Copa CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2018
  Club Competitions
  International Competitions



Semi-finals

  CA Paranaense   0 : 0   Fluminense FC 
 08.11.2018 00:45 CETCA Paranaense  2 : 0  Fluminense FC
 Venue:  Estádio Joaquim Américo Guimarães, Curitiba
 29.11.2018 00:45 CETFluminense FC  vs  CA Paranaense
 Venue:  Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
  Independiente Santa Fe   0 : 0   CDP Junior FC 
 09.11.2018 01:45 CETIndependiente Santa Fe  0 : 2  CDP Junior FC
 Venue:  Estadio Nemesio Camacho El Campín, Bogotá
 30.11.2018 01:45 CETCDP Junior FC  vs  Independiente Santa Fe
 Venue:  Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez, Barranquilla


Quarter-finals

  Independiente Santa Fe   3 : 2   AD Cali 
 24.10.2018 02:45 CETIndependiente Santa Fe  1 : 1  AD Cali
 Venue:  Estadio Nemesio Camacho El Campín, Bogotá
 31.10.2018 01:45 CETAD Cali  1 : 2  Independiente Santa Fe
 Venue:  Estadio Deportivo Cali, Palmira
  Fluminense FC   2 : 1   Club Nacional de Football 
 25.10.2018 00:30 CETFluminense FC  1 : 1  Club Nacional de Football
 Venue:  Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
 31.10.2018 23:30 CETClub Nacional de Football  0 : 1  Fluminense FC
 Venue:  Estadio Gran Parque Central, Montevideo
  EC Bahia   1 : 1   CA Paranaense 
 25.10.2018 02:45 CETEC Bahia  0 : 1  CA Paranaense
 Venue:  Itaipava Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
 01.11.2018 01:45 CETCA Paranaense  0 : 1, 4 : 1 P  EC Bahia
 Venue:  Estádio Joaquim Américo Guimarães, Curitiba
  CDP Junior FC   3 : 3   CSyD Defensa y Justicia 
 26.10.2018 02:45 CETCDP Junior FC  2 : 0  CSyD Defensa y Justicia
 Venue:  Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez, Barranquilla
 02.11.2018 01:45 CETCSyD Defensa y Justicia  3 : 1  CDP Junior FC
 Venue:  Estadio Ciudad de Lanús, Lanús


Round of 16

  CSyD Defensa y Justicia   2 : 0   CA Banfield 
 22.08.2018 00:30 CETCSyD Defensa y Justicia  0 : 0  CA Banfield
 Venue:  Estadio Norberto Tito Tomaghello, Florencio Varela
 28.09.2018 02:15 CETCA Banfield  0 : 2  CSyD Defensa y Justicia
 Venue:  Estadio Florencio Solá, Lomas de Zamora
  LDU de Quito   1 : 1   AD Cali 
 23.08.2018 02:45 CETLDU de Quito  1 : 0  AD Cali
 Venue:  Estadio de Liga Deportiva Universitaria, Quito
 20.09.2018 02:45 CETAD Cali  1 : 0, 3 : 1 P  LDU de Quito
 Venue:  Estadio Deportivo Cali, Palmira
  CA San Lorenzo de Almagro   3 : 3   Club Nacional de Football 
 23.08.2018 00:30 CETCA San Lorenzo de Almagro  3 : 1  Club Nacional de Football
 Venue:  Estadio Pedro Bidegaín, Capital Federal
 26.09.2018 02:15 CETClub Nacional de Football  2 : 0  CA San Lorenzo de Almagro
 Venue:  Estadio Gran Parque Central, Montevideo
  Independiente Santa Fe   0 : 0   Millonarios FC 
 19.09.2018 02:45 CETIndependiente Santa Fe  0 : 0  Millonarios FC
 Venue:  Estadio Nemesio Camacho El Campín, Bogotá
 03.10.2018 02:45 CETMillonarios FC  0 : 0, 3 : 5 P  Independiente Santa Fe
 Venue:  Estadio Nemesio Camacho El Campín, Bogotá
  Caracas FC   1 : 4   CA Paranaense 
 20.09.2018 00:30 CETCaracas FC  0 : 2  CA Paranaense
 Venue:  Estadio Olímpico, Caracas
 04.10.2018 00:30 CETCA Paranaense  2 : 1  Caracas FC
 Venue:  Estádio Joaquim Américo Guimarães, Curitiba
  EC Bahia   3 : 3   Botafogo FR 
 21.09.2018 02:45 CETEC Bahia  2 : 1  Botafogo FR
 Venue:  Itaipava Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
 04.10.2018 02:45 CETBotafogo FR  2 : 1, 4 : 5 P  EC Bahia
 Venue:  Estádio Nilton Santos, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
  CD Cuenca   0 : 4   Fluminense FC 
 21.09.2018 00:30 CETCD Cuenca  0 : 2  Fluminense FC
 Venue:  Estadio Alejandro Serrano Aguilar, Cuenca
 05.10.2018 00:30 CETFluminense FC  2 : 0  CD Cuenca
 Venue:  Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
  CDP Junior FC   2 : 1   CA Colón 
 27.09.2018 02:15 CETCDP Junior FC  1 : 0  CA Colón
 Venue:  Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez, Barranquilla
 05.10.2018 00:30 CETCA Colón  1 : 1  CDP Junior FC
 Venue:  Estadio Brigadier General Estanislao López, Santa Fe


