Copa CONMEBOL Libertadores 2019
  Club Competitions
  International Competitions



Round of 16

  CA River Plate   0 : 0   Cruzeiro EC 
 24.07.2019 00:15 CETCA River Plate  vs  Cruzeiro EC
 Venue:  Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti, Capital Federal
 31.07.2019 00:15 CETCruzeiro EC  vs  CA River Plate
 Venue:  Estádio Governador Magalhães Pinto, Belo Horizonte, MG
  CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba   0 : 0   SE Palmeiras 
 24.07.2019 02:30 CETCD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba  vs  SE Palmeiras
 Venue:  Estadio Malvinas Argentinas, Mendoza
 31.07.2019 02:30 CETSE Palmeiras  vs  CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba
 Venue:  Allianz Parque, São Paulo, SP
  LDU de Quito   0 : 0   Club Olimpia 
 24.07.2019 02:30 CETLDU de Quito  vs  Club Olimpia
 Venue:  Estadio de Liga Deportiva Universitaria, Quito
 31.07.2019 03:30 CETClub Olimpia  vs  LDU de Quito
 Venue:  Estadio Defensores del Chaco, Asunción
  CA Paranaense   0 : 0   CA Boca Juniors 
 25.07.2019 02:30 CETCA Paranaense  vs  CA Boca Juniors
 Venue:  Estádio Joaquim Américo Guimarães, Curitiba, PR
 01.08.2019 02:30 CETCA Boca Juniors  vs  CA Paranaense
 Venue:  Estadio Alberto José Armando, Buenos Aires
  CA San Lorenzo de Almagro   0 : 0   Club Cerro Porteño 
 25.07.2019 00:15 CETCA San Lorenzo de Almagro  vs  Club Cerro Porteño
 Venue:  Estadio Pedro Bidegaín, Capital Federal
 01.08.2019 00:15 CETClub Cerro Porteño  vs  CA San Lorenzo de Almagro
 Venue:  Estadio General Pablo Rojas, Asunción
  CS Emelec   0 : 0   CR Flamengo 
 25.07.2019 02:30 CETCS Emelec  vs  CR Flamengo
 Venue:  Estadio Banco del Pacífico, Guayaquil
 01.08.2019 02:30 CETCR Flamengo  vs  CS Emelec
 Venue:  Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
  Club Nacional de Football   0 : 0   SC Internacional 
 25.07.2019 00:15 CETClub Nacional de Football  vs  SC Internacional
 Venue:  Estadio Gran Parque Central, Montevideo
 01.08.2019 00:15 CETSC Internacional  vs  Club Nacional de Football
 Venue:  Estádio José Pinheiro Borba, Porto Alegre, RS
  Grêmio FBPA   0 : 0   Club Libertad 
 26.07.2019 02:30 CETGrêmio FBPA  vs  Club Libertad
 Venue:  Arena do Grêmio, Porto Alegre, RS
 02.08.2019 02:03 CETClub Libertad  vs  Grêmio FBPA
 Venue:  Estadio Defensores del Chaco, Asunción


Group A

 Venue:  Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti, Capital Federal
 Venue:  Estadio Alejandro Villanueva, Lima





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  SC Internacional  642011:6514
2      
  CA River Plate  624010:5510
3      
  Club Alianza Lima  60152:12-101



Group B

 09.05.2019 00:15 CETCruzeiro EC  1 : 2  CS Emelec
 Venue:  Estádio Governador Magalhães Pinto, Belo Horizonte, MG
 09.05.2019 00:15 CETCA Huracán  3 : 0  CD Lara
 Venue:  Estadio Tomás Adolfo Ducó, Capital Federal





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  Cruzeiro EC  650111:2915
2      
  CS Emelec  62316:519
3      
  CD Lara  61234:10-65
4      
  CA Huracán  61145:9-44



Group C

 Venue:  Estadio Manuel Ferreira, Asunción
 Venue:  Estadio Malvinas Argentinas, Mendoza





