Copa CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2020
  Club Competitions
  International Competitions



Round 1

  Club Nacional Potosí   2 : 2   FBC Melgar 
 04.02.2020 23:15 CETClub Nacional Potosí  0 : 2  FBC Melgar
 Venue:  Estadio Victor Agustín Ugarte, Potosí
 19.02.2020 01:30 CETFBC Melgar  0 : 2, 4 : 3 P  Club Nacional Potosí
 Venue:  Estadio de la Universidad Nacional San Agustín, Arequipa
  CD Coquimbo Unido   3 : 1   Aragua FC 
 04.02.2020 23:15 CETCD Coquimbo Unido  3 : 0  Aragua FC
 Venue:  Estadio Bicentenario Francisco Sánchez Rumoroso, Coquimbo
 18.02.2020 23:15 CETAragua FC  1 : 0  CD Coquimbo Unido
 Venue:  Estadio Olímpico Hermanos Ghersi Páez, Maracay
  ACCD Mineros de Guayana   4 : 5   CS Luqueño 
 05.02.2020 23:15 CETACCD Mineros de Guayana  2 : 3  CS Luqueño
 Venue:  Centro Total de Entretenimiento Cachamay, Ciudad Guayana
 19.02.2020 23:15 CETCS Luqueño  2 : 2  ACCD Mineros de Guayana
 Venue:  Estadio Luís Alfonso Giagni, Asunción
  CA Vélez Sarsfield   2 : 2   SD Aucas 
 05.02.2020 01:30 CETCA Vélez Sarsfield  1 : 0  SD Aucas
 Venue:  Estadio José Amalfitani, Capital Federal, Buenos Aires
 19.02.2020 01:30 CETSD Aucas  2 : 1  CA Vélez Sarsfield
 Venue:  Estadio Gonzalo Pozo Ripalda, Quito
  CA Fénix   3 : 2   CSCyD El Nacional 
 05.02.2020 23:15 CETCA Fénix  1 : 0  CSCyD El Nacional
 Venue:  Parque Alfredo Víctor Viera, Montevideo
 21.02.2020 01:30 CETCSCyD El Nacional  2 : 2  CA Fénix
 Venue:  Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa, Quito
  CR Vasco da Gama   1 : 0   CD Oriente Petrolero 
 06.02.2020 01:30 CETCR Vasco da Gama  1 : 0  CD Oriente Petrolero
 Venue:  Estádio Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
 20.02.2020 01:30 CETCD Oriente Petrolero  0 : 0  CR Vasco da Gama
 Venue:  Estadio Ramón Aguilera Costas, Santa Cruz de la Sierra
  CDC Atlético Nacional   4 : 1   CA Huracán 
 06.02.2020 01:30 CETCDC Atlético Nacional  3 : 0  CA Huracán
 Venue:  Estadio Atanasio Girardot, Medellín
 19.02.2020 23:15 CETCA Huracán  1 : 1  CDC Atlético Nacional
 Venue:  Estadio Tomás Adolfo Ducó, Capital Federal, Buenos Aires
  CD Blooming   0 : 5   CS Emelec 
 06.02.2020 23:15 CETCD Blooming  0 : 3  CS Emelec
 Venue:  Estadio Ramón Aguilera Costas, Santa Cruz de la Sierra
 20.02.2020 23:15 CETCS Emelec  2 : 0  CD Blooming
 Venue:  Estadio Banco del Pacífico, Guayaquil
  Millonarios FC   2 : 1   Club Always Ready 
 07.02.2020 01:30 CETMillonarios FC  2 : 0  Club Always Ready
 Venue:  Estadio Nemesio Camacho El Campín, Bogotá
 20.02.2020 23:15 CETClub Always Ready  1 : 0  Millonarios FC
 Venue:  Estadio Municipal El Alto, El Alto
  CA Unión   3 : 2   CA Mineiro 
 07.02.2020 01:30 CETCA Unión  3 : 0  CA Mineiro
 Venue:  Estadio 15 de Abril, Santa Fe, Santa Fe
 21.02.2020 01:30 CETCA Mineiro  2 : 0  CA Unión
 Venue:  Estádio Governador Magalhães Pinto, Belo Horizonte, MG
  AA Argentinos Juniors   1 : 1   CSD Sport Huancayo 
 11.02.2020 23:15 CETAA Argentinos Juniors  1 : 1  CSD Sport Huancayo
