Copa CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2019
  Club Competitions
  International Competitions



Round of 16

  Royal Parí FC   2 : 4   CD La Equidad Seguros 
 10.07.2019 02:30 CETRoyal Parí FC  1 : 2  CD La Equidad Seguros
 Venue:  Estadio Ramón Aguilera Costas, Santa Cruz de la Sierra
 17.07.2019 02:30 CETCD La Equidad Seguros  2 : 1  Royal Parí FC
 Venue:  Estadio Nemesio Camacho El Campín, Bogotá
  Caracas FC   0 : 2   CAR Independiente del Valle 
 10.07.2019 22:00 CETCaracas FC  0 : 0  CAR Independiente del Valle
 Venue:  Estadio Olímpico, Caracas
 18.07.2019 02:30 CETCAR Independiente del Valle  2 : 0  Caracas FC
 Venue:  Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa, Quito
  CA Colón   1 : 1   AA Argentinos Juniors 
 12.07.2019 02:30 CETCA Colón  0 : 1  AA Argentinos Juniors
 Venue:  Estadio Brigadier General Estanislao López, Santa Fe
 19.07.2019 02:30 CETAA Argentinos Juniors  0 : 1, 3 : 4 P  CA Colón
 Venue:  Estadio Diego Armando Maradona, Capital Federal
  Zulia FC   1 : 0   CS Cristal 
 23.07.2019 22:00 CETZulia FC  1 : 0  CS Cristal
 Venue:  Estadio José Encarnación Pachencho Romero, Maracaibo
 31.07.2019 00:15 CETCS Cristal  vs  Zulia FC
 Venue:  Estadio Alejandro Villanueva, Lima
  CA Peñarol   0 : 0   Fluminense FC 
 24.07.2019 02:30 CETCA Peñarol  vs  Fluminense FC
 Venue:  Estadio Campeón del Siglo, Montevideo
 31.07.2019 02:30 CETFluminense FC  vs  CA Peñarol
 Venue:  Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
  Botafogo FR   0 : 0   CA Mineiro 
 25.07.2019 02:30 CETBotafogo FR  vs  CA Mineiro
 Venue:  Estádio Nilton Santos, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
 01.08.2019 02:30 CETCA Mineiro  vs  Botafogo FR
 Venue:  Estádio Raimundo Sampaio, Belo Horizonte, MG
  SC Corinthians Paulista   0 : 0   Montevideo Wanderers FC 
 26.07.2019 02:30 CETSC Corinthians Paulista  vs  Montevideo Wanderers FC
 Venue:  Arena Corinthians, São Paulo, SP
 02.08.2019 02:30 CETMontevideo Wanderers FC  vs  SC Corinthians Paulista
 Venue:  Estadio Centenario, Montevideo
  CA Independiente   0 : 0   CD Universidad Católica 
 26.07.2019 02:30 CETCA Independiente  vs  CD Universidad Católica
 Venue:  Estadio Libertadores de América, Avellaneda
 02.08.2019 02:30 CETCD Universidad Católica  vs  CA Independiente
 Venue:  Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa, Quito