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  Club Olimpia  62319:639
2      
  CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba  62315:329
3      
  Club Sporting Cristal  62138:11-37
4      
  CD Universidad de Concepción  61329:11-26



Group D

 Venue:  Estadio Polideportivo Misael Delgado, Valencia
 Venue:  Estadio Campeón del Siglo, Montevideo





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  CR Flamengo  631211:5610
2      
  LDU de Quito  631212:8410
3      
  CA Peñarol  63127:5210
4      
  Club San José  61147:19-124



Group E

 Venue:  Estadio Gran Parque Central, Montevideo
 08.05.2019 00:15 CETZamora FC  1 : 2  CA Mineiro
 Venue:  Estadio Rafael Agustín Tovar, Barinas





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  Club Cerro Porteño  641110:5513
2      
  Club Nacional de Football  64115:2313
3      
  Zamora FC  61056:10-43



Group F

 Venue:  Allianz Parque, São Paulo, SP
 Venue:  Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez, Barranquilla





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  SE Palmeiras  650113:11215
2      
  CA San Lorenzo de Almagro  63124:2210
3      
  FBC Melgar  62132:9-77
4      
  CDP Junior FC  61051:8-73



Group G

 Venue:  Estadio Alberto José Armando, Buenos Aires
 Venue:  Estadio Félix Capriles, Cochabamba





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  CA Boca Juniors  632111:6511
2      
  CA Paranaense  630311:659
3      
  CD Tolima  62227:8-18
4      
  Club Jorge Wilstermann  61235:14-95



Group H

 Venue:  Arena do Grêmio, Porto Alegre, RS
 Venue:  Estadio Dr. Lisandro de la Torre, Rosario





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  Grêmio FBPA  63128:4410
2      
  CD Universidad Católica  62137:11-47
3      
  CA Rosario Central  61236:10-45



Round 3

  CA Talleres   3 : 4   CD Palestino 
 20.02.2019 23:15 CETCA Talleres  2 : 2  CD Palestino
 Venue:  Estadio Mario Alberto Kempes, Ciudad de Córdoba
 27.02.2019 23:15 CETCD Palestino  2 : 1  CA Talleres
 Venue:  Estadio San Carlos de Apoquindo, Santiago
  FBC Melgar   3 : 2   Caracas FC 
 20.02.2019 01:30 CETFBC Melgar  2 : 0  Caracas FC
 Venue:  Estadio de la Universidad Nacional San Agustín, Arequipa
 27.02.2019 01:30 CETCaracas FC  2 : 1  FBC Melgar
 Venue:  Estadio Olímpico, Caracas
  Defensor SC   0 : 2   CA Mineiro 
 21.02.2019 01:30 CETDefensor SC  0 : 2  CA Mineiro
 Venue:  Estadio Luis Franzini, Montevideo
 28.02.2019 01:30 CETCA Mineiro  0 : 0  Defensor SC
 Venue:  Estádio Raimundo Sampaio, Belo Horizonte, MG
  Club Libertad   1 : 1   CDC Atlético Nacional 
 22.02.2019 01:30 CETClub Libertad  1 : 0  CDC Atlético Nacional
 Venue:  Estadio Dr. Nicolás Leoz, Asunción
 01.03.2019 01:30 CETCDC Atlético Nacional  1 : 0, 4 : 5 P  Club Libertad
 Venue:  Estadio Atanasio Girardot, Medellín


