForres Mechanics FC  2 : 2  Civil Service Strollers FC
 Venue:  Mosset Park, Forres
 22.09.2018 16:00 CETDeveronvale FC  2 : 1  Bonnyrigg Rose FC
 Venue:  Princess Royal Park, Banff
 22.09.2018 16:00 CETBrora Rangers FC  4 : 3  Turriff United FC
 Venue:  Dudgeon Park, Brora
 22.09.2018 16:00 CETEdusport Academy FC  3 : 1  Buckie Thistle FC
 Venue:  Galabank, Annan
 23.09.2018 16:00 CETStirling University FC  2 : 1  Keith FC
 Venue:  Forthbank Stadium, Stirling


2nd Preliminary Round

 01.09.2018 15:30 CETPreston Athletic FC  0 : 2  Linlithgow Rose FC
 Venue:  Pennypit Park, Prestonpans
 01.09.2018 16:00 CETBeith Juniors FC  3 : 2  Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale FC
 Venue:  Bellsdale Park, Beith
 01.09.2018 16:00 CETGirvan FC  0 : 1  Burntisland Shipyard AFC
 Venue:  Hamilton Park, Girvan
 01.09.2018 16:00 CETAuchinleck Talbot FC  10 : 0  Wigtown & Bladnoch FC
 Venue:  Beechwood Park, Auchinleck
 01.09.2018 16:00 CETNewton Stewart FC  0 : 3  Coldstream FC
 Venue:  Blairmount Park, Newton Stewart
 01.09.2018 16:00 CETBonnyrigg Rose FC  3 : 0  Shortlees AFC
 Venue:  New Dundas Park, Bonnyrigg


1st Preliminary Round

 11.08.2018 16:00 CETAuchinleck Talbot FC  3 : 1  Banks O'Dee FC
 Venue:  Beechwood Park, Auchinleck
 11.08.2018 16:00 CETColdstream FC  4 : 2  St. Cuthbert Wanderers FC
 Venue:  Home Park, Plymouth
 11.08.2018 16:00 CETHawick Royal Albert FC  0 : 5  Bonnyrigg Rose FC
 Venue:  Albert Park, Hawick
 11.08.2018 16:00 CETPreston Athletic FC  3 : 1  Glasgow University FC
 Venue:  Pennypit Park, Prestonpans
 11.08.2018 16:00 CETThreave Rovers FC  0 : 3  Beith Juniors FC
 Venue:  Meadow Park, Castle Douglas
 11.08.2018 16:00 CETGolspie Sutherland FC  1 : 4  Burntisland Shipyard AFC
 Venue:  King George V Park, Golspie
 12.08.2018 16:00 CETTynecastle FC  0 : 2  Shortlees AFC
 Venue:  Meggetland Sport Complex, Edinburgh




Club Overview




   Aberdeen FC
   Founded:  1881
   City:  Aberdeen
   Airdrieonians FC
   Founded:  1878
   City:  Airdrie

   Albion Rovers FC
   Founded:  1882
   City:  Coatbridge
   Alloa Athletic FC
   Founded:  1878
   City:  Alloa

   Annan Athletic FC
   Founded:  1942
   City:  Annan
   Arbroath FC
   Founded:  1878
   City:  Arbroath

   Auchinleck Talbot FC
   Founded:  1909
   City:  Auchinleck
   Ayr United FC
   Founded:  1910
   City:  Ayr

   Banks O'Dee FC
   Founded:  1902
   City:  Aberdeen
   Beith FC
   Founded:  
   City:  

   Beith Juniors FC
   Founded:  1938
   City:  Beith
   Berwick Rangers FC
   Founded:  1881
   City:  Berwick-on-Tweed

   Bonnyrigg Rose FC
   Founded:  1890
   City:  Bonnyrigg
   Brechin City FC
   Founded:  1906
   City:  Brechin

   Brora Rangers FC
   Founded:  1878
   City:  Brora
   BSC Glasgow FC
   Founded:  2014
   City:  Glasgow

   Buckie Thistle FC
   Founded:  1889
   City:  Buckie
   Burntisland Shipyard AFC
   Founded:  1925
   City:  Burntisland

   Celtic FC
   Founded:  1887
   City:  Glasgow
   Civil Service Strollers FC
   Founded:  1908
   City:  Edinburgh

   Clachnacuddin FC
   Founded:  1886
   City:  Inverness
   Clyde FC
   Founded:  1877
   City:  Cumbernauld

   Coldstream FC
   Founded:  1895
   City:  Coldstream
   Cove Rangers FC
   Founded:  1922
   City:  Aberdeen

   Cowdenbeath FC
   Founded:  1880
   City:  Cowdenbeath
   Cumbernauld Colts FC
   Founded:  1969
   City:  Cumbernauld

   Dalbeattie Star FC
   Founded:  1905
   City:  Dalbeattie
   Deveronvale FC
   Founded:  1938
   City:  Banff

   Dumbarton FC
   Founded:  1872
   City:  Dumbarton
   Dundee FC
   Founded:  1893
   City:  Dundee

