Copa CONMEBOL Libertadores 2018
  Club Competitions
  International Competitions



Final

  CA River Plate   3 : 5   CA Boca Juniors 
 11.11.2018 20:00 CETCA Boca Juniors  2 : 2  CA River Plate
 Venue:  Estadio Alberto José Armando, Buenos Aires
 09.12.2018 20:30 CETCA River Plate  3 : 1 E  CA Boca Juniors
 Venue:  Estadio Santiago Bernabéu, Madrid


Semi-finals

  CA River Plate   2 : 2   Grêmio FBPA 
 24.10.2018 02:45 CETCA River Plate  0 : 1  Grêmio FBPA
 Venue:  Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti, Capital Federal
 31.10.2018 01:45 CETGrêmio FBPA  1 : 2  CA River Plate
 Venue:  Arena do Grêmio, Porto Alegre
  CA Boca Juniors   4 : 2   SE Palmeiras 
 25.10.2018 02:45 CETCA Boca Juniors  2 : 0  SE Palmeiras
 Venue:  Estadio Alberto José Armando, Buenos Aires
 01.11.2018 01:45 CETSE Palmeiras  2 : 2  CA Boca Juniors
 Venue:  Allianz Parque, São Paulo, SP


Quarter-finals

  CA Tucumán   0 : 6   Grêmio FBPA 
 19.09.2018 02:45 CETCA Tucumán  0 : 2  Grêmio FBPA
 Venue:  Estadio Monumental Presidente José Fierro, San Miguel de Tucumán
 03.10.2018 02:45 CETGrêmio FBPA  4 : 0  CA Tucumán
 Venue:  Arena do Grêmio, Porto Alegre
  CA Independiente   1 : 3   CA River Plate 
 20.09.2018 00:30 CETCA Independiente  0 : 0  CA River Plate
 Venue:  Estadio Libertadores de América, Avellaneda
 03.10.2018 00:30 CETCA River Plate  3 : 1  CA Independiente
 Venue:  Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti, Capital Federal
  CA Boca Juniors   3 : 1   Cruzeiro EC 
 20.09.2018 02:45 CETCA Boca Juniors  2 : 0  Cruzeiro EC
 Venue:  Estadio Alberto José Armando, Buenos Aires
 05.10.2018 02:45 CETCruzeiro EC  1 : 1  CA Boca Juniors
 Venue:  Estádio Governador Magalhães Pinto, Belo Horizonte
  CSD Colo-Colo   0 : 4   SE Palmeiras 
 21.09.2018 02:45 CETCSD Colo-Colo  0 : 2  SE Palmeiras
 Venue:  Estadio Monumental David Arellano, Santiago
 04.10.2018 02:45 CETSE Palmeiras  2 : 0  CSD Colo-Colo
 Venue:  Allianz Parque, São Paulo, SP


