Copa CONMEBOL Libertadores 2020
  Club Competitions
  International Competitions



Group A

 Venue:  Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
 Venue:  Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa, Quito





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  CR Flamengo  650114:8615
2      
  CAR Independiente del Valle  640214:8612
3      
  CDP Junior FC  62048:12-46
4      
  Barcelona SC  61054:12-83



Group B

 07.05.2020 02:30 CETSE Palmeiras  PSTP  CA Tigre
 Venue:  Allianz Parque, São Paulo, SP
 Venue:  Estadio Hernando Siles, La Paz





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  SE Palmeiras  651017:21516
2      
  Club Guaraní  641113:7613
3      
  Club Bolívar  61146:13-74
4      
  CA Tigre  60153:17-141



Group C

 Venue:  Estadio Monumental David Arellano, Santiago
 Venue:  Estadio Campeón del Siglo, Montevideo





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  Club Jorge Wilstermann  63128:5310
2      
  CA Paranaense  63128:6210
3      
  CA Peñarol  63039:819
4      
  CSD Colo-Colo  62043:9-66



Group D

 Venue:  Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti, Capital Federal, Buenos Aires
 Venue:  Estádio do Morumbi, São Paulo, SP





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  CA River Plate  641121:61513
2      
  LDU de Quito  640212:8412
3      
  São Paulo FC  621314:1137
4      
  EMD Binacional  61053:25-223



Group E

 Venue:  Arena do Grêmio, Porto Alegre, RS
 Venue:  Estadio San Carlos de Apoquindo, Santiago





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  Grêmio FBPA  63216:3311
2      
  SC Internacional  62228:628
3      
  CD Universidad Católica  62136:9-37
4      
  CD América  61327:9-26



Group F

 Venue:  Estadio Presidente Juan Domingo Perón, Avellaneda, Buenos Aires
 Venue:  Estadio Gran Parque Central, Montevideo





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  Club Nacional de Football  65019:3615
2      
  Racing Club  65019:4515
3      
  Estudiantes de Mérida FC  61148:12-44
4      
  Club Alianza Lima  60154:11-71



Group G

 Venue:  Estádio Urbano Caldeira, Santos, SP
 Venue:  Estadio Manuel Ferreira, Asunción





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  Santos FC  651010:5516
2      
  Delfín SC  62136:7-17
3      
  CSyD Defensa y Justicia  62048:10-26
4      
  Club Olimpia  61236:8-25



Group H

 Venue:  Estadio Alberto José Armando, Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires
 Venue:  Estadio Defensores del Chaco, Asunción





Widgets | Datasports Group
      G W D L Goals Dif P
1      
  CA Boca Juniors  642010:1914
2      
  Club Libertad  62138:11-37
3      
  Caracas FC  62138:12-47
4      
  CD Independiente Medellín  62049:11-26



Round 3

  CD Independiente Medellín   1 : 1   CA Tucumán 
 19.02.2020 01:30 CETCD Independiente Medellín  1 : 0  CA Tucumán
 Venue:  Estadio Atanasio Girardot, Medellín
 26.02.2020 01:30 CETCA Tucumán  1 : 0, 2 : 4 P  CD Independiente Medellín
 Venue:  Estadio Monumental Presidente José Fierro, San Miguel de Tucumán, Tucumán
  CD Palestino   1 : 3   Club Guaraní 
 20.02.2020 23:15 CETCD Palestino  0 : 1  Club Guaraní
 Venue:  Estadio San Carlos de Apoquindo, Santiago
 27.02.2020 23:15 CETClub Guaraní  2 : 1  CD Palestino
 Venue:  Estadio General Pablo Rojas, Asunción
  CD Tolima   0 : 1   SC Internacional 
 20.02.2020 01:30 CETCD Tolima  0 : 0  SC Internacional
 Venue:  Estadio Manuel Murillo Toro, Ibagué
 27.02.2020 01:30 CETSC Internacional  1 : 0  CD Tolima
 Venue:  Estádio José Pinheiro Borba, Porto Alegre, RS
  Barcelona SC   5 : 0   Club Cerro Porteño 
 20.02.2020 01:30 CETBarcelona SC  1 : 0  Club Cerro Porteño
 Venue:  Estadio Monumental Isidro Romero Carbo, Guayaquil
 26.02.2020 23:15 CETClub Cerro Porteño  0 : 4  Barcelona SC
 Venue:  Estadio General Pablo Rojas, Asunción