 Venue:  Estadio Diego Armando Maradona, Capital Federal, Buenos Aires
 26.02.2020 01:30 CETCSD Sport Huancayo  0 : 0  AA Argentinos Juniors
 Venue:  Estadio Huancayo, Huancayo
  CA Lanús   3 : 2   CD Universidad Católica 
 12.02.2020 23:15 CETCA Lanús  3 : 0  CD Universidad Católica
 Venue:  Estadio Ciudad de Lanús, Lanús, Buenos Aires
 27.02.2020 01:30 CETCD Universidad Católica  2 : 0  CA Lanús
 Venue:  Estadio Gonzalo Pozo Ripalda, Quito
  AD Cali   5 : 2   Club River Plate 
 12.02.2020 01:30 CETAD Cali  2 : 1  Club River Plate
 Venue:  Estadio Deportivo Cali, Palmira
 26.02.2020 01:30 CETClub River Plate  1 : 3  AD Cali
 Venue:  Estadio Luís Alfonso Giagni, Asunción
  Club Sol de América   2 : 0   Goiás EC 
 12.02.2020 01:30 CETClub Sol de América  1 : 0  Goiás EC
 Venue:  Estadio Luís Alfonso Giagni, Asunción
 26.02.2020 01:30 CETGoiás EC  0 : 1  Club Sol de América
 Venue:  Estádio do Governo do Estado de Goiás, Goiás, GO
  Zamora FC   1 : 0   Club Plaza Colonia 
 13.02.2020 23:15 CETZamora FC  1 : 0  Club Plaza Colonia
 Venue:  Estadio Rafael Agustín Tovar, Barinas
 27.02.2020 23:15 CETClub Plaza Colonia  vs  Zamora FC
 Venue:  Estadio Profesor Alberto Suppici, Colonia del Sacramento
  Llaneros de Guanare EF   0 : 7   Liverpool FC 
 13.02.2020 01:30 CETLlaneros de Guanare EF  0 : 2  Liverpool FC
 Venue:  Estadio Rafael Agustín Tovar, Barinas
 26.02.2020 23:15 CETLiverpool FC  5 : 0  Llaneros de Guanare EF
 Venue:  Estadio Luis Franzini, Montevideo
  EC Bahia   6 : 1   Club Nacional 
 13.02.2020 01:30 CETEC Bahia  3 : 0  Club Nacional
 Venue:  Itaipava Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador, BA
 26.02.2020 23:15 CETClub Nacional  1 : 3  EC Bahia
 Venue:  Estadio Luís Alfonso Giagni, Asunción
  CA Independiente   1 : 0   Fortaleza EC 
 14.02.2020 01:30 CETCA Independiente  1 : 0  Fortaleza EC
 Venue:  Estadio Libertadores de América, Avellaneda, Buenos Aires
 28.02.2020 01:30 CETFortaleza EC  vs  CA Independiente
 Venue:  Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza, CE
  CD Unión La Calera   1 : 1   Fluminense FC 
 05.02.2020 01:30 CETFluminense FC  1 : 1  CD Unión La Calera
 Venue:  Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
 18.02.2020 23:15 CETCD Unión La Calera  0 : 0  Fluminense FC
 Venue:  Estadio Municipal Nicolás Chahuán Nazar, La Calera
  CA River Plate   1 : 3   CA Grau 
 11.02.2020 23:15 CETCA Grau  1 : 2  CA River Plate
 Venue:  Estadio Miguel Grau, Piura
 25.02.2020 23:15 CETCA River Plate  1 : 0  CA Grau
 Venue:  Parque Alfredo Víctor Viera, Montevideo
  AD Pasto   2 : 0   CD Huachipato 
 12.02.2020 23:15 CETCD Huachipato  1 : 0  AD Pasto
 Venue:  Estadio CAP, Talcahuano
 27.02.2020 01:30 CETAD Pasto  0 : 1  CD Huachipato
 Venue:  Estadio Departamental Libertad, San Juan de Pasto
  Audax CS Italiano   2 : 0   Real Garcilaso 
 14.02.2020 01:30 CETReal Garcilaso  2 : 0  Audax CS Italiano
 Venue:  Estadio Inca Garcilaso de la Vega, Cusco
 28.02.2020 01:30 CETAudax CS Italiano  vs  Real Garcilaso
 Venue:  Estadio San Carlos de Apoquindo, Santiago




Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /home/admdsg/public_html/widgets/wfa_topscorer_widget.php on line 20

Club Overview




   AA Argentinos Juniors
   Founded:  1904
   City:  Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires
   ACCD Mineros de Guayana
   Founded:  1981
   City:  Ciudad Guayana

   AD Cali
   Founded:  1908
   City:  Cali
   AD Pasto
   Founded:  1949
   City:  San Juan de Pasto

   Aragua FC
   Founded:  2002
   City:  Maracay
   Audax CS Italiano
   Founded:  1910
   City:  Santiago

   CA Fénix
   Founded:  1916
   City:  Montevideo
   CA Grau
   Founded:  1919
   City:  Piura

   CA Huracán
   Founded:  1908
   City:  Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires
   CA Independiente
   Founded:  1905
   City:  Avellaneda, Buenos Aires

   CA Lanús
   Founded:  1915
   City:  Lanús, Buenos Aires
   CA Mineiro
   Founded:  1908
   City:  Belo Horizonte, MG

   CA River Plate
   Founded:  1932
   City:  Montevideo
   CA Unión
   Founded:  1907
   City:  Santa Fe, Santa Fe

   CA Vélez Sarsfield
   Founded:  1910
   City:  Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires
   CD Blooming
   Founded:  1946
   City:  Santa Cruz de la Sierra

   CD Coquimbo Unido
   Founded:  1896
   City:  Le Llano Coquimbo
   CD Huachipato
   Founded:  1947
   City:  Talcahuano

   CD Oriente Petrolero
   Founded:  1955
   City:  Santa Cruz de la Sierra
   CD Unión La Calera
   Founded:  1954
   City:  La Calera

   CD Universidad Católica
   Founded:  1963
   City:  Quito
   CDC Atlético Nacional
   Founded:  1947
   City:  Itagüí

   Club Always Ready
   Founded:  1933
   City:  La Paz
   Club Nacional
   Founded:  1904
   City:  Asunción

   Club Nacional Potosí
   Founded:  1942
   City:  San Luis Potosí
   Club Plaza Colonia
   Founded:  1917
   City:  Colonia

   Club River Plate
   Founded:  1911
   City:  Asunción
   Club Sol de América
   Founded:  1909
   City:  Asunción

   CR Vasco da Gama
   Founded:  1898
   City:  Rio de Janeiro, RJ
   CS Emelec
   Founded:  1929
   City:  Guayaquil

   CS Luqueño
   Founded:  1921
   City:  Luque
   CSCyD El Nacional
   Founded:  1964
   City:  Quito

   CSD Sport Huancayo
   Founded:  2007
   City:  Huancayo
   EC Bahia
   Founded:  1931
   City:  Salvador, BA

   FBC Melgar
   Founded:  1915
   City:  Cercado
   Fluminense FC
   Founded:  1902
   City:  Rio de Janeiro, RJ

   Fortaleza EC
   Founded:  1918
   City:  Fortaleza, CE
   Goiás EC
   Founded:  1943
   City:  Goiás, GO

   Liverpool FC
   Founded:  1915
   City:  Montevideo
   Llaneros de Guanare EF
   Founded:  1985
   City:  Guanare

   Millonarios FC
   Founded:  1946
   City:  Bogotá
   Real Garcilaso
   Founded:  2009
   City:  Cusco

   SD Aucas
   Founded:  1945
   City:  Quito
   Zamora FC
   Founded:  1977
   City:  Barinas

Previous Winners

  Copa CONMEBOL Sudamericana
  2019 CAR Independiente del Valle CA Colón
  2018 CA Paranaense CDP Junior FC
  CONMEBOL Sudamericana
  2017 CA Independiente CR Flamengo
  Copa Total Sudamericana
  2016 Chapecoense AF CDC Atlético Nacional
  2015 Independiente Santa Fe CA Huracán
  2014 CA River Plate CDC Atlético Nacional
  Copa Sudamericana
  2013 CA Lanús AA Ponte Preta
  2012 São Paulo FC CA Tigre
  2011 CF Universidad de Chile LDU de Quito
  2010 CA Independiente Goiás EC
  2009 LDU de Quito Fluminense FC
  2008 SC Internacional Estudiantes de La Plata
  2007 Arsenal FC CF América
  2006 CF Pachuca CSD Colo-Colo
  2005 CA Boca Juniors Pumas de la UNAM
  2004 CA Boca Juniors Club Bolívar
  2003 CS Cienciano CA River Plate
  2002 CA San Lorenzo de Almagro CDC Atlético Nacional