Copa del Rey 2017/2018
  Leagues
  Cup Competitions



Round of 32

  FC Cartagena   0 : 6   Sevilla FC 
 24.10.2017 19:30 CETFC Cartagena  0 : 3  Sevilla FC
 Venue:  Estadio Municipal Cartagonova, Cartagena Attendance:  7550
 29.11.2017 19:30 CETSevilla FC  vs  FC Cartagena
 Venue:  Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán, Sevilla
  CD Numancia   2 : 1   Málaga CF 
 24.10.2017 19:30 CETCD Numancia  2 : 1  Málaga CF
 Venue:  Nuevo Estadio Los Pajaritos, Soria Attendance:  3403
 28.11.2017 19:30 CETMálaga CF  vs  CD Numancia
 Venue:  Estadio La Rosaleda, Málaga
  Real Murcia CF   0 : 3   FC Barcelona 
 24.10.2017 21:30 CETReal Murcia CF  0 : 3  FC Barcelona
 Venue:  Estadio Nueva Condomina, Murcia Attendance:  16127
 29.11.2017 19:30 CETFC Barcelona  vs  Real Murcia CF
 Venue:  Estadio Camp Nou Municipal, Reus
  Getafe CF   0 : 1   Deportivo Alavés 
 24.10.2017 20:30 CETGetafe CF  0 : 1  Deportivo Alavés
 Venue:  Coliseum Alfonso Pérez, Getafe Attendance:  7731
 30.11.2017 19:00 CETDeportivo Alavés  vs  Getafe CF
 Venue:  Estadio de Mendizorroza, Vitoria-Gasteiz
  Cádiz CF   1 : 2   Real Betis Balompié 
 24.10.2017 21:30 CETCádiz CF  1 : 2  Real Betis Balompié
 Venue:  Estadio Ramón de Carranza, Cádiz Attendance:  14977
 30.11.2017 21:30 CETReal Betis Balompié  vs  Cádiz CF
 Venue:  Estadio Benito Villamarín, Sevilla
  Real Zaragoza   0 : 2   Valencia CF 
 24.10.2017 20:30 CETReal Zaragoza  0 : 2  Valencia CF
 Venue:  Estadio de la Romareda, Zaragoza Attendance:  16174
 29.11.2017 21:30 CETValencia CF  vs  Real Zaragoza
 Venue:  Estadio de Mestalla, Valencia
  SD Eibar   1 : 2   RC Celta de Vigo 
 25.10.2017 21:30 CETSD Eibar  1 : 2  RC Celta de Vigo
 Venue:  Estadio Municipal de Ipurúa, Eibar Attendance:  3432
 28.11.2017 21:30 CETRC Celta de Vigo  vs  SD Eibar
 Venue:  Estadio de Balaídos, Vigo
  SD Formentera   1 : 1   Athletic Club 
 25.10.2017 19:00 CETSD Formentera  1 : 1  Athletic Club
 Venue:  Estadio Municipal, Sant Francesc de Formentera Attendance:  2376
 29.11.2017 21:30 CETAthletic Club  vs  SD Formentera
 Venue:  Estadio San Mamés, Bilbao
  Real Valladolid CF   1 : 2   CD Leganés 
 25.10.2017 20:30 CETReal Valladolid CF  1 : 2  CD Leganés
 Venue:  Estadio Municipal José Zorrilla, Valladolid Attendance:  7289
 28.11.2017 19:30 CETCD Leganés  vs  Real Valladolid CF
 Venue:  Estadio Municipal de Butarque, Leganés
  Elche CF   1 : 1   Club Atlético de Madrid 
 25.10.2017 21:30 CETElche CF  1 : 1  Club Atlético de Madrid
 Venue:  Estadio Manuel Martínez Valero, Elche Attendance:  15080
 29.11.2017 21:30 CETClub Atlético de Madrid  vs  Elche CF
 Venue:  Estadio Wanda Metropolitano, Madrid
  SD Ponferradina   1 : 0   Villarreal CF 
 25.10.2017 20:30 CETSD Ponferradina  1 : 0  Villarreal CF
 Venue:  Estadio El Toralín, Ponferrada Attendance:  2776
 30.11.2017 19:30 CETVillarreal CF  vs  SD Ponferradina
 Venue:  Estadio de la Cerámica, Villarreal
  RC Deportivo La Coruña   1 : 4   UD Las Palmas 
 26.10.2017 20:30 CETRC Deportivo La Coruña  1 : 4  UD Las Palmas
 Venue:  Estadio Municipal de Riazor, A Coruña Attendance:  11951
 29.11.2017 21:30 CETUD Las Palmas  vs  RC Deportivo La Coruña
 Venue:  Estadio de Gran Canaria, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
  Girona FC   0 : 2   Levante UD 
 26.10.2017 20:30 CETGirona FC  0 : 2  Levante UD
 Venue:  Estadi Municipal de Montilivi, Girona Attendance:  6446
 28.11.2017 21:30 CETLevante UD  vs  Girona FC
 Venue:  Estadio Ciudad de Valencia, Valencia
  CD Tenerife   0 : 0   RCD Espanyol de Barcelona 
 26.10.2017 21:30 CETCD Tenerife  0 : 0  RCD Espanyol de Barcelona
 Venue:  Estadio Heliodoro Rodríguez Lopéz, Santa Cruz de Tenerife Attendance:  13925
 30.11.2017 19:30 CETRCD Espanyol de Barcelona  vs  CD Tenerife
 Venue:  RCDE Stadium, Cornellà de Llobregat
  Club Lleida Esportiu   0 : 1   Real Sociedad de Fútbol 
 26.10.2017 19:30 CETClub Lleida Esportiu  0 : 1  Real Sociedad de Fútbol
 Venue:  Camp d'Esports de Lleida, Lleida Attendance:  9872
 29.11.2017 19:30 CETReal Sociedad de Fútbol  vs  Club Lleida Esportiu
 Venue:  Estadio Municipal de Anoeta, San Sebastián
  CF Fuenlabrada   0 : 2   Real Madrid CF 
 26.10.2017 21:30 CETCF Fuenlabrada  0 : 2  Real Madrid CF
 Venue:  Estadio Fernando Torres, Fuenlabrada Attendance:  7200
 28.11.2017 21:30 CETReal Madrid CF  vs  CF Fuenlabrada
 Venue:  Estadio Santiago Bernabéu, Madrid


