Copa CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2019
  Club Competitions
  International Competitions



Round 1

  CD Unión La Calera   1 : 1   Chapecoense AF 
 06.02.2019 00:30 CETCD Unión La Calera  0 : 0  Chapecoense AF
 Venue:  Estadio Municipal Nicolás Chahuán Nazar, La Calera
 20.02.2019 01:30 CETChapecoense AF  1 : 1  CD Unión La Calera
 Venue:  Estadio Norberto Tito Tomaghello, Florencio Varela
  Botafogo FR   4 : 0   CSyD Defensa y Justicia 
 07.02.2019 00:30 CETBotafogo FR  1 : 0  CSyD Defensa y Justicia
 Venue:  Estádio Nilton Santos, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
 21.02.2019 01:30 CETCSyD Defensa y Justicia  0 : 3  Botafogo FR
 Venue:  Estadio Norberto Tito Tomaghello, Florencio Varela
  EC Bahia   0 : 1   Liverpool FC 
 07.02.2019 22:15 CETEC Bahia  0 : 1  Liverpool FC
 Venue:  Itaipava Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador, BA
 21.02.2019 23:15 CETLiverpool FC  0 : 0  EC Bahia
 Venue:  Estadio Palogrande, Manizales
  CD Santaní   3 : 1   CD Once Caldas 
 08.02.2019 00:30 CETCD Santaní  1 : 1  CD Once Caldas
 Venue:  Estadio Defensores del Chaco, Asunción
 22.02.2019 01:30 CETCD Once Caldas  0 : 2  CD Santaní
 Venue:  Estadio Palogrande, Manizales
  CA River Plate   1 : 1   Santos FC 
 12.02.2019 22:15 CETCA River Plate  0 : 0  Santos FC
 Venue:  Parque Federico Omar Saroldi, Montevideo
 26.02.2019 23:15 CETSantos FC  1 : 1  CA River Plate
 Venue:  Estadio Regional Calvo y Bascuñán, Antofagasta
  CSyD Macará   5 : 1   Club Guabirá 
 13.02.2019 00:30 CETCSyD Macará  2 : 1  Club Guabirá
 Venue:  Estadio Bellavista de Ambato, Ambato
 01.03.2019 01:30 CETClub Guabirá  0 : 3  CSyD Macará
 Venue:  Estadio Gilberto Parada, Montero
  Royal Parí FC   3 : 3   Monagas SC 
 14.02.2019 22:15 CETRoyal Parí FC  2 : 1  Monagas SC
 Venue:  Estadio Ramón Aguilera Costas, Santa Cruz de la Sierra
 27.02.2019 23:15 CETMonagas SC  2 : 1, 2 : 4 P  Royal Parí FC
 Venue:  Estadio Alexander Comanche Bottini, Maturín
  SC Corinthians Paulista   2 : 2   Racing Club 
 15.02.2019 00:30 CETSC Corinthians Paulista  1 : 1  Racing Club
 Venue:  Arena Corinthians, São Paulo, SP
 28.02.2019 01:30 CETRacing Club  1 : 1, 4 : 5 P  SC Corinthians Paulista
 Venue:  Estadio Presidente Juan Domingo Perón, Avellaneda
  Fluminense FC   0 : 0   CD Antofagasta 
 27.02.2019 01:30 CETFluminense FC  0 : 0  CD Antofagasta
 Venue:  Parque Maracaná, Montevideo
 21.03.2019 23:15 CETCD Antofagasta  vs  Fluminense FC
 Venue:  Estadio Regional Calvo y Bascuñán, Antofagasta
  Unión Española   1 : 1   Mushuc Runa SC 
 19.03.2019 23:15 CETUnión Española  1 : 1  Mushuc Runa SC
 Venue:  Estadio Santa Laura-Universidad SEK, Santiago
 19.04.2019 02:30 CETMushuc Runa SC  vs  Unión Española
 Venue:  Estadio Bellavista de Ambato, Ambato
  Club Nacional Potosí   0 : 1   Zulia FC 
 20.03.2019 01:30 CETClub Nacional Potosí  0 : 1  Zulia FC
 Venue:  Estadio Victor Agustín Ugarte, Potosí
 17.04.2019 00:15 CETZulia FC  vs  Club Nacional Potosí
 Venue:  Estadio Victor Agustín Ugarte, Potosí
  Independiente FBC   0 : 0   CD La Equidad Seguros 
