Copa Total Sudamericana 2017
  Club Competitions
  International Competitions



Round 1

  CD O'Higgins   0 : 0   Fuerza Amarilla SC 
 28.02.2017 23:15 CETCD O'Higgins  1 : 0  Fuerza Amarilla SC
 Venue:  Estadio CODELCO-El Teniente, Rancagua, O'Higgins
 01.06.2017 01:45 CETFuerza Amarilla SC  vs  CD O'Higgins
  CA Boston River   0 : 0   CD Comerciantes Unidos 
 28.02.2017 23:15 CETCA Boston River  3 : 1  CD Comerciantes Unidos
 Venue:  Estadio Gran Parque Central, Montevideo
 01.06.2017 23:15 CETCD Comerciantes Unidos  vs  CA Boston River
  Club Nacional Potosi   0 : 0   CSD Sport Huancayo 
 01.03.2017 23:15 CETClub Nacional Potosi  3 : 1  CSD Sport Huancayo
 Venue:  Estadio Victor Agustín Ugarte, Potosí
 09.05.2017 23:15 CETCSD Sport Huancayo  vs  Club Nacional Potosi
  LDU de Quito   0 : 0   Defensor SC 
 01.03.2017 01:45 CETLDU de Quito  2 : 2  Defensor SC
 Venue:  Estadio de Liga Deportiva Universitaria, Quito
 31.05.2017 01:45 CETDefensor SC  vs  LDU de Quito
  CD Cali   1 : 0   CS Luqueño 
 01.03.2017 01:45 CETCD Cali  1 : 0  CS Luqueño
 Venue:  Estadio Deportivo Cali, Palmira
 10.05.2017 01:45 CETCS Luqueño  vs  CD Cali
  Deportivo Anzoátegui SC   3 : 0   CA Huracán 
 01.03.2017 23:15 CETDeportivo Anzoátegui SC  3 : 0  CA Huracán
 Venue:  Estadio Olímpico General José Antonio Anzoátegui, Puerto La Cruz
 31.05.2017 23:15 CETCA Huracán  vs  Deportivo Anzoátegui SC
  Racing Club   1 : 0   Rionegro Águilas 
 02.03.2017 01:45 CETRacing Club  1 : 0  Rionegro Águilas
 Venue:  Estadio Presidente Juan Domingo Perón, Avellaneda
 02.06.2017 01:45 CETRionegro Águilas  vs  Racing Club
  CD Palestino   0 : 1   Atlético Venezuela CF 
 02.03.2017 01:45 CETCD Palestino  0 : 1  Atlético Venezuela CF
 Venue:  Estadio Nacional Julio Martínez Prádanos, Santiago de Chile
 10.05.2017 23:15 CETAtlético Venezuela CF  vs  CD Palestino
  Club Juan Aurich   0 : 0   Arsenal FC 
 02.03.2017 22:00 CETClub Juan Aurich  0 : 2  Arsenal FC
 Venue:  Estadio Mansiche, Trujillo
 11.05.2017 23:15 CETArsenal FC  vs  Club Juan Aurich
  Club Cerro Porteño   0 : 0   Caracas FC 
 02.03.2017 23:15 CETClub Cerro Porteño  1 : 1  Caracas FC
 Venue:  Estadio Defensores del Chaco, Asunción
 11.05.2017 23:15 CETCaracas FC  vs  Club Cerro Porteño
  CD Tolima   0 : 0   Club Bolívar 
 03.03.2017 01:45 CETCD Tolima  2 : 1  Club Bolívar
 Venue:  Estadio Manuel Murillo Toro, Ibagué
 01.06.2017 23:15 CETClub Bolívar  vs  CD Tolima