Round 3

 19.09.2017 20:00 CETReal Sporting de Gijón  1 : 1, 1 : 3 P  CD Numancia
 Venue:  Estadio Municipal El Molinón, Gijon Attendance:  13076
 20.09.2017 20:00 CETCórdoba CF  1 : 4  CD Tenerife
 Venue:  Estadio Nuevo Arcángel, Córdoba Attendance:  6857
 20.09.2017 20:00 CETSD Formentera  4 : 3 E  UD Logroñés
 Venue:  Estadio Municipal, Sant Francesc de Formentera
 20.09.2017 20:15 CETGimnástica Segoviana CF  0 : 1  SD Ponferradina
 Venue:  Estadio Municipal de La Albuera, Segovia Attendance:  1818
 20.09.2017 20:30 CETCD Calahorra  1 : 3  CF Fuenlabrada
 Venue:  Estadio La Planilla, Calahorra
 20.09.2017 20:45 CETCF Talavera de la Reina  0 : 1 E  FC Cartagena
 Venue:  Estadio El Prado, Talavera de la Reina
 20.09.2017 21:00 CETHércules de Alicante CF  0 : 1  Elche CF
 Venue:  Estadio José Rico Pérez, Alicante
 20.09.2017 21:00 CETCádiz CF  1 : 0  CA Osasuna
 Venue:  Estadio Ramón de Carranza, Cádiz Attendance:  12451
 20.09.2017 21:30 CETReal Murcia CF  3 : 1  UE Olot
 Venue:  Estadio Nueva Condomina, Murcia Attendance:  6327
 21.09.2017 20:00 CETCultural y Deportiva Leonesa  0 : 4  Real Valladolid CF
 Venue:  Estadio Municipal Reino de León, León Attendance:  7484
 21.09.2017 21:00 CETReal Zaragoza  1 : 0  CD Lugo
 Venue:  Estadio de la Romareda, Zaragoza Attendance:  11955