Round 2

  Caracas FC   6 : 3   CSD Sport Huancayo 
 18.07.2018 00:30 CETCaracas FC  2 : 0  CSD Sport Huancayo
 Venue:  Estadio Olímpico, Caracas
 25.07.2018 00:30 CETCSD Sport Huancayo  3 : 4  Caracas FC
 Venue:  Estadio Huancayo, Huancayo
  CA Lanús   1 : 1   CDP Junior FC 
 18.07.2018 02:45 CETCA Lanús  1 : 0  CDP Junior FC
 Venue:  Estadio Ciudad de Lanús, Lanús
 25.07.2018 02:45 CETCDP Junior FC  1 : 0, 3 : 2 P  CA Lanús
 Venue:  Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez, Barranquilla
  AD Cali   6 : 1   Club Bolívar 
 19.07.2018 02:45 CETAD Cali  4 : 0  Club Bolívar
 Venue:  Estadio Deportivo Cali, Palmira
 03.08.2018 02:45 CETClub Bolívar  1 : 2  AD Cali
 Venue:  Estadio Hernando Siles, La Paz
  CSyD Defensa y Justicia   2 : 1   CSCyD El Nacional 
 19.07.2018 00:30 CETCSyD Defensa y Justicia  2 : 0  CSCyD El Nacional
 Venue:  Estadio Norberto Tito Tomaghello, Florencio Varela
 01.08.2018 00:30 CETCSCyD El Nacional  1 : 0  CSyD Defensa y Justicia
 Venue:  Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa, Quito
  Club Sol de América   0 : 1   Club Nacional de Football 
 19.07.2018 02:45 CETClub Sol de América  0 : 0  Club Nacional de Football
 Venue:  Estadio Luís Alfonso Giagni, Asunción
 15.08.2018 02:45 CETClub Nacional de Football  1 : 0  Club Sol de América
 Venue:  Estadio Gran Parque Central, Montevideo
  CD Cuenca   4 : 4   Club Jorge Wilstermann 
 20.07.2018 00:30 CETCD Cuenca  2 : 2  Club Jorge Wilstermann
 Venue:  Estadio Alejandro Serrano Aguilar, Cuenca
 01.08.2018 00:30 CETClub Jorge Wilstermann  2 : 2, 5 : 6 P  CD Cuenca
 Venue:  Estadio Félix Capriles, Cochabamba
  Rampla Juniors FC   0 : 2   Independiente Santa Fe 
 20.07.2018 02:45 CETRampla Juniors FC  0 : 0  Independiente Santa Fe
 Venue:  Estadio Olímpico, Montevideo
 01.08.2018 02:45 CETIndependiente Santa Fe  2 : 0  Rampla Juniors FC
 Venue:  Estadio Nemesio Camacho El Campín, Bogotá
  LDU de Quito   3 : 2   CR Vasco da Gama 
 26.07.2018 00:30 CETLDU de Quito  3 : 1  CR Vasco da Gama
 Venue:  Estadio de Liga Deportiva Universitaria, Quito
 10.08.2018 00:30 CETCR Vasco da Gama  1 : 0  LDU de Quito
 Venue:  Estádio Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
  EC Bahia   3 : 1   CA Cerro 
 26.07.2018 02:45 CETEC Bahia  2 : 0  CA Cerro
 Venue:  Itaipava Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
 09.08.2018 02:45 CETCA Cerro  1 : 1  EC Bahia
 Venue:  Estadio Monumental Luis Tróccoli, Montevideo
  CA Boston River   1 : 2   CA Banfield 
 26.07.2018 02:45 CETCA Boston River  1 : 0  CA Banfield
 Venue:  Estadio Centenario, Montevideo
 02.08.2018 02:45 CETCA Banfield  2 : 0  CA Boston River
 Venue:  Estadio Florencio Solá, Lomas de Zamora
  Club General Díaz   1 : 5   Millonarios FC 
 27.07.2018 02:45 CETClub General Díaz  1 : 1  Millonarios FC
 Venue:  Estadio Feliciano Cáceres, Luque
 16.08.2018 02:45 CETMillonarios FC  4 : 0  Club General Díaz
 Venue:  Estadio Nemesio Camacho El Campín, Bogotá
  CA Paranaense   6 : 1   CA Peñarol 
 27.07.2018 00:30 CETCA Paranaense  2 : 0  CA Peñarol
 Venue:  Estádio Joaquim Américo Guimarães, Curitiba
 08.08.2018 00:30 CETCA Peñarol  1 : 4  CA Paranaense
 Venue:  Estadio Campeón del Siglo, Montevideo
  CA San Lorenzo de Almagro   3 : 1   CD Temuco 
 27.07.2018 02:45 CETCA San Lorenzo de Almagro  1 : 2  CD Temuco
 Venue:  Estadio Pedro Bidegaín, Capital Federal
 16.08.2018 00:30 CETCD Temuco  1 : 0  CA San Lorenzo de Almagro
 Venue:  Estadio Municipal Bicentenario Germán Becker, Temuco
  Club Nacional   2 : 3   Botafogo FR 
 02.08.2018 00:30 CETClub Nacional  2 : 1  Botafogo FR
 Venue:  Estadio Defensores del Chaco, Asunción
 17.08.2018 00:30 CETBotafogo FR  2 : 0  Club Nacional
 Venue:  Estádio Nilton Santos, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
  São Paulo FC   1 : 1   CA Colón 
 03.08.2018 00:30 CETSão Paulo FC  0 : 1  CA Colón
 Venue:  Estádio do Morumbi, São Paulo, SP
 17.08.2018 02:45 CETCA Colón  0 : 1, 5 : 3 P  São Paulo FC
 Venue:  Estadio Brigadier General Estanislao López, Santa Fe
  Fluminense FC   3 : 0   Defensor SC 
 03.08.2018 02:45 CETFluminense FC  2 : 0  Defensor SC
 Venue:  Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
 17.08.2018 02:45 CETDefensor SC  0 : 1  Fluminense FC
 Venue:  Estadio Luis Franzini, Montevideo


