CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2017
  Club Competitions
  International Competitions



Semi-finals

  Club Libertad   0 : 0   CA Independiente de Neuquén 
 22.11.2017 01:15 CETClub Libertad  vs  CA Independiente de Neuquén
 Venue:  Estadio Defensores del Chaco, Asunción
 29.11.2017 01:15 CETCA Independiente de Neuquén  vs  Club Libertad
 Venue:  Estadio Libertadores de América, Avellaneda
  CR Flamengo   0 : 0   CDP Junior FC 
 24.11.2017 00:45 CETCR Flamengo  vs  CDP Junior FC
 Venue:  Estadio Libertadores de América, Avellaneda
 01.12.2017 01:15 CETCDP Junior FC  vs  CR Flamengo
 Venue:  Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez, Barranquilla


Quarter-finals

  Club Libertad   1 : 0   Racing Club 
 25.10.2017 02:45 CETClub Libertad  1 : 0  Racing Club
 Venue:  Estadio Dr. Nicolás Leoz, Asunción
 01.11.2017 23:15 CETRacing Club  0 : 0  Club Libertad
 Venue:  Estadio Presidente Juan Domingo Perón, Avellaneda
  Club Nacional   1 : 6   CA Independiente de Neuquén 
 26.10.2017 00:15 CETClub Nacional  1 : 4  CA Independiente de Neuquén
 Venue:  Estadio Defensores del Chaco, Asunción
 02.11.2017 23:15 CETCA Independiente de Neuquén  2 : 0  Club Nacional
 Venue:  Estadio Libertadores de América, Avellaneda
  Fluminense FC   3 : 4   CR Flamengo 
 26.10.2017 01:45 CETFluminense FC  0 : 1  CR Flamengo
 Venue:  Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
 02.11.2017 00:45 CETCR Flamengo  3 : 3  Fluminense FC
 Venue:  Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
  SC Recife   0 : 2   CDP Junior FC 
 27.10.2017 01:45 CETSC Recife  0 : 2  CDP Junior FC
 Venue:  Estádio Adelmar da Costa Carvalho, Recife
 03.11.2017 01:45 CETCDP Junior FC  0 : 0  SC Recife
 Venue:  Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez, Barranquilla


Round of 16

  CA Tucumán   1 : 2   CA Independiente de Neuquén 
 23.08.2017 02:45 CETCA Tucumán  1 : 0  CA Independiente de Neuquén
 Venue:  Estadio Monumental Presidente José Fierro, San Miguel de Tucumán
 13.09.2017 02:45 CETCA Independiente de Neuquén  2 : 0  CA Tucumán
 Venue:  Estadio Libertadores de América, Avellaneda
  Club Nacional   2 : 0   Estudiantes de La Plata 
 24.08.2017 02:45 CETClub Nacional  1 : 0  Estudiantes de La Plata
 Venue:  Estadio Defensores del Chaco, Asunción
 20.09.2017 00:15 CETEstudiantes de La Plata  0 : 1  Club Nacional
 Venue:  Estadio Ciudad de La Plata, La Plata, Buenos Aires
  Club Libertad   2 : 1   Independiente Santa Fe 
 25.08.2017 02:45 CETClub Libertad  1 : 0  Independiente Santa Fe
 Venue:  Estadio Dr. Nicolás Leoz, Asunción
 15.09.2017 02:45 CETIndependiente Santa Fe  1 : 1  Club Libertad
 Venue:  Estadio Nemesio Camacho El Campín, Bogotá
  Club Cerro Porteño   1 : 3   CDP Junior FC 
 13.09.2017 02:45 CETClub Cerro Porteño  0 : 0  CDP Junior FC
 Venue:  Estadio Defensores del Chaco, Asunción
 20.09.2017 02:45 CETCDP Junior FC  3 : 1  Club Cerro Porteño
 Venue:  Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez, Barranquilla
  SC Recife   3 : 2   AA Ponte Preta 
 14.09.2017 00:15 CETSC Recife  3 : 1  AA Ponte Preta
 Venue:  Estádio Adelmar da Costa Carvalho, Recife
 21.09.2017 00:15 CETAA Ponte Preta  1 : 0  SC Recife
 Venue:  Estádio Moisés Lucarelli, Campinas
  Chapecoense AF   0 : 4   CR Flamengo 
 14.09.2017 00:15 CETChapecoense AF  0 : 0  CR Flamengo
 Venue:  Arena Condá, Chapecó
 21.09.2017 00:15 CETCR Flamengo  4 : 0  Chapecoense AF
 Venue:  Estádio Luso-Brasileiro, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
  SC Corinthians Paulista   1 : 1   Racing Club 
 14.09.2017 02:45 CETSC Corinthians Paulista  1 : 1  Racing Club
 Venue:  Arena Corinthians, São Paulo, SP
 21.09.2017 02:45 CETRacing Club  0 : 0  SC Corinthians Paulista
 Venue:  Estadio Presidente Juan Domingo Perón, Avellaneda
  Fluminense FC   2 : 2   LDU de Quito 
 15.09.2017 00:15 CETFluminense FC  1 : 0  LDU de Quito
 Venue:  Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
 22.09.2017 00:15 CETLDU de Quito  2 : 1  Fluminense FC
 Venue:  Estadio de Liga Deportiva Universitaria, Quito