Round 2

 05.09.2017 18:45 CETCádiz CF  1 : 0  UD Almería
 Venue:  Estadio Ramón de Carranza, Cádiz Attendance:  11530
 05.09.2017 18:45 CETClub Gimnàstic de Tarragona  1 : 1, 1 : 3 P  CD Lugo
 Venue:  Nou Estadi de Tarragona, Tarragona Attendance:  3121
 06.09.2017 19:00 CETUE Olot  1 : 0 E  CD Alcoyano
 Venue:  Camp Municipal d'Olot, Olot Attendance:  735
 06.09.2017 20:00 CETReal Oviedo  0 : 1  CD Numancia
 Venue:  Estadio Nuevo Carlos Tartiere, Oviedo Attendance:  10574
 06.09.2017 20:00 CETMarbella FC  1 : 2  Gimnástica Segoviana CF
 Venue:  Estadio Municipal de Marbella, Marbella
 06.09.2017 20:00 CETLorca FC  2 : 4  Córdoba CF
 Venue:  Estadio Francisco Artés Carrasco, Lorca Attendance:  3726
 06.09.2017 20:00 CETCF Reus Deportiu  0 : 1  Real Sporting de Gijón
 Venue:  Estadio Camp Nou Municipal, Reus Attendance:  2753
 06.09.2017 20:30 CETRCD Mallorca  0 : 0, 3 : 4 P  Club Lleida Esportiu
 Venue:  Iberostar Estadi, Palma de Mallorca
 06.09.2017 20:30 CETSD Ponferradina  1 : 0  CD Atlético Baleares
 Venue:  Estadio El Toralín, Ponferrada Attendance:  2500
 06.09.2017 20:30 CETCF Fuenlabrada  2 : 0  Mérida AD
 Venue:  Estadio Fernando Torres, Fuenlabrada
 06.09.2017 20:30 CETUD Logroñés  0 : 0, 8 : 7 P  Unión Adarve Barrio del Pilar
 Venue:  Estadio Nuevo Municipal Las Gaunas, Logroño Attendance:  1000
 06.09.2017 20:30 CETCD Calahorra  2 : 0 E  SD Leioa
 Venue:  Estadio La Planilla, Calahorra
 06.09.2017 20:45 CETElche CF  3 : 2 E  SCD Durango
 Venue:  Estadio Manuel Martínez Valero, Elche Attendance:  7115
 06.09.2017 20:45 CETCF Talavera de la Reina  3 : 1  Antequera CF
 Venue:  Estadio El Prado, Talavera de la Reina Attendance:  2500
 06.09.2017 21:00 CETSD Huesca  0 : 2  Real Valladolid CF
 Venue:  Estadio El Alcoraz, Huesca Attendance:  2971
 06.09.2017 21:00 CETHércules de Alicante CF  2 : 1 E  CF Lorca Deportiva
 Venue:  Estadio José Rico Pérez, Alicante Attendance:  3500
 06.09.2017 21:00 CETFC Cartagena  2 : 1  CD Mirandés
 Venue:  Estadio Municipal Cartagonova, Cartagena Attendance:  5900
 06.09.2017 21:30 CETReal Murcia CF  4 : 1  Racing Club de Ferrol
 Venue:  Estadio Nueva Condomina, Murcia Attendance:  4325
 06.09.2017 22:00 CETRayo Vallecano de Madrid  0 : 3  CD Tenerife
 Venue:  Estadio del Rayo Vallecano, Madrid Attendance:  7286
 06.09.2017 22:00 CETReal Zaragoza  3 : 0  Granada CF
 Venue:  Estadio de la Romareda, Zaragoza Attendance:  10221
 07.09.2017 20:00 CETAD Alcorcón  2 : 4  Cultural y Deportiva Leonesa
 Venue:  Estadio Santo Domingo, Alcorcón Attendance:  2433
 07.09.2017 22:00 CETCA Osasuna  3 : 2 E  Albacete Balompié
 Venue:  Estadio El Sadar, Pamplona Attendance:  7674


