Copa CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2018
  Club Competitions
  International Competitions



Final

  CDP Junior FC   2 : 2   CA Paranaense 
 06.12.2018 01:45 CETCDP Junior FC  1 : 1  CA Paranaense
 Venue:  Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez, Barranquilla
 13.12.2018 00:45 CETCA Paranaense  1 : 1, 4 : 3 P  CDP Junior FC
 Venue:  Estádio Joaquim Américo Guimarães, Curitiba, PR


Semi-finals

  CA Paranaense   4 : 0   Fluminense FC 
 08.11.2018 00:45 CETCA Paranaense  2 : 0  Fluminense FC
 Venue:  Estádio Joaquim Américo Guimarães, Curitiba, PR
 29.11.2018 00:45 CETFluminense FC  0 : 2  CA Paranaense
 Venue:  Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
  Independiente Santa Fe   0 : 3   CDP Junior FC 
 09.11.2018 01:45 CETIndependiente Santa Fe  0 : 2  CDP Junior FC
 Venue:  Estadio Nemesio Camacho El Campín, Bogotá
 30.11.2018 01:45 CETCDP Junior FC  1 : 0  Independiente Santa Fe
 Venue:  Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez, Barranquilla


Quarter-finals

  Independiente Santa Fe   3 : 2   AD Cali 
 24.10.2018 02:45 CETIndependiente Santa Fe  1 : 1  AD Cali
 Venue:  Estadio Nemesio Camacho El Campín, Bogotá
 31.10.2018 01:45 CETAD Cali  1 : 2  Independiente Santa Fe
 Venue:  Estadio Deportivo Cali, Palmira
  EC Bahia   1 : 1   CA Paranaense 
 25.10.2018 02:45 CETEC Bahia  0 : 1  CA Paranaense
 Venue:  Itaipava Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador, BA
 01.11.2018 01:45 CETCA Paranaense  0 : 1, 4 : 1 P  EC Bahia
 Venue:  Estádio Joaquim Américo Guimarães, Curitiba, PR
  Fluminense FC   2 : 1   Club Nacional de Football 
 25.10.2018 00:30 CETFluminense FC  1 : 1  Club Nacional de Football
 Venue:  Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
 31.10.2018 23:30 CETClub Nacional de Football  0 : 1  Fluminense FC
 Venue:  Estadio Gran Parque Central, Montevideo
  CDP Junior FC   3 : 3   CSyD Defensa y Justicia 
 26.10.2018 02:45 CETCDP Junior FC  2 : 0  CSyD Defensa y Justicia
 Venue:  Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez, Barranquilla
 02.11.2018 01:45 CETCSyD Defensa y Justicia  3 : 1  CDP Junior FC
 Venue:  Estadio Ciudad de Lanús, Lanús


Round of 16

  CSyD Defensa y Justicia   2 : 0   CA Banfield 
 22.08.2018 00:30 CETCSyD Defensa y Justicia  0 : 0  CA Banfield
 Venue:  Estadio Norberto Tito Tomaghello, Florencio Varela
 28.09.2018 02:15 CETCA Banfield  0 : 2  CSyD Defensa y Justicia
 Venue:  Estadio Florencio Solá, Lomas de Zamora
  LDU de Quito   1 : 1   AD Cali 
 23.08.2018 02:45 CETLDU de Quito  1 : 0  AD Cali
 Venue:  Estadio de Liga Deportiva Universitaria, Quito
 20.09.2018 02:45 CETAD Cali  1 : 0, 3 : 1 P  LDU de Quito
 Venue:  Estadio Deportivo Cali, Palmira
  CA San Lorenzo de Almagro   3 : 3   Club Nacional de Football 
 23.08.2018 00:30 CETCA San Lorenzo de Almagro  3 : 1  Club Nacional de Football
 Venue:  Estadio Pedro Bidegaín, Capital Federal
 26.09.2018 02:15 CETClub Nacional de Football  2 : 0  CA San Lorenzo de Almagro
 Venue:  Estadio Gran Parque Central, Montevideo
  Independiente Santa Fe   0 : 0   Millonarios FC 
 19.09.2018 02:45 CETIndependiente Santa Fe  0 : 0  Millonarios FC
 Venue:  Estadio Nemesio Camacho El Campín, Bogotá
 03.10.2018 02:45 CETMillonarios FC  0 : 0, 3 : 5 P  Independiente Santa Fe
 Venue:  Estadio Nemesio Camacho El Campín, Bogotá
  Caracas FC   1 : 4   CA Paranaense 
 20.09.2018 00:30 CETCaracas FC  0 : 2  CA Paranaense
 Venue:  Estadio Olímpico, Caracas
 04.10.2018 00:30 CETCA Paranaense  2 : 1  Caracas FC
 Venue:  Estádio Joaquim Américo Guimarães, Curitiba, PR
  EC Bahia   3 : 3   Botafogo FR 
 21.09.2018 02:45 CETEC Bahia  2 : 1  Botafogo FR
 Venue:  Itaipava Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador, BA
 04.10.2018 02:45 CETBotafogo FR  2 : 1, 4 : 5 P  EC Bahia
 Venue:  Estádio Nilton Santos, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
  CD Cuenca   0 : 4   Fluminense FC 
 21.09.2018 00:30 CETCD Cuenca  0 : 2  Fluminense FC
 Venue:  Estadio Alejandro Serrano Aguilar, Cuenca
 05.10.2018 00:30 CETFluminense FC  2 : 0  CD Cuenca
 Venue:  Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
  CDP Junior FC   2 : 1   CA Colón 
 27.09.2018 02:15 CETCDP Junior FC  1 : 0  CA Colón
 Venue:  Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez, Barranquilla
 05.10.2018 00:30 CETCA Colón  1 : 1  CDP Junior FC
 Venue:  Estadio Brigadier General Estanislao López, Santa Fe