 21.03.2019 01:30 CETIndependiente FBC  0 : 0  CD La Equidad Seguros
 Venue:  Estadio Ricardo Gregor, Luque
 17.04.2019 02:30 CETIndependiente FBC  vs  CAR Independiente del Valle
 Venue:  Estadio Brigadier General Estanislao López, Santa Fe
  CA Unión   2 : 0   CAR Independiente del Valle 
 21.03.2019 01:30 CETCA Unión  2 : 0  CAR Independiente del Valle
 Venue:  Estadio 15 de Abril, Santa Fe
 18.04.2019 02:30 CETCAR Independiente del Valle  vs  CA Unión
 Venue:  Estadio General Rumiñahui del Valle de Los Chillos, Sangolqui
  Montevideo Wanderers FC   0 : 0   CSD Sport Huancayo 
 21.03.2019 23:15 CETMontevideo Wanderers FC  vs  CSD Sport Huancayo
 Venue:  Parque Alfredo Víctor Viera, Montevideo
 19.04.2019 02:30 CETCSD Sport Huancayo  vs  Montevideo Wanderers FC
 Venue:  Estadio Huancayo, Huancayo
  Rionegro Águilas   2 : 1   CD Oriente Petrolero 
 22.03.2019 01:30 CETRionegro Águilas  vs  CD Oriente Petrolero
 Venue:  Estadio Alberto Grisales, Rionegro
 18.04.2019 02:30 CETCD Oriente Petrolero  vs  Rionegro Águilas
 Venue:  Estadio Ramón Aguilera Costas, Santa Cruz de la Sierra
  CD Universidad Católica   0 : 0   CSD Colo-Colo 
 03.04.2019 02:30 CETCD Universidad Católica  vs  CSD Colo-Colo
 Venue:  Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa, Quito
 01.05.2019 02:30 CETCSD Colo-Colo  vs  CD Universidad Católica
 Venue:  Estadio Monumental David Arellano, Santiago
  CA Independiente   0 : 0   EMD Binacional 
 04.04.2019 02:30 CETCA Independiente  vs  EMD Binacional
 Venue:  Estadio Libertadores de América, Avellaneda
 02.05.2019 02:30 CETEMD Binacional  vs  CA Independiente
 Venue:  Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti, Capital Federal
  AA Argentinos Juniors   0 : 0   Estudiantes de Mérida FC 
 05.04.2019 00:15 CETAA Argentinos Juniors  vs  Estudiantes de Mérida FC
 Venue:  Estadio Diego Armando Maradona, Capital Federal
 03.05.2019 00:15 CETEstudiantes de Mérida FC  vs  AA Argentinos Juniors
 Venue:  Estadio Olímpico Guillermo Soto Rosa, Mérida
  AD Cali   0 : 0   Club Guaraní 
 05.04.2019 02:30 CETAD Cali  vs  Club Guaraní
 Venue:  Estadio Deportivo Cali, Palmira
 03.05.2019 02:30 CETClub Guaraní  vs  AD Cali
 Venue:  Estadio Rogelio Lorenzo Livieres, Asunción
  CA Colón   0 : 3   CC Deportivo Municipal 
 20.03.2019 01:30 CETCC Deportivo Municipal  0 : 3  CA Colón
 Venue:  Estadio Iván Elías Moreno, Lima
 17.04.2019 02:30 CETCA Colón  vs  CC Deportivo Municipal
 Venue:  Estadio Brigadier General Estanislao López, Santa Fe
  CA Cerro   0 : 0   CU Técnica de Cajamarca 
 04.04.2019 02:30 CETCU Técnica de Cajamarca  vs  CA Cerro
 Venue:  Estadio Héroes de San Ramón, Cajamarca
 01.05.2019 00:15 CETCA Cerro  vs  CU Técnica de Cajamarca
 Venue:  Estadio Monumental Luis Tróccoli, Montevideo
  Club Sol de América   0 : 0   ACCD Mineros de Guayana 
 03.04.2019 00:15 CETACCD Mineros de Guayana  vs  Club Sol de América
 Venue:  Centro Total de Entretenimiento Cachamay, Ciudad Guayana
 02.05.2019 00:15 CETClub Sol de América  vs  ACCD Mineros de Guayana
 Venue:  Estadio Luís Alfonso Giagni, Asunción