Round 1

 30.08.2017 18:00 CETCD Calahorra  1 : 0  Real Unión Club
 Venue:  Estadio La Planilla, Calahorra
 30.08.2017 19:00 CETPeña Sport FC  1 : 2  CD Mirandés
 Venue:  Campo San Francisco, Tafalla
 30.08.2017 19:00 CETCF Badalona  2 : 2, 1 : 3 P  Elche CF
 Venue:  Estadi Municipal de Badalona, Badalona
 30.08.2017 20:00 CETSD Leioa  2 : 1  Real Racing Club de Santander
 Venue:  Estadio Sarriena, Leioa
 30.08.2017 20:00 CETGimnástica Segoviana CF  2 : 0  Pontevedra CF
 Venue:  Estadio Municipal de La Albuera, Segovia
 30.08.2017 20:15 CETReal Sociedad Gimnástica de Torrelavega  0 : 3  SCD Durango
 Venue:  Estadio el Malecón, Torrelavega
 30.08.2017 20:30 CETSD Ponferradina  2 : 0  Club Rápido de Bouzas
 Venue:  Estadio El Toralín, Ponferrada
 30.08.2017 20:30 CETReal Murcia CF  3 : 1  CP Cacereño
 Venue:  Estadio Nueva Condomina, Murcia
 30.08.2017 20:30 CETClub Lleida Esportiu  1 : 0  UD Melilla
 Venue:  Camp d'Esports de Lleida, Lleida
 30.08.2017 20:30 CETCD Olímpic de Xàtiva  1 : 1, 4 : 5 P  UE Olot
 Venue:  Estadio La Murta, Xàtiva
 30.08.2017 20:30 CETUD Logroñés  4 : 0  Real Avilés CF
 Venue:  Estadio Nuevo Municipal Las Gaunas, Logroño
 30.08.2017 20:45 CETCF Rayo Majadahonda  0 : 1  Unión Adarve Barrio del Pilar
 Venue:  Miniestadio Cerro del Espino, Majadahonda
 30.08.2017 20:45 CETAntequera CF  2 : 0  Arcos CF
 Venue:  Estadio El Maulí, Antequera
 30.08.2017 21:00 CETCF Lorca Deportiva  3 : 1  CF Villanovense
 Venue:  Estadio Francisco Artés Carrasco, Lorca
 30.08.2017 21:30 CETFC Cartagena  2 : 1 E  UCAM Murcia CF
 Venue:  Estadio Municipal Cartagonova, Cartagena
 30.08.2017 21:30 CETUD San Fernando  1 : 2 E  Marbella FC
 Venue:  Estadio Municipal de Maspalomas, Maspalomas
 31.08.2017 20:45 CETCF Talavera de la Reina  1 : 0  CD Toledo
 Venue:  Estadio El Prado, Talavera de la Reina
 06.09.2017 20:00 CETSD Formentera  1 : 1, 5 : 4 P  SD Tarazona
 Venue:  Estadio Municipal, Sant Francesc de Formentera



Topscorers

Víctor Curto Real Murcia CF 3 goals
David Barral Cádiz CF 2 goals
Asier Villalibre Molina Real Valladolid CF 2 goals
Pedro Martín Real Murcia CF 2 goals
Sergio León Real Betis Balompié 2 goals
Jesús Jiménez CF Talavera de la Reina 2 goals
Lolo Elche CF 2 goals
Jérémie Bela Albacete Balompié 2 goals
Antonio Cotán Real Valladolid CF 2 goals
Dioni CF Fuenlabrada 2 goals
Isaac Valencia Cultural y Deportiva Leonesa 2 goals
Cidoncha SD Ponferradina 2 goals
Sergi Guardiola Córdoba CF 2 goals
Brian Martín CD Tenerife 2 goals
Juan Carlos CD Tenerife 2 goals