Round 2

  Fuerza Amarilla SC   1 : 2   Independiente Santa Fe 
 28.06.2017 02:45 CETFuerza Amarilla SC  1 : 1  Independiente Santa Fe
 Venue:  Estadio Modelo Alberto Spencer Herrera, Guayaquil
 26.07.2017 02:45 CETIndependiente Santa Fe  1 : 0  Fuerza Amarilla SC
 Venue:  Estadio Nemesio Camacho El Campín, Bogotá
  Boyacá Patriotas FC   1 : 3   SC Corinthians Paulista 
 29.06.2017 02:45 CETBoyacá Patriotas FC  1 : 1  SC Corinthians Paulista
 Venue:  Estadio de la Independencia, Tunja
 27.07.2017 02:45 CETSC Corinthians Paulista  2 : 0  Boyacá Patriotas FC
 Venue:  Arena Corinthians, São Paulo, SP
  CSyD Defensa y Justicia   1 : 1   Chapecoense AF 
 29.06.2017 00:15 CETCSyD Defensa y Justicia  1 : 0  Chapecoense AF
 Venue:  Estadio Norberto Tito Tomaghello, Florencio Varela
 26.07.2017 00:15 CETChapecoense AF  1 : 0, 4 : 2 P  CSyD Defensa y Justicia
 Venue:  Arena Condá, Chapecó
  Fluminense FC   6 : 1   CD Universidad Católica 
 30.06.2017 02:45 CETFluminense FC  4 : 0  CD Universidad Católica
 Venue:  Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
 27.07.2017 00:15 CETCD Universidad Católica  1 : 2  Fluminense FC
 Venue:  Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa, Quito
  Racing Club   6 : 3   CD Independiente Medellín 
 30.06.2017 02:45 CETRacing Club  3 : 1  CD Independiente Medellín
 Venue:  Estadio Juan Domingo Perón, Ciudad de Córdoba
 28.07.2017 02:45 CETCD Independiente Medellín  2 : 3  Racing Club
 Venue:  Estadio Atanasio Girardot, Medellín
  AA Ponte Preta   4 : 1   Club Sol de América 
 30.06.2017 00:15 CETAA Ponte Preta  1 : 0  Club Sol de América
 Venue:  Estádio Moisés Lucarelli, Campinas
 27.07.2017 00:15 CETClub Sol de América  1 : 3  AA Ponte Preta
 Venue:  Estadio Luís Alfonso Giagni, Asunción
  CD Palestino   2 : 10   CR Flamengo 
 06.07.2017 02:45 CETCD Palestino  2 : 5  CR Flamengo
 Venue:  Estadio Municipal de La Cisterna, Santiago de Chile
 10.08.2017 02:45 CETCR Flamengo  5 : 0  CD Palestino
 Venue:  Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
  SC Recife   3 : 2   Arsenal FC 
 07.07.2017 02:45 CETSC Recife  2 : 0  Arsenal FC
 Venue:  Estádio Adelmar da Costa Carvalho, Recife
 28.07.2017 00:15 CETArsenal FC  2 : 1  SC Recife