Round 2

  Danubio FC   4 : 5   CA Mineiro 
 05.02.2019 22:15 CETDanubio FC  2 : 2  CA Mineiro
 Venue:  Estadio Jardines del Hipódromo, Montevideo
 12.02.2019 22:15 CETCA Mineiro  3 : 2  Danubio FC
 Venue:  Estádio Raimundo Sampaio, Belo Horizonte, MG
  Club The Strongest   2 : 6   Club Libertad 
 06.02.2019 00:30 CETClub The Strongest  1 : 1  Club Libertad
 Venue:  Estadio Hernando Siles, La Paz
 13.02.2019 22:15 CETClub Libertad  5 : 1  Club The Strongest
 Venue:  Estadio Dr. Nicolás Leoz, Asunción
  FBC Melgar   1 : 0   CF Universidad de Chile 
 06.02.2019 00:30 CETFBC Melgar  1 : 0  CF Universidad de Chile
 Venue:  Estadio Mariano Melgar, Arequipa
 13.02.2019 22:15 CETCF Universidad de Chile  0 : 0  FBC Melgar
 Venue:  Estadio Nacional Julio Martínez Prádanos, Santiago
  Delfín SC   1 : 1   Caracas FC 
 06.02.2019 22:15 CETDelfín SC  1 : 1  Caracas FC
 Venue:  Estadio Jocay, Manta
 14.02.2019 00:30 CETCaracas FC  0 : 0  Delfín SC
 Venue:  Estadio Olímpico, Caracas
  Defensor SC   1 : 3   Barcelona SC 
 06.02.2019 22:15 CETDefensor SC  1 : 2  Barcelona SC
 Venue:  Estadio Luis Franzini, Montevideo
 13.02.2019 00:30 CETBarcelona SC  1 : 0  Defensor SC
 Venue:  Estadio Monumental Isidro Romero Carbo, Guayaquil
  CA Talleres   2 : 0   São Paulo FC 
 07.02.2019 00:30 CETCA Talleres  2 : 0  São Paulo FC
 Venue:  Estadio Mario Alberto Kempes, Ciudad de Córdoba
 14.02.2019 00:30 CETSão Paulo FC  0 : 0  CA Talleres
 Venue:  Estádio do Morumbi, São Paulo, SP
  CD Palestino   2 : 2   CD Independiente Medellín 
 07.02.2019 00:30 CETCD Palestino  1 : 1  CD Independiente Medellín
 Venue:  Estadio Municipal de La Cisterna, Santiago
 13.02.2019 00:30 CETCD Independiente Medellín  1 : 1, 1 : 4 P  CD Palestino
 Venue:  Estadio Atanasio Girardot, Medellín
  Deportivo La Guaira FC   0 : 1   CDC Atlético Nacional 
 08.02.2019 00:30 CETDeportivo La Guaira FC  0 : 1  CDC Atlético Nacional
 Venue:  Estadio Olímpico, Caracas
 15.02.2019 00:30 CETCDC Atlético Nacional  0 : 0  Deportivo La Guaira FC
 Venue:  Estadio Atanasio Girardot, Medellín


Round 1

  Delfín SC   5 : 1   Club Nacional 
 23.01.2019 00:30 CETDelfín SC  3 : 0  Club Nacional
 Venue:  Estadio Jocay, Manta
 30.01.2019 22:15 CETClub Nacional  1 : 2  Delfín SC
 Venue:  Estadio Arsenio Erico, Asunción
  Deportivo La Guaira FC   2 : 2   Real Garcilaso 
 24.01.2019 00:30 CETDeportivo La Guaira FC  1 : 0  Real Garcilaso
 Venue:  Estadio Nacional Brígido Iriarte, Caracas
 30.01.2019 00:30 CETReal Garcilaso  2 : 1  Deportivo La Guaira FC
 Venue:  Estadio Túpac Amaru, Sicuani
  Club Bolívar   5 : 6   Defensor SC 
 24.01.2019 00:30 CETClub Bolívar  2 : 4  Defensor SC
 Venue:  Estadio Hernando Siles, La Paz
 31.01.2019 00:30 CETDefensor SC  2 : 3  Club Bolívar
 Venue:  Estadio Luis Franzini, Montevideo



Topscorers

Adrián Martínez Club Libertad 6 goals
Marco Rubén CA Paranaense 6 goals
Ricardo Oliveira CA Mineiro 5 goals
Patricio Rubio CD Universidad de Concepción 5 goals
Marco Pérez CD Tolima 4 goals
Gustavo Scarpa SE Palmeiras 4 goals
Cristian Palacios Club Sporting Cristal 4 goals
Brayan Angulo CS Emelec 4 goals
Óscar Cardozo Club Libertad 4 goals
Fred Cruzeiro EC 4 goals
Néstor Camacho Club Olimpia 3 goals
Lucas Viatri CA Peñarol 3 goals
Roberto Ordóñez Delfín SC 3 goals
Carlos Saucedo Club San José 3 goals
Darío Benedetto CA Boca Juniors 3 goals