Club Overview




   AD Alcorcón
   Founded:  1971
   City:  Alcorcón
   Albacete Balompié
   Founded:  1940
   City:  Albacete

   Antequera CF
   Founded:  1992
   City:  Antequera
   Arcos CF
   Founded:  1956
   City:  

   Arenas Club de Getxo
   Founded:  1909
   City:  Getxo
   Athletic Club
   Founded:  1898
   City:  Bilbao

   CA Osasuna
   Founded:  1920
   City:  Pamplona
   Cádiz CF
   Founded:  1910
   City:  Cádiz

   CD Alcoyano
   Founded:  1928
   City:  Alcoy
   CD Atlético Baleares
   Founded:  1924
   City:  Palma de Mallorca

   CD Calahorra
   Founded:  1946
   City:  
   CD Leganés
   Founded:  1928
   City:  Leganés

   CD Lugo
   Founded:  1953
   City:  Lugo
   CD Mirandés
   Founded:  1927
   City:  Miranda de Ebro

   CD Numancia
   Founded:  1945
   City:  Soria
   CD Olímpic de Xàtiva
   Founded:  1932
   City:  

   CD Tenerife
   Founded:  1912
   City:  Santa Cruz de Tenerife
   CD Toledo
   Founded:  1928
   City:  Toledo

   CF Badalona
   Founded:  1903
   City:  
   CF Fuenlabrada
   Founded:  1975
   City:  

   CF Lorca Deportiva
   Founded:  2012
   City:  Lorca
   CF Rayo Majadahonda
   Founded:  1976
   City:  

   CF Reus Deportiu
   Founded:  1909
   City:  Reus
   CF Talavera de la Reina
   Founded:  1923
   City:  Talavera de la Reina

   CF Villanovense
   Founded:  1992
   City:  
   Club Atlético de Madrid
   Founded:  1903
   City:  Madrid

   Club Gimnàstic de Tarragona
   Founded:  
   City:  
   Club Lleida Esportiu
   Founded:  1939
   City:  

   Club Rápido de Bouzas
   Founded:  1917
   City:  
   Córdoba CF
   Founded:  1954
   City:  Córdoba

   CP Cacereño
   Founded:  1919
   City:  Cáceres
   Cultural y Deportiva Leonesa
   Founded:  1924
   City:  León

   Deportivo Alavés
   Founded:  1921
   City:  Vitoria
   Elche CF
   Founded:  1923
   City:  Elche

   FC Barcelona
   Founded:  1899
   City:  Barcelona
   FC Barcelona Athlètic
   Founded:  1899
   City:  Barcelona

   FC Cartagena
   Founded:  1995
   City:  Cartagena
   Getafe CF
   Founded:  1946
   City:  Getafe

   Gimnástica Segoviana CF
   Founded:  1928
   City:  Segovia
   Girona FC
   Founded:  1930
   City:  Girona

   Granada CF
   Founded:  1931
   City:  Granada
   Hércules de Alicante CF
   Founded:  1922
   City:  Alicante

   Levante UD
   Founded:  1909
   City:  Valencia
   Lorca FC
   Founded:  2003
   City:  Lorca

   Málaga CF
   Founded:  1933
   City:  Málaga
   Marbella FC
   Founded:  1947
   City:  Marbella

   Mérida AD
   Founded:  1912
   City:  Mérida
   Peña Sport FC
   Founded:  1925
   City:  

   Pontevedra CF
   Founded:  1941
   City:  Pontevedra
   Racing Club de Ferrol
   Founded:  1917
   City:  

   Rayo Vallecano de Madrid
   Founded:  1924
   City:  Madrid
   RC Celta de Vigo
   Founded:  1923
   City:  Vigo

   RC Deportivo La Coruña
   Founded:  1906
   City:  A Coruña
   RCD Espanyol de Barcelona
   Founded:  1900
   City:  Cornellà de Llobregat

