Copa CONMEBOL Libertadores 2019
  Club Competitions
  International Competitions



Group A

 Venue:  Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti, Capital Federal
 Venue:  Estádio José Pinheiro Borba, Porto Alegre





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  SC Internacional  22003:036
2      
  CA River Plate  20201:102
3      
  Club Alianza Lima  20111:3-21



Group B

 15.03.2019 03:00 CETCS Emelec  0 : 0  CA Huracán
 Venue:  Estadio Banco del Pacífico, Guayaquil
 28.03.2019 01:30 CETCruzeiro EC  vs  CD Lara
 Venue:  Estádio Governador Magalhães Pinto, Belo Horizonte





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  Cruzeiro EC  11001:013
2      
  CS Emelec  20200:002
3      
  CD Lara  10100:001
4      
  CA Huracán  20110:1-11



Group C

 Venue:  Estadio Defensores del Chaco, Asunción
 Venue:  Estadio Nacional, Lima





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  CD Universidad de Concepción  21106:514
2      
  CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba  20201:102
3      
  Club Olimpia  20201:102
4      
  Club Sporting Cristal  20115:6-11



Group D

 Venue:  Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
 Venue:  Estadio Campeón del Siglo, Montevideo





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  CR Flamengo  22004:136
2      
  CA Peñarol  21014:223
3      
  LDU de Quito  21013:303
4      
  Club San José  20020:5-50



Group E

 Venue:  Estadio Gran Parque Central, Montevideo
 Venue:  Estadio General Pablo Rojas, Asunción





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  Club Cerro Porteño  22003:126
2      
  Club Nacional de Football  22002:026
3      
  Zamora FC  20021:3-20



Group F

 Venue:  Allianz Parque, São Paulo, SP
 Venue:  Estadio Pedro Bidegaín, Capital Federal





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  SE Palmeiras  22005:056
2      
  CA San Lorenzo de Almagro  21101:014
3      
  FBC Melgar  20110:3-31
4      
  CDP Junior FC  20020:3-30



Group G

 Venue:  Estadio Alberto José Armando, Buenos Aires
 Venue:  Estádio Joaquim Américo Guimarães, Curitiba, PR





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  CA Boca Juniors  21103:034
2      
  CA Paranaense  21014:133
3      
  CD Tolima  21011:3-23
4      
  Club Jorge Wilstermann  20110:4-41



Group H

 Venue:  Arena do Grêmio, Porto Alegre
 Venue:  Estadio San Carlos de Apoquindo, Santiago





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  CD Universidad Católica  21013:5-23
2      
  CA Rosario Central  20112:3-11
3      
  Grêmio FBPA  20111:2-11



Round 3

  FBC Melgar   3 : 2   Caracas FC 
 20.02.2019 01:30 CETFBC Melgar  2 : 0  Caracas FC
 Venue:  Estadio de la Universidad Nacional San Agustín, Arequipa
 27.02.2019 01:30 CETCaracas FC  2 : 1  FBC Melgar
 Venue:  Estadio Olímpico, Caracas
  CA Talleres   3 : 4   CD Palestino 
 20.02.2019 23:15 CETCA Talleres  2 : 2  CD Palestino
 Venue:  Estadio Mario Alberto Kempes, Ciudad de Córdoba
 27.02.2019 23:15 CETCD Palestino  2 : 1  CA Talleres
 Venue:  Estadio San Carlos de Apoquindo, Santiago
  Defensor SC   0 : 2   CA Mineiro 
 21.02.2019 01:30 CETDefensor SC  0 : 2  CA Mineiro
 Venue:  Estadio Luis Franzini, Montevideo
 28.02.2019 01:30 CETCA Mineiro  0 : 0  Defensor SC
 Venue:  Estádio Raimundo Sampaio, Belo Horizonte
  Club Libertad   1 : 1   CDC Atlético Nacional 
 22.02.2019 01:30 CETClub Libertad  1 : 0  CDC Atlético Nacional
 Venue:  Estadio Dr. Nicolás Leoz, Asunción
 01.03.2019 01:30 CETCDC Atlético Nacional  1 : 0, 4 : 5 P  Club Libertad
 Venue:  Estadio Atanasio Girardot, Medellín