   Dundee United FC
   Founded:  1909
   City:  Dundee
   Dunfermline Athletic FC
   Founded:  1885
   City:  Dunfermline

   East Fife FC
   Founded:  1903
   City:  Fife
   East Kilbride FC
   Founded:  2010
   City:  East Kilbride

   East Stirlingshire FC
   Founded:  1880
   City:  Falkirk
   Edinburgh City FC
   Founded:  1928
   City:  Edinburgh

   Edinburgh University AFC
   Founded:  1878
   City:  Edinburgh
   Edusport Academy FC
   Founded:  2011
   City:  Annan

   Elgin City FC
   Founded:  1893
   City:  Elgin
   Falkirk FC
   Founded:  1876
   City:  Falkirk

   Forfar Athletic FC
   Founded:  1885
   City:  Forfar
   Formartine United FC
   Founded:  1946
   City:  Pitmedden

   Forres Mechanics FC
   Founded:  1884
   City:  Forres
   Fort William FC
   Founded:  1972
   City:  Fort William

   Fraserburgh FC
   Founded:  1910
   City:  Fraserburgh
   Gala Fairydean Rovers FC
   Founded:  1907
   City:  Galashiels

   Girvan FC
   Founded:  1947
   City:  Girvan
   Glasgow University FC
   Founded:  1877
   City:  Glasgow

   Golspie Sutherland FC
   Founded:  1877
   City:  Golspie
   Greenock Morton FC
   Founded:  1874
   City:  Greenock

   Gretna FC 2008
   Founded:  1946
   City:  Gretna
   Hamilton Academical FC
   Founded:  1874
   City:  Hamilton

   Hawick Royal Albert FC
   Founded:  1907
   City:  Hawick
   Heart of Midlothian FC
   Founded:  1874
   City:  Edinburgh

   Hibernian FC
   Founded:  1875
   City:  Edinburgh
   Huntly FC
   Founded:  1926
   City:  Huntly

   Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC
   Founded:  1994
   City:  Inverness
   Inverurie Loco Works FC
   Founded:  1903
   City:  Inverurie

   Keith FC
   Founded:  1919
   City:  Keith
   Kelty Hearts FC
   Founded:  1975
   City:  Kelty

   Kilmarnock FC
   Founded:  1869
   City:  Kilmarnock
   Linlithgow Rose FC
   Founded:  1889
   City:  Linlithgow

   Livingston FC
   Founded:  1943
   City:  Livingston
   Lossiemouth FC
   Founded:  1945
   City:  Lossiemouth

   Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale FC
   Founded:  1969
   City:  Edinburgh
   Montrose FC
   Founded:  1879
   City:  Montrose

   Motherwell FC
   Founded:  1886
   City:  Motherwell
   Nairn County FC
   Founded:  1914
   City:  Nairn

   Newton Stewart FC
   Founded:  1881
   City:  Newton Stewart
   Partick Thistle FC
   Founded:  1876
   City:  Glasgow

   Peterhead FC
   Founded:  1891
   City:  Peterhead
   Preston Athletic FC
   Founded:  1945
   City:  Prestonpans

   Queen of the South FC
   Founded:  1919
   City:  Dumfries
   Queen´s Park FC
   Founded:  1867
   City:  Glasgow

   Raith Rovers FC
   Founded:  1883
   City:  Fife
   Rangers FC
   Founded:  1873
   City:  Glasgow

   Ross County FC
   Founded:  1929
   City:  Dingwall
   Rothes FC
   Founded:  1938
   City:  Rothes

   Shortlees AFC
   Founded:  2010
   City:  Kilmarnock
   St. Cuthbert Wanderers FC
   Founded:  1879
   City:  Kirkcudbright

   St. Johnstone FC
   Founded:  1884
   City:  Perth
   St. Mirren FC
   Founded:  1877
   City:  Paisley

   Stenhousemuir FC
   Founded:  1884
   City:  Stenhousemuir
   Stirling Albion FC
   Founded:  1945
   City:  Stirling

   Stirling University FC
   Founded:  2008
   City:  Stirling
   Stranraer FC
   Founded:  1870
   City:  Stranraer

   Strathspey Thistle FC
   Founded:  1993
   City:  Grantown-on-Spey
   The Spartans FC
   Founded:  1951
   City:  Edinburgh

   Threave Rovers FC
   Founded:  1953
   City:  Castle Douglas
   Turriff United FC
   Founded:  1954
   City:  Turriff

   Tynecastle FC
   Founded:  1928
   City:  Edinburgh
   Vale of Leithen FC
   Founded:  1891
   City:  Innerleithen

   Whitehill Welfare FC
   Founded:  1953
   City:  Roswell
   Wick Academy FC
   Founded:  1893
   City:  Wick

   Wigtown & Bladnoch FC
   Founded:  
   City:  Wigtown
Previous Winners

  William Hill Scottish Cup
  2017/2018 Celtic FC Motherwell FC
  2015/2016 Hibernian FC Rangers FC