 Venue:  Estadio Julio Humberto Grondona, Avellaneda
  CA Huracán   1 : 7   Club Libertad 
 12.07.2017 00:15 CETCA Huracán  1 : 5  Club Libertad
 Venue:  Estadio Tomás Adolfo Ducó, Capital Federal
 02.08.2017 00:15 CETClub Libertad  2 : 0  CA Huracán
 Venue:  Estadio Dr. Nicolás Leoz, Asunción
  CD Oriente Petrolero   2 : 6   CA Tucumán 
 12.07.2017 02:45 CETCD Oriente Petrolero  2 : 3  CA Tucumán
 Venue:  Estadio Ramón Aguilera Costas, Santa Cruz de la Sierra
 02.08.2017 02:45 CETCA Tucumán  3 : 0  CD Oriente Petrolero
 Venue:  Estadio Monumental Presidente José Fierro, San Miguel de Tucumán
  Club Cerro Porteño   6 : 2   CA Boston River 
 12.07.2017 02:45 CETClub Cerro Porteño  2 : 1  CA Boston River
 Venue:  Estadio General Pablo Rojas, Asunción
 27.07.2017 02:45 CETCA Boston River  1 : 4  Club Cerro Porteño
 Venue:  Estadio Gran Parque Central, Montevideo
  Club Bolívar   1 : 1   LDU de Quito 
 13.07.2017 00:15 CETClub Bolívar  1 : 0  LDU de Quito
 Venue:  Estadio Hernando Siles, La Paz
 03.08.2017 00:15 CETLDU de Quito  1 : 0, 6 : 5 P  Club Bolívar
 Venue:  Estadio de Liga Deportiva Universitaria, Quito
  Club Nacional   3 : 3   Club Olimpia 
 13.07.2017 02:45 CETClub Nacional  1 : 1  Club Olimpia
 Venue:  Estadio Defensores del Chaco, Asunción
 03.08.2017 02:45 CETClub Olimpia  2 : 2  Club Nacional
 Venue:  Estadio Manuel Ferreira, Asunción
  CA Independiente de Neuquén   6 : 3   CD Iquique 
 13.07.2017 02:45 CETCA Independiente de Neuquén  4 : 2  CD Iquique
 Venue:  Estadio Libertadores de América, Avellaneda Attendance:  174
 03.08.2017 02:45 CETCD Iquique  1 : 2  CA Independiente de Neuquén
 Venue:  Estadio Tierra de Campeones, Iquique
  CD Cali   2 : 2   CDP Junior FC 
 14.07.2017 02:45 CETCD Cali  1 : 1  CDP Junior FC
 Venue:  Estadio Deportivo Cali, Palmira
 04.08.2017 02:45 CETCDP Junior FC  1 : 1, 3 : 2 P  CD Cali
 Venue:  Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez, Barranquilla
  Club Nacional Potosi   0 : 3   Estudiantes de La Plata 
 14.07.2017 00:15 CETClub Nacional Potosi  0 : 1  Estudiantes de La Plata
 Venue:  Estadio Victor Agustín Ugarte, Potosí
 04.08.2017 00:15 CETEstudiantes de La Plata  2 : 0  Club Nacional Potosi
 Venue:  Estadio Ciudad de La Plata, La Plata, Buenos Aires