Round 2

  Danubio FC   4 : 5   CA Mineiro 
 05.02.2019 22:15 CETDanubio FC  2 : 2  CA Mineiro
 Venue:  Estadio Jardines del Hipódromo, Montevideo
 12.02.2019 22:15 CETCA Mineiro  3 : 2  Danubio FC
 Venue:  Estádio Raimundo Sampaio, Belo Horizonte
  Club The Strongest   2 : 6   Club Libertad 
 06.02.2019 00:30 CETClub The Strongest  1 : 1  Club Libertad
 Venue:  Estadio Hernando Siles, La Paz
 13.02.2019 22:15 CETClub Libertad  5 : 1  Club The Strongest
 Venue:  Estadio Dr. Nicolás Leoz, Asunción
  FBC Melgar   1 : 0   CF Universidad de Chile 
 06.02.2019 00:30 CETFBC Melgar  1 : 0  CF Universidad de Chile
 Venue:  Estadio Mariano Melgar, Arequipa
 13.02.2019 22:15 CETCF Universidad de Chile  0 : 0  FBC Melgar
 Venue:  Estadio Nacional Julio Martínez Prádanos, Santiago
  Delfín SC   1 : 1   Caracas FC 
 06.02.2019 22:15 CETDelfín SC  1 : 1  Caracas FC
 Venue:  Estadio Jocay, Manta
 14.02.2019 00:30 CETCaracas FC  0 : 0  Delfín SC
 Venue:  Estadio Olímpico, Caracas
  Defensor SC   1 : 3   Barcelona SC 
 06.02.2019 22:15 CETDefensor SC  1 : 2  Barcelona SC
 Venue:  Estadio Luis Franzini, Montevideo
 13.02.2019 00:30 CETBarcelona SC  1 : 0  Defensor SC
 Venue:  Estadio Monumental Isidro Romero Carbo, Guayaquil
  CA Talleres   2 : 0   São Paulo FC 
 07.02.2019 00:30 CETCA Talleres  2 : 0  São Paulo FC
 Venue:  Estadio Mario Alberto Kempes, Ciudad de Córdoba
 14.02.2019 00:30 CETSão Paulo FC  0 : 0  CA Talleres
 Venue:  Estádio do Morumbi, São Paulo, SP
  CD Palestino   2 : 2   CD Independiente Medellín 
 07.02.2019 00:30 CETCD Palestino  1 : 1  CD Independiente Medellín
 Venue:  Estadio Municipal de La Cisterna, Santiago
 13.02.2019 00:30 CETCD Independiente Medellín  1 : 1, 1 : 4 P  CD Palestino
 Venue:  Estadio Atanasio Girardot, Medellín
  Deportivo La Guaira FC   0 : 1   CDC Atlético Nacional 
 08.02.2019 00:30 CETDeportivo La Guaira FC  0 : 1  CDC Atlético Nacional
 Venue:  Estadio Olímpico, Caracas
 15.02.2019 00:30 CETCDC Atlético Nacional  0 : 0  Deportivo La Guaira FC
 Venue:  Estadio Atanasio Girardot, Medellín


Round 1

  Delfín SC   5 : 1   Club Nacional 
 23.01.2019 00:30 CETDelfín SC  3 : 0  Club Nacional
 Venue:  Estadio Jocay, Manta
 30.01.2019 22:15 CETClub Nacional  1 : 2  Delfín SC
 Venue:  Estadio Arsenio Erico, Asunción
  Club Bolívar   5 : 6   Defensor SC 
 24.01.2019 00:30 CETClub Bolívar  2 : 4  Defensor SC
 Venue:  Estadio Hernando Siles, La Paz
 31.01.2019 00:30 CETDefensor SC  2 : 3  Club Bolívar
 Venue:  Estadio Luis Franzini, Montevideo
  Deportivo La Guaira FC   2 : 2   Real Garcilaso 
 24.01.2019 00:30 CETDeportivo La Guaira FC  1 : 0  Real Garcilaso
 Venue:  Estadio Nacional Brígido Iriarte, Caracas
 30.01.2019 00:30 CETReal Garcilaso  2 : 1  Deportivo La Guaira FC
 Venue:  Estadio Túpac Amaru, Sicuani