Round 1

  CS Luqueño   2 : 2   CD Cuenca 
 13.02.2018 23:15 CETCS Luqueño  2 : 0  CD Cuenca
 Venue:  Estadio Feliciano Cáceres, Luque
 08.03.2018 01:45 CETCD Cuenca  2 : 0, 6 : 5 P  CS Luqueño
 Venue:  Estadio Alejandro Serrano Aguilar, Cuenca
  CU Técnica de Cajamarca   2 : 4   Rampla Juniors FC 
 13.02.2018 23:15 CETCU Técnica de Cajamarca  2 : 0  Rampla Juniors FC
 Venue:  Estadio Héroes de San Ramón, Cajamarca
 08.03.2018 23:15 CETRampla Juniors FC  4 : 0  CU Técnica de Cajamarca
 Venue:  Estadio Olímpico, Montevideo
  Zamora FC   0 : 3   CA Colón 
 14.02.2018 01:30 CETZamora FC  0 : 2  CA Colón
 Venue:  Estadio Rafael Agustín Tovar, Barinas
 07.03.2018 01:30 CETCA Colón  1 : 0  Zamora FC
 Venue:  Estadio Brigadier General Estanislao López, Santa Fe
  Club Nacional   0 : 0   ACCD Mineros de Guayana 
 15.02.2018 23:15 CETClub Nacional  0 : 0  ACCD Mineros de Guayana
 Venue:  Estadio Defensores del Chaco, Asunción
 08.03.2018 23:15 CETACCD Mineros de Guayana  0 : 0, 3 : 4 P  Club Nacional
 Venue:  Centro Total de Entretenimiento Cachamay, Ciudad Guayana
  CSyD Defensa y Justicia   3 : 1   CD América 
 16.02.2018 01:30 CETCSyD Defensa y Justicia  0 : 1  CD América
 Venue:  Estadio Norberto Tito Tomaghello, Florencio Varela
 09.03.2018 01:45 CETCD América  0 : 3  CSyD Defensa y Justicia
 Venue:  Estadio Olímpico Pascual Guerrero, Santiago de Cali
  Unión Española   0 : 3   CSD Sport Huancayo 
 16.02.2018 01:30 CETUnión Española  0 : 0  CSD Sport Huancayo
 Venue:  Estadio Santa Laura-Universidad SEK, Santiago de Chile
 09.03.2018 01:45 CETCSD Sport Huancayo  3 : 0  Unión Española
 Venue:  Estadio Huancayo, Huancayo
  CS Rosario Huaraz   0 : 2   CA Cerro 
 20.02.2018 23:15 CETCS Rosario Huaraz  0 : 0  CA Cerro
 Venue:  Estadio Rosas Pampa, Huaraz
 07.03.2018 23:15 CETCA Cerro  2 : 0  CS Rosario Huaraz
 Venue:  Estadio Monumental Luis Tróccoli, Montevideo
  Barcelona SC   1 : 2   Club General Díaz 
 21.02.2018 01:30 CETBarcelona SC  0 : 0  Club General Díaz
 Venue:  Estadio Monumental Isidro Romero Carbo, Guayaquil
 07.03.2018 23:15 CETClub General Díaz  2 : 1  Barcelona SC
 Venue:  Estadio General Adrián Jara, Luque
  CA Lanús   5 : 4   Club Sporting Cristal 
 21.02.2018 23:15 CETCA Lanús  4 : 2  Club Sporting Cristal
 Venue:  Estadio Ciudad de Lanús, Lanús
 08.03.2018 01:45 CETClub Sporting Cristal  2 : 1  CA Lanús
 Venue:  Estadio Alberto Gallardo, Lima
  CSCyD El Nacional   4 : 3   Club San José 
 22.02.2018 23:15 CETCSCyD El Nacional  3 : 2  Club San José
 Venue:  Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa, Quito
 06.03.2018 23:15 CETClub San José  1 : 1  CSCyD El Nacional
 Venue:  Estadio Jesús Bermúdez, Oruro
  CD Everton de Vina del Mar   2 : 2   Caracas FC 
 23.02.2018 01:30 CETCD Everton de Vina del Mar  1 : 2  Caracas FC
 Venue:  Estadio Sausalito, Viña del Mar
 07.03.2018 01:30 CETCaracas FC  0 : 1  CD Everton de Vina del Mar
 Venue:  Estadio Sausalito, Viña del Mar
  Jaguares de Córdoba FC   2 : 4   CA Boston River 