  CD Petrolero   0 : 0   CD Universidad Católica 
 04.04.2017 23:15 CETCD Petrolero  vs  CD Universidad Católica
 Venue:  Estadio Provincial de Yacuiba, Yacuiba
 30.05.2017 21:05 CETCD Universidad Católica  vs  CD Petrolero
  AA Ponte Preta   0 : 0   Gimnasia y Esgrima de La Plata 
 05.04.2017 23:15 CETAA Ponte Preta  vs  Gimnasia y Esgrima de La Plata
 Venue:  Estádio Moisés Lucarelli, Campinas
 10.05.2017 01:45 CETGimnasia y Esgrima de La Plata  vs  AA Ponte Preta
  CD Everton de Vina del Mar   0 : 0   Boyacá Patriotas FC 
 05.04.2017 23:15 CETCD Everton de Vina del Mar  vs  Boyacá Patriotas FC
 Venue:  Estadio Sausalito, Viña del Mar
 31.05.2017 01:45 CETBoyacá Patriotas FC  vs  CD Everton de Vina del Mar
  CA Independiente   0 : 0   Club Alianza Lima 
 05.04.2017 01:45 CETCA Independiente  vs  Club Alianza Lima
 Venue:  Estadio Libertadores de América, Avellaneda
 01.06.2017 01:45 CETClub Alianza Lima  vs  CA Independiente
  Cruzeiro EC   0 : 0   Club Nacional 
 05.04.2017 01:45 CETCruzeiro EC  vs  Club Nacional
 Venue:  Estádio Governador Magalhães Pinto, Belo Horizonte
 10.05.2017 23:15 CETClub Nacional  vs  Cruzeiro EC
  Fluminense FC   0 : 0   Liverpool FC 
 06.04.2017 01:45 CETFluminense FC  vs  Liverpool FC
 Venue:  Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
 11.05.2017 01:45 CETLiverpool FC  vs  Fluminense FC
  SC Corinthians Paulista   0 : 0   CF Universidad de Chile 
 06.04.2017 01:45 CETSC Corinthians Paulista  vs  CF Universidad de Chile
 Venue:  Arena Corinthians, São Paulo, SP
 11.05.2017 01:45 CETCF Universidad de Chile  vs  SC Corinthians Paulista
  SC Recife   0 : 0   Danubio FC 
 06.04.2017 23:15 CETSC Recife  vs  Danubio FC
 Venue:  Estádio Adelmar da Costa Carvalho, Recife
 12.05.2017 23:15 CETDanubio FC  vs  SC Recife
  Estudiantes de Caracas SC   0 : 0   Club Sol de América 
 06.04.2017 23:15 CETEstudiantes de Caracas SC  vs  Club Sol de América
 31.05.2017 23:15 CETClub Sol de América  vs  Estudiantes de Caracas SC
  CD Oriente Petrolero   0 : 0   CD Cuenca 
 07.04.2017 01:45 CETCD Oriente Petrolero  vs  CD Cuenca
 Venue:  Estadio Ramón Aguilera Costas, Santa Cruz de la Sierra
 02.06.2017 01:45 CETCD Cuenca  vs  CD Oriente Petrolero
  CSyD Defensa y Justicia   0 : 0   São Paulo FC 
 07.04.2017 01:45 CETCSyD Defensa y Justicia  vs  São Paulo FC
 Venue:  Estadio Norberto Tito Tomaghello, Florencio Varela
 12.05.2017 01:45 CETSão Paulo FC  vs  CSyD Defensa y Justicia