   RCD Mallorca
   Founded:  1916
   City:  Palma de Mallorca
   Real Avilés CF
   Founded:  1983
   City:  Avilés

   Real Betis Balompié
   Founded:  1907
   City:  Sevilla
   Real Madrid CF
   Founded:  1902
   City:  Madrid

   Real Murcia CF
   Founded:  1908
   City:  
   Real Oviedo
   Founded:  1926
   City:  Oviedo

   Real Racing Club de Santander
   Founded:  1913
   City:  Santander
   Real Sociedad de Fútbol
   Founded:  1903
   City:  San Sebastián

   Real Sociedad Gimnástica de Torrelavega
   Founded:  1907
   City:  Torrelavega
   Real Sporting de Gijón
   Founded:  1905
   City:  Gijon

   Real Unión Club
   Founded:  1915
   City:  Irún
   Real Valladolid CF
   Founded:  1928
   City:  Valladolid

   Real Zaragoza
   Founded:  1903
   City:  Zaragoza
   SCD Durango
   Founded:  1919
   City:  Durango

   SD Eibar
   Founded:  1940
   City:  Eibar
   SD Formentera
   Founded:  
   City:  

   SD Huesca
   Founded:  1910
   City:  
   SD Leioa
   Founded:  1925
   City:  Leioa

   SD Ponferradina
   Founded:  1922
   City:  
   SD Tarazona
   Founded:  1924
   City:  

   Sevilla FC
   Founded:  1905
   City:  Sevilla
   Sevilla FC B
   Founded:  1905
   City:  Sevilla

   UCAM Murcia CF
   Founded:  2004
   City:  La Ñoria
   UD Almería
   Founded:  1989
   City:  Almería

   UD Las Palmas
   Founded:  1949
   City:  Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
   UD Logroñés
   Founded:  1967
   City:  

   UD Melilla
   Founded:  1943
   City:  Melilla
   UD San Fernando
   Founded:  
   City:  

   UE Cornellà
   Founded:  1951
   City:  Cornellà de Llobregat
   UE Olot
   Founded:  1921
   City:  

   Unión Adarve Barrio del Pilar
   Founded:  1992
   City:  Madrid
   Valencia CF
   Founded:  1919
   City:  Valencia

   Villarreal CF
   Founded:  1923
   City:  Villarreal
Previous Winners

  Copa del Rey
  2015/2016 FC Barcelona Sevilla FC
  2011/2012 FC Barcelona Athletic Club
  2008/2009 FC Barcelona Athletic Club
  2007/2008 Valencia CF Getafe CF
  2006/2007 Sevilla FC Getafe CF
  1997/1998 FC Barcelona RCD Mallorca
  1985/1986 Real Zaragoza FC Barcelona
  1983/1984 Athletic Club FC Barcelona
  1978/1979 Valencia CF Real Madrid CF
  1977/1978 FC Barcelona UD Las Palmas
  1970/1971 FC Barcelona Valencia CF
  1969/1970 Real Madrid CF Valencia CF
  1968/1969 Athletic Club Elche CF
  1966/1967 Valencia CF Athletic Club
  1962/1963 FC Barcelona Real Zaragoza
  1961/1962 Real Madrid CF Sevilla FC
  1958/1959 FC Barcelona Granada CF
  1954/1955 Athletic Club Sevilla FC
  1953/1954 Valencia CF FC Barcelona
  1952/1953 FC Barcelona Athletic Club
  1951/1952 FC Barcelona Valencia CF
  1948/1949 Valencia CF Athletic Club
  1945/1946 Real Madrid CF Valencia CF
  1944/1945 Athletic Club Valencia CF
  1943/1944 Athletic Club Valencia CF
  1941/1942 FC Barcelona Athletic Club
  1934/1935 Sevilla FC CE Sabadell FC
  1933/1934 Real Madrid CF Valencia CF
  1931/1932 Athletic Club FC Barcelona
  1922/1923 Athletic Club CE Europa
  1919/1920 FC Barcelona Athletic Club
  1903/1904 Athletic Club