 11.04.2018 00:15 CETJaguares de Córdoba FC  2 : 1  CA Boston River
 Venue:  Estadio de Fútbol Jaraguay de Montería, Montería
 11.05.2018 00:15 CETCA Boston River  3 : 0  Jaguares de Córdoba FC
 Venue:  Complejo Deportivo Rentistas, Montevideo
  AD Cali   5 : 3   Danubio FC 
 11.04.2018 02:30 CETAD Cali  3 : 0  Danubio FC
 Venue:  Estadio Deportivo Cali, Palmira
 09.05.2018 02:45 CETDanubio FC  3 : 2  AD Cali
 Venue:  Estadio Jardines del Hipódromo, Montevideo
  LDU de Quito   4 : 4   Club Guabirá 
 11.04.2018 00:15 CETLDU de Quito  2 : 1  Club Guabirá
 Venue:  Estadio de Liga Deportiva Universitaria, Quito
 09.05.2018 00:15 CETClub Guabirá  3 : 2  LDU de Quito
 Venue:  Estadio Gilberto Parada, Montero
  CD Blooming   1 : 4   EC Bahia 
 12.04.2018 02:45 CETCD Blooming  1 : 0  EC Bahia
 Venue:  Estadio Ramón Aguilera Costas, Santa Cruz de la Sierra
 24.05.2018 02:45 CETEC Bahia  4 : 0  CD Blooming
 Venue:  Itaipava Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
  CA San Lorenzo de Almagro   1 : 0   CA Mineiro 
 12.04.2018 00:15 CETCA San Lorenzo de Almagro  1 : 0  CA Mineiro
 Venue:  Estadio Pedro Bidegaín, Capital Federal
 09.05.2018 02:45 CETCA Mineiro  0 : 0  CA San Lorenzo de Almagro
 Venue:  Estádio Raimundo Sampaio, Belo Horizonte
  Fluminense FC   3 : 2   Club Nacional Potosi 
 12.04.2018 02:45 CETFluminense FC  3 : 0  Club Nacional Potosi
 Venue:  Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
 11.05.2018 02:45 CETClub Nacional Potosi  2 : 0  Fluminense FC
 Venue:  Estadio Victor Agustín Ugarte, Potosí
  Club Sol de América   3 : 3   CD Independiente Medellín 
 13.04.2018 02:30 CETClub Sol de América  2 : 0  CD Independiente Medellín
 Venue:  Estadio Luís Alfonso Giagni, Asunción
 11.05.2018 02:45 CETCD Independiente Medellín  3 : 1  Club Sol de América
 Venue:  Estadio Atanasio Girardot, Medellín
  CA Rosario Central   0 : 1   São Paulo FC 
 13.04.2018 02:30 CETCA Rosario Central  0 : 0  São Paulo FC
 Venue:  Estadio Dr. Lisandro de la Torre, Rosario
 10.05.2018 02:45 CETSão Paulo FC  1 : 0  CA Rosario Central
 Venue:  Estádio do Morumbi, São Paulo, SP
  CD Audax Italiano de la Florida   2 : 3   Botafogo FR 
 13.04.2018 00:15 CETCD Audax Italiano de la Florida  1 : 2  Botafogo FR
 Venue:  Estadio Bicentenario Municipal de La Florida, Santiago de Chile
 10.05.2018 02:45 CETBotafogo FR  1 : 1  CD Audax Italiano de la Florida
 Venue:  Estádio Nilton Santos, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
  CA Paranaense   4 : 2   CA Newell's Old Boys 
 13.04.2018 00:15 CETCA Paranaense  3 : 0  CA Newell's Old Boys
 Venue:  Estádio Joaquim Américo Guimarães, Curitiba
 11.05.2018 00:15 CETCA Newell's Old Boys  2 : 1  CA Paranaense
 Venue:  Estadio Marcelo Alberto Bielsa, Rosario
  Estudiantes de Mérida FC   1 : 3   CD Temuco 
 19.04.2018 00:15 CETEstudiantes de Mérida FC  1 : 1  CD Temuco
 Venue:  Estadio Olímpico Metropolitano de Mérida, Mérida
 10.05.2018 00:15 CETCD Temuco  2 : 0  Estudiantes de Mérida FC
 Venue:  Estadio Municipal Bicentenario Germán Becker, Temuco