Round 2

  Caracas FC   6 : 3   CSD Sport Huancayo 
 18.07.2018 00:30 CETCaracas FC  2 : 0  CSD Sport Huancayo
 Venue:  Estadio Olímpico, Caracas
 25.07.2018 00:30 CETCSD Sport Huancayo  3 : 4  Caracas FC
 Venue:  Estadio Huancayo, Huancayo
  CA Lanús   1 : 1   CDP Junior FC 
 18.07.2018 02:45 CETCA Lanús  1 : 0  CDP Junior FC
 Venue:  Estadio Ciudad de Lanús, Lanús
 25.07.2018 02:45 CETCDP Junior FC  1 : 0, 3 : 2 P  CA Lanús
 Venue:  Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez, Barranquilla
  Club Sol de América   0 : 1   Club Nacional de Football 
 19.07.2018 02:45 CETClub Sol de América  0 : 0  Club Nacional de Football
 Venue:  Estadio Luís Alfonso Giagni, Asunción
 15.08.2018 02:45 CETClub Nacional de Football  1 : 0  Club Sol de América
 Venue:  Estadio Gran Parque Central, Montevideo
  AD Cali   6 : 1   Club Bolívar 
 19.07.2018 02:45 CETAD Cali  4 : 0  Club Bolívar
 Venue:  Estadio Deportivo Cali, Palmira
 03.08.2018 02:45 CETClub Bolívar  1 : 2  AD Cali
 Venue:  Estadio Hernando Siles, La Paz
  CSyD Defensa y Justicia   2 : 1   CSCyD El Nacional 
 19.07.2018 00:30 CETCSyD Defensa y Justicia  2 : 0  CSCyD El Nacional
 Venue:  Estadio Norberto Tito Tomaghello, Florencio Varela
 01.08.2018 00:30 CETCSCyD El Nacional  1 : 0  CSyD Defensa y Justicia
 Venue:  Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa, Quito
  CD Cuenca   4 : 4   Club Jorge Wilstermann 
 20.07.2018 00:30 CETCD Cuenca  2 : 2  Club Jorge Wilstermann
 Venue:  Estadio Alejandro Serrano Aguilar, Cuenca
 01.08.2018 00:30 CETClub Jorge Wilstermann  2 : 2, 5 : 6 P  CD Cuenca
 Venue:  Estadio Félix Capriles, Cochabamba
  Rampla Juniors FC   0 : 2   Independiente Santa Fe 
 20.07.2018 02:45 CETRampla Juniors FC  0 : 0  Independiente Santa Fe
 Venue:  Estadio Olímpico, Montevideo
 01.08.2018 02:45 CETIndependiente Santa Fe  2 : 0  Rampla Juniors FC
 Venue:  Estadio Nemesio Camacho El Campín, Bogotá
  LDU de Quito   3 : 2   CR Vasco da Gama 
 26.07.2018 00:30 CETLDU de Quito  3 : 1  CR Vasco da Gama
 Venue:  Estadio de Liga Deportiva Universitaria, Quito
 10.08.2018 00:30 CETCR Vasco da Gama  1 : 0  LDU de Quito
 Venue:  Estádio Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
  EC Bahia   3 : 1   CA Cerro 
 26.07.2018 02:45 CETEC Bahia  2 : 0  CA Cerro
 Venue:  Itaipava Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador, BA
 09.08.2018 02:45 CETCA Cerro  1 : 1  EC Bahia
 Venue:  Estadio Monumental Luis Tróccoli, Montevideo
  CA Boston River   1 : 2   CA Banfield 
 26.07.2018 02:45 CETCA Boston River  1 : 0  CA Banfield
 Venue:  Estadio Centenario, Montevideo
 02.08.2018 02:45 CETCA Banfield  2 : 0  CA Boston River
 Venue:  Estadio Florencio Solá, Lomas de Zamora
  CA San Lorenzo de Almagro   3 : 1   CD Temuco 
 27.07.2018 02:45 CETCA San Lorenzo de Almagro  1 : 2  CD Temuco
 Venue:  Estadio Pedro Bidegaín, Capital Federal
 16.08.2018 00:30 CETCD Temuco  1 : 0  CA San Lorenzo de Almagro
 Venue:  Estadio Municipal Bicentenario Germán Becker, Temuco
  Club General Díaz   1 : 5   Millonarios FC 
 27.07.2018 02:45 CETClub General Díaz  1 : 1  Millonarios FC
 Venue:  Estadio Feliciano Cáceres, Luque
 16.08.2018 02:45 CETMillonarios FC  4 : 0  Club General Díaz
 Venue:  Estadio Nemesio Camacho El Campín, Bogotá
  CA Paranaense   6 : 1   CA Peñarol 
 27.07.2018 00:30 CETCA Paranaense  2 : 0  CA Peñarol
 Venue:  Estádio Joaquim Américo Guimarães, Curitiba, PR
 08.08.2018 00:30 CETCA Peñarol  1 : 4  CA Paranaense
 Venue:  Estadio Campeón del Siglo, Montevideo
  Club Nacional   2 : 3   Botafogo FR 
 02.08.2018 00:30 CETClub Nacional  2 : 1  Botafogo FR
 Venue:  Estadio Defensores del Chaco, Asunción
 17.08.2018 00:30 CETBotafogo FR  2 : 0  Club Nacional
 Venue:  Estádio Nilton Santos, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
  São Paulo FC   1 : 1   CA Colón 
 03.08.2018 00:30 CETSão Paulo FC  0 : 1  CA Colón
 Venue:  Estádio do Morumbi, São Paulo, SP
 17.08.2018 02:45 CETCA Colón  0 : 1, 5 : 3 P  São Paulo FC
 Venue:  Estadio Brigadier General Estanislao López, Santa Fe
  Fluminense FC   3 : 0   Defensor SC 
 03.08.2018 02:45 CETFluminense FC  2 : 0  Defensor SC
 Venue:  Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
 17.08.2018 02:45 CETDefensor SC  0 : 1  Fluminense FC
 Venue:  Estadio Luis Franzini, Montevideo