Round 1

  CD O'Higgins   0 : 2   Fuerza Amarilla SC 
 28.02.2017 23:15 CETCD O'Higgins  1 : 0  Fuerza Amarilla SC
 Venue:  Estadio CODELCO-El Teniente, Rancagua, O'Higgins Attendance:  7000
 01.06.2017 02:45 CETFuerza Amarilla SC  2 : 0  CD O'Higgins
 Venue:  Estadio Banco del Pacífico, Guayaquil Attendance:  500
  CA Boston River   4 : 2   CD Comerciantes Unidos 
 28.02.2017 23:15 CETCA Boston River  3 : 1  CD Comerciantes Unidos
 Venue:  Estadio Gran Parque Central, Montevideo Attendance:  1000
 02.06.2017 00:15 CETCD Comerciantes Unidos  1 : 1  CA Boston River
 Venue:  Estadio Huancayo, Huancayo Attendance:  1500
  LDU de Quito   4 : 3   Defensor SC 
 01.03.2017 01:45 CETLDU de Quito  2 : 2  Defensor SC
 Venue:  Estadio de Liga Deportiva Universitaria, Quito
 31.05.2017 02:45 CETDefensor SC  1 : 2  LDU de Quito
 Venue:  Estadio Centenario, Montevideo
  CD Cali   2 : 2   CS Luqueño 
 01.03.2017 01:45 CETCD Cali  1 : 0  CS Luqueño
 Venue:  Estadio Deportivo Cali, Palmira
 10.05.2017 02:45 CETCS Luqueño  2 : 1  CD Cali
 Venue:  Estadio Feliciano Cáceres, Luque
  Deportivo Anzoátegui SC   3 : 4   CA Huracán 
 01.03.2017 23:15 CETDeportivo Anzoátegui SC  3 : 0  CA Huracán
 Venue:  Estadio Olímpico General José Antonio Anzoátegui, Puerto La Cruz
 01.06.2017 00:15 CETCA Huracán  4 : 0  Deportivo Anzoátegui SC
 Venue:  Estadio Tomás Adolfo Ducó, Capital Federal
  Club Nacional Potosi   1 : 2   CSD Sport Huancayo 
 01.03.2017 23:15 CETClub Nacional Potosi  3 : 1  CSD Sport Huancayo
 Venue:  Estadio Victor Agustín Ugarte, Potosí
 10.05.2017 00:15 CETCSD Sport Huancayo  2 : 1  Club Nacional Potosi
 Venue:  Estadio Huancayo, Huancayo
  Racing Club   2 : 1   Rionegro Águilas 
 02.03.2017 01:45 CETRacing Club  1 : 0  Rionegro Águilas
 Venue:  Estadio Presidente Juan Domingo Perón, Avellaneda
 02.06.2017 02:45 CETRionegro Águilas  1 : 1  Racing Club
 Venue:  Estadio Alberto Grisales, Rionegro
  CD Palestino   1 : 1   Atlético Venezuela CF 
 02.03.2017 01:45 CETCD Palestino  0 : 1  Atlético Venezuela CF
 Venue:  Estadio Nacional Julio Martínez Prádanos, Santiago de Chile
 11.05.2017 00:15 CETAtlético Venezuela CF  0 : 1, 6 : 7 P  CD Palestino
 Venue:  Estadio Nacional Brígido Iriarte, Caracas
  Club Juan Aurich   1 : 8   Arsenal FC 
 02.03.2017 22:00 CETClub Juan Aurich  0 : 2  Arsenal FC
 Venue:  Estadio Mansiche, Trujillo
 12.05.2017 00:15 CETArsenal FC  6 : 1  Club Juan Aurich
 Venue:  Estadio Julio Humberto Grondona, Avellaneda
  Club Cerro Porteño   2 : 1   Caracas FC 
 02.03.2017 23:15 CETClub Cerro Porteño  1 : 1  Caracas FC
 Venue:  Estadio Defensores del Chaco, Asunción
 12.05.2017 00:15 CETCaracas FC  1 : 2  Club Cerro Porteño
 Venue:  Estadio Olímpico, Caracas
  CD Tolima   0 : 1   Club Bolívar 
 03.03.2017 01:45 CETCD Tolima  2 : 1  Club Bolívar
 Venue:  Estadio Manuel Murillo Toro, Ibagué Attendance:  5000
 02.06.2017 00:15 CETClub Bolívar  1 : 0  CD Tolima
 Venue:  Estadio Hernando Siles, La Paz
  CA Independiente de Neuquén   1 : 0   Club Alianza Lima 
 05.04.2017 02:45 CETCA Independiente de Neuquén  0 : 0  Club Alianza Lima
 Venue:  Estadio Libertadores de América, Avellaneda