Topscorers

Nicolás Benedetti AD Cali 5 goals
Nicolás Fernández CSyD Defensa y Justicia 4 goals
Diomar Díaz Caracas FC 4 goals
Pablo Felipe CA Paranaense 3 goals
Jose Sand AD Cali 3 goals
Nicolás Blandi CA San Lorenzo de Almagro 3 goals
Emanuel Herrera Club Sporting Cristal 3 goals
Rodrigo Pimpão Botafogo FR 3 goals
Mathías Riquero CD Temuco 3 goals
Zé Rafael EC Bahia 3 goals
Juan Anangonó LDU de Quito 3 goals
Matías Zunino Club Nacional de Football 3 goals
Luis Díaz CDP Junior FC 3 goals
Nikão CA Paranaense 3 goals
Didier Delgado AD Cali 2 goals

Club Overview




   ACCD Mineros de Guayana
   Founded:  1981
   City:  Ciudad Guayana
   AD Cali
   Founded:  1908
   City:  Cali

   Barcelona SC
   Founded:  1925
   City:  Guayaquil
   Botafogo FR
   Founded:  1904
   City:  Rio de Janeiro, RJ

   CA Banfield
   Founded:  1896
   City:  Banfield
   CA Boston River
   Founded:  1939
   City:  Montevideo

   CA Cerro
   Founded:  1922
   City:  Montevideo
   CA Colón
   Founded:  1905
   City:  Santa Fe