Round 1

  CS Luqueño   2 : 2   CD Cuenca 
 13.02.2018 23:15 CETCS Luqueño  2 : 0  CD Cuenca
 Venue:  Estadio Feliciano Cáceres, Luque
 08.03.2018 01:45 CETCD Cuenca  2 : 0, 6 : 5 P  CS Luqueño
 Venue:  Estadio Alejandro Serrano Aguilar, Cuenca
  CU Técnica de Cajamarca   2 : 4   Rampla Juniors FC 
 13.02.2018 23:15 CETCU Técnica de Cajamarca  2 : 0  Rampla Juniors FC
 Venue:  Estadio Héroes de San Ramón, Cajamarca
 08.03.2018 23:15 CETRampla Juniors FC  4 : 0  CU Técnica de Cajamarca
 Venue:  Estadio Olímpico, Montevideo
  Zamora FC   0 : 3   CA Colón 
 14.02.2018 01:30 CETZamora FC  0 : 2  CA Colón
 Venue:  Estadio Rafael Agustín Tovar, Barinas
 07.03.2018 01:30 CETCA Colón  1 : 0  Zamora FC
 Venue:  Estadio Brigadier General Estanislao López, Santa Fe
  Club Nacional   0 : 0   ACCD Mineros de Guayana 
 15.02.2018 23:15 CETClub Nacional  0 : 0  ACCD Mineros de Guayana
 Venue:  Estadio Defensores del Chaco, Asunción
 08.03.2018 23:15 CETACCD Mineros de Guayana  0 : 0, 3 : 4 P  Club Nacional
 Venue:  Centro Total de Entretenimiento Cachamay, Ciudad Guayana
  CSyD Defensa y Justicia   3 : 1   CD América 
 16.02.2018 01:30 CETCSyD Defensa y Justicia  0 : 1  CD América
 Venue:  Estadio Norberto Tito Tomaghello, Florencio Varela
 09.03.2018 01:45 CETCD América  0 : 3  CSyD Defensa y Justicia
 Venue:  Estadio Olímpico Pascual Guerrero, Santiago de Cali
  Unión Española   0 : 3   CSD Sport Huancayo 
 16.02.2018 01:30 CETUnión Española  0 : 0  CSD Sport Huancayo
 Venue:  Estadio Santa Laura-Universidad SEK, Santiago
 09.03.2018 01:45 CETCSD Sport Huancayo  3 : 0  Unión Española
 Venue:  Estadio Huancayo, Huancayo
  CS Rosario   0 : 2   CA Cerro 
 20.02.2018 23:15 CETCS Rosario  0 : 0  CA Cerro
 Venue:  Estadio Rosas Pampa, Huaraz
 07.03.2018 23:15 CETCA Cerro  2 : 0  CS Rosario
 Venue:  Estadio Monumental Luis Tróccoli, Montevideo
  Barcelona SC   1 : 2   Club General Díaz 
 21.02.2018 01:30 CETBarcelona SC  0 : 0  Club General Díaz
 Venue:  Estadio Monumental Isidro Romero Carbo, Guayaquil
 07.03.2018 23:15 CETClub General Díaz  2 : 1  Barcelona SC
 Venue:  Estadio General Adrián Jara, Luque
  CA Lanús   5 : 4   Club Sporting Cristal 
 21.02.2018 23:15 CETCA Lanús  4 : 2  Club Sporting Cristal
 Venue:  Estadio Ciudad de Lanús, Lanús
 08.03.2018 01:45 CETClub Sporting Cristal  2 : 1  CA Lanús
 Venue:  Estadio Alberto Gallardo, Lima
  CSCyD El Nacional   4 : 3   Club San José 
 22.02.2018 23:15 CETCSCyD El Nacional  3 : 2  Club San José
 Venue:  Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa, Quito
 06.03.2018 23:15 CETClub San José  1 : 1  CSCyD El Nacional
 Venue:  Estadio Jesús Bermúdez, Oruro
  CD Everton   2 : 2   Caracas FC 
 23.02.2018 01:30 CETCD Everton  1 : 2  Caracas FC
 Venue:  Estadio Sausalito, Viña del Mar
 07.03.2018 01:30 CETCaracas FC  0 : 1  CD Everton
 Venue:  Estadio Sausalito, Viña del Mar
  Jaguares de Córdoba FC   2 : 4   CA Boston River 
 11.04.2018 00:15 CETJaguares de Córdoba FC  2 : 1  CA Boston River
