Copa CONMEBOL Libertadores Bridgestone 2018
  Club Competitions
  International Competitions



Round of 16

  Estudiantes de La Plata   0 : 0   Grêmio FBPA 
 08.08.2018 02:45 CETEstudiantes de La Plata  vs  Grêmio FBPA
 29.08.2018 02:45 CETGrêmio FBPA  vs  Estudiantes de La Plata
  CA Boca Juniors   0 : 0   Club Libertad 
 09.08.2018 00:30 CETCA Boca Juniors  vs  Club Libertad
 31.08.2018 00:30 CETClub Libertad  vs  CA Boca Juniors
  CR Flamengo   0 : 0   Cruzeiro EC 
 09.08.2018 02:45 CETCR Flamengo  vs  Cruzeiro EC
 30.08.2018 02:45 CETCruzeiro EC  vs  CR Flamengo
  CSD Colo-Colo   0 : 0   SC Corinthians Paulista 
 09.08.2018 02:45 CETCSD Colo-Colo  vs  SC Corinthians Paulista
 30.08.2018 02:45 CETSC Corinthians Paulista  vs  CSD Colo-Colo
  Club Cerro Porteño   0 : 0   SE Palmeiras 
 10.08.2018 02:45 CETClub Cerro Porteño  vs  SE Palmeiras
 31.08.2018 02:45 CETSE Palmeiras  vs  Club Cerro Porteño
  Racing Club   0 : 0   CA River Plate 
 10.08.2018 00:30 CETRacing Club  vs  CA River Plate
 30.08.2018 00:30 CETCA River Plate  vs  Racing Club
  CA Tucumán   0 : 0   CDC Atlético Nacional 
 10.08.2018 02:45 CETCA Tucumán  vs  CDC Atlético Nacional
 29.08.2018 02:45 CETCDC Atlético Nacional  vs  CA Tucumán
  CA Independiente   0 : 0   Santos FC 
 22.08.2018 02:45 CETCA Independiente  vs  Santos FC
 29.08.2018 00:03 CETSantos FC  vs  CA Independiente


Group 1

 Venue:  Arena do Grêmio, Porto Alegre
 Venue:  Estadio General Pablo Rojas, Asunción





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  Grêmio FBPA  642013:21114
2      
  Club Cerro Porteño  64118:8013
3      
  Defensor SC  61145:7-24
4      
  Monagas SC  61055:14-93



Group 2

 Venue:  Estadio Atanasio Girardot, Medellín
 Venue:  Estadio Hernando Siles, La Paz





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  CDC Atlético Nacional  63129:3610
2      
  CSD Colo-Colo  62225:508
3      
  Club Bolívar  62226:9-38
4      
  Delfin SC  62136:9-37



Group 3

 Venue:  Estadio Campeón del Siglo, Montevideo
 Venue:  Estadio Dr. Nicolás Leoz, Asunción





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  Club Libertad  641110:4613
2      
  CA Tucumán  63127:6110
3      
  CA Peñarol  63038:539
4      
  Club The Strongest  61053:13-103



Group 4

 Venue:  Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti, Capital Federal
 Venue:  Estadio Banco del Pacífico, Guayaquil





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  CA River Plate  63306:3312
2      
  CR Flamengo  62307:439
3      
  Independiente Santa Fe  61315:326
4      
  CS Emelec  60153:11-81



Group 5

 Venue:  Estádio Governador Magalhães Pinto, Belo Horizonte
 Venue:  Estadio Nacional Julio Martínez Prádanos, Santiago de Chile





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  Cruzeiro EC  632115:51011
2      
  Racing Club  632112:6611
3      
  CR Vasco da Gama  61233:10-75
4      
  CF Universidad de Chile  61232:11-95



Group 6

 Venue:  Estadio Ciudad de La Plata, La Plata, Buenos Aires
 Venue:  Estádio Urbano Caldeira, Santos