Round 2

  Royal Parí FC   3 : 3   CSyD Macará 
 22.05.2019 00:15 CETRoyal Parí FC  1 : 0  CSyD Macará
 Venue:  Estadio Ramón Aguilera Costas, Santa Cruz de la Sierra
 30.05.2019 02:30 CETCSyD Macará  3 : 2  Royal Parí FC
 Venue:  Estadio Bellavista de Ambato, Ambato
  CA River Plate   1 : 3   CA Colón 
 22.05.2019 00:15 CETCA River Plate  0 : 0  CA Colón
 Venue:  Estadio Luis Franzini, Montevideo
 29.05.2019 00:15 CETCA Colón  3 : 1  CA River Plate
 Venue:  Estadio Brigadier General Estanislao López, Santa Fe
  Rionegro Águilas   3 : 4   CA Independiente 
 22.05.2019 02:30 CETRionegro Águilas  3 : 2  CA Independiente
 Venue:  Estadio Alberto Grisales, Rionegro
 29.05.2019 00:15 CETCA Independiente  2 : 0  Rionegro Águilas
 Venue:  Estadio Libertadores de América, Avellaneda
  Zulia FC   3 : 1   CD Palestino 
 22.05.2019 22:00 CETZulia FC  2 : 1  CD Palestino
 Venue:  Estadio José Encarnación Pachencho Romero, Maracaibo
 30.05.2019 00:15 CETCD Palestino  0 : 1  Zulia FC
 Venue:  Estadio San Carlos de Apoquindo, Santiago
  Unión Española   0 : 6   CS Cristal 
 22.05.2019 02:30 CETUnión Española  0 : 3  CS Cristal
 Venue:  Estadio Santa Laura-Universidad SEK, Santiago
 29.05.2019 02:30 CETCS Cristal  3 : 0  Unión Española
 Venue:  Estadio Nacional, Lima
  CD Universidad Católica   6 : 0   FBC Melgar 
 22.05.2019 00:15 CETCD Universidad Católica  6 : 0  FBC Melgar
 Venue:  Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa, Quito
 29.05.2019 00:15 CETFBC Melgar  0 : 0  CD Universidad Católica
 Venue:  Estadio de la Universidad Nacional San Agustín, Arequipa
  CD Unión La Calera   1 : 1   CA Mineiro 
 22.05.2019 02:30 CETCD Unión La Calera  1 : 0  CA Mineiro
 Venue:  Estadio Municipal Nicolás Chahuán Nazar, La Calera
 29.05.2019 02:30 CETCA Mineiro  1 : 0, 3 : 0 P  CD Unión La Calera
 Venue:  Estádio Governador Magalhães Pinto, Belo Horizonte, MG
  AD Cali   1 : 3   CA Peñarol 
 23.05.2019 00:15 CETAD Cali  1 : 1  CA Peñarol
 Venue:  Estadio Deportivo Cali, Palmira
 30.05.2019 00:15 CETCA Peñarol  2 : 0  AD Cali
 Venue:  Estadio Campeón del Siglo, Montevideo
  CD La Equidad Seguros   4 : 1   CD Santaní 
 23.05.2019 02:30 CETCD La Equidad Seguros  2 : 0  CD Santaní
 Venue:  Estadio Nemesio Camacho El Campín, Bogotá
 30.05.2019 02:30 CETCD Santaní  1 : 2  CD La Equidad Seguros
 Venue:  Estadio Defensores del Chaco, Asunción
  Liverpool FC   1 : 2   Caracas FC 
 23.05.2019 02:30 CETLiverpool FC  1 : 0  Caracas FC
 Venue:  Estadio Luis Franzini, Montevideo
 28.05.2019 22:00 CETCaracas FC  2 : 0  Liverpool FC
 Venue:  Estadio Olímpico de La Vega, Concepción de La Vega
  Club Sol de América   0 : 5   Botafogo FR 
 23.05.2019 00:15 CETClub Sol de América  0 : 1  Botafogo FR
 Venue:  Estadio Luís Alfonso Giagni, Asunción
 30.05.2019 00:15 CETBotafogo FR  4 : 0  Club Sol de América
 Venue:  Estádio Nilton Santos, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
  Fluminense FC   4 : 2   CDC Atlético Nacional 
 24.05.2019 02:30 CETFluminense FC  4 : 1  CDC Atlético Nacional
 Venue:  Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
 30.05.2019 02:30 CETCDC Atlético Nacional  1 : 0  Fluminense FC
 Venue:  Estadio Atanasio Girardot, Medellín
  SC Corinthians Paulista   4 : 0   CD Lara 
 24.05.2019 00:15 CETSC Corinthians Paulista  2 : 0  CD Lara
 Venue:  Arena Corinthians, São Paulo, SP
 30.05.2019 22:00 CETCD Lara  0 : 2  SC Corinthians Paulista
 Venue:  Estadio Metropolitano de Fútbol de Lara, Barquisimeto
  CAR Independiente del Valle   7 : 3   CD Universidad Católica 
 24.05.2019 02:30 CETCAR Independiente del Valle  5 : 0  CD Universidad Católica
 Venue:  Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa, Quito
 31.05.2019 02:30 CETCD Universidad Católica  3 : 2  CAR Independiente del Valle
 Venue:  Estadio San Carlos de Apoquindo, Santiago
  AA Argentinos Juniors   1 : 0   CD Tolima 
 24.05.2019 02:30 CETAA Argentinos Juniors  1 : 0  CD Tolima
 Venue:  Estadio Diego Armando Maradona, Capital Federal
 31.05.2019 00:15 CETCD Tolima  0 : 0  AA Argentinos Juniors
 Venue:  Estadio Manuel Murillo Toro, Ibagué
  Montevideo Wanderers FC   1 : 0   CA Cerro 
 24.05.2019 00:15 CETMontevideo Wanderers FC  0 : 0  CA Cerro
 Venue:  Parque Alfredo Víctor Viera, Montevideo
 31.05.2019 00:15 CETCA Cerro  0 : 1  Montevideo Wanderers FC
 Venue:  Estadio Monumental Luis Tróccoli, Montevideo