 01.06.2017 02:45 CETClub Alianza Lima  0 : 1  CA Independiente de Neuquén
 Venue:  Estadio Alejandro Villanueva, Lima
  Cruzeiro EC   3 : 3   Club Nacional 
 05.04.2017 02:45 CETCruzeiro EC  2 : 1  Club Nacional
 Venue:  Estádio Governador Magalhães Pinto, Belo Horizonte Attendance:  16784
 11.05.2017 00:15 CETClub Nacional  2 : 1, 3 : 2 P  Cruzeiro EC
 Venue:  Estadio Defensores del Chaco, Asunción
  CD Petrolero   1 : 6   CD Universidad Católica 
 05.04.2017 00:15 CETCD Petrolero  1 : 3  CD Universidad Católica
 Venue:  Estadio Provincial de Yacuiba, Yacuiba Attendance:  12000
 31.05.2017 00:15 CETCD Universidad Católica  3 : 0  CD Petrolero
 Venue:  Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa, Quito Attendance:  200
  AA Ponte Preta   1 : 1   Gimnasia y Esgrima de La Plata 
 06.04.2017 00:15 CETAA Ponte Preta  0 : 0  Gimnasia y Esgrima de La Plata
 Venue:  Estádio Moisés Lucarelli, Campinas Attendance:  6432
 10.05.2017 02:45 CETGimnasia y Esgrima de La Plata  1 : 1  AA Ponte Preta
 Venue:  Estadio Juan Carmelo Zerillo, La Plata, Buenos Aires
  Fluminense FC   2 : 1   Liverpool FC 
 06.04.2017 02:45 CETFluminense FC  2 : 0  Liverpool FC
 Venue:  Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho, Rio de Janeiro, RJ
 11.05.2017 02:45 CETLiverpool FC  1 : 0  Fluminense FC
 Venue:  Estadio Centenario, Montevideo
  SC Corinthians Paulista   4 : 1   CF Universidad de Chile 
 06.04.2017 02:45 CETSC Corinthians Paulista  2 : 0  CF Universidad de Chile
 Venue:  Arena Corinthians, São Paulo, SP Attendance:  25000
 11.05.2017 02:45 CETCF Universidad de Chile  1 : 2  SC Corinthians Paulista
 Venue:  Estadio Nacional Julio Martínez Prádanos, Santiago de Chile
  CD Everton de Vina del Mar   1 : 1   Boyacá Patriotas FC 
 06.04.2017 00:15 CETCD Everton de Vina del Mar  1 : 0  Boyacá Patriotas FC
 Venue:  Estadio Sausalito, Viña del Mar Attendance:  10000
 31.05.2017 02:45 CETBoyacá Patriotas FC  1 : 0, 4 : 3 P  CD Everton de Vina del Mar
 Venue:  Estadio de la Independencia, Tunja
  CSyD Defensa y Justicia   1 : 1   São Paulo FC 
 06.04.2017 00:15 CETCSyD Defensa y Justicia  0 : 0  São Paulo FC
 Venue:  Estadio Ciudad de Lanús, Lanús
 12.05.2017 02:45 CETSão Paulo FC  1 : 1  CSyD Defensa y Justicia
 Venue:  Estádio do Morumbi, São Paulo, SP
  SC Recife   3 : 3   Danubio FC 
 07.04.2017 00:15 CETSC Recife  3 : 0  Danubio FC
 Venue:  Estádio Adelmar da Costa Carvalho, Recife
 12.05.2017 02:45 CETDanubio FC  3 : 0, 2 : 4 P  SC Recife
 Venue:  Estadio Centenario, Montevideo
  Estudiantes de Caracas SC   3 : 10   Club Sol de América 
 07.04.2017 00:15 CETEstudiantes de Caracas SC  2 : 3  Club Sol de América
 Venue:  Estadio Olímpico, Caracas
 01.06.2017 00:15 CETClub Sol de América  7 : 1  Estudiantes de Caracas SC
 Venue:  Estadio Luís Alfonso Giagni, Asunción
  CD Oriente Petrolero   1 : 1   CD Cuenca 
 07.04.2017 02:45 CETCD Oriente Petrolero  1 : 1  CD Cuenca
 Venue:  Estadio Ramón Aguilera Costas, Santa Cruz de la Sierra Attendance:  15500
 02.06.2017 02:45 CETCD Cuenca  1 : 1, 7 : 8 P  CD Oriente Petrolero
 Venue:  Estadio Alejandro Serrano Aguilar, Cuenca Attendance:  15000