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  Santos FC  63126:4210
2      
  Estudiantes de La Plata  62226:428
3      
  Club Nacional de Football  62227:618
4      
  Real Garcilaso  61322:7-56



Group 7

 Venue:  Estadio Libertadores de América, Avellaneda
 Venue:  Arena Corinthians, São Paulo, SP





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  SC Corinthians Paulista  631211:5610
2      
  CA Independiente  63126:4210
3      
  Millonarios FC  62227:438
4      
  CD Lara  62045:16-116



Group 8

 Venue:  Estadio Alberto José Armando, Buenos Aires
 Venue:  Allianz Parque, São Paulo, SP





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  SE Palmeiras  651014:31116
2      
  CA Boca Juniors  62318:449
3      
  CDP Junior FC  62135:8-37
4      
  Club Alianza Lima  60151:13-121



Round 3

  CD Santiago Wanderers   1 : 5   Independiente Santa Fe 
 14.02.2018 01:30 CETCD Santiago Wanderers  1 : 2  Independiente Santa Fe
 Venue:  Estadio Elías Figueroa Brander, Valparaíso
 21.02.2018 01:30 CETIndependiente Santa Fe  3 : 0  CD Santiago Wanderers
 Venue:  Estadio Nemesio Camacho El Campín, Bogotá
  CA Banfield   2 : 3   Club Nacional de Football 
 14.02.2018 23:00 CETCA Banfield  2 : 2  Club Nacional de Football
 Venue:  Estadio Florencio Solá, Lomas de Zamora
 22.02.2018 01:45 CETClub Nacional de Football  1 : 0  CA Banfield
 Venue:  Estadio Gran Parque Central, Montevideo
  CR Vasco da Gama   4 : 4   Club Jorge Wilstermann 
 15.02.2018 00:45 CETCR Vasco da Gama  4 : 0  Club Jorge Wilstermann
 Venue:  Estádio Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
 22.02.2018 01:45 CETClub Jorge Wilstermann  4 : 0, 2 : 3 P  CR Vasco da Gama
 Venue:  Estadio Félix Capriles, Cochabamba
  CDP Junior FC   1 : 0   Club Guaraní 
 15.02.2018 23:15 CETCDP Junior FC  1 : 0  Club Guaraní
 Venue:  Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez, Barranquilla
 23.02.2018 01:30 CETClub Guaraní  0 : 0  CDP Junior FC
 Venue:  Estadio Rogelio Lorenzo Livieres, Asunción