   CA Lanús
   Founded:  1915
   City:  Lanús
   CA Mineiro
   Founded:  1908
   City:  Belo Horizonte

   CA Newell's Old Boys
   Founded:  1903
   City:  Rosario
   CA Paranaense
   Founded:  1924
   City:  Curitiba

   CA Peñarol
   Founded:  1891
   City:  Montevideo
   CA Rosario Central
   Founded:  1889
   City:  Rosario

   CA San Lorenzo de Almagro
   Founded:  1908
   City:  Buenos Aires
   Caracas FC
   Founded:  1967
   City:  Caracas

   CD América
   Founded:  1918
   City:  Cali
   CD Audax Italiano de la Florida
   Founded:  1910
   City:  Santiago

   CD Blooming
   Founded:  1946
   City:  Santa Cruz de la Sierra
   CD Cuenca
   Founded:  1971
   City:  Cuenca

   CD Everton de Vina del Mar
   Founded:  1909
   City:  Viña del Mar
   CD Independiente Medellín
   Founded:  1913
   City:  Medellín

   CD Temuco
   Founded:  1916
   City:  Temuco
   CDP Junior FC
   Founded:  1924
   City:  Barranquilla

   Club Bolívar
   Founded:  1925
   City:  La Paz
   Club General Díaz
   Founded:  1917
   City:  Luque

   Club Guabirá
   Founded:  1962
   City:  Montero
   Club Jorge Wilstermann
   Founded:  1949
   City:  Cochabamba

   Club Nacional
   Founded:  1904
   City:  
   Club Nacional de Football
   Founded:  1899
   City:  Montevideo

   Club Nacional Potosi
   Founded:  1942
   City:  San Luis Potosí
   Club San José
   Founded:  1942
   City:  Oruro

   Club Sol de América
   Founded:  1909
   City:  
   Club Sporting Cristal
   Founded:  1926
   City:  Lima

   CR Vasco da Gama
   Founded:  1898
   City:  Rio de Janeiro, RJ
   CS Luqueño
   Founded:  1921
   City:  Luque

   CS Rosario Huaraz
   Founded:  
   City:  
   CSCyD El Nacional
   Founded:  1964
   City:  Quito

   CSD Sport Huancayo
   Founded:  2007
   City:  
   CSyD Defensa y Justicia
   Founded:  1935
   City:  Florencio Varela

   CU Técnica de Cajamarca
   Founded:  1947
   City:  Cajamarca
   Danubio FC
   Founded:  1932
   City:  Montevideo

   Defensor SC
   Founded:  1913
   City:  Montevideo
   EC Bahia
   Founded:  1931
   City:  Salvador

   Estudiantes de Mérida FC
   Founded:  1971
   City:  Mérida
   Fluminense FC
   Founded:  1902
   City:  Rio de Janeiro, RJ

   Independiente Santa Fe
   Founded:  1941
   City:  Bogotá
   Jaguares de Córdoba FC
   Founded:  2012
   City:  Montería

   LDU de Quito
   Founded:  1930
   City:  Quito
   Millonarios FC
   Founded:  1946
   City:  Bogotá

   Rampla Juniors FC
   Founded:  1914
   City:  Montevideo
   São Paulo FC
   Founded:  1930
   City:  São Paulo, SP

   Unión Española
   Founded:  1897
   City:  
   Zamora FC
   Founded:  1977
   City:  Barinas

Previous Winners

  CONMEBOL Sudamericana
  2017 CA Independiente CR Flamengo
  Copa Total Sudamericana
  2016 Chapecoense AF CDC Atlético Nacional
  2015 Independiente Santa Fe CA Huracán
  2014 CA River Plate CDC Atlético Nacional
  Copa Sudamericana
  2013 CA Lanús AA Ponte Preta
  2012 São Paulo FC CA Tigre
  2011 CF Universidad de Chile LDU de Quito
  2010 CA Independiente Goiás EC
  2009 LDU de Quito Fluminense FC
  2008 SC Internacional Estudiantes de La Plata
  2007 Arsenal FC CF América
  2006 CF Pachuca CSD Colo-Colo
  2005 CA Boca Juniors Pumas de la UNAM
  2004 CA Boca Juniors Club Bolívar
  2003 CS Cienciano CA River Plate
  2002 CA San Lorenzo de Almagro CDC Atlético Nacional