Topscorers

Luis Rodríguez CA Tucumán 5 goals
Leandro Fernández CA Independiente de Neuquén 4 goals
Henrique Dourado Fluminense FC 4 goals
André SC Recife 4 goals
Maximiliano Freitas CD Oriente Petrolero 4 goals
José Cifuentes CD Universidad Católica 4 goals
Santiago Salcedo Club Libertad 4 goals
Martín Giménez Club Sol de América 3 goals
Willian Arão CR Flamengo 3 goals
Lucca AA Ponte Preta 3 goals
Hernán Barcos LDU de Quito 3 goals
Óscar Cardozo Club Libertad 3 goals
Isaac Alejandro Díaz Club Sol de América 3 goals
Joaquín Pereyra CA Boston River 2 goals
Yony González CDP Junior FC 2 goals

Club Overview




   AA Ponte Preta
   Founded:  1900
   City:  Campinas
   Arsenal FC
   Founded:  1957
   City:  Sarandí

   Atlético Venezuela CF
   Founded:  2009
   City:  Caracas
   Boyacá Patriotas FC
   Founded:  2003
   City:  Tunja

   CA Boston River
   Founded:  1939
   City:  Montevideo
   CA Huracán
   Founded:  1908
   City:  Buenos Aires

   CA Independiente de Neuquén
   Founded:  1905
   City:  Avellaneda
   CA Tucumán
   Founded:  1902
   City:  San Miguel de Tucumán

   Caracas FC
   Founded:  1967
   City:  Caracas
   CD Cali
   Founded:  1908
   City:  Cali

   CD Comerciantes Unidos
   Founded:  2002
   City:  Cutervo
   CD Cuenca
   Founded:  1971
   City:  Cuenca

   CD Everton de Vina del Mar
   Founded:  1909
   City:  Viña del Mar
   CD Independiente Medellín
   Founded:  1913
   City:  Medellín

   CD Iquique
   Founded:  1978
   City:  Iquique
   CD O'Higgins
   Founded:  1955
   City:  

   CD Oriente Petrolero
   Founded:  1955
   City:  Santa Cruz de la Sierra
   CD Palestino
   Founded:  1920
   City:  

   CD Petrolero
   Founded:  2000
   City:  
   CD Tolima
   Founded:  1954
   City:  Ibagué

   CD Universidad Católica
   Founded:  1963
   City:  Quito
   CD Universidad Católica
   Founded:  1937
   City:  Santiago de Chile

   CDP Junior FC
   Founded:  1924
   City:  Barranquilla
   CF Universidad de Chile
   Founded:  1927
   City:  Santiago de Chile

   Chapecoense AF
   Founded:  1973
   City:  Chapecó
   Club Alianza Lima
   Founded:  1901
   City:  Lima

   Club Bolívar
   Founded:  1925
   City:  La Paz
   Club Cerro Porteño
   Founded:  1912
   City:  

   Club Juan Aurich
   Founded:  1922
   City:  Chiclayo
   Club Libertad
   Founded:  1905
   City:  

   Club Nacional
   Founded:  1904
   City:  
   Club Nacional Potosi
   Founded:  1942
   City:  San Luis Potosí

   Club Olimpia
   Founded:  1902
   City:  Asunción
   Club Sol de América
   Founded:  1909
   City:  

   CR Flamengo
   Founded:  1895
   City:  Rio de Janeiro, RJ
   Cruzeiro EC
   Founded:  1921
   City:  Belo Horizonte

   CS Luqueño
   Founded:  1921
   City:  Luque
   CSD Sport Huancayo
   Founded:  2007
   City:  

   CSyD Defensa y Justicia
   Founded:  1935
   City:  Florencio Varela
   Danubio FC
   Founded:  1932
   City:  Montevideo

   Defensor SC
   Founded:  1913
   City:  Montevideo
   Deportivo Anzoátegui SC
   Founded:  2002
   City:  Puerto La Cruz

   Estudiantes de Caracas SC
   Founded:  2010
   City:  Caracas
   Estudiantes de La Plata
   Founded:  1905
   City:  La Plata, Buenos Aires

   Fluminense FC
   Founded:  1902
   City:  Rio de Janeiro, RJ
   Fuerza Amarilla SC
   Founded:  1999
   City:  Machala

   Gimnasia y Esgrima de La Plata
   Founded:  1887
   City:  La Plata, Buenos Aires
   Independiente Santa Fe
   Founded:  1941
   City:  Bogotá

   LDU de Quito
   Founded:  1930
   City:  Quito
   Liverpool FC
   Founded:  1915
   City:  Montevideo

   Racing Club
   Founded:  1903
   City:  Avellaneda
   Rionegro Águilas
   Founded:  1991
   City:  Rionegro

   São Paulo FC
   Founded:  1930
   City:  São Paulo, SP
   SC Corinthians Paulista
   Founded:  1910
   City:  São Paulo, SP

   SC Recife
   Founded:  1905
   City:  Recife
Previous Winners

  Copa Total Sudamericana
  Copa Sudamericana