Club Overview




   Barcelona SC
   Founded:  1925
   City:  Guayaquil
   CA Boca Juniors
   Founded:  1905
   City:  Buenos Aires

   CA Huracán
   Founded:  1908
   City:  Buenos Aires
   CA Mineiro
   Founded:  1908
   City:  Belo Horizonte, MG

   CA Paranaense
   Founded:  1924
   City:  Curitiba, PR
   CA Peñarol
   Founded:  1891
   City:  Montevideo

   CA River Plate
   Founded:  1901
   City:  Buenos Aires
   CA Rosario Central
   Founded:  1889
   City:  Rosario

   CA San Lorenzo de Almagro
   Founded:  1908
   City:  Buenos Aires
   CA Talleres
   Founded:  1913
   City:  Córdoba

   Caracas FC
   Founded:  1967
   City:  Caracas
   CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba
   Founded:  1921
   City:  Godoy Cruz

   CD Independiente Medellín
   Founded:  1913
   City:  Medellín
   CD Lara
   Founded:  2009
   City:  Barquisimeto

   CD Palestino
   Founded:  1920
   City:  Santiago
   CD Tolima
   Founded:  1954
   City:  Ibagué

   CD Universidad Católica
   Founded:  1937
   City:  Santiago
   CD Universidad de Concepción
   Founded:  1994
   City:  Concepción

   CDC Atlético Nacional
   Founded:  1947
   City:  Itagüí
   CDP Junior FC
   Founded:  1924
   City:  Barranquilla

   CF Universidad de Chile
   Founded:  1927
   City:  Santiago
   Club Alianza Lima
   Founded:  1901
   City:  Lima

   Club Bolívar
   Founded:  1925
   City:  La Paz
   Club Cerro Porteño
   Founded:  1912
   City:  Asunción

   Club Jorge Wilstermann
   Founded:  1949
   City:  Cochabamba
   Club Libertad
   Founded:  1905
   City:  Asunción

   Club Nacional
   Founded:  1904
   City:  Asunción
   Club Nacional de Football
   Founded:  1899
   City:  Montevideo

   Club Olimpia
   Founded:  1902
   City:  Asunción
   Club San José
   Founded:  1942
   City:  Oruro

   Club Sporting Cristal
   Founded:  1926
   City:  Lima
   Club The Strongest
   Founded:  1908
   City:  La Paz

   CR Flamengo
   Founded:  1895
   City:  Rio de Janeiro, RJ
   Cruzeiro EC
   Founded:  1921
   City:  Belo Horizonte, MG

   CS Emelec
   Founded:  1929
   City:  Guayaquil
   Danubio FC
   Founded:  1932
   City:  Montevideo

   Defensor SC
   Founded:  1913
   City:  Montevideo
   Delfín SC
   Founded:  1989
   City:  Manta

   Deportivo La Guaira FC
   Founded:  2008
   City:  Caracas
   FBC Melgar
   Founded:  1915
   City:  Cercado

   Grêmio FBPA
   Founded:  1903
   City:  Porto Alegre, RS
   LDU de Quito
   Founded:  1930
   City:  Quito

   Real Garcilaso
   Founded:  2009
   City:  Cusco
   São Paulo FC
   Founded:  1930
   City:  São Paulo, SP

   SC Internacional
   Founded:  1909
   City:  Porto Alegre, RS
   SE Palmeiras
   Founded:  1914
   City:  São Paulo, SP

   Zamora FC
   Founded:  1977
   City:  Barinas
Previous Winners

  Copa CONMEBOL Libertadores
  Copa CONMEBOL Libertadores Bridgestone
  Copa Bridgestone Libertadores
  Copa Santander Libertadores
  Copa Toyota Libertadores
  Copa Libertadores
  Copa de Campeones de América