Topscorers

Adrián Martínez Club Libertad 6 goals
Ricardo Oliveira CA Mineiro 4 goals
Patricio Rubio CD Universidad de Concepción 4 goals
Roberto Ordóñez Delfín SC 3 goals
Carlos Garcés Delfín SC 3 goals
Ayrton Cougo Club Libertad 2 goals
Juan Ramírez CA Talleres 2 goals
Lucas Viatri CA Peñarol 2 goals
Jorge Pereyra Díaz Club Bolívar 2 goals
Martín Rabuñal Defensor SC 2 goals
Luciano Aued CD Universidad Católica 2 goals
Dayro Moreno CA Talleres 2 goals
Nicolás Orellana CD Universidad de Concepción 2 goals
Gabriel Barbosa CR Flamengo 2 goals
Cristian Palacios Club Sporting Cristal 2 goals

Club Overview




   Barcelona SC
   Founded:  1925
   City:  Guayaquil
   CA Boca Juniors
   Founded:  1905
   City:  Buenos Aires

   CA Huracán
   Founded:  1908
   City:  Buenos Aires
   CA Mineiro
   Founded:  1908
   City:  Belo Horizonte

   CA Paranaense
   Founded:  1924
   City:  Curitiba, PR
   CA Peñarol
   Founded:  1891
   City:  Montevideo

   CA River Plate
   Founded:  1901
   City:  Buenos Aires
   CA Rosario Central
   Founded:  1889
   City:  Rosario

   CA San Lorenzo de Almagro
   Founded:  1908
   City:  Buenos Aires
   CA Talleres
   Founded:  1913
   City:  Córdoba

   Caracas FC
   Founded:  1967
   City:  Caracas
   CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba
   Founded:  1921
   City:  Godoy Cruz

   CD Independiente Medellín
   Founded:  1913
   City:  Medellín
   CD Lara
   Founded:  2009
   City:  Barquisimeto

   CD Palestino
   Founded:  1920
   City:  
   CD Tolima
   Founded:  1954
   City:  Ibagué

   CD Universidad Católica
   Founded:  1937
   City:  Santiago
   CD Universidad de Concepción
   Founded:  1994
   City:  

   CDC Atlético Nacional
   Founded:  1947
   City:  Itagüí
   CDP Junior FC
   Founded:  1924
   City:  Barranquilla

   CF Universidad de Chile
   Founded:  1927
   City:  Santiago
   Club Alianza Lima
   Founded:  1901
   City:  Lima

   Club Bolívar
   Founded:  1925
   City:  La Paz
   Club Cerro Porteño
   Founded:  1912
   City:  Asunción

   Club Jorge Wilstermann
   Founded:  1949
   City:  Cochabamba
   Club Libertad
   Founded:  1905
   City:  Asunción

   Club Nacional
   Founded:  1904
   City:  Asunción
   Club Nacional de Football
   Founded:  1899
   City:  Montevideo

   Club Olimpia
   Founded:  1902
   City:  Asunción
   Club San José
   Founded:  1942
   City:  Oruro

   Club Sporting Cristal
   Founded:  1926
   City:  Lima
   Club The Strongest
   Founded:  1908
   City:  La Paz

   CR Flamengo
   Founded:  1895
   City:  Rio de Janeiro, RJ
   Cruzeiro EC
   Founded:  1921
   City:  Belo Horizonte

   CS Emelec
   Founded:  1929
   City:  Guayaquil
   Danubio FC
   Founded:  1932
   City:  Montevideo

   Defensor SC
   Founded:  1913
   City:  Montevideo
   Delfín SC
   Founded:  1989
   City:  Manta

   Deportivo La Guaira FC
   Founded:  2008
   City:  Caracas
   FBC Melgar
   Founded:  1915
   City:  Cercado

   Grêmio FBPA
   Founded:  1903
   City:  Porto Alegre
   LDU de Quito
   Founded:  1930
   City:  Quito

   Real Garcilaso
   Founded:  2009
   City:  Cusco
   São Paulo FC
   Founded:  1930
   City:  São Paulo, SP

   SC Internacional
   Founded:  1909
   City:  Porto Alegre
   SE Palmeiras
   Founded:  1914
   City:  São Paulo, SP

   Zamora FC
   Founded:  1977
   City:  Barinas
Previous Winners

  Copa CONMEBOL Libertadores
  Copa CONMEBOL Libertadores Bridgestone
  Copa Bridgestone Libertadores
  Copa Santander Libertadores
  Copa Toyota Libertadores
  Copa Libertadores
  Copa de Campeones de América