Round 2

  CF Universidad de Chile   0 : 2   SC Internacional 
 04.02.2020 22:00 CETCF Universidad de Chile  0 : 0  SC Internacional
 Venue:  Estadio Nacional Julio Martínez Prádanos, Santiago
 11.02.2020 23:15 CETSC Internacional  2 : 0  CF Universidad de Chile
 Venue:  Estádio José Pinheiro Borba, Porto Alegre, RS
  Cerro Largo FC   2 : 6   CD Palestino 
 05.02.2020 23:15 CETCerro Largo FC  1 : 1  CD Palestino
 Venue:  Estadio Domingo Burgueño Miguel, Maldonado
 12.02.2020 23:15 CETCD Palestino  5 : 1  Cerro Largo FC
 Venue:  Estadio Nacional Julio Martínez Prádanos, Santiago
  CD Independiente Medellín   4 : 2   Deportivo Táchira FC 
 05.02.2020 01:30 CETCD Independiente Medellín  4 : 0  Deportivo Táchira FC
 Venue:  Estadio Atanasio Girardot, Medellín
 11.02.2020 23:15 CETDeportivo Táchira FC  2 : 0  CD Independiente Medellín
 Venue:  Estadio Polideportivo de Pueblo Nuevo, San Cristóbal
  CSyD Macará   0 : 2   CD Tolima 
 05.02.2020 01:30 CETCSyD Macará  0 : 1  CD Tolima
 Venue:  Estadio Bellavista de Ambato, Ambato
 12.02.2020 01:30 CETCD Tolima  1 : 0  CSyD Macará
 Venue:  Estadio Manuel Murillo Toro, Ibagué
  Club The Strongest   2 : 2   CA Tucumán 
 06.02.2020 01:30 CETClub The Strongest  2 : 0  CA Tucumán
 Venue:  Estadio Hernando Siles, La Paz
 13.02.2020 01:30 CETCA Tucumán  2 : 0, 6 : 5 P  Club The Strongest
 Venue:  Estadio Monumental Presidente José Fierro, San Miguel de Tucumán, Tucumán
  Club Guaraní   2 : 2   SC Corinthians Paulista 
 06.02.2020 01:30 CETClub Guaraní  1 : 0  SC Corinthians Paulista
 Venue:  Estadio Rogelio Lorenzo Livieres, Asunción
 13.02.2020 01:30 CETSC Corinthians Paulista  2 : 1  Club Guaraní
 Venue:  Arena Corinthians, São Paulo, SP
  Barcelona SC   5 : 2   CS Cristal 
 07.02.2020 01:30 CETBarcelona SC  4 : 0  CS Cristal
 Venue:  Estadio Monumental Isidro Romero Carbo, Guayaquil
 14.02.2020 01:30 CETCS Cristal  2 : 1  Barcelona SC
 Venue:  Estadio Nacional, Lima
  Club Cerro Porteño   1 : 2   Club Universitario de Deportes 
 05.02.2020 23:15 CETClub Universitario de Deportes  1 : 1  Club Cerro Porteño
 Venue:  Estadio Monumental, Lima
 12.02.2020 23:15 CETClub Cerro Porteño  1 : 0  Club Universitario de Deportes
 Venue:  Estadio General Pablo Rojas, Asunción


Round 1

  Carabobo FC   1 : 2   Club Universitario de Deportes 
 21.01.2020 23:15 CETCarabobo FC  1 : 1  Club Universitario de Deportes
 Venue:  Centro Total de Entretenimiento Cachamay, Ciudad Guayana
 29.01.2020 01:30 CETClub Universitario de Deportes  1 : 0  Carabobo FC
 Venue:  Estadio Monumental, Lima
  Club San José   0 : 5   Club Guaraní 
 22.01.2020 23:15 CETClub San José  0 : 1  Club Guaraní
 Venue:  Estadio Jesús Bermúdez, Oruro
 29.01.2020 23:15 CETClub Guaraní  4 : 0  Club San José
 Venue:  Estadio Luís Alfonso Giagni, Asunción
  CA Progreso   1 : 5   Barcelona SC 
 23.01.2020 01:30 CETCA Progreso  0 : 2  Barcelona SC
 Venue:  Parque Alfredo Víctor Viera, Montevideo
 30.01.2020 01:30 CETBarcelona SC  3 : 1  CA Progreso
 Venue:  Estadio Monumental Isidro Romero Carbo, Guayaquil




Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /home/admdsg/public_html/widgets/wfa_topscorer_widget.php on line 20

Club Overview




   Barcelona SC
   Founded:  1925
   City:  Guayaquil
   CA Boca Juniors
   Founded:  1905
   City:  Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires

   CA Paranaense
   Founded:  1924
   City:  Curitiba, PR
   CA Peñarol
   Founded:  1891
   City:  Montevideo

   CA Progreso
   Founded:  1917
   City:  Montevideo
   CA River Plate
   Founded:  1901
   City:  Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires

   CA Tigre
   Founded:  1902
   City:  Victoria, Buenos Aires
   CA Tucumán
   Founded:  1902
   City:  San Miguel de Tucumán, Tucumán

   CAR Independiente del Valle
   Founded:  1958
   City:  Sangolqui
   Carabobo FC
   Founded:  1997
   City:  Valencia

   Caracas FC
   Founded:  1967
   City:  Caracas
   CD América
   Founded:  1918
   City:  Cali

   CD Independiente Medellín
   Founded:  1913
   City:  Medellín
   CD Palestino
   Founded:  1920
   City:  Santiago

   CD Tolima
   Founded:  1954
   City:  Ibagué
   CD Universidad Católica
   Founded:  1937
   City:  Santiago

   CDP Junior FC
   Founded:  1924
   City:  Barranquilla
   Cerro Largo FC
   Founded:  2002
   City:  Melo

   CF Universidad de Chile
   Founded:  1927
   City:  Santiago
   Club Alianza Lima
   Founded:  1901
   City:  Lima

   Club Bolívar
   Founded:  1925
   City:  La Paz
   Club Cerro Porteño
   Founded:  1912
   City:  Asunción

   Club Guaraní
   Founded:  1903
   City:  Asunción
   Club Jorge Wilstermann
   Founded:  1949
   City:  Cochabamba

   Club Libertad
   Founded:  1905
   City:  Asunción
   Club Nacional de Football
   Founded:  1899
   City:  Montevideo

   Club Olimpia
   Founded:  1902
   City:  Asunción
   Club San José
   Founded:  1942
   City:  Oruro

   Club The Strongest
   Founded:  1908
   City:  La Paz
   Club Universitario de Deportes
   Founded:  1924
   City:  Lima

   CR Flamengo
   Founded:  1919
   City:  Rio de Janeiro, RJ
   CS Cristal
   Founded:  1926
   City:  Lima

   CSD Colo-Colo
   Founded:  1925
   City:  Santiago
   CSyD Defensa y Justicia
   Founded:  1935
   City:  Florencio Varela, Buenos Aires

   CSyD Macará
   Founded:  1939
   City:  Ambato
   Delfín SC
   Founded:  1989
   City:  Manta

   Deportivo Táchira FC
   Founded:  1974
   City:  San Cristóbal
   EMD Binacional
   Founded:  2010
   City:  Desaguadero

   Estudiantes de Mérida FC
   Founded:  1971
   City:  Mérida
   Grêmio FBPA
   Founded:  1903
   City:  Porto Alegre, RS

   LDU de Quito
   Founded:  1930
   City:  Quito
   Racing Club
   Founded:  1903
   City:  Avellaneda, Buenos Aires

   Santos FC
   Founded:  1912
   City:  Santos, SP
   São Paulo FC
   Founded:  1930
   City:  São Paulo, SP

   SC Corinthians Paulista
   Founded:  1910
   City:  São Paulo, SP
   SC Internacional
   Founded:  1909
   City:  Porto Alegre, RS

   SE Palmeiras
   Founded:  1914
   City:  São Paulo, SP
Previous Winners

  Copa CONMEBOL Libertadores
  Copa CONMEBOL Libertadores Bridgestone
  Copa Bridgestone Libertadores
  Copa Santander Libertadores
  Copa Toyota Libertadores
  Copa Libertadores
  Copa de Campeones de América