Round 1

  CD Unión La Calera   1 : 1   Chapecoense AF 
 06.02.2019 00:30 CETCD Unión La Calera  0 : 0  Chapecoense AF
 Venue:  Estadio Municipal Nicolás Chahuán Nazar, La Calera
 20.02.2019 01:30 CETChapecoense AF  1 : 1  CD Unión La Calera
 Venue:  Estadio Norberto Tito Tomaghello, Florencio Varela
  Botafogo FR   4 : 0   CSyD Defensa y Justicia 
 07.02.2019 00:30 CETBotafogo FR  1 : 0  CSyD Defensa y Justicia
 Venue:  Estádio Nilton Santos, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
 21.02.2019 01:30 CETCSyD Defensa y Justicia  0 : 3  Botafogo FR
 Venue:  Estadio Norberto Tito Tomaghello, Florencio Varela
  EC Bahia   0 : 1   Liverpool FC 
 07.02.2019 22:15 CETEC Bahia  0 : 1  Liverpool FC
 Venue:  Itaipava Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador, BA
 21.02.2019 23:15 CETLiverpool FC  0 : 0  EC Bahia
 Venue:  Estadio Palogrande, Manizales
  CD Santaní   3 : 1   CD Once Caldas 
 08.02.2019 00:30 CETCD Santaní  1 : 1  CD Once Caldas
 Venue:  Estadio Defensores del Chaco, Asunción
 22.02.2019 01:30 CETCD Once Caldas  0 : 2  CD Santaní
 Venue:  Estadio Palogrande, Manizales
  CA River Plate   1 : 1   Santos FC 
 12.02.2019 22:15 CETCA River Plate  0 : 0  Santos FC
 Venue:  Parque Federico Omar Saroldi, Montevideo
 26.02.2019 23:15 CETSantos FC  1 : 1  CA River Plate
 Venue:  Estadio Regional Calvo y Bascuñán, Antofagasta
  CSyD Macará   5 : 1   Club Guabirá 
 13.02.2019 00:30 CETCSyD Macará  2 : 1  Club Guabirá
 Venue:  Estadio Bellavista de Ambato, Ambato
 01.03.2019 01:30 CETClub Guabirá  0 : 3  CSyD Macará
 Venue:  Estadio Gilberto Parada, Montero
  Royal Parí FC   3 : 3   Monagas SC 
 14.02.2019 22:15 CETRoyal Parí FC  2 : 1  Monagas SC
 Venue:  Estadio Ramón Aguilera Costas, Santa Cruz de la Sierra
 27.02.2019 23:15 CETMonagas SC  2 : 1, 2 : 4 P  Royal Parí FC
 Venue:  Estadio Alexander Comanche Bottini, Maturín
  SC Corinthians Paulista   2 : 2   Racing Club 
 15.02.2019 00:30 CETSC Corinthians Paulista  1 : 1  Racing Club
 Venue:  Arena Corinthians, São Paulo, SP
 28.02.2019 01:30 CETRacing Club  1 : 1, 4 : 5 P  SC Corinthians Paulista
 Venue:  Estadio Presidente Juan Domingo Perón, Avellaneda
  Fluminense FC   2 : 1   CD Antofagasta 
 27.02.2019 01:30 CETFluminense FC  0 : 0  CD Antofagasta
 Venue:  Parque Maracaná, Montevideo
 21.03.2019 23:15 CETCD Antofagasta  1 : 2  Fluminense FC
 Venue:  Estadio Regional Calvo y Bascuñán, Antofagasta
  Unión Española   2 : 2   Mushuc Runa SC 
 19.03.2019 23:15 CETUnión Española  1 : 1  Mushuc Runa SC
 Venue:  Estadio Santa Laura-Universidad SEK, Santiago
 19.04.2019 02:30 CETMushuc Runa SC  1 : 1, 5 : 6 P  Unión Española
 Venue:  Estadio Bellavista de Ambato, Ambato
  Club Nacional Potosí   1 : 1   Zulia FC 
 20.03.2019 01:30 CETClub Nacional Potosí  0 : 1  Zulia FC
 Venue:  Estadio Victor Agustín Ugarte, Potosí
 16.04.2019 22:00 CETZulia FC  0 : 1, 2 : 0 P  Club Nacional Potosí
 Venue:  Estadio Victor Agustín Ugarte, Potosí
  CA Unión   2 : 2   CAR Independiente del Valle 
 21.03.2019 01:30 CETCA Unión  2 : 0  CAR Independiente del Valle
 Venue:  Estadio 15 de Abril, Santa Fe