Topscorers

Michael Estrada CSyD Macará 3 goals
Erik Botafogo FR 3 goals
Juan Rodríguez CD Once Caldas 1 goals
Esteban Rivas Mushuc Runa SC 1 goals
Martín Garcia Monagas SC 1 goals
Thiago Royal Parí FC 1 goals
Ivan Cazal CD Santaní 1 goals
Mauro Da Luz CA River Plate 1 goals
Pablo Soda Monagas SC 1 goals
Cristian Bernardi CA Colón 1 goals
Juan Ramírez Liverpool FC 1 goals
Luis Rodríguez CA Colón 1 goals
Blas Díaz CD Santaní 1 goals
Augusto Lotti CA Unión 1 goals
Cristhian Aguada CD Santaní 1 goals

Club Overview




   AA Argentinos Juniors
   Founded:  1904
   City:  Buenos Aires
   ACCD Mineros de Guayana
   Founded:  1981
   City:  Ciudad Guayana

   AD Cali
   Founded:  1908
   City:  Cali
   Botafogo FR
   Founded:  1904
   City:  Rio de Janeiro, RJ

   CA Cerro
   Founded:  1922
   City:  Montevideo
   CA Colón
   Founded:  1905
   City:  Santa Fe

   CA Independiente
   Founded:  1905
   City:  Avellaneda
   CA River Plate
   Founded:  1932
   City:  Montevideo

   CA Unión
   Founded:  1907
   City:  Santa Fe
   CAR Independiente del Valle
   Founded:  1958
   City:  Sangolqui

   CC Deportivo Municipal
   Founded:  1935
   City:  Lima
   CD Antofagasta
   Founded:  1966
   City:  Antofagasta

   CD La Equidad Seguros
   Founded:  1982
   City:  
   CD Once Caldas
   Founded:  1961
   City:  Manizales

   CD Oriente Petrolero
   Founded:  1955
   City:  Santa Cruz de la Sierra
   CD Santaní
   Founded:  2009
   City:  San Estanislao

   CD Unión La Calera
   Founded:  1954
   City:  La Calera
   CD Universidad Católica
   Founded:  1963
   City:  Quito

   Chapecoense AF
   Founded:  1973
   City:  Chapecó
   Club Guabirá
   Founded:  1962
   City:  Montero

   Club Guaraní
   Founded:  1903
   City:  Asunción
   Club Nacional Potosí
   Founded:  1942
   City:  San Luis Potosí

   Club Sol de América
   Founded:  1909
   City:  
   CSD Colo-Colo
   Founded:  1925
   City:  Santiago

   CSD Sport Huancayo
   Founded:  2007
   City:  Huancayo
   CSyD Defensa y Justicia
   Founded:  1935
   City:  Florencio Varela

   CSyD Macará
   Founded:  1939
   City:  Ambato
   CU Técnica de Cajamarca
   Founded:  1947
   City:  Cajamarca

   EC Bahia
   Founded:  1931
   City:  Salvador, BA
   EMD Binacional
   Founded:  2010
   City:  Desaguadero

   Estudiantes de Mérida FC
   Founded:  1971
   City:  Mérida
   Fluminense FC
   Founded:  1902
   City:  Rio de Janeiro, RJ

   Independiente FBC
   Founded:  1925
   City:  Asunción
   Liverpool FC
   Founded:  1915
   City:  Montevideo

   Monagas SC
   Founded:  1987
   City:  Maturín
   Montevideo Wanderers FC
   Founded:  1902
   City:  Montevideo

   Mushuc Runa SC
   Founded:  2003
   City:  Ambato
   Racing Club
   Founded:  1903
   City:  Avellaneda

   Rionegro Águilas
   Founded:  2004
   City:  Rionegro
   Royal Parí FC
   Founded:  2013
   City:  Santa Cruz de la Sierra

   Santos FC
   Founded:  1912
   City:  Santos, SP
   SC Corinthians Paulista
   Founded:  1910
   City:  São Paulo, SP

   Unión Española
   Founded:  1897
   City:  
   Zulia FC
   Founded:  2005
   City:  Maracaibo

Previous Winners

  Copa CONMEBOL Sudamericana
  2018 CA Paranaense CDP Junior FC
  CONMEBOL Sudamericana
  2017 CA Independiente CR Flamengo
  Copa Total Sudamericana
  2016 Chapecoense AF CDC Atlético Nacional
  2015 Independiente Santa Fe CA Huracán
  2014 CA River Plate CDC Atlético Nacional
  Copa Sudamericana
  2013 CA Lanús AA Ponte Preta
  2012 São Paulo FC CA Tigre
  2011 CF Universidad de Chile LDU de Quito
  2010 CA Independiente Goiás EC
  2009 LDU de Quito Fluminense FC
  2008 SC Internacional Estudiantes de La Plata
  2007 Arsenal FC CF América
  2006 CF Pachuca CSD Colo-Colo
  2005 CA Boca Juniors Pumas de la UNAM
  2004 CA Boca Juniors Club Bolívar
  2003 CS Cienciano CA River Plate
  2002 CA San Lorenzo de Almagro CDC Atlético Nacional