Round of 16

  Estudiantes de La Plata   3 : 3   Grêmio FBPA 
 08.08.2018 02:45 CETEstudiantes de La Plata  2 : 1  Grêmio FBPA
 Venue:  Estadio Ciudad de La Plata, La Plata, Buenos Aires
 29.08.2018 02:45 CETGrêmio FBPA  2 : 1, 5 : 3 P  Estudiantes de La Plata
 Venue:  Arena do Grêmio, Porto Alegre
  CA Boca Juniors   6 : 2   Club Libertad 
 09.08.2018 00:30 CETCA Boca Juniors  2 : 0  Club Libertad
 Venue:  Estadio Alberto José Armando, Buenos Aires
 31.08.2018 00:30 CETClub Libertad  2 : 4  CA Boca Juniors
 Venue:  Estadio Defensores del Chaco, Asunción
  CR Flamengo   1 : 2   Cruzeiro EC 
 09.08.2018 02:45 CETCR Flamengo  0 : 2  Cruzeiro EC
 Venue:  Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
 30.08.2018 02:45 CETCruzeiro EC  0 : 1  CR Flamengo
 Venue:  Estádio Governador Magalhães Pinto, Belo Horizonte
  CSD Colo-Colo   2 : 2   SC Corinthians Paulista 
 09.08.2018 02:45 CETCSD Colo-Colo  1 : 0  SC Corinthians Paulista
 Venue:  Estadio Monumental David Arellano, Santiago
 30.08.2018 02:45 CETSC Corinthians Paulista  2 : 1  CSD Colo-Colo
 Venue:  Arena Corinthians, São Paulo, SP
  Racing Club   0 : 3   CA River Plate 
 10.08.2018 00:30 CETRacing Club  0 : 0  CA River Plate
 Venue:  Estadio Juan Domingo Perón, Ciudad de Córdoba
 30.08.2018 00:30 CETCA River Plate  3 : 0  Racing Club
 Venue:  Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti, Capital Federal
  CA Tucumán   2 : 1   CDC Atlético Nacional 
 10.08.2018 02:45 CETCA Tucumán  2 : 0  CDC Atlético Nacional
 Venue:  Estadio Monumental Presidente José Fierro, San Miguel de Tucumán
 29.08.2018 02:45 CETCDC Atlético Nacional  1 : 0  CA Tucumán
 Venue:  Estadio Atanasio Girardot, Medellín
  Club Cerro Porteño   1 : 2   SE Palmeiras 
 10.08.2018 02:45 CETClub Cerro Porteño  0 : 2  SE Palmeiras
 Venue:  Estadio General Pablo Rojas, Asunción
 31.08.2018 02:45 CETSE Palmeiras  0 : 1  Club Cerro Porteño
 Venue:  Allianz Parque, São Paulo, SP
  CA Independiente   3 : 0   Santos FC 
 22.08.2018 02:45 CETCA Independiente  0 : 0  Santos FC
 Venue:  Estadio Libertadores de América, Avellaneda
 29.08.2018 00:30 CETSantos FC  0 : 0  CA Independiente
 Venue:  Estádio do Pacaembú, São Paulo, SP


Group 1

 Venue:  Arena do Grêmio, Porto Alegre
 Venue:  Estadio General Pablo Rojas, Asunción





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  Grêmio FBPA  642013:21114
2      
  Club Cerro Porteño  64118:8013
3      
  Defensor SC  61145:7-24
4      
  Monagas SC  61055:14-93



Group 2

 Venue:  Estadio Atanasio Girardot, Medellín
 Venue:  Estadio Hernando Siles, La Paz





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  CDC Atlético Nacional  63129:3610
2      
  CSD Colo-Colo  62225:508
3      
  Club Bolívar  62226:9-38
4      
  Delfín SC  62136:9-37



Group 3

 Venue:  Estadio Campeón del Siglo, Montevideo
 Venue:  Estadio Dr. Nicolás Leoz, Asunción





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  Club Libertad  641110:4613
2      
  CA Tucumán  63127:6110
3      
  CA Peñarol  63038:539
4      
  Club The Strongest  61053:13-103



Group 4

 Venue:  Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti, Capital Federal
 Venue:  Estadio Banco del Pacífico, Guayaquil





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  CA River Plate  63306:3312
2      
  CR Flamengo  62407:4310
3      
  Independiente Santa Fe  61415:327
4      
  CS Emelec  60153:11-81



Group 5

 Venue:  Estádio Governador Magalhães Pinto, Belo Horizonte
 Venue:  Estadio Nacional Julio Martínez Prádanos, Santiago





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  Cruzeiro EC  632115:51011
2      
  Racing Club  632112:6611
3      
  CR Vasco da Gama  61233:10-75
4      
  CF Universidad de Chile  61232:11-95



Group 6

 Venue:  Estadio Ciudad de La Plata, La Plata, Buenos Aires
 Venue:  Estádio Urbano Caldeira, Santos, SP





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  Santos FC  63126:4210
2      
  Estudiantes de La Plata  62226:428
3      
  Club Nacional de Football  62227:618
4      
  Real Garcilaso  61322:7-56



Group 7

 Venue:  Estadio Libertadores de América, Avellaneda
 Venue:  Arena Corinthians, São Paulo, SP