 18.04.2019 02:30 CETCAR Independiente del Valle  2 : 0, 4 : 2 P  CA Unión
 Venue:  Estadio General Rumiñahui del Valle de Los Chillos, Sangolqui
  Montevideo Wanderers FC   3 : 1   CSD Sport Huancayo 
 21.03.2019 23:15 CETMontevideo Wanderers FC  2 : 0  CSD Sport Huancayo
 Venue:  Parque Alfredo Víctor Viera, Montevideo
 19.04.2019 02:30 CETCSD Sport Huancayo  1 : 1  Montevideo Wanderers FC
 Venue:  Estadio Huancayo, Huancayo
  Independiente FBC   0 : 0   CD La Equidad Seguros 
 21.03.2019 01:30 CETIndependiente FBC  0 : 0  CD La Equidad Seguros
 Venue:  Estadio Ricardo Gregor, Luque
 17.04.2019 02:30 CETCD La Equidad Seguros  0 : 0, 4 : 3 P  Independiente FBC
 Venue:  Estadio Brigadier General Estanislao López, Santa Fe
  Rionegro Águilas   2 : 2   CD Oriente Petrolero 
 22.03.2019 01:30 CETRionegro Águilas  1 : 1  CD Oriente Petrolero
 Venue:  Estadio Alberto Grisales, Rionegro
 18.04.2019 02:30 CETCD Oriente Petrolero  1 : 1, 0 : 3 P  Rionegro Águilas
 Venue:  Estadio Ramón Aguilera Costas, Santa Cruz de la Sierra
  CD Universidad Católica   1 : 1   CSD Colo-Colo 
 03.04.2019 02:30 CETCD Universidad Católica  0 : 1  CSD Colo-Colo
 Venue:  Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa, Quito
 01.05.2019 02:30 CETCSD Colo-Colo  0 : 1, 0 : 3 P  CD Universidad Católica
 Venue:  Estadio Monumental David Arellano, Santiago
  CA Independiente   6 : 2   EMD Binacional 
 04.04.2019 02:30 CETCA Independiente  4 : 1  EMD Binacional
 Venue:  Estadio Libertadores de América, Avellaneda
 02.05.2019 02:30 CETEMD Binacional  1 : 2  CA Independiente
 Venue:  Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti, Capital Federal
  AA Argentinos Juniors   2 : 1   Estudiantes de Mérida FC 
 05.04.2019 00:15 CETAA Argentinos Juniors  2 : 0  Estudiantes de Mérida FC
 Venue:  Estadio Diego Armando Maradona, Capital Federal
 08.05.2019 22:00 CETEstudiantes de Mérida FC  1 : 0  AA Argentinos Juniors
 Venue:  Estadio Olímpico Guillermo Soto Rosa, Mérida
  AD Cali   1 : 1   Club Guaraní 
 05.04.2019 02:30 CETAD Cali  1 : 0  Club Guaraní
 Venue:  Estadio Deportivo Cali, Palmira
 03.05.2019 02:30 CETClub Guaraní  1 : 0, 1 : 4 P  AD Cali
 Venue:  Estadio Rogelio Lorenzo Livieres, Asunción
  CA Colón   0 : 5   CC Deportivo Municipal 
 20.03.2019 01:30 CETCC Deportivo Municipal  0 : 3  CA Colón
 Venue:  Estadio Iván Elías Moreno, Lima
 17.04.2019 02:30 CETCA Colón  2 : 0  CC Deportivo Municipal
 Venue:  Estadio Brigadier General Estanislao López, Santa Fe
  CA Cerro   2 : 4   CU Técnica de Cajamarca 
 04.04.2019 02:30 CETCU Técnica de Cajamarca  1 : 1  CA Cerro
 Venue:  Estadio Héroes de San Ramón, Cajamarca
 01.05.2019 00:15 CETCA Cerro  3 : 1  CU Técnica de Cajamarca
 Venue:  Estadio Monumental Luis Tróccoli, Montevideo
  Club Sol de América   1 : 1   ACCD Mineros de Guayana 
 02.04.2019 22:00 CETACCD Mineros de Guayana  1 : 0  Club Sol de América
 Venue:  Centro Total de Entretenimiento Cachamay, Ciudad Guayana
 02.05.2019 00:15 CETClub Sol de América  1 : 0, 4 : 3 P  ACCD Mineros de Guayana
 Venue:  Estadio Luís Alfonso Giagni, Asunción




Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /home/admdsg/public_html/widgets/wfa_topscorer_widget.php on line 20

Club Overview




   AA Argentinos Juniors
   Founded:  1904
   City:  Buenos Aires
   ACCD Mineros de Guayana
   Founded:  1981
   City:  Ciudad Guayana

   AD Cali
   Founded:  1908
   City:  Cali
   Botafogo FR
   Founded:  1904
   City:  Rio de Janeiro, RJ

   CA Cerro
   Founded:  1922
   City:  Montevideo
   CA Colón
   Founded:  1905
   City:  Santa Fe

   CA Independiente
   Founded:  1905
   City:  Avellaneda
   CA Mineiro
   Founded:  1908
   City:  Belo Horizonte, MG

   CA Peñarol
   Founded:  1891
   City:  Montevideo
   CA River Plate
   Founded:  1932
   City:  Montevideo

   CA Unión
   Founded:  1907
   City:  Santa Fe
   CAR Independiente del Valle
   Founded:  1958
   City:  Sangolqui

   Caracas FC
   Founded:  1967
   City:  Caracas
   CC Deportivo Municipal
   Founded:  1935
   City:  Lima

   CD Antofagasta
   Founded:  1966
   City:  Antofagasta
   CD La Equidad Seguros
   Founded:  1982
   City:  