Round 2

  Carabobo FC   1 : 6   Club Guaraní 
 30.01.2018 23:15 CETCarabobo FC  1 : 0  Club Guaraní
 Venue:  Estadio Polideportivo Misael Delgado, Valencia
 06.02.2018 23:15 CETClub Guaraní  6 : 0  Carabobo FC
 Venue:  Estadio Rogelio Lorenzo Livieres, Asunción
  CA Banfield   3 : 3   CAR Independiente del Valle 
 31.01.2018 01:30 CETCA Banfield  1 : 1  CAR Independiente del Valle
 Venue:  Estadio Florencio Solá, Lomas de Zamora
 07.02.2018 01:30 CETCAR Independiente del Valle  2 : 2  CA Banfield
 Venue:  Estadio General Rumiñahui del Valle de Los Chillos, Sangolqui
  CD Santiago Wanderers   2 : 1   FBC Melgar 
 31.01.2018 01:30 CETCD Santiago Wanderers  1 : 1  FBC Melgar
 Venue:  Estadio Elías Figueroa Brander, Valparaíso
 07.02.2018 01:30 CETFBC Melgar  0 : 1  CD Santiago Wanderers
 Venue:  Estadio Mariano Melgar, Arequipa
  CD Universidad de Concepción   0 : 6   CR Vasco da Gama 
 01.02.2018 00:45 CETCD Universidad de Concepción  0 : 4  CR Vasco da Gama
 Venue:  Estadio Municipal Alcaldesa Ester Roa Rebolledo, Concepción
 08.02.2018 00:45 CETCR Vasco da Gama  2 : 0  CD Universidad de Concepción
 Venue:  Estádio Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
  Deportivo Táchira FC   2 : 3   Independiente Santa Fe 
 01.02.2018 23:15 CETDeportivo Táchira FC  2 : 3  Independiente Santa Fe
 Venue:  Estadio Polideportivo de Pueblo Nuevo, San Cristóbal
 09.02.2018 01:00 CETIndependiente Santa Fe  0 : 0  Deportivo Táchira FC
 Venue:  Estadio Nemesio Camacho El Campín, Bogotá
  Chapecoense AF   0 : 2   Club Nacional de Football 
 01.02.2018 00:45 CETChapecoense AF  0 : 1  Club Nacional de Football
 Venue:  Arena Condá, Chapecó
 08.02.2018 00:45 CETClub Nacional de Football  1 : 0  Chapecoense AF
 Venue:  Estadio Gran Parque Central, Montevideo
  CD Oriente Petrolero   3 : 4   Club Jorge Wilstermann 
 02.02.2018 01:30 CETCD Oriente Petrolero  1 : 2  Club Jorge Wilstermann
 Venue:  Estadio Ramón Aguilera Costas, Santa Cruz de la Sierra
 09.02.2018 01:30 CETClub Jorge Wilstermann  2 : 2  CD Oriente Petrolero
 Venue:  Estadio Félix Capriles, Cochabamba
  Club Olimpia   2 : 3   CDP Junior FC 
 02.02.2018 01:30 CETClub Olimpia  1 : 0  CDP Junior FC
 Venue:  Estadio Manuel Ferreira, Asunción
 09.02.2018 03:15 CETCDP Junior FC  3 : 1  Club Olimpia
 Venue:  Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez, Barranquilla


Round 1

  Montevideo Wanderers FC   0 : 2   Club Olimpia 
 22.01.2018 23:15 CETMontevideo Wanderers FC  0 : 0  Club Olimpia
 Venue:  Parque Alfredo Víctor Viera, Montevideo
 27.01.2018 00:15 CETClub Olimpia  2 : 0  Montevideo Wanderers FC
 Venue:  Estadio Manuel Ferreira, Asunción
  CSyD Macará   1 : 1   Deportivo Táchira FC 
 23.01.2018 00:00 CETCSyD Macará  1 : 1  Deportivo Táchira FC
 Venue:  Estadio Bellavista de Ambato, Ambato
 27.01.2018 01:15 CETDeportivo Táchira FC  0 : 0  CSyD Macará
 Venue:  Estadio Polideportivo de Pueblo Nuevo, San Cristóbal
  CD Oriente Petrolero   3 : 3   Club Universitario de Deportes 
 23.01.2018 02:15 CETCD Oriente Petrolero  2 : 0  Club Universitario de Deportes
 Venue:  Estadio Ramón Aguilera Costas, Santa Cruz de la Sierra
 27.01.2018 02:45 CETClub Universitario de Deportes  3 : 1  CD Oriente Petrolero
 Venue:  Estadio Monumental, Lima



Topscorers

Wilson Morelo Independiente Santa Fe 9 goals
Miguel Borja SE Palmeiras 6 goals
Jádson SC Corinthians Paulista 5 goals
Lautaro Martínez Racing Club 5 goals
Ayron Del Valle Millonarios FC 4 goals
Yago Picachu CR Vasco da Gama 4 goals
Sassá Cruzeiro EC 4 goals
Diego Churín Club Cerro Porteño 4 goals
Thiago Neves Cruzeiro EC 4 goals
Dayro Moreno CDC Atlético Nacional 3 goals
Martín Benítez CA Independiente 3 goals
Marcos Riquelme Club Bolívar 3 goals
Carlos Sierra CD Lara 3 goals
Luis Ruiz CDP Junior FC 3 goals
Óscar Cardozo Club Libertad 3 goals