Topscorers

Joaquín Pereyra CA Boston River 2 goals
Charlis Ortiz Deportivo Anzoátegui SC 1 goals
Aldo Paniagua Club Nacional Potosi 1 goals
Marco Pérez CD Tolima 1 goals
Jonathan Herrera Atlético Venezuela CF 1 goals
Cristian Alessandrini Club Nacional Potosi 1 goals
Cleider Alzáte CD Tolima 1 goals
Nicolás Benedetti CD Cali 1 goals
Braian Mansilla Racing Club 1 goals
Nelson Ruiz Club Nacional Potosi 1 goals
Fernando Guerrero LDU de Quito 1 goals
Lucas Wílchez Arsenal FC 1 goals
Manuel Corrales CSD Sport Huancayo 1 goals
Hernán Barcos LDU de Quito 1 goals
Joaquín Boghossian Arsenal FC 1 goals

Club Overview




   AA Ponte Preta
   Founded:  1900
   City:  Campinas
   Arsenal FC
   Founded:  1957
   City:  Sarandí

   Atlético Venezuela CF
   Founded:  2009
   City:  Caracas
   Boyacá Patriotas FC
   Founded:  2003
   City:  Tunja

   CA Boston River
   Founded:  1939
   City:  Montevideo
   CA Huracán
   Founded:  1908
   City:  Buenos Aires

   CA Independiente
   Founded:  1921
   City:  Neuquén
   Caracas FC
   Founded:  1967
   City:  Caracas

   CD Cali
   Founded:  1908
   City:  Cali
   CD Comerciantes Unidos
   Founded:  2002
   City:  Cutervo

   CD Cuenca
   Founded:  1971
   City:  Cuenca
   CD Everton de Vina del Mar
   Founded:  1909
   City:  Viña del Mar

   CD O'Higgins
   Founded:  1955
   City:  
   CD Oriente Petrolero
   Founded:  1955
   City:  Santa Cruz de la Sierra

   CD Palestino
   Founded:  1920
   City:  
   CD Petrolero
   Founded:  2000
   City:  

   CD Tolima
   Founded:  1954
   City:  Ibagué
   CD Universidad Católica
   Founded:  1937
   City:  Santiago de Chile

   CF Universidad de Chile
   Founded:  1927
   City:  Santiago de Chile
   Club Alianza Lima
   Founded:  1901
   City:  Lima

   Club Bolívar
   Founded:  1925
   City:  La Paz
   Club Cerro Porteño
   Founded:  1912
   City:  

   Club Juan Aurich
   Founded:  1922
   City:  Chiclayo
   Club Nacional
   Founded:  1904
   City:  

   Club Nacional Potosi
   Founded:  1942
   City:  San Luis Potosí
   Club Sol de América
   Founded:  1909
   City:  

   Cruzeiro EC
   Founded:  1921
   City:  Belo Horizonte
   CS Luqueño
   Founded:  1921
   City:  Luque

   CSD Sport Huancayo
   Founded:  2007
   City:  
   CSyD Defensa y Justicia
   Founded:  1935
   City:  Florencio Varela

   Danubio FC
   Founded:  1932
   City:  Montevideo
   Defensor SC
   Founded:  1913
   City:  Montevideo

   Deportivo Anzoátegui SC
   Founded:  2002
   City:  Puerto La Cruz
   Estudiantes de Caracas SC
   Founded:  2010
   City:  Caracas

   Fluminense FC
   Founded:  1902
   City:  Rio de Janeiro, RJ
   Fuerza Amarilla SC
   Founded:  1999
   City:  Machala

   Gimnasia y Esgrima de La Plata
   Founded:  1887
   City:  La Plata, Buenos Aires
   LDU de Quito
   Founded:  1930
   City:  Quito

   Liverpool FC
   Founded:  1915
   City:  Montevideo
   Racing Club
   Founded:  1903
   City:  Avellaneda

   Rionegro Águilas
   Founded:  1991
   City:  Rionegro
   São Paulo FC
   Founded:  1930
   City:  São Paulo, SP

   SC Corinthians Paulista
   Founded:  1910
   City:  São Paulo, SP
   SC Recife
   Founded:  1905
   City:  Recife

Previous Winners

  Copa Total Sudamericana
  2016 Chapecoense AF CDC Atlético Nacional
  2015 Independiente Santa Fe CA Huracán
  2014 CA River Plate CDC Atlético Nacional
  Copa Sudamericana
  2013 CA Lanús AA Ponte Preta
  2012 São Paulo FC CA Tigre
  2011 CF Universidad de Chile LDU de Quito
  2010 CA Independiente de Neuquén Goiás EC
  2009 LDU de Quito Fluminense FC
  2008 SC Internacional Estudiantes de La Plata
  2007 Arsenal FC CF América
  2006 CF Pachuca CSD Colo-Colo
  2005 CA Boca Juniors Pumas de la UNAM
  2004 CA Boca Juniors Club Bolívar
  2003 CS Cienciano CA River Plate
  2002 CA San Lorenzo de Almagro CDC Atlético Nacional