   CD Lara
   Founded:  2009
   City:  Barquisimeto
   CD Once Caldas
   Founded:  1961
   City:  Manizales

   CD Oriente Petrolero
   Founded:  1955
   City:  Santa Cruz de la Sierra
   CD Palestino
   Founded:  1920
   City:  Santiago

   CD Santaní
   Founded:  2009
   City:  San Estanislao
   CD Tolima
   Founded:  1954
   City:  Ibagué

   CD Unión La Calera
   Founded:  1954
   City:  La Calera
   CD Universidad Católica
   Founded:  1963
   City:  Quito

   CD Universidad Católica
   Founded:  1937
   City:  Santiago
   CDC Atlético Nacional
   Founded:  1947
   City:  Itagüí

   Chapecoense AF
   Founded:  1973
   City:  Chapecó, SC
   Club Guabirá
   Founded:  1962
   City:  Montero

   Club Guaraní
   Founded:  1903
   City:  Asunción
   Club Nacional Potosí
   Founded:  1942
   City:  San Luis Potosí

   Club Sol de América
   Founded:  1909
   City:  
   CS Cristal
   Founded:  1926
   City:  Lima

   CSD Colo-Colo
   Founded:  1925
   City:  Santiago
   CSD Sport Huancayo
   Founded:  2007
   City:  Huancayo

   CSyD Defensa y Justicia
   Founded:  1935
   City:  Florencio Varela
   CSyD Macará
   Founded:  1939
   City:  Ambato

   CU Técnica de Cajamarca
   Founded:  1947
   City:  Cajamarca
   EC Bahia
   Founded:  1931
   City:  Salvador, BA

   EMD Binacional
   Founded:  2010
   City:  Desaguadero
   Estudiantes de Mérida FC
   Founded:  1971
   City:  Mérida

   FBC Melgar
   Founded:  1915
   City:  Cercado
   Fluminense FC
   Founded:  1902
   City:  Rio de Janeiro, RJ

   Independiente FBC
   Founded:  1925
   City:  Asunción
   Liverpool FC
   Founded:  1915
   City:  Montevideo

   Monagas SC
   Founded:  1987
   City:  Maturín
   Montevideo Wanderers FC
   Founded:  1902
   City:  Montevideo

   Mushuc Runa SC
   Founded:  2003
   City:  Ambato
   Racing Club
   Founded:  1903
   City:  Avellaneda

   Rionegro Águilas
   Founded:  2004
   City:  Rionegro
   Royal Parí FC
   Founded:  2013
   City:  Santa Cruz de la Sierra

   Santos FC
   Founded:  1912
   City:  Santos, SP
   SC Corinthians Paulista
   Founded:  1910
   City:  São Paulo, SP

   Unión Española
   Founded:  1897
   City:  Santiago
   Zulia FC
   Founded:  2005
   City:  Maracaibo

Previous Winners

  Copa CONMEBOL Sudamericana
  2018 CA Paranaense CDP Junior FC
  CONMEBOL Sudamericana
  2017 CA Independiente CR Flamengo
  Copa Total Sudamericana
  2016 Chapecoense AF CDC Atlético Nacional
  2015 Independiente Santa Fe CA Huracán
  2014 CA River Plate CDC Atlético Nacional
  Copa Sudamericana
  2013 CA Lanús AA Ponte Preta
  2012 São Paulo FC CA Tigre
  2011 CF Universidad de Chile LDU de Quito
  2010 CA Independiente Goiás EC
  2009 LDU de Quito Fluminense FC
  2008 SC Internacional Estudiantes de La Plata
  2007 Arsenal FC CF América
  2006 CF Pachuca CSD Colo-Colo
  2005 CA Boca Juniors Pumas de la UNAM
  2004 CA Boca Juniors Club Bolívar
  2003 CS Cienciano CA River Plate
  2002 CA San Lorenzo de Almagro CDC Atlético Nacional