Club Overview




   CA Banfield
   Founded:  1896
   City:  Banfield
   CA Boca Juniors
   Founded:  1905
   City:  Buenos Aires

   CA Independiente
   Founded:  1905
   City:  Avellaneda
   CA Peñarol
   Founded:  1891
   City:  Montevideo

   CA River Plate
   Founded:  1901
   City:  Buenos Aires
   CA Tucumán
   Founded:  1902
   City:  San Miguel de Tucumán

   CAR Independiente del Valle
   Founded:  1958
   City:  Sangolqui
   Carabobo FC
   Founded:  1997
   City:  Valencia

   CD Lara
   Founded:  2006
   City:  Barquisimeto
   CD Oriente Petrolero
   Founded:  1955
   City:  Santa Cruz de la Sierra

   CD Santiago Wanderers
   Founded:  1892
   City:  
   CD Universidad de Concepción
   Founded:  1994
   City:  

   CDC Atlético Nacional
   Founded:  1947
   City:  Itagüí
   CDP Junior FC
   Founded:  1924
   City:  Barranquilla

   CF Universidad de Chile
   Founded:  1927
   City:  Santiago de Chile
   Chapecoense AF
   Founded:  1973
   City:  Chapecó

   Club Alianza Lima
   Founded:  1901
   City:  Lima
   Club Bolívar
   Founded:  1925
   City:  La Paz

   Club Cerro Porteño
   Founded:  1912
   City:  
   Club Guaraní
   Founded:  1903
   City:  

   Club Jorge Wilstermann
   Founded:  1949
   City:  Cochabamba
   Club Libertad
   Founded:  1905
   City:  

   Club Nacional de Football
   Founded:  1899
   City:  Montevideo
   Club Olimpia
   Founded:  1902
   City:  Asunción

   Club The Strongest
   Founded:  1908
   City:  La Paz
   Club Universitario de Deportes
   Founded:  1924
   City:  Lima

   CR Flamengo
   Founded:  1895
   City:  Rio de Janeiro, RJ
   CR Vasco da Gama
   Founded:  1898
   City:  Rio de Janeiro, RJ

   Cruzeiro EC
   Founded:  1921
   City:  Belo Horizonte
   CS Emelec
   Founded:  1929
   City:  Guayaquil

   CSD Colo-Colo
   Founded:  1925
   City:  Santiago
   CSyD Macará
   Founded:  1939
   City:  Ambato

   Defensor SC
   Founded:  1913
   City:  Montevideo
   Delfin SC
   Founded:  1989
   City:  Manta

   Deportivo Táchira FC
   Founded:  1974
   City:  San Cristóbal
   Estudiantes de La Plata
   Founded:  1905
   City:  La Plata, Buenos Aires

   FBC Melgar
   Founded:  1915
   City:  Cercado
   Grêmio FBPA
   Founded:  1903
   City:  Porto Alegre

   Independiente Santa Fe
   Founded:  1941
   City:  Bogotá
   Millonarios FC
   Founded:  1946
   City:  Bogotá

   Monagas SC
   Founded:  1987
   City:  Maturín
   Montevideo Wanderers FC
   Founded:  1902
   City:  Montevideo

   Racing Club
   Founded:  1903
   City:  Avellaneda
   Real Garcilaso
   Founded:  2009
   City:  

   Santos FC
   Founded:  1912
   City:  Santos
   SC Corinthians Paulista
   Founded:  1910
   City:  São Paulo, SP

   SE Palmeiras
   Founded:  1914
   City:  São Paulo, SP
Previous Winners

  Copa CONMEBOL Libertadores Bridgestone
  Copa Bridgestone Libertadores
  Copa Santander Libertadores
  Copa Toyota Libertadores
  Copa Libertadores
  Copa de Campeones de América