 Venue:  Estadio de Fútbol Jaraguay de Montería, Montería
 11.05.2018 00:15 CETCA Boston River  3 : 0  Jaguares de Córdoba FC
 Venue:  Complejo Deportivo Rentistas, Montevideo
  AD Cali   5 : 3   Danubio FC 
 11.04.2018 02:30 CETAD Cali  3 : 0  Danubio FC
 Venue:  Estadio Deportivo Cali, Palmira
 09.05.2018 02:45 CETDanubio FC  3 : 2  AD Cali
 Venue:  Estadio Jardines del Hipódromo, Montevideo
  LDU de Quito   4 : 4   Club Guabirá 
 11.04.2018 00:15 CETLDU de Quito  2 : 1  Club Guabirá
 Venue:  Estadio de Liga Deportiva Universitaria, Quito
 09.05.2018 00:15 CETClub Guabirá  3 : 2  LDU de Quito
 Venue:  Estadio Gilberto Parada, Montero
  CD Blooming   1 : 4   EC Bahia 
 12.04.2018 02:45 CETCD Blooming  1 : 0  EC Bahia
 Venue:  Estadio Ramón Aguilera Costas, Santa Cruz de la Sierra
 24.05.2018 02:45 CETEC Bahia  4 : 0  CD Blooming
 Venue:  Itaipava Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador, BA
  CA San Lorenzo de Almagro   1 : 0   CA Mineiro 
 12.04.2018 00:15 CETCA San Lorenzo de Almagro  1 : 0  CA Mineiro
 Venue:  Estadio Pedro Bidegaín, Capital Federal
 09.05.2018 02:45 CETCA Mineiro  0 : 0  CA San Lorenzo de Almagro
 Venue:  Estádio Raimundo Sampaio, Belo Horizonte, MG
  Fluminense FC   3 : 2   Club Nacional Potosí 
 12.04.2018 02:45 CETFluminense FC  3 : 0  Club Nacional Potosí
 Venue:  Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
 11.05.2018 02:45 CETClub Nacional Potosí  2 : 0  Fluminense FC
 Venue:  Estadio Victor Agustín Ugarte, Potosí
  Club Sol de América   3 : 3   CD Independiente Medellín 
 13.04.2018 02:30 CETClub Sol de América  2 : 0  CD Independiente Medellín
 Venue:  Estadio Luís Alfonso Giagni, Asunción
 11.05.2018 02:45 CETCD Independiente Medellín  3 : 1  Club Sol de América
 Venue:  Estadio Atanasio Girardot, Medellín
  CA Rosario Central   0 : 1   São Paulo FC 
 13.04.2018 02:30 CETCA Rosario Central  0 : 0  São Paulo FC
 Venue:  Estadio Dr. Lisandro de la Torre, Rosario
 10.05.2018 02:45 CETSão Paulo FC  1 : 0  CA Rosario Central
 Venue:  Estádio do Morumbi, São Paulo, SP
  Audax CS Italiano   2 : 3   Botafogo FR 
 13.04.2018 00:15 CETAudax CS Italiano  1 : 2  Botafogo FR
 Venue:  Estadio Bicentenario Municipal de La Florida, Santiago
 10.05.2018 02:45 CETBotafogo FR  1 : 1  Audax CS Italiano
 Venue:  Estádio Nilton Santos, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
  CA Paranaense   4 : 2   CA Newell's Old Boys 
 13.04.2018 00:15 CETCA Paranaense  3 : 0  CA Newell's Old Boys
 Venue:  Estádio Joaquim Américo Guimarães, Curitiba, PR
 11.05.2018 00:15 CETCA Newell's Old Boys  2 : 1  CA Paranaense
 Venue:  Estadio Marcelo Alberto Bielsa, Rosario
  Estudiantes de Mérida FC   1 : 3   CD Temuco 
 19.04.2018 00:15 CETEstudiantes de Mérida FC  1 : 1  CD Temuco
 Venue:  Estadio Olímpico Metropolitano de Mérida, Mérida
 10.05.2018 00:15 CETCD Temuco  2 : 0  Estudiantes de Mérida FC
 Venue:  Estadio Municipal Bicentenario Germán Becker, Temuco




Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /home/admdsg/public_html/widgets/wfa_topscorer_widget.php on line 20

Club Overview




   AD Cali
   Founded:  1908
   City:  Cali
   Botafogo FR
   Founded:  1904
   City:  Rio de Janeiro, RJ

   CA Banfield
   Founded:  1896
   City:  Banfield
   CA Colón
   Founded:  1905
   City:  Santa Fe

   CA Paranaense
   Founded:  1924
   City:  Curitiba, PR
   CA San Lorenzo de Almagro
   Founded:  1908
   City:  Buenos Aires

   Caracas FC
   Founded:  1967
   City:  Caracas
   CD Cuenca
   Founded:  1971
   City:  Cuenca

   CDP Junior FC
   Founded:  1924
   City:  Barranquilla
   Club Nacional de Football
   Founded:  1899
   City:  Montevideo

   CSyD Defensa y Justicia
   Founded:  1935
   City:  Florencio Varela
   EC Bahia
   Founded:  1931
   City:  Salvador, BA

   Fluminense FC
   Founded:  1902
   City:  Rio de Janeiro, RJ
   Independiente Santa Fe
   Founded:  1941
   City:  Bogotá

   LDU de Quito
   Founded:  1930
   City:  Quito
   Millonarios FC
   Founded:  1946
   City:  Bogotá

Previous Winners

  CONMEBOL Sudamericana
  2017 CA Independiente CR Flamengo
  Copa Total Sudamericana
  2016 Chapecoense AF CDC Atlético Nacional
  2015 Independiente Santa Fe CA Huracán
  2014 CA River Plate CDC Atlético Nacional
  Copa Sudamericana
  2013 CA Lanús AA Ponte Preta
  2012 São Paulo FC CA Tigre
  2011 CF Universidad de Chile LDU de Quito
  2010 CA Independiente Goiás EC
  2009 LDU de Quito Fluminense FC
  2008 SC Internacional Estudiantes de La Plata
  2007 Arsenal FC CF América
  2006 CF Pachuca CSD Colo-Colo
  2005 CA Boca Juniors Pumas de la UNAM
  2004 CA Boca Juniors Club Bolívar
  2003 CS Cienciano CA River Plate
  2002 CA San Lorenzo de Almagro CDC Atlético Nacional