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  SC Corinthians Paulista  631211:5610
2      
  CA Independiente  63126:4210
3      
  Millonarios FC  62227:438
4      
  CD Lara  62045:16-116



Group 8

 Venue:  Estadio Alberto José Armando, Buenos Aires
 Venue:  Allianz Parque, São Paulo, SP





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  SE Palmeiras  651014:31116
2      
  CA Boca Juniors  62318:449
3      
  CDP Junior FC  62135:8-37
4      
  Club Alianza Lima  60151:13-121



Round 3

  CD Santiago Wanderers   1 : 5   Independiente Santa Fe 
 14.02.2018 01:30 CETCD Santiago Wanderers  1 : 2  Independiente Santa Fe
 Venue:  Estadio Elías Figueroa Brander, Valparaíso
 21.02.2018 01:30 CETIndependiente Santa Fe  3 : 0  CD Santiago Wanderers
 Venue:  Estadio Nemesio Camacho El Campín, Bogotá
  CA Banfield   2 : 3   Club Nacional de Football 
 14.02.2018 23:00 CETCA Banfield  2 : 2  Club Nacional de Football
 Venue:  Estadio Florencio Solá, Lomas de Zamora
 22.02.2018 01:45 CETClub Nacional de Football  1 : 0  CA Banfield
 Venue:  Estadio Gran Parque Central, Montevideo
  CR Vasco da Gama   4 : 4   Club Jorge Wilstermann 
 15.02.2018 00:45 CETCR Vasco da Gama  4 : 0  Club Jorge Wilstermann
 Venue:  Estádio Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
 22.02.2018 01:45 CETClub Jorge Wilstermann  4 : 0, 2 : 3 P  CR Vasco da Gama
 Venue:  Estadio Félix Capriles, Cochabamba
  CDP Junior FC   1 : 0   Club Guaraní 
 15.02.2018 23:15 CETCDP Junior FC  1 : 0  Club Guaraní
 Venue:  Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez, Barranquilla
 23.02.2018 01:30 CETClub Guaraní  0 : 0  CDP Junior FC
 Venue:  Estadio Rogelio Lorenzo Livieres, Asunción


Round 2

  Carabobo FC   1 : 6   Club Guaraní 
 30.01.2018 23:15 CETCarabobo FC  1 : 0  Club Guaraní
 Venue:  Estadio Polideportivo Misael Delgado, Valencia
 06.02.2018 23:15 CETClub Guaraní  6 : 0  Carabobo FC
 Venue:  Estadio Rogelio Lorenzo Livieres, Asunción
  CA Banfield   3 : 3   CAR Independiente del Valle 
 31.01.2018 01:30 CETCA Banfield  1 : 1  CAR Independiente del Valle
 Venue:  Estadio Florencio Solá, Lomas de Zamora
 07.02.2018 01:30 CETCAR Independiente del Valle  2 : 2  CA Banfield
 Venue:  Estadio General Rumiñahui del Valle de Los Chillos, Sangolqui
  CD Santiago Wanderers   2 : 1   FBC Melgar 
 31.01.2018 01:30 CETCD Santiago Wanderers  1 : 1  FBC Melgar
 Venue:  Estadio Elías Figueroa Brander, Valparaíso
 07.02.2018 01:30 CETFBC Melgar  0 : 1  CD Santiago Wanderers
 Venue:  Estadio Mariano Melgar, Arequipa
  CD Universidad de Concepción   0 : 6   CR Vasco da Gama 
 01.02.2018 00:45 CETCD Universidad de Concepción  0 : 4  CR Vasco da Gama
 Venue:  Estadio Municipal Alcaldesa Ester Roa Rebolledo, Concepción
 08.02.2018 00:45 CETCR Vasco da Gama  2 : 0  CD Universidad de Concepción
 Venue:  Estádio Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
  Deportivo Táchira FC   2 : 3   Independiente Santa Fe 
 01.02.2018 23:15 CETDeportivo Táchira FC  2 : 3  Independiente Santa Fe
 Venue:  Estadio Polideportivo de Pueblo Nuevo, San Cristóbal
 09.02.2018 01:00 CETIndependiente Santa Fe  0 : 0  Deportivo Táchira FC
 Venue:  Estadio Nemesio Camacho El Campín, Bogotá
  Chapecoense AF   0 : 2   Club Nacional de Football 
 01.02.2018 00:45 CETChapecoense AF  0 : 1  Club Nacional de Football
 Venue:  Arena Condá, Chapecó
 08.02.2018 00:45 CETClub Nacional de Football  1 : 0  Chapecoense AF
 Venue:  Estadio Gran Parque Central, Montevideo
  Club Olimpia   2 : 3   CDP Junior FC 
 02.02.2018 01:30 CETClub Olimpia  1 : 0  CDP Junior FC
 Venue:  Estadio Manuel Ferreira, Asunción
 09.02.2018 03:15 CETCDP Junior FC  3 : 1  Club Olimpia
 Venue:  Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez, Barranquilla
  CD Oriente Petrolero   3 : 4   Club Jorge Wilstermann 
 02.02.2018 01:30 CETCD Oriente Petrolero  1 : 2  Club Jorge Wilstermann
 Venue:  Estadio Ramón Aguilera Costas, Santa Cruz de la Sierra
 09.02.2018 01:30 CETClub Jorge Wilstermann  2 : 2  CD Oriente Petrolero
 Venue:  Estadio Félix Capriles, Cochabamba


Round 1

  Montevideo Wanderers FC   0 : 2   Club Olimpia 
 22.01.2018 23:15 CETMontevideo Wanderers FC  0 : 0  Club Olimpia
 Venue:  Parque Alfredo Víctor Viera, Montevideo
 27.01.2018 00:15 CETClub Olimpia  2 : 0  Montevideo Wanderers FC
 Venue:  Estadio Manuel Ferreira, Asunción
  CSyD Macará   1 : 1   Deportivo Táchira FC 
 23.01.2018 00:00 CETCSyD Macará  1 : 1  Deportivo Táchira FC
 Venue:  Estadio Bellavista de Ambato, Ambato
 27.01.2018 01:15 CETDeportivo Táchira FC  0 : 0  CSyD Macará
 Venue:  Estadio Polideportivo de Pueblo Nuevo, San Cristóbal
  CD Oriente Petrolero   3 : 3   Club Universitario de Deportes 
 23.01.2018 02:15 CETCD Oriente Petrolero  2 : 0  Club Universitario de Deportes
 Venue:  Estadio Ramón Aguilera Costas, Santa Cruz de la Sierra
 27.01.2018 02:45 CETClub Universitario de Deportes  3 : 1  CD Oriente Petrolero
 Venue:  Estadio Monumental, Lima



Topscorers

Wilson Morelo Independiente Santa Fe 9 goals
Miguel Borja SE Palmeiras 9 goals
Jádson SC Corinthians Paulista 6 goals
Lautaro Martínez Racing Club 5 goals
Ramón Ábila CA Boca Juniors 5 goals
Lucas Pratto CA River Plate 5 goals
Darío Benedetto CA Boca Juniors 5 goals
Éverton Grêmio FBPA 5 goals
Sassá Cruzeiro EC 5 goals
Thiago Neves Cruzeiro EC 5 goals
Óscar Cardozo Club Libertad 5 goals
Ayron Del Valle Millonarios FC 4 goals
Yago Picachu CR Vasco da Gama 4 goals
Diego Churín Club Cerro Porteño 4 goals
Rafael Borré CA River Plate 3 goals

Club Overview




   CA Banfield
   Founded:  1896
   City:  Banfield
   CAR Independiente del Valle
   Founded:  1958
   City:  Sangolqui

   Carabobo FC
   Founded:  1997
   City:  Valencia
   CD Oriente Petrolero
   Founded:  1955
   City:  Santa Cruz de la Sierra

   CD Santiago Wanderers
   Founded:  1892
   City:  
   CD Universidad de Concepción
   Founded:  1994
   City:  

   CDP Junior FC
   Founded:  1924
   City:  Barranquilla
   Chapecoense AF
   Founded:  1973
   City:  Chapecó

   Club Guaraní
   Founded:  1903
   City:  Asunción
   Club Jorge Wilstermann
   Founded:  1949
   City:  Cochabamba

   Club Nacional de Football
   Founded:  1899
   City:  Montevideo
   Club Olimpia
   Founded:  1902
   City:  Asunción

   CR Vasco da Gama
   Founded:  1898
   City:  Rio de Janeiro, RJ
   Deportivo Táchira FC
   Founded:  1974
   City:  San Cristóbal

   FBC Melgar
   Founded:  1915
   City:  Cercado
   Independiente Santa Fe
   Founded:  1941
   City:  Bogotá

Previous Winners

  Copa CONMEBOL Libertadores Bridgestone
  2017 Grêmio FBPA CA Lanús
  Copa Bridgestone Libertadores
  2016 CDC Atlético Nacional CSyD Independiente del Valle
  2015 CA River Plate Tigres de la UANL
  2014 CA San Lorenzo de Almagro Club Nacional
  2013 CA Mineiro Club Olimpia
  2012 SC Corinthians Paulista CA Boca Juniors
  Copa Santander Libertadores
  2011 Santos FC CA Peñarol
  2010 SC Internacional CD Guadalajara
  2009 Estudiantes de La Plata Cruzeiro EC
  2008 LDU de Quito Fluminense FC
  Copa Toyota Libertadores
  2007 CA Boca Juniors Grêmio FBPA
  2006 SC Internacional São Paulo FC
  2005 São Paulo FC CA Paranaense
  2004 CD Once Caldas CA Boca Juniors
  2003 CA Boca Juniors Santos FC
  2002 Club Olimpia AD São Caetano
  2001 CA Boca Juniors CDSC Cruz Azul
  2000 CA Boca Juniors SE Palmeiras
  1999 SE Palmeiras AD Cali
  1998 CR Vasco da Gama Barcelona SC
  1997 Cruzeiro EC CS Cristal
  Copa Libertadores
  1996 CA River Plate CD América
  1995 Grêmio FBPA CDC Atlético Nacional
  1994 CA Vélez Sarsfield São Paulo FC
  1993 São Paulo FC CD Universidad Católica
  1992 São Paulo FC CA Newell's Old Boys
  1991 CSD Colo-Colo Club Olimpia
  1990 Club Olimpia Barcelona SC
  1989 CDC Atlético Nacional Club Olimpia
  1988 Club Nacional de Football CA Newell's Old Boys
  1987 CA Peñarol CD América
  1986 CA River Plate CD América
  1985 AA Argentinos Juniors CD América
  1984 CA Independiente Grêmio FBPA
  1983 Grêmio FBPA CA Peñarol
  1982 CA Peñarol CD Cobreloa
  1981 CR Flamengo CD Cobreloa
  1980 Club Nacional de Football SC Internacional
  1979 Club Olimpia CA Boca Juniors
  1978 CA Boca Juniors AD Cali
  1977 CA Boca Juniors Cruzeiro EC
  1976 Cruzeiro EC CA River Plate
  1975 CA Independiente Unión Española
  1974 CA Independiente São Paulo FC
  1973 CA Independiente CSD Colo-Colo
  1972 CA Independiente Club Universitario
  1971 Club Nacional de Football Estudiantes de La Plata
  1970 Estudiantes de La Plata CA Peñarol
  1969 Estudiantes de La Plata Club Nacional de Football
  1968 Estudiantes de La Plata SE Palmeiras
  1967 Racing Club Club Nacional de Football
  1966 CA Peñarol CA River Plate
  1965 CA Independiente CA Peñarol
  Copa de Campeones de América
  1964 CA Independiente Club Nacional de Football
  1963 Santos FC CA Boca Juniors
  1962 Santos FC CA Peñarol
  1961 CA Peñarol SE Palmeiras
  1960 CA Peñarol Club Olimpia